Competitive Timing

Whitefish Turkey Trot

Age Group Results

November 27, 2014


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5k

Top

Female 14 & Under Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Josephine Vardell Whitefish MT 536 13 11 25:56.51 25:58.65 0:02.14 8:22/M
2 Lauren Wilson Kalispell MT 3743 10 24 28:08.83 28:55.18 0:46.35 9:05/M
Top

Female 15 & Older Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Vonda Garcia Whitefish MT 509 47 1 22:09.57 22:10.69 0:01.12 7:09/M
2 Leah Tracy Missoula MT 5975 29 2 22:13.69 22:17.52 0:03.83 7:10/M
Top

Female 1 to 14

Record: Wesley Karvelsson - Year: 2013 - Time: 24:26.16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Isabelle Sherman Whitefish MT 3741 14 51 32:29.20 33:23.86 0:54.66 10:29/M
2 Ali Hirsch Whitefish MT 3779 12 56 33:08.46 33:14.79 0:06.33 10:41/M
3 Remi Kann Whitefish MT 3766 12 57 33:08.69 33:15.13 0:06.44 10:41/M
4 Emma Ulvin Kirkland WA 5987 11 63 33:36.47 34:14.96 0:38.49 10:50/M
5 Anna Akey Whitefish MT 3776 10 69 34:40.44 35:42.39 1:01.95 11:11/M
6 Maddy Ulvin Kirkland WA 5988 13 84 36:45.86 37:23.42 0:37.56 11:51/M
7 Paetra Cooke Whitefish MT 3751 10 85 36:58.26 37:25.76 0:27.50 11:55/M
8 Kelsey MacDonald Kalispell MT 3841 13 86 37:04.06 38:07.29 1:03.23 11:57/M
9 Isabelle Cooke Whitefish MT 3752 9 92 41:22.04 41:49.64 0:27.60 13:21/M
10 Emily Gatton Whitefish MT 5993 6 99 42:42.59 42:57.75 0:15.16 13:46/M
11 Lauren MacDonald Kalispell MT 3842 14 130 58:23.57 59:27.78 1:04.21 18:50/M
12 Destinee Phillips Whitefish MT 3855 9 145 1:06:54.57 1:08:10.29 1:15.72 21:35/M
13 Jadyn Rowe Whitefish MT 3861 6 146 1:06:55.23 1:08:10.01 1:14.78 21:35/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Record: Nicole Brist - Year: 2013 - Time: 19:07.83

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Savannah Logulo Billings MT 3839 16 7 24:41.18 24:45.01 0:03.83 7:58/M
2 Peyton Twete Whitefish MT 3871 17 8 24:44.60 24:47.07 0:02.47 7:59/M
3 Bethany Beal Billings MT 3772 17 15 26:51.40 26:55.80 0:04.40 8:40/M
4 Paige Birky Kalispell MT 5991 18 26 28:28.23 28:41.64 0:13.41 9:11/M
5 Julia Houston Whitefish MT 3706 16 31 28:53.54 29:50.21 0:56.67 9:19/M
6 Ariah Walker Newport WA 3745 16 37 29:43.37 29:56.06 0:12.69 9:35/M
7 Lilly Sherman Whitefish MT 3740 16 47 32:01.36 32:57.42 0:56.06 10:20/M
8 Andrea Getts Columbia Falls MT 3816 19 48 32:22.19 32:37.10 0:14.91 10:26/M
9 Victoria Buls Kalispell MT 529 15 74 35:05.94 35:16.02 0:10.08 11:19/M
10 Kenzie Mertz Kalispell MT 3737 18 126 57:04.72 58:06.16 1:01.44 18:25/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Record: Abby Forrest - Year: 2013 - Time: 23:54.79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 colleen finberg Columbia Falls MT 3762 28 12 26:13.67 26:29.79 0:16.12 8:27/M
2 Alex Rader Bozeman MT 3773 20 18 27:05.75 27:10.55 0:04.80 8:44/M
3 Haley Gilman Whitefish MT 3818 24 19 27:11.18 27:42.17 0:30.99 8:46/M
4 Jessie Conners Whitefish MT 3728 27 23 28:01.52 28:33.90 0:32.38 9:02/M
5 Sunni Downing Wf MT 6000 28 34 29:28.52 30:11.73 0:43.21 9:30/M
6 Laura Sanman Menlo Park CA 3864 26 35 29:31.57 30:07.42 0:35.85 9:31/M
7 Romina Boyle Whitefish MT 3758 22 39 29:56.67 30:56.49 0:59.82 9:39/M
8 Kate Gearhart Whitefish MT 541 26 42 30:40.61 31:11.31 0:30.70 9:54/M
9 Brooke Peterson Bozeman MT 3759 27 58 33:19.38 33:28.44 0:09.06 10:45/M
10 Liz Doherty Kalispell MT 3788 22 59 33:19.92 33:28.71 0:08.79 10:45/M
11 Amy Fredenberg Columbia Falls MT 503 26 64 33:41.59 34:42.48 1:00.89 10:52/M
12 Lucy Beard Kalispell MT 3781 28 68 34:28.31 35:14.08 0:45.77 11:07/M
13 Elizabeth Manley Kalispell MT 3844 27 70 34:50.51 35:25.24 0:34.73 11:14/M
14 Isley Boyarski Kalispell MT 3712 21 75 35:06.28 35:16.55 0:10.27 11:19/M
15 Brittany Horner Kalispell MT 539 27 81 36:15.83 36:47.12 0:31.29 11:42/M
16 Ruth Mayo Kalispell MT 3846 26 87 38:51.31 39:33.21 0:41.90 12:32/M
17 Jasmyn Ramos San Juan Bautista CA 3858 28 90 39:50.69 40:36.97 0:46.28 12:51/M
18 Camille Deitz Whitefish MT 3748 29 91 39:57.81 40:07.03 0:09.22 12:53/M
19 Ellery Luikens Kalispell MT 501 20 95 42:31.07 43:14.97 0:43.90 13:43/M
20 Katie Christensen Kalispell MT 5998 25 96 42:32.23 43:16.42 0:44.19 13:43/M
21 Brittney Chaffin Kalispell MT 3809 29 102 43:53.54 44:32.27 0:38.73 14:09/M
22 Samantha Stommel Edmonds WA 5985 23 107 45:10.40 45:49.86 0:39.46 14:34/M
23 Mckell Bennett Missoula MT 3799 22 109 46:23.67 46:48.05 0:24.38 14:58/M
24 Shannon Rubow Kalispell MT 3862 29 113 47:24.60 47:24.60 15:17/M
25 Katherine Burden Kalispell MT 533 27 116 51:13.55 52:04.67 0:51.12 16:31/M
26 Shay Wahl Kalispell MT 3876 26 119 52:54.26 53:45.00 0:50.74 17:04/M
27 Erin Madsen Columbia Falls MT 3760 29 121 55:01.01 56:01.03 1:00.02 17:45/M
28 Melissa Jones Whitefish MT 3828 27 124 56:41.77 57:33.96 0:52.19 18:17/M
29 Kaylee Busick Bozeman MT 3806 24 125 57:02.93 58:05.41 1:02.48 18:24/M
30 Kristen Whipple Stanley ND 3880 24 141 1:02:07.19 1:02:43.80 0:36.61 20:02/M
31 Malissa Campbell Whitefish MT 3808 29 144 1:06:48.29 1:08:08.14 1:19.85 21:33/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Record: Rebecca Kyle - Year: 2013 - Time: 22:25.34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Atty Moriarty Bozeman MT 5982 30 3 23:03.55 23:05.42 0:01.87 7:26/M
2 Rebecca Kyle Whitefish MT 3778 34 6 24:21.10 24:32.86 0:11.76 7:51/M
3 Samantha Modderman Bigfork MT 5980 30 9 25:18.61 25:25.65 0:07.04 8:10/M
4 Kelly O'Brien Whitefish MT 3889 37 10 25:20.50 25:31.46 0:10.96 8:10/M
5 Jessica Johnson Bigfork MT 5979 33 13 26:24.95 26:32.68 0:07.73 8:31/M
6 Liz Vandenbosch Kalispell MT 3890 37 14 26:39.56 26:50.26 0:10.70 8:36/M
7 Whitney Milhoan Missoula MT 3786 34 16 26:52.16 27:04.28 0:12.12 8:40/M
8 Wendy Cole Butte MT 3747 31 17 27:00.89 27:12.57 0:11.68 8:43/M
9 Samantha Langlois Whitefish MT 3704 39 20 27:42.05 27:52.36 0:10.31 8:56/M
10 Hilary Hutcheson Missoula MT 3785 37 27 28:28.39 28:39.93 0:11.54 9:11/M
11 Kristi Hanchett Whitefish MT 520 34 28 28:33.52 28:44.59 0:11.07 9:13/M
12 Hallie Brown Columbia Falls MT 3804 32 29 28:37.81 29:00.05 0:22.24 9:14/M
13 Jenny Vickhammer Kalispell MT 3761 35 30 28:47.32 29:34.59 0:47.27 9:17/M
14 Molly Hoppes Whitefish MT 517 39 32 29:02.16 29:33.26 0:31.10 9:22/M
15 Tracie Brown Newport WA 3744 33 38 29:43.59 29:56.14 0:12.55 9:35/M
16 Anna Mee Columbia Falls MT 3735 34 40 30:26.54 30:33.40 0:06.86 9:49/M
17 Katie Worle Whitefish MT 3893 32 41 30:39.42 31:12.74 0:33.32 9:53/M
18 Amanda Marlin Whitefish MT 3845 36 43 30:41.67 31:11.38 0:29.71 9:54/M
19 Jessica Downing Whitefish MT 526 35 44 31:11.75 31:56.72 0:44.97 10:04/M
20 Joy Peterson Kalispell MT 3768 35 49 32:24.37 32:29.94 0:05.57 10:27/M
21 Laura White Bigfork MT 515 35 50 32:28.40 32:46.78 0:18.38 10:28/M
22 Jessica Hoppes Whitefish MT 514 33 52 32:41.85 33:13.68 0:31.83 10:33/M
23 Jaime Barker Whitefish MT 3794 37 53 32:44.12 33:00.52 0:16.40 10:34/M
24 Kelly Medler Whitefish MT 3783 31 55 33:06.03 33:51.47 0:45.44 10:41/M
25 Kelly Trufant Whitefish MT 3787 39 62 33:26.76 34:09.53 0:42.77 10:47/M
26 April Logulo Billings MT 3836 39 65 33:42.97 34:03.07 0:20.10 10:52/M
27 Theresa Simmons Kalispell MT 5992 39 66 34:24.47 34:37.87 0:13.40 11:06/M
28 Krista Marshall Whitefish MT 3894 38 67 34:27.87 35:13.87 0:46.00 11:07/M
29 Alisa McConkey Whitefish MT 3713 34 71 34:57.65 35:15.50 0:17.85 11:16/M
30 Jaci Akey Whitefish MT 3775 39 76 35:34.06 36:36.18 1:02.12 11:28/M
31 Kim Shirley Whitefish MT 5999 32 77 35:42.13 36:25.32 0:43.19 11:31/M
32 Gretchen Boyer Whitefish MT 504 39 78 35:47.33 36:29.41 0:42.08 11:33/M
33 Deidre Corson Whitefish MT 508 39 79 35:48.97 36:31.20 0:42.23 11:33/M
34 Alexia Christensen Billings MT 3811 37 82 36:41.97 37:02.31 0:20.34 11:50/M
35 Amy Gatton Whitefish MT 5994 33 100 42:44.31 42:59.30 0:14.99 13:47/M
36 Melanie Doerpholz Columbia Falls MT 3790 36 105 44:59.79 45:53.30 0:53.51 14:31/M
37 Alexis Corbeille Kalispell MT 3812 30 106 45:01.98 45:55.31 0:53.33 14:31/M
38 Jessica Tubbs Whitefish MT 3870 34 123 56:41.44 57:33.78 0:52.34 18:17/M
39 Leona Prezeau Columbia Falls MT 3780 33 127 57:08.53 57:24.29 0:15.76 18:26/M
40 Jessica Bubar Whitefish MT 3805 34 128 57:09.54 57:23.35 0:13.81 18:26/M
41 Carolyn Sime Helena MT 532 39 133 59:13.07 1:00:06.15 0:53.08 19:06/M
42 Lauren Lenzner Whitefish MT 3834 30 136 1:00:44.89 1:01:11.63 0:26.74 19:35/M
43 Amanda Rucko Columbia Falls MT 3863 33 143 1:04:37.57 1:04:58.75 0:21.18 20:51/M
44 Alicia Rowe Whitefish MT 3860 37 148 1:09:35.36 1:10:56.41 1:21.05 22:27/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Record: Kelly Hamilton - Year: 2013 - Time: 22:40.86

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kelly Redfield Kalispell MT 5978 45 5 23:41.51 23:58.47 0:16.96 7:38/M
2 Suzanne Kann Whitefish MT 3763 46 21 27:43.50 27:50.33 0:06.83 8:56/M
3 Yvonne May Whitefish MT 528 40 22 27:51.23 28:35.32 0:44.09 8:59/M
4 Rita Houston Whitefish MT 3705 46 33 29:10.91 30:08.20 0:57.29 9:25/M
5 Kimberly Buls Kalispell MT 530 40 36 29:33.59 29:43.37 0:09.78 9:32/M
6 Ellen Szalay Columbia Fall MT 5996 40 60 33:22.41 34:17.20 0:54.79 10:46/M
7 Gaylene Birky Kalispell MT 5990 49 61 33:23.99 33:36.96 0:12.97 10:46/M
8 Amy Stewart Kalispell MT 3867 45 72 35:01.58 36:06.90 1:05.32 11:18/M
9 Anna Stene Columbia Falls MT 538 42 83 36:42.14 37:03.33 0:21.19 11:50/M
10 Dacia Prather Whitefish MT 522 41 88 39:06.80 39:35.35 0:28.55 12:37/M
11 Barb Cooke Whitefish MT 3750 47 93 41:25.03 41:54.07 0:29.04 13:22/M
12 Kimberly Polumbus Whitefish MT 3753 44 94 41:40.67 42:50.04 1:09.37 13:26/M
13 Julie Ulvin Kirkland WA 5989 45 97 42:33.32 43:11.58 0:38.26 13:44/M
14 Kim Akey Whitefish MT 525 49 103 44:45.78 45:53.67 1:07.89 14:26/M
15 Karin Ulvin Kirkland WA 3873 43 108 45:14.65 45:55.62 0:40.97 14:35/M
16 Tara Young Columbia Falls MT 3883 41 110 46:36.06 47:05.91 0:29.85 15:02/M
17 Kay Sherman Whitefish MT 3739 49 112 47:21.95 48:18.29 0:56.34 15:16/M
18 Karena Bemis Kalispell MT 3797 47 118 52:11.75 52:32.75 0:21.00 16:50/M
19 Martha Overbeek Kalispell MT 3852 42 120 53:19.98 56:29.47 3:09.49 17:12/M
20 Erin Meeks Kalispell MT 3849 40 131 58:27.42 59:30.90 1:03.48 18:51/M
21 Dorothy Van Geison Columbia Falls MT 3874 48 142 1:04:34.31 1:04:58.16 0:23.85 20:50/M
22 Angie Meehan Whitefish MT 3848 48 150 1:11:40.11 1:12:54.11 1:14.00 23:07/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Record: Marcella Sandry - Year: 2013 - Time: 20:49.79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Marcella Sandry Kalispell MT 512 51 4 23:11.20 23:15.18 0:03.98 7:29/M
2 Susan Armstrong Columbia Falls MT 519 55 25 28:20.09 28:38.42 0:18.33 9:08/M
3 Teresa Narduzzi Kalispell MT 5976 57 46 31:41.50 32:27.48 0:45.98 10:13/M
4 Nancy Cronin Whitefish MT 523 52 54 32:52.52 33:01.36 0:08.84 10:36/M
5 Chris Degenhardt Kalispell MT 510 56 80 36:12.26 36:57.26 0:45.00 11:41/M
6 Suzanne Cross Washington DC 3721 51 89 39:37.23 40:13.41 0:36.18 12:47/M
7 Leah Levitt Columbia Falls MT 3835 57 98 42:36.89 43:06.81 0:29.92 13:45/M
8 Angel Verhine Kalispell MT 3875 52 101 43:49.57 44:30.91 0:41.34 14:08/M
9 Sue Burke Whitefish MT 3782 54 111 47:21.32 48:18.05 0:56.73 15:16/M
10 Tami Adam San Juan Bautista CA 5977 54 114 47:57.46 48:48.77 0:51.31 15:28/M
11 Mary McCarthy Whitefish MT 3732 58 115 50:20.07 50:29.27 0:09.20 16:14/M
12 Kim Jones Los Altos CA 3827 59 117 52:04.49 53:02.73 0:58.24 16:48/M
13 Mary Ellen Getts Columbia Falls MT 537 54 122 56:36.76 56:50.80 0:14.04 18:15/M
14 Jane Hughes Milton WA 507 58 134 59:17.82 1:00:24.54 1:06.72 19:07/M
15 Maibritt Bennett Whitefish MT 3769 59 138 1:01:07.96 1:01:33.54 0:25.58 19:43/M
16 Nancy Woodruff Whitefish MT 3738 54 139 1:01:08.93 1:01:32.33 0:23.40 19:43/M
17 Susan Randel Whitefish MT 535 59 140 1:01:09.19 1:01:30.40 0:21.21 19:44/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Record: Mary Schwada - Year: 2013 - Time: 28:39.77

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mary Schwada Whirefish MT 5997 61 45 31:36.22 31:46.60 0:10.38 10:12/M
2 Kathy. Akey Whitefish MT 524 60 104 44:46.62 45:54.53 1:07.91 14:26/M
3 Judy Meeks Kalispell MT 3736 67 129 57:35.77 58:36.50 1:00.73 18:35/M
4 Jane Kollmeyer Helena MT 531 60 132 59:12.89 1:00:06.95 0:54.06 19:06/M
5 Dawn Blair Whitefish MT 5984 61 135 59:32.60 1:00:49.37 1:16.77 19:12/M
6 Linda Becker Seattle WA 540 66 137 1:01:05.75 1:01:30.56 0:24.81 19:42/M
7 Georgia Larson Billings MT 3831 65 147 1:08:27.06 1:08:43.82 0:16.76 22:05/M
8 Grace Phillips Whitefish MT 3856 62 149 1:11:36.75 1:12:52.10 1:15.35 23:06/M
9 Susie Janik Whitefish MT 3822 61 151 1:11:50.67 1:13:06.15 1:15.48 23:10/M
10 Karen Gill Kalispell MT 3817 62 152 1:13:47.93 1:14:27.01 0:39.08 23:48/M
11 Connie Whipple Stanley ND 3879 65 153 1:13:59.83 1:14:35.43 0:35.60 23:52/M
Top

Female 70 and over

Record: Glen Henderson - Year: 2013 - Time: 51:25.67

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Maureen Redfield Lakeside MT 5983 72 73 35:04.07 35:21.30 0:17.23 11:19/M
Top

Male 14 & Under Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Joshua Weller Kalispell MT 3877 14 9 22:12.50 22:15.21 0:02.71 7:10/M
2 Keegan Siebenaler Kalispell MT 3886 14 10 22:22.47 22:23.36 0:00.89 7:13/M
Top

Male 15 & Older Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Brett Winegar Lake Forest Park WA 3887 35 1 17:30.00 17:30.59 0:00.59 5:39/M
2 Mark Handelman Missoula MT 3896 28 2 18:01.24 18:01.77 0:00.53 5:49/M
Top

Age Unknown

Record: Kevin Murphy - Year: 2010 - Time: 17:27.40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 larry sandefur 542 18 25:44.25 26:04.42 0:20.17 8:18/M
Top

Male 1 to 14

Record: Keegan Siebenaler - Year: 2013 - Time: 20:41.97

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Clay Kann Whitefish MT 3765 13 16 24:48.20 24:48.70 0:00.50 8:00/M
2 Benny Kann Whitefish MT 3767 9 28 28:03.90 28:11.31 0:07.41 9:03/M
3 Joseph Houston Whitefish MT 3708 12 33 28:52.71 29:50.02 0:57.31 9:19/M
4 Daniel Houston Whitefish MT 3709 10 34 28:53.68 29:49.92 0:56.24 9:19/M
5 Jacob Polumbus Whitefish MT 3755 10 48 35:18.72 36:28.17 1:09.45 11:23/M
6 Wyatt Akey Whitefish MT 3777 8 49 35:28.11 36:30.55 1:02.44 11:26/M
7 Cody Polumbus Whitefish MT 3756 8 51 36:52.16 38:03.99 1:11.83 11:54/M
8 Hagen Prather Whitefish MT 521 7 54 39:02.68 39:30.89 0:28.21 12:35/M
9 Chase Chaffin Kalispell MT 3810 7 56 43:49.58 44:30.68 0:41.10 14:08/M
10 Jd Bennett Kalispell MT 3798 12 57 46:23.45 46:48.05 0:24.60 14:58/M
11 Gabriel Logulo Billings MT 3838 12 58 47:39.73 47:59.94 0:20.21 15:22/M
12 William Robinson Kalispell MT 3726 8 59 51:15.98 52:05.40 0:49.42 16:32/M
13 luca gignoux 543 4 60 51:30.70 51:46.71 0:16.01 16:37/M
14 Wyatt Robinson Kalispell MT 3727 5 66 52:56.50 53:45.07 0:48.57 17:05/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Record: Jace Kalbfleisch - Year: 2013 - Time: 17:00.57

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Brock Sandry Kali MT 513 18 3 18:02.53 18:03.66 0:01.13 5:49/M
2 Charles Cross Washington DC 3723 17 69 57:27.51 58:34.01 1:06.50 18:32/M
3 Christopher Whipple Stanley ND 3878 18 74 1:02:10.40 1:02:47.62 0:37.22 20:03/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Record: Austin Zapata - Year: 2013 - Time: 17:04.23

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tanner Boone Fallon NV 3888 20 4 18:55.31 18:56.64 0:01.33 6:06/M
2 Jacob Deitz Whitefish MT 3749 29 5 19:46.42 19:47.45 0:01.03 6:23/M
3 Jace Kalbfleisch Whitefish MT 3895 20 11 22:22.67 22:24.53 0:01.86 7:13/M
4 Danner Pickering Whitefish MT 3857 22 19 25:53.38 26:23.71 0:30.33 8:21/M
5 Gabe Doherty Kalispell MT 3789 24 31 28:29.12 28:32.40 0:03.28 9:11/M
6 Carl Sanman Whitefish MT 3734 24 38 29:30.82 30:07.53 0:36.71 9:31/M
7 Eric Stommel Edmonds WA 5986 24 44 33:56.30 34:36.00 0:39.70 10:57/M
8 Zachary Bigoness-Malley Whitefish MT 3801 23 50 36:13.82 36:30.33 0:16.51 11:41/M
9 Joe Adam San Juan Bautista CA 3793 24 63 52:08.71 53:01.33 0:52.62 16:49/M
10 Matt Busick Bozeman MT 3807 25 67 57:03.62 58:05.90 1:02.28 18:24/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Record: Brett Winegar - Year: 2013 - Time: 16:34.32

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kyler Moriarty Bozeman MT 5981 32 6 20:09.19 20:10.93 0:01.74 6:30/M
2 Josh Kroll Kalispell MT 3829 32 7 20:40.26 20:42.55 0:02.29 6:40/M
3 Brent Hartley Columbia Falls MT 3884 39 8 22:08.67 22:09.35 0:00.68 7:08/M
4 John Cole Butte MT 3746 32 15 23:36.60 23:40.11 0:03.51 7:37/M
5 Clay Eichner Oakland CA 3714 39 17 25:04.63 25:52.19 0:47.56 8:05/M
6 Michael Corbeille Kalispell MT 3813 33 21 26:30.01 27:21.75 0:51.74 8:33/M
7 White Jordan Whitefish MT 516 36 25 27:52.83 28:11.20 0:18.37 8:59/M
8 Ken Wensel Whitefish MT 502 39 27 28:01.68 28:33.57 0:31.89 9:02/M
9 Shane Hutcheson Columbia Falls MT 505 38 30 28:28.17 28:40.63 0:12.46 9:11/M
10 Christopher Miller Bigfork MT 3850 35 39 30:13.92 30:31.07 0:17.15 9:45/M
11 Heather Hartley Columbia Falls MT 3885 36 40 30:25.28 30:32.34 0:07.06 9:49/M
12 Carlos Logulo Billings MT 3837 37 43 32:10.94 32:15.23 0:04.29 10:23/M
13 Karl Krueger Oak Harbor WA 3729 38 45 34:11.89 34:53.35 0:41.46 11:02/M
14 Josh Akey Whitefish MT 3774 39 46 34:37.58 35:45.08 1:07.50 11:10/M
15 Nicholas Berry Whitefish MT 3800 35 53 38:32.89 38:54.46 0:21.57 12:26/M
16 Blake Robinson Kalispell MT 3859 32 64 52:55.64 53:44.64 0:49.00 17:04/M
17 Tim Paluso Kalispell MT 3725 32 65 52:56.25 53:46.62 0:50.37 17:05/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Record: Tim Gaertner - Year: 2013 - Time: 19:24.45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Todd Twete Whitefish MT 3872 46 14 23:22.56 23:24.94 0:02.38 7:32/M
2 John Bemis Kalispell MT 3796 41 20 26:15.02 26:34.38 0:19.36 8:28/M
3 Jake Christiansen Whitefish MT 527 40 22 26:39.39 27:23.54 0:44.15 8:36/M
4 Jim Beal Billings MT 3771 46 23 26:52.73 26:57.42 0:04.69 8:40/M
5 Ryan Kann Whitefish MT 3764 44 24 27:22.23 27:30.29 0:08.06 8:50/M
6 Philip Wilson Kalispell MT 3742 45 29 28:17.68 29:04.50 0:46.82 9:07/M
7 Sean Houston Whitefish MT 3707 49 37 29:10.66 30:08.83 0:58.17 9:25/M
8 Don Petersen Kalispell MT 3854 45 42 31:26.70 32:32.96 1:06.26 10:08/M
9 Nicholas Polumbus Whitefish MT 3754 41 52 36:52.18 38:03.90 1:11.72 11:54/M
10 Denny Gignoux Whitefish MT 544 49 61 51:32.05 51:47.54 0:15.49 16:37/M
11 Lindsay MacDonald Kalispell MT 3843 49 70 58:27.88 59:32.11 1:04.23 18:51/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Record: Richard Menicke - Year: 2011 - Time: 19:55.77

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Donald Armstrong Columbia Falls MT 518 56 12 22:37.89 22:47.66 0:09.77 7:18/M
2 Mark Sandry Kalispell MT 511 50 13 22:50.29 22:53.57 0:03.28 7:22/M
3 Martin Miller Whitefish MT 3892 54 26 27:56.91 28:12.42 0:15.51 9:01/M
4 John McGeady Whitefish MT 3891 52 32 28:34.90 29:13.83 0:38.93 9:13/M
5 Scott Marsh Whitefish MT 5995 51 35 28:55.60 29:54.64 0:59.04 9:20/M
6 Jeff Gosselin Whitefish MT 3733 54 36 29:09.74 29:21.67 0:11.93 9:24/M
7 Peter Saunders Kalispell MT 3865 57 41 30:43.67 30:49.06 0:05.39 9:55/M
8 Daniel Cross Washington DC 3722 52 47 34:59.76 35:36.54 0:36.78 11:17/M
9 Jim Adam San Juan Bautista CA 3792 55 55 39:45.75 40:35.42 0:49.67 12:49/M
10 Robert Hughes Milton WA 506 57 68 57:11.01 58:35.89 1:24.88 18:27/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Record: John Shryock - Year: 2012 - Time: 22:09.56

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Brian Jones Los Altos CA 3826 66 62 52:00.32 52:59.02 0:58.70 16:46/M
2 Norman Beach Whitefish MT 3795 66 71 1:00:45.99 1:01:12.70 0:26.71 19:36/M
3 Joe Bennett Whitefish MT 3770 60 72 1:00:58.22 1:01:26.46 0:28.24 19:40/M
4 David Randel Whitefish MT 534 60 73 1:01:05.24 1:01:29.24 0:24.00 19:42/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Record: Dick Anderson - Year: 2013 - Time: 32:50.23

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Russell Larson Billings MT 3832 70 75 1:08:22.71 1:08:41.73 0:19.02 22:03/M

*Overall place within gender.