50 mile Men: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79
50 mile Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49
50k (33.5 miles) Men: Top Finishers 30-39 50-59 60-69
50k (33.5 miles) Women: Top Finishers 30-39 40-49 50-59
30k(19.2miles) Men: Top Finishers 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
30k(19.2miles) Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
12k(7.6miles) Men: Top Finishers 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79
12k(7.6miles) Women: Top Finishers 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
50 mile |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Rebecca Ulizio | Whitefish MT | 211 | 38 | 1 | 7:36:53.31 | 9:08/M |
2 | Carrie Gaffney | Bozeman MT | 65 | 50 | 2 | 8:06:25.01 | 9:44/M |
3 | Karen Zaborski-Shirley | Hayden ID | 231 | 40 | 3 | 8:53:58.10 | 10:41/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jenna Lyons | Missoula MT | 126 | 22 | 12 | 11:25:17.57 | 13:42/M |
2 | Jeanette Brass | Highland IN | 26 | 28 | 18 | 12:44:46.06 | 15:18/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Carmel Abblitt | Post Falls ID | 1 | 36 | 4 | 9:00:09.34 | 10:48/M |
2 | Angie Lawlar | Coeur D'Alene ID | 117 | 33 | 5 | 9:02:11.32 | 10:51/M |
3 | Rachel Baird | Spokane WA | 12 | 39 | 6 | 9:10:29.69 | 11:01/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Julie Gilchrist | Missoula MT | 70 | 46 | 7 | 9:56:59.79 | 11:56/M |
2 | Renate Bush | Missoula MT | 31 | 49 | 8 | 9:56:59.82 | 11:56/M |
3 | Adriana McKenzie | Missoula MT | 137 | 47 | 10 | 10:29:00.06 | 12:35/M |
Top | |||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Curtis Moen | Butte MT | 146 | 28 | 1 | 7:35:52.08 | 9:07/M |
2 | Marv Myers | Post Falls ID | 150 | 53 | 2 | 7:47:54.15 | 9:21/M |
3 | Jeremy O'Neill | Anchorage AK | 153 | 26 | 3 | 8:44:51.33 | 10:30/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Nash Hallfrisch | Great Falls MT | 81 | 23 | 6 | 10:15:56.19 | 12:19/M |
2 | Kyle Cochrane | Missoula MT | 45 | 29 | 7 | 10:15:56.47 | 12:19/M |
3 | Daniel Hansen | Missoula MT | 82 | 29 | 8 | 10:15:56.59 | 12:19/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Ryan Foley | Great Falls MT | 62 | 31 | 5 | 10:03:34.91 | 12:04/M |
2 | Chris Feutrier | Hamilton MT | 61 | 36 | 11 | 11:05:55.56 | 13:19/M |
3 | Mike Talia | Great Falls MT | 197 | 33 | 16 | 11:58:41.04 | 14:22/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Swan Swanson | Missoula MT | 194 | 48 | 10 | 10:32:05.26 | 12:39/M |
2 | F Scott Thompson | Spokane WA | 200 | 45 | 13 | 11:34:35.48 | 13:54/M |
3 | Ron Veilleux | Missoula MT | 214 | 44 | 14 | 11:34:35.97 | 13:54/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Tim Marchant | St. Ignatius MT | 129 | 56 | 19 | 12:48:54.44 | 15:23/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Irvin McGeachy | Hope ID | 135 | 68 | 4 | 9:41:16.46 | 11:38/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 70 to 79 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Wally Hesseltine | Lafayette CA | 88 | 70 | 9 | 10:21:39.44 | 12:26/M |
2 | Stan Ostrom | Reno NV | 156 | 71 | 17 | 12:17:54.56 | 14:45/M |
50k (33.5 miles) |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Stacy Thompson | Spokane WA | 203 | 44 | 1 | 5:22:26.32 | 9:37/M |
2 | Marnie Deschamps | Missoula MT | 52 | 40 | 2 | 5:44:42.44 | 10:17/M |
3 | Sharon Sterbis | Missoula MT | 188 | 47 | 3 | 5:59:48.62 | 10:44/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jessi Gudgel | Troy MT | 76 | 34 | 6 | 7:52:29.42 | 14:06/M |
2 | Heather Rowley | Mapleton UT | 176 | 32 | 8 | 9:09:52.25 | 16:25/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kathi Hooper | Libby MT | 95 | 43 | 7 | 8:02:12.42 | 14:24/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Robin Loen | Kenmore WA | 125 | 53 | 4 | 7:15:28.48 | 13:00/M |
2 | Sharon Jans | Bismarck ND | 98 | 56 | 5 | 7:35:10.67 | 13:35/M |
Top | |||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Randal De Falco | Plains MT | 51 | 27 | 1 | 4:43:16.05 | 8:27/M |
2 | Rob Lloyd | Sheffield MA | 235 | 34 | 2 | 4:53:24.29 | 8:45/M |
3 | John Lester | Missoula MT | 120 | 50 | 3 | 4:54:36.67 | 8:48/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Carlos Talamantes Rn | Devine TX | 195 | 37 | 5 | 5:40:50.35 | 10:10/M |
2 | Phil Kilbreath | Troy MT | 105 | 31 | 10 | 7:52:29.55 | 14:06/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kurt Lauer | Seattle WA | 116 | 52 | 4 | 5:38:06.02 | 10:06/M |
2 | Jeff Loen | Kenmore WA | 124 | 57 | 7 | 7:15:28.37 | 13:00/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Michael Wakabayashi | Spokane WA | 216 | 66 | 6 | 5:45:02.19 | 10:18/M |
2 | Jeffrey Vieyra | Lafayette CA | 215 | 67 | 8 | 7:21:04.33 | 13:10/M |
3 | Randy Snyder | Bismarck ND | 185 | 65 | 9 | 7:35:10.63 | 13:35/M |
30k(19.2miles) |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kay Uibel | Kalispell MT | 210 | 44 | 1 | 2:20:27.51 | 7:19/M |
2 | Amy Hegedus | Sandpoint ID | 85 | 29 | 2 | 2:41:13.35 | 8:24/M |
3 | Martha Corbin | Missoula MT | 46 | 26 | 3 | 2:50:00.82 | 8:51/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Emily Simpson | Missoula MT | 182 | 24 | 4 | 2:50:53.48 | 8:54/M |
2 | Jeanna Miller | Evaro MT | 144 | 29 | 17 | 3:20:25.01 | 10:26/M |
3 | Molly Worth | Hamilton MT | 226 | 26 | 18 | 3:32:37.18 | 11:04/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Allison Lawrence | Missoula MT | 118 | 31 | 5 | 2:53:22.87 | 9:02/M |
2 | Sabine Bauer | Missoula MT | 17 | 35 | 6 | 2:54:29.78 | 9:05/M |
3 | Vanessa Gibson | Missoula MT | 69 | 35 | 7 | 2:55:48.74 | 9:09/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Danelle Gjetmundsen | Missoula MT | 71 | 45 | 9 | 2:57:50.97 | 9:16/M |
2 | Jill Gerdrum | Missoula MT | 67 | 40 | 10 | 3:12:35.05 | 10:02/M |
3 | Tara Laslovich | Missoula MT | 115 | 40 | 13 | 3:12:38.22 | 10:02/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Amy Lewis | Missoula MT | 242 | 56 | 30 | 4:54:11.57 | 15:19/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Bonnie Gibson | Peterson MN | 68 | 65 | 22 | 3:44:07.51 | 11:40/M |
2 | Diane Maxted | Frenchtown MT | 132 | 60 | 26 | 4:06:18.06 | 12:50/M |
3 | Leslie Rose | Whitefish MT | 174 | 65 | 27 | 4:10:51.83 | 13:04/M |
Top | |||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Chase Parnell | Missoula MT | 158 | 29 | 1 | 1:59:41.09 | 6:14/M |
2 | Joel Carlson | Missoula MT | 37 | 43 | 2 | 2:13:44.16 | 6:58/M |
3 | Kienan Slate | Bonner MT | 183 | 43 | 3 | 2:19:35.50 | 7:16/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 11 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Mason Hilmo | Clinton MT | 91 | 11 | 19 | 4:24:36.82 | 13:47/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Harlan Barnett | Bonner MT | 16 | 29 | 7 | 2:25:32.69 | 7:35/M |
2 | Lance Young | Missoula MT | 229 | 26 | 10 | 2:40:15.69 | 8:21/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Shaun Kendall | Missoula MT | 104 | 35 | 6 | 2:23:32.40 | 7:29/M |
2 | Tom Hoober | Missoula MT | 94 | 32 | 13 | 2:42:31.43 | 8:28/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Ian Carlson | Missoula MT | 36 | 40 | 4 | 2:21:15.76 | 7:21/M |
2 | Timothy Devries | Kalispell MT | 53 | 44 | 8 | 2:34:52.04 | 8:04/M |
3 | Scott Caldwell | Lolo MT | 33 | 46 | 11 | 2:41:53.51 | 8:26/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Dean Jordan | Missoula MT | 103 | 51 | 5 | 2:22:51.84 | 7:26/M |
2 | Andy Cross | Missoula MT | 50 | 53 | 9 | 2:35:15.33 | 8:05/M |
3 | Scott Craigle | Clancy MT | 49 | 57 | 14 | 2:54:18.49 | 9:05/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Roger Lewis | Missoula MT | 243 | 66 | 20 | 4:54:11.84 | 15:19/M |
12k(7.6miles) |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Nikki Parnell | Missoula MT | 159 | 22 | 1 | 52:23.93 | 6:54/M |
2 | Katie Knotek | Missoula MT | 109 | 36 | 2 | 56:21.45 | 7:25/M |
3 | Beth Anderson | Missoula MT | 201 | 64 | 3 | 59:29.67 | 7:50/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 11 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Nicole Wright | Missoula MT | 228 | 19 | 44 | 1:27:18.40 | 11:29/M |
2 | Kate Bullock | St. Regis MT | 30 | 18 | 58 | 1:42:31.77 | 13:29/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Amanda Klatt | Missoula MT | 107 | 25 | 5 | 1:02:44.46 | 8:15/M |
2 | Katelyn Carroll | Seattle WA | 41 | 26 | 6 | 1:03:47.84 | 8:24/M |
3 | Kate Valerio | Saint Regis MT | 212 | 25 | 7 | 1:05:14.47 | 8:35/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Laura Zumpfe | Missoula MT | 232 | 32 | 4 | 1:02:31.29 | 8:14/M |
2 | Bridget Hoopes | Missoula MT | 96 | 37 | 9 | 1:05:20.55 | 8:36/M |
3 | Cynthia Franke | Bonners Ferry ID | 63 | 32 | 10 | 1:06:16.67 | 8:43/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Terri Abbott | Louisville CO | 2 | 44 | 8 | 1:05:16.46 | 8:35/M |
2 | Kristene Provo | Missoula MT | 168 | 47 | 12 | 1:08:30.76 | 9:01/M |
3 | Shauna Rubull | Polson MT | 177 | 45 | 17 | 1:11:18.45 | 9:23/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Julie Chapman | Huson MT | 44 | 51 | 11 | 1:06:20.68 | 8:44/M |
2 | Connie Bull | Polson MT | 29 | 58 | 13 | 1:09:38.91 | 9:10/M |
3 | Roni Anderson | Coeur D Alene ID | 5 | 55 | 15 | 1:10:45.24 | 9:19/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Mary Schwada | Whitefish MT | 180 | 60 | 21 | 1:14:29.23 | 9:48/M |
2 | Ursula Mattson | East Glacier Park MT | 131 | 61 | 28 | 1:18:10.03 | 10:17/M |
3 | Susan Torrence | Coeur D'Alene ID | 205 | 66 | 52 | 1:38:05.72 | 12:54/M |
Top | |||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Dan Yovichin | Coeur D'Alene ID | 230 | 42 | 1 | 52:14.51 | 6:52/M |
2 | Andrew Leichtnam | Plains MT | 119 | 30 | 2 | 54:04.31 | 7:07/M |
3 | Will Pereira | Missoula MT | 163 | 47 | 3 | 54:48.96 | 7:13/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 11 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Josh Cann | Ferrisburgh VT | 233 | 18 | 9 | 1:05:13.71 | 8:35/M |
2 | Jackson Hart | Missoula MT | 83 | 16 | 12 | 1:05:47.21 | 8:39/M |
3 | Ian Farris | Saint Regis MT | 60 | 11 | 23 | 1:20:05.94 | 10:32/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Benjamin Prez | Missoula MT | 166 | 27 | 4 | 54:49.16 | 7:13/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Joe Helbling | Helena MT | 87 | 39 | 15 | 1:08:04.45 | 8:57/M |
2 | Michael Miller | Evaro MT | 145 | 32 | 17 | 1:11:05.19 | 9:21/M |
3 | Jeffrey Dodd | Spokane WA | 54 | 38 | 18 | 1:11:52.31 | 9:27/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Steve Calder | Hayden ID | 32 | 40 | 5 | 57:59.68 | 7:38/M |
2 | Jay Pearson | North Pole AK | 161 | 43 | 8 | 1:04:09.79 | 8:26/M |
3 | Adam Kusler | Sandpoint ID | 111 | 40 | 10 | 1:05:28.33 | 8:37/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Mark Stockwell | Sagle ID | 191 | 54 | 7 | 1:03:03.56 | 8:18/M |
2 | Tom Arney | Snohomish WA | 9 | 54 | 21 | 1:18:11.73 | 10:17/M |
3 | Lothar Eichner | Salmon ID | 57 | 53 | 22 | 1:20:01.66 | 10:32/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jon Haber | Missoula MT | 78 | 60 | 6 | 1:01:22.60 | 8:04/M |
2 | Mark Moore | Missoula MT | 147 | 60 | 11 | 1:05:45.20 | 8:39/M |
3 | Thomas Prez | Sandpoint GA | 167 | 60 | 13 | 1:06:52.93 | 8:48/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 70 to 79 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Ralph Arney | Everett WA | 8 | 70 | 20 | 1:16:01.09 | 10:00/M |
2 | Jim Arney | Saint Regis MT | 7 | 72 | 25 | 1:39:30.64 | 13:06/M |
*Overall place within gender.