10k Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
10k Women: Top Finishers 11-14 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
5k Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
5k Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
10k |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Ali Bronsdon | Polson MT | 18 | 30 | 1 | 41:59.45 | 6:46/M |
2 | Jordan Ives | Polson MT | 191 | 27 | 2 | 45:31.41 | 7:20/M |
3 | Sonal Shah | Kalispell MT | 117 | 36 | 3 | 45:50.84 | 7:24/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 11 to 14 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Seeley Mallia | Polson MT | 197 | 14 | 6 | 49:50.96 | 8:02/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jordan Ives | Polson MT | 191 | 27 | 2 | 45:31.41 | 7:20/M |
2 | Samantha Modderman | Bigfork MT | 77 | 29 | 7 | 50:14.75 | 8:06/M |
3 | Wendy Farrens | Whitefish MT | 39 | 29 | 10 | 54:34.54 | 8:48/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Ali Bronsdon | Polson MT | 18 | 30 | 1 | 41:59.45 | 6:46/M |
2 | Sonal Shah | Kalispell MT | 117 | 36 | 3 | 45:50.84 | 7:24/M |
3 | Traci Smith | Kalispell MT | 122 | 33 | 8 | 53:19.70 | 8:36/M |
4 | Shanda Tansowny | Lakeside MT | 175 | 39 | 12 | 56:54.61 | 9:11/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kelly Redfield | Kalispell MT | 190 | 44 | 4 | 45:53.76 | 7:24/M |
2 | Rebecca Pels | Lakeside MT | 179 | 46 | 5 | 49:33.20 | 8:00/M |
3 | Delia Buckmaster | Whitefish MT | 21 | 41 | 9 | 53:22.79 | 8:36/M |
4 | Julie Tavs | Waupun WI | 169 | 43 | 13 | 1:04:56.26 | 10:28/M |
5 | Charlene Spearing | Lakeside MT | 124 | 47 | 14 | 1:05:02.83 | 10:29/M |
6 | Valerie McKenzie | Kalispell MT | 72 | 46 | 15 | 1:06:48.23 | 10:46/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Marjory McClaren | Kalispell MT | 173 | 55 | 11 | 55:00.67 | 8:52/M |
Top | |||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Carl Nystven | Lakeside MT | 140 | 25 | 1 | 34:54.37 | 5:38/M |
2 | Calamity Seeley | Polson MT | 116 | 43 | 2 | 37:31.48 | 6:03/M |
3 | Jake Perrin | Lakeside MT | 104 | 16 | 3 | 38:50.28 | 6:16/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 15 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jake Perrin | Lakeside MT | 104 | 16 | 3 | 38:50.28 | 6:16/M |
2 | Jacob Calles | Somers MT | 22 | 16 | 4 | 39:10.04 | 6:19/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Carl Nystven | Lakeside MT | 140 | 25 | 1 | 34:54.37 | 5:38/M |
2 | Jeremy Radakovich | Somers MT | 196 | 24 | 7 | 45:35.99 | 7:21/M |
3 | Michael Smith | Kalispell MT | 121 | 29 | 14 | 57:25.18 | 9:16/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Tristan Scott | Whitefish MT | 115 | 32 | 6 | 44:05.25 | 7:07/M |
2 | Kellyn Brown | Whitefish MT | 19 | 35 | 9 | 45:42.10 | 7:22/M |
3 | Adam Paugh | Columbia Falls MT | 146 | 37 | 10 | 48:55.29 | 7:53/M |
4 | Caion Martin | Lakeside MT | 200 | 30 | 15 | 57:58.93 | 9:21/M |
5 | Craig Mungas | Lakeside MT | 81 | 38 | 16 | 1:01:42.73 | 9:57/M |
6 | Rafael Kolic | Portland OR | 58 | 38 | 18 | 1:05:19.26 | 10:32/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Calamity Seeley | Polson MT | 116 | 43 | 2 | 37:31.48 | 6:03/M |
2 | Seth Carbonari | Columbia Falls MT | 23 | 41 | 5 | 41:29.01 | 6:41/M |
3 | Jeff Finstad | Waupun WI | 170 | 49 | 12 | 56:30.65 | 9:07/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Pedro Lapeğa Jr. | Lakeside MT | 63 | 54 | 17 | 1:04:28.50 | 10:24/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Gary Bjelland | Great Falls MT | 16 | 63 | 8 | 45:41.65 | 7:22/M |
2 | Robert Korechoff | Bigfork MT | 59 | 67 | 11 | 54:22.92 | 8:46/M |
3 | Mick Wagestad | Kalispell MT | 182 | 64 | 13 | 56:58.83 | 9:11/M |
5k |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Annie Hill | Kalispell MT | 51 | 14 | 1 | 17:22.05 | 5:36/M |
2 | Nicole Brist | Kalispell MT | 147 | 19 | 2 | 19:42.45 | 6:21/M |
3 | Anya Young | Bigfork MT | 134 | 13 | 3 | 20:07.45 | 6:29/M |
Top | |||||||
age unknown |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Bobbie Scott | East Helena MT | 2 | 0 | 84 | 51:49.36 | 16:43/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 1 to 10 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Saylor Sicotte | High River AB | 119 | 9 | 10 | 23:56.13 | 7:43/M |
2 | Reese Rame | Kalispell MT | 183 | 8 | 28 | 29:09.95 | 9:24/M |
3 | Malia Odegaard | Seattle WA | 85 | 7 | 59 | 37:17.06 | 12:02/M |
4 | Libby Pels | Lakeside MT | 97 | 3 | 60 | 37:35.97 | 12:07/M |
5 | Maggie Schulte | 112 | 4 | 75 | 47:44.84 | 15:24/M | |
6 | Madison Courville | Hot Springs MT | 214 | 9 | 86 | 55:50.54 | 18:01/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 11 to 14 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Annie Hill | Kalispell MT | 51 | 14 | 1 | 17:22.05 | 5:36/M |
2 | Anya Young | Bigfork MT | 134 | 13 | 3 | 20:07.45 | 6:29/M |
3 | Hannah Perrin | Lakeside MT | 103 | 11 | 12 | 24:30.69 | 7:54/M |
4 | Sydney Sicotte | 120 | 12 | 13 | 24:39.53 | 7:57/M | |
5 | Ellie Drescher | Ventura CA | 35 | 12 | 21 | 27:14.02 | 8:47/M |
6 | Olivia McCrackin | 3 | 14 | 33 | 29:46.95 | 9:36/M | |
7 | Sophie McCrackin | 4 | 11 | 34 | 29:47.21 | 9:36/M | |
8 | Eliazbeth Finch | Missoula MT | 167 | 12 | 46 | 32:49.85 | 10:35/M |
9 | Greta Pels | Lakeside MT | 177 | 11 | 47 | 32:51.89 | 10:36/M |
10 | Calista Fahrney | Lakeside MT | 203 | 12 | 63 | 38:03.36 | 12:16/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 15 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Nicole Brist | Kalispell MT | 147 | 19 | 2 | 19:42.45 | 6:21/M |
2 | Perrey Sobba | Whitefish MT | 123 | 19 | 19 | 25:50.04 | 8:20/M |
3 | Larymie Eaton | East Helena MT | 1 | 15 | 83 | 51:48.94 | 16:43/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Helen Schott | Bigfork MT | 109 | 28 | 5 | 22:23.25 | 7:13/M |
2 | Molly Schulte | Great Falls MT | 113 | 26 | 6 | 22:52.62 | 7:23/M |
3 | Becky Louber | Lakeside MT | 156 | 25 | 7 | 23:00.07 | 7:25/M |
4 | Holly Gibson | Portland OR | 154 | 21 | 11 | 24:20.81 | 7:51/M |
5 | Kelsey Walsh | Missoula MT | 155 | 22 | 17 | 25:31.69 | 8:14/M |
6 | Steffi McDonald | Portland OR | 70 | 27 | 20 | 25:59.35 | 8:23/M |
7 | Sharla Browning | Kalispell MT | 20 | 27 | 41 | 31:12.53 | 10:04/M |
8 | Holly Gillingham | Bigfork MT | 43 | 29 | 50 | 34:24.78 | 11:06/M |
9 | Kelsey Anfenson | Post Falls ID | 11 | 29 | 53 | 35:17.45 | 11:23/M |
10 | Barbara Schott | Bigfork MT | 108 | 26 | 57 | 36:08.82 | 11:39/M |
11 | Katherine Young | King Of Prussia PA | 135 | 21 | 65 | 38:57.05 | 12:34/M |
12 | Sadie Rhoades | Quincy IL | 151 | 20 | 68 | 43:18.67 | 13:58/M |
13 | Bobbi Betts | Kalispell MT | 15 | 27 | 72 | 46:47.48 | 15:05/M |
14 | Jan Twamley | Lakside MT | 127 | 27 | 89 | 56:37.71 | 18:16/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Caroline Kabiri | San Antonio TX | 56 | 35 | 4 | 21:54.47 | 7:04/M |
2 | Deanna McElwee | Polson MT | 71 | 39 | 9 | 23:34.20 | 7:36/M |
3 | Kari Bjelland | Bozeman MT | 198 | 31 | 15 | 24:57.97 | 8:03/M |
4 | Joanna Awesome | Columbia Falls MT | 55 | 32 | 16 | 25:03.80 | 8:05/M |
5 | Stormy Taylor | Lakeside MT | 126 | 39 | 18 | 25:32.51 | 8:14/M |
6 | Melissa Hardman | Kalispell MT | 45 | 31 | 22 | 27:22.47 | 8:50/M |
7 | Kristin Cotton | Lakeside MT | 32 | 39 | 24 | 27:52.99 | 8:59/M |
8 | Stephanie Koonz | Puyallup WA | 144 | 35 | 25 | 27:57.99 | 9:01/M |
9 | Leah McDonald | Lakeside MT | 69 | 34 | 26 | 28:12.61 | 9:06/M |
10 | Jodi Wardinsky | The Woodlands TX | 129 | 34 | 29 | 29:13.77 | 9:25/M |
11 | Laura Heroman | Baton Rouge LA | 50 | 31 | 32 | 29:43.41 | 9:35/M |
12 | Laura O'Connor | Somers MT | 84 | 37 | 38 | 30:37.58 | 9:53/M |
13 | Jessica Gilchrist | Kalispell MT | 42 | 39 | 39 | 30:38.89 | 9:53/M |
14 | Kristin Smith | Marble Falls TX | 188 | 35 | 40 | 31:03.55 | 10:01/M |
15 | Kimberly Ring | Lakeside MT | 106 | 39 | 42 | 31:38.83 | 10:12/M |
16 | Crystal Boxwell | Bozeman MT | 160 | 37 | 64 | 38:05.71 | 12:17/M |
17 | Leah Pels | Lakeside MT | 96 | 39 | 70 | 43:37.94 | 14:04/M |
18 | Meredith Coopman | Lakeside MT | 29 | 38 | 81 | 50:03.96 | 16:09/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Lisa Perrin | Lakeside MT | 105 | 45 | 8 | 23:23.35 | 7:33/M |
2 | Jill Morley | Bigfork MT | 150 | 46 | 14 | 24:45.89 | 7:59/M |
3 | Amy McKerrow | Kalispell MT | 73 | 45 | 31 | 29:35.60 | 9:33/M |
4 | Kristi Fischer | Lakeside MT | 186 | 46 | 35 | 30:08.51 | 9:43/M |
5 | Ann Drescher | Ventura CA | 34 | 44 | 44 | 31:48.18 | 10:15/M |
6 | Cara Lafever | Bigfork MT | 61 | 43 | 51 | 34:25.00 | 11:06/M |
7 | Jan Finch | Lakeside MT | 164 | 45 | 52 | 34:43.22 | 11:12/M |
8 | Julie Snoeck | Kalispell MT | 168 | 43 | 55 | 35:46.75 | 11:32/M |
9 | Melissa Odegaard | Seattle WA | 86 | 41 | 58 | 37:16.95 | 12:01/M |
10 | Lynne Pels | Lakeside MT | 98 | 45 | 61 | 37:36.43 | 12:08/M |
11 | Katie Thompson | Lakeside MT | 139 | 43 | 62 | 37:58.77 | 12:15/M |
12 | Melanie Corkish | Kalispell MT | 30 | 41 | 66 | 40:54.22 | 13:12/M |
13 | Lynnette Emborg | Lakeside MT | 165 | 46 | 76 | 49:11.22 | 15:52/M |
14 | Sandra Young | King Of Prussua PA | 136 | 49 | 80 | 50:02.61 | 16:08/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Susan Howard | Sandy UT | 54 | 54 | 23 | 27:41.12 | 8:56/M |
2 | Margie Fiedler | Lakeside MT | 40 | 59 | 27 | 29:06.98 | 9:23/M |
3 | Patti Cronquist | Whitefish MT | 33 | 52 | 30 | 29:21.46 | 9:28/M |
4 | Rhonda Steubs | Lakeside MT | 194 | 51 | 36 | 30:24.25 | 9:48/M |
5 | Cheryl Moore | Rollins MT | 78 | 55 | 48 | 32:59.38 | 10:38/M |
6 | Julie Houghton | Rollins MT | 53 | 58 | 49 | 32:59.40 | 10:38/M |
7 | Sharon Applegate | Lakeside MT | 13 | 51 | 74 | 47:44.34 | 15:24/M |
8 | Angela Alderfer | West Chester PA | 7 | 51 | 82 | 50:06.15 | 16:10/M |
9 | Jamie Heinle | Lakeside MT | 212 | 53 | 90 | 56:37.79 | 18:16/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Patty Hagestad | Kalispell MT | 44 | 61 | 37 | 30:34.33 | 9:52/M |
2 | Ann Mullis | Lakeside MT | 79 | 63 | 43 | 31:46.37 | 10:15/M |
3 | Holiday MacIch | Rollins MT | 187 | 63 | 54 | 35:43.27 | 11:31/M |
4 | Liz Collins | Calgary AB | 25 | 62 | 56 | 35:50.06 | 11:34/M |
5 | Kathryn Edwards | Lakeside MT | 152 | 63 | 67 | 43:17.01 | 13:58/M |
6 | Sharon Valentine | Bigfork MT | 128 | 64 | 71 | 44:09.23 | 14:15/M |
7 | Kathy Lammiman | Bishop CA | 62 | 61 | 73 | 47:03.08 | 15:11/M |
8 | Debbie Meiers | Lakeside MT | 75 | 64 | 78 | 49:32.64 | 15:59/M |
9 | Sue Schott | Bigfork MT | 111 | 60 | 79 | 49:32.85 | 15:59/M |
10 | Kristel McKenna | Hot Springs MT | 215 | 61 | 87 | 55:50.87 | 18:01/M |
11 | Barbara Robbins | Kalispell MT | 5 | 67 | 92 | 1:02:18.01 | 20:06/M |
12 | Carolyn Wondrow | Lakeside MT | 132 | 63 | 93 | 1:02:18.29 | 20:06/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 70 and over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Maureen Rredfield | Lakeside MT | 181 | 72 | 45 | 32:00.84 | 10:19/M |
2 | Glenda Northcutt | Kalispell MT | 82 | 74 | 69 | 43:21.57 | 13:59/M |
3 | Pat Boxwell | Lakeside MT | 159 | 72 | 77 | 49:11.96 | 15:52/M |
4 | Lois McClaren | Kalispell MT | 67 | 84 | 85 | 52:52.82 | 17:03/M |
5 | Nancy Terpstra | Lakeside MT | 213 | 78 | 88 | 56:36.39 | 18:15/M |
6 | Clarice Barnes | Lakeside MT | 14 | 70 | 91 | 1:02:17.99 | 20:05/M |
7 | Beverly Pels | Lakeside MT | 89 | 70 | 94 | 1:04:22.23 | 20:46/M |
Top | |||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Logan Morley | Bigfork MT | 149 | 16 | 1 | 16:51.49 | 5:26/M |
2 | Micah Hill | Kalispell MT | 52 | 40 | 2 | 18:17.60 | 5:54/M |
3 | Derek MacFarlane | Lakeside MT | 157 | 15 | 3 | 18:29.92 | 5:58/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 10 and under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jace Applebee | Ackworth IA | 193 | 10 | 24 | 24:57.97 | 8:03/M |
2 | Kade Sicotte | High River AB | 118 | 9 | 27 | 26:12.60 | 8:27/M |
3 | Aj Zlogar | Kalispell MT | 189 | 7 | 36 | 29:56.68 | 9:39/M |
4 | Brett Boxwell | Bozeman MT | 162 | 7 | 41 | 31:11.69 | 10:04/M |
5 | Jack Thompson | Lakeside MT | 138 | 8 | 52 | 37:57.80 | 12:15/M |
6 | Michael Corkish | Kalispell MT | 31 | 9 | 55 | 40:10.52 | 12:57/M |
7 | Brannt Fahrney | Kalispell MT | 202 | 10 | 56 | 40:14.29 | 12:59/M |
8 | Samuel Pels | Lakeside MT | 100 | 7 | 57 | 43:21.25 | 13:59/M |
9 | Daniel Pels | Lakeside MT | 92 | 5 | 58 | 43:33.45 | 14:03/M |
10 | Eli Coopman | Lakeside MT | 28 | 6 | 63 | 50:03.20 | 16:09/M |
11 | Easton Coopman | Lakeside MT | 27 | 3 | 64 | 51:03.18 | 16:28/M |
12 | Benson Pels | Lakeside MT | 88 | 8 | 66 | 52:17.51 | 16:52/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 11 to 14 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Anton Young | Bigfork MT | 133 | 11 | 4 | 18:59.20 | 6:07/M |
2 | Griffin Fischer | Lakeside MT | 184 | 14 | 10 | 19:37.59 | 6:20/M |
3 | Nicholas Pels | Lakeside MT | 99 | 14 | 12 | 20:45.96 | 6:42/M |
4 | Koleton Grimes | Lakeside MT | 142 | 14 | 17 | 22:29.38 | 7:15/M |
5 | Keaton Fischer | Lakeside MT | 185 | 12 | 18 | 22:54.40 | 7:23/M |
6 | Phil Drescher | Ventura CA | 37 | 14 | 25 | 25:03.25 | 8:05/M |
7 | Zac Boxwell | Bozeman MT | 161 | 11 | 33 | 27:49.17 | 8:58/M |
8 | Elliot Brown | Lakeside MT | 180 | 12 | 44 | 32:14.87 | 10:24/M |
9 | Isabelle Pels | Lakeside MT | 94 | 12 | 45 | 32:51.95 | 10:36/M |
10 | Garrett Fahrney | Spokane A | 205 | 14 | 54 | 38:19.67 | 12:22/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 15 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Logan Morley | Bigfork MT | 149 | 16 | 1 | 16:51.49 | 5:26/M |
2 | Derek MacFarlane | Lakeside MT | 157 | 15 | 3 | 18:29.92 | 5:58/M |
3 | Jaden Anderson | Kalispell MT | 9 | 15 | 6 | 19:15.12 | 6:13/M |
4 | Nathan Finch | Lakeside MT | 163 | 15 | 51 | 37:48.45 | 12:12/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Michael Managhan | Kalispell MT | 143 | 20 | 5 | 19:12.21 | 6:12/M |
2 | Ross Loeffler | Whitefish MT | 65 | 28 | 13 | 20:48.52 | 6:43/M |
3 | Greg Lindstrom | Kalispell MT | 64 | 25 | 26 | 25:59.14 | 8:23/M |
4 | Rich Fulton | Post Falls ID | 41 | 28 | 30 | 27:09.23 | 8:45/M |
5 | Justin Frant | Whitefish MT | 210 | 26 | 37 | 30:00.85 | 9:41/M |
6 | Derek Rhoades | Quincy IL | 153 | 22 | 46 | 33:22.68 | 10:46/M |
7 | Lane McKoy | Lakeside MT | 176 | 20 | 47 | 33:37.09 | 10:51/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Ryan Wardinsky | The Woodlands TX | 130 | 34 | 19 | 23:01.50 | 7:25/M |
2 | Dillon Tabish | Kalispell MT | 192 | 30 | 23 | 24:11.33 | 7:48/M |
3 | Jesse McFarland | Kalispell MT | 209 | 31 | 28 | 26:37.12 | 8:35/M |
4 | Jeffry Koontz | Puyallup WA | 145 | 35 | 31 | 27:34.20 | 8:54/M |
5 | Rob Schulte | Great Falls MT | 114 | 31 | 32 | 27:44.10 | 8:57/M |
6 | Frank Eigenbrood | Lakeside MT | 38 | 31 | 34 | 28:12.62 | 9:06/M |
7 | Ted Pels | Lakeside MT | 102 | 38 | 59 | 43:38.15 | 14:05/M |
8 | Dan Bowling | Missoula MT | 207 | 31 | 60 | 43:45.16 | 14:07/M |
9 | Cory Coopman | Lakeside MT | 26 | 36 | 65 | 51:03.78 | 16:28/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Micah Hill | Kalispell MT | 52 | 40 | 2 | 18:17.60 | 5:54/M |
2 | Mark Sandry | Kalispell MT | 107 | 49 | 7 | 19:16.97 | 6:13/M |
3 | Mike Windauer | Polson MT | 171 | 46 | 8 | 19:22.26 | 6:15/M |
4 | William Managhan | Kalispell MT | 141 | 44 | 14 | 22:02.69 | 7:06/M |
5 | Dave Pels | Lakeside MT | 178 | 46 | 16 | 22:14.23 | 7:10/M |
6 | Kevin Drescher | Ventura CA | 36 | 45 | 20 | 23:47.05 | 7:40/M |
7 | Greg Boxwell | Bozeman MT | 158 | 42 | 21 | 23:50.43 | 7:41/M |
8 | Sean Bradley | Kalispell MT | 17 | 42 | 29 | 26:56.29 | 8:41/M |
9 | Justin McKerrow | Kalispell MT | 74 | 44 | 35 | 29:35.43 | 9:33/M |
10 | Tom Finch | Lakeside MT | 166 | 48 | 53 | 38:05.54 | 12:17/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Patrick Lake | Polson MT | 174 | 50 | 9 | 19:32.92 | 6:18/M |
2 | Mitch Young | Polson MT | 199 | 50 | 15 | 22:13.11 | 7:10/M |
3 | Gary Steubs | Lakeside MT | 195 | 50 | 38 | 30:25.35 | 9:49/M |
4 | Wayne Grilley | Kalispell MT | 137 | 59 | 40 | 30:36.51 | 9:52/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Tom Jentz | Kalispell MT | 208 | 60 | 11 | 20:39.64 | 6:40/M |
2 | Kerry Wiedrich | Big Arm MT | 131 | 61 | 22 | 23:53.57 | 7:42/M |
3 | David Collins | Calgary AB | 24 | 62 | 39 | 30:35.66 | 9:52/M |
4 | Alan Kornicks | Huntington Bch CA | 60 | 65 | 43 | 32:10.75 | 10:23/M |
5 | Rick Schott | Bigfork MT | 110 | 64 | 49 | 35:37.33 | 11:29/M |
6 | Fred Longhart | Kalispell MT | 172 | 63 | 50 | 36:43.91 | 11:51/M |
7 | Rick Anfenson | Lakeside MT | 12 | 60 | 62 | 49:53.55 | 16:05/M |
8 | John Meiers | Lakeside MT | 76 | 66 | 68 | 53:46.83 | 17:21/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 70 and over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Robert Hermes | Lakeside MT | 49 | 74 | 42 | 31:22.88 | 10:07/M |
2 | Ron Mullis | Lakeside MT | 80 | 71 | 48 | 34:12.51 | 11:02/M |
3 | Bob Pels | Lakeside MT | 90 | 71 | 61 | 44:02.61 | 14:12/M |
4 | Bill McClaren | Kalispell MT | 66 | 85 | 67 | 52:52.95 | 17:03/M |
*Overall place within gender.