Competitive Timing

Hoofin' It For Hunger

Overall Finish List

October 12, 2014


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing

Half-Marathon

Female Finishers

Place Name Farmer/Rancher Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lisa Holding Eagle 279 32 F 1 Top Fin 1:38:15.42 1:38:16.17 0:00.75 7:30/M
2 Janelle Fulbright 145 42 F 1 40-49 2:02:52.24 2:02:52.69 0:00.45 9:23/M
3 Stacy Ludwig Farmer/Rancher 189 43 F 2 40-49 2:03:50.46 2:03:53.25 0:02.79 9:27/M
4 Beth Klempel 174 37 F 1 30-39 2:04:25.35 2:04:28.16 0:02.81 9:30/M
5 Sami Aldinger 105 28 F 1 20-29 2:07:30.16 2:07:35.03 0:04.87 9:44/M
6 Tana Trotter 252 25 F 2 20-29 2:08:54.17 2:08:57.86 0:03.69 9:50/M
7 Amber Stenson Farmer/Rancher 244 22 F 3 20-29 2:09:45.84 2:09:47.46 0:01.62 9:54/M
8 Katie MacIoroski 192 32 F 2 30-39 2:11:03.09 2:11:05.22 0:02.13 10:00/M
9 Heidi Smidansky 240 32 F 3 30-39 2:11:47.67 2:11:49.78 0:02.11 10:04/M
10 Brittaney Kalmbach 167 23 F 4 20-29 2:13:49.32 2:13:52.99 0:03.67 10:13/M
11 Lydia Easling 138 27 F 5 20-29 2:15:37.84 2:15:40.70 0:02.86 10:21/M
12 Sara Trevino 283 24 F 6 20-29 2:21:07.29 2:21:11.20 0:03.91 10:46/M
13 Janet Fredrickson Farmer/Rancher 141 50 F 1 50-59 2:22:02.75 2:22:29.61 0:26.86 10:51/M
14 Anna Rapson 227 37 F 4 30-39 2:22:12.60 2:22:15.89 0:03.29 10:51/M
15 Karen Thorneycroft 250 56 F 2 50-59 2:23:32.10 2:23:35.03 0:02.93 10:57/M
16 Briana Murnion Farmer/Rancher 207 33 F 5 30-39 2:24:27.21 2:24:29.33 0:02.12 11:02/M
17 Andrea Carroll 124 26 F 7 20-29 2:25:17.83 2:25:21.62 0:03.79 11:05/M
18 Cheryl Miller 198 40 F 3 40-49 2:26:06.30 2:26:10.79 0:04.49 11:09/M
19 Toni Murnion Farmer/Rancher 208 42 F 4 40-49 2:34:11.73 2:34:13.89 0:02.16 11:46/M
20 Vandie Buckingham Farmer/Rancher 121 32 F 6 30-39 2:38:56.52 2:38:59.90 0:03.38 12:08/M
21 Billie Boehm 116 27 F 8 20-29 2:41:37.85 2:41:39.49 0:01.64 12:20/M
22 Vickie Hogen 160 40 F 5 40-49 2:45:06.05 2:45:12.59 0:06.54 12:36/M
23 Charlena Toro 251 44 F 6 40-49 2:49:58.91 2:50:00.63 0:01.72 12:58/M
24 Beth Murnion Farmer/Rancher 206 37 F 7 30-39 2:51:00.00 2:51:02.35 0:02.35 13:03/M
25 Shauna Hillman 159 43 F 7 40-49 2:56:31.81 2:56:37.16 0:05.35 13:28/M
26 Randi Arave 107 33 F 8 30-39 3:11:52.26 3:18:21.84 6:29.58 14:39/M
 

Male Finishers

Place Name Farmer/Rancher Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Michael Adams 102 26 M 1 Top Fin 1:21:25.08 1:21:26.33 0:01.25 6:13/M
2 Tim Kienitz 282 23 M 1 20-29 1:42:29.15 1:42:29.90 0:00.75 7:49/M
3 Alex Motchell 204 13 M 1 1-19 1:44:25.09 1:44:25.58 0:00.49 7:58/M
4 William Lyons Farmer/Rancher 191 30 M 1 30-39 2:02:48.39 2:02:49.31 0:00.92 9:22/M
5 Jon David 277 40 M 1 40-49 2:08:08.36 2:08:09.92 0:01.56 9:47/M
6 Galem Hafla 286 39 M 2 30-39 2:16:51.14 2:16:55.83 0:04.69 10:27/M
7 Mark Petersen 217 63 M 1 60-99 2:38:39.84 2:38:46.23 0:06.39 12:07/M
 

10k

 

Female Finishers

Place Name Farmer/Rancher Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Nanette Stahl Farmer/Rancher 242 37 F 1 Top Fin 51:46.94 51:49.28 0:02.34 8:21/M
2 Sierra Rusdal 236 14 F 1 1-19 52:27.15 52:28.05 0:00.90 8:28/M
3 Danielle Diede 135 26 F 1 20-29 52:33.63 52:34.81 0:01.18 8:29/M
4 Megan Garza 149 24 F 2 20-29 56:21.02 56:22.59 0:01.57 9:05/M
5 Lyndsay White 257 34 F 1 30-39 59:25.92 59:34.48 0:08.56 9:35/M
6 Susan Kienitz 173 54 F 1 50-59 59:47.08 59:55.91 0:08.83 9:39/M
7 Nicole Blankenship Farmer/Rancher 115 26 F 3 20-29 1:00:04.35 1:00:14.65 0:10.30 9:41/M
8 Nicole Rolf Farmer/Rancher 233 29 F 4 20-29 1:02:46.37 1:02:49.12 0:02.75 10:07/M
9 Callie Dasinger 133 29 F 5 20-29 1:02:49.15 1:02:54.20 0:05.05 10:08/M
10 Donna Holman 161 54 F 2 50-59 1:02:55.05 1:02:57.61 0:02.56 10:09/M
11 Amy Fulton 146 29 F 6 20-29 1:03:22.70 1:03:42.19 0:19.49 10:13/M
12 Dana Gallaher 147 33 F 2 30-39 1:03:25.23 1:03:33.68 0:08.45 10:14/M
13 Jamie Larson 183 33 F 3 30-39 1:03:56.02 1:04:02.34 0:06.32 10:19/M
14 Darralynn Hill 285 33 F 4 30-39 1:03:56.75 1:04:01.98 0:05.23 10:19/M
15 Pattie Carr 123 55 F 3 50-59 1:05:13.44 1:05:23.24 0:09.80 10:31/M
16 Tichelle Ickes 162 32 F 5 30-39 1:08:05.61 1:08:15.68 0:10.07 10:59/M
17 Sarah Wagner 253 29 F 7 20-29 1:10:29.68 1:10:36.26 0:06.58 11:22/M
18 Natalee Phelps 221 26 F 8 20-29 1:10:56.81 1:11:00.12 0:03.31 11:26/M
19 Staci Ketchum Farmer/Rancher 171 36 F 6 30-39 1:12:14.71 1:12:17.46 0:02.75 11:39/M
20 Krystal Hill 158 37 F 7 30-39 1:14:32.00 1:14:35.10 0:03.10 12:01/M
21 Bobbie Jo Krutzfeldt 179 32 F 8 30-39 1:15:39.53 1:15:43.30 0:03.77 12:12/M
22 Chaley Harney Farmer/Rancher 155 29 F 9 20-29 1:16:10.56 1:16:22.57 0:12.01 12:17/M
23 Kyla Johnson Farmer/Rancher 164 33 F 9 30-39 1:16:11.30 1:16:23.01 0:11.71 12:17/M
24 Marissa Schoepp 238 30 F 10 30-39 1:17:08.98 1:17:15.96 0:06.98 12:26/M
25 Tracie Zueger 262 43 F 1 40-49 1:17:45.38 1:17:47.09 0:01.71 12:32/M
26 Chairty Aguire 103 59 F 4 50-59 1:22:25.79 1:22:35.28 0:09.49 13:18/M
27 Erin Lovelady 188 31 F 11 30-39 1:22:31.72 1:22:35.67 0:03.95 13:19/M
28 Marni Magnuson 196 25 F 10 20-29 1:22:57.32 1:23:05.61 0:08.29 13:23/M
29 Joni Magnuson 195 53 F 5 50-59 1:22:57.32 1:23:05.72 0:08.40 13:23/M
30 Karla Christensen 125 66 F 1 60-99 1:57:05.12 1:57:18.12 0:13.00 18:53/M
 

Male Finishers

Place Name Farmer/Rancher Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jack Austin 109 49 M 1 Top Fin 49:17.48 49:18.66 0:01.18 7:57/M
2 James Gallaher 148 28 M 1 20-29 52:22.92 52:31.64 0:08.72 8:27/M
3 Jerome Rusdal 235 48 M 1 40-49 52:27.34 52:27.95 0:00.61 8:28/M
4 Jim Branger 270 59 M 1 50-59 53:35.75 53:37.74 0:01.99 8:39/M
5 Bart Freese 264 53 M 2 50-59 54:42.88 54:44.69 0:01.81 8:49/M
6 Ted Frazer 292 33 M 1 30-39 57:05.11 57:18.21 0:13.10 9:12/M
7 Merle Froslie 143 59 M 3 50-59 58:53.14 59:05.07 0:11.93 9:30/M
8 Rob Kienitz 172 54 M 4 50-59 59:48.13 59:55.37 0:07.24 9:39/M
9 Morgan Pett 218 34 M 2 30-39 1:01:01.28 1:01:03.25 0:01.97 9:50/M
10 Kevin Layton 185 32 M 3 30-39 1:01:01.72 1:01:03.32 0:01.60 9:50/M
11 Peter Taylor Farmer/Rancher 249 36 M 4 30-39 1:02:19.18 1:02:34.07 0:14.89 10:03/M
12 Pat Carr 122 55 M 5 50-59 1:02:29.14 1:02:39.00 0:09.86 10:05/M
13 Rod Weeding Farmer/Rancher 255 58 M 6 50-59 1:03:07.25 1:03:12.27 0:05.02 10:11/M
14 Lloyd Thornton 288 51 M 7 50-59 1:05:15.83 1:05:24.34 0:08.51 10:31/M
 

5k

 

Female Finishers

Place Name Farmer/Rancher Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lisa Phipps 222 44 F 1 Top Fin 27:20.30 27:24.84 0:04.54 8:49/M
2 Dawn Doran 137 44 F 1 40-49 29:57.63 30:00.04 0:02.41 9:40/M
3 Sarah Strangford Farmer/Rancher 246 31 F 1 30-39 30:49.06 30:54.65 0:05.59 9:56/M
4 Beka Stein Phipps 243 29 F 1 20-29 31:06.44 31:08.85 0:02.41 10:02/M
5 Jacalynn Parks Farmer/Rancher 213 32 F 2 30-39 31:37.01 31:38.48 0:01.47 10:12/M
6 Skyler David 278 11 F 1 1-19 33:43.70 33:45.27 0:01.57 10:53/M
7 Elise Anderson 289 12 F 2 1-19 33:43.76 33:44.93 0:01.17 10:53/M
8 Erica Norland 291 31 F 3 30-39 34:06.57 34:13.01 0:06.44 11:00/M
9 Chelcie Cremer Farmer/Rancher 128 25 F 2 20-29 35:33.47 35:55.16 0:21.69 11:28/M
10 Shawna Sargent 296 28 F 3 20-29 36:04.89 36:17.54 0:12.65 11:38/M
11 Sue Ann Streufert 247 39 F 4 30-39 36:10.60 36:32.56 0:21.96 11:40/M
12 Lindsey Cook Farmer/Rancher 284 29 F 4 20-29 36:22.87 36:41.07 0:18.20 11:44/M
13 Kathleen Justice 166 31 F 5 30-39 37:02.95 37:06.62 0:03.67 11:57/M
14 Stormy Jensen 163 32 F 6 30-39 37:23.55 37:27.06 0:03.51 12:04/M
15 Jaci Robinson 232 30 F 7 30-39 37:53.77 38:16.19 0:22.42 12:13/M
16 Hillary Rens 228 30 F 8 30-39 37:56.27 38:20.43 0:24.16 12:14/M
17 Janette Krutzfeldt Jones Farmer/Rancher 180 46 F 2 40-49 38:30.34 38:50.95 0:20.61 12:25/M
18 Jonette Doeden Farmer/Rancher 136 45 F 3 40-49 38:31.23 38:51.51 0:20.28 12:25/M
19 Tricia Rittal 231 26 F 5 20-29 39:07.56 39:21.11 0:13.55 12:37/M
20 Jenny Stovall Farmer/Rancher 245 33 F 9 30-39 39:20.43 39:42.13 0:21.70 12:41/M
21 Jill Landwehr 182 70 F 1 60-99 39:31.91 39:36.70 0:04.79 12:45/M
22 Tammy Froslie 144 23 F 6 20-29 40:16.71 40:27.52 0:10.81 12:59/M
23 Emilia Cuppy 129 11 F 3 1-19 40:23.66 40:28.51 0:04.85 13:02/M
24 Kim Cuppy 130 35 F 10 30-39 40:24.12 40:28.76 0:04.64 13:02/M
25 Dusty Eike 139 24 F 7 20-29 42:06.94 42:17.37 0:10.43 13:35/M
26 Rachel Singleton 239 22 F 8 20-29 42:28.49 42:51.23 0:22.74 13:42/M
27 Jana Currie 131 33 F 11 30-39 43:45.60 43:58.56 0:12.96 14:07/M
28 Kirsten Kaufman 170 33 F 12 30-39 44:13.56 44:16.80 0:03.24 14:16/M
29 Katie Cline 127 34 F 13 30-39 44:25.11 44:34.03 0:08.92 14:20/M
30 Betty Cline 126 65 F 2 60-99 44:55.49 45:04.33 0:08.84 14:29/M
31 Raquel Williams 258 39 F 14 30-39 46:30.69 46:42.75 0:12.06 15:00/M
32 Lacy Korbyn 176 32 F 15 30-39 46:59.08 47:01.72 0:02.64 15:09/M
33 Shawna Erlenbusch Farmer/Rancher 140 31 F 16 30-39 47:15.71 47:25.98 0:10.27 15:15/M
34 Amanda Lammers 181 31 F 17 30-39 47:15.79 47:26.27 0:10.48 15:15/M
35 Jessica Anderson 106 23 F 9 20-29 48:47.11 49:00.79 0:13.68 15:44/M
36 Lillian Kamis Farmer/Rancher 298 9 F 4 1-19 55:37.00 55:57.66 0:20.66 17:56/M
37 Brooklyn Poffenroth 223 24 F 10 20-29 55:37.60 55:58.20 0:20.60 17:56/M
38 Sarah Kamis Farmer/Rancher 168 28 F 11 20-29 55:38.87 55:59.73 0:20.86 17:57/M
39 Kristy Dallas 281 40 F 4 40-49 56:12.54 56:23.29 0:10.75 18:08/M
40 Ronda Griffin Farmer/Rancher 153 59 F 1 50-59 1:02:26.93 1:02:40.44 0:13.51 20:08/M
41 Carla Bichler 273 0 F 1 0- 0 1:05:12.53 1:05:18.77 0:06.24 21:02/M
42 Fidele Dent 274 61 F 3 60-99 1:05:12.58 1:05:19.80 0:07.22 21:02/M
43 Diane Boyle 118 64 F 4 60-99 1:05:23.57 1:05:42.90 0:19.33 21:05/M
44 Chris Nightingdale 211 57 F 2 50-59 1:05:41.28 1:06:04.38 0:23.10 21:11/M
45 Debbie Porter 225 52 F 3 50-59 1:05:43.12 1:06:05.93 0:22.81 21:12/M
46 Sarah Pett 219 32 F 18 30-39 1:13:04.76 1:13:08.86 0:04.10 23:34/M
47 Martha Mintz 265 33 F 19 30-39 1:17:10.40 1:17:29.12 0:18.72 24:54/M
 

Male Finishers

Place Name Farmer/Rancher Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Brady Norland 290 31 M 1 Top Fin 26:31.86 26:38.73 0:06.87 8:33/M
2 Mike Branger 269 57 M 1 50-59 26:48.43 26:49.46 0:01.03 8:39/M
3 Cooper Austin 108 12 M 1 1-19 27:20.50 27:21.07 0:00.57 8:49/M
4 Zach Austin 111 14 M 2 1-19 27:28.75 27:29.30 0:00.55 8:52/M
5 Anton Veverka Farmer/Rancher 295 32 M 1 30-39 28:16.10 28:16.78 0:00.68 9:07/M
6 Lance Gierke Farmer/Rancher 151 55 M 2 50-59 28:25.57 28:28.19 0:02.62 9:10/M
7 Brian Lynnes 190 62 M 1 60-99 28:58.28 29:03.91 0:05.63 9:21/M
8 Sage Hutchinson Farmer/Rancher 297 11 M 3 1-19 29:21.64 29:26.70 0:05.06 9:28/M
9 Scott Dana 132 29 M 1 20-29 30:19.88 30:26.45 0:06.57 9:47/M
10 Gilmen Gasper Farmer/Rancher 150 28 M 2 20-29 30:29.18 30:29.68 0:00.50 9:50/M
11 Grant Aldinger 104 30 M 2 30-39 31:27.04 31:31.91 0:04.87 10:09/M
12 Jake Miller 199 30 M 3 30-39 31:36.30 31:38.00 0:01.70 10:12/M
13 Cary Veis Farmer/Rancher 294 60 M 2 60-99 32:39.98 32:42.84 0:02.86 10:32/M
14 Samuel Layton 263 11 M 4 1-19 33:52.83 33:53.91 0:01.08 10:55/M
15 Caleb Cargill 280 27 M 3 20-29 35:33.12 35:54.97 0:21.85 11:28/M
16 Reyer Rens 229 39 M 4 30-39 37:56.50 38:20.51 0:24.01 12:14/M
17 Donovan Porter 226 26 M 4 20-29 40:16.31 40:27.08 0:10.77 12:59/M
18 Reed Ponessa 224 34 M 5 30-39 44:15.46 44:18.61 0:03.15 14:16/M
19 Scott Fredrickson Farmer/Rancher 287 52 M 3 50-59 59:26.26 59:52.15 0:25.89 19:10/M
20 Caden Muscha 209 5 M 5 1-19 1:04:22.20 1:04:41.94 0:19.74 20:46/M
21 Tyler Muscha 210 7 M 6 1-19 1:04:22.53 1:04:41.42 0:18.89 20:46/M
22 Rick Dent 275 67 M 3 60-99 1:06:07.71 1:06:15.85 0:08.14 21:20/M
23 Wilder Pett 220 5 M 7 1-19 1:13:04.52 1:13:08.76 0:04.24 23:34/M
24 Mike Mintz 266 32 M 6 30-39 1:17:11.10 1:17:29.63 0:18.53 24:54/M