Competitive Timing

BozeMonster Challenge

Age Group Results

August 23, 2014


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5k

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tamryn Cataldo Bozeman MT 316 40 2 25:19.94 8:10/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joanne Perino 394 0 17 30:07.04 9:43/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ava Kreider 421 13 13 29:26.70 9:30/M
2 Sara Amish Bozeman MT 201 19 52 36:24.40 11:45/M
3 Shannon Metzger Greenacres WA 254 19 53 36:26.12 11:45/M
4 Maree Searle Bozeman MT 274 19 119 42:33.21 13:44/M
5 Julia Cox Silver Star MT 320 17 127 42:49.17 13:49/M
6 Kelsey Heidema Manhattan MT 228 13 141 45:21.82 14:38/M
7 Sydnie Lavalley Lake Tapps WA 350 18 142 45:21.90 14:38/M
8 Megan Handelin Bozeman MT 406 15 145 45:33.07 14:42/M
9 Erika Carroll Bozeman MT 310 15 157 47:30.94 15:19/M
10 Gracie Steiner 298 12 169 48:14.89 15:34/M
11 Madi Carroll Bozeman MT 311 18 173 48:48.97 15:45/M
12 Hannah Brown Belgrade MT 210 15 184 49:42.28 16:02/M
13 Kyra Giese Bozeman MT 329 10 210 53:44.22 17:20/M
14 Florence Doyle 323 10 240 1:01:34.24 19:52/M
15 Alexyss Settlemire Belgrade MT 412 11 242 1:02:04.51 20:01/M
16 Kendyl White Bozeman MT 194 18 243 1:05:03.02 20:59/M
17 Payten Madan Belgrade MT 158 19 245 1:05:18.34 21:04/M
18 Rachel Ticknor bozeman MT 190 19 246 1:05:20.87 21:05/M
19 Marah Yother Bozeman MT 198 11 263 1:14:43.99 24:06/M
DNF Allie Cataldo Bozeman MT 314 11  
DNF Marissa Giese Bozeman MT 330 13  
DNF Jaclyn Haire Powell WY 333 14  
DNF Lindsey Hobbs Powell WY 343 14  
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Breanne Heidema Manhattan MT 227 22 10 28:51.47 9:18/M
2 Lara-Louise Kunik Berlin 243 23 12 29:24.72 9:29/M
3 Keele Smith MT 375 26 29 33:20.04 10:45/M
4 Jamie Leary MT 351 29 37 34:32.68 11:08/M
5 Natalie Flowers 419 22 44 35:45.04 11:32/M
6 Emily Lambert 416 22 46 36:10.42 11:40/M
7 Ashley Turcotte St. Anthony ID 379 24 49 36:14.73 11:41/M
8 Sierra Fein Bozeman MT 222 28 65 38:17.45 12:21/M
9 Joni Reijven Bozeman MT 266 21 71 38:33.43 12:26/M
10 Kela Bergren Bozeman MT 305 22 73 38:34.22 12:26/M
11 Lindsay Wichman Belgrade MT 414 20 77 39:09.36 12:38/M
12 Kimberly Sol Eau Claire WI 376 21 82 39:40.81 12:48/M
13 Sarah Bennett Bozeman MT 304 26 99 41:14.64 13:18/M
14 Anita Popken Bozeman MT 264 26 100 41:18.04 13:19/M
15 Delia Julian Martin Teruel 235 20 102 41:20.82 13:20/M
16 Claire Ruuhela Big Sky MT 371 26 104 41:32.90 13:24/M
17 Kaitlyn Frits Big Sky MT 327 24 105 41:34.51 13:25/M
18 Tessa Boehnke Belgrade MT 112 25 108 41:56.44 13:32/M
19 Tiffany Lane Belgrade MT 153 24 110 41:57.29 13:32/M
20 Faith Ford 418 24 118 42:21.38 13:40/M
21 Mara Vannatta Bozeman MT 381 29 131 43:44.82 14:06/M
22 Stephanie Prevette Bozeman MT 265 24 138 45:02.99 14:32/M
23 Jennifer West 199 29 148 46:00.65 14:50/M
24 Kathleen Winters Bozeman MT 195 21 149 46:06.63 14:52/M
25 Krysten Fitzsimmons Eureka MT 130 27 152 46:20.45 14:57/M
26 Heather Enigl Bozeman MT 218 29 153 46:24.64 14:58/M
27 Tiffanie Wichman Belgrade MT 383 24 156 47:08.73 15:12/M
28 Stefanie Schepers Berlin 273 26 159 47:40.66 15:23/M
29 Emily Mcavoy big sky MT 354 21 165 47:56.02 15:28/M
30 Sheridan Trask Meeteetse WY 192 28 167 48:09.63 15:32/M
31 Amanda Severn Bozeman MT 276 24 187 49:56.20 16:06/M
32 Kaytlin Halle Manhattan MT 335 20 193 50:30.09 16:17/M
33 Hailey Kisch Bozeman MT 238 23 199 51:42.39 16:41/M
34 Meta Naulita-Ellis Bozeman MT 260 29 200 51:53.66 16:44/M
35 Kristen Mcfarland Bozeman MT 249 25 202 52:18.32 16:52/M
36 Amee Severson Bozeman MT 374 25 205 52:34.90 16:57/M
37 Elizabeth Milliren Belgrade MT 360 26 223 56:34.38 18:15/M
38 Olivia Poole helena MT 367 23 231 59:24.76 19:10/M
39 Jane Albee Bozeman MT 101 27 234 1:00:28.51 19:30/M
40 Tanisha Ordahl Bozeman MT 167 20 235 1:01:23.14 19:48/M
41 Sumner Lavalley Bozeman MT 156 20 236 1:01:23.94 19:48/M
42 Hannah Denardo Belgrade MT 123 24 238 1:01:25.89 19:49/M
43 Tasha Miller Bozeman MT 410 25 241 1:01:36.79 19:52/M
44 Desiree Mccann Bozeman MT 355 28 259 1:09:30.70 22:25/M
DNF Emily Entz Bozeman MT 127 22  
DNF Megan Bittinger Bozeman MT 205 25  
DNF Meghann Karsch Belgrade MT 236 27  
DNF Kim Johnson belgrade MT 347 29  
DNF Gabrielle Bugnon Bozeman MT 118 24  
DNF Bailey Green Bozeman MT 137 24  
DNF Randi Rammell bozeman MT 172 25  
DNF Lynda Dadej Belgrade MT 213 21  
DNF Kelsey Eckhardt Bozeman MT 216 21  
DNF Rachel Krey Bozeman MT 241 24  
DNF Troy Meikle Bozeman MT 253 24  
DNF Vanessa Ternes Bozeman MT 286 27  
DNF Valerie Van Hage Bozeman MT 290 21  
DNF Julie Johnson Bozeman MT 345 28  
DNF Anna Fountiane Manhattan MT 131 26  
DNF Katie Hart manhattan MT 226 28  
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Irena Michalcik Bozeman MT 358 33 21 31:25.34 10:08/M
2 Alex Bross Belgrade MT 115 36 28 33:12.85 10:43/M
3 Staci Weichel Bozeman MT 193 33 33 34:08.00 11:01/M
4 Ken Johnson Bozeman MT 346 36 38 34:53.63 11:15/M
5 Krystal Zohner St. Anthony ID 386 31 50 36:18.86 11:43/M
6 Carla Simonsen Bozeman MT 417 33 56 37:02.41 11:57/M
7 Jamie Langlas Bozeman MT 155 30 57 37:56.18 12:14/M
8 Jessica Pelton Bozeman MT 170 33 66 38:19.47 12:22/M
9 Malia Christiansen Bozeman MT 120 30 68 38:28.68 12:25/M
10 Jessica Miller Manhattan MT 359 36 69 38:32.51 12:26/M
11 Elizabeth Gooch Bozeman MT 135 37 80 39:21.58 12:42/M
12 Gelena Brown Bozeman MT 209 32 81 39:25.44 12:43/M
13 Allison Hadley Bozeman MT 405 34 92 40:25.92 13:02/M
14 Erica Bryman Bozeman MT 401 31 94 40:41.99 13:07/M
15 Darann Curry LEWISTOWN MT 321 33 95 40:46.94 13:09/M
16 Kimberly Taylor Livingston MT 285 38 109 41:57.12 13:32/M
17 Jill Pancerz bozeman MT 169 31 113 42:04.81 13:34/M
18 Erica Westling LIVINGSTON MT 291 37 116 42:13.80 13:37/M
19 Jaime Roper Yellowstone NP WY 268 31 122 42:36.85 13:45/M
20 Amelia Musgjerd Bozeman MT 363 37 132 43:49.09 14:08/M
21 Misty Overby 396 37 133 44:24.32 14:19/M
22 Kathi Jenkins Bozeman MT 200 39 136 44:56.97 14:30/M
23 Sara Bree Bedwell bozeman MT 107 35 140 45:16.46 14:36/M
24 Kristee Sturgill Bozeman MT 187 31 146 45:50.70 14:47/M
25 Stacia Rosas Apple Valley MN 269 32 151 46:19.83 14:56/M
26 Cassandra Scheuer East Helena MT 174 33 155 46:46.31 15:05/M
27 Leigh Stotts BOZEMAN MT 282 35 160 47:43.70 15:24/M
28 Trudi Molloy BOZEMAN MT 258 33 162 47:47.64 15:25/M
29 Allison Roberts 397 34 164 47:52.43 15:26/M
30 Saralyn Spaulding bozeman MT 184 31 171 48:29.79 15:38/M
31 Mona Carroll Bozeman MT 312 36 172 48:42.97 15:43/M
32 Kelly Munter Bozeman MT 163 36 176 49:08.46 15:51/M
33 Kam Johnson Belgrade MT 231 36 183 49:40.01 16:01/M
34 Erica Mercill Helena MT 161 35 191 50:24.87 16:15/M
35 Erin Mcbride Bozeman MT 248 35 192 50:27.21 16:16/M
36 Jamie Cochenour Bozeman MT 212 33 194 50:31.55 16:18/M
37 Maria Sanderson 372 38 204 52:32.34 16:57/M
38 Megan Kreider Sand Springs MT 151 33 209 53:32.99 17:16/M
39 Haley Kriebel Manhattan MT 242 30 214 54:35.32 17:36/M
40 Lindsey Johnson Columbus MT 233 34 215 55:07.63 17:47/M
41 Danelle Larsen Whitehall MT 245 38 217 55:11.96 17:48/M
42 Amanda Hinshaw Belgrade MT 407 33 219 55:46.68 17:59/M
43 Samantha Settlemire Belgrade MT 413 31 222 55:59.34 18:04/M
44 Jana Yerges BOZEMAN MT 293 39 228 57:34.90 18:34/M
45 Tiffany Jerry Bozeman MT 344 33 229 58:50.36 18:59/M
46 Jill Hall Belgrade MT 334 36 230 58:56.16 19:01/M
47 Megkian Doyle 422 38 239 1:01:34.10 19:52/M
48 Erin Bell Belgrade MT 108 38 247 1:05:55.27 21:16/M
49 Holly Murray Belgrade MT 164 34 248 1:05:57.41 21:16/M
50 Meagan Smith Belgrade MT 181 31 249 1:05:58.56 21:17/M
51 Stephanie Berumen Belgrade MT 109 37 250 1:05:59.52 21:17/M
52 Annette Crosiar Belgrade MT 122 35 251 1:06:05.07 21:19/M
53 Ketti Marcoff Belgrade MT 159 36 252 1:06:06.39 21:19/M
54 Angie Clay Belgrade MT 121 38 253 1:06:11.24 21:21/M
55 Alice Simons Cut Bank MT 179 31 257 1:07:46.16 21:52/M
56 Jamie Taylor Harrison MT 188 34 260 1:10:21.30 22:42/M
57 Charlene Beaudry Bozeman MT 106 30 262 1:14:40.45 24:05/M
58 Deborah Sebena Belgrade MT 275 37 265 1:17:33.28 25:01/M
DNF Siri Eliasen Bozeman MT 217 36  
DNF Stacy Smith Belgrade MT 277 32  
DNF Shaleen Miles Belgrade MT 162 33  
DNF Amanda Anderson Bozeman MT 202 30  
DNF Tana Koelzer Bozeman MT 148 30  
DNF Grace Bradford Bozeman MT 207 30  
DNF Elizabeth Germann Bozeman MT 224 32  
DNF Sarah Mcgough Salt Lake City UT 250 31  
DNF Diana Hartman Bozeman MT 341 37  
DNF Candi Mcdonald Bozeman MT 356 32  
DNF Aileen Fennelly Bozeman MT 128 30  
DNF Katy Mistretta Bozeman MT 257 32  
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kris Deason Bozeman MT 322 41 22 31:28.26 10:09/M
2 Kristina Allison Bozeman MT 301 42 42 35:23.00 11:25/M
3 Cindy Fitzgerald Bozeman MT 129 47 48 36:13.10 11:41/M
4 Karla Sutter BELGRADE MT 284 48 59 38:02.52 12:16/M
5 Lori Jones BELGRADE MT 234 45 61 38:02.73 12:16/M
6 Cindy Augusty bozeman MT 104 46 107 41:52.89 13:30/M
7 Dani Townes Livingston MT 288 43 115 42:11.48 13:36/M
8 Christine Cox Silver Star MT 319 46 126 42:49.07 13:49/M
9 Tracy Rassley Belgrade MT 173 44 137 45:01.34 14:31/M
10 Noelle Flair BOZEMAN MT 223 41 161 47:47.64 15:25/M
11 Scott Wilfling 398 40 163 47:49.34 15:25/M
12 Tana Steiner Bozeman MT 281 43 166 48:08.81 15:32/M
13 Katie Muenzbery 400 40 179 49:31.11 15:58/M
14 Stephanie Newton Townsend MT 165 42 198 51:35.70 16:38/M
15 Cindy Bronson three forks MT 114 46 206 52:50.77 17:03/M
16 Michelle Scott three forks MT 176 43 207 52:52.80 17:03/M
17 Erin Stump Belgrade MT 378 40 208 53:29.24 17:15/M
18 Rebecca Belcourt Belgrade MT 303 47 211 53:45.86 17:20/M
19 Julie Kieckbusch Whitehall MT 237 44 216 55:08.55 17:47/M
20 Gerri Lewis Bozeman MT 247 46 227 57:00.67 18:23/M
21 Kelly Darnell Bozeman MT 215 49 232 1:00:05.36 19:23/M
22 Pollyanna Snyder Bozeman MT 278 46 233 1:00:15.26 19:26/M
23 Mary Ann Krol Bozeman MT 152 42 254 1:06:14.52 21:22/M
24 Kimberly Kreider Brooklyn NY 150 43 255 1:07:37.85 21:49/M
25 Lisa Buffington Anaconda MT 117 44 256 1:07:38.00 21:49/M
26 Kristin Hodges Bozeman MT 142 49 258 1:08:19.17 22:02/M
DNF Robbie Reinholz Livingston MT 267 47  
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joan Scharf BELGRADE MT 272 53 60 38:02.57 12:16/M
2 Christie Mcmanus BOZEMAN MT 251 53 63 38:02.90 12:16/M
3 Tandy Gunderson Belgrade MT 332 50 83 39:41.50 12:48/M
4 Lisa Heidema Manhattan MT 229 50 139 45:09.56 14:34/M
5 Kelley Halle Manhattan MT 336 52 195 50:39.12 16:20/M
6 Theresa Mullen Bozeman MT 362 57 203 52:19.27 16:53/M
7 Teresa Hamburg Bozeman MT 338 50 212 53:59.09 17:25/M
8 Greta Bradford Bozeman MT 113 56 224 56:36.80 18:15/M
9 Julianne Williams Bozeman MT 292 52 226 57:00.28 18:23/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gail Cary Bozeman MT 119 61 174 49:04.38 15:50/M
2 Dee King Bozeman MT 146 64 178 49:16.34 15:54/M
DNF Karen Seyfert lewistown MT 178 64  
DNF Irene Strauss Helena MT 283 63  
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dustin Cataldo Bozeman MT 315 40 1 25:02.03 8:05/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gavin Nelson 424 0 96 40:50.52 13:10/M
2 Nate Overby 395 0 134 44:27.46 14:20/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Otto BELGRADE MT 366 14 4 25:33.66 8:15/M
2 Asa Steiner Bozeman MT 280 15 11 29:16.74 9:26/M
3 Nathan Carroll Bozeman MT 313 12 14 29:29.03 9:31/M
4 Peter Bohr Bozeman MT 306 13 15 30:00.15 9:41/M
5 Jonah Kosloskey Big MT 349 19 18 30:08.16 9:43/M
6 Max Fontenot Bozeman MT 326 10 40 35:17.70 11:23/M
7 Aaron Yother Bozeman MT 196 13 70 38:32.64 12:26/M
8 Isaiah Yother Bozeman MT 197 16 76 39:02.67 12:35/M
9 Kyle Schiller Bozeman MT 411 15 78 39:10.78 12:38/M
10 Peter Nichols Bozeman MT 365 11 89 40:02.94 12:55/M
11 Cayden Dudley Bozeman MT 402 17 90 40:18.43 13:00/M
12 Carlos Nichols Bozeman MT 364 10 98 41:03.43 13:15/M
13 Max Feight Whitehall MT 221 13 120 42:36.21 13:45/M
14 Braden Larsen Whitehall MT 244 15 121 42:36.40 13:45/M
15 Ethan Zwickey Bozeman MT 387 13 175 49:07.36 15:51/M
16 Evan Zwickey Bozeman MT 388 14 177 49:12.70 15:52/M
17 Aaron Brown Belgrade MT 208 17 181 49:36.55 16:00/M
18 Tell Rothing Belgrade MT 270 12 185 49:47.87 16:04/M
19 Brock Blake Bozeman MT 206 11 188 49:57.03 16:07/M
20 Noah Cory Bozeman MT 318 14 189 50:07.70 16:10/M
21 Jaxon Hinshaw Belgrade MT 408 10 221 55:59.17 18:04/M
22 Daniel Smithgall Bozeman MT 182 18 244 1:05:05.02 21:00/M
DNF Elijah Simons Cut Bank MT 180 10  
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cody Roland Big sky MT 369 26 3 25:28.84 8:13/M
2 Sam Fountiane Manhattan MT 132 26 5 26:43.76 8:37/M
3 Denislav Stoynev Big Sky MT 377 24 6 26:49.15 8:39/M
4 Ian Jones Bozeman MT 145 24 7 26:50.56 8:39/M
5 Kelly Roemmich Stanley ND 368 26 9 28:00.66 9:02/M
6 Nick Byrd Bozeman MT 308 23 16 30:00.34 9:41/M
7 Troy Matthaes Bozeman MT 353 28 20 31:16.40 10:05/M
8 Eric Huebner Bozeman MT 144 27 30 33:39.53 10:51/M
9 Jared Phillips 415 28 32 33:44.93 10:53/M
10 Lander Karath 420 22 41 35:18.63 11:23/M
11 Brian Wick St. Anthony ID 384 27 45 36:02.28 11:37/M
12 Blake Stanger Bozeman MT 279 26 51 36:20.10 11:43/M
13 Dylan White 391 26 54 36:46.26 11:52/M
14 Josh Pivott Bozeman MT 262 22 72 38:33.95 12:26/M
15 Sander Berning Bozeman MT 204 25 74 38:41.11 12:29/M
16 Anthony Hart 299 28 75 38:54.06 12:33/M
17 Sam Mabery Yellowstone National Park WY 352 25 84 39:45.32 12:49/M
18 Philip Yildirim 392 20 86 39:51.68 12:51/M
19 Gurkan Ulgey 393 23 87 39:55.73 12:53/M
20 Samuel Harkness Bozeman MT 138 27 93 40:27.68 13:03/M
21 Dylan Mcgurk Bozeman MT 409 28 101 41:18.63 13:19/M
22 Jacob Poley Mammoth WY 263 29 123 42:40.91 13:46/M
23 Vikram Savani Bozeman MT 271 29 125 42:48.57 13:48/M
24 Emerson Eshlemar 399 22 143 45:24.74 14:39/M
25 Damian Harris Bozeman MT 139 21 147 45:58.53 14:50/M
26 Christopher Michael Belgrade MT 357 29 154 46:27.93 14:59/M
27 Robert Groetschel Berlin 225 25 158 47:40.48 15:23/M
28 Ben York Belgrade MT 294 24 182 49:37.30 16:00/M
29 Bethany York Belgrade MT 295 26 186 49:54.10 16:06/M
30 Trevor Kisch Bozeman MT 239 23 197 51:30.47 16:37/M
31 Mike Blades Bozeman MT 110 24 218 55:27.17 17:53/M
32 Kyle Hamburg Bozeman MT 337 22 225 56:48.21 18:19/M
33 Timothy Denardo Belgrade MT 124 26 237 1:01:25.45 19:49/M
DNF Jeremy Page Eureka MT 168 24  
DNF Thor Danielsen Bozeman MT 214 22  
DNF Justin Middleton Bozeman MT 255 26  
DNF Asger BrostrÝm Koebenhavn Oe 307 25  
DNF Andreas Hansen Frederiksberg 339 21  
DNF Nathan Fusselman Bozeman MT 328 20  
DNF Travis Royer Bozeman MT 370 22  
DNF Peter Jaeckle Bozeman MT 230 22  
DNF Kelly Vesfman 300 23  
DQ Nick Severson Bozeman MT 177 25 DQ 23:46.24 7:40/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Britton Clark 390 30 8 26:57.98 8:42/M
2 Joe Ziobro Bozeman MT 296 33 23 31:49.34 10:16/M
3 John Hobbs Powell WY 342 34 24 32:38.92 10:32/M
4 Eric Milliren Bozeman MT 361 31 25 32:46.71 10:34/M
5 Trent Scheuer East Helena MT 373 34 26 32:49.37 10:35/M
6 Travis Anderson Bozeman MT 103 36 27 32:57.94 10:38/M
7 Josh Charles Bozeman MT 317 37 34 34:21.90 11:05/M
8 Brian Carroll Bozeman MT 309 37 35 34:27.78 11:07/M
9 Ryun Patenaude Bozeman MT 261 30 39 34:58.01 11:17/M
10 Allen Bross Bozeman MT 116 35 43 35:29.83 11:27/M
11 Greg Wyman St. Anthony ID 385 31 47 36:13.08 11:41/M
12 Brian Tubbs BOZEMAN MT 289 35 62 38:02.88 12:16/M
13 Mark Gouveia Bozeman MT 331 39 67 38:25.87 12:24/M
14 Kyle Gooch Bozeman MT 136 34 79 39:15.72 12:40/M
15 Chris Fortin Bozeman MT 403 34 91 40:18.76 13:00/M
16 Jamie Koelzer Bozeman MT 147 38 97 40:58.14 13:13/M
17 Bill Langlas Bozeman MT 154 37 103 41:30.10 13:23/M
18 Joel Knox Whitefish MT 348 32 106 41:50.26 13:30/M
19 William Durham Bozeman MT 126 36 112 42:03.54 13:34/M
20 Jeremy Alcoke Bozeman MT 102 30 114 42:07.76 13:35/M
21 Lincoln Erickson Bozeman MT 220 32 124 42:44.11 13:47/M
22 Paul Larsen Whitehall MT 246 38 129 43:34.25 14:03/M
23 Mike Jenkins 297 39 135 44:39.44 14:24/M
24 Robert Enigl Bozeman MT 219 30 150 46:12.99 14:54/M
25 Levi Trask Meeteetse WY 191 31 168 48:09.89 15:32/M
26 Justin Spaulding bozeman MT 183 31 170 48:26.92 15:37/M
27 Phillip Brown Belgrade MT 211 39 180 49:36.43 16:00/M
28 David Hartman Bozeman MT 140 33 190 50:19.58 16:14/M
29 Michael Gomez Bozeman MT 404 31 220 55:46.85 17:59/M
30 Parker Taylor Harrison MT 189 36 261 1:10:22.44 22:42/M
DNF Kevin Germann Bozeman MT 133 35  
DNF Levi Johnson Bozeman MT 232 32  
DNF Dane Murphy Bozeman MT 259 30  
DNF Ryan Anderson Bozeman MT 203 31  
DNF Jeremy Mistretta Bozeman MT 256 34  
DQ Bobby Perez west yellowstone MT 171 30 DQ 21:39.78 6:59/M
DQ Tom Steinle Manhattan MT 185 31 DQ 22:51.25 7:22/M
DQ Jon Norquist Bozeman MT 166 34 DQ 23:06.80 7:27/M
DQ John How Bozeman MT 143 32 DQ 23:59.09 7:44/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Boswell Bozeman MT 423 45 19 30:36.20 9:52/M
2 Arie Vangarderen Belgrade MT 380 44 36 34:31.06 11:08/M
3 Randy Harms Bozeman MT 340 40 55 37:01.24 11:56/M
4 Dain Kovash BOZEMAN MT 240 44 58 38:02.49 12:16/M
5 Kent Simonson 389 45 64 38:07.71 12:18/M
6 Mike Hereim Bozeman MT 141 40 88 40:02.09 12:55/M
7 Joel Boehnke Belgrade MT 111 45 111 41:59.01 13:33/M
8 Jackson Cyr 100 43 128 43:25.52 14:00/M
9 Sean Derr Bozeman MT 125 43 130 43:39.81 14:05/M
10 Kelly Schieno Bozeman MT 175 47 144 45:28.32 14:40/M
11 Ed Kreider Sand Springs MT 149 43 196 51:07.17 16:29/M
12 Mike England Bozeman MT 325 44 201 52:13.43 16:51/M
DNF Jim Gier Belgrade MT 134 48  
DNF Priya Lefrancois eurake MT 157 41  
DNF Stan Wagner 382 48  
DNF Ken Meagher Bozeman MT 252 49  
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Stewart Bozeman MT 186 54 31 33:43.00 10:53/M
2 Leonard Baluski Bozeman MT 105 59 117 42:20.27 13:39/M
3 Birten Todd Harrison MT 287 50 213 54:22.64 17:32/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Arnold Bozeman ME 302 66 85 39:51.27 12:51/M
2 Stuart Maudlin Bozeman MT 160 60 264 1:16:40.28 24:44/M