Competitive Timing

Beefin it Up - Fuel for the Finish

5k Virtual

October 04, 2014


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Desiree Bourgois Van Oosting New Salem ND 127 42 F 1 40-49 5k 23:44.85 23:51.66 0:06.81 7:42/M
2 Roxanne Anderson Bismarck ND 3 50 F 1 50-59 5k 27:15.70 27:22.92 0:07.22 8:50/M
3 Rebecca Acheson Elk Point SD 152 27 F 1 20-29 V5K 27:29.00 27:29.00 8:52/M
4 Dean Sackman Mandan ND 93 38 F 1 30-39 5k 27:41.96 27:49.22 0:07.26 8:58/M
5 Lynda Reich Fort Worth TX 85 45 F 2 40-49 5k 28:09.51 28:17.37 0:07.86 9:07/M
6 Sara Ceynar Arnegard ND 18 39 F 2 30-39 5k 28:36.18 28:45.38 0:09.20 9:16/M
7 Michelle Marohl 130 35 F 3 30-39 5k 29:15.59 29:21.44 0:05.85 9:28/M
8 Caroline Kozojed Mandan ND 52 40 F 3 40-49 5k 29:51.16 29:57.35 0:06.19 9:40/M
9 Dana Oukrop Bismarck ND 79 33 F 4 30-39 5k 29:51.22 29:57.20 0:05.98 9:40/M
10 Jennifer Rohrich Ashley ND 92 27 F 2 20-29 5k 30:46.27 30:56.99 0:10.72 9:59/M
11 Sara Bock Belfield ND 149 37 F 5 30-39 V5K 30:48.00 30:48.00 9:56/M
12 Cindy Berglind Bismarck ND 9 30 F 6 30-39 5k 32:34.37 32:40.26 0:05.89 10:32/M
13 Lori Martin Bismarck ND 63 37 F 7 30-39 5k 32:34.66 32:40.41 0:05.75 10:32/M
14 Hannah Peterson Mandan ND 81 15 F 1 13-19 5k 32:42.37 32:50.20 0:07.83 10:35/M
15 Tanya Johnson Mandan ND 48 38 F 8 30-39 5k 32:43.96 32:54.60 0:10.64 10:37/M
16 Sierra Ellingson St Anthony ND 31 13 F 2 13-19 5k 34:27.45 34:33.92 0:06.47 11:09/M
17 Pamela Henningsen Monango ND 157 34 F 9 30-39 V5K 35:12.00 35:12.00 11:21/M
18 Sarah Wilson Jamestown ND 119 35 F 10 30-39 5k 35:25.08 35:32.73 0:07.65 11:28/M
19 Teresa Dvorak Manning ND 25 37 F 11 30-39 5k 35:25.43 35:32.89 0:07.46 11:28/M
20 Terri Philion Hazen ND 82 38 F 12 30-39 5k 35:31.97 35:40.81 0:08.84 11:30/M
21 Shawn Hoffner Hazen ND 43 35 F 13 30-39 5k 35:31.99 35:40.69 0:08.70 11:30/M
22 Lakayla Brunelle Mandan ND 15 27 F 3 20-29 5k 35:38.05 35:44.70 0:06.65 11:32/M
23 Lynn Moser Bismarck ND 70 59 F 2 50-59 5k 35:45.46 35:55.59 0:10.13 11:35/M
24 Twila Moser Bismarck ND 71 23 F 4 20-29 5k 35:45.47 35:55.31 0:09.84 11:35/M
25 Kate Black Bismarck ND 12 27 F 5 20-29 5k 35:45.67 35:55.50 0:09.83 11:35/M
26 Laiken Steckler St. Anthony ND 100 26 F 6 20-29 5k 36:24.14 36:30.71 0:06.57 11:46/M
27 Tiffany Roebuck Mandan ND 91 28 F 7 20-29 5k 37:07.49 37:25.67 0:18.18 12:04/M
28 Rani Lloyd Edgeley ND 145 32 F 14 30-39 V5K 37:11.00 37:11.00 12:00/M
29 Shila Thorson Mandan ND 108 28 F 8 20-29 5k 38:55.38 39:02.10 0:06.72 12:35/M
30 Mindy Backsen 135 0 F 1 0- 0 5k 38:59.14 39:13.64 0:14.50 12:39/M
31 Jolyn Wasem Halliday ND 116 37 F 15 30-39 5k 39:00.76 39:14.65 0:13.89 12:39/M
32 Lily Haag Bismarck ND 39 10 F 1 1-12 5k 40:23.78 40:32.64 0:08.86 13:05/M
33 Heather Haag Bismarck ND 38 39 F 16 30-39 5k 40:24.37 40:33.02 0:08.65 13:05/M
34 Paula Taylor Dundee OR 150 36 F 17 30-39 V5K 40:39.00 40:39.00 13:07/M
35 Larissa Harrison Bismarck ND 40 40 F 4 40-49 5k 41:09.88 41:21.37 0:11.49 13:20/M
36 Ashley Ayd Bismarck ND 5 29 F 9 20-29 5k 41:45.54 42:14.84 0:29.30 13:37/M
37 Angie Misek Bismarck ND 68 39 F 18 30-39 V5K 43:00.00 43:00.00 13:52/M
38 Samantha McGrath Bismarck ND 64 31 F 19 30-39 5k 44:02.48 44:09.91 0:07.43 14:15/M
39 Gynell Harris Killdeer ND 159 54 F 3 50-59 V5K 45:04.00 45:04.00 14:32/M
40 Bridget Johnson Bismarck ND 46 48 F 5 40-49 5k 45:34.22 45:46.20 0:11.98 14:46/M
41 Morgan Soine Ashley ND 98 10 F 2 1-12 5k 46:33.26 46:46.67 0:13.41 15:05/M
42 Amy Schlepp Ashley ND 94 29 F 10 20-29 5k 46:48.76 47:01.94 0:13.18 15:10/M
43 Kathy Erickson 132 51 F 4 50-59 5k 46:49.15 47:01.98 0:12.83 15:10/M
44 Cecilia Marohl 131 0 F 2 0- 0 5k 53:57.27 53:57.27 17:24/M
 

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Alan Reich Fort Worth TX 84 48 M 1 40-49 5k 25:10.54 25:18.83 0:08.29 8:10/M
2 Alex Acheson Elk Point SD 151 28 M 1 20-29 V5K 25:11.00 25:11.00 8:07/M
3 Jason Frey Towner ND 161 35 M 1 30-39 V5K 26:34.00 26:34.00 8:34/M
4 Chad Ellingson St Anthony ND 27 42 M 2 40-49 5k 26:43.88 26:50.64 0:06.76 8:39/M
5 Dustin Ceynar Arnegard ND 17 38 M 2 30-39 5k 28:35.94 28:45.19 0:09.25 9:16/M
6 Scott Ressler Mandan ND 87 43 M 3 40-49 5k 31:59.78 31:59.78 10:19/M
7 Doug Anstine Arkansas City KS 153 52 M 1 50-59 V5K 38:28.00 38:28.00 12:25/M
8 Ray Benning Bismarck ND 7 34 M 3 30-39 5k 40:24.72 40:33.79 0:09.07 13:05/M