Competitive Timing

Sweet Grass Fest

Age Group Results

June 28, 2014


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing


10k Men: Top Finishers 30-39
10k Women: Top Finishers 30-39
5k Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
5k Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
test Men:
test Women:
Unassigned Men:
Unassigned Women:

10k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Domo Woodham Big Timber MT 1134 29 1 44:37.81 7:12/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Evans Big Timber MT 1040 32 2 53:20.73 8:36/M
2 Thea Karamzadeh Columbus MT 1060 31 3 53:47.39 8:40/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brendan Murray Billings MT 1077 33 1 44:45.52 7:13/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith Fichtner Missoula MT 1041 38 2 51:18.00 8:16/M
2 Jeremy Duprey Big Timber MT 1036 31 3 53:13.04 8:35/M
 

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keegan Day Billings MT 1138 16 1 20:31.21 6:37/M
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emma Donald Melville MT 1030 10 8 25:46.52 8:19/M
2 Isabell Donald Melville MT 1031 12 24 31:35.10 10:11/M
3 Molly Hamilton Columbus MT 1051 10 27 33:31.69 10:49/M
4 Abby Lawerell Big Timber MT 1066 8 29 33:36.41 10:50/M
5 Riley Whigler Fairbanks AK 1119 9 41 41:13.62 13:18/M
6 Lena Wiegan Fairbanks AK 1139 6 50 43:44.31 14:06/M
7 Cadence Graham Belt MT 1159 5 58 46:58.83 15:09/M
8 Aley Aller Big Timber MT 1003 8 77 51:44.59 16:41/M
9 Zoey Aller Big Timber MT 1007 8 78 51:46.87 16:42/M
10 Avery Aller Big Timber MT 1004 2 80 52:32.28 16:57/M
11 Jill Raisler Kinsey MT 1154 10 81 53:50.22 17:22/M
12 Kate Fisher Tampa FL 1043 7 96 56:57.16 18:22/M
13 P.J. Tubaugh Big Timber MT 1110 11 102 59:24.23 19:10/M
14 Jordan Duprey Big Timber MT 1037 6 104 1:03:49.44 20:35/M
15 Madison Eldred Big Timber MT 1039 9 105 1:03:49.64 20:35/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Warner Concrete WA 1130 17 7 25:41.63 8:17/M
2 Madelynn Stephens Clearfield UT 1101 13 11 27:36.97 8:54/M
3 Kylee Warner Concrete WA 1132 19 12 27:39.62 8:55/M
4 Olivia Western Fort Lee VA 1118 13 28 33:31.99 10:49/M
5 Emma Wiegand Fairbanks AK 1121 16 33 33:48.06 10:54/M
6 Jacelin Holman Big Timber MT 1053 17 34 34:54.47 11:15/M
7 Rebecca Stephens Clearfield UT 1102 15 39 40:09.67 12:57/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jaclyn Terland Big TImber MT 1106 26 13 28:11.37 9:05/M
2 Sophie Barta Billings MT 1015 22 17 29:54.44 9:39/M
3 Emily Wunderlich Dallas TX 1127 24 25 31:44.79 10:14/M
4 Dulcie Wood BIG TIMBER MT 1126 28 62 47:54.88 15:27/M
5 Chelcie Cremer Big Timber MT 1026 25 74 50:44.75 16:22/M
6 Jennifer Porter Billings MT 1150 26 103 1:01:08.15 19:43/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Nash Harlwowton MT 1078 35 2 23:47.92 7:40/M
2 Angela Hughes Laurel MT 1054 36 3 23:51.15 7:42/M
3 Janeil Anderson Laurel MT 1009 35 4 23:52.01 7:42/M
4 Sarah Parker Billings MT 1161 34 5 25:29.55 8:13/M
5 Shari Kepner Clyde Park MT 1142 38 6 25:40.60 8:17/M
6 Laura Johnson Big Timber MT 1057 35 9 26:08.97 8:26/M
7 Tamara Kraft Billings MT 1062 34 10 26:31.39 8:33/M
8 Julie Hamilton Columbus MT 1050 36 14 28:12.33 9:06/M
9 Becky Western Fort Lee VA 1117 39 15 28:12.82 9:06/M
10 Brandi Melo Big Timber MT 1073 31 16 29:08.71 9:24/M
11 Michelle Studer Hamilton MT 1104 32 21 30:07.75 9:43/M
12 Rhiannon Wiegand Fairbanks AK 1122 38 22 31:02.06 10:01/M
13 Carla Brownson Billings MT 1017 38 31 33:46.87 10:54/M
14 Mandy Warner Concrete WA 1131 38 35 35:36.40 11:29/M
15 Megan Wiegan Fairbanks AK 1140 37 52 43:46.00 14:07/M
16 Shadise Groff Big Timber MT 1049 30 55 45:51.26 14:47/M
17 Megan Graham Belt MT 1158 30 57 46:57.83 15:09/M
18 Tina Zimdars Park City MT 1167 38 61 47:31.04 15:20/M
19 Rhonda Holcomb Catawissa PA 1174 37 64 48:28.63 15:38/M
20 Kama Arnold Billings MT 1170 31 89 54:12.46 17:29/M
21 Amy Moore Big Timber MT 1074 30 92 54:22.27 17:32/M
22 Kim Krug Big Timber MT 1176 31 98 58:58.54 19:01/M
23 Hillary Aller Big Timber MT 1157 32 101 59:21.46 19:09/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carolyn Bertolino San Clemente CA 1173 48 20 30:07.38 9:43/M
2 Mery Donald Melville MT 1032 40 23 31:34.67 10:11/M
3 Jenny Fisher Tampa FL 1042 42 26 33:06.74 10:41/M
4 Becky Laverell Big Timber MT 1065 40 30 33:36.58 10:50/M
5 Sarah Schug Mc Leod MT 1097 40 32 33:47.00 10:54/M
6 Michele Dover Buffalo MT 1155 46 42 41:26.91 13:22/M
7 Connie Kunda Big Timber MT 1063 44 43 41:55.53 13:31/M
8 Patricia Arant Big Timber MT 1011 47 48 43:22.01 13:59/M
9 Riley Wiegand Fairbanks AK 1123 47 51 43:44.69 14:06/M
10 Cara Jones Big Timber MT 1058 43 60 47:29.57 15:19/M
11 Sheila Stensaas Big Timber MT 1099 49 69 49:10.86 15:52/M
12 Kathy Ullman Bozeman MT 1113 48 70 49:11.71 15:52/M
13 Mary Porter Billings MT 1090 48 71 49:12.82 15:52/M
14 Mona Celander Belgrade MT 1175 42 72 49:54.39 16:06/M
15 Bonita Cremer Melville MT 1025 47 75 50:44.88 16:22/M
16 Lori Raisler Kinsey MT 1153 46 82 53:50.27 17:22/M
17 Christine Drivdahl-Smith Miles City MT 1136 48 84 53:56.72 17:24/M
18 Barb Terland Reed Point MT 1105 47 91 54:15.78 17:30/M
19 Tara Stephens Clearfield UT 1103 41 95 56:56.30 18:22/M
20 Robin Cranston Big Timber MT 1024 47 99 59:05.92 19:04/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lynne Scalia Livingston MT 1141 55 18 30:03.46 9:42/M
2 Janet Smith Big timber MT 1098 51 19 30:06.60 9:43/M
3 Carolyn Olson Belfry MT 1137 54 36 39:23.95 12:42/M
4 Marie Jaumotte Joliet MT 1056 59 38 39:52.51 12:52/M
5 Jackie Jacobson BIllings MT 1055 58 40 40:29.89 13:04/M
6 Tami Dern Big Timber MT 1178 52 44 42:15.63 13:38/M
7 Corrinne Radford Burke VA 1148 54 45 42:17.71 13:38/M
8 Christine Fogerty Missoula MT 1149 57 46 42:18.07 13:39/M
9 Marie Thibeault Big Timber MT 1107 55 47 42:20.05 13:39/M
10 Jaeanna Leary Big Timber MT 1069 51 49 43:22.63 13:59/M
11 Rhonda Mcjunkin Billings MT 1072 56 53 44:46.29 14:26/M
12 Barb Swanson Big Timber MT 1133 51 59 47:29.32 15:19/M
13 Jill Bue Reed Point MT 1018 59 63 47:55.57 15:27/M
14 Karen Graham Chester MT 1048 57 65 48:43.37 15:43/M
15 Laura Seitz Lewistown MT 1146 50 67 48:53.35 15:46/M
16 Debbie Seitz Lewistown MT 1144 53 68 48:54.39 15:46/M
17 Diane Clayton Big Timber MT 1135 59 76 51:43.75 16:41/M
18 Cindy Palelek Big Timber MT 1082 58 79 52:18.68 16:52/M
19 Gail Arnold Big Timber MT 1014 54 85 53:59.28 17:25/M
20 Rae Walker Big Timber MT 1171 51 86 54:00.73 17:25/M
21 Julia Turner Martinsdale MT 1112 56 93 54:30.33 17:35/M
22 Gretchen Galen Big Timber MT 1047 57 94 54:33.65 17:36/M
23 Tamara Barry Sacramento CA 1177 58 97 58:58.26 19:01/M
24 Cheri Fjare Big Timber MT 1046 57 100 59:06.52 19:04/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eunice Kirkpatrick Big Timber MT 1061 68 37 39:39.68 12:47/M
2 Cookie Agnew Big Timber MT 1001 67 54 45:47.50 14:46/M
3 Bobbi Raisland Reed Point MT 1091 60 56 45:52.12 14:48/M
4 Shirley Wiegand Clear AK 1125 68 66 48:46.02 15:44/M
5 Carol Morris Helena MT 1075 64 73 50:30.65 16:17/M
6 Jeane Aller Big Timber MT 1006 64 83 53:52.66 17:23/M
7 Diane Craffard Big Timber MT 1023 68 87 54:01.25 17:25/M
8 Nancy Ambrose Big Timber MT 1008 64 88 54:01.33 17:25/M
9 Peggy Munis Big Timber MT 1076 71 90 54:14.54 17:30/M
10 Elvera Cosgriff Big Timber MT 1021 67 106 1:30:12.97 29:06/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darren Hecker Big Timber MT 1052 18 1 18:19.40 5:55/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keaton Fischer Lakeside MT 1162 12 8 24:10.80 7:48/M
2 Dawson Lawerell Big Timber MT 1067 12 9 24:53.28 8:02/M
3 Dylan Devenny Saint Petersburg FL 1028 9 19 29:35.80 9:33/M
4 Nate Fisher Tampa FL 1045 8 23 33:09.38 10:42/M
5 Peyton Baumgartner Columbus MO 1016 11 27 38:25.18 12:24/M
6 Tyler Devenny Saint Petersburg FL 1029 11 29 42:42.19 13:46/M
7 Danny Arant Big Timber MT 1010 10 30 43:21.77 13:59/M
8 Garrett Zimdars Park City MT 1166 11 33 47:28.02 15:19/M
9 Stockton Zimdars Park City MT 1165 8 34 47:28.35 15:19/M
10 Austin Gilsdorf Billings MT 1152 7 42 1:01:06.81 19:43/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cody Peterson KELLER UT 1086 16 3 19:32.72 6:18/M
2 Colten Peterson KELLER TX 1087 13 6 22:49.95 7:22/M
3 Quinn Seitz Lewistown MT 1145 19 11 24:59.99 8:04/M
4 Dylan Lawerell Big Timber MT 1068 14 12 25:14.16 8:08/M
5 Mitchel Arlion Big Timber MT 1013 18 24 34:54.38 11:15/M
6 Elliott Wiegand Fairbanks AK 1120 13 31 43:41.33 14:05/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mathew Abell Colorado Springs CO 1128 29 2 19:19.31 6:14/M
2 Dan Gilsdorf Billings MT 1151 29 43 1:01:07.95 19:43/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thad Schiele Lakewood CA 1095 37 14 26:42.96 8:37/M
2 Eric Warner Concrete WA 1129 38 17 28:38.00 9:14/M
3 Greg Zimdars Park City MT 1168 39 36 48:23.40 15:36/M
4 Beed Aller Big Timber MT 1005 34 39 52:31.36 16:56/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Blake Big Timber MT 1179 40 4 20:58.66 6:46/M
2 Chad Peterson KELLER TX 1085 42 5 22:32.07 7:16/M
3 David Dover Buffalo MT 1156 49 7 23:51.10 7:42/M
4 Jeff Stephens Clearfield UT 1100 44 16 27:42.59 8:56/M
5 Steve Arant Big Timber MT 1012 44 18 29:19.78 9:27/M
6 Shane Wiegand Fairbanks AK 1124 42 22 31:14.73 10:05/M
7 Bryan Devenny Saint Petersburg FL 1027 40 25 35:45.32 11:32/M
8 Jeff Jones Big Timber MT 1059 45 32 44:47.87 14:27/M
9 Jim Ullman Bozeman MT 1180 46 37 48:26.22 15:37/M
10 Matt Fisher Tampa FL 1044 40 40 56:56.98 18:22/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Palelek Big Timber MT 1083 58 10 24:56.19 8:03/M
2 Randy Collett Big Timber MT 1020 54 13 25:22.17 8:11/M
3 Scott Langhus Big Timber MT 1064 53 26 38:23.34 12:23/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Schiele Billings MT 1160 64 15 26:58.98 8:42/M
2 Pete Peterson BONNEY LAKE WA 1089 66 20 29:55.52 9:39/M
3 Ralph Clark Big Timber MT 1019 73 21 31:02.31 10:01/M
4 Doug Mcjunkin Billings MT 1071 61 28 39:20.67 12:41/M
5 Ed Zimdars Park City MT 1169 62 35 48:22.64 15:36/M
6 Robert Getz Big Timber MT 1147 68 38 48:55.56 15:47/M
7 David Omen Billings MT 1081 64 41 59:35.31 19:13/M
8 Dallas Roots Big Timber MT 1143 82 44 1:09:18.39 22:21/M

*Overall place within gender.