Competitive Timing

Montana Warrior Run

Overall Finish List

August 24, 2014


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing

8.5 Mile Warrior Run

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sierra Rusdal Forsyth MT 6134 14 F 1 1-16 1:01:30.98 1:01:44.80 7:14/M
2 Callie Schieffer 6203 36 F 1 31-40 1:04:43.42 1:04:50.03 7:37/M
3 Annie Shaver Sheridn WY 6323 26 F 1 21-30 1:05:33.97 1:05:48.99 7:43/M
4 Jaime Taylor FROMBERG MT 6148 31 F 2 31-40 1:08:49.29 1:09:00.98 8:06/M
5 Karina Noennig Billings MT 6118 48 F 1 41-50 1:10:02.82 1:10:11.96 8:14/M
6 Abbie Tillinghast Billings MT 6149 29 F 2 21-30 1:10:05.46 1:10:12.42 8:15/M
7 Alicia Balster Billings MT 6302 29 F 3 21-30 1:10:16.52 1:10:24.09 8:16/M
8 Vicky Hughes Billings MT 6069 57 F 1 51-60 1:10:49.98 1:10:59.25 8:20/M
9 Robin Hanel Billings MT 6312 53 F 2 51-60 1:13:53.31 1:14:02.56 8:42/M
10 Christina Taurman Billings MT 6200 37 F 3 31-40 1:15:41.85 1:15:52.47 8:54/M
11 Camille Fritzler billings MT 6311 24 F 4 21-30 1:16:31.78 1:16:43.13 9:00/M
12 Tammy Compton Billings MT 6036 52 F 3 51-60 1:16:43.33 1:16:53.40 9:02/M
13 Erin Edwards Billings MT 6045 35 F 4 31-40 1:17:15.06 1:17:20.85 9:05/M
14 Jamie Wegner Billings MT 6153 36 F 5 31-40 1:17:54.10 1:17:59.69 9:10/M
15 Linda Montague billings MT 6115 52 F 4 51-60 1:18:16.74 1:18:27.70 9:12/M
16 Staci Grimm billings MT 6060 31 F 6 31-40 1:18:21.70 1:18:32.60 9:13/M
17 Anita Old Coyote HARDIN MT 6315 57 F 5 51-60 1:20:59.06 1:21:09.60 9:32/M
18 Malinda Rickman Billings MT 6132 34 F 7 31-40 1:22:19.09 1:22:26.56 9:41/M
19 Jodi Richard Billings MT 6131 45 F 2 41-50 1:22:19.10 1:22:26.49 9:41/M
20 Bergan Fellman Billings MT 6049 13 F 2 1-16 1:22:33.07 1:23:12.05 9:43/M
21 Jodi Fellman Billings MT 6051 38 F 8 31-40 1:23:06.78 1:23:45.29 9:47/M
22 Cathy Bentz billings MT 6026 53 F 6 51-60 1:24:07.43 1:24:15.10 9:54/M
23 Krystal Hill Colstrip MT 6065 37 F 9 31-40 1:24:47.16 1:24:53.15 9:58/M
24 Kelia Hart Billings MT 6313 43 F 3 41-50 1:24:51.29 1:24:56.83 9:59/M
25 Rietta Malsom Billings MT 6107 49 F 4 41-50 1:30:53.51 1:31:00.53 10:42/M
26 Dawn Biery 6204 49 F 5 41-50 1:31:05.28 1:31:14.04 10:43/M
27 Angeline Fox billings MT 6052 31 F 10 31-40 1:31:47.11 1:31:51.51 10:48/M
28 Amanda Bourn Billings MT 6307 32 F 11 31-40 1:46:21.98 1:46:31.94 12:31/M
29 Sasha Spomer Billings MT 6324 38 F 12 31-40 1:46:22.16 1:46:32.14 12:31/M
30 Grace Frankforter Billings MT 6053 54 F 7 51-60 1:48:27.77 1:48:40.17 12:46/M
31 Thea Sikveland Billings MT 6139 38 F 13 31-40 1:50:00.67 1:50:05.58 12:56/M
32 Heidi Lapalm billings MT 6101 40 F 14 31-40 1:55:57.36 1:56:02.00 13:38/M
33 Tammy Gran Billings MT 6205 50 F 6 41-50 1:56:01.78 1:56:13.94 13:39/M
34 Tanya Reiter Billings MT 6209 40 F 15 31-40 1:56:02.09 1:56:13.94 13:39/M
 

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jonathon Barnes Billings MT 6024 22 M 1 21-30 47:08.81 47:11.62 5:33/M
2 Tyler Sather Billings MT 6136 16 M 1 1-16 53:44.39 53:48.09 6:19/M
3 Matthew Winter Billings MT 6157 29 M 2 21-30 54:56.26 54:59.72 6:28/M
4 Brendan Shannon Billings MT 6322 46 M 1 41-50 56:46.64 56:54.70 6:41/M
5 Joshua Brown Billings MT 6033 41 M 2 41-50 58:58.68 59:02.16 6:56/M
6 Shane Sheldon 6175 34 M 1 31-40 1:00:46.55 1:00:50.86 7:09/M
7 Shane Scanlon Bozeman MT 6137 26 M 3 21-30 1:00:47.50 1:00:47.50 7:09/M
8 Brett Kruger Billings MT 6179 43 M 3 41-50 1:01:13.11 1:01:19.46 7:12/M
9 Dustin Berdahl Belgrade MT 6304 40 M 2 31-40 1:01:30.72 1:01:44.70 7:14/M
10 Mike Robinson 6178 35 M 3 31-40 1:02:24.31 1:02:29.19 7:20/M
11 Tracy Elletson Billings MT 6046 37 M 4 31-40 1:03:21.66 1:03:27.93 7:27/M
12 Thomas Odonnell Billings MT 6120 26 M 4 21-30 1:04:25.03 1:04:28.98 7:35/M
13 Matt Edwards 6176 35 M 5 31-40 1:04:44.63 1:04:49.85 7:37/M
14 Martin K. Blackburn Sr. St.Stephens WY 6032 42 M 4 41-50 1:05:43.42 1:05:48.05 7:44/M
15 Tony Parish Billings MT 6122 41 M 5 41-50 1:09:34.77 1:09:41.06 8:11/M
16 Chris Perez billings MT 6123 38 M 6 31-40 1:10:03.43 1:10:12.45 8:14/M
17 James Guglielmo Bozeman MT 6063 42 M 6 41-50 1:13:35.53 1:13:40.24 8:39/M
18 Dan Debolt Billings MT 6041 40 M 7 31-40 1:14:57.73 1:15:01.21 8:49/M
19 Justin Stoner Bozeman MT 6146 33 M 8 31-40 1:15:10.52 1:15:18.94 8:51/M
20 Wayne Fallis Billings MT 6048 54 M 1 51-60 1:15:26.92 1:15:30.37 8:52/M
21 Edwin Plenty Hoops 6201 27 M 5 21-30 1:18:18.33 1:18:29.15 9:13/M
22 Kris Taylor billings MT 6327 34 M 9 31-40 1:20:19.81 1:20:24.57 9:27/M
23 Jake Fellman Billings MT 6050 14 M 2 1-16 1:22:59.60 1:23:29.59 9:46/M
24 Wayne Not Afraid Crow Agency MT 6119 60 M 2 51-60 1:23:19.91 1:23:32.85 9:48/M
25 Isaiah Stewart 6202 38 M 10 31-40 1:24:26.20 1:24:38.80 9:56/M
26 Kodi Kaiser 6177 32 M 11 31-40 1:24:41.54 1:24:47.28 9:58/M
27 Angelo Rivera Laurel MT 6133 48 M 7 41-50 1:25:36.37 1:25:49.00 10:04/M
28 John Quandt Billings MT 6128 34 M 12 31-40 1:26:33.51 1:26:46.90 10:11/M
29 Casey Bends Billings MT 6303 16 M 3 1-16 1:29:32.57 1:29:42.68 10:32/M
30 Justin Stein billings MT 6325 28 M 6 21-30 1:32:42.10 1:32:50.42 10:54/M
31 Dayne Dyer Billings MT 6310 27 M 7 21-30 1:32:43.10 1:32:51.30 10:54/M
32 Jeff Rentz Billings MT 6317 42 M 8 41-50 1:32:43.53 1:32:51.39 10:54/M
 

5K

 

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Baylee Green Roundup MT 6058 16 F 1 1-16 23:25.56 23:29.94 7:33/M
2 Sarah Law Billings MT 6103 33 F 1 31-40 25:24.59 25:27.65 8:12/M
3 Lisa Condon Laurel MT 6037 45 F 1 41-50 25:56.00 26:01.07 8:22/M
4 Helge Hjaalvardsson 6211 20 F 1 17-20 26:12.94 26:22.23 8:27/M
5 Silver Pool Billings MT 6316 24 F 1 21-30 27:48.17 27:56.01 8:58/M
6 Janel Wiese Shepherd MT 6154 40 F 2 31-40 29:00.80 29:09.18 9:21/M
7 Amber Sundsted Billings MT 6326 37 F 3 31-40 29:26.96 29:34.77 9:30/M
8 Liz Dellwo Billings MT 6042 28 F 2 21-30 31:47.84 31:53.03 10:15/M
9 Liza Grimmet Billings MT 6062 32 F 4 31-40 31:48.21 31:54.44 10:15/M
10 Terrie Hoyt Red Lodge MT 6068 58 F 1 51-60 32:29.14 32:35.11 10:29/M
11 Jenny Nitz Billings MT 6116 53 F 2 51-60 33:26.74 33:32.70 10:47/M
12 Gabrielle Lopez Billings MT 6208 12 F 2 1-16 35:45.51 35:51.89 11:32/M
13 Alicia Rawson Great falls MT 6130 28 F 3 21-30 37:18.63 37:26.34 12:02/M
14 Christian Borer Billings MT 6306 30 F 4 21-30 39:12.74 39:17.56 12:39/M
15 Makayla Heiser Billings MT 6180 13 F 3 1-16 39:47.12 40:20.68 12:50/M
16 Amy Blackard Billings MT 6029 41 F 2 41-50 44:28.03 44:47.66 14:21/M
17 Liliana Hannah Billings MT 6064 41 F 3 41-50 46:51.74 46:58.80 15:07/M
18 Brenda Meyer Billings MT 6114 45 F 4 41-50 46:51.81 46:58.74 15:07/M
19 Abby Blackard Billings MT 6028 7 F 4 1-16 47:20.35 47:40.16 15:16/M
20 Emma Blackard Billings MT 6030 11 F 5 1-16 49:32.27 49:50.96 15:59/M
21 Ronda Vukasin BILLINGS MT 6151 46 F 5 41-50 50:31.51 50:43.20 16:18/M
22 B.J. Herren 6184 69 F 1 61-99 50:42.93 51:18.14 16:21/M
23 Kelly Mittlrstadt 6189 50 F 6 41-50 50:49.63 51:18.69 16:24/M
24 Anna Sharbono 6165 29 F 5 21-30 53:36.25 53:49.79 17:17/M
25 Brandy Bradshaw 6181 65 F 2 61-99 53:39.64 54:31.88 17:18/M
26 Bonnie Fry 6188 42 F 7 41-50 53:39.78 54:31.95 17:18/M
27 Regina Caster Worden MT 6034 57 F 3 51-60 54:21.58 54:39.44 17:32/M
28 Bonnie Lafranboise Billings MT 6076 63 F 3 61-99 54:22.89 54:39.53 17:32/M
29 Cynthia Angel Billings MT 6022 51 F 4 51-60 56:00.79 56:37.70 18:04/M
30 Ashley Mcclammy Billings MT 6111 28 F 6 21-30 56:00.82 56:37.79 18:04/M
31 Amanda Shaver Billings MT 6138 34 F 5 31-40 56:02.56 56:38.97 18:05/M
32 Kathy Slehofer Billings MT 6141 64 F 4 61-99 58:53.53 59:10.38 19:00/M
33 Kim Stein 6187 51 F 5 51-60 1:04:15.47 1:04:48.54 20:44/M
34 Judy-Lee Demaree 6182 43 F 8 41-50 1:04:22.29 1:04:48.57 20:46/M
35 Shari Mobraatin 6183 67 F 5 61-99 1:11:15.04 1:11:45.26 22:59/M
36 Sharon Schmidt-Herren 6190 50 F 9 41-50 1:12:33.00 1:13:04.37 23:24/M
37 Abbigale Crawford 6196 9 F 6 1-16 1:12:35.23 1:13:05.08 23:25/M
38 Cathy Evans 6186 71 F 6 61-99 1:12:42.44 1:13:15.26 23:27/M
39 Natalie Crawford 6193 41 F 10 41-50 1:12:43.90 1:13:14.84 23:27/M
DQ Kathy Stevenson 6185 59 F DQ 51-60 24:51.00 25:24.32 8:01/M
 

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brandon Law Billings MT 6102 31 M 1 31-40 23:23.71 23:27.35 7:33/M
2 Micah Chambers Whitefish MT 6035 28 M 1 21-30 25:47.85 25:51.14 8:19/M
3 Rob Condon Laurel MT 6038 47 M 1 41-50 26:02.48 26:06.36 8:24/M
4 Joe Green Roundup MT 6059 42 M 2 41-50 26:11.84 26:16.50 8:27/M
5 Gil Hjalmarsson 6210 21 M 2 21-30 26:12.41 26:21.88 8:27/M
6 Tanner Buechler 6172 29 M 3 21-30 26:13.88 26:15.97 8:27/M
7 Jay Santy Worden MT 6319 56 M 1 51-60 26:34.65 26:39.80 8:34/M
8 Dennis Stewart Sr Crow Agency MT 6144 50 M 3 41-50 26:55.31 26:59.05 8:41/M
9 Rory Dewald Billings MT 6043 30 M 4 21-30 27:22.51 27:27.88 8:50/M
10 Cory Kambak 6170 31 M 2 31-40 27:46.74 27:49.60 8:57/M
11 Bryan Anderson Billings MT 6021 30 M 5 21-30 28:51.20 28:59.02 9:18/M
12 Brad Coutant Billings MT 6039 56 M 2 51-60 28:54.41 28:59.48 9:19/M
13 Paul Lamantia 6171 27 M 6 21-30 29:00.66 29:03.27 9:21/M
14 Ryan Zinke Whitefish MT 6159 52 M 3 51-60 29:40.20 29:42.56 9:34/M
15 Robert Wiese Shepherd MT 6155 44 M 4 41-50 29:59.83 30:08.48 9:40/M
16 Brandon Lear shepherd MT 6104 30 M 7 21-30 30:45.14 30:51.41 9:55/M
17 Bruce Grimmet Billings MT 6061 33 M 3 31-40 32:24.62 32:30.72 10:27/M
18 Jon Arneson Laurel MT 6301 52 M 4 51-60 32:50.35 32:54.41 10:35/M
19 Andrew Palmer Billings MT 6167 25 M 8 21-30 33:26.13 33:29.43 10:47/M
20 Mark Wandle Worden MT 6152 45 M 5 41-50 34:49.60 34:55.48 11:14/M
21 Ryan Bergthold Billings MT 6027 41 M 6 41-50 36:06.14 36:09.94 11:39/M
22 Richard Maciel 6166 37 M 4 31-40 36:11.62 36:14.58 11:40/M
23 Gordon Jackson Billings MT 6071 64 M 1 61-99 38:14.06 38:24.71 12:20/M
24 Scott Brady Billings MT 6308 49 M 7 41-50 39:11.96 39:16.91 12:38/M
25 Robert Knight Billings MT 6075 54 M 5 51-60 40:54.84 41:02.03 13:12/M
26 Troy Stimbert Billings MT 6145 36 M 5 31-40 40:55.48 41:02.27 13:12/M
27 Jordan Hoyt Red Lodge MT 6067 57 M 6 51-60 46:41.89 46:53.61 15:04/M
28 George Blackard Billings MT 6031 45 M 8 41-50 47:21.72 47:40.34 15:16/M
29 Christopher Gilstrap Billings MT 6056 28 M 9 21-30 49:06.25 50:11.21 15:50/M
30 Jason Peterson Billings MT 6161 35 M 6 31-40 55:56.38 56:10.02 18:03/M
31 Jim Slehofer Billings MT 6140 69 M 2 61-99 58:55.26 59:12.72 19:00/M
32 Quincey Angel 6160 37 M 7 31-40 1:02:16.87 1:02:52.99 20:05/M
33 Unknown Partic. 6198 6198 0 M 1 0- 0 1:04:27.35 1:04:47.07 20:47/M
34 David Crawford 6195 13 M 1 1-16 1:12:44.92 1:13:14.89 23:28/M
35 Mitch Hart 6173 32 M 8 31-40 1:21:30.21 1:21:30.21 26:17/M