Competitive Timing

Chase Hawks Memorial Association Shoes and Brews

Overall Finish List

October 19, 2014


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing

Half-Marathon

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Christy Gerdes Huntley MT 7469 36 F 1 30-39 1:41:12.50 1:41:13.57 0:01.07 7:44/M
2 Jolene Birdinground Billings MT 7444 41 F 1 40-49 1:47:06.10 1:47:07.22 0:01.12 8:11/M
3 Mckenzie Vanheel 2542 16 F 1 13-19 1:47:55.14 1:47:56.93 0:01.79 8:14/M
4 Jodi Fellman Billings MT 7465 38 F 2 30-39 1:50:29.07 1:50:30.83 0:01.76 8:26/M
5 Josephine Daggett Billings MT 7455 30 F 3 30-39 1:53:15.47 1:53:17.80 0:02.33 8:39/M
6 Jaime Taylor Fromberg MT 2519 31 F 4 30-39 2:00:45.37 2:00:48.52 0:03.15 9:13/M
7 Brandi Mains Billings MT 7488 39 F 5 30-39 2:01:28.57 2:01:31.32 0:02.75 9:16/M
8 Steph Neidhardt Billings MT 7497 35 F 6 30-39 2:04:58.27 2:05:03.65 0:05.38 9:32/M
9 Erin Paczkowski Billings MT 2639 39 F 7 30-39 2:05:12.80 2:05:15.79 0:02.99 9:33/M
10 Mary Kate Hotaling 2533 44 F 2 40-49 2:05:13.04 2:05:15.60 0:02.56 9:34/M
11 Kristin Klebe Laurel MT 7479 34 F 8 30-39 2:05:15.79 2:05:20.04 0:04.25 9:34/M
12 Kelli Toohill Billings MT 2637 42 F 3 40-49 2:05:33.45 2:05:35.76 0:02.31 9:35/M
13 Carla Zimmerman Huntley MT 2528 39 F 9 30-39 2:09:17.28 2:09:21.83 0:04.55 9:52/M
14 Christine Ankrum Roundup MT 2641 33 F 10 30-39 2:09:20.16 2:09:22.90 0:02.74 9:52/M
15 Christina Lasater Billings MT 7483 25 F 1 20-29 2:12:33.85 2:12:38.18 0:04.33 10:07/M
16 Julie Spillers Billings MT 2514 31 F 11 30-39 2:21:39.00 2:21:43.33 0:04.33 10:49/M
17 Krista Schoening 2510 36 F 12 30-39 2:22:14.15 2:22:15.33 0:01.18 10:51/M
18 Lovely Cutler Billings MT 7454 38 F 13 30-39 2:23:44.58 2:23:48.60 0:04.02 10:58/M
19 Krystal Hill Colstrip MT 7475 37 F 14 30-39 2:34:46.80 2:34:52.60 0:05.80 11:49/M
20 Vickie Hogen 2588 0 F 1 0- 0 2:37:47.24 2:37:50.64 0:03.40 12:03/M
21 Lindsey Adams Columbus MT 2529 32 F 15 30-39 2:45:49.53 2:45:55.91 0:06.38 12:39/M
22 Toni Milburn Billings MT 7492 38 F 16 30-39 2:57:19.01 2:57:24.09 0:05.08 13:32/M
 

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jason Fitzgerald Billings MT 7466 42 M 1 40-49 1:40:36.54 1:40:37.34 0:00.80 7:41/M
2 Jason Spillers 2513 38 M 1 30-39 1:40:48.37 1:40:51.62 0:03.25 7:42/M
3 Michael Real 2505 50 M 1 50-59 1:47:44.51 1:47:45.10 0:00.59 8:13/M
4 Aaron Like Billings MT 7487 25 M 1 20-29 1:48:11.81 1:48:12.29 0:00.48 8:15/M
5 Mark Hamill 7472 49 M 2 40-49 1:49:03.18 1:49:06.00 0:02.82 8:19/M
6 Jake Fellman Billings MT 7464 15 M 1 13-19 1:49:28.23 1:49:29.70 0:01.47 8:21/M
7 Alex Hamman Billings MT 7473 27 M 2 20-29 1:53:35.51 1:53:37.39 0:01.88 8:40/M
8 Michael James Hitchcock 7477 46 M 3 40-49 1:58:22.46 1:58:26.85 0:04.39 9:02/M
9 Thomas Odonnell Billings MT 7500 26 M 3 20-29 2:00:10.64 2:00:11.59 0:00.95 9:10/M
10 Cristoval Hernandez Billings MT 7474 65 M 1 60-69 2:52:10.12 2:52:14.03 0:03.91 13:09/M
11 Chris Perez Billings MT 2501 39 M 2 30-39 2:52:10.74 2:52:14.46 0:03.72 13:09/M
 

10k

 

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Nannette Stahl Roundup MT 2540 37 F 1 30-39 48:04.34 48:06.46 0:02.12 7:45/M
2 Marcia Blacksmith Billings MT 7446 29 F 1 20-29 49:59.51 50:01.61 0:02.10 8:04/M
3 Staci Flechas 7468 30 F 2 30-39 50:15.41 50:17.46 0:02.05 8:06/M
4 Carly Bishop 2530 34 F 3 30-39 53:40.07 53:45.34 0:05.27 8:39/M
5 Fallon Brown 7447 26 F 2 20-29 53:40.09 53:45.08 0:04.99 8:39/M
6 Liz Tretter Billings MT 2521 38 F 4 30-39 53:44.15 53:50.13 0:05.98 8:40/M
7 Katie Nemer 7498 12 F 1 1-12 53:44.52 53:50.63 0:06.11 8:40/M
8 Kaycee Laughery 7485 26 F 3 20-29 56:31.23 56:39.39 0:08.16 9:07/M
9 Lindsey Larson Red Lodge MT 7482 31 F 5 30-39 56:47.92 56:50.62 0:02.70 9:10/M
10 Sarah Rachac Billing MT 2503 34 F 6 30-39 58:03.33 58:11.09 0:07.76 9:22/M
11 Ronda Vukasin Billings MT 2523 46 F 1 40-49 1:00:45.44 1:00:48.13 0:02.69 9:48/M
12 Bridget Cannon Laurel MT 2531 49 F 2 40-49 1:04:14.20 1:04:23.82 0:09.62 10:22/M
13 Exel Wedul Billings MT 2525 66 F 1 60-69 1:04:14.30 1:04:15.43 0:01.13 10:22/M
14 Angie Carlton Billings MT 2532 40 F 3 40-49 1:06:47.62 1:06:49.39 0:01.77 10:46/M
15 Angie Seifred 2512 38 F 7 30-39 1:07:19.82 1:07:27.52 0:07.70 10:51/M
16 Lisa McDaniel Laurel MT 7491 25 F 4 20-29 1:07:19.94 1:07:21.34 0:01.40 10:51/M
17 Maggie Stroder 2517 47 F 4 40-49 1:08:25.46 1:08:33.11 0:07.65 11:02/M
18 Erin Lovelady 2598 0 F 1 0- 0 1:10:15.92 1:10:21.72 0:05.80 11:20/M
19 Kathie Golder Laurel MT 7470 51 F 1 50-59 1:11:51.75 1:11:58.28 0:06.53 11:35/M
20 Maggie Stroder 2638 47 F 5 40-49 1:15:04.12 1:15:14.59 0:10.47 12:06/M
21 Leslie Leifert Billimgs MT 7486 47 F 6 40-49 1:16:23.08 1:16:25.93 0:02.85 12:19/M
22 Stacy Colbrese 7452 52 F 2 50-59 1:16:58.68 1:17:01.65 0:02.97 12:25/M
23 Pennie Klein 7480 48 F 7 40-49 1:16:58.91 1:17:01.66 0:02.75 12:25/M
24 Samantha Oberlander Billings MT 7499 26 F 5 20-29 1:17:16.43 1:17:24.40 0:07.97 12:28/M
25 Kasi Davison Billings MT 7456 26 F 6 20-29 1:17:17.07 1:17:24.51 0:07.44 12:28/M
26 Erin Jochim Billings MT 7478 31 F 8 30-39 1:18:06.92 1:18:12.81 0:05.89 12:36/M
27 Mary Bug Smith 7448 55 F 3 50-59 1:23:41.68 1:23:54.00 0:12.32 13:30/M
28 Susan Plath MT 2502 58 F 4 50-59 1:23:41.74 1:23:53.99 0:12.25 13:30/M
 

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Brendan Murray Billings MT 7496 34 M 1 30-39 43:11.76 43:12.55 0:00.79 6:58/M
2 James Whitworth Billings MT 2526 61 M 1 60-69 45:14.97 45:27.02 0:12.05 7:18/M
3 Brad Coutant Billings MT 7453 56 M 1 50-59 51:03.52 51:08.48 0:04.96 8:14/M
4 Dan Bymaster Broadview MT 2538 49 M 1 40-49 54:17.66 54:18.70 0:01.04 8:45/M
5 Joseph Flechas 7467 31 M 2 30-39 55:18.14 55:20.71 0:02.57 8:55/M
6 O'Shay Birdinground 7445 11 M 1 1-12 1:05:06.45 1:05:10.98 0:04.53 10:30/M
7 Gary Birdinground Billings MT 7443 36 M 3 30-39 1:05:30.53 1:05:35.23 0:04.70 10:34/M
8 Thomas Clancy 2636 0 M 1 0- 0 1:08:30.85 1:08:38.34 0:07.49 11:03/M
9 Edward Mash Las Vegas NV 7490 18 M 1 13-19 1:13:01.57 1:13:08.79 0:07.22 11:47/M
10 Shane Stroder 2635 0 M 2 0- 0 1:15:03.89 1:15:14.55 0:10.66 12:06/M
 

5k

 

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Courtney Fairchild Red Lodge MT 7463 26 F 1 20-29 27:00.09 27:04.07 0:03.98 8:43/M
2 Patricia Thompson Billings MT 2520 59 F 1 50-59 28:27.26 28:28.78 0:01.52 9:11/M
3 Katie Staffanson 2515 21 F 2 20-29 28:41.43 28:47.93 0:06.50 9:15/M
4 Anita Salveson Billings MT 2509 55 F 2 50-59 29:39.15 29:43.31 0:04.16 9:34/M
5 Julie Wang Billings MT 2524 36 F 1 30-39 29:42.92 29:47.56 0:04.64 9:35/M
6 Nicole Schuler 2511 29 F 3 20-29 30:23.67 30:27.06 0:03.39 9:48/M
7 Jacquie Bymaster 2539 50 F 3 50-59 30:38.23 30:42.98 0:04.75 9:53/M
8 Mary Rah Billings MT 2535 39 F 2 30-39 30:44.19 30:49.75 0:05.56 9:55/M
9 Korie Morgan Billings MT 7493 42 F 1 40-49 31:22.59 31:30.90 0:08.31 10:07/M
10 Lisa Williams Billings MT 2527 44 F 2 40-49 33:04.90 33:08.51 0:03.61 10:40/M
11 Renee Rawhouser Laurel MT 2504 42 F 3 40-49 35:14.02 35:24.90 0:10.88 11:22/M
12 Nikki Carr 7450 41 F 4 40-49 35:25.76 35:32.87 0:07.11 11:25/M
13 Lisa Dugdale 7458 44 F 5 40-49 35:31.72 35:43.33 0:11.61 11:27/M
14 Nicole Gonzales 2602 0 F 1 0- 0 36:16.96 36:22.79 0:05.83 11:42/M
15 Danielle Kopp Laurel MT 7481 40 F 6 40-49 36:22.28 36:33.05 0:10.77 11:44/M
16 Linda Markel Billings MT 7489 67 F 1 60-69 38:37.78 38:48.04 0:10.26 12:27/M
17 Sadie McKittrick 2544 0 F 2 0- 0 42:18.42 42:27.13 0:08.71 13:39/M
18 Mallak Jemballa 2541 0 F 3 0- 0 42:19.41 42:28.32 0:08.91 13:39/M
19 Kerri Black Billings MT 2640 43 F 7 40-49 48:34.20 48:38.37 0:04.17 15:40/M
 

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Eric McKittrick 2543 0 M 1 0- 0 26:04.44 26:12.97 0:08.53 8:25/M
2 Bryce Hogen 2589 0 M 2 0- 0 28:37.53 28:43.17 0:05.64 9:14/M
3 Casey Rah Billings MT 2534 8 M 1 1-12 29:02.91 29:07.80 0:04.89 9:22/M
4 Matthew Rah Billings MT 2536 8 M 2 1-12 30:43.45 30:47.35 0:03.90 9:55/M
 

2 Mile

 

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Susan Murphy 7495 68 F 1 60-69 32:37.47 32:49.78 0:12.31 16:19/M
 

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Si Ryan 2612 15 M 1 13-19 13:02.51 13:04.30 0:01.79 6:31/M
2 Tate Elkin 7461 13 M 2 13-19 13:33.34 13:34.91 0:01.57 6:47/M
3 Ty Elkin 7462 42 M 1 40-49 14:00.19 14:02.49 0:02.30 7:00/M
4 Connor Ryan 2613 12 M 1 1-12 17:33.56 17:35.73 0:02.17 8:47/M
5 Ryan Cannon 7449 14 M 3 13-19 32:36.90 32:49.53 0:12.63 16:18/M