Competitive Timing

Choke Cherry Run

Age Group Results

September 06, 2014


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing


Men: 13-15 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79
Women: 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79

10k

Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristen Yeley Billings MT 9300 28 2 46:08.00 7:26/M
2 Laura Anderson Big Timber MT 9340 25 6 50:13.26 8:06/M
3 Alira Carpenter Lewistown MT 9334 25 8 52:10.81 8:25/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stevie GoreÍ 9111 30 1 43:07.58 6:57/M
2 Carla Brownson 9032 30 3 49:55.71 8:03/M
3 Edmonia Martinez Lewistown MT 9176 31 4 50:01.60 8:04/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Miller Billings MT 9187 40 18 58:48.14 9:29/M
2 Cindy Zubatch 9302 40 24 1:01:37.45 9:56/M
3 Sherry Irish 9142 40 30 1:06:38.20 10:45/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marlys Carpenter 9042 50 9 52:41.81 8:30/M
2 Nancy Hudson 9136 50 10 52:48.09 8:31/M
3 Lynette Cross Billings MT 9053 55 22 59:52.84 9:39/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laurie Lohrer 9163 60 11 52:49.68 8:31/M
2 Donna Kloker 9150 60 13 53:02.69 8:33/M
3 Exel Wedul 9290 60 20 59:34.59 9:36/M
Top

Female 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Sims 9243 70 26 1:05:13.06 10:31/M
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lucas Hamling Bozeman MT 9119 13 4 43:40.61 7:03/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brendan Murray Billings MT 9194 30 3 41:55.75 6:46/M
2 Nick Magee Neenah WI 9313 35 8 47:18.24 7:38/M
3 Curtis Scheeler 9225 30 10 49:54.62 8:03/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Weinheimer Billings MT 9293 40 5 44:35.17 7:11/M
2 Kevin Brook Billings MT 1952 45 9 48:19.25 7:48/M
3 Michael Ellerd Tucson AZ 9325 43 14 56:45.54 9:09/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Norm Larson 1963 58 1 36:05.64 5:49/M
2 Ray Matteson 9177 50 2 37:55.77 6:07/M
3 Tram Stout Neenah WI 9309 55 6 44:57.77 7:15/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Kent 9147 60 7 45:14.07 7:18/M
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pete Sr Pratt Lewistown MT 9328 70 11 50:40.63 8:10/M
2 Robert Sims 9245 70 19 1:06:12.92 10:41/M

*Overall place within gender.