Competitive Timing

Mountain West Classic

Mountain West Classic

September 19, 2015


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - JV Girls - All Teams
Team Summary - Girls - JV Girls - All Teams
Team Detail - Girls - JV Girls - All Teams
Finish List - Boys - JV Boys - All Teams
Team Summary - Boys - JV Boys - All Teams
Team Detail - Boys - JV Boys - All Teams
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

JV Boys

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

2514

Eddie Wardwell Lewis & Clark

16:58.74

5:39/M

11

 

2

2

1321

Dylan Humberger Bozeman

17:03.09

5:41/M

10

 

3

3

2508

Ian McCarthy Lewis & Clark

17:07.50

5:42/M

12

 

4

4

2507

Lucas Masjoan Lewis & Clark

17:08.60

5:43/M

11

 

5

5

1636

Elijah Boyd Glacier

17:15.77

5:45/M

10

 

6

6

2504

Patrick Korus Lewis & Clark

17:17.76

5:46/M

9

 

7

7

2509

Jackson McFaul Lewis & Clark

17:19.33

5:46/M

11

 

8

8

1579

Andrew Potyk Ferris

17:22.12

5:47/M

12

 

9

9

2079

Colton Anderson Mead

17:27.18

5:49/M

12

 

10

10

1575

Blaine Johnson Ferris

17:30.84

5:50/M

9

 

11

11

1594

Mason Devries Flathead

17:37.93

5:52/M

12

 

12

12

2439

Joe Hawkins University

17:41.01

5:54/M

11

 

13

13

2073

Nick Templeton Mead

17:42.31

5:54/M

12

 

14

14

1666

Nicholas Mullineux Perrault Glacier Peak

17:44.09

5:55/M

10

 

15

15

1905

Parker Woodruff Hillcrest

17:44.28

5:55/M

11

 

16

16

1898

Hayden Moscon Hillcrest

17:44.33

5:55/M

11

 

17

17

1695

Michael Troksa Gonzaga Prep

17:45.56

5:55/M

11

 

18

(< 5)

1274

Tyler Sather Billings Senior

17:46.11

5:55/M

12

 

19

18

2440

Mathias Maughan University

17:48.35

5:56/M

12

 

20

19

1688

Riley McCandless Gonzaga Prep

17:52.84

5:57/M

11

 

21

20

1573

Chad Caviness Ferris

17:55.64

5:58/M

9

 

22

21

1325

Lee Randall Bozeman

17:58.40

5:59/M

11

 

23

22

2131

Tomas Scariano Missoula Hellgate

17:58.41

5:59/M

10

 

24

23

2114

Trenton Johnson Missoula Hellgate

17:59.27

6:00/M

12

 

25

24

2101

Ian Barrett Hakanson Missoula Hellgate

17:59.85

6:00/M

11

 

26

25

1320

Andrew Holleman Bozeman

18:00.05

6:00/M

9

 

27

26

1432

Tyler Flake Columbia

18:00.83

6:00/M

10

 

28

27

2144

Joseph Tuhy Missoula Hellgate

18:03.60

6:01/M

12

 

29

28

2495

Sam Adewale Lewis & Clark

18:03.78

6:01/M

12

 

30

29

1687

Vince Frazier Gonzaga Prep

18:04.57

6:01/M

12

 

31

30

1922

Ben Pinkham Idaho Falls

18:07.73

6:02/M

11

 

32

31

1899

Madsen Rhinehart Hillcrest

18:08.50

6:03/M

10

 

33

32

2054

Nathaniel Gardner Mead

18:09.56

6:03/M

11

 

34

33

1328

Seth Vinger Bozeman

18:11.20

6:04/M

10

 

35

34

2506

Carter Ledwith Lewis & Clark

18:12.31

6:04/M

10

 

36

35

1901

Joe Spencer Hillcrest

18:13.42

6:04/M

12

 

37

36

2400

Chance Morgan Sunburst

18:15.72

6:05/M

12

 

38

37

2142

Max Triepke Missoula Hellgate

18:15.77

6:05/M

11

 

39

38

1667

Austin Robinson Glacier Peak

18:15.99

6:05/M

10

 

40

39

2048

Grant Van Dyken Manhattan Christian

18:17.88

6:06/M

9

 

41

40

2438

Taylor Hanson University

18:17.95

6:06/M

12

 

42

41

2121

Danny McKay Missoula Hellgate

18:20.05

6:07/M

11

 

43

42

2059

Kevin Kissinger Mead

18:20.44

6:07/M

12

 

44

43

1326

Simon Rosenzweig Bozeman

18:20.84

6:07/M

10

 

45

44

1598

Walt Hollensteiner Flathead

18:21.40

6:07/M

9

 

46

45

1493

Jake Jessop Corvallis

18:22.04

6:07/M

10

 

47

46

1319

Carl Evans Bozeman

18:24.62

6:08/M

12

 

48

47

1250

Keagan Stroop Belt

18:24.77

6:08/M

10

 

49

(> 7)

2516

Josh Brower Lewis & Clark

18:24.96

6:08/M

12

 

50

48

1595

Alex Drew Flathead

18:25.07

6:08/M

12

 

51

49

2045

Jesper Koski Manhattan Christian

18:26.49

6:09/M

10

 

52

50

1684

Jeremiah Cooney Gonzaga Prep

18:27.19

6:09/M

11

 

53

(< 5)

1290

Logan Strauss Billings West

18:27.70

6:09/M

10

 

54

51

1897

Shane Jensen Hillcrest

18:28.01

6:09/M

10

 

55

52

2442

Alex Poulsen University

18:29.51

6:10/M

11

 

56

53

2065

Cooper Osborn Mead

18:29.52

6:10/M

9

 

57

54

1323

Renn Meuwissen Bozeman

18:29.60

6:10/M

9

 

58

55

2044

Ryan Busch Manhattan Christian

18:32.00

6:11/M

10

 

59

56

2049

Marco Ammatelli Mead

18:32.40

6:11/M

12

 

60

(> 7)

1316

Casey Bloomer Bozeman

18:33.38

6:11/M

9

 

61

57

1841

Clayton Canty Helena

18:36.28

6:12/M

11

 

62

58

1861

Matthew Stordahl Helena

18:36.32

6:12/M

12

 

63

59

1617

Griffin Pluth Frenchtown

18:36.36

6:12/M

11

 

64

60

2055

Brenden Howland Mead

18:36.92

6:12/M

10

 

65

61

1920

Juan Carlos Palacio Idaho Falls

18:37.15

6:12/M

11

 

66

62

1589

Kyle Calles Flathead

18:39.08

6:13/M

9

 

67

63

1559

Drake Henson Fergus

18:40.21

6:13/M

11

 

68

64

2047

Colten Leum Manhattan Christian

18:40.82

6:13/M

12

 

69

65

1580

Joel Potyk Ferris

18:42.83

6:14/M

12

 

70

(< 5)

1824

Derik Defrance Harrison

18:43.58

6:14/M

10

 

71

66

1597

Parker Gillespie Flathead

18:44.55

6:15/M

9

 

72

(> 7)

2520

Ian Hash Lewis & Clark

18:44.81

6:15/M

12

 

73

67

1915

Ethan Allen Idaho Falls

18:45.31

6:15/M

11

 

74

(> 7)

1327

Max Sanders Bozeman

18:45.78

6:15/M

9

 

75

(> 7)

2053

Jack Everett Mead

18:46.57

6:15/M

11

 

76

68

1738

Jacob Shie Great Falls CMR

18:47.71

6:16/M

11

 

77

69

2214

Jackson Olsen Missoula Sentinel

18:48.48

6:16/M

10

 

78

70

1845

Cameron Hamer Helena

18:49.63

6:16/M

10

 

79

71

2137

Jett Steen Missoula Hellgate

18:50.37

6:17/M

11

 

80

72

1694

Mason Tiffany Gonzaga Prep

18:50.47

6:17/M

10

 

81

(> 7)

1317

Luke Cusomato Bozeman

18:51.34

6:17/M

10

 

82

73

1860

Jared Stordahl Helena

18:51.87

6:17/M

12

 

83

74

1561

Jace Kelsey Fergus

18:55.61

6:18/M

10

 

84

75

1586

Preston O'Neil Ferris

18:55.70

6:18/M

10

 

85

76

2444

Spencer Williams University

18:57.54

6:19/M

10

 

86

(< 5)

1708

Connor Munis Granite

18:58.58

6:19/M

12

 

87

77

1599

Ryan Jeude Flathead

18:59.54

6:20/M

9

 

88

(> 7)

2523

Ben Merritt Lewis & Clark

19:01.33

6:20/M

9

 

89

78

1600

Reed Miller Flathead

19:02.49

6:21/M

9

 

90

79

2033

Emry Olsztyn Manhattan

19:02.71

6:21/M

11

 

91

80

2342

Bowen Standing Rock Rocky Boy

19:04.06

6:21/M

12

 

92

81

1578

Will Miller Ferris

19:04.07

6:21/M

9

 

93

(< 5)

1420

Drew Morris Cody

19:04.52

6:21/M

9

 

94

(< 5)

1282

Ashe Sperry Billings Skyview

19:05.92

6:22/M

9

 

95

(> 7)

1318

Josh Eaton Bozeman

19:08.40

6:23/M

12

 

96

82

1902

Davis Weatherston Hillcrest

19:08.84

6:23/M

9

 

97

(> 7)

1596

Matt Funk Flathead

19:09.20

6:23/M

10

 

98

83

1635

Aren Alexander-Battee Glacier

19:10.93

6:23/M

9

 

99

84

1680

Luka Andres Gonzaga Prep

19:13.51

6:24/M

12

 

100

85

1873

Michael Dioso Helena Capital

19:13.81

6:24/M

12

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

101

86

1985

Isaac Manders Laurel

19:14.34

6:25/M

9

 

102

87

2199

Matt Holter Missoula Sentinel

19:14.55

6:25/M

11

 

103

88

1616

Jake Oman Frenchtown

19:15.44

6:25/M

11

 

104

89

1840

Jaret Boyer Helena

19:16.49

6:25/M

12

 

105

90

1659

Evan Brees Glacier Peak

19:16.80

6:25/M

9

 

106

(> 7)

2496

Brett Bergler Lewis & Clark

19:17.07

6:26/M

9

 

107

91

1396

Kyle Konda Butte High School

19:17.88

6:26/M

11

 

108

92

1919

Jake Merkley Idaho Falls

19:19.39

6:26/M

11

 

109

93

2189

Franki Baldwin Missoula Sentinel

19:19.81

6:26/M

10

 

110

94

1642

James Gelormino Glacier

19:20.13

6:27/M

9

 

111

(> 7)

2056

Daniel Jarvis Mead

19:20.23

6:27/M

9

 

112

(> 7)

2522

Bryan Krych Lewis & Clark

19:20.66

6:27/M

11

 

113

95

1431

Troy Flake Columbia

19:21.74

6:27/M

12

 

114

(> 7)

2132

Dare Scott Missoula Hellgate

19:22.15

6:27/M

9

 

115

96

1896

Parker Huls Hillcrest

19:23.30

6:28/M

11

 

116

97

1671

Gabe Uesonoda Glacier Peak

19:23.53

6:28/M

9

 

117

(> 7)

1904

Garrett Wetsel Hillcrest

19:24.34

6:28/M

10

 

118

(> 7)

1590

Matthew Carroll Flathead

19:25.95

6:28/M

10

 

119

98

1740

Caleb Stiles Great Falls CMR

19:27.82

6:29/M

12

 

120

99

1856

Zane Roush Helena

19:28.75

6:29/M

9

 

121

(< 5)

1419

Allen Hart Cody

19:28.78

6:29/M

10

 

122

100

1757

Derek Perry Hamilton

19:30.53

6:30/M

10

 

123

101

1921

Hank Phillip Idaho Falls

19:31.06

6:30/M

9

 

124

102

1212

Luke Harper Beaverhead County

19:31.29

6:30/M

12

 

125

(> 7)

2140

Silas Teasdale Missoula Hellgate

19:31.71

6:30/M

11

 

126

(> 7)

2062

Aaron Leifer Mead

19:32.02

6:31/M

12

 

127

103

1577

Logan Long Ferris

19:32.26

6:31/M

9

 

128

104

1643

Avery Hanson Glacier

19:32.51

6:31/M

9

 

129

(< 5)

1542

Caden Boswell Deer Park

19:32.81

6:31/M

10

 

130

(> 7)

2502

Nick Hollon Lewis & Clark

19:35.44

6:32/M

10

 

131

(< 5)

2090

Joey Szekely Missoula Big Sky

19:36.08

6:32/M

10

 

132

105

2193

Andrew Brown Missoula Sentinel

19:36.90

6:32/M

10

 

133

(> 7)

2524

Anders Nielson Lewis & Clark

19:37.89

6:32/M

9

 

134

(> 7)

2123

Jack Noonen Missoula Hellgate

19:38.58

6:33/M

12

 

135

(> 7)

2128

Daniel Puckett Missoula Hellgate

19:38.70

6:33/M

10

 

136

(< 5)

1253

Slater Ream Bigfork

19:39.03

6:33/M

10

 

137

(> 7)

2074

Trevor Terrill Mead

19:39.08

6:33/M

10

 

138

(< 5)

1252

Cody Johnson Bigfork

19:41.30

6:34/M

12

 

139

106

1852

Elijah Nelson Helena

19:41.68

6:34/M

10

 

140

(< 5)

1705

Alex Knauer Granite

19:41.78

6:34/M

12

 

141

107

1981

Daniel Armstrong Laurel

19:42.36

6:34/M

12

 

142

(> 7)

2071

Dylan Schuler Mead

19:42.39

6:34/M

9

 

143

108

1611

Jonathon Blanchard Frenchtown

19:42.66

6:34/M

12

 

144

(> 7)

1846

Greg Hamer Helena

19:43.50

6:34/M

9

 

145

109

1917

Cameron Dennert Idaho Falls

19:43.51

6:34/M

9

 

146

110

1884

Christian Silk Helena Capital

19:43.76

6:34/M

11

 

147

111

1649

Logan Smith Glacier

19:45.21

6:35/M

10

 

148

112

1697

Alec Walter Gonzaga Prep

19:46.15

6:35/M

10

 

149

113

2032

Adam Lawellin Manhattan

19:49.38

6:36/M

9

 

150

114

1961

Matthew Johnson Lakeland High School

19:51.34

6:37/M

 

151

115

1615

Mikkel Olesen Frenchtown

19:51.58

6:37/M

11

 

152

116

1756

Colter Mason Hamilton

19:52.05

6:37/M

11

 

153

(> 7)

2050

Cade Arriens Mead

19:52.07

6:37/M

10

 

154

117

2335

Chase Corcoran Rocky Boy

19:52.11

6:37/M

11

 

155

118

1646

John Putnam Glacier

19:53.18

6:38/M

12

 

156

(> 7)

1894

Carter Chugg Hillcrest

19:53.73

6:38/M

11

 

157

119

1377

Elijah Webber Browning

19:55.00

6:38/M

11

 

158

(< 5)

2426

Garrett Wentzel Twin Bridges

19:55.36

6:38/M

11

 

159

120

1650

Thomas Tracey Glacier

19:56.04

6:39/M

10

 

160

121

2398

Trever Cullen Sunburst

19:56.11

6:39/M

11

 

161

122

2205

Lamar Rhodes Missoula Sentinel

19:56.58

6:39/M

9

 

162

123

1664

Dylan Johnson Glacier Peak

19:58.47

6:39/M

9

 

163

124

1875

Tehl King Helena Capital

20:01.36

6:40/M

10

 

164

125

1741

Timothy Wagenius Great Falls CMR

20:01.65

6:40/M

11

 

165

126

1886

Hunter Woodward Helena Capital

20:01.84

6:40/M

10

 

166

127

1918

Braeden Dyer Idaho Falls

20:01.98

6:40/M

9

 

167

(> 7)

2517

Michael Cruz Lewis & Clark

20:03.12

6:41/M

9

 

168

128

1739

Hayden Silk Great Falls CMR

20:03.18

6:41/M

9

 

169

(> 7)

2075

Sam Thackster Mead

20:04.83

6:41/M

10

 

170

129

1960

Kyle Hollis Lakeland High School

20:05.48

6:42/M

 

171

(> 7)

1893

Logan Burtenshaw Hillcrest

20:05.62

6:42/M

11

 

172

130

1515

Tilore Spears Darby

20:07.16

6:42/M

12

 

173

(> 7)

1847

Josh Hamilton Helena

20:07.88

6:42/M

10

 

174

131

1882

Justin Patten Helena Capital

20:08.88

6:43/M

9

 

175

132

1444

Bryce Bennett Columbia Falls

20:08.91

6:43/M

9

 

176

(< 5)

2248

Jonathon Noble Park

20:09.45

6:43/M

9

 

177

(> 7)

2498

Nthan Budke Lewis & Clark

20:10.98

6:43/M

11

 

178

133

2313

Jordan Phillips Priest River

20:11.46

6:44/M

9

 

179

134

1660

Nate Caldwell Glacier Peak

20:11.94

6:44/M

11

 

180

(< 5)

1823

Donny Crill Harrison

20:13.42

6:44/M

9

 

181

135

1663

Matt Hsieh Glacier Peak

20:14.83

6:45/M

12

 

182

(> 7)

1906

Tristan Yoder Hillcrest

20:15.19

6:45/M

11

 

183

136

1876

Keegan Mayes Helena Capital

20:15.60

6:45/M

11

 

184

137

1411

Wills Degrandpre Charlo

20:16.10

6:45/M

9

 

185

138

1754

Will Jessop Hamilton

20:16.20

6:45/M

10

 

186

(< 5)

2221

Benjamin Cain Moscow

20:18.84

6:46/M

12

 

187

(< 5)

2222

Carson Corgatelli Moscow

20:18.93

6:46/M

9

 

188

(< 5)

1544

Jack Hill Deer Park

20:19.11

6:46/M

11

 

189

(< 5)

2247

David Noble Park

20:20.99

6:47/M

12

 

190

(> 7)

2499

Alec Corn Lewis & Clark

20:21.83

6:47/M

10

 

191

139

2311

Kenny Chesnut Priest River

20:22.09

6:47/M

12

 

192

140

1877

Andrew McLain Helena Capital

20:22.47

6:47/M

12

 

193

(> 7)

2126

Davante Pease (lucero) Missoula Hellgate

20:23.08

6:48/M

9

 

194

(< 5)

1709

Sam Sturdevant Granite

20:23.27

6:48/M

11

 

195

141

1714

Noah Shockley Great Falls

20:23.67

6:48/M

12

 

196

(> 7)

2116

Cameron Kia Weix Missoula Hellgate

20:24.02

6:48/M

12

 

197

(> 7)

2120

Max Matana Missoula Hellgate

20:24.03

6:48/M

12

 

198

142

2204

Brad Penrose Missoula Sentinel

20:24.85

6:48/M

10

 

199

143

1413

Zane Hafliger Charlo

20:25.28

6:48/M

11

 

200

(> 7)

2124

River Nuzzo Missoula Hellgate

20:26.32

6:49/M

11

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

201

144

2433

Robert Bates University

20:27.45

6:49/M

11

 

202

145

2434

Nathan Blanchard University

20:28.41

6:49/M

10

 

203

146

1969

Cole Tingey Lakeland High School

20:29.05

6:50/M

 

204

147

1735

Patrick Hodges Great Falls CMR

20:29.54

6:50/M

12

 

205

(> 7)

2051

Connor Brett Mead

20:29.75

6:50/M

9

 

206

(> 7)

1854

Devon Pertarb Helena

20:30.21

6:50/M

12

 

207

(> 7)

1863

Ben Williams Helena

20:30.84

6:50/M

9

 

208

148

2287

William Bryant Post Falls

20:32.14

6:51/M

11

 

209

(< 5)

1825

Andrew Vandebos Havre

20:32.67

6:51/M

 

210

149

1736

Willow Lindley Great Falls CMR

20:33.90

6:51/M

9

 

211

(> 7)

1900

Tim Rusch Hillcrest

20:34.37

6:51/M

12

 

212

(> 7)

2143

Sam Triepke Missoula Hellgate

20:35.91

6:52/M

9

 

213

150

1980

Austin Amestoy Laurel

20:36.84

6:52/M

10

 

214

151

1397

Kasey Krzan Butte High School

20:36.95

6:52/M

9

 

215

(> 7)

2443

Parker Reinake University

20:38.15

6:53/M

12

 

216

(> 7)

1916

Zac Cunningham Idaho Falls

20:38.67

6:53/M

11

 

217

(> 7)

1842

Eric Carlson Helena

20:38.96

6:53/M

9

 

218

(> 7)

1859

Brandon Stinson Helena

20:40.97

6:53/M

11

 

219

152

1562

Scott Sciuchetti Fergus

20:41.23

6:54/M

10

 

220

153

1962

Dylan Knight Lakeland High School

20:41.30

6:54/M

 

221

154

2292

Mithias Delarosa Post Falls

20:41.33

6:54/M

9

 

222

155

1758

Triston Schmalz Hamilton

20:42.67

6:54/M

9

 

223

(> 7)

2437

Austin Greene University

20:43.84

6:54/M

10

 

224

(> 7)

2113

Konstantine Janczewski Missoula Hellgate

20:44.68

6:55/M

10

 

225

(> 7)

2127

Grant Porter Missoula Hellgate

20:46.20

6:55/M

10

 

226

(> 7)

1640

Austin Eastman Glacier

20:46.36

6:55/M

12

 

227

(> 7)

1903

Joshua Wells Hillcrest

20:47.51

6:56/M

9

 

228

156

1959

Chad Goodall Lakeland High School

20:48.19

6:56/M

 

229

(> 7)

2052

Colton Busch Mead

20:48.49

6:56/M

11

 

230

157

2043

Christian Buchignani Manhattan Christian

20:48.92

6:56/M

12

 

231

(> 7)

1857

Braden Scherting Helena

20:49.20

6:56/M

12

 

232

(> 7)

1853

Isaac Nelson Helena

20:49.33

6:56/M

10

 

233

158

2403

Jeffery Owens Sunburst

20:49.40

6:56/M

10

 

234

159

2046

Dylan Leep Manhattan Christian

20:50.48

6:57/M

11

 

235

(< 5)

2249

Conor Pierson Park

20:51.18

6:57/M

9

 

236

(> 7)

1693

Mick Smoot Gonzaga Prep

20:52.50

6:57/M

12

 

237

160

2455

Brandon Monday Whitefish

20:53.24

6:58/M

10

 

238

(> 7)

2077

Chris Ward Mead

20:53.40

6:58/M

12

 

239

161

2293

Jacob Glen Post Falls

20:53.81

6:58/M

9

 

240

162

1760

Ira Thomson Hamilton

20:55.50

6:58/M

10

 

241

(> 7)

1691

Logan Schuh Gonzaga Prep

20:56.02

6:59/M

10

 

242

163

2192

Shaun Brodie Missoula Sentinel

20:57.15

6:59/M

11

 

243

(< 5)

1541

Levi Ashley Deer Park

20:57.19

6:59/M

9

 

244

(< 5)

2225

Patrick Robichaud Moscow

20:57.50

6:59/M

12

 

245

(> 7)

2064

Alex Moses Mead

20:59.21

7:00/M

12

 

246

(> 7)

2106

Ben Elmer Missoula Hellgate

20:59.98

7:00/M

11

 

247

164

2320

Cameron Avent Red Lodge

21:00.20

7:00/M

9

 

248

165

1737

Nathan Ross Great Falls CMR

21:00.22

7:00/M

11

 

249

166

1455

Beau Umbriaco Columbia Falls

21:00.68

7:00/M

9

 

250

(< 5)

2251

Alan Ihms Plains

21:01.15

7:00/M

12

 

251

167

1490

Leroy Deyerle Corvallis

21:02.32

7:01/M

9

 

252

(> 7)

2099

Monroe Ayers Missoula Hellgate

21:02.69

7:01/M

9

 

253

(> 7)

1639

Max Devries Glacier

21:02.76

7:01/M

9

 

254

168

1990

Jacob Stewart Laurel

21:03.67

7:01/M

10

 

255

(> 7)

2063

Brian Mastenbaum Mead

21:03.90

7:01/M

10

 

256

(< 5)

2010

Hunter Steele Lincoln County

21:04.60

7:01/M

9

 

257

169

1208

Colton Buckmaster Beaverhead County

21:05.21

7:02/M

12

 

258

(> 7)

1683

Antoni Carlson Gonzaga Prep

21:05.47

7:02/M

11

 

259

(> 7)

2119

Christian Marquardt Missoula Hellgate

21:06.00

7:02/M

12

 

260

(> 7)

2122

Miles Miller Missoula Hellgate

21:06.28

7:02/M

9

 

261

(< 5)

2532

Chasen Steyn Powell County

21:06.53

7:02/M

10

 

262

(> 7)

2512

Josiah Smith Lewis & Clark

21:07.49

7:02/M

9

 

263

170

1755

Taylar Jones Hamilton

21:09.24

7:03/M

10

 

264

(> 7)

1742

Christian Warner Great Falls CMR

21:09.82

7:03/M

11

 

265

(> 7)

1689

Kyle Mudge Gonzaga Prep

21:10.06

7:03/M

9

 

266

171

2296

Kyle Larsen Post Falls

21:10.12

7:03/M

9

 

267

(> 7)

2070

Evan Rohde Mead

21:10.72

7:03/M

10

 

268

172

2324

Alex Thuesen Red Lodge

21:11.25

7:04/M

10

 

269

173

1366

Tyler Brown Browning

21:11.74

7:04/M

9

 

270

(> 7)

2112

Drae Howell Missoula Hellgate

21:11.90

7:04/M

12

 

271

(> 7)

2501

Ben Hargreaves Lewis & Clark

21:12.12

7:04/M

9

 

272

174

1557

Caleb Birdwell Fergus

21:12.16

7:04/M

10

 

273

(> 7)

2105

Granger Eichhorn Missoula Hellgate

21:12.32

7:04/M

11

 

274

175

1304

Samuel Gorton Bonners Ferry

21:13.50

7:04/M

9

 

275

176

1376

Clay Webber Browning

21:14.21

7:05/M

10

 

276

177

1305

Ryne Rae Bonners Ferry

21:14.35

7:05/M

10

 

277

178

1494

Easton Powell Corvallis

21:15.05

7:05/M

12

 

278

(> 7)

1895

Tyler Finch Hillcrest

21:15.40

7:05/M

10

 

279

179

1563

Raistlin Streber Fergus

21:17.17

7:06/M

11

 

280

(< 5)

2404

Kai Treble Thompson Falls

21:19.76

7:06/M

10

 

281

(> 7)

1647

Jamison Seymour Glacier

21:19.82

7:06/M

10

 

282

(> 7)

1645

Daniel Johnson Glacier

21:20.67

7:07/M

9

 

283

(> 7)

2069

Ethan Reeves Mead

21:21.21

7:07/M

9

 

284

(< 5)

1195

Josh Ralph Anaconda

21:21.44

7:07/M

9

 

285

180

2452

Seth Carmichael Whitefish

21:22.07

7:07/M

10

 

286

181

1373

Preston Racine Browning

21:22.29

7:07/M

10

 

287

182

1306

Samuel Smith Bonners Ferry

21:22.76

7:07/M

11

 

288

183

1988

Trent Schuppe Laurel

21:23.36

7:08/M

9

 

289

(< 5)

2007

Hunter Carvey Lincoln County

21:23.62

7:08/M

9

 

290

184

2323

Travis McKenney Red Lodge

21:24.32

7:08/M

10

 

291

185

1247

Robert Gliko Belt

21:24.86

7:08/M

9

 

292

(> 7)

2505

Peyton Krych Lewis & Clark

21:25.01

7:08/M

9

 

293

(> 7)

1637

Ryan Call Glacier

21:25.01

7:08/M

10

 

294

186

2263

Makauly Morrison Polson

21:25.07

7:08/M

9

 

295

187

2260

Aubrey Frissel Polson

21:25.41

7:08/M

9

 

296

188

1713

Hugo Richard Great Falls

21:25.62

7:08/M

11

 

297

(< 5)

2418

Liam Conner Three Forks

21:26.21

7:09/M

10

 

298

(< 5)

2224

Kyrin McFarland Moscow

21:26.43

7:09/M

9

 

299

189

2325

Steven White Red Lodge

21:27.11

7:09/M

12

 

300

190

1513

Donavan Chaffin Darby

21:27.24

7:09/M

9

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

301

(> 7)

2100

Zach Baker Missoula Hellgate

21:29.34

7:10/M

12

 

302

191

1416

Devon Siech Charlo

21:30.07

7:10/M

10

 

303

192

1398

Garrett Miller Butte High School

21:30.17

7:10/M

10

 

304

(> 7)

2441

Ian Miller University

21:30.70

7:10/M

12

 

305

(< 5)

1194

Seamus Hoolahan Anaconda

21:30.84

7:10/M

9

 

306

193

1489

Benjamin Carasco Corvallis

21:31.00

7:10/M

9

 

307

194

2261

Quaid Harlan Polson

21:31.96

7:10/M

12

 

308

(> 7)

2511

Evan Nessen Lewis & Clark

21:32.13

7:11/M

9

 

309

195

2301

Tyler Stoker Post Falls

21:34.31

7:11/M

11

 

310

196

1395

Clint Connors Butte High School

21:35.53

7:12/M

9

 

311

197

1451

Colin Norick Columbia Falls

21:37.94

7:12/M

11

 

312

198

1209

Joey Egan Beaverhead County

21:37.95

7:12/M

9

 

313

199

1443

Brendon Bennett Columbia Falls

21:38.91

7:13/M

12

 

314

(< 5)

1543

Jared Boswell Deer Park

21:39.16

7:13/M

11

 

315

200

2401

Quintin Omdahl Sunburst

21:39.29

7:13/M

12

 

316

201

2031

Steven Cantalupo Manhattan

21:40.80

7:13/M

10

 

317

202

1612

Torin Crabtree Frenchtown

21:41.24

7:14/M

10

 

318

203

2337

Jarrell Gopher Rocky Boy

21:42.26

7:14/M

11

 

319

204

1302

Louis Balcaen Bonners Ferry

21:43.44

7:14/M

12

 

320

(> 7)

1879

Alex Northey Helena Capital

21:43.61

7:14/M

9

 

321

205

1967

Kyle Shuman Lakeland High School

21:45.41

7:15/M

 

322

206

1618

Kyler Rebich Frenchtown

21:46.75

7:15/M

10

 

323

207

1516

Jordan Usher Darby

21:46.80

7:15/M

9

 

324

208

2402

Ulan Omdahl Sunburst

21:48.06

7:16/M

12

 

325

(> 7)

1696

Cyrus Vogel Gonzaga Prep

21:48.26

7:16/M

9

 

326

(< 5)

2373

Scott Whitson Shelby

21:52.72

7:17/M

10

 

327

(< 5)

1352

Scott Ian Broadwater

21:55.07

7:18/M

10

 

328

209

1971

Skyler White Lakeland High School

21:55.13

7:18/M

 

329

(> 7)

1963

Logan Langenderfer Lakeland High School

21:58.02

7:19/M

 

330

210

1246

Robbie Flinn Belt

21:59.02

7:20/M

10

 

331

(< 5)

2233

Victor Howieson Park

21:59.19

7:20/M

10

 

332

(> 7)

1855

Isaac Romero Helena

22:00.10

7:20/M

9

 

333

(> 7)

2206

Matthew Sheka Missoula Sentinel

22:00.58

7:20/M

12

 

334

(> 7)

2068

Ammon Prescott Mead

22:00.70

7:20/M

10

 

335

(> 7)

2138

Kai Stein Missoula Hellgate

22:01.81

7:20/M

12

 

336

211

1712

Antonio Jarvey Great Falls

22:02.45

7:21/M

9

 

337

212

1307

Tj Smith Bonners Ferry

22:03.75

7:21/M

11

 

338

(> 7)

2134

Nate Smith Missoula Hellgate

22:04.91

7:21/M

12

 

339

213

1454

Braxton Shewalter Columbia Falls

22:05.39

7:22/M

10

 

340

214

1371

Nicolas Littleplume Browning

22:05.69

7:22/M

9

 

341

215

1449

Storm Kemppainen Columbia Falls

22:06.20

7:22/M

11

 

342

216

1453

Joey Pyskaty Columbia Falls

22:07.62

7:22/M

10

 

343

217

1218

Ray Shipman Beaverhead County

22:07.66

7:22/M

10

 

344

(> 7)

2435

Hunter Crandall University

22:08.47

7:23/M

10

 

345

218

1249

Taylor Olson Belt

22:08.99

7:23/M

11

 

346

219

2300

Hunter Schertz Post Falls

22:09.31

7:23/M

11

 

347

220

1248

Brandon Little Belt

22:09.87

7:23/M

11

 

348

221

1430

Seeran Chandler Columbia

22:10.98

7:23/M

9

 

349

222

1226

Kevin Aiken Belgrade

22:12.13

7:24/M

9

 

350

223

2453

Clement Delrieux Whitefish

22:12.38

7:24/M

12

 

351

224

2457

Chris Sheehan Whitefish

22:12.98

7:24/M

9

 

352

(< 5)

2347

Tyler Joachim Ronan High School

22:15.09

7:25/M

9

 

353

225

2310

Drayven Ahers Priest River

22:15.29

7:25/M

10

 

354

226

1982

Connor Gabel Laurel

22:16.67

7:25/M

12

 

355

(> 7)

1442

Russell Albin Columbia Falls

22:17.60

7:26/M

9

 

356

227

1991

Devin White Laurel

22:17.90

7:26/M

12

 

357

(< 5)

1251

Jordan Clavier Bigfork

22:18.48

7:26/M

10

 

358

(> 7)

2076

Aaron Trujillo Mead

22:19.38

7:26/M

9

 

359

(> 7)

1849

Kade Jacobs Helena

22:19.60

7:26/M

9

 

360

228

2302

Chen Hong Zheng Post Falls

22:19.86

7:26/M

11

 

361

(< 5)

2091

Mitchell Zook Missoula Big Sky

22:21.19

7:27/M

12

 

362

229

1434

Lincoln Spencer Columbia

22:22.29

7:27/M

9

 

363

(> 7)

2109

Max Grimmsmann Missoula Hellgate

22:22.69

7:27/M

10

 

364

(> 7)

2290

Zach Coughanour Post Falls

22:23.61

7:28/M

11

 

365

(> 7)

2208

Bryce Wildeboer Missoula Sentinel

22:23.73

7:28/M

9

 

366

230

2034

Sam Thornock Manhattan

22:26.15

7:29/M

12

 

367

(> 7)

2195

Stuart Christiansen Missoula Sentinel

22:26.36

7:29/M

10

 

368

(> 7)

2104

Jacob Delight Missoula Hellgate

22:27.61

7:29/M

10

 

369

231

2346

Henry Webster Rocky Boy

22:28.21

7:29/M

9

 

370

232

2314

Spenser Sedgwick Priest River

22:31.46

7:30/M

10

 

371

233

2257

Asa Askan Polson

22:36.33

7:32/M

10

 

372

234

1266

Nic Vermeulen Billings Central

22:38.46

7:33/M

9

 

373

235

1517

Kyle Wall Darby

22:39.65

7:33/M

11

 

374

(> 7)

1862

Justin Wells Helena

22:39.71

7:33/M

9

 

375

236

1374

Jason Surechief Browning

22:40.47

7:33/M

10

 

376

(> 7)

1734

Kayden Finkbeiner Great Falls CMR

22:41.56

7:34/M

10

 

377

(< 5)

1193

Ryan Hessler Anaconda

22:42.52

7:34/M

9

 

378

237

2326

Coy Wickens Red Lodge

22:42.99

7:34/M

9

 

379

(> 7)

1648

Trey Shields Glacier

22:44.41

7:35/M

11

 

380

238

2341

Paris Small Rocky Boy

22:48.07

7:36/M

11

 

381

239

2322

Chase Elton Red Lodge

22:48.54

7:36/M

12

 

382

240

2262

Toby Hayes Polson

22:49.23

7:36/M

9

 

383

241

1372

Randy Manyguns Browning

22:50.89

7:37/M

9

 

384

(> 7)

1958

Sam Edelblute Lakeland High School

22:51.22

7:37/M

 

385

(> 7)

2298

Logan Pingel Post Falls

22:52.19

7:37/M

10

 

386

(> 7)

2139

Joel Taylor Missoula Hellgate

22:53.71

7:38/M

11

 

387

(> 7)

1591

Leon Cook Flathead

22:54.16

7:38/M

12

 

388

242

1233

Trevor Meyle Belgrade

22:54.77

7:38/M

10

 

389

(> 7)

1983

Ethan Gradwohl Laurel

22:54.85

7:38/M

9

 

390

243

1514

Aaron Hansen Darby

22:55.60

7:38/M

10

 

391

244

2264

Nate Plant Polson

22:55.77

7:38/M

9

 

392

(< 5)

2554

Jason Miller Arlee

22:56.29

7:39/M

9

 

393

(> 7)

2072

Bailey Stapleton Mead

22:56.34

7:39/M

10

 

394

(> 7)

2291

Sam Davis Post Falls

22:58.00

7:39/M

10

 

395

245

1414

Connor Koenig Charlo

23:03.03

7:41/M

9

 

396

246

1717

Dade Wendt Great Falls

23:04.60

7:41/M

9

 

397

(> 7)

2295

Trevor Lafser Post Falls

23:05.93

7:42/M

10

 

398

(> 7)

1670

Tre Smith Glacier Peak

23:07.09

7:42/M

10

 

399

(> 7)

2198

David Gazzo Missoula Sentinel

23:07.57

7:42/M

12

 

400

(> 7)

2510

Peter Nelson Lewis & Clark

23:08.98

7:43/M

10

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

401

247

1228

Colton Crum Belgrade

23:10.09

7:43/M

12

 

402

(< 5)

1822

Doug Christensen Harrison

23:11.36

7:44/M

11

 

403

(> 7)

1375

Jaysen Tallwhiteman Browning

23:12.08

7:44/M

10

 

404

(< 5)

2535

Kaleb Starr Powell County

23:13.09

7:44/M

9

 

405

(> 7)

2197

Tanner Garrett Missoula Sentinel

23:14.19

7:45/M

12

 

406

248

1710

Tate Bach Great Falls

23:14.20

7:45/M

9

 

407

249

1217

Matt Shenton Beaverhead County

23:14.43

7:45/M

12

 

408

250

2456

Luke Seymour Whitefish

23:14.81

7:45/M

12

 

409

(> 7)

1682

Brandon Brewer Gonzaga Prep

23:15.08

7:45/M

9

 

410

(< 5)

2371

Noah Dean Shelby

23:16.34

7:45/M

10

 

411

(< 5)

2087

Zach Nachtigal Missoula Big Sky

23:16.79

7:45/M

12

 

412

(< 5)

2089

Brent Shadday Missoula Big Sky

23:16.89

7:45/M

12

 

413

251

1238

Brady Vincent Belgrade

23:28.08

7:49/M

9

 

414

(> 7)

1743

Will Winslon Great Falls CMR

23:30.16

7:50/M

11

 

415

252

1429

Jacob Carson Columbia

23:32.79

7:51/M

12

 

416

253

1308

Alex Urbaniak Bonners Ferry

23:32.85

7:51/M

11

 

417

254

2312

Nate Marks Priest River

23:32.89

7:51/M

9

 

418

255

2454

John Latcham Whitefish

23:33.36

7:51/M

10

 

419

256

1492

Brian Healy Corvallis

23:34.41

7:51/M

9

 

420

257

1262

Brendan Keyser Billings Central

23:36.68

7:52/M

9

 

421

(> 7)

2103

Charley Bingham Missoula Hellgate

23:38.83

7:53/M

9

 

422

(> 7)

2130

Will Richman Missoula Hellgate

23:40.59

7:53/M

9

 

423

(> 7)

2190

Sam Becker Missoula Sentinel

23:42.76

7:54/M

10

 

424

(< 5)

2424

Roman Hendrickson Twin Bridges

23:48.61

7:56/M

10

 

425

(> 7)

2110

Ben Hayataka Missoula Hellgate

23:48.69

7:56/M

11

 

426

(< 5)

1552

Kyle Lorenz Ennis

23:49.55

7:56/M

9

 

427

(< 5)

2349

Terrell Stump Ronan High School

23:50.46

7:57/M

9

 

428

(> 7)

2135

Olof Sohlberg Missoula Hellgate

23:51.64

7:57/M

11

 

429

258

1716

Isaac Vaught-Hawley Great Falls

23:51.99

7:57/M

9

 

430

(> 7)

2066

Joshua Pearce Mead

23:52.47

7:57/M

10

 

431

259

1216

Luke Peterson Beaverhead County

23:56.30

7:59/M

10

 

432

(< 5)

1707

Tristan Linn Granite

23:56.83

7:59/M

11

 

433

(> 7)

1369

Chase Hall Browning

23:59.43

8:00/M

10

 

434

260

1207

Bret Bacon Beaverhead County

24:02.04

8:01/M

9

 

435

(> 7)

1210

Mike Guillen Beaverhead County

24:05.60

8:02/M

12

 

436

(> 7)

2201

Ethan Kruse Missoula Sentinel

24:07.58

8:02/M

10

 

437

(> 7)

1986

Ryan Robertus Laurel

24:09.85

8:03/M

9

 

438

(< 5)

1388

Yuanbei Fan Butte Central

24:10.48

8:03/M

11

 

439

(< 5)

2372

Matthew James Shelby

24:10.54

8:03/M

12

 

440

(> 7)

1367

Taylon Edwards Browning

24:12.28

8:04/M

10

 

441

(> 7)

2125

Honor Olddwarf Missoula Hellgate

24:13.17

8:04/M

11

 

442

(> 7)

1456

Hunter Underdahl Columbia Falls

24:14.28

8:05/M

9

 

443

(> 7)

1878

Jake Michaletz Helena Capital

24:15.79

8:05/M

10

 

444

(> 7)

1881

Connor Orgeron Helena Capital

24:16.13

8:05/M

10

 

445

(< 5)

2011

Gage White Lincoln County

24:16.95

8:05/M

10

 

446

(> 7)

1885

Grant Steichen Helena Capital

24:18.66

8:06/M

10

 

447

261

2029

Ryan Armstrong Manhattan

24:34.00

8:11/M

10

 

448

(> 7)

1970

Cole Turner Lakeland High School

24:35.38

8:12/M

 

449

(> 7)

1447

Qynn Ingraham Columbia Falls

24:35.94

8:12/M

11

 

450

(> 7)

1690

Brennan Priddy Gonzaga Prep

24:36.38

8:12/M

9

 

451

(< 5)

2425

Justice Morris Twin Bridges

24:38.70

8:13/M

10

 

452

(> 7)

2129

Jacob Richman Missoula Hellgate

24:39.90

8:13/M

11

 

453

(< 5)

2479

Kadin Smith Whitehall

24:42.24

8:14/M

11

 

454

(> 7)

1368

Wilfred Grant Browning

24:45.07

8:15/M

11

 

455

262

1399

Tyler Warner Butte High School

24:49.70

8:16/M

9

 

456

(< 5)

1191

Quinn Demarois Anaconda

24:49.96

8:16/M

9

 

457

(> 7)

1989

Levi Sharbono Laurel

24:50.05

8:17/M

9

 

458

263

2336

Kade Galbavy Rocky Boy

24:51.15

8:17/M

10

 

459

(> 7)

2145

Cooper Webster Missoula Hellgate

24:54.48

8:18/M

12

 

460

264

1433

Austin Perry Columbia

25:00.13

8:20/M

9

 

461

(> 7)

1445

Dawson Foster Columbia Falls

25:00.73

8:20/M

10

 

462

(< 5)

2534

Marshal Odden Powell County

25:02.75

8:21/M

10

 

463

(< 5)

2536

Jayrn Witt Powell County

25:03.00

8:21/M

12

 

464

(> 7)

1448

Colter Johnson Columbia Falls

25:05.70

8:22/M

9

 

465

265

2030

Isaac Boyd Manhattan

25:06.51

8:22/M

9

 

466

(> 7)

2118

Ricky Lowry Missoula Hellgate

25:13.32

8:24/M

10

 

467

266

1232

Abe Macy Belgrade

25:16.53

8:25/M

11

 

468

(< 5)

1834

Dehlyn Franks Heart Butte

25:27.31

8:29/M

9

 

469

267

1235

Tommy Parker Belgrade

25:27.68

8:29/M

11

 

470

(> 7)

2107

Oliver Gill Missoula Hellgate

25:27.71

8:29/M

10

 

471

(> 7)

1987

Will Russell Laurel

25:27.79

8:29/M

9

 

472

(> 7)

1685

Ryan Dirajlal Gonzaga Prep

25:29.27

8:30/M

10

 

473

(> 7)

2497

Clayton Bierman Lewis & Clark

25:30.87

8:30/M

10

 

474

(> 7)

2111

Jeremy Heng Missoula Hellgate

25:31.87

8:30/M

12

 

475

(> 7)

1452

Sam Pierce Columbia Falls

25:32.22

8:31/M

9

 

476

(> 7)

1686

Jeemiah Fischer Gonzaga Prep

25:42.57

8:34/M

9

 

477

(< 5)

2008

Andrew Mepham Lincoln County

25:46.74

8:35/M

9

 

478

268

1412

Nate Delaney Charlo

25:47.01

8:36/M

9

 

479

(> 7)

2133

Koby Silverman Missoula Hellgate

25:48.33

8:36/M

12

 

480

(> 7)

1213

Matt Herrin Beaverhead County

26:05.65

8:42/M

10

 

481

(> 7)

2294

Micah Kjeldgaard Post Falls

26:19.53

8:46/M

9

 

482

269

1265

Matthew Needham Billings Central

26:26.65

8:49/M

9

 

483

(> 7)

2057

Michael Karruza Mead

26:40.12

8:53/M

9

 

484

270

1613

Peter Messerlie Frenchtown

26:41.55

8:54/M

9

 

485

(> 7)

2102

Luke Beaulac Missoula Hellgate

26:43.73

8:54/M

9

 

486

271

1752

Brandon Cleveland Hamilton

26:45.76

8:55/M

12

 

487

(> 7)

1979

Daniel Adams Laurel

26:47.74

8:56/M

9

 

488

272

2258

Micah Askan Polson

27:19.08

9:06/M

9

 

489

(< 5)

2487

Curtis Flood Whitehall

27:19.39

9:06/M

12

 

490

(> 7)

1681

Charlie Appel Gonzaga Prep

27:58.16

9:19/M

9

 

491

273

2321

Mason Daily Red Lodge

28:01.20

9:20/M

10

 

492

(> 7)

2191

Chris Brodie Missoula Sentinel

29:22.08

9:47/M

9

 

493

(> 7)

2060

Christopher Kole Mead

29:25.97

9:48/M

9

 

494

274

2399

Zakary Jarvis Sunburst

29:31.68

9:50/M

9

 

495

(> 7)

1883

Ryan Schneider Helena Capital

31:12.26

10:24/M

11

 

496

(> 7)

2117

Carson Lang Missoula Hellgate

32:40.83

10:53/M

10

 

497

275

1488

Nate Brown Corvallis

35:08.61

11:43/M

12

 

498

(> 7)

2136

Thomas Stanton Missoula Hellgate

35:39.83

11:53/M

11

 

499

(> 7)

1751

Stephen Berry Hamilton

37:26.13

12:29/M

12

 

500

276

1261

Graham Hammond Billings Central

38:25.26

12:48/M

9

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

501

277

1260

Ruoqing Dong Billings Central

41:10.23

13:43/M

9

 

Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

JV Boys

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Lewis & Clark

21

1

3

4

6

7

28

34

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:25:51.93

 

2

Bozeman

124

2

21

25

33

43

46

54

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:29:33.58

 

3

Missoula Hellgate

133

22

23

24

27

37

41

71

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:30:16.90

 

4

Hillcrest

148

15

16

31

35

51

82

96

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:30:18.54

 

5

Mead

149

9

13

32

42

53

56

60

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:30:09.01

 

6

Ferris

178

8

10

20

65

75

81

103

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:30:27.13

 

7

Gonzaga Prep

187

17

19

29

50

72

84

112

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:31:00.63

 

8

University

198

12

18

40

52

76

144

145

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:31:14.36

 

9

Flathead

231

11

44

48

62

66

77

78

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:31:48.03

 

10

Helena

347

57

58

70

73

89

99

106

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:34:10.59

 

11

Idaho Falls

351

30

61

67

92

101

109

127

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:34:20.64

 

12

Glacier Peak

362

14

38

90

97

123

134

135

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:34:38.88

 

13

Manhattan Christian

364

39

49

55

64

157

159

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:34:46.11

 

14

Glacier

397

5

83

94

104

111

118

120

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:35:04.55

 

15

Missoula Sentinel

476

69

87

93

105

122

142

163

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:36:56.32

 

16

Great Falls CMR

566

68

98

125

128

147

149

165

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:38:49.90

 

17

Frenchtown

572

59

88

108

115

202

206

270

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:39:07.28

 

18

Helena Capital

576

85

110

124

126

131

136

140

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:39:09.65

 

19

Fergus

642

63

74

152

174

179

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:40:46.38

 

20

Hamilton

671

100

116

138

155

162

170

271

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:41:16.95

 

21

Laurel

694

86

107

150

168

183

226

227

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:42:00.57

 

22

Lakeland High School

698

114

129

146

153

156

205

209

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:41:55.36

 

23

Sunburst

723

36

121

158

200

208

274

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:42:28.58

 

24

Columbia

823

26

95

221

229

252

264

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:45:28.63

 

25

Post Falls

829

148

154

161

171

195

219

228

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:44:51.71

 

26

Corvallis

839

45

167

178

193

256

275

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:45:44.82

 

27

Browning

863

119

173

176

181

214

236

241

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:45:48.93

 

28

Rocky Boy

869

80

117

203

231

238

263

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:45:54.71

 

29

Belt

880

47

185

210

218

220

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:46:07.51

 

30

Manhattan

884

79

113

201

230

261

265

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:47:33.04

 

31

Butte High School

892

91

151

192

196

262

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:47:50.23

 

32

Columbia Falls

907

132

166

197

199

213

215

216

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:46:31.83

 

33

Beaverhead County

935

102

169

198

217

249

259

260

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:47:36.54

 

34

Red Lodge

946

164

172

184

189

237

239

273

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:47:45.87

 

35

Bonners Ferry

950

175

177

182

204

212

253

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:47:37.80

 

36

Priest River

983

133

139

225

232

254

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:48:53.19

 

37

Charlo

984

137

143

191

245

268

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:51:01.49

 

38

Darby

1005

130

190

207

235

243

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:48:56.45

 

39

Great Falls

1034

141

188

211

246

248

258

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:50:10.54

 

40

Whitefish

1037

160

180

223

224

250

255

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:49:55.48

 

41

Polson

1040

186

187

194

233

240

244

272

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:49:48.00

 

42

Belgrade

1228

222

242

247

251

266

267

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:57:01.60

 

43

Billings Central

1313

234

257

269

276

277

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:32:17.28

 

Inc.

Anaconda

4 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Bigfork

3 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Billings Senior

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Billings Skyview

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Billings West

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Broadwater

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Butte Central

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Cody

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Deer Park

4 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Ennis

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Granite

4 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Harrison

3 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Heart Butte

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Lincoln County

4 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Missoula Big Sky

4 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Moscow

4 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Park

4 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Plains

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Ronan High School

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Shelby

3 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Thompson Falls

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Three Forks

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Twin Bridges

3 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Whitehall

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Havre

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Powell County

4 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Arlee

1 finishers

 

 

 
 
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

JV Boys

Team - Lewis & Clark Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 21 Team Score (times): 1:25:51.93 Ave Time:17:10.39
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2514

Eddie Wardwell

11

1

1

16:58.74

16:58.74

0:00.00

2

2508

Ian McCarthy

12

3

4

17:07.50

34:06.24

0:08.76

3

2507

Lucas Masjoan

11

4

8

17:08.60

51:14.84

0:09.86

4

2504

Patrick Korus

9

6

14

17:17.76

1:08:32.60

0:19.02

5

2509

Jackson McFaul

11

7

21

17:19.33

1:25:51.93

0:20.59

6

2495

Sam Adewale

12

(28)

(49)

18:03.78

1:43:55.71

1:05.04

7

2506

Carter Ledwith

10

(34)

(83)

18:12.31

2:02:08.02

1:13.57

8

2516

Josh Brower

12

More Than 7

 

18:24.96

2:20:32.98

1:26.22

9

2520

Ian Hash

12

More Than 7

 

18:44.81

2:39:17.79

1:46.07

10

2523

Ben Merritt

9

More Than 7

 

19:01.33

2:58:19.12

2:02.59

11

2496

Brett Bergler

9

More Than 7

 

19:17.07

3:17:36.19

2:18.33

12

2522

Bryan Krych

11

More Than 7

 

19:20.66

3:36:56.85

2:21.92

13

2502

Nick Hollon

10

More Than 7

 

19:35.44

3:56:32.29

2:36.70

14

2524

Anders Nielson

9

More Than 7

 

19:37.89

4:16:10.18

2:39.15

15

2517

Michael Cruz

9

More Than 7

 

20:03.12

4:36:13.30

3:04.38

16

2498

Nthan Budke

11

More Than 7

 

20:10.98

4:56:24.28

3:12.24

17

2499

Alec Corn

10

More Than 7

 

20:21.83

5:16:46.11

3:23.09

18

2512

Josiah Smith

9

More Than 7

 

21:07.49

5:37:53.60

4:08.75

19

2501

Ben Hargreaves

9

More Than 7

 

21:12.12

5:59:05.72

4:13.38

20

2505

Peyton Krych

9

More Than 7

 

21:25.01

6:20:30.73

4:26.27

21

2511

Evan Nessen

9

More Than 7

 

21:32.13

6:42:02.86

4:33.39

22

2510

Peter Nelson

10

More Than 7

 

23:08.98

7:05:11.84

6:10.24

23

2497

Clayton Bierman

10

More Than 7

 

25:30.87

7:30:42.71

8:32.13

 
Team - Bozeman Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 124 Team Score (times): 1:29:33.58 Ave Time:17:54.72
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1321

Dylan Humberger

10

2

2

17:03.09

17:03.09

0:00.00

2

1325

Lee Randall

11

21

23

17:58.40

35:01.49

0:55.31

3

1320

Andrew Holleman

9

25

48

18:00.05

53:01.54

0:56.96

4

1328

Seth Vinger

10

33

81

18:11.20

1:11:12.74

1:08.11

5

1326

Simon Rosenzweig

10

43

124

18:20.84

1:29:33.58

1:17.75

6

1319

Carl Evans

12

(46)

(170)

18:24.62

1:47:58.20

1:21.53

7

1323

Renn Meuwissen

9

(54)

(224)

18:29.60

2:06:27.80

1:26.51

8

1316

Casey Bloomer

9

More Than 7

 

18:33.38

2:25:01.18

1:30.29

9

1327

Max Sanders

9

More Than 7

 

18:45.78

2:43:46.96

1:42.69

10

1317

Luke Cusomato

10

More Than 7

 

18:51.34

3:02:38.30

1:48.25

11

1318

Josh Eaton

12

More Than 7

 

19:08.40

3:21:46.70

2:05.31

 
Team - Missoula Hellgate Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 133 Team Score (times): 1:30:16.90 Ave Time:18:03.38
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2131

Tomas Scariano

10

22

22

17:58.41

17:58.41

0:00.00

2

2114

Trenton Johnson

12

23

45

17:59.27

35:57.68

0:00.86

3

2101

Ian Barrett Hakanson

11

24

69

17:59.85

53:57.53

0:01.44

4

2144

Joseph Tuhy

12

27

96

18:03.60

1:12:01.13

0:05.19

5

2142

Max Triepke

11

37

133

18:15.77

1:30:16.90

0:17.36

6

2121

Danny McKay

11

(41)

(174)

18:20.05

1:48:36.95

0:21.64

7

2137

Jett Steen

11

(71)

(245)

18:50.37

2:07:27.32

0:51.96

8

2132

Dare Scott

9

More Than 7

 

19:22.15

2:26:49.47

1:23.74

9

2140

Silas Teasdale

11

More Than 7

 

19:31.71

2:46:21.18

1:33.30

10

2123

Jack Noonen

12

More Than 7

 

19:38.58

3:05:59.76

1:40.17

11

2128

Daniel Puckett

10

More Than 7

 

19:38.70

3:25:38.46

1:40.29

12

2126

Davante Pease (lucero)

9

More Than 7

 

20:23.08

3:46:01.54

2:24.67

13

2116

Cameron Kia Weix

12

More Than 7

 

20:24.02

4:06:25.56

2:25.61

14

2120

Max Matana

12

More Than 7

 

20:24.03

4:26:49.59

2:25.62

15

2124

River Nuzzo

11

More Than 7

 

20:26.32

4:47:15.91

2:27.91

16

2143

Sam Triepke

9

More Than 7

 

20:35.91

5:07:51.82

2:37.50

17

2113

Konstantine Janczewski

10

More Than 7

 

20:44.68

5:28:36.50

2:46.27

18

2127

Grant Porter

10

More Than 7

 

20:46.20

5:49:22.70

2:47.79

19

2106

Ben Elmer

11

More Than 7

 

20:59.98

6:10:22.68

3:01.57

20

2099

Monroe Ayers

9

More Than 7

 

21:02.69

6:31:25.37

3:04.28

21

2119

Christian Marquardt

12

More Than 7

 

21:06.00

6:52:31.37

3:07.59

22

2122

Miles Miller

9

More Than 7

 

21:06.28

7:13:37.65

3:07.87

23

2112

Drae Howell

12

More Than 7

 

21:11.90

7:34:49.55

3:13.49

24

2105

Granger Eichhorn

11

More Than 7

 

21:12.32

7:56:01.87

3:13.91

25

2100

Zach Baker

12

More Than 7

 

21:29.34

8:17:31.21

3:30.93

26

2138

Kai Stein

12

More Than 7

 

22:01.81

8:39:33.02

4:03.40

27

2134

Nate Smith

12

More Than 7

 

22:04.91

9:01:37.93

4:06.50

28

2109

Max Grimmsmann

10

More Than 7

 

22:22.69

9:24:00.62

4:24.28

29

2104

Jacob Delight

10

More Than 7

 

22:27.61

9:46:28.23

4:29.20

30

2139

Joel Taylor

11

More Than 7

 

22:53.71

10:09:21.94

4:55.30

31

2103

Charley Bingham

9

More Than 7

 

23:38.83

10:33:00.77

5:40.42

32

2130

Will Richman

9

More Than 7

 

23:40.59

10:56:41.36

5:42.18

33

2110

Ben Hayataka

11

More Than 7

 

23:48.69

11:20:30.05

5:50.28

34

2135

Olof Sohlberg

11

More Than 7

 

23:51.64

11:44:21.69

5:53.23

35

2125

Honor Olddwarf

11

More Than 7

 

24:13.17

12:08:34.86

6:14.76

36

2129

Jacob Richman

11

More Than 7

 

24:39.90

12:33:14.76

6:41.49

37

2145

Cooper Webster

12

More Than 7

 

24:54.48

12:58:09.24

6:56.07

38

2118

Ricky Lowry

10

More Than 7

 

25:13.32

13:23:22.56

7:14.91

39

2107

Oliver Gill

10

More Than 7

 

25:27.71

13:48:50.27

7:29.30

40

2111

Jeremy Heng

12

More Than 7

 

25:31.87

14:14:22.14

7:33.46

41

2133

Koby Silverman

12

More Than 7

 

25:48.33

14:40:10.47

7:49.92

42

2102

Luke Beaulac

9

More Than 7

 

26:43.73

15:06:54.20

8:45.32

43

2117

Carson Lang

10

More Than 7

 

32:40.83

15:39:35.03

14:42.42

44

2136

Thomas Stanton

11

More Than 7

 

35:39.83

16:15:14.86

17:41.42

 
Team - Hillcrest Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 148 Team Score (times): 1:30:18.54 Ave Time:18:03.71
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1905

Parker Woodruff

11

15

15

17:44.28

17:44.28

0:00.00

2

1898

Hayden Moscon

11

16

31

17:44.33

35:28.61

0:00.05

3

1899

Madsen Rhinehart

10

31

62

18:08.50

53:37.11

0:24.22

4

1901

Joe Spencer

12

35

97

18:13.42

1:11:50.53

0:29.14

5

1897

Shane Jensen

10

51

148

18:28.01

1:30:18.54

0:43.73

6

1902

Davis Weatherston

9

(82)

(230)

19:08.84

1:49:27.38

1:24.56

7

1896

Parker Huls

11

(96)

(326)

19:23.30

2:08:50.68

1:39.02

8

1904

Garrett Wetsel

10

More Than 7

 

19:24.34

2:28:15.02

1:40.06

9

1894

Carter Chugg

11

More Than 7

 

19:53.73

2:48:08.75

2:09.45

10

1893

Logan Burtenshaw

11

More Than 7

 

20:05.62

3:08:14.37

2:21.34

11

1906

Tristan Yoder

11

More Than 7

 

20:15.19

3:28:29.56

2:30.91

12

1900

Tim Rusch

12

More Than 7

 

20:34.37

3:49:03.93

2:50.09

13

1903

Joshua Wells

9

More Than 7

 

20:47.51

4:09:51.44

3:03.23

14

1895

Tyler Finch

10

More Than 7

 

21:15.40

4:31:06.84

3:31.12

 
Team - Mead Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 149 Team Score (times): 1:30:09.01 Ave Time:18:01.80
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2079

Colton Anderson

12

9

9

17:27.18

17:27.18

0:00.00

2

2073

Nick Templeton

12

13

22

17:42.31

35:09.49

0:15.13

3

2054

Nathaniel Gardner

11

32

54

18:09.56

53:19.05

0:42.38

4

2059

Kevin Kissinger

12

42

96

18:20.44

1:11:39.49

0:53.26

5

2065

Cooper Osborn

9

53

149

18:29.52

1:30:09.01

1:02.34

6

2049

Marco Ammatelli

12

(56)

(205)

18:32.40

1:48:41.41

1:05.22

7

2055

Brenden Howland

10

(60)

(265)

18:36.92

2:07:18.33

1:09.74

8

2053

Jack Everett

11

More Than 7

 

18:46.57

2:26:04.90

1:19.39

9

2056

Daniel Jarvis

9

More Than 7

 

19:20.23

2:45:25.13

1:53.05

10

2062

Aaron Leifer

12

More Than 7

 

19:32.02

3:04:57.15

2:04.84

11

2074

Trevor Terrill

10

More Than 7

 

19:39.08

3:24:36.23

2:11.90

12

2071

Dylan Schuler

9

More Than 7

 

19:42.39

3:44:18.62

2:15.21

13

2050

Cade Arriens

10

More Than 7

 

19:52.07

4:04:10.69

2:24.89

14

2075

Sam Thackster

10

More Than 7

 

20:04.83

4:24:15.52

2:37.65

15

2051

Connor Brett

9

More Than 7

 

20:29.75

4:44:45.27

3:02.57

16

2052

Colton Busch

11

More Than 7

 

20:48.49

5:05:33.76

3:21.31

17

2077

Chris Ward

12

More Than 7

 

20:53.40

5:26:27.16

3:26.22

18

2064

Alex Moses

12

More Than 7

 

20:59.21

5:47:26.37

3:32.03

19

2063

Brian Mastenbaum

10

More Than 7

 

21:03.90

6:08:30.27

3:36.72

20

2070

Evan Rohde

10

More Than 7

 

21:10.72

6:29:40.99

3:43.54

21

2069

Ethan Reeves

9

More Than 7

 

21:21.21

6:51:02.20

3:54.03

22

2068

Ammon Prescott

10

More Than 7

 

22:00.70

7:13:02.90

4:33.52

23

2076

Aaron Trujillo

9

More Than 7

 

22:19.38

7:35:22.28

4:52.20

24

2072

Bailey Stapleton

10

More Than 7

 

22:56.34

7:58:18.62

5:29.16

25

2066

Joshua Pearce

10

More Than 7

 

23:52.47

8:22:11.09

6:25.29

26

2057

Michael Karruza

9

More Than 7

 

26:40.12

8:48:51.21

9:12.94

27

2060

Christopher Kole

9

More Than 7

 

29:25.97

9:18:17.18

11:58.79

 
Team - Ferris Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 178 Team Score (times): 1:30:27.13 Ave Time:18:05.43
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1579

Andrew Potyk

12

8

8

17:22.12

17:22.12

0:00.00

2

1575

Blaine Johnson

9

10

18

17:30.84

34:52.96

0:08.72

3

1573

Chad Caviness

9

20

38

17:55.64

52:48.60

0:33.52

4

1580

Joel Potyk

12

65

103

18:42.83

1:11:31.43

1:20.71

5

1586

Preston O'Neil

10

75

178

18:55.70

1:30:27.13

1:33.58

6

1578

Will Miller

9

(81)

(259)

19:04.07

1:49:31.20

1:41.95

7

1577

Logan Long

9

(103)

(362)

19:32.26

2:09:03.46

2:10.14

 
Team - Gonzaga Prep Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 187 Team Score (times): 1:31:00.63 Ave Time:18:12.13
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1695

Michael Troksa

11

17

17

17:45.56

17:45.56

0:00.00

2

1688

Riley McCandless

11

19

36

17:52.84

35:38.40

0:07.28

3

1687

Vince Frazier

12

29

65

18:04.57

53:42.97

0:19.01

4

1684

Jeremiah Cooney

11

50

115

18:27.19

1:12:10.16

0:41.63

5

1694

Mason Tiffany

10

72

187

18:50.47

1:31:00.63

1:04.91

6

1680

Luka Andres

12

(84)

(271)

19:13.51

1:50:14.14

1:27.95

7

1697

Alec Walter

10

(112)

(383)

19:46.15

2:10:00.29

2:00.59

8

1693

Mick Smoot

12

More Than 7

 

20:52.50

2:30:52.79

3:06.94

9

1691

Logan Schuh

10

More Than 7

 

20:56.02

2:51:48.81

3:10.46

10

1683

Antoni Carlson

11

More Than 7

 

21:05.47

3:12:54.28

3:19.91

11

1689

Kyle Mudge

9

More Than 7

 

21:10.06

3:34:04.34

3:24.50

12

1696

Cyrus Vogel

9

More Than 7

 

21:48.26

3:55:52.60

4:02.70

13

1682

Brandon Brewer

9

More Than 7

 

23:15.08

4:19:07.68

5:29.52

14

1690

Brennan Priddy

9

More Than 7

 

24:36.38

4:43:44.06

6:50.82

15

1685

Ryan Dirajlal

10

More Than 7

 

25:29.27

5:09:13.33

7:43.71

16

1686

Jeemiah Fischer

9

More Than 7

 

25:42.57

5:34:55.90

7:57.01

17

1681

Charlie Appel

9

More Than 7

 

27:58.16

6:02:54.06

10:12.60

 
Team - University Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 198 Team Score (times): 1:31:14.36 Ave Time:18:14.87
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2439

Joe Hawkins

11

12

12

17:41.01

17:41.01

0:00.00

2

2440

Mathias Maughan

12

18

30

17:48.35

35:29.36

0:07.34

3

2438

Taylor Hanson

12

40

70

18:17.95

53:47.31

0:36.94

4

2442

Alex Poulsen

11

52

122

18:29.51

1:12:16.82

0:48.50

5

2444

Spencer Williams

10

76

198

18:57.54

1:31:14.36

1:16.53

6

2433

Robert Bates

11

(144)

(342)

20:27.45

1:51:41.81

2:46.44

7

2434

Nathan Blanchard

10

(145)

(487)

20:28.41

2:12:10.22

2:47.40

8

2443

Parker Reinake

12

More Than 7

 

20:38.15

2:32:48.37

2:57.14

9

2437

Austin Greene

10

More Than 7

 

20:43.84

2:53:32.21

3:02.83

10

2441

Ian Miller

12

More Than 7

 

21:30.70

3:15:02.91

3:49.69

11

2435

Hunter Crandall

10

More Than 7

 

22:08.47

3:37:11.38

4:27.46

 
Team - Flathead Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 231 Team Score (times): 1:31:48.03 Ave Time:18:21.61
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1594

Mason Devries

12

11

11

17:37.93

17:37.93

0:00.00

2

1598

Walt Hollensteiner

9

44

55

18:21.40

35:59.33

0:43.47

3

1595

Alex Drew

12

48

103

18:25.07

54:24.40

0:47.14

4

1589

Kyle Calles

9

62

165

18:39.08

1:13:03.48

1:01.15

5

1597

Parker Gillespie

9

66

231

18:44.55

1:31:48.03

1:06.62

6

1599

Ryan Jeude

9

(77)

(308)

18:59.54

1:50:47.57

1:21.61

7

1600

Reed Miller

9

(78)

(386)

19:02.49

2:09:50.06

1:24.56

8

1596

Matt Funk

10

More Than 7

 

19:09.20

2:28:59.26

1:31.27

9

1590

Matthew Carroll

10

More Than 7

 

19:25.95

2:48:25.21

1:48.02

10

1591

Leon Cook

12

More Than 7

 

22:54.16

3:11:19.37

5:16.23

 
Team - Helena Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 347 Team Score (times): 1:34:10.59 Ave Time:18:50.12
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1841

Clayton Canty

11

57

57

18:36.28

18:36.28

0:00.00

2

1861

Matthew Stordahl

12

58

115

18:36.32

37:12.60

0:00.04

3

1845

Cameron Hamer

10

70

185

18:49.63

56:02.23

0:13.35

4

1860

Jared Stordahl

12

73

258

18:51.87

1:14:54.10

0:15.59

5

1840

Jaret Boyer

12

89

347

19:16.49

1:34:10.59

0:40.21

6

1856

Zane Roush

9

(99)

(446)

19:28.75

1:53:39.34

0:52.47

7

1852

Elijah Nelson

10

(106)

(552)

19:41.68

2:13:21.02

1:05.40

8

1846

Greg Hamer

9

More Than 7

 

19:43.50

2:33:04.52

1:07.22

9

1847

Josh Hamilton

10

More Than 7

 

20:07.88

2:53:12.40

1:31.60

10

1854

Devon Pertarb

12

More Than 7

 

20:30.21

3:13:42.61

1:53.93

11

1863

Ben Williams

9

More Than 7

 

20:30.84

3:34:13.45

1:54.56

12

1842

Eric Carlson

9

More Than 7

 

20:38.96

3:54:52.41

2:02.68

13

1859

Brandon Stinson

11

More Than 7

 

20:40.97

4:15:33.38

2:04.69

14

1857

Braden Scherting

12

More Than 7

 

20:49.20

4:36:22.58

2:12.92

15

1853

Isaac Nelson

10

More Than 7

 

20:49.33

4:57:11.91

2:13.05

16

1855

Isaac Romero

9

More Than 7

 

22:00.10

5:19:12.01

3:23.82

17

1849

Kade Jacobs

9

More Than 7

 

22:19.60

5:41:31.61

3:43.32

18

1862

Justin Wells

9

More Than 7

 

22:39.71

6:04:11.32

4:03.43

 
Team - Idaho Falls Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 351 Team Score (times): 1:34:20.64 Ave Time:18:52.13
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1922

Ben Pinkham

11

30

30

18:07.73

18:07.73

0:00.00

2

1920

Juan Carlos Palacio

11

61

91

18:37.15

36:44.88

0:29.42

3

1915

Ethan Allen

11

67

158

18:45.31

55:30.19

0:37.58

4

1919

Jake Merkley

11

92

250

19:19.39

1:14:49.58

1:11.66

5

1921

Hank Phillip

9

101

351

19:31.06

1:34:20.64

1:23.33

6

1917

Cameron Dennert

9

(109)

(460)

19:43.51

1:54:04.15

1:35.78

7

1918

Braeden Dyer

9

(127)

(587)

20:01.98

2:14:06.13

1:54.25

8

1916

Zac Cunningham

11

More Than 7

 

20:38.67

2:34:44.80

2:30.94

 
Team - Glacier Peak Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 362 Team Score (times): 1:34:38.88 Ave Time:18:55.78
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1666

Nicholas Mullineux Perrault

10

14

14

17:44.09

17:44.09

0:00.00

2

1667

Austin Robinson

10

38

52

18:15.99

36:00.08

0:31.90

3

1659

Evan Brees

9

90

142

19:16.80

55:16.88

1:32.71

4

1671

Gabe Uesonoda

9

97

239

19:23.53

1:14:40.41

1:39.44

5

1664

Dylan Johnson

9

123

362

19:58.47

1:34:38.88

2:14.38

6

1660

Nate Caldwell

11

(134)

(496)

20:11.94

1:54:50.82

2:27.85

7

1663

Matt Hsieh

12

(135)

(631)

20:14.83

2:15:05.65

2:30.74

8

1670

Tre Smith

10

More Than 7

 

23:07.09

2:38:12.74

5:23.00

 
Team - Manhattan Christian Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 364 Team Score (times): 1:34:46.11 Ave Time:18:57.22
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2048

Grant Van Dyken

9

39

39

18:17.88

18:17.88

0:00.00

2

2045

Jesper Koski

10

49

88

18:26.49

36:44.37

0:08.61

3

2044

Ryan Busch

10

55

143

18:32.00

55:16.37

0:14.12

4

2047

Colten Leum

12

64

207

18:40.82

1:13:57.19

0:22.94

5

2043

Christian Buchignani

12

157

364

20:48.92

1:34:46.11

2:31.04

6

2046

Dylan Leep

11

(159)

(523)

20:50.48

1:55:36.59

2:32.60

 
Team - Glacier Finish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 397 Team Score (times): 1:35:04.55 Ave Time:19:00.91
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1636

Elijah Boyd

10

5

5

17:15.77

17:15.77

0:00.00

2

1635

Aren Alexander-Battee

9

83

88

19:10.93

36:26.70

1:55.16

3

1642

James Gelormino

9

94

182

19:20.13

55:46.83

2:04.36

4

1643

Avery Hanson

9

104

286

19:32.51

1:15:19.34

2:16.74

5

1649

Logan Smith

10

111

397

19:45.21

1:35:04.55

2:29.44

6

1646

John Putnam

12

(118)

(515)

19:53.18

1:54:57.73

2:37.41

7

1650

Thomas Tracey

10

(120)

(635)

19:56.04

2:14:53.77

2:40.27

8

1640

Austin Eastman

12

More Than 7

 

20:46.36

2:35:40.13

3:30.59

9

1639

Max Devries

9

More Than 7

 

21:02.76

2:56:42.89

3:46.99

10

1647

Jamison Seymour

10

More Than 7

 

21:19.82

3:18:02.71

4:04.05

11

1645

Daniel Johnson

9

More Than 7

 

21:20.67

3:39:23.38

4:04.90

12

1637

Ryan Call

10

More Than 7

 

21:25.01

4:00:48.39

4:09.24

13

1648

Trey Shields

11

More Than 7

 

22:44.41

4:23:32.80

5:28.64

 
Team - Missoula Sentinel Finish Position - 15
Team Score (places): 476 Team Score (times): 1:36:56.32 Ave Time:19:23.26
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2214

Jackson Olsen

10

69

69

18:48.48

18:48.48

0:00.00

2

2199

Matt Holter

11

87

156

19:14.55

38:03.03

0:26.07

3

2189

Franki Baldwin

10

93

249

19:19.81

57:22.84

0:31.33

4

2193

Andrew Brown

10

105

354

19:36.90

1:16:59.74

0:48.42

5

2205

Lamar Rhodes

9

122

476

19:56.58

1:36:56.32

1:08.10

6

2204

Brad Penrose

10

(142)

(618)

20:24.85

1:57:21.17

1:36.37

7

2192

Shaun Brodie

11

(163)

(781)

20:57.15

2:18:18.32

2:08.67

8

2206

Matthew Sheka

12

More Than 7

 

22:00.58

2:40:18.90

3:12.10

9

2208

Bryce Wildeboer

9

More Than 7

 

22:23.73

3:02:42.63

3:35.25

10

2195

Stuart Christiansen

10

More Than 7

 

22:26.36

3:25:08.99

3:37.88

11

2198

David Gazzo

12

More Than 7

 

23:07.57

3:48:16.56

4:19.09

12

2197

Tanner Garrett

12

More Than 7

 

23:14.19

4:11:30.75

4:25.71

13

2190

Sam Becker

10

More Than 7

 

23:42.76

4:35:13.51

4:54.28

14

2201

Ethan Kruse

10

More Than 7

 

24:07.58

4:59:21.09

5:19.10

15

2191

Chris Brodie

9

More Than 7

 

29:22.08

5:28:43.17

10:33.60

 
Team - Great Falls CMR Finish Position - 16
Team Score (places): 566 Team Score (times): 1:38:49.90 Ave Time:19:45.98
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1738

Jacob Shie

11

68

68

18:47.71

18:47.71

0:00.00

2

1740

Caleb Stiles

12

98

166

19:27.82

38:15.53

0:40.11

3

1741

Timothy Wagenius

11

125

291

20:01.65

58:17.18

1:13.94

4

1739

Hayden Silk

9

128

419

20:03.18

1:18:20.36

1:15.47

5

1735

Patrick Hodges

12

147

566

20:29.54

1:38:49.90

1:41.83

6

1736

Willow Lindley

9

(149)

(715)

20:33.90

1:59:23.80

1:46.19

7

1737

Nathan Ross

11

(165)

(880)

21:00.22

2:20:24.02

2:12.51

8

1742

Christian Warner

11

More Than 7

 

21:09.82

2:41:33.84

2:22.11

9

1734

Kayden Finkbeiner

10

More Than 7

 

22:41.56

3:04:15.40

3:53.85

10

1743

Will Winslon

11

More Than 7

 

23:30.16

3:27:45.56

4:42.45

 
Team - Frenchtown Finish Position - 17
Team Score (places): 572 Team Score (times): 1:39:07.28 Ave Time:19:49.46
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1617

Griffin Pluth

11

59

59

18:36.36

18:36.36

0:00.00

2

1616

Jake Oman

11

88

147

19:15.44

37:51.80

0:39.08

3

1611

Jonathon Blanchard

12

108

255

19:42.66

57:34.46

1:06.30

4

1615

Mikkel Olesen

11

115

370

19:51.58

1:17:26.04

1:15.22

5

1612

Torin Crabtree

10

202

572

21:41.24

1:39:07.28

3:04.88

6

1618

Kyler Rebich

10

(206)

(778)

21:46.75

2:00:54.03

3:10.39

7

1613

Peter Messerlie

9

(270)

(1048)

26:41.55

2:27:35.58

8:05.19

 
Team - Helena Capital Finish Position - 18
Team Score (places): 576 Team Score (times): 1:39:09.65 Ave Time:19:49.93
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1873

Michael Dioso

12

85

85

19:13.81

19:13.81

0:00.00

2

1884

Christian Silk

11

110

195

19:43.76

38:57.57

0:29.95

3

1875

Tehl King

10

124

319

20:01.36

58:58.93

0:47.55

4

1886

Hunter Woodward

10

126

445

20:01.84

1:19:00.77

0:48.03

5

1882

Justin Patten

9

131

576

20:08.88

1:39:09.65

0:55.07

6

1876

Keegan Mayes

11

(136)

(712)

20:15.60

1:59:25.25

1:01.79

7

1877

Andrew McLain

12

(140)

(852)

20:22.47

2:19:47.72

1:08.66

8

1879

Alex Northey

9

More Than 7

 

21:43.61

2:41:31.33

2:29.80

9

1878

Jake Michaletz

10

More Than 7

 

24:15.79

3:05:47.12

5:01.98

10

1881

Connor Orgeron

10

More Than 7

 

24:16.13

3:30:03.25

5:02.32

11

1885

Grant Steichen

10

More Than 7

 

24:18.66

3:54:21.91

5:04.85

12

1883

Ryan Schneider

11

More Than 7

 

31:12.26

4:25:34.17

11:58.45

 
Team - Fergus Finish Position - 19
Team Score (places): 642 Team Score (times): 1:40:46.38 Ave Time:20:09.28
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1559

Drake Henson

11

63

63

18:40.21

18:40.21

0:00.00

2

1561

Jace Kelsey

10

74

137

18:55.61

37:35.82

0:15.40

3

1562

Scott Sciuchetti

10

152

289

20:41.23

58:17.05

2:01.02

4

1557

Caleb Birdwell

10

174

463

21:12.16

1:19:29.21

2:31.95

5

1563

Raistlin Streber

11

179

642

21:17.17

1:40:46.38

2:36.96

 
Team - Hamilton Finish Position - 20
Team Score (places): 671 Team Score (times): 1:41:16.95 Ave Time:20:15.39
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1757

Derek Perry

10

100

100

19:30.53

19:30.53

0:00.00

2

1756

Colter Mason

11

116

216

19:52.05

39:22.58

0:21.52

3

1754

Will Jessop

10

138

354

20:16.20

59:38.78

0:45.67

4

1758

Triston Schmalz

9

155

509

20:42.67

1:20:21.45

1:12.14

5

1760

Ira Thomson

10

162

671

20:55.50

1:41:16.95

1:24.97

6

1755

Taylar Jones

10

(170)

(841)

21:09.24

2:02:26.19

1:38.71

7

1752

Brandon Cleveland

12

(271)

(1112)

26:45.76

2:29:11.95

7:15.23

8

1751

Stephen Berry

12

More Than 7

 

37:26.13

3:06:38.08

17:55.60

 
Team - Laurel Finish Position - 21
Team Score (places): 694 Team Score (times): 1:42:00.57 Ave Time:20:24.11
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1985

Isaac Manders

9

86

86

19:14.34

19:14.34

0:00.00

2

1981

Daniel Armstrong

12

107

193

19:42.36

38:56.70

0:28.02

3

1980

Austin Amestoy

10

150

343

20:36.84

59:33.54

1:22.50

4

1990

Jacob Stewart

10

168

511

21:03.67

1:20:37.21

1:49.33

5

1988

Trent Schuppe

9

183

694

21:23.36

1:42:00.57

2:09.02

6

1982

Connor Gabel

12

(226)

(920)

22:16.67

2:04:17.24

3:02.33

7

1991

Devin White

12

(227)

(1147)

22:17.90

2:26:35.14

3:03.56

8

1983

Ethan Gradwohl

9

More Than 7

 

22:54.85

2:49:29.99

3:40.51

9

1986

Ryan Robertus

9

More Than 7

 

24:09.85

3:13:39.84

4:55.51

10

1989

Levi Sharbono

9

More Than 7

 

24:50.05

3:38:29.89

5:35.71

11

1987

Will Russell

9

More Than 7

 

25:27.79

4:03:57.68

6:13.45

12

1979

Daniel Adams

9

More Than 7

 

26:47.74

4:30:45.42

7:33.40

 
Team - Lakeland High School Finish Position - 22
Team Score (places): 698 Team Score (times): 1:41:55.36 Ave Time:20:23.07
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1961

Matthew Johnson

114

114

19:51.34

19:51.34

0:00.00

2

1960

Kyle Hollis

129

243

20:05.48

39:56.82

0:14.14

3

1969

Cole Tingey

146

389

20:29.05

1:00:25.87

0:37.71

4

1962

Dylan Knight

153

542

20:41.30

1:21:07.17

0:49.96

5

1959

Chad Goodall

156

698

20:48.19

1:41:55.36

0:56.85

6

1967

Kyle Shuman

(205)

(903)

21:45.41

2:03:40.77

1:54.07

7

1971

Skyler White

(209)

(1112)

21:55.13

2:25:35.90

2:03.79

8

1963

Logan Langenderfer

More Than 7

 

21:58.02

2:47:33.92

2:06.68

9

1958

Sam Edelblute

More Than 7

 

22:51.22

3:10:25.14

2:59.88

10

1970

Cole Turner

More Than 7

 

24:35.38

3:35:00.52

4:44.04

 
Team - Sunburst Finish Position - 23
Team Score (places): 723 Team Score (times): 1:42:28.58 Ave Time:20:29.72
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2400

Chance Morgan

12

36

36

18:15.72

18:15.72

0:00.00

2

2398

Trever Cullen

11

121

157

19:56.11

38:11.83

1:40.39

3

2403

Jeffery Owens

10

158

315

20:49.40

59:01.23

2:33.68

4

2401

Quintin Omdahl

12

200

515

21:39.29

1:20:40.52

3:23.57

5

2402

Ulan Omdahl

12

208

723

21:48.06

1:42:28.58

3:32.34

6

2399

Zakary Jarvis

9

(274)

(997)

29:31.68

2:12:00.26

11:15.96

 
Team - Columbia Finish Position - 24
Team Score (places): 823 Team Score (times): 1:45:28.63 Ave Time:21:05.73
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1432

Tyler Flake

10

26

26

18:00.83

18:00.83

0:00.00

2

1431

Troy Flake

12

95

121

19:21.74

37:22.57

1:20.91

3

1430

Seeran Chandler

9

221

342

22:10.98

59:33.55

4:10.15

4

1434

Lincoln Spencer

9

229

571

22:22.29

1:21:55.84

4:21.46

5

1429

Jacob Carson

12

252

823

23:32.79

1:45:28.63

5:31.96

6

1433

Austin Perry

9

(264)

(1087)

25:00.13

2:10:28.76

6:59.30

 
Team - Post Falls Finish Position - 25
Team Score (places): 829 Team Score (times): 1:44:51.71 Ave Time:20:58.34
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2287

William Bryant

11

148

148

20:32.14

20:32.14

0:00.00

2

2292

Mithias Delarosa

9

154

302

20:41.33

41:13.47

0:09.19

3

2293

Jacob Glen

9

161

463

20:53.81

1:02:07.28

0:21.67

4

2296

Kyle Larsen

9

171

634

21:10.12

1:23:17.40

0:37.98

5

2301

Tyler Stoker

11

195

829

21:34.31

1:44:51.71

1:02.17

6

2300

Hunter Schertz

11

(219)

(1048)

22:09.31

2:07:01.02

1:37.17

7

2302

Chen Hong Zheng

11

(228)

(1276)

22:19.86

2:29:20.88

1:47.72

8

2290

Zach Coughanour

11

More Than 7

 

22:23.61

2:51:44.49

1:51.47

9

2298

Logan Pingel

10

More Than 7

 

22:52.19

3:14:36.68

2:20.05

10

2291

Sam Davis

10

More Than 7

 

22:58.00

3:37:34.68

2:25.86

11

2295

Trevor Lafser

10

More Than 7

 

23:05.93

4:00:40.61

2:33.79

12

2294

Micah Kjeldgaard

9

More Than 7

 

26:19.53

4:27:00.14

5:47.39

 
Team - Corvallis Finish Position - 26
Team Score (places): 839 Team Score (times): 1:45:44.82 Ave Time:21:08.96
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1493

Jake Jessop

10

45

45

18:22.04

18:22.04

0:00.00

2

1490

Leroy Deyerle

9

167

212

21:02.32

39:24.36

2:40.28

3

1494

Easton Powell

12

178

390

21:15.05

1:00:39.41

2:53.01

4

1489

Benjamin Carasco

9

193

583

21:31.00

1:22:10.41

3:08.96

5

1492

Brian Healy

9

256

839

23:34.41

1:45:44.82

5:12.37

6

1488

Nate Brown

12

(275)

(1114)

35:08.61

2:20:53.43

16:46.57

 
Team - Browning Finish Position - 27
Team Score (places): 863 Team Score (times): 1:45:48.93 Ave Time:21:09.79
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1377

Elijah Webber

11

119

119

19:55.00

19:55.00

0:00.00

2

1366

Tyler Brown

9

173

292

21:11.74

41:06.74

1:16.74

3

1376

Clay Webber

10

176

468

21:14.21

1:02:20.95

1:19.21

4

1373

Preston Racine

10

181

649

21:22.29

1:23:43.24

1:27.29

5

1371

Nicolas Littleplume

9

214

863

22:05.69

1:45:48.93

2:10.69

6

1374

Jason Surechief

10

(236)

(1099)

22:40.47

2:08:29.40

2:45.47

7

1372

Randy Manyguns

9

(241)

(1340)

22:50.89

2:31:20.29

2:55.89

8

1375

Jaysen Tallwhiteman

10

More Than 7

 

23:12.08

2:54:32.37

3:17.08

9

1369

Chase Hall

10

More Than 7

 

23:59.43

3:18:31.80

4:04.43

10

1367

Taylon Edwards

10

More Than 7

 

24:12.28

3:42:44.08

4:17.28

11

1368

Wilfred Grant

11

More Than 7

 

24:45.07

4:07:29.15

4:50.07

 
Team - Rocky Boy Finish Position - 28
Team Score (places): 869 Team Score (times): 1:45:54.71 Ave Time:21:10.94
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2342

Bowen Standing Rock

12

80

80

19:04.06

19:04.06

0:00.00

2

2335

Chase Corcoran

11

117

197

19:52.11

38:56.17

0:48.05

3

2337

Jarrell Gopher

11

203

400

21:42.26

1:00:38.43

2:38.20

4

2346

Henry Webster

9

231

631

22:28.21

1:23:06.64

3:24.15

5

2341

Paris Small

11

238

869

22:48.07

1:45:54.71

3:44.01

6

2336

Kade Galbavy

10

(263)

(1132)

24:51.15

2:10:45.86

5:47.09

 
Team - Belt Finish Position - 29
Team Score (places): 880 Team Score (times): 1:46:07.51 Ave Time:21:13.50
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1250

Keagan Stroop

10

47

47