Competitive Timing

Burn The Bird

Age Group Results

November 26, 2015


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing


10k Men: 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
10k Women: 20-29 30-39 40-49
5k Men: 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
5k Women: 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

10k

Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Katie Hewitt Great Falls MT 692 22 5 54:49.18 54:50.47 0:01.29 8:50/M
2 Ange Phillips Great Falls MT 566 23 6 54:54.86 54:55.37 0:00.51 8:51/M
3 Kelsie Larson Butte MT 521 24 7 55:01.95 55:04.06 0:02.11 8:52/M
4 Renae Hepfner Belt MT 522 23 8 55:02.60 55:04.59 0:01.99 8:53/M
5 Anne Marie Mombourquette Browning MT 501 23 10 55:23.10 55:29.25 0:06.15 8:56/M
6 Debbie Kleinsasser Great Falls MT 723 25 12 55:35.46 55:43.20 0:07.74 8:58/M
7 Ashley King Great Falls MT 536 27 13 55:35.57 55:43.53 0:07.96 8:58/M
8 Jacee Vandyke Sheridan WY 604 26 14 56:57.31 58:39.00 1:41.69 9:11/M
9 Brianne Baughman Vaughn MT 693 27 20 1:02:43.25 1:02:51.68 0:08.43 10:07/M
10 Elise Girani Great Falls MT 656 27 28 1:05:20.71 1:05:24.17 0:03.46 10:32/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sarah Cotton Idaho Falls ID 571 35 1 52:59.37 53:00.32 0:00.95 8:33/M
2 Julie McFarland Conrad MT 709 32 2 52:59.56 53:02.92 0:03.36 8:33/M
3 Shauna Shanks Helena MT 537 32 3 53:54.46 53:58.58 0:04.12 8:42/M
4 Jenny Peters Great Falls MT 548 31 4 54:34.13 54:34.63 0:00.50 8:48/M
5 Vanessa Bucklin Conrad MT 641 38 9 55:19.57 55:25.01 0:05.44 8:55/M
6 Melissa Nau Sunburst MT 524 38 11 55:23.30 55:27.67 0:04.37 8:56/M
7 Julia Fitzpatrick Great Falls MT 582 37 15 57:08.04 57:09.96 0:01.92 9:13/M
8 Brandy Kropp Salt Lake City UT 597 38 16 58:25.15 58:31.39 0:06.24 9:25/M
9 Jen Brown Fairfield MT 619 38 17 59:04.47 59:08.69 0:04.22 9:32/M
10 Alison Palmiotto Great Falls MT 665 30 18 1:00:53.42 1:00:54.41 0:00.99 9:49/M
11 Tiffany Bell Billings MT 516 36 19 1:01:11.26 1:01:13.24 0:01.98 9:52/M
12 Mlynda Elliott Great Falls MT 680 34 22 1:02:43.68 1:02:52.26 0:08.58 10:07/M
13 Andrea Paul Great Falls MT 644 33 23 1:03:36.44 1:03:43.03 0:06.59 10:15/M
14 Jessie Tice Seattle WA 579 36 24 1:03:54.60 1:04:02.07 0:07.47 10:18/M
15 Christin Moreau Billings MT 535 39 25 1:04:11.61 1:04:13.25 0:01.64 10:21/M
16 Kayce Milligan Great Falls MT 706 33 26 1:04:20.08 1:04:39.90 0:19.82 10:23/M
17 Rebecca Clark Great Falls MT 626 33 27 1:05:19.54 1:05:26.69 0:07.15 10:32/M
18 Jamie Laabs Great Falls MT 714 33 29 1:07:07.53 1:07:16.25 0:08.72 10:50/M
19 Bridgit Hopkins Great Falls MT 529 36 31 1:09:30.19 1:09:36.03 0:05.84 11:13/M
20 Kristi Voboril Great Falls MT 552 31 33 1:20:21.26 1:20:26.08 0:04.82 12:58/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Barb Albro Great Falls MT 592 44 21 1:02:43.39 1:02:52.25 0:08.86 10:07/M
2 Wendy Lee Great Falls MT 555 45 30 1:08:44.17 1:08:52.37 0:08.20 11:05/M
3 Christina Kenter Great Falls MT 711 42 32 1:10:05.55 1:10:13.60 0:08.05 11:18/M
4 Cindy Wojciechowski Great Falls MT 553 48 34 1:20:28.79 1:20:33.71 0:04.92 12:59/M
5 Kris Van Every Great Falls MT 590 46 35 1:20:33.79 1:20:38.48 0:04.69 13:00/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Isaac Vandyke Sheridan WY 605 28 1 40:51.66 42:36.44 1:44.78 6:35/M
2 Zane Allinger Great Falls MT 695 23 3 42:08.90 42:09.11 0:00.21 6:48/M
3 Joseph Holder Great Falls MT 686 24 14 55:00.27 55:05.76 0:05.49 8:52/M
4 Micah Kopp Great Falls MT 685 26 15 55:06.90 55:12.24 0:05.34 8:53/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Forrest Bouge Great Falls MT 570 32 2 40:54.81 40:54.91 0:00.10 6:36/M
2 Jon Gunter Vaughn MT 720 39 4 46:24.22 46:26.97 0:02.75 7:29/M
3 Anthony Davalos Great Falls MT 719 36 5 47:14.77 47:17.43 0:02.66 7:37/M
4 Steve Fitzpatrick Great Falls MT 581 36 7 47:58.42 47:59.62 0:01.20 7:44/M
5 James Lautenschlager Great Falls MT 672 34 8 51:47.25 53:29.80 1:42.55 8:21/M
6 Tyler Cotton Idaho Falls ID 572 35 9 52:46.15 52:46.97 0:00.82 8:31/M
7 Dan McFarland Conrad MT 710 30 10 52:58.65 53:02.35 0:03.70 8:33/M
8 Tyler Bucklin Conrad MT 640 39 16 55:20.66 55:26.26 0:05.60 8:55/M
9 Weston Albrecht Woods Cross UT 645 35 20 1:03:36.23 1:03:42.48 0:06.25 10:15/M
10 Kevin Tice Seattle WA 580 38 21 1:03:54.15 1:04:01.73 0:07.58 10:18/M
11 Clint Houston Great Falls MT 707 37 22 1:04:20.62 1:04:40.71 0:20.09 10:23/M
12 Adam Shanks Helena MT 538 32 23 1:04:39.78 1:04:44.49 0:04.71 10:26/M
13 Jeremy Page Great Falls MT 512 32 24 1:06:16.22 1:06:18.72 0:02.50 10:41/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Colin Maas Great Falls MT 708 47 6 47:19.96 47:22.83 0:02.87 7:38/M
2 Justin Secrest Great Falls MT 546 45 13 54:47.24 54:49.91 0:02.67 8:50/M
3 Tim Tharp Sunburst MT 614 45 26 1:10:53.08 1:11:00.50 0:07.42 11:26/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jeff Rumney Cascade MT 628 54 11 53:07.63 53:12.45 0:04.82 8:34/M
2 Don Serido Great Falls MT 591 54 17 55:36.05 55:38.63 0:02.58 8:58/M
3 Norman Vercolen Great Falls MT 606 51 18 58:33.43 58:40.66 0:07.23 9:27/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Steve Lheureux Great Falls MT 639 60 12 53:54.18 53:56.56 0:02.38 8:42/M
2 Dave Cruni Great Falls MT 725 60 19 59:56.29 1:00:00.17 0:03.88 9:40/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jim Sheffels Great Falls MT 724 74 25 1:06:44.62 1:06:53.62 0:09.00 10:46/M
 

5k

Top

Female 1 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Campbelle Small Great Falls MT 569 13 3 23:57.96 23:58.60 0:00.64 7:44/M
2 Chloe Barrera Fairfield MT 715 11 32 35:12.22 35:33.64 0:21.42 11:21/M
3 Delaney Lautenschlager Great Falls MT 674 6 57 53:06.35 53:26.04 0:19.69 17:08/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Laura Roberts East Helena MT 712 17 4 24:00.45 24:04.52 0:04.07 7:45/M
2 Addison Beagles Great Falls MT 690 17 11 27:11.41 27:13.07 0:01.66 8:46/M
3 Evelyn Secrest Great Falls MT 547 15 25 32:28.19 32:30.99 0:02.80 10:28/M
4 Heather Froslie Cascade MT 650 19 65 1:01:14.73 1:01:29.14 0:14.41 19:45/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Megan Lee Great Falls MT 716 27 2 23:13.41 23:14.92 0:01.51 7:29/M
2 Kayci Davis Dillon MT 549 22 6 25:29.97 25:35.52 0:05.55 8:13/M
3 Ashley Allinger Great Falls MT 696 22 7 25:51.76 25:52.75 0:00.99 8:20/M
4 Nikki King Great Falls MT 730 28 8 26:19.44 26:25.90 0:06.46 8:29/M
5 Nicole Schwartz Lolo MT 802 28 10 26:25.16 26:29.28 0:04.12 8:31/M
6 Bobbie Lee Great Falls MT 643 26 12 27:34.77 27:37.18 0:02.41 8:54/M
7 Tamara Podry Great Falls MT 563 29 16 29:04.65 29:15.60 0:10.95 9:23/M
8 Kyra Dorvall Helena MT 687 21 17 29:08.95 29:12.01 0:03.06 9:24/M
9 Lilly Mindt Great Falls MT 801 21 21 30:03.25 30:25.82 0:22.57 9:42/M
10 Amanda Klinker Great Falls MT 577 25 26 33:34.53 33:59.62 0:25.09 10:50/M
11 Tatiana Maberry Great Falls MT 664 22 28 33:40.20 33:43.76 0:03.56 10:52/M
12 Jami Williamson Bozeman MT 515 27 30 34:18.95 34:23.67 0:04.72 11:04/M
13 Shaye Palagi Great Falls MT 729 23 31 34:55.54 35:01.35 0:05.81 11:16/M
14 Kristinekristin Cave Great Falls MT 559 27 34 37:48.24 38:06.07 0:17.83 12:12/M
15 Shawna Severson Great Falls MT 558 26 35 37:49.93 38:06.75 0:16.82 12:12/M
16 Brittany Rhanes Great Falls MT 657 28 36 37:55.86 38:04.01 0:08.15 12:14/M
17 Amanda Tharp Sunburst MT 612 21 47 50:15.08 50:22.62 0:07.54 16:13/M
18 Megan Harthun West Valley UT 688 26 53 51:55.20 52:12.58 0:17.38 16:45/M
19 Nate Phinney Great Falls MT 667 27 55 52:23.00 52:41.69 0:18.69 16:54/M
20 Taylor Flores Great Falls MT 704 24 62 54:10.58 54:21.61 0:11.03 17:28/M
21 Janette Todd Great Falls MT 671 23 64 56:27.04 56:44.32 0:17.28 18:13/M
22 Laura Hart Great Falls MT 633 23 67 1:11:30.92 1:11:47.00 0:16.08 23:04/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Erica Bonilla Great Falls MT 727 36 1 22:53.83 23:00.49 0:06.66 7:23/M
2 Jennifer Bergner Great Falls MT 608 30 13 28:42.38 29:02.79 0:20.41 9:15/M
3 Jill Boettcher Great Falls MT 647 36 14 29:00.47 29:05.42 0:04.95 9:21/M
4 Lindy Ramsey Great Falls MT 629 36 15 29:00.76 29:05.85 0:05.09 9:21/M
5 Barbara Bessette Vaughn MT 726 31 18 29:41.93 29:45.04 0:03.11 9:35/M
6 Diana Paszkowski Great Falls MT 603 36 22 31:43.83 31:54.02 0:10.19 10:14/M
7 Jill Brandvold Great Falls MT 554 39 23 31:54.00 31:59.70 0:05.70 10:17/M
8 Karey Furan Jackson WY 625 36 29 33:42.95 33:48.01 0:05.06 10:52/M
9 Aubrey Matoon Great Falls MT 718 36 33 35:22.91 35:25.72 0:02.81 11:25/M
10 Candice Naasz Billings MT 636 30 38 39:09.54 39:27.62 0:18.08 12:38/M
11 Danielle Albrecht Killdeer ND 678 34 39 40:38.54 40:57.21 0:18.67 13:06/M
12 Aprill Barber Great Falls MT 736 35 41 42:10.60 42:18.76 0:08.16 13:36/M
13 Gabbye Rector Great Falls MT 511 36 56 53:05.57 53:29.03 0:23.46 17:07/M
14 Sarah Lautenschlager Great Falls MT 673 35 58 53:06.54 53:26.26 0:19.72 17:08/M
15 Brynn Burbach Great Falls MT 505 32 66 1:05:13.33 1:05:13.33 21:02/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tasha Ourd Bozeman MT 731 40 9 26:19.87 26:26.82 0:06.95 8:29/M
2 Sara Polanchek Missoula MT 722 45 27 33:38.51 33:44.74 0:06.23 10:51/M
3 Lorri Mindt Great Falls MT 561 46 37 38:24.63 38:45.35 0:20.72 12:23/M
4 Sharla Hart Great Falls MT 630 47 40 40:40.52 40:46.58 0:06.06 13:07/M
5 Chrissie Tharp Sunburst MT 611 48 42 45:47.05 45:53.57 0:06.52 14:46/M
6 Stacey Hansen Great Falls MT 601 44 46 49:13.77 49:24.30 0:10.53 15:53/M
7 Amy Dobbins Cascade MT 648 43 49 51:41.61 51:57.12 0:15.51 16:40/M
8 Lisa Albert Great Falls MT 523 47 51 51:44.41 51:53.70 0:09.29 16:41/M
9 Stephanie Hancock Great Falls MT 533 45 59 53:06.54 53:28.42 0:21.88 17:08/M
10 Leanne Hall Great Falls MT 669 48 61 54:10.34 54:20.93 0:10.59 17:28/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sherie Holtz Great Falls MT 713 50 5 24:34.74 24:38.69 0:03.95 7:55/M
2 Margaret Mitchell Phoenix AZ 676 50 19 29:52.18 30:00.28 0:08.10 9:38/M
3 Karen Newman Granby CO 509 59 24 32:09.26 32:14.42 0:05.16 10:22/M
4 Bea Duncan Great Falls MT 701 50 43 45:50.58 46:43.42 0:52.84 14:47/M
5 Nancy Knapp Great Falls MT 507 50 45 47:28.46 47:48.90 0:20.44 15:19/M
6 Shelly Kelly Great Falls MT 677 55 48 50:45.15 51:04.98 0:19.83 16:22/M
7 Terry Oyhamburu Great Falls MT 646 54 52 51:54.90 52:12.51 0:17.61 16:45/M
8 Jo Dee Black Great Falls MT 642 51 54 51:55.22 52:13.15 0:17.93 16:45/M
9 Kathy Craig Great Falls MT 670 58 63 56:27.03 56:44.40 0:17.37 18:13/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Patty Davidson Sun River MT 652 62 20 30:02.79 30:06.58 0:03.79 9:41/M
2 Chris Larance Billings MT 550 60 44 46:08.21 46:32.31 0:24.10 14:53/M
3 Judy Schroeder Great Falls MT 702 64 50 51:42.31 51:57.64 0:15.33 16:41/M
4 Beverly Amell Great Falls MT 675 67 60 53:09.12 53:30.37 0:21.25 17:09/M
5 Debi Sadowsky Great Falls MT 634 63 68 1:11:34.35 1:11:51.38 0:17.03 23:05/M
Top

Male 1 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Cole Hepfner Belt MT 573 12 13 27:58.10 28:06.86 0:08.76 9:01/M
2 Kayson Brown Fairfield MT 622 12 20 35:12.68 35:33.66 0:20.98 11:21/M
3 Kayle Brown Fairfield MT 623 10 24 39:04.90 39:16.66 0:11.76 12:36/M
4 Rowdy Barber Great Falls MT 735 9 28 42:06.81 42:15.08 0:08.27 13:35/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tyler Tharp Sunburst MT 610 19 3 22:52.98 22:55.14 0:02.16 7:23/M
2 Jordan Dobbins Cascade MT 651 19 34 1:01:13.82 1:01:28.99 0:15.17 19:45/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Hayden Allen Great Falls MT 681 22 1 21:29.20 21:29.58 0:00.38 6:56/M
2 Jacob Bash Great Falls MT 631 22 2 22:23.30 22:25.13 0:01.83 7:13/M
3 Matt Klinker Great Falls MT 578 28 6 23:57.63 24:22.02 0:24.39 7:44/M
4 Trey Torres Great Falls MT 717 27 7 26:02.18 26:03.96 0:01.78 8:24/M
5 Clinton McKinlay Great Falls MT 682 24 8 26:09.49 26:10.56 0:01.07 8:26/M
6 Logan Donisthorpe Great Falls MT 520 23 9 26:25.18 26:28.97 0:03.79 8:31/M
7 Andy Beagles Great Falls MT 658 25 10 27:11.28 27:13.11 0:01.83 8:46/M
8 James Pope Belt MT 530 23 12 27:57.97 28:06.84 0:08.87 9:01/M
9 Sean Hart Great Falls MT 632 22 16 29:37.67 29:40.31 0:02.64 9:33/M
10 Justin Secrist Sunburst MT 613 24 30 50:13.83 50:21.23 0:07.40 16:12/M
11 Aubrey Phinney Great Falls MT 668 21 32 52:34.74 52:53.07 0:18.33 16:57/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Dj Barrera Fairfield MT 621 39 4 22:53.60 23:12.62 0:19.02 7:23/M
2 Cody Strunk Great Falls MT 607 33 14 28:44.03 29:03.69 0:19.66 9:16/M
3 James Podry Great Falls MT 564 35 15 29:04.28 29:15.66 0:11.38 9:23/M
4 Lindsey Nussbaum Great Falls MT 627 38 18 31:55.03 32:00.18 0:05.15 10:18/M
5 Matt Naasz Billings MT 637 32 25 39:09.04 39:27.36 0:18.32 12:38/M
6 Will Albrecht Killdeer ND 679 38 27 40:38.62 40:57.46 0:18.84 13:06/M
7 Katie Matz Great Falls MT 666 31 33 52:35.17 52:53.11 0:17.94 16:58/M
8 Nathan Burbach Great Falls MT 506 39 35 1:05:15.21 1:05:15.21 21:03/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 David Fleming Great Falls MT 598 48 5 23:02.07 25:34.15 2:32.08 7:26/M
2 Michael Paszkowski Great Falls MT 602 45 17 30:36.83 30:46.93 0:10.10 9:52/M
3 Jerry Dobbins Cascade MT 649 46 31 51:40.84 51:56.92 0:16.08 16:40/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mark Will Great Falls MT 721 57 11 27:51.10 27:57.18 0:06.08 8:59/M
2 Doug Palagt Great Falls MT 728 55 19 34:53.76 35:00.40 0:06.64 11:15/M
3 Jim Wingerter Great Falls MT 662 54 22 38:24.73 38:45.90 0:21.17 12:23/M
4 Ray Stewart Great Falls MT 660 59 26 40:13.44 40:20.83 0:07.39 12:58/M
5 Ryan Mindt Great Falls MT 560 50 29 47:03.93 47:28.12 0:24.19 15:11/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Charles Phillips Great Falls MT 567 63 21 36:44.63 36:55.94 0:11.31 11:51/M
2 Rusty Reichert Great Falls MT 635 65 36 1:11:34.48 1:11:50.97 0:16.49 23:05/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Marvin Klinker Fairfield MT 620 70 23 38:59.80 39:16.81 0:17.01 12:35/M

*Overall place within gender.