Competitive Timing

Burn The Bird

Overall Finish List

November 26, 2015


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing
10k Male Finishers
5k Female Finishers
5k Male Finishers

10k

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sarah Cotton Idaho Falls ID 571 35 F 1 30-39 52:59.37 53:00.32 0:00.95 8:33/M
2 Julie McFarland Conrad MT 709 32 F 2 30-39 52:59.56 53:02.92 0:03.36 8:33/M
3 Shauna Shanks Helena MT 537 32 F 3 30-39 53:54.46 53:58.58 0:04.12 8:42/M
4 Jenny Peters Great Falls MT 548 31 F 4 30-39 54:34.13 54:34.63 0:00.50 8:48/M
5 Katie Hewitt Great Falls MT 692 22 F 1 20-29 54:49.18 54:50.47 0:01.29 8:50/M
6 Ange Phillips Great Falls MT 566 23 F 2 20-29 54:54.86 54:55.37 0:00.51 8:51/M
7 Kelsie Larson Butte MT 521 24 F 3 20-29 55:01.95 55:04.06 0:02.11 8:52/M
8 Renae Hepfner Belt MT 522 23 F 4 20-29 55:02.60 55:04.59 0:01.99 8:53/M
9 Vanessa Bucklin Conrad MT 641 38 F 5 30-39 55:19.57 55:25.01 0:05.44 8:55/M
10 Anne Marie Mombourquette Browning MT 501 23 F 5 20-29 55:23.10 55:29.25 0:06.15 8:56/M
11 Melissa Nau Sunburst MT 524 38 F 6 30-39 55:23.30 55:27.67 0:04.37 8:56/M
12 Debbie Kleinsasser Great Falls MT 723 25 F 6 20-29 55:35.46 55:43.20 0:07.74 8:58/M
13 Ashley King Great Falls MT 536 27 F 7 20-29 55:35.57 55:43.53 0:07.96 8:58/M
14 Jacee Vandyke Sheridan WY 604 26 F 8 20-29 56:57.31 58:39.00 1:41.69 9:11/M
15 Julia Fitzpatrick Great Falls MT 582 37 F 7 30-39 57:08.04 57:09.96 0:01.92 9:13/M
16 Brandy Kropp Salt Lake City UT 597 38 F 8 30-39 58:25.15 58:31.39 0:06.24 9:25/M
17 Jen Brown Fairfield MT 619 38 F 9 30-39 59:04.47 59:08.69 0:04.22 9:32/M
18 Alison Palmiotto Great Falls MT 665 30 F 10 30-39 1:00:53.42 1:00:54.41 0:00.99 9:49/M
19 Tiffany Bell Billings MT 516 36 F 11 30-39 1:01:11.26 1:01:13.24 0:01.98 9:52/M
20 Brianne Baughman Vaughn MT 693 27 F 9 20-29 1:02:43.25 1:02:51.68 0:08.43 10:07/M
21 Barb Albro Great Falls MT 592 44 F 1 40-49 1:02:43.39 1:02:52.25 0:08.86 10:07/M
22 Mlynda Elliott Great Falls MT 680 34 F 12 30-39 1:02:43.68 1:02:52.26 0:08.58 10:07/M
23 Andrea Paul Great Falls MT 644 33 F 13 30-39 1:03:36.44 1:03:43.03 0:06.59 10:15/M
24 Jessie Tice Seattle WA 579 36 F 14 30-39 1:03:54.60 1:04:02.07 0:07.47 10:18/M
25 Christin Moreau Billings MT 535 39 F 15 30-39 1:04:11.61 1:04:13.25 0:01.64 10:21/M
26 Kayce Milligan Great Falls MT 706 33 F 16 30-39 1:04:20.08 1:04:39.90 0:19.82 10:23/M
27 Rebecca Clark Great Falls MT 626 33 F 17 30-39 1:05:19.54 1:05:26.69 0:07.15 10:32/M
28 Elise Girani Great Falls MT 656 27 F 10 20-29 1:05:20.71 1:05:24.17 0:03.46 10:32/M
29 Jamie Laabs Great Falls MT 714 33 F 18 30-39 1:07:07.53 1:07:16.25 0:08.72 10:50/M
30 Wendy Lee Great Falls MT 555 45 F 2 40-49 1:08:44.17 1:08:52.37 0:08.20 11:05/M
31 Bridgit Hopkins Great Falls MT 529 36 F 19 30-39 1:09:30.19 1:09:36.03 0:05.84 11:13/M
32 Christina Kenter Great Falls MT 711 42 F 3 40-49 1:10:05.55 1:10:13.60 0:08.05 11:18/M
33 Kristi Voboril Great Falls MT 552 31 F 20 30-39 1:20:21.26 1:20:26.08 0:04.82 12:58/M
34 Cindy Wojciechowski Great Falls MT 553 48 F 4 40-49 1:20:28.79 1:20:33.71 0:04.92 12:59/M
35 Kris Van Every Great Falls MT 590 46 F 5 40-49 1:20:33.79 1:20:38.48 0:04.69 13:00/M
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Isaac Vandyke Sheridan WY 605 28 M 1 20-29 40:51.66 42:36.44 1:44.78 6:35/M
2 Forrest Bouge Great Falls MT 570 32 M 1 30-39 40:54.81 40:54.91 0:00.10 6:36/M
3 Zane Allinger Great Falls MT 695 23 M 2 20-29 42:08.90 42:09.11 0:00.21 6:48/M
4 Jon Gunter Vaughn MT 720 39 M 2 30-39 46:24.22 46:26.97 0:02.75 7:29/M
5 Anthony Davalos Great Falls MT 719 36 M 3 30-39 47:14.77 47:17.43 0:02.66 7:37/M
6 Colin Maas Great Falls MT 708 47 M 1 40-49 47:19.96 47:22.83 0:02.87 7:38/M
7 Steve Fitzpatrick Great Falls MT 581 36 M 4 30-39 47:58.42 47:59.62 0:01.20 7:44/M
8 James Lautenschlager Great Falls MT 672 34 M 5 30-39 51:47.25 53:29.80 1:42.55 8:21/M
9 Tyler Cotton Idaho Falls ID 572 35 M 6 30-39 52:46.15 52:46.97 0:00.82 8:31/M
10 Dan McFarland Conrad MT 710 30 M 7 30-39 52:58.65 53:02.35 0:03.70 8:33/M
11 Jeff Rumney Cascade MT 628 54 M 1 50-59 53:07.63 53:12.45 0:04.82 8:34/M
12 Steve Lheureux Great Falls MT 639 60 M 1 60-69 53:54.18 53:56.56 0:02.38 8:42/M
13 Justin Secrest Great Falls MT 546 45 M 2 40-49 54:47.24 54:49.91 0:02.67 8:50/M
14 Joseph Holder Great Falls MT 686 24 M 3 20-29 55:00.27 55:05.76 0:05.49 8:52/M
15 Micah Kopp Great Falls MT 685 26 M 4 20-29 55:06.90 55:12.24 0:05.34 8:53/M
16 Tyler Bucklin Conrad MT 640 39 M 8 30-39 55:20.66 55:26.26 0:05.60 8:55/M
17 Don Serido Great Falls MT 591 54 M 2 50-59 55:36.05 55:38.63 0:02.58 8:58/M
18 Norman Vercolen Great Falls MT 606 51 M 3 50-59 58:33.43 58:40.66 0:07.23 9:27/M
19 Dave Cruni Great Falls MT 725 60 M 2 60-69 59:56.29 1:00:00.17 0:03.88 9:40/M
20 Weston Albrecht Woods Cross UT 645 35 M 9 30-39 1:03:36.23 1:03:42.48 0:06.25 10:15/M
21 Kevin Tice Seattle WA 580 38 M 10 30-39 1:03:54.15 1:04:01.73 0:07.58 10:18/M
22 Clint Houston Great Falls MT 707 37 M 11 30-39 1:04:20.62 1:04:40.71 0:20.09 10:23/M
23 Adam Shanks Helena MT 538 32 M 12 30-39 1:04:39.78 1:04:44.49 0:04.71 10:26/M
24 Jeremy Page Great Falls MT 512 32 M 13 30-39 1:06:16.22 1:06:18.72 0:02.50 10:41/M
25 Jim Sheffels Great Falls MT 724 74 M 1 70-99 1:06:44.62 1:06:53.62 0:09.00 10:46/M
26 Tim Tharp Sunburst MT 614 45 M 3 40-49 1:10:53.08 1:11:00.50 0:07.42 11:26/M
Top  

5k

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Erica Bonilla Great Falls MT 727 36 F 1 30-39 22:53.83 23:00.49 0:06.66 7:23/M
2 Megan Lee Great Falls MT 716 27 F 1 20-29 23:13.41 23:14.92 0:01.51 7:29/M
3 Campbelle Small Great Falls MT 569 13 F 1 1-14 23:57.96 23:58.60 0:00.64 7:44/M
4 Laura Roberts East Helena MT 712 17 F 1 15-19 24:00.45 24:04.52 0:04.07 7:45/M
5 Sherie Holtz Great Falls MT 713 50 F 1 50-59 24:34.74 24:38.69 0:03.95 7:55/M
6 Kayci Davis Dillon MT 549 22 F 2 20-29 25:29.97 25:35.52 0:05.55 8:13/M
7 Ashley Allinger Great Falls MT 696 22 F 3 20-29 25:51.76 25:52.75 0:00.99 8:20/M
8 Nikki King Great Falls MT 730 28 F 4 20-29 26:19.44 26:25.90 0:06.46 8:29/M
9 Tasha Ourd Bozeman MT 731 40 F 1 40-49 26:19.87 26:26.82 0:06.95 8:29/M
10 Nicole Schwartz Lolo MT 802 28 F 5 20-29 26:25.16 26:29.28 0:04.12 8:31/M
11 Addison Beagles Great Falls MT 690 17 F 2 15-19 27:11.41 27:13.07 0:01.66 8:46/M
12 Bobbie Lee Great Falls MT 643 26 F 6 20-29 27:34.77 27:37.18 0:02.41 8:54/M
13 Jennifer Bergner Great Falls MT 608 30 F 2 30-39 28:42.38 29:02.79 0:20.41 9:15/M
14 Jill Boettcher Great Falls MT 647 36 F 3 30-39 29:00.47 29:05.42 0:04.95 9:21/M
15 Lindy Ramsey Great Falls MT 629 36 F 4 30-39 29:00.76 29:05.85 0:05.09 9:21/M
16 Tamara Podry Great Falls MT 563 29 F 7 20-29 29:04.65 29:15.60 0:10.95 9:23/M
17 Kyra Dorvall Helena MT 687 21 F 8 20-29 29:08.95 29:12.01 0:03.06 9:24/M
18 Barbara Bessette Vaughn MT 726 31 F 5 30-39 29:41.93 29:45.04 0:03.11 9:35/M
19 Margaret Mitchell Phoenix AZ 676 50 F 2 50-59 29:52.18 30:00.28 0:08.10 9:38/M
20 Patty Davidson Sun River MT 652 62 F 1 60-69 30:02.79 30:06.58 0:03.79 9:41/M
21 Lilly Mindt Great Falls MT 801 21 F 9 20-29 30:03.25 30:25.82 0:22.57 9:42/M
22 Diana Paszkowski Great Falls MT 603 36 F 6 30-39 31:43.83 31:54.02 0:10.19 10:14/M
23 Jill Brandvold Great Falls MT 554 39 F 7 30-39 31:54.00 31:59.70 0:05.70 10:17/M
24 Karen Newman Granby CO 509 59 F 3 50-59 32:09.26 32:14.42 0:05.16 10:22/M
25 Evelyn Secrest Great Falls MT 547 15 F 3 15-19 32:28.19 32:30.99 0:02.80 10:28/M
26 Amanda Klinker Great Falls MT 577 25 F 10 20-29 33:34.53 33:59.62 0:25.09 10:50/M
27 Sara Polanchek Missoula MT 722 45 F 2 40-49 33:38.51 33:44.74 0:06.23 10:51/M
28 Tatiana Maberry Great Falls MT 664 22 F 11 20-29 33:40.20 33:43.76 0:03.56 10:52/M
29 Karey Furan Jackson WY 625 36 F 8 30-39 33:42.95 33:48.01 0:05.06 10:52/M
30 Jami Williamson Bozeman MT 515 27 F 12 20-29 34:18.95 34:23.67 0:04.72 11:04/M
31 Shaye Palagi Great Falls MT 729 23 F 13 20-29 34:55.54 35:01.35 0:05.81 11:16/M
32 Chloe Barrera Fairfield MT 715 11 F 2 1-14 35:12.22 35:33.64 0:21.42 11:21/M
33 Aubrey Matoon Great Falls MT 718 36 F 9 30-39 35:22.91 35:25.72 0:02.81 11:25/M
34 Kristinekristin Cave Great Falls MT 559 27 F 14 20-29 37:48.24 38:06.07 0:17.83 12:12/M
35 Shawna Severson Great Falls MT 558 26 F 15 20-29 37:49.93 38:06.75 0:16.82 12:12/M
36 Brittany Rhanes Great Falls MT 657 28 F 16 20-29 37:55.86 38:04.01 0:08.15 12:14/M
37 Lorri Mindt Great Falls MT 561 46 F 3 40-49 38:24.63 38:45.35 0:20.72 12:23/M
38 Candice Naasz Billings MT 636 30 F 10 30-39 39:09.54 39:27.62 0:18.08 12:38/M
39 Danielle Albrecht Killdeer ND 678 34 F 11 30-39 40:38.54 40:57.21 0:18.67 13:06/M
40 Sharla Hart Great Falls MT 630 47 F 4 40-49 40:40.52 40:46.58 0:06.06 13:07/M
41 Aprill Barber Great Falls MT 736 35 F 12 30-39 42:10.60 42:18.76 0:08.16 13:36/M
42 Chrissie Tharp Sunburst MT 611 48 F 5 40-49 45:47.05 45:53.57 0:06.52 14:46/M
43 Bea Duncan Great Falls MT 701 50 F 4 50-59 45:50.58 46:43.42 0:52.84 14:47/M
44 Chris Larance Billings MT 550 60 F 2 60-69 46:08.21 46:32.31 0:24.10 14:53/M
45 Nancy Knapp Great Falls MT 507 50 F 5 50-59 47:28.46 47:48.90 0:20.44 15:19/M
46 Stacey Hansen Great Falls MT 601 44 F 6 40-49 49:13.77 49:24.30 0:10.53 15:53/M
47 Amanda Tharp Sunburst MT 612 21 F 17 20-29 50:15.08 50:22.62 0:07.54 16:13/M
48 Shelly Kelly Great Falls MT 677 55 F 6 50-59 50:45.15 51:04.98 0:19.83 16:22/M
49 Amy Dobbins Cascade MT 648 43 F 7 40-49 51:41.61 51:57.12 0:15.51 16:40/M
50 Judy Schroeder Great Falls MT 702 64 F 3 60-69 51:42.31 51:57.64 0:15.33 16:41/M
51 Lisa Albert Great Falls MT 523 47 F 8 40-49 51:44.41 51:53.70 0:09.29 16:41/M
52 Terry Oyhamburu Great Falls MT 646 54 F 7 50-59 51:54.90 52:12.51 0:17.61 16:45/M
53 Megan Harthun West Valley UT 688 26 F 18 20-29 51:55.20 52:12.58 0:17.38 16:45/M
54 Jo Dee Black Great Falls MT 642 51 F 8 50-59 51:55.22 52:13.15 0:17.93 16:45/M
55 Nate Phinney Great Falls MT 667 27 F 19 20-29 52:23.00 52:41.69 0:18.69 16:54/M
56 Gabbye Rector Great Falls MT 511 36 F 13 30-39 53:05.57 53:29.03 0:23.46 17:07/M
57 Delaney Lautenschlager Great Falls MT 674 6 F 3 1-14 53:06.35 53:26.04 0:19.69 17:08/M
58 Sarah Lautenschlager Great Falls MT 673 35 F 14 30-39 53:06.54 53:26.26 0:19.72 17:08/M
59 Stephanie Hancock Great Falls MT 533 45 F 9 40-49 53:06.54 53:28.42 0:21.88 17:08/M
60 Beverly Amell Great Falls MT 675 67 F 4 60-69 53:09.12 53:30.37 0:21.25 17:09/M
61 Leanne Hall Great Falls MT 669 48 F 10 40-49 54:10.34 54:20.93 0:10.59 17:28/M
62 Taylor Flores Great Falls MT 704 24 F 20 20-29 54:10.58 54:21.61 0:11.03 17:28/M
63 Kathy Craig Great Falls MT 670 58 F 9 50-59 56:27.03 56:44.40 0:17.37 18:13/M
64 Janette Todd Great Falls MT 671 23 F 21 20-29 56:27.04 56:44.32 0:17.28 18:13/M
65 Heather Froslie Cascade MT 650 19 F 4 15-19 1:01:14.73 1:01:29.14 0:14.41 19:45/M
66 Brynn Burbach Great Falls MT 505 32 F 15 30-39 1:05:13.33 1:05:13.33 21:02/M
67 Laura Hart Great Falls MT 633 23 F 22 20-29 1:11:30.92 1:11:47.00 0:16.08 23:04/M
68 Debi Sadowsky Great Falls MT 634 63 F 5 60-69 1:11:34.35 1:11:51.38 0:17.03 23:05/M
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Hayden Allen Great Falls MT 681 22 M 1 20-29 21:29.20 21:29.58 0:00.38 6:56/M
2 Jacob Bash Great Falls MT 631 22 M 2 20-29 22:23.30 22:25.13 0:01.83 7:13/M
3 Tyler Tharp Sunburst MT 610 19 M 1 15-19 22:52.98 22:55.14 0:02.16 7:23/M
4 Dj Barrera Fairfield MT 621 39 M 1 30-39 22:53.60 23:12.62 0:19.02 7:23/M
5 David Fleming Great Falls MT 598 48 M 1 40-49 23:02.07 25:34.15 2:32.08 7:26/M
6 Matt Klinker Great Falls MT 578 28 M 3 20-29 23:57.63 24:22.02 0:24.39 7:44/M
7 Trey Torres Great Falls MT 717 27 M 4 20-29 26:02.18 26:03.96 0:01.78 8:24/M
8 Clinton McKinlay Great Falls MT 682 24 M 5 20-29 26:09.49 26:10.56 0:01.07 8:26/M
9 Logan Donisthorpe Great Falls MT 520 23 M 6 20-29 26:25.18 26:28.97 0:03.79 8:31/M
10 Andy Beagles Great Falls MT 658 25 M 7 20-29 27:11.28 27:13.11 0:01.83 8:46/M
11 Mark Will Great Falls MT 721 57 M 1 50-59 27:51.10 27:57.18 0:06.08 8:59/M
12 James Pope Belt MT 530 23 M 8 20-29 27:57.97 28:06.84 0:08.87 9:01/M
13 Cole Hepfner Belt MT 573 12 M 1 1-14 27:58.10 28:06.86 0:08.76 9:01/M
14 Cody Strunk Great Falls MT 607 33 M 2 30-39 28:44.03 29:03.69 0:19.66 9:16/M
15 James Podry Great Falls MT 564 35 M 3 30-39 29:04.28 29:15.66 0:11.38 9:23/M
16 Sean Hart Great Falls MT 632 22 M 9 20-29 29:37.67 29:40.31 0:02.64 9:33/M
17 Michael Paszkowski Great Falls MT 602 45 M 2 40-49 30:36.83 30:46.93 0:10.10 9:52/M
18 Lindsey Nussbaum Great Falls MT 627 38 M 4 30-39 31:55.03 32:00.18 0:05.15 10:18/M
19 Doug Palagt Great Falls MT 728 55 M 2 50-59 34:53.76 35:00.40 0:06.64 11:15/M
20 Kayson Brown Fairfield MT 622 12 M 2 1-14 35:12.68 35:33.66 0:20.98 11:21/M
21 Charles Phillips Great Falls MT 567 63 M 1 60-69 36:44.63 36:55.94 0:11.31 11:51/M
22 Jim Wingerter Great Falls MT 662 54 M 3 50-59 38:24.73 38:45.90 0:21.17 12:23/M
23 Marvin Klinker Fairfield MT 620 70 M 1 70-99 38:59.80 39:16.81 0:17.01 12:35/M
24 Kayle Brown Fairfield MT 623 10 M 3 1-14 39:04.90 39:16.66 0:11.76 12:36/M
25 Matt Naasz Billings MT 637 32 M 5 30-39 39:09.04 39:27.36 0:18.32 12:38/M
26 Ray Stewart Great Falls MT 660 59 M 4 50-59 40:13.44 40:20.83 0:07.39 12:58/M
27 Will Albrecht Killdeer ND 679 38 M 6 30-39 40:38.62 40:57.46 0:18.84 13:06/M
28 Rowdy Barber Great Falls MT 735 9 M 4 1-14 42:06.81 42:15.08 0:08.27 13:35/M
29 Ryan Mindt Great Falls MT 560 50 M 5 50-59 47:03.93 47:28.12 0:24.19 15:11/M
30 Justin Secrist Sunburst MT 613 24 M 10 20-29 50:13.83 50:21.23 0:07.40 16:12/M
31 Jerry Dobbins Cascade MT 649 46 M 3 40-49 51:40.84 51:56.92 0:16.08 16:40/M
32 Aubrey Phinney Great Falls MT 668 21 M 11 20-29 52:34.74 52:53.07 0:18.33 16:57/M
33 Katie Matz Great Falls MT 666 31 M 7 30-39 52:35.17 52:53.11 0:17.94 16:58/M
34 Jordan Dobbins Cascade MT 651 19 M 2 15-19 1:01:13.82 1:01:28.99 0:15.17 19:45/M
35 Nathan Burbach Great Falls MT 506 39 M 8 30-39 1:05:15.21 1:05:15.21 21:03/M
36 Rusty Reichert Great Falls MT 635 65 M 2 60-69 1:11:34.48 1:11:50.97 0:16.49 23:05/M