Competitive Timing

Whitefish Turkey Trot

Age Group Results

November 26, 2015


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing


Men: Top Finishers 1-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5k

Top

Female 14 & Under Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Abby Kasparek Spokane WA 84 13 27 29:16.40 29:25.87 0:09.47 9:26/M
2 Makenzie Christensen Kalispell MT 42 10 53 33:25.34 33:29.41 0:04.07 10:47/M
Top

Female 15 & Older Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Nicole Brist Kalispell MT 186 21 1 20:45.95 20:45.95 0:00.00 6:42/M
2 Kristin Ahonen Whitefish MT 203 29 2 21:12.90 21:17.31 0:04.41 6:50/M
Top

Female 13 and Under

Record: - Year: - Time:

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Abby Kasparek Spokane WA 84 13 27 29:16.40 29:25.87 0:09.47 9:26/M
2 Makenzie Christensen Kalispell MT 42 10 53 33:25.34 33:29.41 0:04.07 10:47/M
3 Paetra Cooke Whitefish MT 47 11 63 35:51.28 35:59.51 0:08.23 11:34/M
4 Hannah Amick Whitefish MT 159 13 66 36:36.71 36:49.89 0:13.18 11:48/M
5 Sofia Beers Whitefish MT 15 13 67 36:37.95 36:51.17 0:13.22 11:49/M
6 Janelle Taylor Missoula MT 139 9 68 36:48.31 36:53.11 0:04.80 11:52/M
7 Charlotte Perkins Whitefish MT 119 8 69 37:18.80 37:32.53 0:13.73 12:02/M
8 Ada Thiel Kalispell MT 141 5 72 37:45.62 37:50.36 0:04.74 12:11/M
9 Jillian Madison Whitefish MT 229 11 93 46:29.77 46:31.54 0:01.77 15:00/M
10 Zoey Byrd Martin City MT 32 11 95 47:17.08 47:20.34 0:03.26 15:15/M
11 Riley Byrd Martin City MT 31 6 96 47:17.49 47:21.05 0:03.56 15:15/M
Top

Female 14 to 19

Record: - Year: - Time:

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Julia Houston Whitefish MT 164 17 18 27:55.42 28:01.06 0:05.64 9:00/M
2 Nicole Houston Whitefish MT 225 18 19 27:55.88 28:01.63 0:05.75 9:00/M
3 Hunter Grimes Whitefish MT 174 15 21 28:19.50 28:23.48 0:03.98 9:08/M
4 Chiara Becker Lemmon SD 12 17 55 35:20.06 35:28.44 0:08.38 11:24/M
5 Erin Higley Wenatchee WA 72 18 80 39:53.58 40:03.53 0:09.95 12:52/M
6 Bella Jenkins Kalispell MT 78 17 101 54:28.84 55:03.12 0:34.28 17:34/M
7 Velsea Warton Kalispell MT 246 16 103 56:20.81 56:56.98 0:36.17 18:10/M
8 Emma Britton Kalispell MT 24 17 106 56:46.11 57:21.15 0:35.04 18:19/M
9 Sylka Snyder Kalispell MT 133 15 107 56:49.54 57:21.06 0:31.52 18:20/M
10 Makenzie Mertz Kalispell MT 196 19 111 58:32.93 59:03.14 0:30.21 18:53/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Record: - Year: - Time:

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Nicole Brist Kalispell MT 186 21 1 20:45.95 20:45.95 0:00.00 6:42/M
2 Kristin Ahonen Whitefish MT 203 29 2 21:12.90 21:17.31 0:04.41 6:50/M
3 Samantha Avery Whitefish MT 8 29 3 21:38.66 21:38.66 0:00.00 6:59/M
4 Margaret Opatz Salt Lake City UT 184 29 7 24:56.98 25:02.75 0:05.77 8:03/M
5 Aleyna Raymond Columbia Falls MT 122 29 20 28:00.53 28:16.90 0:16.37 9:02/M
6 Lexie Pope Ellensburg WA 191 20 30 30:12.67 30:21.02 0:08.35 9:45/M
7 Haley Gilman Whitefish MT 65 25 34 30:53.09 30:53.09 0:00.00 9:58/M
8 Florence Cos Whitefish MT 48 25 39 31:45.15 31:47.58 0:02.43 10:15/M
9 Kate Gearhart Whitefish MT 63 27 40 31:47.03 31:47.03 0:00.00 10:15/M
10 Colleen Finberg Whitefish MT 59 29 41 32:18.20 32:36.70 0:18.50 10:25/M
11 Kym Bailey Whitefish MT 9 29 42 32:19.11 32:37.80 0:18.69 10:25/M
12 Perrey Sobba Whitefish MT 134 20 43 32:27.87 32:36.05 0:08.18 10:28/M
13 Katie Christensen Kalispell MT 41 26 45 32:29.16 32:54.65 0:25.49 10:29/M
14 Paige Maltby Kalispell MT 101 24 46 32:30.41 32:55.35 0:24.94 10:29/M
15 Lauren Johnson Billings MT 80 29 49 32:47.10 32:47.10 0:00.00 10:35/M
16 Isabelle Wilkins Seattle WA 188 24 57 35:35.78 35:48.25 0:12.47 11:29/M
17 Kimmy Nelson Kalispell MT 218 25 61 35:46.40 36:01.16 0:14.76 11:32/M
18 Faith Corpron Kalispell MT 230 28 62 35:46.72 36:00.68 0:13.96 11:32/M
19 Demi Sullivan Whitefish MT 238 22 75 39:19.47 39:44.13 0:24.66 12:41/M
20 Teal Gayner Whitefish MT 236 24 76 39:22.98 39:46.12 0:23.14 12:42/M
21 Natalie Gayner Whitefish MT 235 22 77 39:23.14 39:45.53 0:22.39 12:42/M
22 Josie Akey Whitefish MT 212 24 79 39:39.81 39:56.91 0:17.10 12:47/M
23 Katherine Burden Kalispell MT 161 28 85 42:13.77 42:32.79 0:19.02 13:37/M
24 Kathryn Kelly Bigfork MT 182 27 98 52:58.61 53:08.58 0:09.97 17:05/M
25 Megan McVicker Columbia Falls MT 105 26 108 57:00.90 57:33.86 0:32.96 18:23/M
26 Jamie Mack Kalispell MT 193 29 112 58:34.44 58:50.63 0:16.19 18:54/M
27 Kaylee Busick Bozeman MT 27 25 114 58:35.54 59:04.78 0:29.24 18:54/M
28 Beth Musso Whitefish MT 115 28 125 1:06:40.31 1:07:06.26 0:25.95 21:30/M
29 Alison Christensen Kalispell MT 40 26 127 1:13:15.97 1:13:35.17 0:19.20 23:38/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Record: - Year: - Time:

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mindy Fowler Louisville CO 224 36 4 22:14.48 22:17.17 0:02.69 7:10/M
2 Kelly O'Brien Whitefish MT 117 38 5 23:03.96 23:10.45 0:06.49 7:26/M
3 Rebecca Kyle Whitefish MT 93 35 6 23:50.51 24:14.89 0:24.38 7:41/M
4 Liz Vandenbosch Kalispell MT 177 38 9 26:17.11 26:23.58 0:06.47 8:29/M
5 Aleta Hannigan Columbia Falls MT 244 34 10 26:50.68 27:14.22 0:23.54 8:39/M
6 Victoria Forristal Whitefish MT 60 34 11 26:54.89 27:00.19 0:05.30 8:41/M
7 Hallie Brown Columbia Falls MT 219 33 13 27:33.24 27:42.18 0:08.94 8:53/M
8 Angela Oakins Kalispell MT 233 37 14 27:35.15 27:35.15 0:00.00 8:54/M
9 Marissa Keenan Whitefish MT 88 32 15 27:44.50 27:58.34 0:13.84 8:57/M
10 Kacy Howard Harlingen TX 77 30 16 27:47.32 27:47.32 0:00.00 8:58/M
11 Sarah Peterson Whitefish MT 172 36 24 29:11.51 29:20.17 0:08.66 9:25/M
12 Kelly Stoelzle Whitefish MT 205 31 25 29:16.24 29:23.41 0:07.17 9:26/M
13 Kat Gebauer Whitefish MT 220 39 28 29:19.92 29:19.92 9:27/M
14 Emily Smith Whitefish MT 217 31 29 29:55.13 30:17.95 0:22.82 9:39/M
15 Elizabeth King Whitefish MT 91 33 33 30:52.61 31:07.06 0:14.45 9:57/M
16 Jen Johnson Kalispell MT 79 39 35 30:53.81 31:08.38 0:14.57 9:58/M
17 Jenny Cadigan Columbia Falls MT 35 31 38 31:35.53 31:42.23 0:06.70 10:11/M
18 Desirae Myers Whitefish MT 116 30 48 32:46.72 32:46.72 0:00.00 10:34/M
19 Janie Taylor Missoula MT 140 34 52 33:24.54 33:28.45 0:03.91 10:46/M
20 Bridget Keller Lemmon SD 89 34 56 35:20.96 35:29.70 0:08.74 11:24/M
21 Amy Christiansen Kalispell MT 173 31 58 35:41.46 36:02.60 0:21.14 11:31/M
22 Bree Wallace Whitefish MT 153 31 59 35:41.98 36:02.45 0:20.47 11:31/M
23 Laura Thiel Kalispell MT 142 39 71 37:44.60 37:50.13 0:05.53 12:10/M
24 Alessandra Beers Whitefish MT 13 39 73 37:48.88 38:09.98 0:21.10 12:12/M
25 Cassandra Loveless Kalispell MT 96 30 78 39:26.96 39:34.72 0:07.76 12:43/M
26 Lauren Lenzner Portland OR 95 31 82 41:01.04 41:21.62 0:20.58 13:14/M
27 Christina Beach Portland OR 10 33 83 41:02.49 41:21.98 0:19.49 13:14/M
28 Christina Burden Kalispell MT 160 33 86 42:15.55 42:35.33 0:19.78 13:38/M
29 Kristen Stokes Whitefish MT 207 35 88 43:31.41 43:48.41 0:17.00 14:02/M
30 Caeli Quinn Whitefish MT 214 39 94 46:44.43 46:59.10 0:14.67 15:05/M
31 Melanie Byrd Martin City MT 29 38 97 47:20.63 47:24.59 0:03.96 15:16/M
32 Amanda Marlin Whitefish MT 102 37 100 53:22.47 53:34.73 0:12.26 17:13/M
33 Jen Lake Whitefish MT 94 30 104 56:40.94 57:07.45 0:26.51 18:17/M
34 Malissa Campbell Whitefish MT 36 30 105 56:41.20 57:07.74 0:26.54 18:17/M
35 Sarah Wahl Whitefish MT 152 30 124 1:06:36.87 1:07:06.90 0:30.03 21:29/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Record: - Year: - Time:

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Melissa Genovese Whitefish MT 179 43 12 27:25.97 27:40.10 0:14.13 8:51/M
2 Kristin Voisin Whitefish MT 149 49 17 27:50.62 28:03.11 0:12.49 8:59/M
3 Rita Houston Whitefish MT 165 47 23 28:55.14 29:01.54 0:06.40 9:20/M
4 Brinn Romagnuolo Whitefish MT 206 41 26 29:16.28 29:23.60 0:07.32 9:26/M
5 Ellen Szalay Columbia Falls MT 137 41 31 30:19.56 30:24.44 0:04.88 9:47/M
6 Dacia Prather Whitefish MT 168 42 32 30:48.40 31:03.72 0:15.32 9:56/M
7 Tully Kasparek Spokane WA 87 46 37 31:25.96 31:35.69 0:09.73 10:08/M
8 Barb Cooke Whitefish MT 46 48 60 35:45.43 36:01.18 0:15.75 11:32/M
9 Courtney Erickson Whitefish MT 58 41 64 36:11.72 36:26.88 0:15.16 11:40/M
10 Tammy Nabozney Huson MT 211 45 89 44:36.87 44:45.36 0:08.49 14:23/M
11 Jackie Marie Beyer Eureka MT 20 48 92 45:42.08 45:48.80 0:06.72 14:45/M
12 Janell Hagler Kalispell MT 68 42 99 53:22.32 53:33.87 0:11.55 17:13/M
13 Erin Meeks Kalispell MT 109 41 115 58:35.92 59:04.44 0:28.52 18:54/M
14 Jennifer Asebrook Whitefish MT 6 48 119 1:03:51.95 1:04:02.78 0:10.83 20:36/M
15 Janis Bensch Jamestown ND 197 46 121 1:05:29.67 1:05:56.04 0:26.37 21:07/M
16 Rhonda Ohlin Price UT 194 46 122 1:05:36.82 1:06:03.19 0:26.37 21:10/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Record: - Year: - Time:

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Susan Armstrong Columbia Falls MT 4 56 8 25:25.88 25:25.88 0:00.00 8:12/M
2 Kathy Neff Whitefish MT 187 52 22 28:30.07 28:35.14 0:05.07 9:12/M
3 Beth Sobba Whitefish MT 240 54 44 32:28.15 32:38.91 0:10.76 10:28/M
4 Judy Rowland Whitefish MT 190 59 47 32:33.57 32:44.89 0:11.32 10:30/M
5 Claire Lundgren Columbia Falls MT 97 54 50 32:50.83 33:03.89 0:13.06 10:35/M
6 Linda Ray Whitefish MT 227 55 51 33:16.98 33:17.59 0:00.61 10:44/M
7 Michelle Kuntz Whitefish MT 92 53 70 37:41.68 37:54.68 0:13.00 12:09/M
8 Anne Sobba Higley Wenatchee WA 135 52 81 39:54.62 40:04.21 0:09.59 12:52/M
9 Kerin Gayner Whitefish MT 237 55 84 41:46.76 42:12.68 0:25.92 13:28/M
10 Doris Yeatts Kalispell MT 171 57 87 42:25.00 42:42.25 0:17.25 13:41/M
11 Kim Akey Whitefish MT 2 50 90 44:53.17 45:11.71 0:18.54 14:29/M
12 Nancy Woodruff Whitefish MT 157 55 110 58:14.88 58:53.16 0:38.28 18:47/M
13 Pam Shaw Whitefish MT 129 59 116 58:51.40 59:20.28 0:28.88 18:59/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Record: - Year: - Time:

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mary Schwada Whitefish MT 192 62 36 30:59.46 31:10.08 0:10.62 10:00/M
2 Debbie Cadigan Columbia Falls MT 34 62 54 35:03.53 35:03.53 11:18/M
3 Patricia Torgerson Whitefish MT 145 68 65 36:12.25 36:26.68 0:14.43 11:41/M
4 Jacquelyn Beatty Seattle WA 189 61 74 37:51.18 38:03.07 0:11.89 12:13/M
5 Kathy Akey Whitefish MT 1 61 91 44:53.93 45:11.66 0:17.73 14:29/M
6 Paula Jones Whitefish MT 83 62 102 56:17.84 56:46.58 0:28.74 18:09/M
7 Tori McVicker Columbia Falls MT 107 61 109 57:03.21 57:31.82 0:28.61 18:24/M
8 Gail Hinrichs Kalispell MT 195 60 113 58:34.77 58:51.68 0:16.91 18:54/M
9 Dawn Blair Whitefish MT 21 62 117 1:02:50.10 1:03:22.71 0:32.61 20:16/M
10 Merry Smith Kalispell MT 132 70 118 1:02:52.99 1:03:25.72 0:32.73 20:17/M
11 Cindy Asebrook Whitefish MT 5 73 120 1:03:56.84 1:04:08.58 0:11.74 20:37/M
12 Elizabeth Wahl Whitefish MT 151 61 123 1:06:33.98 1:07:04.29 0:30.31 21:28/M
13 Benita Urban Whitefish MT 147 64 126 1:09:10.99 1:09:30.89 0:19.90 22:19/M
Top

Male 14 & Under Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Marius Devries Kalispell MT 49 11 19 23:18.36 23:23.09 0:04.73 7:31/M
2 Max Devries Kalispell MT 51 14 20 23:18.89 23:23.07 0:04.18 7:31/M
Top

Male 15 & Older Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Brett Winegar Kirkland WA 175 36 1 18:39.23 18:39.23 0:00.00 6:01/M
2 Matt Grindrod Whitefish MT 67 18 2 19:43.68 19:43.68 0:00.00 6:22/M
Top

Male 13 and Under

Record: - Year: - Time:

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Marius Devries Kalispell MT 49 11 19 23:18.36 23:23.09 0:04.73 7:31/M
2 Mason Genovese Whitefish MT 180 9 22 23:34.25 23:37.26 0:03.01 7:36/M
3 Gabe Menicke Whitefish MT 110 11 27 25:06.21 25:13.83 0:07.62 8:06/M
4 Danny Houston Whitefish MT 162 11 35 26:25.58 26:30.81 0:05.23 8:31/M
5 Owen Thiel Kalispell MT 144 7 38 27:11.09 27:16.16 0:05.07 8:46/M
6 Caleb Brannan Kalispell MT 22 9 41 27:22.85 27:26.64 0:03.79 8:50/M
7 Joseph Houston Whitefish MT 163 13 43 27:33.58 27:40.40 0:06.82 8:53/M
8 Jacob Polumbus Whitefish MT 222 11 49 29:24.20 29:41.79 0:17.59 9:29/M
9 Hagen Prather Whitefish MT 169 8 52 30:43.58 30:57.83 0:14.25 9:55/M
10 Oliver Kasparek Spokane WA 86 9 53 31:20.99 31:31.48 0:10.49 10:06/M
11 Cody Polumbus Whitefish MT 221 9 55 32:40.27 32:58.23 0:17.96 10:32/M
12 Tanner Raymond Columbia Falls MT 124 9 58 36:06.76 36:22.41 0:15.65 11:39/M
13 Travis Raymond Columbia Falls MT 125 11 59 37:58.91 38:15.35 0:16.44 12:15/M
14 Luca Gignoux Whitefish MT 215 5 65 46:45.37 46:59.17 0:13.80 15:05/M
15 Cash Byrd Martin City MT 28 9 67 47:20.67 47:23.96 0:03.29 15:16/M
Top

Male 14 to 19

Record: - Year: - Time: 0:00.00

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Matt Grindrod Whitefish MT 67 18 2 19:43.68 19:43.68 0:00.00 6:22/M
2 Joren Nabozney Huson MT 209 17 3 19:57.02 19:57.02 0:00.00 6:26/M
3 Ben Higley Wenatchee WA 71 15 6 20:38.57 20:38.57 0:00.00 6:39/M
4 Mason Devries Kalispell MT 50 17 8 20:58.29 21:01.96 0:03.67 6:46/M
5 Joshua Weller Kalispell MT 154 15 9 21:00.75 21:00.75 0:00.00 6:46/M
6 Parkin Costain Whitefish MT 202 16 11 22:02.72 22:13.83 0:11.11 7:06/M
7 Michael Voisin Whitefish MT 150 19 16 22:36.71 22:48.79 0:12.08 7:17/M
8 Max Devries Kalispell MT 51 14 20 23:18.89 23:23.07 0:04.18 7:31/M
9 Sam Menicke Whitefish MT 112 14 24 24:33.65 24:40.83 0:07.18 7:55/M
10 Tommy Higley Wenatchee WA 74 19 29 25:31.51 25:42.64 0:11.13 8:14/M
11 Drew Goldsberry Kalispell MT 66 16 69 54:30.37 55:05.03 0:34.66 17:35/M
12 Nafeez Chowdhury Kalispell MT 39 16 71 57:13.52 57:49.33 0:35.81 18:27/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Record: Austin Zapata - Year: 2013 - Time: 17:04.23

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 James Kelly Bigfork MT 181 27 5 20:36.80 20:36.80 0:00.00 6:39/M
2 Randy Ray Whitefish MT 228 29 34 26:06.38 26:08.87 0:02.49 8:25/M
3 Danner Pickering Whitefish MT 121 23 48 28:56.98 28:56.98 0:00.00 9:20/M
4 Jeremy McKeen Kalispell MT 103 28 50 29:55.44 30:18.03 0:22.59 9:39/M
5 Steve McVicker Columbia Falls MT 106 28 51 30:00.06 30:05.27 0:05.21 9:41/M
6 Daniel Cadigan Columbia Falls MT 33 28 54 31:36.51 31:42.73 0:06.22 10:12/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Record: Brett Winegar - Year: 2013 - Time: 16:34.32

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Brett Winegar Kirkland WA 175 36 1 18:39.23 18:39.23 0:00.00 6:01/M
2 Chris Russell Columbia Falls MT 198 30 4 20:29.69 20:33.86 0:04.17 6:36/M
3 Paul Peters Whitefish MT 120 39 10 21:29.97 21:29.97 0:00.00 6:56/M
4 Erik Mack Kalispell MT 100 34 14 22:33.09 22:33.09 0:00.00 7:16/M
5 Robert (bj) Johnson Billings MT 81 39 18 23:01.39 23:04.12 0:02.73 7:25/M
6 Deven Robinson Whitefish MT 128 31 21 23:29.05 23:38.02 0:08.97 7:35/M
7 Jordan White Whitefish MT 156 37 23 24:31.84 24:52.60 0:20.76 7:55/M
8 Jason Heisey Kalispell MT 70 31 25 24:50.74 25:14.71 0:23.97 8:01/M
9 Russell Opatz Salt Lake City UT 185 30 26 24:55.83 25:02.47 0:06.64 8:02/M
10 Ian Fowler Louisville CO 232 36 31 26:02.37 26:27.14 0:24.77 8:24/M
11 Jim Gilligan Louisville CO 231 39 33 26:05.31 26:29.80 0:24.49 8:25/M
12 Albert Keller Jr Lemmon SD 90 33 36 26:55.59 27:05.07 0:09.48 8:41/M
13 Douglas Brannan Kalispell MT 23 36 40 27:22.23 27:26.91 0:04.68 8:50/M
14 Joshua Gansel Whitefish MT 62 36 42 27:29.40 27:31.59 0:02.19 8:52/M
15 Jeremy Raymond Columbia Falls MT 123 31 46 28:26.47 28:43.31 0:16.84 9:10/M
16 Adam Stokes Columbia Falls MT 208 33 63 42:00.01 42:17.03 0:17.02 13:33/M
17 O'Brien Byrd Martin City MT 30 38 66 47:17.81 47:21.95 0:04.14 15:15/M
18 Jeff Remiker Kalispell MT 126 34 72 57:15.05 57:50.12 0:35.07 18:28/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Record: Tim Gaertner - Year: 2013 - Time: 19:24.45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tim Devries Kalispell MT 52 46 12 22:14.58 22:21.65 0:07.07 7:10/M
2 Bob Genovese Whitefish MT 178 46 13 22:20.98 22:24.34 0:03.36 7:12/M
3 Matt Kennedy Whitefish MT 199 47 17 22:37.72 22:40.24 0:02.52 7:18/M
4 Bjorn Nabozney Huson MT 210 46 30 25:58.56 26:07.02 0:08.46 8:23/M
5 Adam Hannigan Columbia Falls MT 243 40 32 26:02.95 26:26.78 0:23.83 8:24/M
6 Nicholas Thiel Kalispell MT 143 42 39 27:11.71 27:16.39 0:04.68 8:46/M
7 Matthew Weller Kalispell MT 155 48 44 28:19.25 28:24.13 0:04.88 9:08/M
8 Nick Polumbus Whitefish MT 223 42 56 32:42.64 32:57.96 0:15.32 10:33/M
9 Trevor Erickson Whitefish MT 242 42 57 35:41.95 35:56.81 0:14.86 11:31/M
10 Gary Kasparek Spokane WA 85 47 61 39:18.67 39:28.47 0:09.80 12:41/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Record: Richard Menicke - Year: 2011 - Time: 19:55.77

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Don Armstrong Columbia Falls MT 3 57 7 20:40.10 20:41.19 0:01.09 6:40/M
2 Clay Lundgren Columbia Falls MT 98 50 15 22:34.90 22:37.21 0:02.31 7:17/M
3 Richard Menicke Whitefish MT 111 54 28 25:09.15 25:16.74 0:07.59 8:07/M
4 Martin Miller Whitefish MT 176 55 37 27:04.37 27:14.49 0:10.12 8:44/M
5 Glenn Dehekker Whitefish MT 200 55 45 28:25.07 28:30.07 0:05.00 9:10/M
6 Sean Houston Whitefish MT 166 50 47 28:53.79 29:01.66 0:07.87 9:19/M
7 Rod Higley Wenatchee WA 73 53 60 38:06.07 38:17.25 0:11.18 12:17/M
8 Duane Osgood Saint Cloud MN 183 58 68 52:57.25 53:08.83 0:11.58 17:05/M
9 Lindsay MacDonald Kalispell MT 99 50 73 58:53.06 59:20.90 0:27.84 19:00/M
10 Grant Ohlin Price UT 201 59 75 1:05:37.82 1:06:01.83 0:24.01 21:10/M
11 Val Urban Whitefish MT 148 58 77 1:09:10.38 1:09:30.95 0:20.57 22:19/M
12 Michelle Christensen Kalispell MT 43 53 79 1:13:14.97 1:13:34.99 0:20.02 23:37/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Record: Dick Anderson - Year: 2013 - Time: 32:50.23

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Randy Gayner Whitefish MT 234 62 62 41:46.21 42:14.49 0:28.28 13:28/M
2 Sam Neff Whitefish MT 167 79 64 44:32.78 45:00.79 0:28.01 14:22/M
3 Craig McVicker Columbia Falls MT 104 61 70 56:56.94 57:28.24 0:31.30 18:22/M
4 Richard Asebrook Whitefish MT 7 73 74 1:04:00.08 1:04:11.75 0:11.67 20:39/M
5 Steve Wahl Kalispell MT 170 60 76 1:06:33.13 1:07:05.22 0:32.09 21:28/M
6 Randy Christensen Kalispell MT 44 60 78 1:13:07.06 1:13:26.29 0:19.23 23:35/M

*Overall place within gender.