Competitive Timing

Bozeman Marathon

Age Group Results

September 13, 2015


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 70-74

Marathon

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jenny Wolfe Bozeman MT 160 38 1 3:04:17.75 3:04:17.75 0:00.00 7:02/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Leigh Holleman Bozeman MT 94 45 4 3:40:22.75 3:40:25.87 0:03.12 8:25/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jordan Huber Bozeman MT 147 19 8 3:54:26.89 3:54:32.40 0:05.51 8:57/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Emma Rando Annandale NJ 39 24 9 3:58:01.72 3:58:12.37 0:10.65 9:05/M
2 Cheyenne Stirling Bozeman MT 33 22 11 4:02:40.35 4:02:46.47 0:06.12 9:16/M
3 Stephanie White Bozeman MT 105 21 15 4:16:34.57 4:16:40.66 0:06.09 9:48/M
4 Hannah Johnson Bozeman MT 42 22 26 4:26:51.16 4:26:56.73 0:05.57 10:11/M
5 Kierstin Veltrop Bozeman MT 76 20 41 4:50:00.49 4:50:00.49 0:00.00 11:04/M
6 Keisha Engley East Wenatchee WA 155 21 54 5:27:24.95 5:27:33.11 0:08.16 12:30/M
7 Carlee Fountaine Bozeman MT 99 22 62 5:55:12.82 5:55:24.26 0:11.44 13:33/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Alyson Rudgway Bozeman MT 125 29 5 3:40:32.58 3:40:45.61 0:13.03 8:25/M
2 Carolina Davies Helena MT 151 29 19 4:19:49.04 4:20:01.28 0:12.24 9:55/M
3 Angela Kleist Bozeman MT 126 25 20 4:20:26.16 4:20:33.39 0:07.23 9:56/M
4 Kayla Correa Bozeman MT 60 25 31 4:33:45.43 4:33:51.60 0:06.17 10:27/M
5 Kendra Dennis Bozeman MT 17 25 36 4:42:38.90 4:42:58.13 0:19.23 10:47/M
6 Natalie Magnus Pullman WA 20 26 38 4:44:01.09 4:44:13.15 0:12.06 10:50/M
7 Caroline Hamilton Bozeman MT 132 26 44 4:51:59.38 4:52:04.76 0:05.38 11:09/M
8 Brittany Simkins Bozeman MT 41 25 49 5:14:15.64 5:14:21.26 0:05.62 12:00/M
9 Tessa Savell Livingston MT 102 28 55 5:32:01.47 5:32:19.73 0:18.26 12:40/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Carrie Rosevear Belgrade MT 54 32 3 3:33:18.57 3:33:21.76 0:03.19 8:08/M
2 Elizabeth Fulton Bozeman MT 115 32 7 3:53:37.35 3:53:40.12 0:02.77 8:55/M
3 Lesley Zellmer Havre MT 146 30 10 3:58:06.14 3:58:15.94 0:09.80 9:05/M
4 Lindsey McCann Jastram Bozeman MT 88 30 17 4:19:03.24 4:19:07.69 0:04.45 9:53/M
5 Rachel Phillips Bozeman MT 148 33 23 4:21:55.06 4:22:11.65 0:16.59 10:00/M
6 Samantha Bushman Billings MT 46 30 27 4:27:47.86 4:27:52.13 0:04.27 10:13/M
7 Emily Hanson Bozeman MT 71 33 32 4:35:36.20 4:35:39.96 0:03.76 10:31/M
8 Mindy Elders Manhattan MT 158 30 35 4:42:07.43 4:42:10.72 0:03.29 10:46/M
9 Megan Williams Cambridge MA 23 30 42 4:50:27.73 4:50:27.73 0:00.00 11:05/M
10 Caitlin Buzzas Bozeman MT 164 31 43 4:51:29.67 4:51:44.57 0:14.90 11:08/M
11 Jamie Arndt Bozeman MT 69 32 57 5:36:47.99 5:37:06.46 0:18.47 12:51/M
12 Katie Grice Big Sky MT 10 30 58 5:38:59.31 5:39:07.26 0:07.95 12:56/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kama Werner Bozeman MT 112 39 2 3:32:45.60 3:32:45.60 0:00.00 8:07/M
2 Jessica Tuttle Bozeman MT 139 37 14 4:14:33.86 4:14:40.53 0:06.67 9:43/M
3 Brianna White Shelby MT 82 36 16 4:18:44.56 4:18:51.81 0:07.25 9:53/M
4 Alex Bross Belgrade MT 121 37 18 4:19:36.62 4:19:49.71 0:13.09 9:55/M
5 Sarah Nash Harlowton MT 62 36 30 4:31:23.85 4:31:28.20 0:04.35 10:21/M
6 Kortnee Johnson Bozeman MT 65 35 45 4:53:10.28 4:53:14.63 0:04.35 11:11/M
7 Pam Shrauger Bozeman MT 114 37 48 5:05:24.60 5:05:38.92 0:14.32 11:39/M
8 Denay Trettin Bozeman MT 110 35 51 5:16:54.47 5:17:07.35 0:12.88 12:06/M
9 Aurora Casey Bozeman MT 49 39 61 5:54:40.98 5:54:49.30 0:08.32 13:32/M
10 Cayley Hunt Bozeman MT 73 39 66 6:42:20.62 6:42:20.62 15:21/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Amy Flynn Chelmsford MA 70 41 6 3:43:05.41 3:43:09.66 0:04.25 8:31/M
2 Chelsea Whitley Amery WI 31 41 12 4:07:52.07 4:08:02.09 0:10.02 9:28/M
3 April Grady Helena MT 111 41 25 4:25:17.65 4:25:27.65 0:10.00 10:08/M
4 Stacey Hughes Stanford MT 66 40 39 4:44:38.34 4:44:43.55 0:05.21 10:52/M
5 Dani Townes Livingston MT 144 44 50 5:15:26.83 5:15:38.49 0:11.66 12:02/M
6 Angie Carlton Billings MT 1 41 52 5:17:37.86 5:17:47.95 0:10.09 12:07/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Corrine Haynes Lafayette NY 16 47 13 4:11:04.12 4:11:10.24 0:06.12 9:35/M
2 Sharon Sterbis Missoula MT 106 49 22 4:21:54.14 4:22:00.82 0:06.68 10:00/M
3 Cheryl Symons Murrumbeena 52 45 28 4:28:46.32 4:28:54.22 0:07.90 10:15/M
4 Mariska MacKenzie-Heyboer Bozeman MT 7 45 33 4:37:27.51 4:37:33.69 0:06.18 10:35/M
5 Ann Seitel Bozeman MT 87 47 40 4:48:36.43 4:48:45.15 0:08.72 11:01/M
6 Anne Pekoc Corvallis MT 56 48 46 5:00:51.07 5:01:08.71 0:17.64 11:29/M
7 Jennifer Boyer Bozeman MT 74 47 53 5:18:11.20 5:18:21.36 0:10.16 12:09/M
8 Rebecca Pohlman Coon Rapids MN 25 49 56 5:35:19.74 5:35:41.61 0:21.87 12:48/M
9 Christelle Douillet Chapel Hill NC 81 47 60 5:53:25.12 5:53:33.34 0:08.22 13:29/M
10 Karen Goetchius Syracuse NY 15 47 63 6:13:04.71 6:13:19.30 0:14.59 14:14/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Barb Uline Deer Park WA 30 50 21 4:21:27.68 4:21:31.86 0:04.18 9:59/M
2 Doneen Fitzsimmons Cody WY 137 53 29 4:31:19.40 4:31:23.74 0:04.34 10:21/M
3 Kelly Watanabe Wailuku HI 153 50 37 4:43:13.25 4:43:25.13 0:11.88 10:49/M
4 Jacquie Andersen Spokane WA 55 50 47 5:02:17.52 5:02:21.33 0:03.81 11:32/M
5 Tina Harris Orlando FL 47 51 65 6:42:18.36 6:42:18.36 15:21/M
6 Vanessa Reiter Pearisburg FL 150 53 67 6:43:25.93 6:43:45.54 0:19.61 15:24/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Markie Nathan Bozeman MT 13 59 24 4:24:22.99 4:24:41.00 0:18.01 10:05/M
2 Kathy Pryor Richland WA 83 58 34 4:41:20.59 4:41:25.60 0:05.01 10:44/M
3 Jessica Hayden New Cumberland PA 59 59 59 5:53:24.08 5:53:33.43 0:09.35 13:29/M
4 Rachel Edney Manassas VA 154 56 68 6:43:26.64 6:43:45.75 0:19.11 15:24/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Pat Neff Georgetown TX 36 72 64 6:24:56.10 6:25:10.57 0:14.47 14:42/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mark Messmer Missoula MT 108 22 1 2:40:55.91 2:40:55.91 0:00.00 6:09/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Clayton Bouchard Lykens PA 77 42 4 3:19:42.46 3:19:44.37 0:01.91 7:37/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Duncan Mattingly Lake Stevens WA 129 19 15 3:51:13.05 3:51:20.83 0:07.78 8:50/M
2 Nathan Phillips Los Alamos NM 96 19 21 3:57:41.97 3:57:54.64 0:12.67 9:04/M
3 Kris Hokr Bozeman MT 157 18 57 5:45:58.42 5:46:07.08 0:08.66 13:12/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Andy Klem Bozeman MT 116 24 3 3:16:32.25 3:16:34.70 0:02.45 7:30/M
2 David Steenson San Francisco CA 84 24 6 3:31:06.88 3:31:10.24 0:03.36 8:03/M
3 Jon Ludvik Rosenberg Bozeman MT 140 21 12 3:39:55.08 3:40:01.08 0:06.00 8:24/M
4 Evan Earnest East Wenatchee WA 156 21 17 3:53:53.42 3:54:02.44 0:09.02 8:56/M
5 Trace Hobbs Bozeman MT 9 21 25 4:10:22.84 4:10:30.01 0:07.17 9:33/M
6 Jacob Perry Bozeman MT 98 21 27 4:14:24.28 4:14:31.85 0:07.57 9:43/M
7 Alexander Basile Missoula MT 103 22 44 4:51:37.24 4:51:44.27 0:07.03 11:08/M
8 Brandon Molland West Fargo ND 95 21 48 4:59:12.29 4:59:17.15 0:04.86 11:25/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kal Tucker Bozeman MT 120 27 2 2:43:12.74 2:43:14.55 0:01.81 6:14/M
2 Thomas Strathmann Bozeman MT 133 28 22 3:57:52.77 3:57:54.94 0:02.17 9:05/M
3 Aaron Like Billings MT 135 26 29 4:16:47.41 4:16:58.22 0:10.81 9:48/M
4 Richard Thompson Billings MT 78 26 30 4:16:51.41 4:16:58.30 0:06.89 9:48/M
5 Justin Stasiowski Wellesley MA 123 26 34 4:24:42.08 4:24:42.08 0:00.00 10:06/M
6 Michael Snyder Moscow ID 124 25 36 4:30:24.61 4:30:35.82 0:11.21 10:19/M
7 Jacob Robison Bozeman MT 40 25 38 4:33:52.50 4:33:54.83 0:02.33 10:27/M
8 Ben Harris Bozeman MT 162 27 45 4:54:29.01 4:54:39.24 0:10.23 11:14/M
9 Thomas Rupp Bozeman MT 51 25 51 5:11:57.14 5:12:02.41 0:05.27 11:54/M
10 David Walters Bozeman MT 38 28 53 5:28:01.63 5:28:10.98 0:09.35 12:31/M
11 Matt Jarrell Tacoma WA 107 28 65 6:42:18.63 6:42:18.63 15:21/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Matthew Strain Billings MT 134 30 11 3:38:19.47 3:38:31.72 0:12.25 8:20/M
2 Scott Swanberg New York NY 53 34 20 3:55:54.17 3:56:10.95 0:16.78 9:00/M
3 Jonathan Fizette Kansas City MO 79 33 50 5:09:05.06 5:09:07.37 0:02.31 11:48/M
4 Casey Schaffert Douglas WY 58 31 62 6:42:18.12 6:42:18.12 15:21/M
5 Erik Teer Belgrade MT 61 33 64 6:42:18.31 6:42:18.31 15:21/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Justin Gerber Bozeman MT 86 35 7 3:31:21.87 3:31:23.31 0:01.44 8:04/M
2 David Justice Rochester NY 138 37 10 3:37:03.92 3:37:11.69 0:07.77 8:17/M
3 Stefan Stern Bozeman MT 100 38 28 4:15:35.15 4:15:47.30 0:12.15 9:45/M
4 Eric Stiffarm Havre MT 163 38 33 4:22:39.24 4:22:56.89 0:17.65 10:01/M
5 Nate Larson New York NY 145 37 49 5:00:06.54 5:00:10.24 0:03.70 11:27/M
6 Allen Bross Bozeman MT 109 36 52 5:16:57.85 5:17:11.50 0:13.65 12:06/M
7 Wesley Waters Twin Falls ID 90 37 58 5:50:25.39 5:50:46.96 0:21.57 13:22/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Seth Youkstetter Salt Lake City UT 32 40 9 3:35:01.86 3:35:11.74 0:09.88 8:12/M
2 Brent Cornelison Athol ID 127 41 23 3:58:28.31 3:58:30.58 0:02.27 9:06/M
3 Sterling Deck Monroe OH 161 40 24 4:04:27.61 4:04:43.33 0:15.72 9:20/M
4 Larry Ganieany Helena MT 119 41 32 4:19:18.45 4:19:20.04 0:01.59 9:54/M
5 Christopher Charlier Bozeman MT 122 40 35 4:24:55.32 4:25:09.22 0:13.90 10:07/M
6 Brenon Savell Livingston MT 101 43 55 5:32:01.62 5:32:19.83 0:18.21 12:40/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Brett Nguyen Fort Smith AR 117 46 14 3:45:54.46 3:46:01.77 0:07.31 8:37/M
2 Paul Glasheen Bozeman MT 136 45 18 3:54:36.19 3:54:41.36 0:05.17 8:57/M
3 Jeff Burrus Austin TX 141 47 26 4:14:16.82 4:14:22.62 0:05.80 9:42/M
4 Wesley White Bozeman MT 143 45 39 4:34:28.75 4:34:46.18 0:17.43 10:29/M
5 Gary Carlson Bozeman MT 64 49 63 6:42:18.18 6:42:18.18 15:21/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Raymond Mitchell St. Paul MN 85 51 5 3:27:51.23 3:27:53.75 0:02.52 7:56/M
2 Russ Cleveland Stevensville MT 72 53 16 3:53:21.11 3:53:24.28 0:03.17 8:54/M
3 Lee Renneke Eagan MN 29 53 42 4:47:39.15 4:47:54.90 0:15.75 10:59/M
4 Dave Skattum Livingston MT 67 53 60 5:53:53.29 5:54:07.68 0:14.39 13:30/M
5 Jorge Pullin Baton Rouge LA 19 52 61 6:09:34.78 6:09:55.72 0:20.94 14:06/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Dale Heinen Shoreview MN 89 59 8 3:34:56.49 3:34:59.44 0:02.95 8:12/M
2 Bob Seigart Fayetteville NY 57 58 19 3:55:18.59 3:55:33.14 0:14.55 8:59/M
3 Greg Young Bozeman MT 97 56 31 4:17:38.29 4:17:49.29 0:11.00 9:50/M
4 Drew Walker Greenwood SC 149 56 40 4:35:22.26 4:35:25.68 0:03.42 10:31/M
5 Steve Torkildson Honolulu HI 37 58 41 4:41:54.65 4:42:00.20 0:05.55 10:46/M
6 David Franke Little Canada MN 6 59 43 4:47:39.77 4:47:55.32 0:15.55 10:59/M
7 Rick Cooper 180 57 47 4:56:56.18 4:57:00.87 0:04.69 11:20/M
8 Bill Zander Red Lodge MT 118 59 56 5:39:06.19 5:39:21.26 0:15.07 12:57/M
9 Doug Thorsvik Medical Lake WA 93 58 59 5:51:31.43 5:51:51.82 0:20.39 13:25/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Denny Jordan Roseville MN 91 64 13 3:41:57.80 3:42:00.70 0:02.90 8:28/M
2 Michael Ahrens Marion IL 43 64 37 4:33:09.33 4:33:26.85 0:17.52 10:26/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Gary Sparr Kalispell MT 131 66 46 4:55:51.44 4:56:06.57 0:15.13 11:18/M
2 Brent Manley Arlington TN 50 67 66 7:06:08.68 7:06:12.30 0:03.62 16:16/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jim Lathrop Indianapolis IN 2 70 54 5:29:04.92 5:29:11.53 0:06.61 12:34/M

*Overall place within gender.