Skate Ski Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-39 40-59 60-79
Skate Ski Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-39 40-59 60-79
Classic Men: Top Finishers 1-19 60-79
Classic Women: Top Finishers 40-59 60-79
Test Men:
Test Women:
Unassigned Participants Men:
Unassigned Participants Women:
Skate Ski |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Female Overalll Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kellie Carim | Missoula MT | 1202 | 31 | 1 | 1:11:40 | 3:15/K |
2 | Kim Grover | Seeley Lake MT | 1210 | 49 | 2 | 1:24:51 | 3:51/K |
3 | Brenda Winkler | Whitefish MT | 1250 | 53 | 3 | 1:26:24 | 3:56/K |
Top | |||||||
Female 19 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Wren Cilimburg | Missoula MT | 1243 | 13 | 7 | 1:31:28 | 4:09/K |
2 | Madeline Swanberg | Ovando MT | 1224 | 13 | 10 | 1:40:36 | 4:34/K |
3 | Ella Degrandpre | Missoula MT | 1242 | 13 | 11 | 1:40:36 | 4:34/K |
4 | Terra Bertsch | Seeley Lake MT | 1252 | 12 | 18 | 2:12:04 | 6:00/K |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Brie Guilmette | Seeley Lake MT | 1211 | 38 | 6 | 1:29:33 | 4:04/K |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Amelia Amish | Hamilton MT | 1262 | 54 | 4 | 1:26:43 | 3:57/K |
2 | Cameron Blake | Whitefish MT | 1201 | 53 | 5 | 1:29:19 | 4:04/K |
3 | Brita Schneller | Missoula MT | 1247 | 43 | 8 | 1:35:38 | 4:21/K |
4 | Amy Cilimberg | Missoula MT | 1241 | 51 | 9 | 1:39:57 | 4:33/K |
5 | Cindy Weaver | Whitefish MT | 1244 | 57 | 12 | 1:42:11 | 4:39/K |
6 | Susan Armstrong | Columbia Falls MT | 1229 | 55 | 13 | 1:47:29 | 4:53/K |
7 | Lorene Lynn | Palmer AK | 1255 | 41 | 14 | 1:57:07 | 5:19/K |
8 | Kathleen Ort | Missoula MT | 1221 | 56 | 16 | 2:07:19 | 5:47/K |
9 | Elaine Caton | Ovando MT | 1203 | 52 | 17 | 2:09:03 | 5:52/K |
10 | Andrea Onken | Missoula MT | 1231 | 59 | 19 | 2:13:29 | 6:04/K |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 to 79 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Mary Schwada | Whitefish MT | 1245 | 61 | 15 | 1:57:20 | 5:20/K |
Top | |||||||
Male Overalll Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Orion Berryman | Missoula MT | 1200 | 33 | 1 | 1:01:25 | 2:48/K |
2 | James Rucker | Whitefish MT | 1222 | 36 | 2 | 1:05:33 | 2:59/K |
3 | Ben Scott | Libby MT | 1249 | 42 | 3 | 1:08:56 | 3:08/K |
Top | |||||||
Male 19 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | James Lynn | Palmer AK | 1257 | 17 | 12 | 1:21:28 | 3:42/K |
2 | Gus Batchelder | Ovando MT | 1258 | 17 | 16 | 1:24:31 | 3:51/K |
3 | Aidan Duffield | Missoula MT | 1205 | 13 | 17 | 1:25:16 | 3:53/K |
4 | Oscar Duffield | Missoula MT | 1207 | 13 | 18 | 1:25:17 | 3:53/K |
5 | Will Batchelder | Ovando MT | 1261 | 11 | 29 | 1:55:13 | 5:14/K |
6 | Cullen Bertsch | Seeley Lake MT | 1253 | 9 | 30 | 1:58:05 | 5:22/K |
Top | |||||||
Male 20 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Nicholas Littman | Missoula MT | 1240 | 28 | 5 | 1:13:40 | 3:21/K |
2 | William Schreck | Missoula MT | 1238 | 29 | 7 | 1:15:29 | 3:26/K |
3 | Russell Blackhurst | Missoula MT | 1236 | 37 | 21 | 1:28:42 | 4:02/K |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Tim Swanberg | Ovando MT | 1225 | 46 | 4 | 1:12:49 | 3:19/K |
2 | Donald Armstrong | Columbia Falls MT | 1230 | 57 | 6 | 1:14:09 | 3:22/K |
3 | Pete Wier | Chelan WA | 1227 | 47 | 8 | 1:16:47 | 3:29/K |
4 | Danny Heineman | Missoula MT | 1212 | 43 | 9 | 1:17:11 | 3:31/K |
5 | Konstantin Matveev | Pullman WA | 1217 | 42 | 10 | 1:18:56 | 3:35/K |
6 | Trent Baker | Missoula MT | 1232 | 45 | 11 | 1:20:03 | 3:38/K |
7 | Alan Mayer | Coeur D Alene ID | 1237 | 59 | 13 | 1:22:27 | 3:45/K |
8 | Dustin Walters | Missoula MT | 1246 | 40 | 15 | 1:23:58 | 3:49/K |
9 | Mark Vosburgh | Missoula MI | 1226 | 53 | 19 | 1:25:39 | 3:54/K |
10 | Mark Munro | Missoula MT | 1219 | 45 | 20 | 1:27:22 | 3:58/K |
11 | Fred Kellner | Missoula MT | 1263 | 40 | 22 | 1:31:47 | 4:10/K |
12 | Mark Gilmore | Missoula MT | 1248 | 44 | 23 | 1:35:40 | 4:21/K |
13 | Tim Marchant | St. Ignatius MT | 1228 | 56 | 24 | 1:36:57 | 4:24/K |
14 | Shawn Wendel | Seeley Lake MT | 1234 | 44 | 27 | 1:46:21 | 4:50/K |
15 | David Batchelder | Ovando MT | 1259 | 47 | 31 | 1:58:06 | 5:22/K |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 to 79 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | John Duffield | Missoula MT | 1206 | 68 | 14 | 1:22:28 | 3:45/K |
2 | Jim McLean | Frenchtown MT | 1218 | 61 | 25 | 1:38:08 | 4:28/K |
3 | Dexter Hale | Great Falls MT | 1233 | 60 | 26 | 1:39:59 | 4:33/K |
4 | Bruce Lieffring | Whitefish MT | 1251 | 61 | 28 | 1:48:19 | 4:55/K |
5 | Mike McGrew | Seeley Lake MT | 1239 | 62 | 32 | 2:12:06 | 6:00/K |
Classic |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Female Overalll Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Annie Creighton | Hamilton MT | 1204 | 51 | 1 | 1:35:15 | 4:20/K |
2 | Anie Lucas | Missoula MT | 1216 | 46 | 2 | 1:51:26 | 5:04/K |
3 | Jenny Murney | Missoula MT | 1264 | 56 | 3 | 1:56:16 | 5:17/K |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Pam Estill | Huson MT | 1209 | 44 | 4 | 2:31:30 | 6:53/K |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 to 79 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Diane Hipp | Stevensville MT | 1213 | 63 | 5 | 3:20:00 | 9:05/K |
2 | Deborah Duffy | Darby MT | 1208 | 62 | 6 | 3:20:08 | 9:06/K |
3 | Linda Hoyt | Corvallis MT | 1214 | 65 | 7 | 3:20:14 | 9:06/K |
Top | |||||||
Male Overalll Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | John Weyhrich | Bozeman M | 1260 | 56 | 1 | 1:35:13 | 4:20/K |
2 | Tony Neaves | Hamilton MT | 1220 | 56 | 2 | 1:47:10 | 4:52/K |
3 | James Smith | Stevensville MT | 1223 | 35 | 3 | 2:28:37 | 6:45/K |
Top | |||||||
Male 19 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Dakota Wood | Seeley Lake MT | 1256 | 13 | 5 | 2:48:39 | 7:40/K |
2 | Shawn Lane MacKie-Weildel | Seeley Lake MT | 1235 | 13 | 6 | 2:59:11 | 8:09/K |
3 | Logan Robinson | Seeley Lake MT | 1254 | 14 | 7 | 2:59:25 | 8:09/K |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 to 79 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Rod Hyvonen | St. Ignatius MT | 1265 | 64 | 4 | 2:48:22 | 7:39/K |
2 | Michael Hoyt | Corvallis MT | 1215 | 66 | 8 | 3:20:07 | 9:06/K |
*Overall place within gender.