Competitive Timing

Trails Rx Run

Age Group Results

August 22, 2015


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing


Men: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

Half Marathon

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Jamrog Livingston 9381 32 7 1:56:44.40 8:50/M
2 Leah Isaacs Bozeman MT 9378 25 8 1:58:26.10 8:58/M
3 Wendy Bauwens Clyde Park MT 975 45 10 1:59:26.62 9:02/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Williams Livingston 8467 0 19 2:07:11.15 9:38/M
2 Amy Titgemeierstevens Livingston 8457 0 22 2:15:43.96 10:16/M
3 Lori Anderson Livingston MT 971 0 32 2:33:35.80 11:38/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leah Isaacs Bozeman MT 9378 25 8 1:58:26.10 8:58/M
2 Alycia Vankirk Bozeman MT 8462 27 11 2:00:08.54 9:06/M
3 Catherine Wodey Livingston MT 8471 26 15 2:04:33.73 9:26/M
4 Kara Francis Livingston 1000 22 16 2:04:52.94 9:27/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Jamrog Livingston 9381 32 7 1:56:44.40 8:50/M
2 Kami Heimer Big Timber MT 9370 34 13 2:02:11.01 9:15/M
3 Kasey Cummings Bozeman MT 988 34 21 2:12:37.77 10:02/M
4 Kelly Sokol Norfolk VA 8478 36 25 2:21:41.87 10:44/M
5 Katy Grassel Bozeman MT 9365 35 26 2:23:32.55 10:52/M
6 Alanna Sherstad Bozeman 8449 38 28 2:24:39.78 10:57/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wendy Bauwens Clyde Park MT 975 45 10 1:59:26.62 9:02/M
2 Jessica Hanson Livingston MT 9367 43 23 2:20:03.90 10:36/M
3 Melissa Evje Livingston MT 998 42 24 2:20:03.96 10:36/M
4 Cariann Brady West Jordan UT 980 40 27 2:23:32.63 10:52/M
5 Jennifer Kadillak Bozeman MT 9382 40 30 2:27:09.46 11:08/M
6 Dani Townes Livingston 8459 43 31 2:29:46.24 11:20/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackie Art Livingston MT 973 54 17 2:05:07.19 9:28/M
2 Joyce Anderson Livingston MT 970 56 20 2:08:40.49 9:44/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Monte Cole Livingston MT 8483 20 1 1:35:50.34 7:15/M
2 Bret De Young Pray MT 993 49 2 1:37:12.36 7:21/M
3 Scott Craigle Clancy MT 986 58 3 1:51:40.08 8:27/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Monte Cole Livingston MT 8483 20 1 1:35:50.34 7:15/M
2 Jaimey Bryant Wilsall MT 8472 23 18 2:06:47.03 9:36/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Samson Bozeman MT 8441 34 12 2:00:08.98 9:06/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bret De Young Pray MT 993 49 2 1:37:12.36 7:21/M
2 Jerome Rusdal Livingston MT 8440 49 4 1:51:41.86 8:27/M
3 Shad Durgan Livingston 995 42 5 1:54:29.88 8:40/M
4 Grif Heath Livingston 9368 41 6 1:55:29.82 8:45/M
5 Coleman Doyle Livingston MT 8470 49 9 1:59:12.79 9:01/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Craigle Clancy MT 986 58 3 1:51:40.08 8:27/M
2 Charles Smith Bozeman 8451 53 14 2:02:35.48 9:17/M
Top

Male 80 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andy Ray Bozeman 8436 87 29 2:24:40.54 10:57/M