Competitive Timing

Chief Joseph Uphill Run

Age Group Results

July 04, 2015


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing


Men: Top Finishers 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49

8 Mile

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Shelby Kramer Billings MT 81 23 1 56:45.94 56:47.85 0:01.91 7:06/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lauren Milliken Absarokee MT 190 17 7 1:12:01.93 1:12:19.84 0:17.91 9:00/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Haylee Gallegos Laurel MT 216 21 2 58:27.27 58:28.64 0:01.37 7:18/M
2 Amber Williams Billings MT 178 28 3 58:47.71 58:49.68 0:01.97 7:21/M
3 Marmie Stops Crow Agency MT 161 26 12 1:17:14.90 1:17:37.65 0:22.75 9:39/M
4 Olivia Heidinger Laurel MT 188 22 17 1:23:30.97 1:23:35.75 0:04.78 10:26/M
5 Bobbi Brooks Laurel MT 16 22 18 1:23:31.18 1:23:35.98 0:04.80 10:26/M
6 Amanda Frye Laurel MT 47 29 20 1:35:53.67 1:36:17.72 0:24.05 11:59/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Brocade Stops Crow Agency MT 160 32 4 1:05:56.57 1:06:18.00 0:21.43 8:15/M
2 Nichole Ostrem Billings MT 128 36 10 1:12:58.52 1:13:03.56 0:05.04 9:07/M
3 Reanne Wolff Powell WY 180 39 11 1:14:50.80 1:14:54.10 0:03.30 9:21/M
4 Melissa Cole Laurel MT 34 39 14 1:18:06.35 1:18:33.55 0:27.20 9:46/M
5 Tena Anttila Laurel MT 7 32 15 1:18:06.87 1:18:33.91 0:27.04 9:46/M
6 Monica Stricker Laurel MT 162 36 16 1:19:24.16 1:19:37.93 0:13.77 9:56/M
7 Kimberly Schwindt Laurel MT 144 39 21 1:46:29.57 1:46:53.92 0:24.35 13:19/M
8 Leslie Werle Laurel MT 191 35 22 1:49:34.93 1:49:58.34 0:23.41 13:42/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Niki Marancik Laurel MT 211 43 5 1:06:03.66 1:06:15.45 0:11.79 8:15/M
2 Jolene Birdinground Crow Agency MT 14 42 6 1:09:59.01 1:10:18.43 0:19.42 8:45/M
3 Karina Noennig Billings MT 125 49 8 1:12:31.69 1:12:36.45 0:04.76 9:04/M
4 Heather Milliken Absarokee MT 210 44 9 1:12:44.63 1:13:02.39 0:17.76 9:06/M
5 Jody Evans Absarokee MT 42 41 13 1:17:34.93 1:17:41.04 0:06.11 9:42/M
6 Dina Harmon Billings MT 62 40 19 1:30:25.83 1:30:33.91 0:08.08 11:18/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Matthew Winter Billings MT 179 30 1 48:50.28 48:52.03 0:01.75 6:06/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Cody Peterson Keller TX 130 17 3 51:58.83 52:00.09 0:01.26 6:30/M
2 Dylan Johnson Billings MT 219 18 4 52:32.44 52:33.23 0:00.79 6:34/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Michael Marstaeller Billings MT 106 21 5 53:00.87 53:03.27 0:02.40 6:38/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Stephen Murch Billings MT 123 34 8 1:04:18.09 1:04:20.98 0:02.89 8:02/M
2 Mike Creeden Laurel MT 36 37 12 1:09:04.62 1:09:08.13 0:03.51 8:38/M
3 Jordan Grover Billings MT 57 39 13 1:09:37.76 1:09:46.35 0:08.59 8:42/M
4 Joseph Bernhardt Bozeman MT 10 31 15 1:14:58.30 1:15:02.32 0:04.02 9:22/M
5 Chris Perez Billings MT 129 39 17 1:20:24.11 1:20:28.90 0:04.79 10:03/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Russ Walters Billings MT 206 44 2 51:01.28 51:02.71 0:01.43 6:23/M
2 Manuel Whiteman Hardin MT 176 40 10 1:07:00.69 1:07:05.72 0:05.03 8:23/M
3 Anthony Halsne Park City MT 61 46 14 1:14:20.08 1:14:31.94 0:11.86 9:18/M
4 Eric Werle Laurel MT 175 45 16 1:17:03.37 1:17:26.60 0:23.23 9:38/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ryan Grubb Billings MT 207 52 6 1:02:21.90 1:02:26.47 0:04.57 7:48/M
2 Dave Hagstrom Billings MT 60 59 9 1:06:22.23 1:06:25.66 0:03.43 8:18/M
3 Gordon Ryder Laurel MT 143 53 11 1:07:35.87 1:07:50.32 0:14.45 8:27/M
4 Jim Mourich Billings MT 122 58 18 1:24:09.46 1:24:14.98 0:05.52 10:31/M
5 David Duke Billings MT 40 57 20 1:37:56.93 1:43:25.58 5:28.65 12:15/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 James Whitworth Billings MT 177 62 7 1:02:33.93 1:02:48.95 0:15.02 7:49/M
2 Herbert Mangis Billings MT 105 77 19 1:37:43.07 1:37:57.79 0:14.72 12:13/M

*Overall place within gender.