Men: Top Finishers 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49
8 Mile |
|||||||||
Top | |||||||||
Female Open Winners |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Shelby Kramer | Billings MT | 81 | 23 | 1 | 56:45.94 | 56:47.85 | 0:01.91 | 7:06/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 13 to 19 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Lauren Milliken | Absarokee MT | 190 | 17 | 7 | 1:12:01.93 | 1:12:19.84 | 0:17.91 | 9:00/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Haylee Gallegos | Laurel MT | 216 | 21 | 2 | 58:27.27 | 58:28.64 | 0:01.37 | 7:18/M |
2 | Amber Williams | Billings MT | 178 | 28 | 3 | 58:47.71 | 58:49.68 | 0:01.97 | 7:21/M |
3 | Marmie Stops | Crow Agency MT | 161 | 26 | 12 | 1:17:14.90 | 1:17:37.65 | 0:22.75 | 9:39/M |
4 | Olivia Heidinger | Laurel MT | 188 | 22 | 17 | 1:23:30.97 | 1:23:35.75 | 0:04.78 | 10:26/M |
5 | Bobbi Brooks | Laurel MT | 16 | 22 | 18 | 1:23:31.18 | 1:23:35.98 | 0:04.80 | 10:26/M |
6 | Amanda Frye | Laurel MT | 47 | 29 | 20 | 1:35:53.67 | 1:36:17.72 | 0:24.05 | 11:59/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Brocade Stops | Crow Agency MT | 160 | 32 | 4 | 1:05:56.57 | 1:06:18.00 | 0:21.43 | 8:15/M |
2 | Nichole Ostrem | Billings MT | 128 | 36 | 10 | 1:12:58.52 | 1:13:03.56 | 0:05.04 | 9:07/M |
3 | Reanne Wolff | Powell WY | 180 | 39 | 11 | 1:14:50.80 | 1:14:54.10 | 0:03.30 | 9:21/M |
4 | Melissa Cole | Laurel MT | 34 | 39 | 14 | 1:18:06.35 | 1:18:33.55 | 0:27.20 | 9:46/M |
5 | Tena Anttila | Laurel MT | 7 | 32 | 15 | 1:18:06.87 | 1:18:33.91 | 0:27.04 | 9:46/M |
6 | Monica Stricker | Laurel MT | 162 | 36 | 16 | 1:19:24.16 | 1:19:37.93 | 0:13.77 | 9:56/M |
7 | Kimberly Schwindt | Laurel MT | 144 | 39 | 21 | 1:46:29.57 | 1:46:53.92 | 0:24.35 | 13:19/M |
8 | Leslie Werle | Laurel MT | 191 | 35 | 22 | 1:49:34.93 | 1:49:58.34 | 0:23.41 | 13:42/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Niki Marancik | Laurel MT | 211 | 43 | 5 | 1:06:03.66 | 1:06:15.45 | 0:11.79 | 8:15/M |
2 | Jolene Birdinground | Crow Agency MT | 14 | 42 | 6 | 1:09:59.01 | 1:10:18.43 | 0:19.42 | 8:45/M |
3 | Karina Noennig | Billings MT | 125 | 49 | 8 | 1:12:31.69 | 1:12:36.45 | 0:04.76 | 9:04/M |
4 | Heather Milliken | Absarokee MT | 210 | 44 | 9 | 1:12:44.63 | 1:13:02.39 | 0:17.76 | 9:06/M |
5 | Jody Evans | Absarokee MT | 42 | 41 | 13 | 1:17:34.93 | 1:17:41.04 | 0:06.11 | 9:42/M |
6 | Dina Harmon | Billings MT | 62 | 40 | 19 | 1:30:25.83 | 1:30:33.91 | 0:08.08 | 11:18/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male Open Winners |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Matthew Winter | Billings MT | 179 | 30 | 1 | 48:50.28 | 48:52.03 | 0:01.75 | 6:06/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 13 to 19 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Cody Peterson | Keller TX | 130 | 17 | 3 | 51:58.83 | 52:00.09 | 0:01.26 | 6:30/M |
2 | Dylan Johnson | Billings MT | 219 | 18 | 4 | 52:32.44 | 52:33.23 | 0:00.79 | 6:34/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 20 to 29 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Michael Marstaeller | Billings MT | 106 | 21 | 5 | 53:00.87 | 53:03.27 | 0:02.40 | 6:38/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Stephen Murch | Billings MT | 123 | 34 | 8 | 1:04:18.09 | 1:04:20.98 | 0:02.89 | 8:02/M |
2 | Mike Creeden | Laurel MT | 36 | 37 | 12 | 1:09:04.62 | 1:09:08.13 | 0:03.51 | 8:38/M |
3 | Jordan Grover | Billings MT | 57 | 39 | 13 | 1:09:37.76 | 1:09:46.35 | 0:08.59 | 8:42/M |
4 | Joseph Bernhardt | Bozeman MT | 10 | 31 | 15 | 1:14:58.30 | 1:15:02.32 | 0:04.02 | 9:22/M |
5 | Chris Perez | Billings MT | 129 | 39 | 17 | 1:20:24.11 | 1:20:28.90 | 0:04.79 | 10:03/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Russ Walters | Billings MT | 206 | 44 | 2 | 51:01.28 | 51:02.71 | 0:01.43 | 6:23/M |
2 | Manuel Whiteman | Hardin MT | 176 | 40 | 10 | 1:07:00.69 | 1:07:05.72 | 0:05.03 | 8:23/M |
3 | Anthony Halsne | Park City MT | 61 | 46 | 14 | 1:14:20.08 | 1:14:31.94 | 0:11.86 | 9:18/M |
4 | Eric Werle | Laurel MT | 175 | 45 | 16 | 1:17:03.37 | 1:17:26.60 | 0:23.23 | 9:38/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Ryan Grubb | Billings MT | 207 | 52 | 6 | 1:02:21.90 | 1:02:26.47 | 0:04.57 | 7:48/M |
2 | Dave Hagstrom | Billings MT | 60 | 59 | 9 | 1:06:22.23 | 1:06:25.66 | 0:03.43 | 8:18/M |
3 | Gordon Ryder | Laurel MT | 143 | 53 | 11 | 1:07:35.87 | 1:07:50.32 | 0:14.45 | 8:27/M |
4 | Jim Mourich | Billings MT | 122 | 58 | 18 | 1:24:09.46 | 1:24:14.98 | 0:05.52 | 10:31/M |
5 | David Duke | Billings MT | 40 | 57 | 20 | 1:37:56.93 | 1:43:25.58 | 5:28.65 | 12:15/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 60 and Over |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | James Whitworth | Billings MT | 177 | 62 | 7 | 1:02:33.93 | 1:02:48.95 | 0:15.02 | 7:49/M |
2 | Herbert Mangis | Billings MT | 105 | 77 | 19 | 1:37:43.07 | 1:37:57.79 | 0:14.72 | 12:13/M |
*Overall place within gender.