Competitive Timing

Chief Joseph Uphill Run

Age Group Results

July 04, 2015


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing


Men: Top Finishers 1- 4 5-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 4 5-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

2 Mile

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Janeil Anderson Laurel MT 6 36 1 13:49.39 13:50.02 0:00.63 6:55/M
Top

Female 4 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sophie Lowe Laurel MT 97 4 46 33:40.41 34:17.81 0:37.40 16:50/M
Top

Female 5 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Stevie Mogan Laurel MT 115 12 3 15:33.49 15:36.68 0:03.19 7:47/M
2 Lauren Taylor Laurel MT 167 10 4 15:34.00 15:37.22 0:03.22 7:47/M
3 Riley Hoffman Gardnerville NV 71 10 7 18:01.55 18:09.41 0:07.86 9:01/M
4 Payton Grover Billings MT 59 9 11 19:02.48 19:10.39 0:07.91 9:31/M
5 Anna Cole Laurel MT 31 11 12 19:14.74 19:26.91 0:12.17 9:37/M
6 Abigail Molm Laurel MT 117 10 16 20:10.77 20:17.82 0:07.05 10:05/M
7 Ruth Fox Laurel MT 46 7 23 21:21.88 21:31.78 0:09.90 10:41/M
8 Jordan Lawrence Molt MT 234 9 30 24:14.04 24:52.82 0:38.78 12:07/M
9 Morgan Grover Billings MT 58 7 31 24:35.55 24:43.77 0:08.22 12:18/M
10 Naomi Fox Laurel MT 45 6 33 24:46.97 25:21.59 0:34.62 12:23/M
11 ZoŽ Hoffman Seattle WA 72 11 36 25:32.02 25:41.40 0:09.38 12:46/M
12 Logyn Klebe Laurel MT 79 10 38 25:38.13 25:45.11 0:06.98 12:49/M
13 Emmylou Madrazo Laurel MT 102 10 39 25:42.89 25:49.50 0:06.61 12:51/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Amanda Smith Laurel MT 152 15 5 15:47.24 15:49.31 0:02.07 7:54/M
2 Erin Watson Billings MT 231 14 18 20:45.82 21:03.32 0:17.50 10:23/M
3 Lexi Budge Laurel MT 17 19 20 20:49.03 21:09.59 0:20.56 10:25/M
4 Cassidy McJunkin Laurel MT 110 17 24 22:02.36 22:06.74 0:04.38 11:01/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kayla Hallock Laurel MT 213 20 9 18:35.55 18:55.14 0:19.59 9:18/M
2 Amanda Taylor Laurel MT 164 20 21 20:49.84 21:09.53 0:19.69 10:25/M
3 Rette Olsen Helena MT 127 22 28 23:21.31 23:47.20 0:25.89 11:41/M
4 Kylee Sidwell Billings MT 194 29 41 28:08.61 28:22.22 0:13.61 14:04/M
5 Brianne Johnson Laurel MT 77 24 42 28:23.57 28:33.62 0:10.05 14:12/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Angela Hughes Laurel MT 74 37 2 14:42.99 14:43.66 0:00.67 7:21/M
2 Sarah Davis Laurel MT 39 38 6 17:08.06 17:35.78 0:27.72 8:34/M
3 Regine Little Whiteman Lame Deer MT 84 30 8 18:33.73 19:02.56 0:28.83 9:17/M
4 Tabatha Rivera Laurel MT 138 31 13 19:16.57 19:30.73 0:14.16 9:38/M
5 Carrie Beth Carlson Billings MT 29 38 14 19:58.45 20:04.59 0:06.14 9:59/M
6 Elizabeth Davis Laurel MT 38 33 22 21:21.51 21:31.68 0:10.17 10:41/M
7 Maddie Fox Laurel MT 44 33 25 22:14.52 22:51.53 0:37.01 11:07/M
8 Mindy Young Fishtail MT 186 36 26 22:32.26 23:01.47 0:29.21 11:16/M
9 Jenn Dodson-Cantu Laurel MT 203 33 29 24:08.64 24:29.55 0:20.91 12:04/M
10 Amber Lowe Laurel MT 89 39 35 24:53.39 25:28.16 0:34.77 12:27/M
11 Nikki Burke Billings MT 198 35 40 28:08.59 28:22.11 0:13.52 14:04/M
12 Amberleigh Birkholz Oak Lawn IL 11 32 48 36:20.25 36:31.62 0:11.37 18:10/M
13 Becky Lowe Laurel MT 90 39 50 53:03.36 53:39.93 0:36.57 26:32/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Alyscn Simms Gardnerville NV 150 40 10 18:51.03 18:59.16 0:08.13 9:26/M
2 Angela Sharbono Laurel MT 146 47 17 20:17.11 20:42.29 0:25.18 10:09/M
3 Danielle Burrows Laurel MT 21 40 19 20:46.05 20:58.65 0:12.60 10:23/M
4 Diane Grover Billings MT 56 40 32 24:42.38 24:51.54 0:09.16 12:21/M
5 Lisa Russell Laurel MT 141 47 34 24:52.55 25:20.53 0:27.98 12:26/M
6 Christine Traxler Seattle WA 170 49 37 25:32.27 25:41.39 0:09.12 12:46/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Karen Traeger Laurel MT 195 50 15 20:08.90 20:22.74 0:13.84 10:04/M
2 Laura Moore Laurel MT 217 55 27 23:07.25 23:28.77 0:21.52 11:34/M
3 Geralyn Hill Laurel MT 65 51 43 30:16.34 30:40.66 0:24.32 15:08/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Patricia Loge Columbus MT 85 61 44 31:04.42 31:30.33 0:25.91 15:32/M
2 Linda Olsen Molt MT 126 61 45 31:04.98 31:30.82 0:25.84 15:32/M
3 Shilloy Lowe Laurel MT 96 66 47 33:42.10 34:19.66 0:37.56 16:51/M
4 Marian Scofield Billings MT 145 67 49 37:49.12 38:09.31 0:20.19 18:55/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Myles Stricker Laurel MT 163 17 1 12:30.35 12:31.23 0:00.88 6:15/M
Top

Male 4 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Brody Lowe Laurel MT 91 3 45 53:02.91 53:39.55 0:36.64 26:31/M
Top

Male 5 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Johnathan Herr Laurel MT 64 12 4 13:32.81 13:33.94 0:01.13 6:46/M
2 Colton Young Fishtail MT 184 12 8 15:37.33 16:06.33 0:29.00 7:49/M
3 Logan Cole Laurel MT 33 9 9 15:37.71 15:50.03 0:12.32 7:49/M
4 Andrew Molm Laurel MT 118 9 11 15:52.63 16:00.16 0:07.53 7:56/M
5 Nathan Molm Laurel MT 119 9 15 16:59.71 17:06.95 0:07.24 8:30/M
6 Matthew Lowe Laurel MT 93 11 16 17:04.61 17:15.86 0:11.25 8:32/M
7 Chase Burrows Laurel MT 19 11 19 17:36.71 17:48.21 0:11.50 8:48/M
8 Bridger Burrows Laurel MT 18 8 22 17:51.44 18:01.03 0:09.59 8:56/M
9 Cooper Burrows Hamilton MT 20 10 24 19:20.89 19:30.09 0:09.20 9:40/M
10 Keith Uitdewilligen Meridian ID 171 10 26 19:52.31 20:10.84 0:18.53 9:56/M
11 Morgan Watson Billings MT 230 9 29 20:23.10 20:41.47 0:18.37 10:12/M
12 Logan Young Fishtail MT 185 8 30 22:22.77 22:51.84 0:29.07 11:11/M
13 Jake Lawrence Molt MT 235 7 34 25:36.35 26:14.62 0:38.27 12:48/M
14 Gabe Stiffler Laurel MT 157 8 36 27:07.50 27:44.21 0:36.71 13:34/M
15 Thomas Lowe Laurel MT 99 6 38 28:20.89 28:33.40 0:12.51 14:10/M
16 Zachary Birkholz Oak Lawn IL 13 5 40 36:24.61 36:36.03 0:11.42 18:12/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Isaac Manders Laurel MT 103 14 5 13:52.57 13:53.96 0:01.39 6:56/M
2 Colten Peterson Keller TX 131 14 7 15:32.73 15:34.45 0:01.72 7:46/M
3 Caleb Lowe Laurel MT 92 14 10 15:43.64 15:54.38 0:10.74 7:52/M
4 Levi Sharbono Laurel MT 148 14 18 17:33.61 17:50.39 0:16.78 8:47/M
5 Jayden Lyon Laurel MT 100 13 20 17:41.71 17:47.60 0:05.89 8:51/M
6 Zachary Armsey-Gayheart Bremerton WA 228 14 31 23:34.52 23:53.46 0:18.94 11:47/M
7 Will Russell Laurel MT 142 14 42 41:59.49 42:16.41 0:16.92 21:00/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Josh Johnson Laurel MT 78 24 39 36:14.88 36:53.34 0:38.46 18:07/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mike Wombolt Laurel MT 182 34 2 12:49.47 12:51.03 0:01.56 6:25/M
2 Brendan Murray Billings MT 124 34 3 13:06.33 13:07.98 0:01.65 6:33/M
3 Bradley Dodson-Cantu Laurel MT 202 31 33 24:08.39 24:29.24 0:20.85 12:04/M
4 Mark Birkholz Oak Lawn IL 12 36 41 36:24.63 36:35.91 0:11.28 18:12/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Angelo Rivera Laurel MT 137 49 14 16:57.53 17:12.05 0:14.52 8:29/M
2 Mike Lowe Laurel MT 94 40 17 17:31.28 17:43.80 0:12.52 8:46/M
3 Ryan Burrows Laurel MT 24 40 21 17:49.72 18:01.31 0:11.59 8:55/M
4 Tyson Burrows Hamilton MT 25 42 23 19:20.09 19:30.21 0:10.12 9:40/M
5 Benjamin Sharbono Laurel MT 147 41 28 20:16.35 20:42.12 0:25.77 10:08/M
6 Neil Lawrence Molt MT 233 46 35 25:37.84 26:16.59 0:38.75 12:49/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Scott Williams Lame Deer MT 225 52 6 14:48.32 14:50.54 0:02.22 7:24/M
2 Jeff Lyon Laurel MT 101 52 12 16:09.50 16:15.42 0:05.92 8:05/M
3 Mike Manders Laurel MT 104 54 13 16:46.02 17:02.33 0:16.31 8:23/M
4 Robert Johnson Billings MT 220 57 27 19:56.81 20:06.85 0:10.04 9:58/M
5 Jason Hill Laurel MT 66 55 37 27:37.81 28:00.57 0:22.76 13:49/M
6 Leonard Wombolt Laurel MT 181 59 43 43:27.90 44:09.85 0:41.95 21:44/M
7 Mike Stiffler Laurel MT 158 51 46 53:39.19 54:17.65 0:38.46 26:50/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Vern Peterson Bonney Lake WA 132 67 25 19:46.07 19:48.08 0:02.01 9:53/M
2 Jack Jackson Laurel MT 76 60 32 24:02.47 24:05.14 0:02.67 12:01/M
3 Russ Lowe Laurel MT 95 71 44 49:01.22 54:58.98 5:57.76 24:31/M

*Overall place within gender.