Competitive Timing

Chief Joseph Uphill Run

Overall Finish List

July 04, 2015


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing
2 Mile Male Finishers

2 Mile

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Janeil Anderson Laurel MT 6 36 F 1 Top Fin 13:49.39 13:50.02 0:00.63 6:55/M
2 Angela Hughes Laurel MT 74 37 F 1 30-39 14:42.99 14:43.66 0:00.67 7:21/M
3 Stevie Mogan Laurel MT 115 12 F 1 5-12 15:33.49 15:36.68 0:03.19 7:47/M
4 Lauren Taylor Laurel MT 167 10 F 2 5-12 15:34.00 15:37.22 0:03.22 7:47/M
5 Amanda Smith Laurel MT 152 15 F 1 13-19 15:47.24 15:49.31 0:02.07 7:54/M
6 Sarah Davis Laurel MT 39 38 F 2 30-39 17:08.06 17:35.78 0:27.72 8:34/M
7 Riley Hoffman Gardnerville NV 71 10 F 3 5-12 18:01.55 18:09.41 0:07.86 9:01/M
8 Regine Little Whiteman Lame Deer MT 84 30 F 3 30-39 18:33.73 19:02.56 0:28.83 9:17/M
9 Kayla Hallock Laurel MT 213 20 F 1 20-29 18:35.55 18:55.14 0:19.59 9:18/M
10 Alyscn Simms Gardnerville NV 150 40 F 1 40-49 18:51.03 18:59.16 0:08.13 9:26/M
11 Payton Grover Billings MT 59 9 F 4 5-12 19:02.48 19:10.39 0:07.91 9:31/M
12 Anna Cole Laurel MT 31 11 F 5 5-12 19:14.74 19:26.91 0:12.17 9:37/M
13 Tabatha Rivera Laurel MT 138 31 F 4 30-39 19:16.57 19:30.73 0:14.16 9:38/M
14 Carrie Beth Carlson Billings MT 29 38 F 5 30-39 19:58.45 20:04.59 0:06.14 9:59/M
15 Karen Traeger Laurel MT 195 50 F 1 50-59 20:08.90 20:22.74 0:13.84 10:04/M
16 Abigail Molm Laurel MT 117 10 F 6 5-12 20:10.77 20:17.82 0:07.05 10:05/M
17 Angela Sharbono Laurel MT 146 47 F 2 40-49 20:17.11 20:42.29 0:25.18 10:09/M
18 Erin Watson Billings MT 231 14 F 2 13-19 20:45.82 21:03.32 0:17.50 10:23/M
19 Danielle Burrows Laurel MT 21 40 F 3 40-49 20:46.05 20:58.65 0:12.60 10:23/M
20 Lexi Budge Laurel MT 17 19 F 3 13-19 20:49.03 21:09.59 0:20.56 10:25/M
21 Amanda Taylor Laurel MT 164 20 F 2 20-29 20:49.84 21:09.53 0:19.69 10:25/M
22 Elizabeth Davis Laurel MT 38 33 F 6 30-39 21:21.51 21:31.68 0:10.17 10:41/M
23 Ruth Fox Laurel MT 46 7 F 7 5-12 21:21.88 21:31.78 0:09.90 10:41/M
24 Cassidy McJunkin Laurel MT 110 17 F 4 13-19 22:02.36 22:06.74 0:04.38 11:01/M
25 Maddie Fox Laurel MT 44 33 F 7 30-39 22:14.52 22:51.53 0:37.01 11:07/M
26 Mindy Young Fishtail MT 186 36 F 8 30-39 22:32.26 23:01.47 0:29.21 11:16/M
27 Laura Moore Laurel MT 217 55 F 2 50-59 23:07.25 23:28.77 0:21.52 11:34/M
28 Rette Olsen Helena MT 127 22 F 3 20-29 23:21.31 23:47.20 0:25.89 11:41/M
29 Jenn Dodson-Cantu Laurel MT 203 33 F 9 30-39 24:08.64 24:29.55 0:20.91 12:04/M
30 Jordan Lawrence Molt MT 234 9 F 8 5-12 24:14.04 24:52.82 0:38.78 12:07/M
31 Morgan Grover Billings MT 58 7 F 9 5-12 24:35.55 24:43.77 0:08.22 12:18/M
32 Diane Grover Billings MT 56 40 F 4 40-49 24:42.38 24:51.54 0:09.16 12:21/M
33 Naomi Fox Laurel MT 45 6 F 10 5-12 24:46.97 25:21.59 0:34.62 12:23/M
34 Lisa Russell Laurel MT 141 47 F 5 40-49 24:52.55 25:20.53 0:27.98 12:26/M
35 Amber Lowe Laurel MT 89 39 F 10 30-39 24:53.39 25:28.16 0:34.77 12:27/M
36 ZoŽ Hoffman Seattle WA 72 11 F 11 5-12 25:32.02 25:41.40 0:09.38 12:46/M
37 Christine Traxler Seattle WA 170 49 F 6 40-49 25:32.27 25:41.39 0:09.12 12:46/M
38 Logyn Klebe Laurel MT 79 10 F 12 5-12 25:38.13 25:45.11 0:06.98 12:49/M
39 Emmylou Madrazo Laurel MT 102 10 F 13 5-12 25:42.89 25:49.50 0:06.61 12:51/M
40 Nikki Burke Billings MT 198 35 F 11 30-39 28:08.59 28:22.11 0:13.52 14:04/M
41 Kylee Sidwell Billings MT 194 29 F 4 20-29 28:08.61 28:22.22 0:13.61 14:04/M
42 Brianne Johnson Laurel MT 77 24 F 5 20-29 28:23.57 28:33.62 0:10.05 14:12/M
43 Geralyn Hill Laurel MT 65 51 F 3 50-59 30:16.34 30:40.66 0:24.32 15:08/M
44 Patricia Loge Columbus MT 85 61 F 1 60-99 31:04.42 31:30.33 0:25.91 15:32/M
45 Linda Olsen Molt MT 126 61 F 2 60-99 31:04.98 31:30.82 0:25.84 15:32/M
46 Sophie Lowe Laurel MT 97 4 F 1 1- 4 33:40.41 34:17.81 0:37.40 16:50/M
47 Shilloy Lowe Laurel MT 96 66 F 3 60-99 33:42.10 34:19.66 0:37.56 16:51/M
48 Amberleigh Birkholz Oak Lawn IL 11 32 F 12 30-39 36:20.25 36:31.62 0:11.37 18:10/M
49 Marian Scofield Billings MT 145 67 F 4 60-99 37:49.12 38:09.31 0:20.19 18:55/M
50 Becky Lowe Laurel MT 90 39 F 13 30-39 53:03.36 53:39.93 0:36.57 26:32/M
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Myles Stricker Laurel MT 163 17 M 1 Top Fin 12:30.35 12:31.23 0:00.88 6:15/M
2 Mike Wombolt Laurel MT 182 34 M 1 30-39 12:49.47 12:51.03 0:01.56 6:25/M
3 Brendan Murray Billings MT 124 34 M 2 30-39 13:06.33 13:07.98 0:01.65 6:33/M
4 Johnathan Herr Laurel MT 64 12 M 1 5-12 13:32.81 13:33.94 0:01.13 6:46/M
5 Isaac Manders Laurel MT 103 14 M 1 13-19 13:52.57 13:53.96 0:01.39 6:56/M
6 Scott Williams Lame Deer MT 225 52 M 1 50-59 14:48.32 14:50.54 0:02.22 7:24/M
7 Colten Peterson Keller TX 131 14 M 2 13-19 15:32.73 15:34.45 0:01.72 7:46/M
8 Colton Young Fishtail MT 184 12 M 2 5-12 15:37.33 16:06.33 0:29.00 7:49/M
9 Logan Cole Laurel MT 33 9 M 3 5-12 15:37.71 15:50.03 0:12.32 7:49/M
10 Caleb Lowe Laurel MT 92 14 M 3 13-19 15:43.64 15:54.38 0:10.74 7:52/M
11 Andrew Molm Laurel MT 118 9 M 4 5-12 15:52.63 16:00.16 0:07.53 7:56/M
12 Jeff Lyon Laurel MT 101 52 M 2 50-59 16:09.50 16:15.42 0:05.92 8:05/M
13 Mike Manders Laurel MT 104 54 M 3 50-59 16:46.02 17:02.33 0:16.31 8:23/M
14 Angelo Rivera Laurel MT 137 49 M 1 40-49 16:57.53 17:12.05 0:14.52 8:29/M
15 Nathan Molm Laurel MT 119 9 M 5 5-12 16:59.71 17:06.95 0:07.24 8:30/M
16 Matthew Lowe Laurel MT 93 11 M 6 5-12 17:04.61 17:15.86 0:11.25 8:32/M
17 Mike Lowe Laurel MT 94 40 M 2 40-49 17:31.28 17:43.80 0:12.52 8:46/M
18 Levi Sharbono Laurel MT 148 14 M 4 13-19 17:33.61 17:50.39 0:16.78 8:47/M
19 Chase Burrows Laurel MT 19 11 M 7 5-12 17:36.71 17:48.21 0:11.50 8:48/M
20 Jayden Lyon Laurel MT 100 13 M 5 13-19 17:41.71 17:47.60 0:05.89 8:51/M
21 Ryan Burrows Laurel MT 24 40 M 3 40-49 17:49.72 18:01.31 0:11.59 8:55/M
22 Bridger Burrows Laurel MT 18 8 M 8 5-12 17:51.44 18:01.03 0:09.59 8:56/M
23 Tyson Burrows Hamilton MT 25 42 M 4 40-49 19:20.09 19:30.21 0:10.12 9:40/M
24 Cooper Burrows Hamilton MT 20 10 M 9 5-12 19:20.89 19:30.09 0:09.20 9:40/M
25 Vern Peterson Bonney Lake WA 132 67 M 1 60-99 19:46.07 19:48.08 0:02.01 9:53/M
26 Keith Uitdewilligen Meridian ID 171 10 M 10 5-12 19:52.31 20:10.84 0:18.53 9:56/M
27 Robert Johnson Billings MT 220 57 M 4 50-59 19:56.81 20:06.85 0:10.04 9:58/M
28 Benjamin Sharbono Laurel MT 147 41 M 5 40-49 20:16.35 20:42.12 0:25.77 10:08/M
29 Morgan Watson Billings MT 230 9 M 11 5-12 20:23.10 20:41.47 0:18.37 10:12/M
30 Logan Young Fishtail MT 185 8 M 12 5-12 22:22.77 22:51.84 0:29.07 11:11/M
31 Zachary Armsey-Gayheart Bremerton WA 228 14 M 6 13-19 23:34.52 23:53.46 0:18.94 11:47/M
32 Jack Jackson Laurel MT 76 60 M 2 60-99 24:02.47 24:05.14 0:02.67 12:01/M
33 Bradley Dodson-Cantu Laurel MT 202 31 M 3 30-39 24:08.39 24:29.24 0:20.85 12:04/M
34 Jake Lawrence Molt MT 235 7 M 13 5-12 25:36.35 26:14.62 0:38.27 12:48/M
35 Neil Lawrence Molt MT 233 46 M 6 40-49 25:37.84 26:16.59 0:38.75 12:49/M
36 Gabe Stiffler Laurel MT 157 8 M 14 5-12 27:07.50 27:44.21 0:36.71 13:34/M
37 Jason Hill Laurel MT 66 55 M 5 50-59 27:37.81 28:00.57 0:22.76 13:49/M
38 Thomas Lowe Laurel MT 99 6 M 15 5-12 28:20.89 28:33.40 0:12.51 14:10/M
39 Josh Johnson Laurel MT 78 24 M 1 20-29 36:14.88 36:53.34 0:38.46 18:07/M
40 Zachary Birkholz Oak Lawn IL 13 5 M 16 5-12 36:24.61 36:36.03 0:11.42 18:12/M
41 Mark Birkholz Oak Lawn IL 12 36 M 4 30-39 36:24.63 36:35.91 0:11.28 18:12/M
42 Will Russell Laurel MT 142 14 M 7 13-19 41:59.49 42:16.41 0:16.92 21:00/M
43 Leonard Wombolt Laurel MT 181 59 M 6 50-59 43:27.90 44:09.85 0:41.95 21:44/M
44 Russ Lowe Laurel MT 95 71 M 3 60-99 49:01.22 54:58.98 5:57.76 24:31/M
45 Brody Lowe Laurel MT 91 3 M 1 1- 4 53:02.91 53:39.55 0:36.64 26:31/M
46 Mike Stiffler Laurel MT 158 51 M 7 50-59 53:39.19 54:17.65 0:38.46 26:50/M