Men: Top Finishers 1-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 1-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
10k |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Female Open Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Chelsea Dana | Billings MT | 628 | 32 | 1 | 48:49.30 | 7:52/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 18 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kenenni Wiegand | Bozeman MT | 728 | 16 | 3 | 53:54.43 | 8:42/M |
2 | Sofia Shomento | Bozeman MT | 710 | 16 | 6 | 58:06.55 | 9:22/M |
3 | Erin Bolger | Bozeman MT | 618 | 18 | 7 | 1:00:31.78 | 9:46/M |
4 | Hanne Andersen | Bozeman MT | 604 | 16 | 8 | 1:00:37.99 | 9:47/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 19 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jennie Bender | Bozeman MT | 612 | 27 | 2 | 53:52.10 | 8:41/M |
2 | Yasmine Alkhatib | Yellowstone Np WY | 603 | 28 | 9 | 1:02:05.64 | 10:01/M |
3 | Joelle Romo | Bozeman MT | 703 | 21 | 18 | 1:06:07.64 | 10:40/M |
4 | Courtney Greyn | Billings MT | 734 | 23 | 25 | 1:11:45.74 | 11:34/M |
5 | Sarah Bierschwale | Red Lodge MT | 615 | 29 | 35 | 1:22:21.91 | 13:17/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kirsten Holland | Bozeman MT | 659 | 35 | 4 | 55:43.67 | 8:59/M |
2 | Bridgett Stiegemeier | Red Lodge MT | 714 | 32 | 5 | 56:39.33 | 9:08/M |
3 | Kellly Reynolds | Red Lodge MT | 695 | 37 | 10 | 1:02:43.24 | 10:07/M |
4 | Randi Wickens | Roberts MT | 726 | 38 | 11 | 1:04:26.51 | 10:24/M |
5 | Jennifer Lyngholm | Kalispell MT | 677 | 38 | 15 | 1:05:32.91 | 10:34/M |
6 | Callie Ackerman | Spearfish SD | 601 | 32 | 16 | 1:05:44.72 | 10:36/M |
7 | Brookelyn Conner | Billings MT | 626 | 38 | 19 | 1:07:00.12 | 10:48/M |
8 | Lindsey Anderson | Bozeman MT | 607 | 35 | 20 | 1:07:44.21 | 10:55/M |
9 | Katie Groener | Billings MT | 650 | 33 | 21 | 1:09:49.16 | 11:16/M |
10 | Heidi Brosovich | Billings MT | 622 | 34 | 22 | 1:09:49.21 | 11:16/M |
11 | Jennifer Coutts | Red Lodge MT | 627 | 36 | 23 | 1:11:10.92 | 11:29/M |
12 | Billie Parrott | Billings MT | 690 | 37 | 28 | 1:14:11.94 | 11:58/M |
13 | Katie Lightbourn | Evanston IL | 675 | 38 | 32 | 1:19:54.31 | 12:53/M |
14 | Lisa Ross | Billings MT | 704 | 36 | 34 | 1:21:50.86 | 13:12/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jodie Pekovich | 737 | 44 | 14 | 1:05:25.93 | 10:33/M | |
2 | Theresa Lauver | Red Lodge MT | 674 | 43 | 24 | 1:11:13.49 | 11:29/M |
3 | Susan MacCall | Bozeman MT | 678 | 49 | 26 | 1:13:39.85 | 11:53/M |
4 | Janci Baxter | Powell WY | 608 | 45 | 27 | 1:14:10.42 | 11:58/M |
5 | Kristie Dodge | Billings MT | 635 | 41 | 29 | 1:16:11.64 | 12:17/M |
6 | Gesa Jonas | Evanston IL | 668 | 41 | 31 | 1:19:54.27 | 12:53/M |
7 | Nichelle Pajeau | Evanston IL | 689 | 40 | 33 | 1:21:19.23 | 13:07/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Nomra Nickerson | Missoula MT | 687 | 58 | 12 | 1:04:56.37 | 10:28/M |
2 | Doneen Fitzsimmons | Cody WY | 641 | 53 | 13 | 1:04:59.21 | 10:29/M |
3 | Gwenna Peters | Billings MT | 691 | 57 | 17 | 1:05:53.76 | 10:38/M |
4 | Terrie Hoyt | Red Lodge MT | 662 | 59 | 30 | 1:16:24.32 | 12:19/M |
Top | |||||||
Male Open Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Leroy Peden | 733 | 21 | 1 | 43:23.14 | 7:00/M | |
Top | |||||||
Male 18 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Logan Diekmann | Bozeman MT | 634 | 18 | 5 | 45:10.71 | 7:17/M |
2 | Orion Watson | Livingston MT | 724 | 17 | 7 | 47:01.47 | 7:35/M |
3 | Nick Matelich | Bozeman MT | 680 | 17 | 8 | 48:41.69 | 7:51/M |
4 | Andrew Meyer | Bozeman MT | 684 | 15 | 12 | 53:05.92 | 8:34/M |
5 | Tyler Sather | Billings MT | 706 | 17 | 14 | 54:39.94 | 8:49/M |
6 | Andre Bidegaray | Bozeman MT | 614 | 15 | 27 | 1:02:27.45 | 10:04/M |
7 | Liam Diekmann | Bozeman MT | 633 | 15 | 30 | 1:04:55.06 | 10:28/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 19 to 20 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Max Lachance | Bozeman MT | 672 | 19 | 2 | 43:31.78 | 7:01/M |
2 | Noah Andersen | Bozeman MT | 605 | 20 | 3 | 44:35.85 | 7:11/M |
3 | Akeo Maifeld-Carucci | Bozeman MT | 679 | 22 | 9 | 51:15.35 | 8:16/M |
4 | Brian Sukut | Livingston MT | 715 | 28 | 10 | 51:55.33 | 8:22/M |
5 | Russell Griggs | Bozeman MT | 649 | 27 | 15 | 55:17.66 | 8:55/M |
6 | Daniel Temme | Billings MT | 717 | 21 | 16 | 55:36.48 | 8:58/M |
7 | Jim Syvertsen | Anchorage AK | 716 | 29 | 21 | 58:53.09 | 9:30/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Matt Rock | Billings MT | 701 | 35 | 4 | 44:39.74 | 7:12/M |
2 | Eric Holdren | Cody WY | 658 | 38 | 11 | 52:38.49 | 8:29/M |
3 | Courtney Tyree | Laurel MT | 720 | 33 | 13 | 53:28.35 | 8:37/M |
4 | Luke Duray | Billings MT | 636 | 34 | 18 | 56:53.41 | 9:10/M |
5 | Ryan Schwanke | Billings MT | 709 | 36 | 20 | 58:09.81 | 9:23/M |
6 | Ryan Nordlund | Billings MT | 688 | 36 | 23 | 59:13.71 | 9:33/M |
7 | Travis Burdick | 732 | 35 | 25 | 1:00:43.94 | 9:48/M | |
8 | Robert Grayson | Billings MT | 648 | 30 | 26 | 1:01:57.26 | 10:00/M |
9 | Chris Rigg | Billings MT | 699 | 36 | 31 | 1:05:49.18 | 10:37/M |
10 | Mick Thompson | Red Lodge MT | 718 | 34 | 32 | 1:07:48.46 | 10:56/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Justin Moore | Red Lodge MT | 685 | 41 | 17 | 56:07.71 | 9:03/M |
2 | Will Giffin | Roberts MT | 644 | 41 | 24 | 59:15.32 | 9:33/M |
3 | James Bell | Cody WY | 611 | 48 | 29 | 1:03:18.53 | 10:13/M |
4 | Warren Ward | Madison AL | 722 | 48 | 34 | 1:08:32.22 | 11:03/M |
5 | Corey Jensen | Billings MT | 666 | 43 | 35 | 1:11:40.74 | 11:34/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Scott Sneddon | Billings MT | 712 | 52 | 6 | 45:15.95 | 7:18/M |
2 | Jim Berve | Billings MT | 613 | 54 | 22 | 59:00.77 | 9:31/M |
3 | Charles Smith | Bozeman MT | 711 | 53 | 28 | 1:02:34.13 | 10:05/M |
4 | Jim Mourich | Billings MT | 686 | 58 | 33 | 1:07:51.75 | 10:57/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Rod Dickie | Swift Current SK | 632 | 62 | 19 | 57:00.01 | 9:12/M |
2 | Donald Hunt | Centennial CO | 663 | 60 | 36 | 1:23:37.66 | 13:29/M |
*Overall place within gender.