Competitive Timing

Montana Warrior Run

Overall Finish List

August 23, 2015


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing
8.5 Mile Warrior Run Male Finishers
5K Female Finishers
5K Male Finishers

8.5 Mile Warrior Run

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tara Pirtz Billings MT 1115 48 F 1 41-50 1:10:48.76 1:10:54.67 8:20/M
2 Melissa Hendricks Washington DC 1057 28 F 1 21-30 1:14:36.17 1:14:39.17 8:47/M
3 Rebecca Jones Billings MT 1169 32 F 1 31-40 1:16:57.50 1:17:05.11 9:03/M
4 Korina Noennig Billings MT 1186 49 F 2 41-50 1:17:31.33 1:17:39.65 9:07/M
5 Tracy Sommerville 1212 30 F 2 21-30 1:17:34.69 1:17:40.84 9:08/M
6 Samie Bushman Billings MT 1199 30 F 3 21-30 1:18:17.30 1:18:21.18 9:13/M
7 Vicki Hughes Billings MT 1072 58 F 1 51-60 1:19:19.12 1:19:22.69 9:20/M
8 Staci Grimm Billings MT 1046 32 F 2 31-40 1:19:55.83 1:20:02.55 9:24/M
9 Alex Rupe Billings MT 1133 27 F 4 21-30 1:20:22.34 1:20:34.43 9:27/M
10 Katy Levon Billings MT 1096 27 F 5 21-30 1:21:22.01 1:21:26.84 9:34/M
11 Brenda Kirkland Billings MT 1211 50 F 3 41-50 1:21:25.80 1:21:31.28 9:35/M
12 Robin Hofmann Billings MT 1068 41 F 4 41-50 1:22:04.58 1:22:10.19 9:39/M
13 Christie Schaeffer Billings MT 1136 41 F 5 41-50 1:22:08.04 1:22:13.56 9:40/M
14 Michelle Flores Billings MT 1035 40 F 3 31-40 1:22:08.29 1:22:13.63 9:40/M
15 Jodie Pekovich Billings MT 1177 44 F 6 41-50 1:22:31.85 1:22:39.83 9:42/M
16 Kelly Lillie Billings MT 1097 35 F 4 31-40 1:22:40.40 1:22:48.61 9:44/M
17 Robin Hanel Billings MT 1050 54 F 2 51-60 1:23:14.11 1:23:17.73 9:48/M
18 Linda Montague Billings MT 1107 53 F 3 51-60 1:28:25.60 1:28:32.23 10:24/M
19 Stacy Zinn Billings MT 1173 48 F 7 41-50 1:30:27.17 1:30:35.10 10:38/M
20 Erin Edwards Billings MT 1032 36 F 5 31-40 1:31:36.32 1:31:39.35 10:47/M
21 Christina Gomer Billings MT 1039 26 F 6 21-30 1:32:15.50 1:32:26.25 10:51/M
22 Jamie Wegner Billings MT 1157 37 F 6 31-40 1:33:43.98 1:33:46.24 11:02/M
23 Monica Stricker Laurel MT 1198 36 F 7 31-40 1:33:56.22 1:33:58.69 11:03/M
24 Sara Hofer Acton MT 1067 37 F 8 31-40 1:34:06.95 1:34:11.08 11:04/M
25 Dimitra Moser Billings MT 1171 47 F 8 41-50 1:37:09.94 1:37:18.70 11:26/M
26 Jennifer Bird Volborg MT 1009 26 F 7 21-30 1:38:54.41 1:39:06.02 11:38/M
27 Ren Shoulderblade 1219 25 F 8 21-30 1:39:21.90 1:39:33.00 11:41/M
28 Bridget Cannon Laurel MT 1017 50 F 9 41-50 1:40:43.64 1:40:52.23 11:51/M
29 Carly Greening Billings MT 1229 31 F 9 31-40 1:40:55.93 1:40:59.93 11:52/M
30 Christina Taurman Billings MT 1175 38 F 10 31-40 1:41:47.60 1:41:52.34 11:58/M
31 Sheena Hauf Billings MT 1056 34 F 11 31-40 1:45:02.83 1:45:09.94 12:21/M
32 Theresa Cassady 1205 43 F 10 41-50 1:46:17.14 1:46:25.24 12:30/M
33 Cindy Vlahos Billings MT 1152 47 F 11 41-50 1:46:21.51 1:46:30.14 12:31/M
34 Sarah Wandle Worden MT 1155 37 F 12 31-40 1:46:22.76 1:46:29.70 12:31/M
35 Jamie Christiansen Laurel MT 1018 38 F 13 31-40 1:47:24.63 1:47:34.97 12:38/M
36 Melissa Wood Billings MT 1180 43 F 12 41-50 1:47:44.45 1:47:52.55 12:40/M
37 Lacie Schwend Ranchester WY 1201 32 F 14 31-40 1:49:29.46 1:49:39.57 12:53/M
38 Lacey Rollins Billings MT 1130 35 F 15 31-40 1:49:51.00 1:50:04.14 12:55/M
39 Krystal Hill Colstrip MT 1062 38 F 16 31-40 1:49:54.51 1:49:59.03 12:56/M
40 Mary Quandt Billings MT 1120 42 F 13 41-50 1:51:29.61 1:51:33.01 13:07/M
41 Dina Harmon Billings MT 1054 40 F 17 31-40 1:51:55.06 1:52:04.26 13:10/M
42 Genevieve McClure Great Falls MT 1104 40 F 18 31-40 1:51:57.78 1:52:09.75 13:10/M
43 Kristi Harris Lame Deer, MT 1055 32 F 19 31-40 1:57:51.39 1:58:02.71 13:52/M
44 Phoebe Amsden Broadus MT 1003 45 F 14 41-50 2:01:52.77 2:02:04.96 14:20/M
45 Laura Guerechit Billings MT 1195 31 F 20 31-40 2:05:12.57 2:05:27.42 14:44/M
46 Maggie Guerechit-Pancich Billings MT 1048 40 F 21 31-40 2:05:12.75 2:05:27.30 14:44/M
47 Kelly Heyd Worden MT 1061 40 F 22 31-40 2:08:10.84 2:08:24.10 15:05/M
48 Mandi Crable Billings MT 1020 35 F 23 31-40 2:11:06.01 2:11:09.70 15:25/M
49 Allison Wyatt Billings MT 1166 37 F 24 31-40 2:18:27.93 2:18:41.78 16:17/M
DQ Marne Gregory Billings MT 1182 27 F DQ 21-30 1:04:46.17 1:04:48.56 7:37/M
DQ Katrina MacLeod Billings MT 1100 46 F DQ 41-50 1:21:23.31 1:21:27.85 9:34/M
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tyler Sather Billings MT 1135 17 M 1 17-20 1:00:42.29 1:00:43.63 7:08/M
2 Ben Radakovich Billings MT 1121 33 M 1 31-40 1:01:41.81 1:01:43.21 7:15/M
3 Mike Wombolt Laurel MT 1164 34 M 2 31-40 1:06:01.90 1:06:02.69 7:46/M
4 Josh Spainhower Parkcity MT 1203 25 M 1 21-30 1:09:54.33 1:10:30.28 8:13/M
5 Michael Robinson Billings MT 1129 36 M 3 31-40 1:12:58.47 1:12:59.63 8:35/M
6 Jeffrey Richter Billings MT 1128 31 M 4 31-40 1:13:03.82 1:13:05.81 8:36/M
7 Manuel Whiteman Hardin MT 1159 40 M 5 31-40 1:13:56.93 1:13:58.79 8:42/M
8 Sam Sparr Billings MT 1170 28 M 2 21-30 1:14:48.58 1:14:54.11 8:48/M
9 Jacob Lasater Billings MT 1094 27 M 3 21-30 1:15:33.65 1:15:44.11 8:53/M
10 Patrick Cristan Billings MT 1024 47 M 1 41-50 1:16:32.22 1:16:33.88 9:00/M
11 Ryan Grubb Billings MT 1047 52 M 1 51-60 1:16:36.04 1:16:37.84 9:01/M
12 Tyrrell Lang Lame Deer MT 1091 28 M 4 21-30 1:16:57.57 1:17:03.97 9:03/M
13 Charles Rose Billings MT 1172 59 M 2 51-60 1:17:17.46 1:17:20.36 9:06/M
14 Tim Kaczmarek Billings MT 1079 33 M 6 31-40 1:18:50.86 1:18:57.95 9:16/M
15 Matt Duray Billings MT 1224 45 M 2 41-50 1:18:57.17 1:19:04.66 9:17/M
16 Kris Taylor Billings MT 1168 35 M 7 31-40 1:19:10.79 1:19:19.79 9:19/M
17 Louie Welch Billings MT 1158 39 M 8 31-40 1:19:35.03 1:19:44.83 9:22/M
18 David Wollschlager Billings MT 1163 37 M 9 31-40 1:20:37.03 1:20:46.99 9:29/M
19 Matthew Edwards Billings MT 1033 36 M 10 31-40 1:21:23.65 1:21:24.48 9:34/M
20 Ken Boeschen Billings MT 1011 44 M 3 41-50 1:22:55.76 1:22:59.71 9:45/M
21 Dustin Littleowl 1222 23 M 5 21-30 1:23:09.00 1:23:18.46 9:47/M
22 Thomas Odonnell Billings MT 1110 27 M 6 21-30 1:23:56.72 1:23:57.74 9:52/M
23 Thaddeus Grimes Billings MT 1045 43 M 4 41-50 1:26:53.11 1:26:57.70 10:13/M
24 Travis Atkinson Hardin MT 1005 39 M 11 31-40 1:29:33.75 1:29:34.99 10:32/M
25 Kaino Dole Worden MT 1030 16 M 1 1-16 1:29:39.32 1:29:46.39 10:33/M
26 Clay Costner Acton MT 1019 52 M 3 51-60 1:30:48.24 1:30:57.62 10:41/M
27 Ryan Keeland Park City MT 1084 39 M 12 31-40 1:31:45.43 1:31:56.58 10:48/M
28 Cody Gibson Billings MT 1037 34 M 13 31-40 1:32:27.88 1:32:38.29 10:53/M
29 Edwin Plenty Hoops 1218 28 M 7 21-30 1:34:19.39 1:34:28.99 11:06/M
30 Seth Knutson Billings MT 1086 28 M 8 21-30 1:34:34.61 1:34:36.46 11:08/M
31 Jack Quandt Billings MT 1118 10 M 2 1-16 1:38:43.89 1:38:46.73 11:37/M
32 Thomas Keightley Billings MT 1085 51 M 4 51-60 1:45:10.08 1:45:16.07 12:22/M
33 Mark Wandle Worden MT 1154 46 M 5 41-50 1:46:22.05 1:46:29.22 12:31/M
34 Isaiah Stewart 1215 39 M 14 31-40 1:46:36.68 1:46:41.68 12:32/M
35 Wayne Not Afraid Crow Agency MT 1200 61 M 1 61-99 1:46:56.33 1:47:07.42 12:35/M
36 Brad Pancich Billings MT 1112 40 M 15 31-40 2:05:12.84 2:05:27.59 14:44/M
DQ Robert (bj) Johnson Billings MT 1077 39 M DQ 31-40 1:06:04.80 1:06:06.16 7:46/M
DQ Jeff Hert Billings MT 1059 52 M DQ 51-60 1:06:11.72 1:06:12.66 7:47/M
Top  

5K

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tawny Criswell Billings MT 1025 32 F 1 31-40 25:17.19 25:25.19 8:09/M
2 Ellie Horn Billings MT 1181 27 F 1 21-30 26:53.19 26:55.10 8:40/M
3 Jessica Hilliard Billings MT 1063 27 F 2 21-30 28:06.87 28:15.62 9:04/M
4 Bobbi Lund Laurel MT 1099 32 F 2 31-40 28:44.76 28:49.50 9:16/M
5 Kate Stringari Billings MT 1145 21 F 3 21-30 29:15.52 29:19.57 9:26/M
6 Silver Henry Helena MT 1058 25 F 4 21-30 29:46.62 30:01.77 9:36/M
7 Janel Wiese 1208 42 F 1 41-50 30:02.31 30:23.48 9:41/M
8 Tabatha Rivera Laurel MT 1194 31 F 3 31-40 31:27.79 31:33.08 10:09/M
9 Bethany Schwartz Billings MT 1138 29 F 5 21-30 31:33.61 31:38.98 10:11/M
10 Kelsie Rubich Billings MT 1132 31 F 4 31-40 31:39.02 32:02.25 10:13/M
11 Samantha Puckett Billings MT 1117 28 F 6 21-30 31:47.20 31:52.63 10:15/M
12 Tish Guldborg Billings MT 1049 41 F 2 41-50 32:53.12 33:00.01 10:36/M
13 Heather Lang Lame Deer MT 1090 28 F 7 21-30 32:53.63 33:19.10 10:36/M
14 Nema Alden 1221 47 F 3 41-50 33:24.00 33:24.67 10:46/M
15 Kanean Windy Boy Crow Agency MT 1161 41 F 4 41-50 33:26.23 33:29.76 10:47/M
16 Jenny Jutz Billings MT 1078 28 F 8 21-30 33:38.71 33:42.94 10:51/M
17 Steph Stringari Billings MT 1146 41 F 5 41-50 33:54.74 33:59.50 10:56/M
18 Ronda Vukasin Billings MT 1153 47 F 6 41-50 33:56.49 34:03.93 10:57/M
19 Karmel Dabner Billings MT 1026 36 F 5 31-40 34:12.41 34:21.54 11:02/M
20 Kristi Old Coyote Wyola MT 1111 42 F 7 41-50 34:13.90 34:24.79 11:02/M
21 Robin Windham Billings MT 1160 42 F 8 41-50 34:23.79 34:30.63 11:05/M
22 Crystal Gordon Billings MT 1040 40 F 6 31-40 34:24.06 34:30.76 11:06/M
23 Bethany Bullcoming Busby MT 1015 34 F 7 31-40 34:28.16 34:39.95 11:07/M
24 Lacy Reichenbach Bilings MT 1124 27 F 9 21-30 34:44.04 34:56.71 11:12/M
25 Coty Real Bird Lame Deer MT 1122 25 F 10 21-30 34:51.29 35:02.45 11:15/M
26 Brandy Gray Joliet MT 1041 35 F 8 31-40 35:07.18 35:14.47 11:20/M
27 Courtney Moyer Sheridan WY 1109 24 F 11 21-30 35:31.83 35:40.16 11:27/M
28 Nellie Tandy Billings MT 1148 48 F 9 41-50 35:50.14 35:58.01 11:34/M
29 Laura Brandt 1213 24 F 12 21-30 35:54.23 36:00.70 11:35/M
30 Anita Larner Sheridan WY 1092 52 F 1 51-60 36:33.28 36:41.81 11:47/M
31 Jaycee Stewart Crow Agency MT 1144 27 F 13 21-30 37:18.44 37:21.55 12:02/M
32 Stormy Hoiness Laurel MT 1069 31 F 9 31-40 37:18.94 37:21.36 12:02/M
33 Jessica Hoth Laurel MT 1070 30 F 14 21-30 37:21.25 37:23.01 12:03/M
34 Katie Beck Billings MT 1007 27 F 15 21-30 37:38.53 38:04.55 12:08/M
35 Crissa Silbernagel Billings MT 1141 38 F 10 31-40 37:49.20 38:03.98 12:12/M
36 Christian Borer Billings MT 1012 31 F 11 31-40 37:54.89 38:02.78 12:14/M
37 Jenn Dodson-Cantu Laurel MT 1029 34 F 12 31-40 38:04.84 38:08.48 12:17/M
38 Tammy Kantorowicz Laurel MT 1081 42 F 10 41-50 38:07.98 38:14.09 12:18/M
39 Leah Krumm Laurel MT 1089 40 F 13 31-40 38:55.94 39:04.96 12:33/M
40 Liliana Hannah Billings MT 1052 42 F 11 41-50 40:40.95 40:47.32 13:07/M
41 Andrea Jeno Hardin MT 1074 47 F 12 41-50 41:02.84 41:08.66 13:14/M
42 Linda Markel Billings MT 1101 68 F 1 61-99 41:05.63 41:32.24 13:15/M
43 Monica Tavenner Billings MT 1149 38 F 14 31-40 41:06.71 41:16.53 13:15/M
44 Brenda Meyer Billings MT 1106 46 F 13 41-50 41:10.22 41:17.28 13:17/M
45 Isabella Keeland Park City MT 1082 11 F 1 1-16 41:14.28 41:23.30 13:18/M
46 Katarie Crozier Billings MT 1178 42 F 14 41-50 41:23.96 41:36.92 13:21/M
47 Janice Van Alstine Billings MT 1189 58 F 2 51-60 41:26.26 41:50.13 13:22/M
48 Heather Fuenger Billings MT 1036 37 F 15 31-40 42:16.50 42:29.78 13:38/M
49 Taylor Stringari Billings MT 1147 17 F 1 17-20 42:33.72 42:37.83 13:44/M
50 Heather Mattson Billings MT 1103 45 F 15 41-50 43:22.93 43:26.02 13:59/M
51 Amanda Shaver Billings MT 1140 35 F 16 31-40 43:24.69 43:25.84 14:00/M
52 Jordan Lawrence Molt MT 1184 9 F 2 1-16 44:29.91 44:59.80 14:21/M
53 Jodi Wagner Billings MT 1216 42 F 16 41-50 44:38.84 44:41.04 14:24/M
54 Marla Grimes Billings MT 1044 39 F 17 31-40 44:57.90 45:02.79 14:30/M
55 Heather Creeden Billings MT 1021 36 F 18 31-40 47:53.14 47:54.56 15:27/M
56 Wanda Hert Billings MT 1060 55 F 3 51-60 48:05.23 48:21.69 15:31/M
57 Cathy Koschel Billings MT 1087 58 F 4 51-60 48:38.90 48:55.99 15:41/M
58 Anna Sharbono Billings MT 1139 30 F 16 21-30 53:24.61 53:50.97 17:14/M
59 Pat Zellar Billings MT 1176 57 F 5 51-60 54:18.63 54:30.71 17:31/M
60 Nikki Alt Billings MT 1002 45 F 17 41-50 54:30.18 54:53.05 17:35/M
61 Patti Doble Billings MT 1197 56 F 6 51-60 54:30.48 54:53.14 17:35/M
62 Deborah Potter Billings MT 1116 38 F 19 31-40 57:28.81 57:50.82 18:32/M
63 Cayla Jo Watson Billings MT 1156 30 F 17 21-30 57:29.04 57:51.77 18:33/M
64 Kayleen Masters Billings MT 1102 29 F 18 21-30 57:29.62 57:51.57 18:33/M
65 Suzanne Griggs Billings MT 1043 50 F 18 41-50 59:53.40 1:00:13.53 19:19/M
66 Jennifer Stebbins Billings MT 1142 42 F 19 41-50 1:00:29.51 1:00:40.42 19:31/M
67 Shannon Long Billings MT 1098 35 F 20 31-40 1:00:30.27 1:00:40.84 19:31/M
68 Darian Brown Laurel MT 1014 19 F 2 17-20 1:06:58.21 1:07:11.37 21:36/M
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chase Comesatnight Billings MT 1217 15 M 1 1-16 22:28.18 22:29.18 7:15/M
2 Mike Creeden Laurel MT 1023 37 M 1 31-40 22:39.50 22:40.66 7:18/M
3 Allan Hutton Billings MT 1073 47 M 1 41-50 23:09.36 23:10.81 7:28/M
4 Ron Buck Elk Billings MT 1188 40 M 2 31-40 23:57.60 23:57.60 7:44/M
5 Taylor Real Bird Lame Deer MT 1123 26 M 1 21-30 25:14.58 25:16.21 8:08/M
6 D.j. Stewart Crow Agency MT 1143 26 M 2 21-30 25:37.78 25:41.20 8:16/M
7 Bob Zellar Billings MT 1179 61 M 1 61-99 27:31.54 27:38.36 8:53/M
8 Angelo Rivera Laurel MT 1192 49 M 2 41-50 29:57.87 30:02.21 9:40/M
9 Tom Hanel Billings MT 1051 60 M 1 51-60 30:49.52 30:51.76 9:56/M
10 Rob Wiese 1207 45 M 3 41-50 31:02.16 31:22.88 10:01/M
11 Tim Sather Billings MT 1134 49 M 4 41-50 31:05.88 31:09.15 10:02/M
12 Logan McKenney Billings MT 1105 24 M 3 21-30 31:23.80 31:39.16 10:07/M
13 Bryan Hoiness Laurel MT 1190 35 M 3 31-40 31:39.88 31:53.25 10:13/M
14 Corbin Schaffer Park City MT 1209 28 M 4 21-30 31:51.67 32:04.77 10:16/M
15 Andrew Palmer Billings MT 1187 26 M 5 21-30 33:14.95 33:32.62 10:43/M
16 Dorran Larner Sheridan WY 1093 47 M 5 41-50 33:16.44 33:25.31 10:44/M
17 Jayson Angel Billings MT 1004 13 M 2 1-16 33:37.17 33:37.94 10:51/M
18 Richard Moen Billings MT 1202 28 M 6 21-30 34:04.11 34:16.10 10:59/M
19 Gary Birdinground 1214 37 M 4 31-40 34:48.34 34:55.07 11:14/M
20 Colin Rubich Billings MT 1131 31 M 5 31-40 34:52.41 35:15.83 11:15/M
21 Ben Beck Billings MT 1006 27 M 7 21-30 37:38.89 38:04.89 12:08/M
22 Scott Brady Billings MT 1013 47 M 6 41-50 37:54.32 38:02.19 12:14/M
23 Mitch Reid Billings MT 1125 41 M 7 41-50 37:57.00 38:10.67 12:15/M
24 Steven Reid Billings MT 1127 10 M 3 1-16 37:57.20 38:11.09 12:15/M
25 Bradley Dodson-Cantu Laurel MT 1028 32 M 6 31-40 38:05.85 38:09.49 12:17/M
26 Stephen McCollum Billings ND 1204 60 M 2 51-60 38:10.18 38:16.46 12:19/M
27 Wyatt Dede Billings MT 1027 10 M 4 1-16 40:24.25 40:25.42 13:02/M
28 Logan Jeno Hardin MT 1075 15 M 5 1-16 41:03.12 41:08.67 13:15/M
29 Ray Jeno Hardin MT 1076 47 M 8 41-50 41:03.25 41:09.38 13:15/M
30 Thomas Tavenner Billings MT 1150 15 M 6 1-16 41:06.65 41:16.35 13:15/M
31 Chris Harmon Billings MT 1053 35 M 7 31-40 44:17.16 44:31.59 14:17/M
32 Jacob Lawrence Molt MT 1183 7 M 7 1-16 44:42.77 45:13.03 14:25/M
33 Neil Lawrence Billings MT 1095 46 M 9 41-50 44:47.58 45:17.28 14:27/M
34 Jackson Creeden Laurel MT 1022 10 M 8 1-16 45:56.62 45:57.83 14:49/M
35 Ray Koschel Billings MT 1088 56 M 3 51-60 48:38.68 48:55.88 15:41/M
36 Ryan Parsons Billings MT 1113 41 M 10 41-50 52:42.96 52:56.83 17:00/M
37 Mike Morgan Billings MT 1108 50 M 11 41-50 53:22.50 53:47.97 17:13/M
38 Jack Akerstrom Billings MT 1001 72 M 2 61-99 55:13.21 55:41.74 17:49/M
39 Eli Byrd Billings MT 1016 8 M 9 1-16 56:36.40 56:37.89 18:15/M
40 Jim Griggs Billings MT 1042 54 M 4 51-60 59:53.24 1:00:13.24 19:19/M