Competitive Timing

Montana Cup - combined

Age Group Results

October 31, 2015


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing


Men Men: 1-19 20-39 40-99
Men Women:
Women Men:
Women Women: 1-19 20-39 40-99

Men

Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Cameron Meikle Hamilton MT 641 17 14   29:29.46 5:54/M
2 Evan Duggan Darby MT 638 16 37 2:10.10 31:39.56 6:20/M
3 Cooper West Great Falls MT 742 15 44 2:52.44 32:21.90 6:28/M
4 Anton Young Bigfork MT 698 13 54 4:06.88 33:36.34 6:43/M
5 Iain Anderson Helena MT 672 16 57 4:48.66 34:18.12 6:52/M
6 Andrew Holleman Bozeman MT 601 14 70 6:09.24 35:38.70 7:08/M
7 Isaac Stene Polson MT 695 13 72 6:16.87 35:46.33 7:09/M
8 Matthew Sitter Polson MT 662 16 75 6:36.35 36:05.81 7:13/M
9 Brandon Stinson Helena MT 666 16 90 8:30.56 38:00.02 7:36/M
10 Zollie Friedman Missoula MT 670 9 113 21:54.70 51:24.16 10:17/M
Top

Male 20 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Zachary Kughn Bozeman MT 761 20 1   27:41.46 5:32/M
2 Henry Reich Missoula MT 579 28 2 0:03.26 27:44.72 5:33/M
3 Tim Caramore Missoula MT 518 33 3 0:20.03 28:01.49 5:36/M
4 Dylan Zitzer Dillon MT 729 27 4 0:30.06 28:11.52 5:38/M
5 Jesse Zentz Helena MT 542 39 5 0:41.15 28:22.61 5:40/M
6 Shiloh Hernandez Helena MT 715 35 6 1:05.18 28:46.64 5:45/M
7 Andrew Drobeck Missoula MT 732 33 7 1:07.26 28:48.72 5:46/M
8 Jeff Rome Missoula MT 613 26 8 1:10.63 28:52.09 5:46/M
9 Michael Kaiser Helena MT 524 33 9 1:22.72 29:04.18 5:49/M
10 Tyson Warner Missoula AK 713 32 10 1:24.05 29:05.51 5:49/M
11 Anthony Schmalz Bozeman MT 763 20 11 1:30.65 29:12.11 5:50/M
12 Jason Delaney Polson MT 755 35 12 1:33.65 29:15.11 5:51/M
13 Kirkwood Donavin Bozeman MT 554 26 13 1:38.89 29:20.35 5:52/M
14 Rob Briwa Bozeman MT 637 24 15 1:48.61 29:30.07 5:54/M
15 Forrest Boughner Missoula MT 743 28 17 2:05.98 29:47.44 5:57/M
16 Matt Rock Billings MT 737 36 18 2:18.64 30:00.10 6:00/M
17 Anders Brooker Missoula MT 691 34 19 2:18.81 30:00.27 6:00/M
18 Joel Harris Helena MT 545 28 20 2:30.49 30:11.95 6:02/M
19 Elliot Bassett Missoula MT 577 32 21 2:45.04 30:26.50 6:05/M
20 Travis Buttelman Billings MT 640 25 22 2:50.56 30:32.02 6:06/M
21 Alex Street Helena MT 602 34 23 2:55.26 30:36.72 6:07/M
22 Ricardo Ramos Bozeman MT 724 31 24 3:03.28 30:44.74 6:09/M
23 Buzz Nanavati Bozeman MT 757 26 27 3:22.54 31:04.00 6:13/M
24 David Ayala Bozeman MT 531 33 28 3:29.12 31:10.58 6:14/M
25 Ethan Richards Missoula MT 536 35 30 3:43.80 31:25.26 6:17/M
26 Andy Klem Bozeman MT 569 24 33 3:48.69 31:30.15 6:18/M
27 Matthew Roberts Helena MT 746 31 35 3:53.87 31:35.33 6:19/M
28 Thomas Meadows Great Falls MT 561 38 38 4:02.69 31:44.15 6:21/M
29 Evan Eck Helena MT 647 29 39 4:03.36 31:44.82 6:21/M
30 Dewey Peacock Bozeman MT 515 35 40 4:06.20 31:47.66 6:21/M
31 Jesse Carnes Missoula MT 739 30 43 4:30.83 32:12.29 6:26/M
32 Nathan Spradley Great Falls MT 671 32 45 5:01.51 32:42.97 6:32/M
33 Toloco Jodoin Helena MT 750 34 55 6:11.69 33:53.15 6:47/M
34 Christopher Ashland Bozeman MT 722 25 56 6:12.30 33:53.76 6:47/M
35 John Stover Billings MT 592 32 59 6:43.27 34:24.73 6:53/M
36 Forrest Bouge Great Falls MT 562 32 60 6:52.92 34:34.38 6:55/M
37 Trace Hobbs Bozeman MT 547 21 61 6:55.73 34:37.19 6:55/M
38 Justin Whaley Butte MT 688 27 62 7:02.16 34:43.62 6:57/M
39 Lou Brenner Polson MT 759 32 63 7:02.76 34:44.22 6:57/M
40 Daniel Hunter Bozeman MT 636 34 64 7:09.92 34:51.38 6:58/M
41 Gary Schoenhals Great Falls MT 674 34 65 7:14.46 34:55.92 6:59/M
42 Ben Brouwer Helena MT 657 33 67 7:34.71 35:16.17 7:03/M
43 Matthew Raymond Great Falls MT 700 36 77 8:34.39 36:15.85 7:15/M
44 Mykhaylo Shumko Bozeman MT 756 24 78 8:47.52 36:28.98 7:18/M
45 Dan Hodson Great Falls MT 534 39 79 8:59.91 36:41.37 7:20/M
46 Ryan Lundin Billings MT 523 33 80 9:17.58 36:59.04 7:24/M
47 Robert Earhart Butte MT 516 22 82 9:37.07 37:18.53 7:28/M
48 Jeffrey Cumber Great Falls MT 712 37 85 9:48.31 37:29.77 7:30/M
49 Kam Kidrick Great Falls MT 703 39 88 10:09.84 37:51.30 7:34/M
50 Michael Kraft Great Falls MT 575 28 91 10:24.36 38:05.82 7:37/M
51 Ryan Goodman Helena MT 683 27 93 11:44.23 39:25.69 7:53/M
52 Connor Coughlin Missoula MT 696 22 94 12:26.55 40:08.01 8:02/M
53 Brian Wacker Helena MT 689 33 98 13:19.08 41:00.54 8:12/M
54 Cody Custis Helena MT 605 33 104 16:18.08 43:59.54 8:48/M
55 Kevin Smith Great Falls MT 610 34 109 20:05.01 47:46.47 9:33/M
Top

Male 40 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Greg Friedman Missoula MT 668 43 16   29:35.46 5:55/M
2 Ray Hunt Anaconda MT 504 50 25 1:12.28 30:47.74 6:09/M
3 Patrick Judge Helena MT 501 45 26 1:18.95 30:54.41 6:11/M
4 David Morris Helena MT 675 45 29 1:41.89 31:17.35 6:15/M
5 Dan Sullivan Helena MT 600 51 31 1:51.03 31:26.49 6:17/M
6 Tim Mosbacher Missoula MT 521 50 32 1:53.98 31:29.44 6:18/M
7 Scott Sneddon Billings MT 594 52 34 1:55.24 31:30.70 6:18/M
8 Kyle Strode Helena MT 639 51 36 2:00.72 31:36.18 6:19/M
9 Jeff Braun Butte MT 520 51 41 2:26.45 32:01.91 6:24/M
10 Scott Marron Missoula MT 618 44 42 2:35.81 32:11.27 6:26/M
11 Rob Walker Bozemann MT 707 47 46 3:09.42 32:44.88 6:33/M
12 Don Foley Butte MT 588 44 47 3:20.56 32:56.02 6:35/M
13 Michael Sitter Polson MT 661 43 48 3:35.97 33:11.43 6:38/M
14 Doug Compton Helena MT 719 43 49 3:40.87 33:16.33 6:39/M
15 Marvin Speece Butte MT 651 56 50 3:42.35 33:17.81 6:39/M
16 Neal Andrews Bozeman MT 537 41 51 3:51.03 33:26.49 6:41/M
17 Sebastian White Bozeman MT 740 43 52 3:55.17 33:30.63 6:42/M
18 Ozzie Rosenleaf Butte MT 590 42 53 3:57.19 33:32.65 6:42/M
19 Brian Wieck Helena MT 621 43 58 4:47.54 34:23.00 6:53/M
20 Sean Connolly Helena MT 612 45 66 5:23.35 34:58.81 7:00/M
21 Jim Murphy Missoula MT 664 44 68 5:44.45 35:19.91 7:04/M
22 Tom Kreissler Helena MT 628 45 69 5:53.85 35:29.31 7:06/M
23 Patrick Lake Polson MT 738 51 71 6:05.57 35:41.03 7:08/M
24 Steve Gideon Hamilton MT 617 52 73 6:11.15 35:46.61 7:09/M
25 Jeff Thomas Helena MT 633 55 74 6:13.70 35:49.16 7:10/M
26 Richard Lopes Great Falls MT 557 41 76 6:36.80 36:12.26 7:14/M
27 Jason Davidson Helena MT 604 43 81 7:36.32 37:11.78 7:26/M
28 Shawn Pennartz Helena MT 723 41 83 7:47.93 37:23.39 7:29/M
29 Bill Ballinger Helena MT 580 47 84 7:48.97 37:24.43 7:29/M
30 Tom Walsh Bozeman MT 597 54 86 7:55.90 37:31.36 7:30/M
31 Wade Stover Great Falls MT 573 51 87 8:04.35 37:39.81 7:32/M
32 Jeff Bollman Billings MT 665 47 89 8:17.48 37:52.94 7:34/M
33 Dave Roberts Helena MT 563 65 92 8:48.22 38:23.68 7:41/M
34 Todd Younkin Helena MT 505 47 95 10:45.24 40:20.70 8:04/M
35 Manuel Whiteman Hardin MT 627 40 96 10:55.63 40:31.09 8:06/M
36 Jeff Hert Billings MT 578 53 97 10:56.67 40:32.13 8:06/M
37 Tony Banovich Missoula MT 614 53 99 11:44.77 41:20.23 8:16/M
38 David Curd Helena MT 730 61 100 11:53.91 41:29.37 8:18/M
39 David Reher Helena MT 735 41 101 12:50.53 42:25.99 8:29/M
40 Robert Jenkins Great Falls MT 558 40 102 13:07.52 42:42.98 8:32/M
41 Mitch Young Helena MT 629 52 103 13:31.96 43:07.42 8:37/M
42 Don Grinsell Helena MT 529 55 105 14:35.52 44:10.98 8:50/M
43 Bryan Flynn Helena MT 507 46 106 15:28.27 45:03.73 9:01/M
44 Brad Coutant Billings MT 538 57 107 17:02.36 46:37.82 9:19/M
45 Michael Real Butte MT 648 51 108 17:27.04 47:02.50 9:24/M
46 Jody Westfall Helena MT 680 45 110 19:05.28 48:40.74 9:44/M
47 George Harris Helena MT 676 64 111 20:33.81 50:09.27 10:02/M
48 Vernon Roberts Helena MT 512 66 112 20:46.12 50:21.58 10:04/M
 

Women

Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jaycie Schmalz Hamilton MT 747 17 18   35:34.80 7:07/M
2 Lily Lang Darby MT 635 17 19 0:03.62 35:38.42 7:08/M
3 Anya Young Bigfork MT 697 14 21 0:19.71 35:54.51 7:11/M
4 Katarina Olsen Helena MT 656 17 29 1:11.11 36:45.91 7:21/M
5 Alisa Drenner Bozeman MT 762 18 32 1:31.20 37:06.00 7:25/M
6 Joby Rosenleaf Butte MT 589 17 40 3:11.29 38:46.09 7:45/M
7 Molly Sitter Polson MT 663 14 45 3:42.96 39:17.76 7:51/M
8 Malia Seeley Polson MT 673 15 46 3:43.21 39:18.01 7:52/M
9 Ella Krumm Helena MT 754 12 55 4:38.58 40:13.38 8:03/M
10 Odessa Zentz Helena MT 748 11 64 5:53.04 41:27.84 8:17/M
11 Sarah Griffin Dillon MT 581 15 70 6:22.51 41:57.31 8:23/M
12 Anna Young Helena MT 630 16 73 6:36.85 42:11.65 8:26/M
13 Rosie Real Butte MT 649 16 76 6:56.07 42:30.87 8:30/M
14 Ida Real Butte MT 650 13 77 7:00.19 42:34.99 8:31/M
15 Elsa Grebenc Helena MT 751 11 80 7:52.19 43:26.99 8:41/M
16 Natalee Wheeler Proctor MT 708 17 86 9:07.01 44:41.81 8:56/M
Top

Female 20 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Trisha Drobeck Missoula MT 607 35 1   31:32.15 6:18/M
2 Keely West Great Falls MT 616 24 2 0:26.89 31:59.04 6:24/M
3 Meg Brooker Missoula MT 608 32 4 1:55.77 33:27.92 6:41/M
4 Jenni Brown Polson MT 606 37 6 2:15.70 33:47.85 6:45/M
5 Della Lyle Billings MT 699 22 8 2:21.66 33:53.81 6:47/M
6 Mary Owen Billings MT 705 24 9 2:38.90 34:11.05 6:50/M
7 Cynthia Lauren Arnold Polson MT 760 31 10 2:51.42 34:23.57 6:53/M
8 Ana Brown Bozeman MT 530 27 11 3:09.49 34:41.64 6:56/M
9 Marilee Woyth Great Falls MT 686 28 13 3:19.26 34:51.41 6:58/M
10 Jordan Ives Polson MT 655 29 14 3:28.28 35:00.43 7:00/M
11 Christi Richards Missoula MT 535 27 15 3:33.10 35:05.25 7:01/M
12 Kathryn Cooney Missoula MT 752 21 16 3:46.00 35:18.15 7:04/M
13 Ashley Basten Helena MT 525 38 17 3:53.03 35:25.18 7:05/M
14 Lisa Minnehan Anaconda MT 609 29 20 4:16.40 35:48.55 7:10/M
15 Kaci Monroe Kalispell MT 745 30 23 4:34.77 36:06.92 7:13/M
16 Arianna Celis Bozeman MT 548 26 25 4:37.20 36:09.35 7:14/M
17 Kelsie Zitzer Dillon MT 625 26 26 4:46.53 36:18.68 7:16/M
18 Kasey Mannix Helena MT 681 29 30 5:20.28 36:52.43 7:22/M
19 Gilia Patterson Missoula MT 658 21 31 5:26.37 36:58.52 7:24/M
20 Ellen Lauchnor Bozeman MT 522 32 34 6:14.09 37:46.24 7:33/M
21 Sarah Urban Helena MT 513 37 35 6:16.98 37:49.13 7:34/M
22 Robin Meguire Great Falls MT 619 38 36 6:29.96 38:02.11 7:36/M
23 Jen MacFarlane Bozeman MT 539 35 39 7:06.43 38:38.58 7:44/M
24 Heidi Marks Livingston MT 741 35 41 7:16.55 38:48.70 7:46/M
25 Andrea Giddings Buttete MT 749 30 42 7:17.92 38:50.07 7:46/M
26 Holly Warner Missoula MT 711 30 43 7:26.97 38:59.12 7:48/M
27 Catherine Redfern Missoula MT 572 30 44 7:45.28 39:17.43 7:51/M
28 Kelsie Larson Butte MT 726 24 47 7:59.33 39:31.48 7:54/M
29 Lisa Badger Great Falls MT 585 33 48 8:00.97 39:33.12 7:55/M
30 Kara Christensen Great Falls MT 736 27 49 8:15.86 39:48.01 7:58/M
31 Amber Wood-Jensen Butte MT 626 39 51 8:20.09 39:52.24 7:58/M
32 Jessica Betley Great Falls MT 584 33 52 8:25.32 39:57.47 7:59/M
33 Jesica Tapp Great Falls MT 528 29 54 8:39.85 40:12.00 8:02/M
34 Emily Petrik Helena MT 546 28 59 8:54.49 40:26.64 8:05/M
35 Kristin Norderud Butte MT 720 23 60 9:12.72 40:44.87 8:09/M
36 Josephine Daggett Billings MT 527 31 62 9:39.38 41:11.53 8:14/M
37 Christy Stergar Helena MT 615 39 67 10:05.93 41:38.08 8:20/M
38 Dakota Umbel Missoula MT 623 24 74 10:47.62 42:19.77 8:28/M
39 Mallory Stefan Butte MT 727 23 75 10:53.02 42:25.17 8:29/M
40 Tanya Houston Great Falls MT 560 35 82 12:14.29 43:46.44 8:45/M
41 Becky Hochstein Bozeman MT 679 31 84 12:21.77 43:53.92 8:47/M
42 Jessica Vlasie-Bouge Great Falls MT 634 32 88 14:44.88 46:17.03 9:15/M
43 Monica Crowley Great Falls MT 687 36 89 14:49.84 46:21.99 9:16/M
44 Theresa Lombardi Billings MT 701 22 90 14:49.92 46:22.07 9:16/M
45 Liana Susott Worden MT 544 38 91 14:54.16 46:26.31 9:17/M
46 Nicole Martin Missoula MT 714 28 94 15:03.06 46:35.21 9:19/M
47 Eleanor Blitzer Helena MT 603 33 97 16:10.87 47:43.02 9:33/M
48 Amber Ball Missoula MT 550 31 100 16:39.02 48:11.17 9:38/M
49 Jackie Woyth Great Falls MT 685 30 103 21:15.19 52:47.34 10:33/M
50 Reanna Jenkins Great Falls MT 559 37 105 21:37.26 53:09.41 10:38/M
51 Drew Zindell Helena MT 632 24 107 24:30.32 56:02.47 11:12/M
52 Beth Davis Bozeman MT 725 29 109 27:26.27 58:58.42 11:48/M
53 Emily Barielle Great Falls MT 576 25 112 34:45.83 1:06:17.98 13:15/M
Top

Female 40 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Hunt Missoula MT 510 45 3   32:08.12 6:26/M
2 Amy Friedman Missoula MT 669 40 5 1:26.11 33:34.23 6:43/M
3 Jenny Newton Missoula MT 659 45 7 1:41.27 33:49.39 6:46/M
4 Debbie Gibson Helena MT 611 51 12 2:40.24 34:48.36 6:58/M
5 Katie Gibson Missoula MT 731 41 22 3:51.22 35:59.34 7:12/M
6 Melissa Kinnear Bozeman MT 551 46 24 3:58.90 36:07.02 7:13/M
7 Michelle Flenniken Bozeman MT 533 40 27 4:16.75 36:24.87 7:17/M
8 Katie A. Campbell Helena MT 620 41 28 4:32.17 36:40.29 7:20/M
9 Jenna Fallaw Bozeman MT 517 42 33 5:36.73 37:44.85 7:33/M
10 Julie Ackerlund Helena MT 667 49 37 6:06.79 38:14.91 7:39/M
11 Leigh Holleman Bozeman MT 509 45 38 6:21.81 38:29.93 7:42/M
12 Wendy Sitter Polson MT 660 42 50 7:41.76 39:49.88 7:58/M
13 Pam Estill Huson MT 595 44 53 8:00.37 40:08.49 8:02/M
14 Angela Brown Helena MT 571 54 56 8:07.24 40:15.36 8:03/M
15 Gretchen Krumm Helena MT 511 45 57 8:14.50 40:22.62 8:04/M
16 Monique Damuth Helena MT 514 51 58 8:18.18 40:26.30 8:05/M
17 Elaine Dahl Helena MT 502 40 61 8:56.35 41:04.47 8:13/M
18 Marcy Reher Helena MT 734 42 63 9:12.31 41:20.43 8:16/M
19 Raina Stene Polson MT 694 41 65 9:20.35 41:28.47 8:18/M
20 Kristina Smith Fort Benton MT 717 45 66 9:23.83 41:31.95 8:18/M
21 Bonnie Doerfler Polson MT 692 60 68 9:30.57 41:38.69 8:20/M
22 Kathleen McElwain Helena MT 570 55 69 9:46.52 41:54.64 8:23/M
23 Natasha Fraker Bozeman MT 652 41 71 9:49.29 41:57.41 8:23/M
24 Cyndie Lockett Helena MT 716 41 72 9:53.93 42:02.05 8:24/M
25 Lisa Condon Laurel MT 543 47 78 11:09.31 43:17.43 8:39/M
26 Cindy Rivey Missoula MT 622 55 79 11:09.58 43:17.70 8:39/M
27 Becky Davidson Helena MT 709 41 81 11:35.87 43:43.99 8:45/M
28 Tammy Mocabee Missoula MT 645 53 83 11:41.53 43:49.65 8:46/M
29 Danelle Gjetmundsen Missoula MT 678 46 85 12:11.33 44:19.45 8:52/M
30 Amber Nordahl Molt MT 541 57 87 13:39.11 45:47.23 9:09/M
31 Linda Beach Red Lodge MT 599 52 92 14:19.10 46:27.22 9:17/M
32 Gwenna Peters Billings MT 540 58 93 14:24.09 46:32.21 9:18/M
33 Stacey Luetzen Great Falls MT 598 41 95 15:13.79 47:21.91 9:28/M
34 Peggy Ray Great Falls MT 553 46 96 15:16.71 47:24.83 9:29/M
35 Kelly Wilson Bozeman MT 556 47 98 15:51.60 47:59.72 9:36/M
36 Debbie Magilke Billings MT 728 66 99 15:58.37 48:06.49 9:37/M
37 Rebecca Shaw Helena MT 568 51 101 17:45.96 49:54.08 9:59/M
38 Lila Thomas Helena MT 631 51 102 19:01.43 51:09.55 10:14/M
39 Bobbie Dart Great Falls MT 583 43 104 20:45.11 52:53.23 10:35/M
40 Vicki Thompson Lincolnncoln MT 733 44 106 23:38.99 55:47.11 11:09/M
41 Wendy Lee Great Falls MT 564 51 108 24:12.41 56:20.53 11:16/M
42 Tina Hart Great Falls MT 753 48 110 28:32.36 1:00:40.48 12:08/M
43 Ann Whittlesey Great Falls MT 566 60 111 28:32.59 1:00:40.71 12:08/M
44 Patsy O'Keefe Missoula MT 593 70 113 34:09.93 1:06:18.05 13:16/M

*Overall place within gender.