Competitive Timing

The Rut 25k

Age Group Results

September 05, 2015


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 70-79

25k

Top

Female Overall Winners

  Overall*   ------------ Swiftcurre ------------ ------------ Fin Split ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 1 Megan Kimmel 614 35 2 1:46:31.91 1 1:48:30.82 3:35:02.73 3:35:04.76 0:02.03
2 2 Laura Orgue 77 28 1 1:46:15.74 3 1:54:33.56 3:40:49.30 3:40:49.30 0:00.00
3 3 Maite Maiora Elizondo 622 35 3 1:51:33.22 2 1:49:33.39 3:41:06.61 3:41:08.36 0:01.75
 
Top

Female 20 to 29

  Overall*   ------------ Swiftcurre ------------ ------------ Fin Split ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 2 Laura Orgue 77 28 1 1:46:15.74 2 1:54:33.56 3:40:49.30 3:40:49.30 0:00.00
2 4 Yngvild Kaspersen 628 20 3 1:52:16.19 1 1:51:51.66 3:44:07.85 3:44:09.67 0:01.82
3 5 Emelie Forsberg 2 28 2 1:51:26.87 3 1:55:21.34 3:46:48.21 3:46:49.65 0:01.44
4 12 Lauren Woodwiss 430 26 4 2:11:54.51 4 2:19:48.59 4:31:43.10 4:31:46.81 0:03.71
5 13 Kimi Hueftle 607 27 5 2:13:49.84 5 2:19:54.42 4:33:44.26 4:33:50.03 0:05.77
6 15 Corrine Malcolm 74 25 7 2:19:11.59 6 2:23:01.44 4:42:13.03 4:42:15.82 0:02.79
7 16 Heidi Meierbachtol 75 28 8 2:19:45.37 7 2:35:27.71 4:55:13.08 4:55:15.63 0:02.55
8 18 Cossette Burnham 143 25 6 2:16:12.96 9 2:52:04.59 5:08:17.55 5:08:24.27 0:06.72
9 20 Katie Rogotzke 352 28 9 2:31:53.68 8 2:50:32.01 5:22:25.69 5:22:29.46 0:03.77
10 25 Stephanie Lynn 288 23 12 2:40:02.26 10 2:55:22.63 5:35:24.89 5:35:28.85 0:03.96
11 29 Jessica Tapp 391 29 13 2:44:26.08 11 2:59:16.22 5:43:42.30 5:43:53.02 0:10.72
12 30 Leela Robert 350 28 16 2:46:07.00 12 3:02:54.80 5:49:01.80 5:49:04.69 0:02.89
13 33 Kelsey Buckley 139 28 10 2:34:47.03 20 3:25:58.27 6:00:45.30 6:00:47.86 0:02.56
14 35 Melissa Manning 293 22 11 2:39:45.15 19 3:24:27.93 6:04:13.08 6:04:13.08 0:00.00
15 36 Sophie Tsairis 402 26 20 2:55:08.13 13 3:09:19.67 6:04:27.80 6:04:27.80 0:00.00
16 37 Kalani Cowles 159 29 15 2:45:49.57 15 3:18:50.65 6:04:40.22 6:04:49.61 0:09.39
17 40 Ali Brooks 134 25 19 2:54:21.68 14 3:14:12.73 6:08:34.41 6:08:45.94 0:11.53
18 42 Carrie Heagney 232 24 14 2:45:28.77 18 3:23:39.79 6:09:08.56 6:09:13.05 0:04.49
19 45 Kate Strandlie 385 24 18 2:50:38.74 17 3:22:41.58 6:13:20.32 6:13:25.12 0:04.80
20 48 Mariah Childs 150 26 17 2:48:08.58 23 3:31:43.54 6:19:52.12 6:19:52.12 0:00.00
21 54 Erin Williams 424 24 26 3:13:20.95 16 3:20:30.88 6:33:51.83 6:33:57.90 0:06.07
22 55 Hannah Rice 347 25 21 3:02:50.69 22 3:31:19.58 6:34:10.27 6:34:10.27 0:00.00
23 58 Kirsten Gerbatsch 207 26 23 3:06:00.04 24 3:32:54.37 6:38:54.41 6:38:54.41 0:00.00
24 65 Melissa Fell 193 29 27 3:19:35.73 21 3:29:46.29 6:49:22.02 6:49:29.71 0:07.69
25 66 Nicole McLagan 298 29 24 3:11:19.82 25 3:40:22.17 6:51:41.99 6:51:42.61 0:00.62
26 69 Grace Stadnyk 377 27 25 3:12:31.57 26 3:43:04.61 6:55:36.18 6:55:38.29 0:02.11
27 79 Jessica Burlile 142 24 22 3:05:27.29 27 4:09:12.76 7:14:40.05 7:14:48.25 0:08.20
28 86 Natalie Griffin 226 29 28 3:23:21.36 30 4:16:14.52 7:39:35.88 7:39:38.82 0:02.94
29 87 Louise Bassette 110 27 29 3:26:50.88 29 4:13:25.47 7:40:16.35 7:40:19.59 0:03.24
30 90 Brianna Lui 287 29 30 3:38:12.29 28 4:10:04.39 7:48:16.68 7:48:16.68 0:00.00
31 96 Megan Keenan 252 29 31 3:38:29.43 31 4:30:26.66 8:08:56.09 8:09:05.45 0:09.36
DNF Lea Brayton 130 22 32 3:54:26.28         0:06.48
DNF Courtney Shrum 368 28 33 4:08:00.43         0:04.89
 
Top

Female 30 to 39

  Overall*   ------------ Swiftcurre ------------ ------------ Fin Split ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 1 Megan Kimmel 614 35 1 1:46:33.94 1 1:48:30.82 3:35:02.73 3:35:04.76 0:02.03
2 3 Maite Maiora Elizondo 622 35 2 1:51:34.97 2 1:49:33.39 3:41:06.61 3:41:08.36 0:01.75
3 6 Stevie Kremer 71 31 3 1:52:30.78 3 1:56:17.93 3:48:48.71 3:48:50.62 0:01.91
4 7 Oihana Kortazar 70 31 4 1:59:20.36 4 2:06:26.18 4:05:46.54 4:05:47.76 0:01.22
5 8 Najeeby Quinn 339 36 5 1:59:45.24 5 2:10:53.36 4:10:38.60 4:10:41.86 0:03.26
6 9 Eva Maria Moreda Gabaldon 310 37 6 1:59:55.51 6 2:13:52.46 4:13:47.97 4:13:49.88 0:01.91
7 10 Sarah Keyes 620 30 7 2:08:02.20 7 2:17:25.16 4:25:27.36 4:25:31.14 0:03.78
8 11 Kim Collier 59 32 8 2:09:10.30 9 2:22:08.77 4:31:19.07 4:31:22.43 0:03.36
9 14 Katie Steinberg 610 30 9 2:14:58.15 8 2:20:41.04 4:35:39.19 4:35:42.56 0:03.37
10 19 Kristy Falcon 192 37 10 2:25:45.20 10 2:49:19.19 5:15:04.39 5:15:07.88 0:03.49
11 23 Katie Benzel 119 34 11 2:30:12.43 13 2:58:48.96 5:29:01.39 5:29:08.26 0:06.87
12 26 Becky Middleton 306 38 15 2:45:23.42 12 2:52:20.26 5:37:43.68 5:37:51.31 0:07.63
13 28 Allison Onstad 76 39 18 2:50:19.52 11 2:50:35.10 5:40:54.62 5:41:00.14 0:05.52
14 32 Lisa Badger 105 33 13 2:41:24.52 19 3:19:11.49 6:00:36.01 6:00:47.92 0:11.91
15 34 Jessica Davies 164 39 14 2:42:28.56 16 3:18:23.11 6:00:51.67 6:00:53.76 0:02.09
16 39 Katie Eriksson 186 33 16 2:48:10.29 18 3:18:58.43 6:07:08.72 6:07:22.29 0:13.57
17 41 Chelsey Frank 201 39 20 2:52:51.84 14 3:16:01.19 6:08:53.03 6:08:59.55 0:06.52
18 43 Trisha Carlson 146 32 17 2:49:11.25 21 3:21:40.21 6:10:51.46 6:10:54.96 0:03.50
19 44 Kim Givler 215 36 19 2:52:00.10 17 3:18:57.81 6:10:57.91 6:11:05.94 0:08.03
20 47 Jesse Phillips 336 36 24 3:00:03.44 15 3:17:51.52 6:17:54.96 6:18:02.91 0:07.95
21 50 Jenny Jensen 248 38 22 2:57:56.76 24 3:26:15.94 6:24:12.70 6:24:19.22 0:06.52
22 51 Jennifer Brown 137 36 25 3:00:08.37 23 3:24:43.76 6:24:52.13 6:24:54.99 0:02.86
23 52 Jenny Heyboer 236 35 26 3:04:00.46 22 3:23:07.94 6:27:08.40 6:27:15.86 0:07.46
24 57 Morgan Giddings 212 34 21 2:57:01.54 28 3:41:04.71 6:38:06.25 6:38:11.67 0:05.42
25 59 Tracy Thomas 395 36 27 3:04:17.73 26 3:35:02.83 6:39:20.56 6:39:30.22 0:09.66
26 61 Alaina Stinson 382 30 23 2:59:43.19 32 3:44:14.73 6:43:57.92 6:44:04.56 0:06.64
27 63 Megan Morris 312 36 35 3:23:08.80 20 3:21:06.05 6:44:14.85 6:44:21.42 0:06.57
28 64 Emily McGinty 296 34 32 3:10:01.39 27 3:38:09.75 6:48:11.14 6:48:11.14 0:00.00
29 70 Virginia Altick 93 36 29 3:04:21.42 34 3:53:57.88 6:58:19.30 6:58:19.30 0:00.00
30 71 Hilary Hohne 605 33 33 3:18:17.25 30 3:42:42.39 7:00:59.64 7:01:05.23 0:05.59
31 72 Jennifer O'Connor 321 31 34 3:20:08.31 31 3:43:22.91 7:03:31.22 7:03:36.87 0:05.65
32 73 Lee MacHolz 290 39 42 3:35:39.88 25 3:28:35.52 7:04:15.40 7:04:18.77 0:03.37
33 74 Alison Bayr 114 35 28 3:04:18.73 36 4:00:17.73 7:04:36.46 7:04:42.86 0:06.40
34 75 Maggie Thuerer 396 30 30 3:04:40.39 37 4:00:59.05 7:05:39.44 7:05:50.09 0:10.65
35 76 Audra Sadler 357 38 31 3:05:45.68 35 4:00:13.92 7:05:59.60 7:06:06.18 0:06.58
36 77 Kathryn Erbes 184 35 40 3:29:27.65 29 3:42:11.95 7:11:39.60 7:11:48.12 0:08.52
37 78 Katie Adams 91 37 36 3:27:18.96 33 3:46:07.60 7:13:26.56 7:13:35.10 0:08.54
38 85 Breanne Ender 182 38 37 3:28:49.32 38 4:05:36.98 7:34:26.30 7:34:36.74 0:10.44
39 91 Randi Mysse Ristau 315 36 39 3:29:14.23 41 4:19:37.65 7:48:51.88 7:49:01.69 0:09.81
40 92 Kelly Reed 343 32 44 3:37:08.82 39 4:14:43.28 7:51:52.10 7:51:57.82 0:05.72
41 93 Erin Ersland 187 36 43 3:37:08.60 40 4:14:43.91 7:51:52.51 7:51:57.84 0:05.33
42 95 Danielle Sebastian 366 38 38 3:28:50.96 42 4:32:44.37 8:01:35.33 8:01:44.89 0:09.56
43 97 Leilani Daniels 163 39 45 3:38:10.37 43 4:42:20.57 8:20:30.94 8:20:40.09 0:09.15
DNF Elizabeth Adams 53 31 12 2:36:51.16         0:02.67
DNF Heather Stewart 381 38 41 3:35:21.58         0:03.90
DNF Jennifer Evans 190 34 46 3:44:13.04         0:06.49
Drop Mindy Lipman 282 37 47 4:09:57.36         0:03.41
 
Top

Female 40 to 49

  Overall*   ------------ Swiftcurre ------------ ------------ Fin Split ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 17 Gudrid Espenscheid 189 40 1 2:21:18.87 1 2:41:23.46 5:02:42.33 5:02:45.51 0:03.18
2 24 Nina Silitch 369 42 2 2:36:32.63 2 2:56:57.23 5:33:29.86 5:33:32.14 0:02.28
3 31 Jennifer Wirth 426 42 4 2:48:08.31 3 3:01:16.95 5:49:25.26 5:49:28.68 0:03.42
4 38 Jen Swica 387 41 6 2:56:27.16 4 3:08:27.28 6:04:54.44 6:05:03.48 0:09.04
5 46 Melanie Toelcke 397 43 8 2:57:17.30 5 3:19:56.34 6:17:13.64 6:17:21.43 0:07.79
6 49 Karina Tanguay 389 41 5 2:54:28.74 6 3:28:30.98 6:22:59.72 6:22:59.72 0:00.00
7 53 Tara Delloiacono Thies 169 41 9 2:58:13.47 7 3:31:15.49 6:29:28.96 6:29:34.70 0:05.74
8 56 Anie Lucas 286 46 7 2:57:06.87 9 3:38:42.13 6:35:49.00 6:35:54.01 0:05.01
9 62 Mimi Blake 604 43 10 3:04:35.03 10 3:39:26.11 6:44:01.14 6:44:02.70 0:01.56
10 67 Emily Walter 412 41 11 3:15:14.86 8 3:36:33.00 6:51:47.86 6:51:51.51 0:03.65
11 80 Heather Budd 140 41 13 3:26:29.00 12 3:48:34.89 7:15:03.89 7:15:04.93 0:01.04
12 81 Kristin Gardner 203 45 14 3:26:30.79 11 3:48:34.16 7:15:04.95 7:15:04.95 0:00.00
13 83 Bonnie Stephens 603 41 12 3:23:07.24 13 4:01:00.86 7:24:08.10 7:24:13.53 0:05.43
14 94 Peggy Gaudet 204 46 15 3:50:10.03 14 4:05:46.89 7:55:56.92 7:55:56.92 0:00.00
DNF Renae Schumacher 362 45 3 2:41:05.04         0:07.34
DNF Christy Wicklund 421 47 16 3:58:58.75         0:03.83
DNF Veronika Dornburg 176 43 17 3:59:24.74         0:02.83
DNF Tonya Harding 230 47 18 4:00:50.39         0:04.56
 
Top

Female 50 to 59

  Overall*   ------------ Swiftcurre ------------ ------------ Fin Split ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 21 Angela Brown 136 54 1 2:30:37.66 3 2:53:45.01 5:24:22.67 5:24:29.61 0:06.94
2 22 Nadia White 420 50 2 2:33:16.21 1 2:52:19.93 5:25:36.14 5:25:36.14 0:00.00
3 27 Tite Togni 621 51 3 2:46:22.70 2 2:53:29.85 5:39:52.55 5:39:52.55 0:00.00
4 60 Nettie Breuner 132 50 4 3:04:22.89 5 3:37:08.57 6:41:31.46 6:41:35.91 0:04.45
5 68 Beverly Williams 423 51 6 3:19:29.61 4 3:34:25.45 6:53:55.06 6:54:01.14 0:06.08
6 82 Nancy Schmidt 360 56 7 3:25:47.09 6 3:49:45.85 7:15:32.94 7:15:38.96 0:06.02
7 84 Brenda Kirkland 608 50 5 3:18:30.16 8 4:08:01.08 7:26:31.24 7:26:37.92 0:06.68
8 88 Lisa Hals 228 51 9 3:43:26.18 7 3:58:17.61 7:41:43.79 7:41:49.67 0:05.88
9 89 Celeste Grace 219 51 8 3:28:47.90 9 4:16:20.30 7:45:08.20 7:45:14.94 0:06.74
DNF Pam Hewitt 235 55 10 3:52:38.67         0:00.00
 
Top

Female 70 to 79

  Overall*   ------------ Swiftcurre ------------ ------------ Fin Split ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
DNF Carol Wright 432 73 1 4:09:34.21         0:02.21
 
Top

Male Overall Winners

  Overall*   ------------ Swiftcurre ------------ ------------ Fin Split ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 1 Remi Bonnet 627 20 1 1:26:27.10 3 1:32:28.51 2:58:55.61 2:58:55.61 0:00.00
2 2 Tadei Pivk 617 34 3 1:29:44.12 1 1:31:48.16 3:01:32.28 3:01:32.28 0:00.00
3 3 Marco De Gasperi 616 38 2 1:29:41.10 2 1:31:52.83 3:01:33.93 3:01:33.93 0:00.00
 
Top

Male 19 and Under

  Overall*   ------------ Swiftcurre ------------ ------------ Fin Split ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 65 Wendall Lorenzen 72 17 1 2:34:57.65 1 2:55:58.16 5:30:55.81 5:30:55.81 0:00.00
 
Top

Male 20 to 29

  Overall*   ------------ Swiftcurre ------------ ------------ Fin Split ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 1 Remi Bonnet 627 20 1 1:26:27.10 1 1:32:28.51 2:58:55.61 2:58:55.61 0:00.00
2 5 Pere Rullan Estarelles 356 25 2 1:32:56.26 2 1:33:23.60 3:06:19.86 3:06:19.86 0:00.00
3 14 Forrest Boughner 126 28 3 1:46:20.09 3 2:04:02.72 3:50:22.81 3:50:24.13 0:01.32
4 17 Forrest Mahlen 292 22 7 1:53:37.56 4 2:04:59.25 3:58:36.81 3:58:40.22 0:03.41
5 18 Henry Reich 345 28 4 1:48:28.30 6 2:10:10.71 3:58:39.01 3:58:39.92 0:00.91
6 19 Matt Skenazy 371 29 5 1:51:58.94 5 2:09:20.49 4:01:19.43 4:01:21.18 0:01.75
7 22 Nathan Christianson 151 23 6 1:52:27.88 7 2:14:43.79 4:07:11.67 4:07:14.41 0:02.74
8 25 Scott Traver 401 25 8 1:54:58.68 8 2:26:06.49 4:21:05.17 4:21:06.51 0:01.34
9 36 Kevin Oberholser 322 28 9 2:05:48.08 9 2:31:35.96 4:37:24.04 4:37:24.04 0:00.00
10 39 Carl Smith 84 23 11 2:08:00.69 11 2:42:31.06 4:50:31.75 4:50:34.82 0:03.07
11 44 Rooster Cogburn 154 29 13 2:13:28.05 13 2:46:22.78 4:59:50.83 4:59:55.50 0:04.67
12 45 Graham Meng 305 29 12 2:12:34.12 15 2:47:28.88 5:00:03.00 5:00:08.45 0:05.45
13 48 Mike Garcia 600 25 14 2:24:38.10 10 2:41:18.28 5:05:56.38 5:06:00.53 0:04.15
14 52 Sam Dougherty 177 27 10 2:06:19.04 16 3:02:17.98 5:08:37.02 5:08:43.11 0:06.09
15 55 Lander Karath 69 23 15 2:24:52.68 14 2:47:07.62 5:12:00.30 5:12:03.44 0:03.14
16 62 David Steele 379 26 17 2:37:19.89 12 2:43:57.91 5:21:17.80 5:21:22.84 0:05.04
17 70 Scott Palmer 330 29 16 2:30:46.64 17 3:06:24.21 5:37:10.85 5:37:10.85 0:00.00
18 91 Nick Wagner 411 29 18 2:46:43.96 18 3:18:44.66 6:05:28.62 6:05:36.91 0:08.29
19 97 Josh Pelczar 334 24 19 2:52:08.04 21 3:33:55.22 6:26:03.26 6:26:08.53 0:05.27
20 99 Jordan Whitlock 4 27 21 3:01:26.88 19 3:27:31.39 6:28:58.27 6:29:01.53 0:03.26
21 101 Karsten Von Fischer-Benzon 407 29 20 2:56:56.08 22 3:42:40.24 6:39:36.32 6:39:46.46 0:10.14
22 104 Al Stadnyk 376 27 22 3:12:29.80 20 3:31:29.76 6:43:59.56 6:44:02.26 0:02.70
23 119 James Nelson 318 28 23 3:26:49.76 24 4:13:26.09 7:40:15.85 7:40:19.69 0:03.84
24 121 Eric Bayer 113 23 25 3:45:35.49 23 4:00:13.64 7:45:49.13 7:45:55.43 0:06.30
25 129 Thomas Palin 329 23 24 3:27:02.90 25 4:38:06.53 8:05:09.43 8:05:19.44 0:10.01
DNF Nick Stadnyk 378 29 26 3:52:42.75         0:02.88
 
Top

Male 30 to 39

  Overall*   ------------ Swiftcurre ------------ ------------ Fin Split ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 2 Tadei Pivk 617 34 2 1:29:44.12 1 1:31:48.16 3:01:32.28 3:01:32.28 0:00.00
2 3 Marco De Gasperi 616 38 1 1:29:41.10 2 1:31:52.83 3:01:33.93 3:01:33.93 0:00.00
3 4 Joseph Gray 223 31 3 1:30:37.54 3 1:35:34.01 3:06:11.55 3:06:11.55 0:00.00
4 6 Martin Anthamatten 623 30 4 1:33:32.22 4 1:40:25.99 3:13:58.21 3:13:58.21 0:00.00
5 7 Tom Owens 327 33 5 1:36:32.00 5 1:40:46.52 3:17:18.52 3:17:19.36 0:00.84
6 8 Michael Barlow 57 30 8 1:39:46.33 6 1:42:09.18 3:21:55.51 3:21:56.44 0:00.93
7 10 Timmy Parr 332 33 6 1:39:16.24 8 1:50:30.88 3:29:47.12 3:29:47.12 0:00.00
8 11 Jessed HernŠndez Gispert 233 31 7 1:39:44.78 9 1:51:08.62 3:30:53.40 3:30:53.40 0:00.00
9 12 Chad Trammell 400 31 9 1:43:51.96 7 1:50:20.77 3:34:12.73 3:34:12.73 0:00.00
10 15 Peder Anderson 98 37 10 1:49:16.18 11 2:02:05.31 3:51:21.49 3:51:23.67 0:02.18
11 16 Bartolome Ingles Balaguer 246 37 12 1:51:30.56 12 2:02:35.85 3:54:06.41 3:54:08.33 0:01.92
12 20 Ben Parsons 633 35 15 2:00:58.17 10 2:01:58.47 4:02:56.64 4:02:59.03 0:02.39
13 21 Jimmy Grant 220 37 11 1:51:10.10 16 2:13:48.29 4:04:58.39 4:04:59.99 0:01.60
14 23 Colin Thornton 85 35 16 2:01:27.37 13 2:09:17.99 4:10:45.36 4:10:48.80 0:03.44
15 24 Dan Campbell 1 37 19 2:04:27.00 15 2:13:26.64 4:17:53.64 4:18:00.97 0:07.33
16 26 Brian Story 384 33 23 2:12:52.21 14 2:10:27.74 4:23:19.95 4:23:24.74 0:04.79
17 27 Phillip Slama 372 36 18 2:02:43.21 18 2:20:54.31 4:23:37.52 4:23:39.84 0:02.32
18 28 Ian Foster 199 34 20 2:05:24.64 17 2:18:39.93 4:24:04.57 4:24:04.57 0:00.00
19 30 Thomas Morgan 311 34 14 2:00:23.27 21 2:27:23.62 4:27:46.89 4:27:46.89 0:00.00
20 34 Nikita Simonian 370 34 21 2:06:54.18 19 2:22:50.33 4:29:44.51 4:29:48.78 0:04.27
21 38 Patrick Costello 158 32 24 2:13:41.17 20 2:25:41.75 4:39:22.92 4:39:30.02 0:07.10
22 40 Tyler Melzer 303 32 17 2:01:40.57 28 2:49:55.85 4:51:36.42 4:51:42.39 0:05.97
23 41 Brent Knight 630 31 13 1:58:41.52 34 2:56:37.44 4:55:18.96 4:55:20.96 0:02.00
24 42 Mark Mencel 304 35 30 2:18:35.23 22 2:39:03.20 4:57:38.43 4:57:45.95 0:07.52
25 43 Blake Lowrey 285 33 22 2:08:42.34 27 2:49:52.05 4:58:34.39 4:58:34.39 0:00.00
26 47 Daniel Kowalski 261 34 32 2:21:20.35 23 2:41:32.35 5:02:52.70 5:02:55.60 0:02.90
27 49 Daniel Hunter 245 34 33 2:22:40.63 24 2:44:01.52 5:06:42.15 5:06:45.05 0:02.90
28 51 James Hull 244 31 27 2:14:21.17 30 2:53:57.18 5:08:18.35 5:08:25.83 0:07.48
29 53 Andrew Dempsey 634 32 35 2:24:04.71 26 2:46:37.59 5:10:42.30 5:15:47.47 5:05.17
30 54 Jens MacAller 289 30 25 2:13:51.15 35 2:57:02.88 5:10:54.03 5:10:58.96 0:04.93
31 56 Noah Bray 129 35 37 2:27:51.84 25 2:45:36.92 5:13:28.76 5:13:28.76 0:00.00
32 57 Joshua Apple 100 35 26 2:14:18.90 36 3:00:28.85 5:14:47.75 5:14:53.65 0:05.90
33 59 Pete Carlson 145 32 31 2:19:12.53 33 2:56:07.48 5:15:20.01 5:15:23.32 0:03.31
34 60 Danny Beasse 116 39 28 2:15:58.79 37 3:02:32.22 5:18:31.01 5:18:31.01 0:00.00
35 64 Zebulun Reed 344 34 40 2:36:46.95 29 2:53:56.25 5:30:43.20 5:30:48.20 0:05.00
36 67 Bob Rinfret 349 32 29 2:18:24.31 45 3:14:08.97 5:32:33.28 5:32:35.68 0:02.40
37 68 Andy Cleveland 152 37 34 2:23:13.55 42 3:11:32.68 5:34:46.23 5:34:48.62 0:02.39
38 69 Michael Laforest 266 34 44 2:41:20.42 31 2:55:18.56 5:36:38.98 5:36:38.98 0:00.00
39 72 Isaac Francis 200 37 46 2:43:33.19 32 2:55:54.27 5:39:27.46 5:39:35.05 0:07.59
40 75 Josiah Badger 104 33 38 2:27:55.28 44 3:13:59.91 5:41:55.19 5:42:07.74 0:12.55
41 77 Kerry McClay 295 34 43 2:40:21.75 40 3:06:24.01 5:46:45.76 5:46:45.76 0:00.00
42 79 Justin Willbanks 422 30 39 2:32:24.32 46 3:15:33.21 5:47:57.53 5:47:59.63 0:02.10
43 80 Christopher Rennau 346 33 36 2:25:30.67 49 3:23:50.10 5:49:20.77 5:49:29.23 0:08.46
44 82 Cody Stekly 380 33 41 2:38:21.31 43 3:12:50.00 5:51:11.31 5:51:16.04 0:04.73
45 83 Matt Melius 301 32 48 2:49:37.73 39 3:05:32.73 5:55:10.46 5:55:20.03 0:09.57
46 85 Adam Schultz 81 32 51 2:52:59.11 38 3:04:35.92 5:57:35.03 5:57:39.92 0:04.89
47 86 Jason Krane 262 34 47 2:49:22.25 41 3:09:16.78 5:58:39.03 5:58:47.09 0:08.06
48 87 Michael Oswald 326 34 45 2:42:24.74 47 3:18:28.92 6:00:53.66 6:00:53.66 0:00.00
49 88 John Craske 160 34 42 2:39:59.00 48 3:22:38.63 6:02:37.63 6:02:42.14 0:04.51
50 94 Matt Dodd 615 36 49 2:50:16.48 50 3:24:55.67 6:15:12.15 6:15:19.71 0:07.56
51 95 Logan Dickerson 62 38 50 2:51:22.42 51 3:28:01.11 6:19:23.53 6:19:30.73 0:07.20
52 105 Josh Briggs 133 32 52 3:01:45.70 53 3:43:17.87 6:45:03.57 6:45:08.51 0:04.94
53 107 Shaun Bohnsack 121 34 58 3:11:18.79 52 3:40:23.66 6:51:42.45 6:51:42.45 0:00.00
54 108 Dustin Deitchler 168 36 53 3:01:46.41 56 3:53:44.54 6:55:30.95 6:55:36.35 0:05.40
55 109 Casey Folley 197 33 55 3:06:37.11 55 3:50:53.42 6:57:30.53 6:57:34.12 0:03.59
56 110 Mark Spendel 374 30 54 3:05:02.61 57 3:56:05.39 7:01:08.00 7:01:17.75 0:09.75
57 112 Francisco Herrera 234 37 60 3:18:56.26 54 3:50:12.98 7:09:09.24 7:09:09.24 0:00.00
58 115 Emre Albayrak 92 31 61 3:21:20.81 58 4:05:54.04 7:27:14.85 7:27:14.85 0:00.00
59 117 Matt Weigand 416 34 56 3:07:45.21 62 4:25:31.55 7:33:16.76 7:33:16.76 0:00.00
60 118 Lance Griffin 225 33 62 3:23:19.30 60 4:16:17.03 7:39:36.33 7:39:39.56 0:03.23
61 120 Alex Gin 213 34 63 3:26:20.12 61 4:17:58.05 7:44:18.17 7:44:18.17 0:00.00
62 125 Seth Boid 122 37 59 3:18:23.77 63 4:40:06.55 7:58:30.32 7:58:34.46 0:04.14
63 127 Matthew Bond 124 35 64 3:48:40.87 59 4:13:57.71 8:02:38.58 8:02:47.02 0:08.44
Drop Jude Waerig 410 39 57 3:09:11.91         0:07.84
DNF Aaron Vorhies 408 31 65 3:50:11.86         0:03.66
DNF Ryan Kettleson 254 33 66 3:57:40.49         0:02.82
Drop David Kettleson 253 31 67 3:57:41.05         0:04.02
 
Top

Male 40 to 49

  Overall*   ------------ Swiftcurre ------------ ------------ Fin Split ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 9 Gregory Vollet 86 40 1 1:40:34.09 1 1:48:26.08 3:29:00.17 3:29:00.17 0:00.00
2 13 Chris Grauch 222 42 2 1:45:50.97 2 1:55:52.13 3:41:43.10 3:41:44.47 0:01.37
3 29 Scott Marron 294 44 3 2:03:06.93 6 2:21:43.83 4:24:50.76 4:24:55.24 0:04.48
4 32 Paul Terranova 3 41 4 2:08:36.80 4 2:19:33.20 4:28:10.00 4:28:13.84 0:03.84
5 33 John Hart 67 48 6 2:13:21.00 3 2:15:14.79 4:28:35.79 4:28:39.78 0:03.99
6 35 Matthew Fischer 194 43 5 2:08:46.31 5 2:21:02.75 4:29:49.06 4:29:55.84 0:06.78
7 46 Bret De Young 166 49 10 2:26:10.98 7 2:34:27.56 5:00:38.54 5:00:41.26 0:02.72
8 50 John Nichols 319 44 9 2:24:00.72 8 2:43:47.73 5:07:48.45 5:07:55.09 0:06.64
9 58 Dan Dahlberg 61 48 8 2:20:12.78 9 2:54:41.86 5:14:54.64 5:14:59.18 0:04.54
10 63 Rick Landers 270 42 7 2:19:17.79 13 3:04:13.10 5:23:30.89 5:23:37.17 0:06.28
11 71 Scott Lenaburg 279 47 13 2:36:09.03 10 3:02:06.63 5:38:15.66 5:38:22.64 0:06.98
12 73 Holger Lšngner 264 46 14 2:36:33.37 12 3:03:48.83 5:40:22.20 5:40:22.20 0:00.00
13 74 Lloyd Hixson 238 43 15 2:37:54.46 11 3:03:12.55 5:41:07.01 5:41:11.88 0:04.87
14 78 Julian Diaz 171 48 11 2:30:50.88 16 3:16:18.76 5:47:09.64 5:47:18.87 0:09.23
15 81 Sean Gibbons 210 49 16 2:41:32.40 15 3:08:34.08 5:50:06.48 5:50:12.99 0:06.51
16 84 Arnaud Tortel 625 44 18 2:49:28.86 14 3:07:36.72 5:57:05.58 5:57:07.78 0:02.20
17 92 Troy Nedved 317 43 17 2:47:05.25 18 3:20:26.01 6:07:31.26 6:07:38.43 0:07.17
18 93 Jason Fitzgerald 195 43 19 2:54:06.06 17 3:18:38.03 6:12:44.09 6:12:44.09
19 100 Ross Toelcke 398 43 12 2:36:04.97 23 4:03:24.95 6:39:29.92 6:39:39.75 0:09.83
20 103 Dave Glaser 216 44 20 2:55:30.78 19 3:46:59.26 6:42:30.04 6:42:36.68 0:06.64
21 111 Christoph Bayr 115 41 22 3:04:18.06 21 4:00:21.90 7:04:39.96 7:04:45.83 0:05.87
22 113 Mark "moho" Mohorcich 308 49 26 3:23:48.90 20 3:57:06.58 7:20:55.48 7:20:55.48 0:00.00
23 114 Ben Murphy 602 42 25 3:23:07.90 22 4:01:00.67 7:24:08.57 7:24:13.79 0:05.22
24 123 Marc Lauermann 275 43 24 3:16:53.87 24 4:33:26.21 7:50:20.08 7:50:29.87 0:09.79
Drop Dean Schwickerath 365 43 21 2:57:57.91         0:03.95
Drop Thomas Bass 109 40 23 3:12:27.17         0:08.82
DNF Thomas Bookless 125 46 27 3:35:21.10         0:04.36
DNF Mark Voigtlaender 406 48 28 3:44:16.43         0:00.00
DNF Federico Escalante 188 48 29 4:04:26.60         0:00.00
 
Top

Male 50 to 59

  Overall*   ------------ Swiftcurre ------------ ------------ Fin Split ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 31 Mark Tatum 392 55 1 2:01:33.64 1 2:26:30.44 4:28:04.08 4:28:07.25 0:03.17
2 37 Mark Slater 373 54 2 2:10:06.87 2 2:28:29.77 4:38:36.64 4:38:41.00 0:04.36
3 61 Dennis Yonkin 433 52 3 2:28:15.45 3 2:51:09.51 5:19:24.96 5:19:26.98 0:02.02
4 66 Patrick Leick 624 51 6 2:37:31.00 4 2:54:03.78 5:31:34.78 5:31:37.52 0:02.74
5 76 Bo Miller 307 51 4 2:34:14.34 5 3:09:29.25 5:43:43.59 5:43:47.92 0:04.33
6 90 Joe Kirkland 609 52 5 2:36:49.05 8 3:27:38.53 6:04:27.58 6:04:32.86 0:05.28
7 96 Kevin Twidwell 618 51 7 2:55:02.04 7 3:25:46.69 6:20:48.73 6:20:54.54 0:05.81
8 98 Skip Duchesneau 178 53 8 3:05:01.90 6 3:22:26.39 6:27:28.29 6:27:32.50 0:04.21
9 102 Lou Westenfelder 418 56 9 3:06:56.90 9 3:35:05.29 6:42:02.19 6:42:11.76 0:09.57
10 116 Chip Leer 276 52 12 3:30:42.41 10 3:59:50.33 7:30:32.74 7:30:41.35 0:08.61
11 122 Mark Hanson 229 52 13 3:33:08.09 11 4:16:46.15 7:49:54.24 7:50:02.79 0:08.55
12 124 Jim Zuberbuhler 435 57 14 3:40:30.38 12 4:17:35.59 7:58:05.97 7:58:05.97 0:00.00
13 128 Bruce Enger 183 55 15 3:45:11.17 13 4:19:25.21 8:04:36.38 8:04:39.60 0:03.22
14 130 Chris Olson 323 55 10 3:22:06.47 14 4:44:23.59 8:06:30.06 8:06:35.48 0:05.42
DNF Scott McCoubrey 632 52 11 3:29:34.73         0:02.81
DNF Robert Konishi 260 58 16 3:53:23.49         0:05.45
 
Top

Male 60 to 69

  Overall*   ------------ Swiftcurre ------------ ------------ Fin Split ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 89 Jim Mellen 302 66 1 2:56:20.82 1 3:07:20.60 6:03:41.42 6:03:47.23 0:05.81
2 106 Larry Peterman 78 60 2 3:01:13.35 2 3:44:00.00 6:45:13.35 6:45:20.37 0:07.02
3 126 Bill Working 89 64 3 3:24:33.23 3 4:35:52.84 8:00:26.07 8:00:31.00 0:04.93
DNF Jim Dick 172 65 4 3:28:19.34         0:04.60
DNF Thomas Prez 338 61 5 3:54:50.39         0:03.88
*Overall place within gender.