Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 9 15-18 19-29 30-39 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 15-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
5k |
|||||||||
Top | |||||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Kaitlin Lapp | Bozeman MT | 540 | 21 | 1 | 25:43.90 | 25:43.90 | 0:00.00 | 8:18/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female Masters Winners |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Kate Nisbet | Bozeman MT | 559 | 52 | 2 | 26:15.96 | 26:15.96 | 0:00.00 | 8:28/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 9 and Under |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Ella Pogarsky | Philadelphia PA | 544 | 8 | 19 | 36:57.91 | 37:00.37 | 0:02.46 | 11:55/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 15 to 18 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Alison Erickson | Bozeman MT | 527 | 15 | 5 | 28:57.09 | 28:59.87 | 0:02.78 | 9:20/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 19 to 29 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Megan Ballinger | Belgrade MT | 1040 | 27 | 3 | 26:22.96 | 26:22.96 | 8:30/M | |
2 | Kiley Geist | Phoenix AZ | 568 | 25 | 4 | 28:31.24 | 28:31.24 | 0:00.00 | 9:12/M |
3 | Sarah Murphy | Bozeman MT | 542 | 23 | 6 | 29:07.03 | 29:08.25 | 0:01.22 | 9:24/M |
4 | Nicole Geist | Indianapolis IN | 564 | 29 | 13 | 33:47.02 | 33:47.70 | 0:00.68 | 10:54/M |
5 | Reagan Gonzalez | Bozeman MT | 531 | 24 | 15 | 34:38.38 | 34:45.42 | 0:07.04 | 11:10/M |
6 | Paulina George | 530 | 24 | 17 | 36:26.26 | 36:26.26 | 0:00.00 | 11:45/M | |
7 | Kristeen Reynolds | Belgrade MT | 1035 | 28 | 18 | 36:46.04 | 36:46.04 | 0:00.00 | 11:52/M |
8 | Elishya Konkler | Belgrade MT | 539 | 25 | 20 | 40:31.66 | 40:35.08 | 0:03.42 | 13:04/M |
9 | Alicia Parker | Bozeman MT | 555 | 28 | 21 | 40:43.20 | 40:52.71 | 0:09.51 | 13:08/M |
10 | Whitney Taylor | Bozeman MT | 557 | 27 | 22 | 40:46.20 | 40:53.06 | 0:06.86 | 13:09/M |
11 | Chelsey Paradis | Bozeman MT | 543 | 26 | 23 | 40:46.95 | 40:53.29 | 0:06.34 | 13:09/M |
12 | Genna Hines | Bozeman MT | 534 | 29 | 29 | 1:03:30.36 | 1:03:33.31 | 0:02.95 | 20:29/M |
13 | Natasha Geist | Holladay UT | 566 | 20 | 31 | 1:04:50.41 | 1:04:58.28 | 0:07.87 | 20:55/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Jessica Martin | Billings MT | 541 | 31 | 7 | 29:48.13 | 29:58.71 | 0:10.58 | 9:37/M |
2 | Kristen Steadman | Belgrade MT | 547 | 33 | 8 | 31:59.75 | 32:08.49 | 0:08.74 | 10:19/M |
3 | Nadine Zikmund | Manhattan MT | 553 | 37 | 10 | 32:59.48 | 33:09.88 | 0:10.40 | 10:38/M |
4 | Holly Summers | Bozeman MT | 551 | 36 | 11 | 33:10.51 | 33:21.76 | 0:11.25 | 10:42/M |
5 | Heather Sipes-Tucker | Belgrade MT | 558 | 32 | 12 | 33:33.91 | 33:43.39 | 0:09.48 | 10:49/M |
6 | September Harper | Bozeman MT | 533 | 30 | 14 | 33:48.90 | 33:57.23 | 0:08.33 | 10:54/M |
7 | Dana Geist | Renton WA | 572 | 38 | 32 | 1:04:53.21 | 1:04:58.45 | 0:05.24 | 20:56/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Leila Graham-Willis | Philadelphia PA | 532 | 44 | 9 | 32:52.77 | 32:55.47 | 0:02.70 | 10:36/M |
2 | Julie Robinson | Jackson MI | 546 | 41 | 24 | 41:42.16 | 41:51.72 | 0:09.56 | 13:27/M |
3 | Jennifer Kadillak | Bozeman MT | 536 | 40 | 25 | 44:30.08 | 44:30.08 | 0:00.00 | 14:21/M |
4 | Crystal Young | Livingston MT | 552 | 41 | 27 | 49:25.86 | 49:39.08 | 0:13.22 | 15:56/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Mary Erickson | Bozeman MT | 529 | 55 | 16 | 36:05.97 | 36:10.29 | 0:04.32 | 11:38/M |
2 | Debra Geist | South Bend IN | 569 | 56 | 26 | 46:24.99 | 46:32.63 | 0:07.64 | 14:58/M |
3 | Margaret Steffens | Bozeman MT | 550 | 58 | 28 | 50:32.77 | 50:45.15 | 0:12.38 | 16:18/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 60 to 69 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Jan Geist | Kirkland WA | 573 | 61 | 30 | 1:03:30.39 | 1:03:33.04 | 0:02.65 | 20:29/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Beato Nacnac | Bozeman MT | 577 | 33 | 1 | 22:03.79 | 22:03.79 | 7:07/M | |
Top | |||||||||
Male Masters Winners |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Ryan Geist | South Bend IN | 570 | 56 | 8 | 29:24.24 | 29:26.13 | 0:01.89 | 9:29/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male No Age Provided |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Unknown Partic. 580 | 580 | 0 | 7 | 29:19.78 | 29:28.16 | 0:08.38 | 9:27/M | |
Top | |||||||||
Male 9 and Under |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Lucas Kadillak | Bozeman MT | 537 | 7 | 14 | 44:21.92 | 44:21.92 | 0:00.00 | 14:18/M |
2 | Jackson Isenberg | Rochester MN | 575 | 8 | 15 | 44:44.22 | 44:51.73 | 0:07.51 | 14:26/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 15 to 18 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Carson Rogers | Holladay UT | 565 | 16 | 21 | 1:00:43.02 | 1:00:51.44 | 0:08.42 | 19:35/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 19 to 29 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Matthew Ballinger | Belgrade MT | 1041 | 27 | 2 | 24:27.21 | 24:27.21 | 7:53/M | |
2 | Steve Johnston | Bozeman MT | 535 | 24 | 3 | 25:59.58 | 26:02.27 | 0:02.69 | 8:23/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Chris Geist | Westfield IN | 567 | 31 | 4 | 26:10.37 | 26:10.37 | 0:00.00 | 8:26/M |
2 | Jeremy Wortman | Bozeman MT | 578 | 38 | 5 | 28:40.01 | 28:45.22 | 0:05.21 | 9:15/M |
3 | Nick Kirwan | Bozeman MT | 579 | 37 | 6 | 29:19.00 | 29:27.58 | 0:08.58 | 9:27/M |
4 | Joel Geist | Renton WA | 571 | 38 | 10 | 36:51.45 | 36:53.56 | 0:02.11 | 11:53/M |
5 | Nathan Patten | Victoria BC | 1044 | 38 | 11 | 37:09.51 | 37:10.80 | 0:01.29 | 11:59/M |
6 | Javier Angulo | Bozeman MT | 526 | 31 | 13 | 43:27.88 | 43:38.93 | 0:11.05 | 14:01/M |
7 | Kevin Stotts | Belgrade MT | 574 | 32 | 16 | 44:44.45 | 44:51.96 | 0:07.51 | 14:26/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Charles N. Steele | Hillsdale MI | 548 | 59 | 9 | 32:17.32 | 32:27.49 | 0:10.17 | 10:25/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 60 to 69 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Ed Barry | Bozeman | 554 | 64 | 12 | 39:20.51 | 39:24.00 | 0:03.49 | 12:41/M |
2 | Rick Geist | Grand Blanc MI | 562 | 67 | 17 | 49:48.05 | 49:54.29 | 0:06.24 | 16:04/M |
3 | Dennis Steffens | Bozeman MT | 549 | 61 | 18 | 50:32.65 | 50:44.32 | 0:11.67 | 16:18/M |
4 | Frank Erickson | Bozeman MT | 528 | 68 | 19 | 52:32.34 | 52:43.77 | 0:11.43 | 16:57/M |
5 | Rick Corneliusen | Lyndon KY | 560 | 68 | 20 | 1:00:41.01 | 1:00:49.90 | 0:08.89 | 19:35/M |
*Overall place within gender.