Competitive Timing

Sagebrush and Grass Kicker

Overall Finish List

July 25, 2015


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing
Half Marathon Male Finishers

Half Marathon

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Brianne Stanchfield Cut Bank MT 2123 28 F 1:48:20.9 1:49:13.9 0:53.0 8:20/M
2 Ginger Flesch Browning MT 2138 60 F 1:51:15.0 1:52:08.8 0:53.7 8:34/M
3 Krista Gage Polson MT 2124 34 F 1:51:15.1 1:52:10.1 0:54.9 8:34/M
4 Brenda Fenton South Jordan UT 2137 40 F 1:54:11.0 1:55:03.7 0:52.7 8:47/M
5 Lynda Stapp Fruit Heights UT 2125 59 F 1:54:58.5 1:55:53.3 0:54.7 8:51/M
6 Lindsey Peebles Choteau MT 2131 32 F 2:05:29.2 2:06:27.4 0:58.2 9:39/M
7 Melody Martinsen Choteau MT 2130 49 F 2:05:54.3 2:06:51.8 0:57.5 9:41/M
8 Celestia Muai Herriman UT 2132 43 F 2:09:05.0 2:10:03.1 0:58.0 9:56/M
9 Toni Altenburg Cut Bank MT 2139 47 F 2:13:34.1 2:14:35.1 1:01.0 10:16/M
10 Renee Lowery Cut Bank MT 2121 34 F 2:15:56.4 2:16:56.0 0:59.6 10:27/M
11 Laura Sullivan-Russett Bozeman MT 2120 35 F 2:15:57.4 2:16:56.8 0:59.4 10:27/M
12 Kelly Heaton Red Lodge MT 2128 37 F 2:16:40.7 2:17:37.4 0:56.7 10:30/M
13 Melodie Salter Cutbank MT 2116 50 F 2:24:24.8 2:25:21.8 0:57.0 11:06/M
14 Dawn Texidor Cut Bank MT 2141 58 F 3:06:20.9 3:07:14.9 0:54.0 14:18/M
15 Mary Lou Bahr 2142 59 F 3:23:19.6 3:24:13.4 0:53.8 15:35/M
16 Katie Dill Kalispell MT 2118 50 F 3:25:41.0 3:26:41.9 1:00.9 15:47/M
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Dave Allenburg 2144 53 M 48:12.7 49:03.9 0:51.2 3:45/M
2 Darin Wynn Cut Bank MT 2126 40 M 1:30:27.3 1:31:28.5 1:01.2 6:59/M
3 Earl Shetler Box Elder MT 2133 54 M 1:46:51.7 1:47:47.8 0:56.1 8:14/M
4 Stephen Russett Kyle TX 2134 43 M 1:48:05.6 1:48:19.4 0:13.7 8:16/M
5 Jonathan Russett Kyle TX 2135 11 M 1:48:13.4 1:48:17.1 0:03.7 8:16/M
6 Jeff Martinsen Choteau MT 2140 49 M 1:51:25.6 1:52:24.2 0:58.6 8:35/M
7 Matthew Heaton Red Lodge MT 2129 34 M 1:54:08.6 1:55:05.1 0:56.5 8:47/M
8 Chris Bechtold Choteau MT 2127 43 M 1:56:43.7 1:57:44.2 1:00.4 8:59/M
9 Mike Ballard 2143 38 M 2:09:05.8 2:10:03.4 0:57.5 9:56/M
10 Steve Lowery Cut Bank MT 2122 38 M 2:16:10.9 2:17:02.2 0:51.2 10:28/M
11 Ryan Russett Bozeman MT 2136 37 M 2:17:01.8 2:17:02.3 0:00.5 10:28/M
12 Lee B Croft Phoenix AZ 2117 68 M 2:34:53.8 2:35:48.0 0:54.2 11:54/M
13 Jim Dudley Cut Bank MT 2119 75 M 2:52:10.4 2:53:05.6 0:55.2 13:13/M