10k Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 40-49 50-59 60-99
10k Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
5k Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
5k Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
10k |
|||||||||
Top | |||||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Carla Smith | Richey MT | 806 | 41 | 1 | 45:52.05 | 45:53.68 | 0:01.63 | 7:24/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Elizabeth Thayer | Yuba City CA | 829 | 24 | 16 | 1:36:03.82 | 1:36:06.88 | 0:03.06 | 15:30/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Kristie Wright | Miles City MT | 836 | 35 | 2 | 49:28.33 | 49:31.32 | 0:02.99 | 7:59/M |
2 | Sarah Lewin | Miles City MT | 842 | 34 | 3 | 50:44.27 | 50:47.17 | 0:02.90 | 8:11/M |
3 | Beth Klempel | Mile City MT | 837 | 38 | 4 | 52:25.70 | 52:28.86 | 0:03.16 | 8:27/M |
4 | Nicole Rolf | Miles City MT | 801 | 30 | 5 | 58:27.03 | 58:28.85 | 0:01.82 | 9:26/M |
5 | Krystal Hill | Colstrip MT | 840 | 38 | 7 | 1:02:47.40 | 1:02:52.71 | 0:05.31 | 10:08/M |
6 | Annemarie Wallette | Miles City MT | 813 | 35 | 8 | 1:04:53.05 | 1:04:53.05 | 10:28/M | |
7 | Kathleen Justice | Miles City MT | 778 | 32 | 9 | 1:06:06.76 | 1:06:10.28 | 0:03.52 | 10:40/M |
8 | Stormy Jensen | Miles City MT | 776 | 33 | 10 | 1:06:06.99 | 1:06:10.55 | 0:03.56 | 10:40/M |
9 | Carrie David | Miles City MT | 818 | 38 | 12 | 1:09:02.67 | 1:09:06.52 | 0:03.85 | 11:08/M |
10 | Elizabeth Roberts | Missoula MT | 799 | 34 | 13 | 1:09:41.87 | 1:09:41.87 | 11:14/M | |
11 | Erica Griffith Brown | Miles City MT | 768 | 30 | 14 | 1:09:42.47 | 1:09:44.17 | 0:01.70 | 11:15/M |
12 | Anna Rapson | Miles City MT | 797 | 38 | 15 | 1:13:10.76 | 1:13:10.76 | 11:48/M | |
Top | |||||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Bridget Laird | Seeley Lake MT | 779 | 45 | 11 | 1:08:57.84 | 1:09:02.42 | 0:04.58 | 11:07/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Karen Thorneycroft | Miles City MT | 812 | 57 | 6 | 1:01:10.38 | 1:01:12.86 | 0:02.48 | 9:52/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Cesar Mireles | Richey MT | 790 | 25 | 1 | 32:49.91 | 32:49.91 | 5:18/M | |
Top | |||||||||
Male 19 and Under |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Angus Batchelder | Sleepy Lake, Mt MT | 758 | 17 | 5 | 49:13.95 | 49:18.24 | 0:04.29 | 7:56/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 20 to 29 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Connor Walsh | Miles City MT | 839 | 24 | 2 | 40:01.03 | 40:01.03 | 6:27/M | |
2 | Aaron Helland | Williston ND | 770 | 26 | 3 | 44:18.04 | 44:18.04 | 7:09/M | |
Top | |||||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | David Batchelder | Seeley Lake MT | 759 | 47 | 4 | 49:13.59 | 49:18.22 | 0:04.63 | 7:56/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Jack Austin | Miles City MT | 824 | 50 | 6 | 49:29.76 | 49:29.76 | 7:59/M | |
2 | Scott Williams | Lame Deer MT | 816 | 52 | 7 | 49:51.39 | 49:51.39 | 8:02/M | |
Top | |||||||||
Male 60 and Over |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Mark Petersen | Miles City MT | 795 | 63 | 8 | 1:00:06.44 | 1:00:12.45 | 0:06.01 | 9:42/M |
5k |
|||||||||
Top | |||||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Ellie Smith | Richey MT | 807 | 15 | 1 | 22:42.96 | 22:42.96 | 7:19/M | |
Top | |||||||||
Female 19 and Under |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Liz Holzer | Miles City MT | 774 | 14 | 2 | 26:55.41 | 26:57.71 | 0:02.30 | 8:41/M |
2 | Ella Batchelder | Seeley Lake MT | 760 | 13 | 8 | 32:43.01 | 32:49.63 | 0:06.62 | 10:33/M |
3 | Alysha Mendenhall | Terry MT | 786 | 9 | 10 | 35:51.14 | 35:51.14 | 11:34/M | |
4 | Katelynn Mendenhall | Terry MT | 787 | 17 | 11 | 35:51.28 | 35:51.28 | 11:34/M | |
Top | |||||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Brooke Helland | Williston ND | 771 | 24 | 5 | 31:23.18 | 31:25.00 | 0:01.82 | 10:07/M |
2 | Tiffani Collins | Miles City MT | 764 | 24 | 12 | 35:52.85 | 36:00.16 | 0:07.31 | 11:34/M |
3 | Kate Marsh | Miles City MT | 782 | 28 | 13 | 35:53.26 | 35:59.50 | 0:06.24 | 11:35/M |
4 | Molly Viall | Kinsey MT | 820 | 25 | 22 | 52:21.45 | 52:26.85 | 0:05.40 | 16:53/M |
5 | Ashley Rolf | Nashville TN | 800 | 27 | 24 | 54:22.08 | 54:33.09 | 0:11.01 | 17:32/M |
6 | Kami Montgomery | Miles City MT | 827 | 24 | 25 | 1:05:48.58 | 1:06:07.32 | 0:18.74 | 21:14/M |
7 | Sloane Ault | Miles City MT | 757 | 24 | 26 | 1:05:48.86 | 1:06:08.70 | 0:19.84 | 21:14/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Jennifer Muscha | Miles City MT | 792 | 39 | 7 | 32:31.09 | 32:34.75 | 0:03.66 | 10:29/M |
2 | Lindsey Cook | Miles City MT | 817 | 30 | 9 | 35:38.15 | 35:45.98 | 0:07.83 | 11:30/M |
3 | Carolina Hanley | Miles City MT | 769 | 35 | 14 | 38:57.11 | 39:02.42 | 0:05.31 | 12:34/M |
4 | Amie Henningsen | Butte MT | 838 | 39 | 17 | 43:27.42 | 43:31.94 | 0:04.52 | 14:01/M |
5 | Theresa Mendenhall | Terry MT | 788 | 36 | 19 | 50:48.75 | 50:51.59 | 0:02.84 | 16:23/M |
6 | Mariah Cozby | Miles City MT | 765 | 35 | 20 | 50:49.47 | 50:52.26 | 0:02.79 | 16:24/M |
7 | Jacie Smith | Miles City MT | 823 | 39 | 23 | 54:21.86 | 54:32.64 | 0:10.78 | 17:32/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Keeli Muscha | Miles City MT | 793 | 40 | 3 | 29:03.01 | 29:05.99 | 0:02.98 | 9:22/M |
2 | Susan Reil | Miles City MT | 798 | 48 | 6 | 31:54.94 | 32:01.01 | 0:06.07 | 10:17/M |
3 | Heather Nelson | Miles City MT | 794 | 42 | 15 | 39:04.68 | 39:08.09 | 0:03.41 | 12:36/M |
4 | Kristin Tait | Miles City MT | 811 | 42 | 16 | 39:04.86 | 39:08.49 | 0:03.63 | 12:36/M |
5 | Susan Treible | Forsyth MT | 845 | 40 | 18 | 45:03.00 | 45:08.73 | 0:05.73 | 14:32/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Janet Fredrickson | Terry MT | 766 | 51 | 4 | 29:29.88 | 29:29.88 | 9:31/M | |
2 | Leanne Viall | Kinsey MT | 821 | 51 | 21 | 52:21.25 | 52:26.49 | 0:05.24 | 16:53/M |
3 | Mary Seed | Miles City MT | 804 | 57 | 28 | 1:05:56.16 | 1:06:02.93 | 0:06.77 | 21:16/M |
4 | Chrysti Smith | Belgrade MT | 828 | 58 | 29 | 1:06:04.03 | 1:06:04.03 | 21:19/M | |
Top | |||||||||
Female 60 and Over |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Polly Petersen | Miles City MT | 796 | 60 | 27 | 1:05:53.57 | 1:06:02.05 | 0:08.48 | 21:15/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Aaron Schone | Rapid City SD | 802 | 20 | 1 | 17:03.35 | 17:05.48 | 0:02.13 | 5:30/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 19 and Under |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Samuel Smith | Richey MT | 808 | 12 | 2 | 21:53.12 | 21:53.12 | 0:00.00 | 7:04/M |
2 | Cooper Austin | Miles City MT | 825 | 13 | 4 | 22:35.50 | 22:35.50 | 7:17/M | |
3 | Kyle Henning | Miles City MT | 772 | 14 | 7 | 23:05.80 | 23:05.80 | 0:00.00 | 7:27/M |
4 | Zach Austin | Miles City MT | 826 | 14 | 11 | 24:44.14 | 24:44.14 | 7:59/M | |
5 | Korbin Cole | Frazer MT | 763 | 16 | 17 | 27:52.92 | 27:55.76 | 0:02.84 | 8:59/M |
6 | Will Batchelder | Seeley Lake MT | 762 | 11 | 21 | 32:43.63 | 32:49.86 | 0:06.23 | 10:33/M |
7 | Rowan Wester | Forsyth MT | 846 | 12 | 23 | 35:03.59 | 35:03.59 | 11:18/M | |
8 | Adam Mansfield | Miles City MT | 781 | 13 | 24 | 43:51.31 | 43:51.31 | 14:09/M | |
Top | |||||||||
Male 20 to 29 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Kade Gierke | Miles City MT | 830 | 26 | 5 | 22:46.03 | 22:47.99 | 0:01.96 | 7:21/M |
2 | Jared Holley | Miles City MT | 847 | 26 | 9 | 23:35.70 | 23:35.70 | 7:36/M | |
3 | Tab Fleming | Miles City MT | 841 | 25 | 14 | 26:21.76 | 26:23.97 | 0:02.21 | 8:30/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Jim Mintz | Miles City MT | 832 | 34 | 12 | 24:58.33 | 24:58.33 | 0:00.00 | 8:03/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Kenneth Backes | Miles City MT | 835 | 46 | 3 | 22:08.05 | 22:08.05 | 7:08/M | |
2 | Mark Henning | Miles City MT | 773 | 44 | 6 | 23:01.76 | 23:03.32 | 0:01.56 | 7:25/M |
3 | Chase Tait | Miles City MT | 810 | 45 | 8 | 23:31.00 | 23:34.97 | 0:03.97 | 7:35/M |
4 | Ron Buck Elk | Billings MT | 848 | 40 | 10 | 23:39.24 | 23:39.24 | 7:38/M | |
5 | Brian Kloster | Miles City MT | 819 | 49 | 13 | 25:55.28 | 25:55.28 | 0:00.00 | 8:22/M |
6 | Paul Lewis | Miles City MT | 834 | 48 | 18 | 29:15.57 | 29:18.00 | 0:02.43 | 9:26/M |
7 | Greg Treible | Forsyth MT | 844 | 41 | 19 | 29:27.41 | 29:33.08 | 0:05.67 | 9:30/M |
8 | Doug Schone | Rapid City SD | 803 | 49 | 20 | 30:24.55 | 30:29.02 | 0:04.47 | 9:48/M |
9 | Dave Power | Miles City MT | 843 | 48 | 22 | 32:52.95 | 32:55.68 | 0:02.73 | 10:36/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Lance Gierke | Miles City MT | 767 | 56 | 16 | 26:54.47 | 26:56.08 | 0:01.61 | 8:41/M |
2 | Arthur Viall | Kinsey MT | 822 | 51 | 25 | 52:21.29 | 52:26.56 | 0:05.27 | 16:53/M |
3 | Ray Seed | Miles City MT | 805 | 58 | 26 | 1:05:54.02 | 1:06:03.25 | 0:09.23 | 21:15/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 60 and Over |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Stephen Base | Miles City MT | 833 | 61 | 15 | 26:37.22 | 26:41.74 | 0:04.52 | 8:35/M |
*Overall place within gender.