Competitive Timing

Rolling Thunder Men Cat 1/2/3

Overall Detail

October 25, 2015


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing

Male Pro Cat 1/2

Place Name Team Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11
1 Joseph Maloney 33 M/25 11 57:49.11 5:09.49 5:10.63 5:14.03 5:17.49 5:21.68 5:19.59 5:13.01 5:20.14 5:13.32 5:10.31 5:19.42
2 Tyler Call Team Rockford 20 M/32 11 58:17.39 5:20.98 5:18.51 5:22.72 5:17.80 5:16.29 5:17.69 5:18.30 5:15.90 5:15.48 5:18.68 5:15.04
3 Ian Foster Northern Rockies Racing 32 M/34 11 59:06.40 5:29.42 5:16.74 5:17.08 5:15.62 5:17.10 5:18.23 5:17.81 5:19.01 5:23.07 5:31.25 5:41.07
4 Henry Coppolillo 5 M/17 11 59:48.41 5:22.38 5:19.13 5:22.58 5:20.22 5:17.07 5:25.05 5:24.78 5:31.85 5:28.44 5:34.66 5:42.25
5 Shaun Radley The Cycling House 1 M/32 11 1:00:26.75 5:22.50 5:17.32 5:22.79 5:17.55 5:27.64 5:30.03 5:25.43 5:28.92 5:34.22 5:39.47 6:00.88
6 John Shalekbriski US Military Endurance Sports 30 M/27 11 1:01:55.36 5:28.86 5:34.57 5:29.54 5:34.05 5:29.87 5:34.36 5:31.52 5:42.20 5:48.04 5:47.43 5:54.92
7 William Knudsen Bandit Elite Racing 116 M/37 11 1:02:05.58 5:34.95 5:31.24 5:36.49 5:39.62 5:53.97 5:34.91 5:39.75 5:40.65 5:43.40 5:39.65 5:30.95
8 Alexandre Lussier Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club 126 M/44 11 1:03:26.05 5:54.10 5:41.78 5:36.29 5:33.95 5:41.87 5:44.79 5:49.28 5:52.93 5:49.24 5:40.87 6:00.95
9 Sam Carlson 26 M/28 10 58:21.60 5:52.53 5:44.25 5:30.54 5:39.13 5:46.19 5:51.35 5:57.71 5:58.69 6:01.66 5:59.55  
10 David Cresap 6 M/26 2 10:48.87 5:23.90 5:24.97                  
 

Male Cat 3

Place Name Team Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11
1 Beddome Allen Market Street Cycling Club 372 M/25 11 58:26.38 5:34.58 5:20.98 5:16.61 5:13.74 5:10.86 5:17.89 5:18.03 5:12.58 5:13.93 5:29.10 5:18.08
2 Christopher Hogan Bandit Elite Racing 309 M/34 11 1:02:07.51 5:50.96 5:34.04 5:37.10 5:35.19 5:39.41 5:35.11 5:39.62 5:40.34 5:43.57 5:39.66 5:32.51
3 Lucian Hand Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club 148 M/44 11 1:02:27.45 5:54.89 5:38.77 5:36.55 5:36.63 5:36.78 5:51.88 5:39.92 5:34.20 5:40.27 5:42.77 5:34.79
4 Alan Jacob Bandit Elite Racing 324 M/39 11 1:02:55.14 5:49.28 5:37.95 5:34.31 5:39.57 5:43.29 5:39.24 5:48.38 5:44.96 5:45.96 5:45.47 5:46.73
5 John Kercher Bandit Elite Racing 306 M/33 10 58:13.28 5:50.22 5:34.40 5:36.98 5:38.36 5:41.66 5:44.19 5:47.80 6:00.98 6:04.05 6:14.64  
6 Cory Kaufman The Cycling House 14 M/27 10 58:52.56 5:39.82 5:32.66 5:26.55 5:19.96 5:29.59 5:40.41 6:02.12 6:45.98 6:14.05 6:41.42  
7 Nigel Davies Bandit Elite Racing 300 M/34 10 59:46.22 5:42.16 5:51.03 5:44.16 5:59.50 5:56.82 5:48.70 5:54.54 6:02.94 6:21.04 6:25.33  
8 Austin Gilbert The University of Montana 316 M/20 10 1:03:20.17 5:47.91 5:43.83 5:48.85 5:49.84 5:59.94 5:51.21 6:39.17 6:56.48 6:25.58 8:17.36  
9 Jacob Wahry Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club 318 M/22 7 41:25.48 5:40.03 5:28.79 5:27.80 5:29.62 5:34.29 7:51.21 5:53.74