Competitive Timing

YFC Seeley Lake Challenge Duathlon/Triathlon

Age Group Results

August 13, 2016


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing


Solo Duathlon Men: 16-19 35-39 40-44 55-59
Solo Duathlon Women: 25-29 35-39 45-49 50-54 55-59
Kid's Triathlon Men: 1- 9 10-12
Kid's Triathlon Women: 1- 9 10-12
Solo Short Swim Men: 1-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59
Solo Short Swim Women: 1-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59
Solo Long Swim Men: 1-15 16-19 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-99
Solo Long Swim Women: 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54 55-59 60-64

Solo Duathlon

Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall*     ------------ Run ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Brooke Premo Missoula MT 1089 27             1 3:18:05.69 60:02/M 3:18:05.69
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall*     ------------ Run ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Sara Eykelbosch Bozeman MT 1042 39 1 32:06.23 9:44/M 1:08.56 1 35:52.94 16.7mph 1:10.22 1 29:36.69 8:58/M 1:39:54.64
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall*     ------------ Run ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Penny Smoot Power MT 1102 48 1 38:32.00 11:41/M 2:00.26 1 51:56.03 11.6mph 2:09.38 1 38:30.26 11:40/M 2:13:07.93
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall*     ------------ Run ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 3 Shelly McMullen Belgrade MT 1078 52 1 33:10.08 10:03/M 1:38.03 1 41:07.60 14.6mph 1:06.73 1 32:56.00 9:59/M 1:49:58.44
2 5 Jennifer Premo Missoula MT 1090 52             2 3:18:05.69 60:02/M 3:18:05.69
DNF DNF Becky Dunne Billings MT 1040 54                  
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall*     ------------ Run ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 Angela Schaner Bozeman MT 1098 56 1 32:24.08 9:49/M 2:07.73 1 40:05.27 15.0mph 2:00.37 1 31:30.74 9:33/M 1:48:08.19
 
Top

Male 16 to 19

  Overall*     ------------ Run ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Aj McBroom Helena MT 1075 19 1 23:37.14 7:09/M 0:54.74 1 32:42.10 18.3mph 0:46.63 1 22:12.91 6:44/M 1:20:13.52
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall*     ------------ Run ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
DNF DNF Matthew Parliament Helena MT 1084 37                  
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall*     ------------ Run ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
DNF DNF Tom Monaghan Missoula MT 1081 41                  
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall*     ------------ Run ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 Dan Smoot Power MT 1101 55 1 39:41.52 12:02/M 1:02.27 1 39:41.08 15.1mph 1:26.28 1 36:52.45 11:10/M 1:58:43.60
DNF DNF Wayne Fallis Billings MT 1043 55                  
 

Kid's Triathlon

Top

Female 9 and Under

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 3 Olivia Gibbons Kalispell MT 1142 8 1 2:29.36 4:58HY 1:42.13 4 15:36.45 9.62mph 0:35.66 2 2:53.77 5:46/M 23:17.37
2 4 Breelyn Tomany Greenacres WA 1110 9 2 2:38.50 5:16HY 3:36.62 1 13:45.01 10.9mph 0:39.81 3 2:57.07 5:54/M 23:37.01
3 5 Teagen Flint Manhattan MT 1046 7 5 4:12.01 8:24HY 2:13.08 3 14:26.96 10.4mph 0:26.53 1 2:52.64 5:44/M 24:11.22
4 7 Lucia Quarles Helena MT 1092 9             6 25:03.05 50:06/M 25:03.05
5 8 Alyssa White Helena MT 1118 7 3 2:56.25 5:52HY 3:21.34 2 14:08.78 10.6mph 0:33.13 5 4:11.35 8:22/M 25:10.85
6 9 Elizabeth Marron Helena MT 1070 7 4 4:06.24 8:12HY 3:01.88 5 18:30.60 8.11mph 0:25.45 4 3:33.24 7:06/M 29:37.41
DNF DNF Maiah Bontadelli Bozeman MT 1013 7                  
 
Top

Female 10 to 12

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Madalynn Jones Missoula MT 1134 11 1 2:12.28 4:24HY 1:33.02 1 11:20.89 13.2mph 0:21.30 1 2:46.84 5:32/M 18:14.33
2 2 Chayselyn Paulson Lolo MT 1086 12             3 18:29.10 36:58/M 18:29.10
3 6 Alyxis Campbell Missoula MT 1021 11 2 2:27.87 4:54HY 2:51.99 2 15:00.19 10.0mph 0:33.88 2 3:22.77 6:44/M 24:16.70
 
Top

Male 9 and Under

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 Noah Knapp Helena MT 1133 8 2 2:38.59 5:16HY 1:05.09 1 11:54.28 12.6mph 0:26.65 1 2:27.00 4:54/M 18:31.61
2 4 Russell Comin Cardston AB 1032 9 1 2:35.38 5:10HY 3:49.50 2 13:31.33 11.1mph 0:26.16 2 2:34.11 5:08/M 22:56.48
3 5 Elijah Jones Missoula MT 1137 7 5 3:30.31 7:00HY 1:30.97 3 13:56.14 10.8mph 0:41.63 6 3:37.17 7:14/M 23:16.22
4 6 Sam Burleigh Helena MT 1020 9 3 2:42.68 5:24HY 1:57.16 4 14:18.89 10.5mph 0:35.29 7 3:42.77 7:24/M 23:16.79
5 8 Dallin Comin Cardston AB 1031 9 4 2:49.43 5:38HY 3:29.76 5 14:52.52 10.1mph 0:24.15 3 2:38.36 5:16/M 24:14.22
6 10 Carver Brown Kalispell MT 1015 5 6 4:21.45 8:42HY 1:17.25 6 15:11.02 9.88mph 0:25.27 5 3:10.68 6:20/M 24:25.67
7 11 Callahan Tomany Greenacres WA 1112 7 8 7:53.13 15:46HY   7 17:36.32 8.52mph 0:36.57 4 3:05.38 6:10/M 29:11.40
8 12 Lucas Marron Helena MT 1072 5 7 5:36.59 11:12HY 1:33.16 8 20:24.48 7.35mph 0:22.03 8 4:03.68 8:06/M 31:59.94
DNF DNF Jase Rittal Bozeman MT 1094 8                  
 
Top

Male 10 to 12

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Landon Brown Kalispell MT 1017 10 1 2:22.48 4:44HY 1:26.03 1 10:17.71 14.6mph 0:27.82 2 2:45.71 5:30/M 17:19.75
2 3 Tyler Comin Cardston AB 1033 11 2 2:41.08 5:22HY 2:57.21 2 11:20.79 13.2mph 0:28.44 1 2:41.41 5:22/M 20:08.93
3 7 Silas Jones Missoula MT 1135 10 3 2:53.57 5:46HY 1:34.43 4 15:29.51 9.69mph 0:28.44 3 3:23.89 6:46/M 23:49.84
4 9 Hank Burleigh Helena MT 1019 11 4 3:15.55 6:30HY 1:37.90 3 15:07.69 9.92mph 0:27.04 4 3:54.85 7:48/M 24:23.03
DNF DNF Lucas Curtis Helena MT 1037 11                  
 

Solo Short Swim

Top

Female 1 to 15

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 15 Payton Juelfs Kalispell MT 1060 13 1 10:41.64 3:34HY 4:17.61 2 47:01.76 12.8mph 0:57.13 2 37:17.81 11:18/M 1:40:15.95
2 19 Gracie Gregareck Bozeman MT 1051 14 3 12:36.31 4:12HY 4:01.12 1 46:42.28 12.8mph 1:00.83 4 47:36.30 14:25/M 1:51:56.84
3 20 Abby Tomany Greenacres WA 1109 15 4 12:53.43 4:18HY 5:58.57 4 1:00:26.99 9.93mph 2:12.97 1 31:01.71 9:24/M 1:52:33.67
4 22 Jadyn Campbell Missoula MT 1023 14 2 10:53.36 3:38HY 4:14.80 3 58:52.84 10.2mph 1:12.22 3 46:06.37 13:58/M 2:01:19.59
 
Top

Female 16 to 19

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Abby McBroom Helena MT 1074 16 2 7:49.07 2:36HY   1 37:59.16 15.8mph   1 24:37.07 7:28/M 1:10:20.83
2 7 Jenna McMullen Belgrade MT 1077 18 1 7:22.38 2:27HY 4:05.70 2 44:04.02 13.6mph 1:10.33 2 34:55.86 10:35/M 1:31:38.29
DNF DNF Aspen Pitcher Bozeman MT 1088 18                  
DNF DNF Michaela Bell Helena MT 1007 19                  
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
DNF DNF Angella Molvig Missoula MT 1080 24                  
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
DNF DNF Katie Kimm Bozeman MT 1063 28                  
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Ashley Wilson Seattle WA 1122 34 2 9:50.94 3:17HY 2:48.07 1 40:56.84 14.7mph 0:56.01 1 30:33.17 9:15/M 1:25:05.03
2 11 Amy Kafer Manhattan MT 1062 34 3 10:24.40 3:28HY 2:15.77 2 43:34.04 13.8mph 0:58.78 2 35:36.19 10:47/M 1:32:49.18
3 17 Fawn McNeill Florence MT 1079 34 1 8:32.18 2:51HY 6:31.49 3 44:45.01 13.4mph 1:00.96 4 46:07.03 13:58/M 1:46:56.67
4 18 Kimberly Wortman Kalispell MT 1123 32 4 10:51.64 3:37HY 3:43.40 4 48:43.99 12.3mph 0:53.02 3 43:16.82 13:07/M 1:47:28.87
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 14 Meg White Helena MT 1120 39 1 10:03.56 3:21HY 3:13.22 1 40:48.47 14.7mph 1:07.78 1 44:29.97 13:29/M 1:39:43.00
DNF DNF Tiffany Parliament Helena MT 1085 36                  
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 Amy Quarles Helena MT 1091 40 1 6:14.57 2:05HY 0:12.34 1 34:56.86 17.2mph 2:19.00 2 35:12.05 10:40/M 1:18:54.82
2 9 Marcey Campbell Missoula MT 1024 40 3 9:54.02 3:18HY 6:47.63 3 40:48.53 14.7mph 2:39.13 1 32:18.29 9:47/M 1:32:27.60
3 12 Jinny Berdine Clinton MT 1009 44 2 9:50.88 3:17HY 3:15.41 2 38:58.04 15.4mph 0:56.70 3 43:39.12 13:14/M 1:36:40.15
4 21 Stacy Juelfs Kalispell MT 1061 41 4 10:12.31 3:24HY 5:08.89 4 58:46.80 10.2mph 1:04.75 4 46:06.79 13:58/M 2:01:19.54
DNF DNF Kaye Rittal Bozeman MT 1095 40                  
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Michelle Gordon Butte MT 1049 45 1 11:39.30 3:53HY 3:19.38 1 42:39.78 14.1mph 1:01.15 1 28:43.53 8:42/M 1:27:23.14
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 3 Nathalie Garant Sanders Bozeman MT 1139 53 1 7:32.19 2:31HY 2:50.53 2 37:33.02 16.0mph 1:19.07 1 32:15.33 9:46/M 1:21:30.14
2 10 Adina Boggs Missoula MT 1010 50 3 12:48.32 4:16HY 4:21.87 3 39:54.56 15.0mph 1:21.63 2 34:01.86 10:18/M 1:32:28.24
3 13 Linda Allen Lewistown MT 1001 53 2 11:38.00 3:53HY 7:23.20 1 35:48.07 16.8mph 1:12.26 3 41:36.79 12:36/M 1:37:38.32
DNF DNF Linda Lubke Helena MT 1069 54                  
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Joan Davis Townsend MT 1039 58 1 9:58.47 3:19HY 2:15.89 1 35:37.65 16.8mph 1:05.03 3 41:40.58 12:38/M 1:30:37.62
2 8 Diane Radcliffe Bozeman MT 1093 58       3 53:59.51 11.1mph   2 37:45.10 11:26/M 1:31:44.61
3 16 Marlys Carpenter Lewistown MT 1028 55 2 20:57.91 6:59HY   2 41:14.61 14.6mph 3:18.51 1 35:16.62 10:41/M 1:40:45.77
 
Top

Male 1 to 15

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Linus Ulmer Tuebingen BW 1132 14 1 6:39.01 2:13HY 1:54.23 1 41:02.11 14.6mph 0:37.05 1 30:31.92 9:15/M 1:20:44.32
 
Top

Male 16 to 19

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 8 Taylor White Helena MT 1121 16 1 8:26.35 2:49HY 3:59.79 1 35:43.51 16.8mph 0:57.71 1 34:15.34 10:23/M 1:23:22.70
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
DNF DNF Jesse Baker Missoula MT 1005 24                  
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Jaime Borrego Helena MT 1014 29 1 8:23.52 2:48HY 0:00.00 1 28:36.65 21.0mph 1:09.21 1 23:56.42 7:15/M 1:02:05.80
2 7 Robbie Bennett Clancy MT 1008 29 2 8:40.94 2:53HY 2:48.59 2 37:51.66 15.9mph 0:54.47 2 31:14.85 9:28/M 1:21:30.51
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 3 Steve Fitzpatrick Great Falls MT 1044 37 3 12:34.43 4:11HY 2:21.00 1 31:05.58 19.3mph 0:52.40 1 26:25.06 8:00/M 1:13:18.47
2 10 Chad Carlin Kalispell MT 1025 36 1 10:32.49 3:31HY 4:03.79 2 40:16.30 14.9mph 0:52.45 2 36:45.21 11:08/M 1:32:30.24
3 13 Bj Campbell Missoula MT 1022 39 2 10:53.08 3:38HY 4:27.52 3 48:02.71 12.5mph 1:42.12 3 38:33.26 11:41/M 1:43:38.69
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Justin Wynder Cardston AB 1124 44 2 9:29.06 3:10HY 0:00.00 1 28:50.47 20.8mph 9:29.06 2 32:06.59 9:44/M 1:19:55.18
2 5 Josh Knoedler Bozeman MT 1066 41 1 8:56.32 2:59HY 3:23.68 3 37:50.94 15.9mph 0:53.95 1 29:04.56 8:48/M 1:20:09.45
3 9 Joe White Helena MT 1119 42 3 11:42.81 3:54HY 2:52.00 2 34:54.17 17.2mph 0:43.38 3 34:23.80 10:25/M 1:24:36.16
4 16 Justun Juelfs Kalispell MT 1059 42 4 15:22.11 5:07HY 0:00.00 4 42:07.72 14.2mph   4 57:11.55 17:20/M 1:54:41.38
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 Doug McBroom Helena MT 1076 48 1 7:25.07 2:28HY 0:00.00 1 30:00.96 20.0mph 1:20.23 1 25:55.71 7:51/M 1:04:41.97
2 15 John Gordon Butte MT 1048 49 2 9:46.65 3:15HY 4:55.96 2 47:54.17 12.5mph 1:17.21 2 44:42.28 13:33/M 1:48:36.27
3 17 Mick Tomany Greenacres WA 1114 45 3 12:55.13 4:18HY 7:38.05 3 58:45.72 10.2mph 2:11.50 3 47:39.63 14:26/M 2:09:10.03
DNF DNF John Walker Helena MT 1117 47                  
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 12 Timothy Boggs Missoula MT 1011 54 1 12:51.33 4:17HY 3:09.20 1 45:27.68 13.2mph 1:09.22 1 39:49.03 12:04/M 1:42:26.46
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 11 Bart Price El Segundo CA 1125 56 2 14:35.51 4:52HY 3:13.56 1 37:08.37 16.2mph 3:08.54 1 35:08.26 10:39/M 1:33:14.24
2 14 Mark Johnson Bozeman MT 1058 56 1 9:33.07 3:11HY 5:14.99 2 42:01.17 14.3mph 1:47.91 2 48:12.22 14:36/M 1:46:49.36
 

Solo Long Swim

Top

Female 16 to 19

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 13 Madi Smith Great Falls MT 1100 17 1 10:57.59 1:50HY 3:00.89 1 42:05.29 14.3mph 0:55.14 2 39:55.04 12:06/M 1:36:53.95
2 21 Kathryn Heryla Great Falls MT 1055 18 2 11:09.19 1:52HY 3:10.51 2 58:31.00 10.3mph 1:09.87 1 33:52.02 10:16/M 1:47:52.59
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 10 Keira Austin Bigfork MT 1002 22 2 17:58.93 3:00HY 3:36.45 2 38:49.13 15.5mph 1:02.72 1 29:51.48 9:03/M 1:31:18.71
2 15 Emily Taapken Lolo MT 1106 23 3 18:50.63 3:08HY 3:23.08 1 38:15.74 15.7mph 1:03.13 2 38:18.13 11:36/M 1:39:50.71
3 23 Morgan Conklin Missoula MT 1034 23 1 13:05.50 2:11HY 3:24.03 3 44:54.43 13.4mph 1:07.80 3 48:10.36 14:36/M 1:50:42.12
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Anne Swentik Missoula MT 1105 29 1 13:55.28 2:19HY 2:03.12 1 33:08.13 18.1mph 0:45.42 1 28:15.84 8:34/M 1:18:07.79
DNF DNF Bailey Evans Bigfork MT 1041 27                  
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Hanna Marron Helena MT 1071 34 1 14:00.91 2:20HY 2:02.71 2 34:41.00 17.3mph 0:59.22 1 27:13.93 8:15/M 1:18:57.77
2 7 Erin Granger Great Falls MT 1050 32 2 16:40.47 2:47HY 2:06.08 1 34:30.13 17.4mph 0:53.71 2 31:20.66 9:30/M 1:25:31.05
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Kate Logsdon Helenaena MT 1068 39 2 11:32.71 1:55HY 1:19.86 1 31:11.06 19.2mph 1:06.20 1 25:45.27 7:48/M 1:10:55.10
2 2 Stephanie Knapp Helena MT 1065 35 1 11:18.08 1:53HY 1:41.76 2 32:50.46 18.3mph 1:03.09 2 27:08.72 8:13/M 1:14:02.11
3 9 Carmody Sloan Billings MT 1099 37 4 13:11.94 2:12HY 2:48.44 3 39:10.82 15.3mph 1:24.96 3 33:04.82 10:01/M 1:29:40.98
4 11 Jessie Curtis Helena MT 1036 36 3 12:34.11 2:06HY 3:22.88 5 39:54.58 15.0mph 0:59.10 4 35:17.61 10:42/M 1:32:08.28
5 22 Heather Hudson Helena MT 1056 39 6 19:14.15 3:12HY 3:00.01 6 43:25.80 13.8mph 1:40.60 5 43:08.21 13:04/M 1:50:28.77
6 24 Chrissie Carpenter Cascade MT 1027 36 5 16:39.78 2:47HY 5:02.44 4 39:32.31 15.2mph 2:57.83 6 56:28.39 17:07/M 2:00:40.75
DNF DNF Amy Robinson Whitefish MT 1097 39                  
DNF DNF Candice Griffith Helena MT 1052 37                  
DNF DNF Kristen Bontadelli Bozeman MT 1012 38                  
DNF DNF Alison Charlton Bozeman MT 1029 36                  
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 20 Kathryn Tomany Greenacres WA 1113 43 1 20:34.30 3:26HY 4:55.39 1 49:19.58 12.2mph 1:07.09 1 30:15.00 9:10/M 1:46:11.36
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 3 Kristie Peressini Henderson NV 1087 50 1 11:43.00 1:57HY 3:44.00 2 31:59.72 18.8mph 1:16.28 1 28:31.00 8:38/M 1:17:14.00
2 4 Heather Barranger Whitefish MT 1006 50 3 12:56.82 2:09HY 2:32.28 1 31:33.87 19.0mph 1:35.17 2 28:42.45 8:42/M 1:17:20.59
3 16 Marin Hall Bonner MT 1053 52 2 12:09.51 2:02HY 2:11.52 4 55:51.18 10.7mph 1:30.29 3 31:58.39 9:41/M 1:43:40.89
4 17 Jennifer Thompson Lewistown MT 1108 51 4 19:19.81 3:13HY 4:50.72 3 36:59.52 16.2mph 1:21.61 4 41:31.53 12:35/M 1:44:03.19
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 8 Lydia Austin Bigfork MT 1003 57 3 18:01.16 3:00HY 3:57.86 1 35:29.75 16.9mph 1:09.48 1 28:41.24 8:42/M 1:27:19.49
2 18 Kelly Johnson Bozeman MT 1057 56 2 16:16.28 2:43HY 3:16.44 2 40:13.59 14.9mph 1:01.41 3 43:17.33 13:07/M 1:44:05.05
3 19 Ann Cowley Belgrade MT 1035 55 1 14:15.20 2:23HY 3:29.72 3 41:55.19 14.3mph 1:52.36 2 42:34.64 12:54/M 1:44:07.11
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 12 Kelly Thies Kalispell MT 1107 61 2 17:24.35 2:54HY 3:26.65 1 37:23.09 16.0mph 1:12.68 1 32:58.82 9:59/M 1:32:25.59
2 14 Janice Carlson Bozeman MT 1026 61 1 14:15.27 2:23HY 3:19.25 2 39:29.33 15.2mph 1:29.41 2 41:01.22 12:26/M 1:39:34.48
 
Top

Male 1 to 15

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 11 Ammon Comin Cardston AB 1030 14 1 13:34.35 2:16HY 2:49.35 1 35:57.45 16.7mph 0:53.33 1 24:27.79 7:25/M 1:17:42.27
2 22 Cade Tomany Greenacres WA 1111 13 2 20:35.14 3:26HY 4:55.68 2 49:19.39 12.2mph 1:06.20 2 28:42.97 8:42/M 1:44:39.38
 
Top

Male 16 to 19

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 14 Colton Klaudt Billings MT 1064 17 1 12:01.13 2:00HY 4:28.62 2 39:40.93 15.1mph 2:19.45 1 24:28.56 7:25/M 1:22:58.69
2 15 Josh Grace Seeley Lake MT 1136 18 2 17:11.72 2:52HY 1:49.75 1 39:01.59 15.4mph 0:40.99 2 24:31.33 7:26/M 1:23:15.38
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Matthew Handwerk Coeur D Alene ID 1054 32 2 11:33.97 1:56HY 1:19.44 1 24:40.59 24.3mph 0:59.16 1 19:59.98 6:03/M 58:33.14
2 6 Joe Lienhard Great Falls MT 1067 34 1 10:54.89 1:49HY 1:42.43 2 31:54.93 18.8mph 0:38.78 2 26:38.47 8:04/M 1:11:49.50
3 16 Marc Dahl Livingston MT 1038 30 3 13:50.40 2:18HY 2:43.21 3 37:01.95 16.2mph 1:10.86 3 29:13.77 8:51/M 1:24:00.19
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 Jeff Brown Kalispell MT 1016 37 2 10:40.73 1:47HY 0:00.00 1 27:35.27 21.8mph 0:54.75 1 21:55.80 6:38/M 1:01:06.55
2 7 Tom Stanton Helena MT 1103 37 5 15:36.93 2:36HY 1:33.15 2 31:32.76 19.0mph 0:54.83 3 24:37.73 7:28/M 1:14:15.40
3 8 Patrick Marron Helena MT 1073 35 3 13:57.86 2:20HY 2:18.43 3 33:20.30 18.0mph 0:46.19 2 24:15.57 7:21/M 1:14:38.35
4 17 Dave Burleigh Helena MT 1018 39 1 10:13.42 1:42HY 3:27.69 5 38:38.30 15.5mph 0:58.06 5 36:32.99 11:04/M 1:29:50.46
5 18 Joshua Gansel Whitefish MT 1047 36 4 15:16.45 2:33HY 3:58.61 4 35:53.39 16.7mph 1:10.78 4 33:58.73 10:18/M 1:30:17.96
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 10 Al Flint Manhattan MT 1045 40 1 13:18.59 2:13HY 2:00.51 1 33:07.40 18.1mph 1:12.90 2 27:10.77 8:14/M 1:16:50.17
2 12 Josh Pallister Helena MT 1083 42       2 54:41.69 11.0mph   1 26:22.00 7:59/M 1:21:03.69
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Jerome Steen Missoula MT 1104 46 1 13:17.37 2:13HY 1:38.52 1 30:19.46 19.8mph 1:01.37 1 21:54.26 6:38/M 1:08:10.98
2 13 Brian Roberts Bozeman MT 1096 48 2 13:53.88 2:19HY 2:42.15 3 37:30.52 16.0mph 0:54.69 2 27:02.71 8:12/M 1:22:03.95
3 23 Craig Moore Cascade MT 1082 47 3 24:03.90 4:01HY 2:02.43 2 35:11.60 17.1mph 2:54.90 3 56:28.05 17:07/M 2:00:40.88
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 3 Dan Sullivan Helena MT 1140 51 1 10:20.03 1:43HY 1:13.90 1 28:07.00 21.3mph 0:39.92 2 21:11.49 6:25/M 1:01:32.34
2 4 Shaun Marshall Pryde Bozeman MT 1138 54 2 12:58.29 2:10HY 1:22.18 2 28:11.21 21.3mph 1:08.64 1 20:10.00 6:07/M 1:03:50.32
3 20 Scott Austin Bigfork MT 1004 54 3 18:01.39 3:00HY 3:31.78 3 38:55.09 15.4mph 0:57.43 3 29:53.24 9:03/M 1:31:18.93
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 9 Cory Vellinga Bozeman MT 1116 57 1 12:05.44 2:01HY 1:45.00 1 31:33.63 19.0mph 1:24.60 1 29:11.45 8:51/M 1:16:00.12
2 19 Tony Stephen Calgary AB 1141 56 2 17:30.66 2:55HY 2:35.26 2 37:21.89 16.1mph 0:41.53 2 32:45.94 9:55/M 1:30:55.28
 
Top

Male 65 and over

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 21 Pete Torbergson Missoulamissoula MT 1115 69 1 16:46.86 2:48HY 1:39.30 1 34:13.34 17.5mph 1:15.99 1 45:42.09 13:51/M 1:39:37.58
*Overall place within gender.