Left Banner
 
 

Whitefish Turkey Trot

Age Group Results

November 24, 2016


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing


Men: Top Finishers 1-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5k

Top

Female 14 & Under Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Maeve Ingelfinger Whitefish MT 3485 10 3 22:56.98 23:10.49 0:13.51 7:24/M
2 Sophie Smith Kalispell MT 3453 14 23 26:52.61 27:05.66 0:13.05 8:40/M
Top

Female 15 & Older Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Joey Key Bothell WA 3415 37 1 20:54.17 21:08.29 0:14.12 6:45/M
2 Melanie Toelcke Whitefish MT 328 45 2 22:48.68 22:48.68 0:00.00 7:21/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Record: - Year: - Time:

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Amanda Wittpenn Kalispell MT 3458 0 92 33:42.15 33:56.59 0:14.44 10:52/M
2 Rachel Pate 1881 168 47:10.66 47:10.66 15:13/M
Top

Female 13 and Under

Record: Abby Kasparek - Year: 2015 - Time: 29:16.40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Maeve Ingelfinger Whitefish MT 3485 10 3 22:56.98 23:10.49 0:13.51 7:24/M
2 Katieq Hersom Whitefish MT 4083 9 37 28:06.43 28:08.73 0:02.30 9:04/M
3 Madison Gordon Whitefish MT 3392 9 38 28:07.34 28:07.34 0:00.00 9:04/M
4 Charlotte Perkins Whitefish MT 342 9 41 28:28.30 28:28.30 0:00.00 9:11/M
5 Natasha Young Bigfork MT 3420 6 43 28:33.01 28:46.30 0:13.29 9:13/M
6 Makenzie Christensen Kalispell MT 4040 11 47 28:49.51 29:04.99 0:15.48 9:18/M
7 Rachel Brannan Kalispell MT 314 8 70 31:24.06 32:10.81 0:46.75 10:08/M
8 Delaney Smith Whitefish MT 1987 9 76 31:44.75 31:44.75 0:00.00 10:14/M
9 Julia Martin Columbia Falls MT 4044 12 87 33:09.81 33:18.37 0:08.56 10:42/M
10 Aria Dauenhauer Whitefish MT 4064 13 91 33:38.25 34:17.07 0:38.82 10:51/M
11 Isaac Gibbs Whitefish MT 3395 9 95 34:21.63 34:24.19 0:02.56 11:05/M
12 Janelle Taylor Missoula MT 4039 10 104 34:55.48 35:11.22 0:15.74 11:16/M
13 Kilmeny Ehrlich Bigfork MT 3479 8 107 35:34.78 35:52.97 0:18.19 11:28/M
14 Alison Butters San Diego CA 243 13 136 42:05.84 42:14.22 0:08.38 13:35/M
15 Gretel Vine Whitefish MT 4084 9 137 42:12.63 42:12.63 0:00.00 13:37/M
16 Isla Perkins Whitefish MT 344 6 143 42:37.63 43:11.40 0:33.77 13:45/M
17 Emily Gatton Whitefish MT 236 8 145 42:43.05 43:11.37 0:28.32 13:47/M
18 Gabi Butters San Diego CA 244 13 147 43:07.17 43:15.13 0:07.96 13:55/M
19 Lauren Gibbs Whitefish MT 3397 6 154 43:42.17 43:42.17 0:00.00 14:06/M
20 Morgan Pomerantz Kalispell MT 1877 7 155 45:00.04 45:35.62 0:35.58 14:31/M
21 Mackenzie Pomerantz Kalispell MT 1878 5 157 45:10.58 45:47.76 0:37.18 14:34/M
22 Jillian Ray Whitefish MT 4082 11 164 46:47.62 46:58.78 0:11.16 15:05/M
23 Olivia Butters San Diego CA 245 13 166 47:04.47 47:11.75 0:07.28 15:11/M
24 Makena Hanchett Whitefish MT 247 4 169 49:03.41 49:09.49 0:06.08 15:49/M
25 Marin Gignoux Whitefish MT 4077 5 171 49:20.79 49:26.23 0:05.44 15:55/M
26 Nola Brown Whitefish MT 255 7 174 50:58.58 51:05.45 0:06.87 16:26/M
27 Jasmine Okonsky Whitefish MT 3440 7 193 58:21.89 58:28.46 0:06.57 18:49/M
28 Jen Dolan Whitefish MT 1875 1 199 1:00:22.97 1:01:14.93 0:51.96 19:28/M
29 Taryn Borgen Columbia Falls MT 4080 8 211 1:03:51.42 1:05:02.50 1:11.08 20:36/M
30 Zayley Tinnel Columbia Falls MT 273 10 213 1:05:18.94 1:05:36.51 0:17.57 21:04/M
Top

Female 14 to 19

Record: Julia Houston - Year: 2015 - Time: 27:55.42

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Julia Houston Whitefish MT 4097 18 8 23:59.77 28:08.09 4:08.32 7:44/M
2 Laishia Roth Nampa ID 291 19 21 26:35.63 26:38.01 0:02.38 8:35/M
3 Peyton Twete Whitefish MT 1886 19 22 26:52.11 31:14.92 4:22.81 8:40/M
4 Sophie Smith Kalispell MT 3453 14 23 26:52.61 27:05.66 0:13.05 8:40/M
5 Maggie Voisin Whitefish MT 294 17 33 27:41.25 28:07.73 0:26.48 8:56/M
6 Ellie Stevens Kalispell MT 264 18 65 30:54.64 31:11.69 0:17.05 9:58/M
7 Isabelle Shermant Whitefish MT 317 16 72 31:31.06 31:53.83 0:22.77 10:10/M
8 Sofia Beers Whitefish MT 3462 14 129 41:03.33 41:56.62 0:53.29 13:15/M
9 Lilly Sherman Whitefish MT 318 18 162 46:46.57 47:09.25 0:22.68 15:05/M
10 Katey Diest Whitefish MT 319 18 163 46:46.89 47:08.94 0:22.05 15:05/M
11 Sasha Stocking Whitefish MT 1885 19 167 47:10.11 47:10.11 15:13/M
12 Haylee Denna Columbia Falls MT 274 16 215 1:05:21.71 1:05:37.83 0:16.12 21:05/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Record: Nicole Brist - Year: 2015 - Time: 20:45.95

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Anna Cote Whitefish MT 3480 28 4 23:10.38 23:16.14 0:05.76 7:28/M
2 Haley Gilman Whitefish MT 331 26 5 23:16.40 23:26.42 0:10.02 7:30/M
3 Nouf Rashoodi Kalispell MT 3469 20 12 24:59.81 24:59.81 0:00.00 8:04/M
4 Shannon Kalbfleisch Whitefish MT 336 26 16 25:32.70 25:38.97 0:06.27 8:14/M
5 Christa Maese Kalispell MT 3470 24 25 26:58.46 27:01.31 0:02.85 8:42/M
6 Meagan Powell Whitefish MT 282 25 28 27:06.58 27:43.30 0:36.72 8:45/M
7 Kathryn Kelly Bigfork MT 3490 28 34 27:57.73 28:16.27 0:18.54 9:01/M
8 Clare Miller Louisville CO 4035 27 35 27:57.82 28:11.56 0:13.74 9:01/M
9 Justine Alberts Helena MT 339 29 45 28:43.09 29:02.16 0:19.07 9:16/M
10 Meghan Bourassa Missoula MT 4061 23 51 29:16.51 29:39.93 0:23.42 9:26/M
11 Sarah Etzler Kalispell MT 3435 29 60 30:19.10 30:43.64 0:24.54 9:47/M
12 Rosemary Raykowski Whitefish MT 1988 28 62 30:24.51 31:21.54 0:57.03 9:48/M
13 Justine Vallieres Whitefish MT 3455 26 63 30:37.24 31:16.19 0:38.95 9:53/M
14 Quin Stevens Kalispell MT 262 23 64 30:50.54 31:10.69 0:20.15 9:57/M
15 Hannah Weaver Whitefish MT 3498 25 67 31:00.69 31:25.17 0:24.48 10:00/M
16 Madison Mailloux Whitefish MT 3431 26 75 31:40.02 31:40.02 10:13/M
17 Perrey Sobba Kalispell MT 327 21 83 32:36.75 32:59.90 0:23.15 10:31/M
18 Keara O'Neill Kalispell MT 3449 25 85 32:49.50 33:13.37 0:23.87 10:35/M
19 Carolyn Coates Kalispell MT 3459 26 89 33:31.28 33:46.49 0:15.21 10:49/M
20 Robin McClanahan Kalispell MT 3446 26 101 34:50.16 35:13.75 0:23.59 11:14/M
21 Jamie Hourdajian Eureka MT 1901 23 109 35:55.75 42:59.84 7:04.09 11:35/M
22 Maggie Taylor Eureka MT 1982 25 110 35:55.89 42:59.59 7:03.70 11:35/M
23 Chelsea Reyes Kalispell MT 343 25 115 37:03.74 37:06.76 0:03.02 11:57/M
24 Shay Wahl Kalispell MT 4062 28 121 38:40.86 39:00.58 0:19.72 12:28/M
25 Sheila Murphy Whitefish MT 3428 21 122 38:44.77 38:44.77 12:30/M
26 Katherine Burden Kalispell MT 3430 29 127 40:53.17 40:57.68 0:04.51 13:11/M
27 Kelly Murphy Whitefish MT 3424 29 133 41:55.46 42:08.06 0:12.60 13:31/M
28 Patricia Hughes Whitefish MT 1969 24 134 41:58.29 42:31.87 0:33.58 13:32/M
29 Stephanie Warren Kalispell MT 3434 28 140 42:31.39 42:55.91 0:24.52 13:43/M
30 Sarah Aller Columbia Falls MT 261 26 183 56:17.74 57:16.82 0:59.08 18:09/M
31 Shea Stevens Kalispell MT 263 21 185 56:54.80 57:46.12 0:51.32 18:21/M
32 Kenedee Spencer Price UT 1991 20 190 57:37.52 58:21.88 0:44.36 18:35/M
33 Libby Hendrix Whitefish MT 3407 21 191 57:38.69 58:42.47 1:03.78 18:35/M
34 Blakeley Oranburg Whitefish MT 1973 27 203 1:01:09.57 1:01:48.46 0:38.89 19:44/M
35 Jordan Pringle Whitefish MT 250 26 208 1:02:35.82 1:03:06.43 0:30.61 20:11/M
36 Kaytlyn Tinnel Columbia Falls MT 272 28 214 1:05:19.02 1:05:36.18 0:17.16 21:04/M
37 Makayla Grossman Kalispell MT 1869 29 218 1:06:37.92 1:07:34.02 0:56.10 21:29/M
38 Haylea Stockard Kalispell MT 1868 24 220 1:07:35.01 1:07:35.01 21:48/M
39 Liz Vignali Brewster WA 4091 26 222 1:13:00.73 1:14:51.70 1:50.97 23:33/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Record: Mindy Fowler - Year: 2015 - Time: 22:14.48

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Joey Key Bothell WA 3415 37 1 20:54.17 21:08.29 0:14.12 6:45/M
2 Kelly O'Brien Whitefish MT 4031 39 6 23:33.55 23:52.14 0:18.59 7:36/M
3 Rachel Fisherkeller Whitefish MT 258 32 10 24:32.64 24:46.71 0:14.07 7:55/M
4 Rebecca Kyle Whitefish MT 4021 36 11 24:49.66 25:05.48 0:15.82 8:00/M
5 Caitlyn Ball Whitefish MT 1977 34 13 25:01.73 25:15.27 0:13.54 8:04/M
6 Gabriellegazell Cahoon Whitefish MT 4054 34 15 25:26.68 26:00.69 0:34.01 8:12/M
7 Annie Lillard Kalispell MT 1981 32 19 25:53.26 26:10.38 0:17.12 8:21/M
8 Kendra Newhall Helena MT 3402 37 24 26:52.99 27:47.90 0:54.91 8:40/M
9 Kristin Herbst Sheridan WY 1876 32 29 27:07.67 27:27.99 0:20.32 8:45/M
10 Tara Maurice Kalispell MT 3484 33 31 27:36.43 28:13.18 0:36.75 8:54/M
11 Laura Johnson Bigfork MT 3433 37 36 28:04.28 28:29.13 0:24.85 9:03/M
12 Kelly Stoelzle Columbia Falls MT 1892 32 39 28:24.03 29:30.87 1:06.84 9:10/M
13 Sheena Pate Columbia Falls MT 1874 32 42 28:29.96 29:12.16 0:42.20 9:11/M
14 Amy Arriaga Kalispell MT 4047 35 49 28:58.06 29:16.81 0:18.75 9:21/M
15 Suzy Michael Cut Bank MT 4092 38 50 29:15.41 30:37.69 1:22.28 9:26/M
16 Amber Robinson Missoula MT 4060 38 52 29:18.18 29:41.58 0:23.40 9:27/M
17 Kristie Lukes Whitefish MT 1976 39 53 29:37.54 29:50.67 0:13.13 9:33/M
18 Wendy Sisk Columbia Falls MT 3400 33 54 29:38.54 30:37.73 0:59.19 9:34/M
19 Lauren Bradley Whitefish MT 1500 31 56 29:47.14 30:19.44 0:32.30 9:36/M
20 Jenna Kavanaugh Whitefish MT 3467 32 74 31:38.17 31:42.82 0:04.65 10:12/M
21 Jessica Hoppes Whitefish MT 306 35 77 31:56.99 32:32.94 0:35.95 10:18/M
22 Janie Taylor Missoula MT 4038 35 78 32:00.29 32:18.53 0:18.24 10:19/M
23 Jenny Martin Columbia Falls MT 4042 39 88 33:20.60 33:29.17 0:08.57 10:45/M
24 Bree Wallace Whitefish MT 3412 32 90 33:37.28 33:56.93 0:19.65 10:51/M
25 Marissa Keenan Whitefish MT 4065 33 93 33:51.83 34:33.35 0:41.52 10:55/M
26 Sarah Dantuono-Brown Kalispell MT 3468 30 94 33:56.18 34:11.08 0:14.90 10:57/M
27 Lauren Johnson Billings MT 4056 30 97 34:30.01 34:35.82 0:05.81 11:08/M
28 Desirae Myers Whitefish MT 4059 31 98 34:30.36 34:36.34 0:05.98 11:08/M
29 Katie Harris Whitefish MT 278 33 99 34:32.24 35:04.53 0:32.29 11:08/M
30 Robert Lefkowicz Whitefish MT 4026 34 100 34:46.81 35:47.98 1:01.17 11:13/M
31 Magen Lefkowicz Whitefish MT 4025 36 102 34:50.89 35:48.40 0:57.51 11:14/M
32 Laurell Hartle Kalispell MT 1865 38 103 34:52.20 35:43.11 0:50.91 11:15/M
33 Sarah Hoover Rockford IL 4066 38 111 36:00.22 36:13.86 0:13.64 11:37/M
34 Mary Inabnit Whitefish MT 4070 35 112 36:02.47 36:15.28 0:12.81 11:37/M
35 Cassandra Loveless Kalispell MT 307 31 114 37:02.73 37:06.61 0:03.88 11:57/M
36 Holly Gillingham Kalispell MT 3465 32 120 38:40.58 38:58.00 0:17.42 12:28/M
37 Teryn Waldenberg Kalispell MT 1985 31 124 39:08.18 40:05.39 0:57.21 12:37/M
38 Emily Thomsen Seattle WA 301 34 125 39:11.67 39:23.30 0:11.63 12:38/M
39 Sara Friar Kalispell MT 3427 38 128 40:56.00 41:00.12 0:04.12 13:12/M
40 Kami Doty Kalispell MT 315 33 139 42:30.42 43:32.34 1:01.92 13:43/M
41 Danielle Doty Kalispell MT 316 33 141 42:33.05 43:32.10 0:59.05 13:44/M
42 Elizabeth King Whitefish MT 347 34 142 42:36.70 43:11.52 0:34.82 13:45/M
43 Amy Gatton Whitefish MT 234 35 146 43:01.04 43:29.28 0:28.24 13:53/M
44 Courtney Eberhardy Columbia Falls MT 4072 36 149 43:22.62 43:53.78 0:31.16 13:59/M
45 Jessica Tubbs Whitefish MT 345 36 152 43:30.86 43:30.86 14:02/M
46 Gail Fassnacht Whitefish MT 1902 32 160 45:49.82 54:36.19 8:46.37 14:47/M
47 Krystal Jackson Whitefish MT 1884 34 161 45:57.66 47:07.55 1:09.89 14:49/M
48 Kristi Hanchett Whitefish MT 248 36 170 49:03.86 49:10.30 0:06.44 15:49/M
49 Meghan Brown Whitefish MT 256 37 175 51:00.44 51:06.09 0:05.65 16:27/M
50 Amanda Rucko Columbia Falls MT 3481 34 181 55:32.26 56:17.22 0:44.96 17:55/M
51 Kayla Hartley Columbia Falls MT 3483 32 182 55:32.34 56:17.19 0:44.85 17:55/M
52 Miranda Peck Billings MT 252 31 196 59:57.43 1:00:46.94 0:49.51 19:20/M
53 Amanda Holliday Whitefish MT 4045 33 204 1:01:10.63 1:01:42.04 0:31.41 19:44/M
54 Tiffany Krushensky Belgrade MT 292 30 206 1:01:15.05 1:02:03.24 0:48.19 19:45/M
55 Janel Hutton Gillette WY 295 36 207 1:01:16.45 1:02:03.86 0:47.41 19:46/M
56 Lindsey McKinney Whitefish MT 4058 31 209 1:02:39.99 1:03:06.58 0:26.59 20:13/M
57 Janelle Borgen Columbia Falls MT 4079 30 217 1:06:04.00 1:07:18.42 1:14.42 21:19/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Record: Melissa Genovese - Year: 2015 - Time: 27:25.97

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Melanie Toelcke Whitefish MT 328 45 2 22:48.68 22:48.68 0:00.00 7:21/M
2 Elise Anderes Whitefish MT 267 41 14 25:10.16 25:45.66 0:35.50 8:07/M
3 Cynthia Ingelfinger Whitefish MT 3486 41 18 25:49.26 26:03.17 0:13.91 8:20/M
4 Deidre Corson Whitefish MT 1870 41 20 26:09.54 26:13.41 0:03.87 8:26/M
5 Christine Phillips Whitefish MT 4086 44 26 27:00.91 27:17.27 0:16.36 8:43/M
6 Betsi Morrison Whitefish MT 1862 48 27 27:06.25 27:18.05 0:11.80 8:45/M
7 Molly Hoppes Whitefish MT 310 41 32 27:38.22 28:13.79 0:35.57 8:55/M
8 Brinn Romagnuolo Whitefish MT 4085 42 40 28:24.51 29:30.26 1:05.75 9:10/M
9 Erika Yssel Alexandria VA 3436 48 46 28:45.06 28:53.58 0:08.52 9:16/M
10 Tawnya Bingham Kalispell MT 309 41 48 28:57.92 29:15.61 0:17.69 9:20/M
11 Carrie Archibald Whitefish MT 254 49 57 29:49.64 35:32.52 5:42.88 9:37/M
12 Ellen Szalay Columbia Falls MT 305 42 58 30:11.15 30:51.36 0:40.21 9:44/M
13 Alicia Butters San Diego CA 240 47 59 30:15.18 30:23.55 0:08.37 9:45/M
14 Wendy Compton-Ring Whitefish MT 1887 47 69 31:19.50 37:02.66 5:43.16 10:06/M
15 Rita Houston Whitefish MT 4095 48 71 31:26.72 35:35.78 4:09.06 10:08/M
16 Marsha Giacomo Kalispell MT 266 45 73 31:37.07 31:54.86 0:17.79 10:12/M
17 Ashley Smith Whitefish MT 279 45 96 34:28.41 35:04.50 0:36.09 11:07/M
18 Carlie Quinn Whitefish MT 4078 40 105 34:56.72 35:01.30 0:04.58 11:16/M
19 Trista Thornberry-Ehrlich Bigfork MT 3478 40 108 35:35.02 35:53.02 0:18.00 11:29/M
20 Rajal Cohen Moscow ID 4089 47 116 37:26.57 37:51.89 0:25.32 12:05/M
21 Maggie Rehm Moscow ID 4088 41 117 37:27.04 37:52.39 0:25.35 12:05/M
22 Dacia Prather Whitefish MT 350 43 119 38:18.54 38:21.55 0:03.01 12:21/M
23 Dawn Cummings Kalispell MT 1867 41 123 39:04.28 39:53.69 0:49.41 12:36/M
24 Alessandra Beers Whitefish MT 3461 40 131 41:15.45 42:10.94 0:55.49 13:18/M
25 Jennifer Fugatt Whitefish MT 4023 48 138 42:18.16 45:53.20 3:35.04 13:39/M
26 Jen Johnson Kalispell MT 1896 40 144 42:38.28 43:11.46 0:33.18 13:45/M
27 Michelle Peterson Columbia Falls MT 4036 44 150 43:23.67 43:47.62 0:23.95 14:00/M
28 Jolene Gibbs Whitefish MT 3393 40 153 43:38.84 43:41.99 0:03.15 14:05/M
29 Alison Pomerantz Kalispell MT 1975 45 159 45:12.01 45:48.88 0:36.87 14:35/M
30 Gretchen Stewart San Francisco CA 3489 40 176 51:05.72 51:40.38 0:34.66 16:29/M
31 Rhonda Ohlin Price UT 1872 40 189 57:36.33 58:21.09 0:44.76 18:35/M
32 Janis Bens H Jamestown ND 4037 47 192 57:41.46 58:21.18 0:39.72 18:36/M
33 Jessica Schwaderer Whitefish MT 3399 43 197 59:58.87 1:01:04.79 1:05.92 19:21/M
34 Stephanie Gordon Whitefish MT 3391 46 198 1:00:20.39 1:01:27.87 1:07.48 19:28/M
35 Katherine Von Der Ahe Columbia Falls MT 1986 41 219 1:06:45.66 1:07:33.55 0:47.89 21:32/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Record: Susan Armstrong - Year: 2015 - Time: 25:25.88

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Susan Armstrong Columbia Falls MT 280 57 7 23:57.45 24:01.58 0:04.13 7:44/M
2 Judith Warga Columbia Falls MT 3414 52 9 24:29.86 24:43.33 0:13.47 7:54/M
3 Heather Barranger Whitefish MT 232 50 17 25:46.80 25:53.88 0:07.08 8:19/M
4 Kristin Voisin Whitefish MT 270 50 55 29:39.92 30:09.38 0:29.46 9:34/M
5 Cindy Weaver Whitefish MT 3497 59 66 31:00.29 31:25.44 0:25.15 10:00/M
6 Dawn Melcer Kalispell MT 341 56 68 31:06.68 31:27.75 0:21.07 10:02/M
7 Bonnie Hannigan Whitefish MT 1864 53 79 32:13.16 32:48.39 0:35.23 10:24/M
8 Cindy Bebee Whitefish MT 3447 57 80 32:13.79 32:38.16 0:24.37 10:24/M
9 Beth Sobba Whitefish MT 329 55 84 32:40.25 33:04.07 0:23.82 10:32/M
10 Pam Sager Corvallis MT 249 55 106 35:20.97 35:40.84 0:19.87 11:24/M
11 Linda Costain Whitefish MT 290 51 126 39:15.82 39:48.56 0:32.74 12:40/M
12 Meg Murphy Whitefish MT 3425 56 132 41:54.30 42:08.58 0:14.28 13:31/M
13 Lori Butters San Diego CA 246 56 135 42:03.64 42:14.14 0:10.50 13:34/M
14 Julie Lauritzen Whitefish MT 346 55 148 43:12.95 43:30.36 0:17.41 13:56/M
15 Ann Bourassa Kila MT 1871 51 151 43:24.31 43:47.62 0:23.31 14:00/M
16 Kim Akey Whitefish MT 322 50 156 45:08.40 45:37.59 0:29.19 14:34/M
17 Kay Shermam Whitefish MT 320 51 165 46:48.45 47:09.30 0:20.85 15:06/M
18 Dianne Okonsky Miramar Beach FL 3438 57 177 51:24.88 52:08.35 0:43.47 16:35/M
19 Pam Armstrong-Withers Whitefish MT 4055 59 178 52:40.87 53:09.96 0:29.09 16:59/M
20 Jodee Peyton Kennewick WA 288 52 179 54:23.22 55:16.11 0:52.89 17:33/M
21 Laura Raykowski Kalispell MT 323 58 180 54:56.77 56:11.29 1:14.52 17:43/M
22 Marcia Ham Columbia Falls MT 260 53 184 56:17.79 57:16.83 0:59.04 18:09/M
23 Susan Okonsky Whitefish MT 3442 58 194 58:33.05 59:15.41 0:42.36 18:53/M
24 Susan Moore Whitefish MT 3439 56 195 58:33.18 59:15.49 0:42.31 18:53/M
25 Kimberly Simpson Whitefish MT 1970 59 205 1:01:10.94 1:01:49.20 0:38.26 19:44/M
26 Lisa Cooper Columbia Falls MT 271 50 216 1:05:21.79 1:05:39.00 0:17.21 21:05/M
27 Marlenia Fitzgeral Brewster WA 1899 54 221 1:13:00.18 1:14:51.42 1:51.24 23:33/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Record: Mary Schwada - Year: 2015 - Time: 30:59.46

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mary Schwada Whitefish MT 4028 63 30 27:29.83 27:45.12 0:15.29 8:52/M
2 Carrie Cebron Bothell WA 3495 60 44 28:35.10 28:51.30 0:16.20 9:13/M
3 Jac Beatty 1880 60 61 30:19.40 30:56.42 0:37.02 9:47/M
4 Helen Cates Whitefish MT 3390 65 81 32:17.87 32:39.07 0:21.20 10:25/M
5 Betsy Bayne Whitefish MT 3492 61 82 32:19.81 32:41.14 0:21.33 10:25/M
6 Kim Grindrod Kalispell MT 332 61 86 32:52.23 33:15.06 0:22.83 10:36/M
7 Susan Powell Whitefish MT 283 60 113 36:47.79 37:28.05 0:40.26 11:52/M
8 Judy Roland 1879 60 118 38:10.53 38:48.86 0:38.33 12:19/M
9 Marty Robinson Seattle WA 302 69 130 41:08.09 41:16.00 0:07.91 13:16/M
10 Kathy Akey Whitefish MT 321 62 158 45:10.99 45:39.91 0:28.92 14:34/M
11 Bambi Goodman Whitefish MT 3448 61 172 50:23.97 51:12.59 0:48.62 16:15/M
12 Sue Brown Whitefish MT 3445 65 173 50:26.19 51:13.64 0:47.45 16:16/M
13 Lenore Manning Kalispell MT 1898 75 186 56:55.88 57:48.35 0:52.47 18:22/M
14 Donna Jones Kalispell MT 241 63 187 57:17.43 58:11.35 0:53.92 18:29/M
15 Kris Bobier Portola Valley CA 277 61 188 57:27.82 57:53.42 0:25.60 18:32/M
16 Jan Hendrix Whitefish MT 3406 60 200 1:00:28.71 1:01:32.44 1:03.73 19:30/M
17 Dawn Blair Whitefish MT 287 63 201 1:00:32.21 1:01:33.34 1:01.13 19:32/M
18 Merry Smith Kalispell MT 1983 71 202 1:00:32.61 1:01:32.82 1:00.21 19:32/M
19 Judith Rowe Caledonia NY 4053 63 210 1:02:43.61 1:03:13.76 0:30.15 20:14/M
20 Karen Thorley Whitefish MT 325 64 212 1:04:24.78 1:05:22.14 0:57.36 20:46/M
Top

Male 14 & Under Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Anton Young Bigfork MT 3422 14 5 19:26.24 19:26.24 0:00.00 6:16/M
2 Rory Smith Kalispell MT 3452 13 19 22:07.81 22:21.23 0:13.42 7:08/M
Top

Male 15 & Older Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jace Kalbfleisch Whitefish MT 335 22 1 17:30.20 17:37.39 0:07.19 5:39/M
2 Elliot Thomsen Seattle WA 298 30 2 19:03.85 19:13.76 0:09.91 6:09/M
Top

Male 13 and Under

Record: Marius Devries - Year: 2015 - Time: 23:18.36

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Rory Smith Kalispell MT 3452 13 19 22:07.81 22:21.23 0:13.42 7:08/M
2 Marius Devries Kalispell MT 3408 12 21 22:16.87 22:20.26 0:03.39 7:11/M
3 Andrei Young Bigfork MT 3421 9 25 22:33.38 22:37.08 0:03.70 7:16/M
4 Jeff Lillard Kalispell MT 1979 12 27 22:55.82 23:01.24 0:05.42 7:24/M
5 Tommy Wells Kalispell MT 3476 13 33 24:04.13 24:16.31 0:12.18 7:46/M
6 Simon Lillard Kalispell MT 1980 9 37 24:29.96 24:36.15 0:06.19 7:54/M
7 Cody Bingham Kalispell MT 308 10 38 24:30.78 24:37.12 0:06.34 7:54/M
8 Todd McClure Danville CA 3477 8 39 24:35.64 24:44.93 0:09.29 7:56/M
9 Cameron Wells Kalispell MT 3473 10 40 24:42.42 24:42.42 7:58/M
10 Carter Korst Hamilton MT 3416 10 43 24:56.92 25:13.77 0:16.85 8:03/M
11 Hunter Arriaga Kalispell MT 4048 8 48 25:42.99 25:48.24 0:05.25 8:17/M
12 Reyd Hobart Whitefish MT 3466 8 55 27:09.03 27:12.41 0:03.38 8:45/M
13 Phillip McClure Danville CA 3475 11 56 27:17.39 27:28.43 0:11.04 8:48/M
14 Caleb Brannan Kalispell MT 313 10 65 28:04.86 28:48.39 0:43.53 9:03/M
15 Charlie Toelcke Whitefish MT 326 9 66 28:05.81 28:05.81 0:00.00 9:04/M
16 Rowan Perkins Whitefish MT 340 8 69 28:28.79 28:28.79 0:00.00 9:11/M
17 Rhett Michael Cut Bank MT 4093 8 72 29:02.92 30:25.69 1:22.77 9:22/M
18 Braxton Johnson Billings MT 4074 9 74 29:07.98 29:13.82 0:05.84 9:24/M
19 Micah Stanley Rockford IL 4068 9 79 29:38.67 29:50.58 0:11.91 9:34/M
20 Finn Hobart Whitefish MT 3456 7 89 31:38.06 31:41.02 0:02.96 10:12/M
21 Ben Martin Columbia Falls MT 4043 10 91 33:10.10 33:18.56 0:08.46 10:42/M
22 Christian Schwaderer Whitefish MT 3398 10 95 34:22.48 34:22.48 0:00.00 11:05/M
23 Luca Gignoux Whitefish MT 4075 6 97 35:06.02 35:10.76 0:04.74 11:19/M
24 Eli Stanley Rockford IL 4067 11 99 35:58.21 36:10.72 0:12.51 11:36/M
25 Axel Prather Whitefish MT 348 6 104 38:20.56 38:20.56 0:00.00 12:22/M
26 Wyatt Beers Whitefish MT 3463 8 109 41:29.74 42:23.26 0:53.52 13:23/M
27 Robbie Wells Kalispell MT 4069 7 110 42:12.54 42:12.54 13:37/M
28 Thomas Gatton Whitefish MT 237 3 111 42:58.37 43:25.99 0:27.62 13:52/M
29 Andrew Gibbs Whitefish MT 3396 6 121 53:48.49 53:51.22 0:02.73 17:21/M
Top

Male 14 to 19

Record: Matt Grindrod - Year: 2015 - Time: 19:43.68

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Anton Young Bigfork MT 3422 14 5 19:26.24 19:26.24 0:00.00 6:16/M
2 Sam Menicke Whitefish MT 304 15 6 19:38.19 19:42.17 0:03.98 6:20/M
3 Joshua Frederico Helena MT 3404 18 8 21:05.74 21:38.98 0:33.24 6:48/M
4 Mason Devries Kalispell MT 3409 18 15 21:43.07 21:46.04 0:02.97 7:00/M
5 Max Devries Kalispell MT 3410 15 16 21:43.21 21:45.82 0:02.61 7:00/M
6 Brian Wells Kalispell MT 3471 15 23 22:24.21 22:35.22 0:11.01 7:14/M
7 Joseph Houston Whitefish MT 4094 14 32 23:59.86 28:08.88 4:09.02 7:44/M
8 Tucker Voisin Whitefish MT 275 17 58 27:34.13 28:00.54 0:26.41 8:54/M
9 Aidan Smith Kalispell MT 3451 14 60 27:36.30 27:49.71 0:13.41 8:54/M
10 Caleb Couch Moscow ID 3418 17 68 28:23.66 28:34.16 0:10.50 9:09/M
11 Parkin Costain Whitefish MT 289 17 92 33:20.23 33:46.59 0:26.36 10:45/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Record: Austin Zapata - Year: 2013 - Time: 17:04.23

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jace Kalbfleisch Whitefish MT 335 22 1 17:30.20 17:37.39 0:07.19 5:39/M
2 James Kelly Bigfork MT 3491 28 3 19:17.82 19:17.82 0:00.00 6:13/M
3 Travis Price Whitefish MT 337 25 7 20:42.17 20:50.01 0:07.84 6:41/M
4 Charles Frederico Helena MT 3403 20 10 21:19.29 21:22.93 0:03.64 6:53/M
5 Danner Pickering Columbia Falls MT 268 24 28 23:06.11 23:17.84 0:11.73 7:27/M
6 Nathan Powell Whitefish MT 284 29 29 23:07.76 23:22.50 0:14.74 7:27/M
7 Corey Seemann Whitefish MT 286 25 30 23:11.95 23:26.72 0:14.77 7:29/M
8 Nathan Boone Whitefish MT 334 21 46 25:24.90 29:44.46 4:19.56 8:12/M
9 Zach Couch Coeur d Alene ID 3419 21 52 25:55.25 26:05.06 0:09.81 8:22/M
10 Michael Voisin Whitefish MT 269 20 59 27:35.71 28:02.71 0:27.00 8:54/M
11 Gage Smith Whitefish MT 296 21 62 27:40.20 28:07.25 0:27.05 8:55/M
12 Tanner Mack Joplin MO 3417 20 67 28:23.51 28:34.02 0:10.51 9:09/M
13 Jonmichael Weaver Whitefish MT 3499 20 85 31:01.13 31:25.23 0:24.10 10:00/M
14 Justin Franz Whitefish MT 3464 28 86 31:20.24 31:29.66 0:09.42 10:06/M
15 Luca Johnson Eureka MT 1900 22 98 35:55.90 43:00.22 7:04.32 11:35/M
16 David Raper Whitefish MT 4030 23 103 37:54.13 38:22.28 0:28.15 12:14/M
17 Jacob Armstrong Whitefish MT 4049 29 137 1:02:36.77 1:03:06.64 0:29.87 20:12/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Record: Brett Winegar - Year: 2013 - Time: 16:34.32

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Elliot Thomsen Seattle WA 298 30 2 19:03.85 19:13.76 0:09.91 6:09/M
2 Myers Reece Whitefish MT 3494 32 9 21:07.14 21:14.18 0:07.04 6:49/M
3 Brian Newhall Helena MT 3401 35 12 21:34.82 21:38.21 0:03.39 6:57/M
4 Jeremiah Martin Columbia Falls MT 4041 39 13 21:35.94 21:44.44 0:08.50 6:58/M
5 Nick Desimone Seattle WA 259 35 14 21:42.02 21:56.80 0:14.78 7:00/M
6 Chase Hanson Kalispell MT 1882 31 18 21:57.98 22:05.17 0:07.19 7:05/M
7 John Cole Kalispell MT 4050 34 22 22:19.85 22:28.09 0:08.24 7:12/M
8 Edward Musz Chicago IL 4027 32 24 22:32.43 22:41.30 0:08.87 7:16/M
9 Tyler Duffield Portland OR 3493 31 31 23:31.08 23:38.47 0:07.39 7:35/M
10 Jordan White Whitefish MT 4024 38 34 24:06.50 24:18.70 0:12.20 7:46/M
11 Brian Ruffatto Whitefish MT 4032 31 35 24:23.67 24:33.68 0:10.01 7:52/M
12 David Lillard Kalispell MT 1978 32 36 24:29.24 24:35.96 0:06.72 7:54/M
13 Kellyn Brown Whitefish MT 1861 37 41 24:44.46 24:53.63 0:09.17 7:59/M
14 Tom Hlavacek Whitefish MT 1889 32 42 24:53.16 33:00.58 8:07.42 8:02/M
15 Jason Forrest Whitefish MT 1972 37 44 24:57.38 25:13.98 0:16.60 8:03/M
16 Jeremy Raymond Columbia Falls MT 4022 32 45 25:16.10 25:21.39 0:05.29 8:09/M
17 Julian Rogers Whitefish MT 338 31 47 25:31.89 25:38.57 0:06.68 8:14/M
18 Stevenslowpants Cahoon Whitefish MT 4052 37 49 25:45.50 26:01.43 0:15.93 8:18/M
19 Rory Peck Billings MT 251 30 50 25:48.51 26:40.32 0:51.81 8:19/M
20 Ian Thomsen Seattle WA 300 35 51 25:54.27 26:04.93 0:10.66 8:21/M
21 Randy Ray Whitefish MT 4081 30 53 26:51.61 27:02.42 0:10.81 8:40/M
22 Brant Giovanetti Whitefish MT 285 31 54 27:05.09 27:43.42 0:38.33 8:44/M
23 Matt Krushensky Belgrade MT 293 32 61 27:38.72 28:28.03 0:49.31 8:55/M
24 Adam Pate Columbia Falls MT 1989 32 70 28:29.10 29:12.56 0:43.46 9:11/M
25 Clay Bradley Whitefish MT 3389 36 80 29:44.82 30:19.04 0:34.22 9:35/M
26 Bradley Good Whitefish MT 3413 37 81 30:24.00 30:44.32 0:20.32 9:48/M
27 Robin McGilvray Whitefish MT 3457 31 82 30:36.12 31:15.99 0:39.87 9:52/M
28 Douglas Brannan Kalispell MT 312 37 87 31:21.07 32:06.43 0:45.36 10:07/M
29 Samuel Dauenhauer Whitefish MT 4063 34 93 33:54.35 34:30.13 0:35.78 10:56/M
30 Matt Hartle Kalispell MT 1866 38 96 34:52.70 35:43.81 0:51.11 11:15/M
31 Camila Thomsen Seattle WA 299 30 100 36:27.00 36:37.30 0:10.30 11:45/M
32 Matt Okonsky Whitefish MT 3441 39 101 36:41.56 37:10.86 0:29.30 11:50/M
33 Blake Robinson Kalispell MT 265 34 105 38:42.90 39:01.37 0:18.47 12:29/M
34 Matt Waldenberg Kalispell MT 1984 32 106 39:08.11 40:06.70 0:58.59 12:37/M
35 David Gatton Whitefish MT 235 39 112 43:00.87 43:27.08 0:26.21 13:52/M
36 Nick Hinch Wenatchee WA 4071 38 113 43:23.36 43:54.72 0:31.36 14:00/M
37 Ed Eberhardy Columbia Falls MT 4073 36 114 43:25.41 43:55.53 0:30.12 14:00/M
38 Curtis Jackson Whitefish MT 1883 39 115 45:58.62 47:07.73 1:09.11 14:50/M
39 David Stewart San Francisco CA 3488 39 118 51:03.72 51:39.92 0:36.20 16:28/M
40 Nick Berry Columbia Falls MT 3482 37 124 55:32.47 56:17.32 0:44.85 17:55/M
41 Logan Jones Missoula MT 238 33 128 57:15.94 58:09.31 0:53.37 18:28/M
42 Dave Hutton Gillette WY 297 33 131 1:00:04.23 1:00:49.86 0:45.63 19:23/M
43 Coleman Armstrong Whitefish MT 4051 32 132 1:00:06.81 1:00:35.55 0:28.74 19:23/M
44 Paul Baxter Whitefish MT 311 30 134 1:01:06.99 1:01:48.88 0:41.89 19:43/M
45 Aaron Holliday Whitefish MT 4046 38 135 1:01:10.14 1:01:42.54 0:32.40 19:44/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Record: Tim Gaertner - Year: 2013 - Time: 19:24.45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mike Hahn Whitefish MT 3444 42 4 19:24.26 19:24.26 0:00.00 6:15/M
2 Joel Daniher Whitefish MT 1990 40 20 22:15.26 22:32.72 0:17.46 7:11/M
3 James Butters San Diego CA 242 49 26 22:46.55 22:56.52 0:09.97 7:21/M
4 Jefferson Fletcher Bothell WA 3454 40 57 27:32.00 27:35.18 0:03.18 8:53/M
5 Ron Young Bigfork MT 3423 42 71 28:33.20 28:46.12 0:12.92 9:13/M
6 Robert (bj) Johnson Billings MT 4057 40 73 29:07.78 29:13.34 0:05.56 9:24/M
7 Dave Ring Whitefish MT 1888 48 77 29:37.55 35:21.32 5:43.77 9:33/M
8 Jim Archibald Whitefish MT 253 47 78 29:37.83 35:21.58 5:43.75 9:33/M
9 Branchley Beers Whitefish MT 3460 41 108 41:15.83 42:11.02 0:55.19 13:18/M
10 Denny Gignoux Whitefish MT 4076 47 116 49:16.54 49:21.86 0:05.32 15:54/M
11 Matthew Brown Whitefish MT 257 41 117 50:57.55 51:04.43 0:06.88 16:26/M
12 Chris McClure Danville CA 3472 44 119 51:17.47 51:31.73 0:14.26 16:33/M
13 Paul Bensch Jamestown ND 4033 47 130 57:31.24 58:11.80 0:40.56 18:33/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Record: Richard Menicke - Year: 2011 - Time: 19:55.77

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Richard Menicke Whitefish MT 303 55 11 21:29.11 21:33.83 0:04.72 6:56/M
2 Don Armstrong Columbia Falls MT 281 58 17 21:51.56 21:58.02 0:06.46 7:03/M
3 Martin Miller Whitefish MT 4034 56 63 28:01.69 28:15.80 0:14.11 9:02/M
4 Michael Smith Kalispell MT 3450 53 64 28:03.14 28:17.77 0:14.63 9:03/M
5 Dave Okonsky Alexandria VA 3437 56 75 29:10.73 29:19.18 0:08.45 9:25/M
6 Sean Houston 4096 50 88 31:26.29 35:36.20 4:09.91 10:08/M
7 Jeff Raper Whitefish MT 4029 53 102 37:54.06 38:24.08 0:30.02 12:14/M
8 Sam Johnson Miramar Beach FL 3443 58 120 51:24.20 52:07.86 0:43.66 16:35/M
9 Tim Gibbs Whitefish MT 3394 58 122 53:51.42 53:55.34 0:03.92 17:22/M
10 Dave Stevens Kalispell MT 1897 55 125 56:52.98 57:46.35 0:53.37 18:21/M
11 Steven Gordon Whitefish MT 1974 50 133 1:00:06.89 1:01:14.06 1:07.17 19:23/M
12 William Simpson Whitefish MT 1971 59 136 1:01:12.59 1:01:47.23 0:34.64 19:45/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Record: Dick Anderson - Year: 2013 - Time: 32:50.23

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Russell Mallams Whitefish MT 4087 62 76 29:13.30 29:27.88 0:14.58 9:25/M
2 Jim McIntyre Kalispell MT 330 64 83 30:53.60 31:14.70 0:21.10 9:58/M
3 Edward Cebron Bothell WA 3496 60 84 31:00.42 31:25.18 0:24.76 10:00/M
4 David Crow Whitefish MT 1863 60 90 31:53.84 32:32.47 0:38.63 10:17/M
5 Steve Boone Whitefish MT 333 65 94 34:12.36 34:35.30 0:22.94 11:02/M
6 Bob Sager Corvallis MT 3500 66 107 41:14.79 41:51.56 0:36.77 13:18/M
7 Keith Raykowski Kalispell MT 324 60 123 54:10.47 55:23.96 1:13.49 17:28/M
8 Grant Ohlin Price UT 1873 60 126 57:00.98 57:40.70 0:39.72 18:23/M
9 Tom Coates Portola Valley CA 276 66 127 57:12.76 57:53.86 0:41.10 18:27/M
10 Dave Jones Kalispell MT 239 64 129 57:17.77 58:09.08 0:51.31 18:29/M
11 Reed Thorley Whitefish MT 4090 68 138 1:04:26.41 1:05:25.23 0:58.82 20:47/M
12 Gary Dayton Sparks NV 233 63 139 1:06:36.62 1:07:35.86 0:59.24 21:29/M

*Overall place within gender.