Competitive Timing

The Edge 5k

Age Group Results

May 22, 2016


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing


Men: Top Finishers 7-13 14-19 40-49
Women: Top Finishers 1- 6 7-13 30-39 40-49

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bethany Kappes Helena MT 50 29 1 23:52.72 23:52.72 7:42/M
Top

Female 1 to 6

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hallie McLean Kalispell MT 59 6 23 44:03.73 44:03.73 14:13/M
2 Harper Lawshe Kalispell MT 52 2 24 44:31.13 44:31.13 14:22/M
3 Cassidy McLean Kalispell MT 58 4 25 44:35.32 44:35.32 14:23/M
Top

Female 7 to 13

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rhiannon Dalton 31 9 7 27:31.67 27:31.67 8:53/M
2 Quinn Berkram Kalispell MT 15 8 10 34:44.21 34:44.21 11:12/M
3 Brianna Mack Kalispell MT 53 10 12 35:03.70 35:03.70 11:18/M
4 Karley Allen Kalispell MT 3 8 15 36:55.49 36:55.49 11:55/M
5 Chyenne Obrien 117 10 17 37:50.75 37:50.75 12:12/M
6 Tessa Alton Kalispell MT 7 9 18 38:40.96 38:40.96 12:28/M
7 Tess Eisinger Kalispell MT 34 11 21 40:41.66 40:41.66 13:07/M
8 Jordan Bauer 8 10 22 43:44.14 43:44.14 14:06/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jasna Stafford Kalispell MT 84 38 2 24:32.49 24:32.49 7:55/M
2 Denise Frey Kalispell MT 125 38 3 25:58.97 25:58.97 8:23/M
3 Mianne Morin Kalispell MT 62 39 4 26:25.74 26:25.74 8:31/M
4 Gena Birks Kalispell MT 16 39 6 27:03.70 27:03.70 8:44/M
5 Michele Smiljanec Lethbridge AB 83 33 8 30:36.46 30:36.46 9:52/M
6 Kelly Berkram Kalispell MT 14 39 11 34:44.31 34:44.31 11:12/M
7 Megan Griffiths Kalispell MT 40 30 13 36:44.48 36:44.48 11:51/M
8 Katy Brooke Kalispell MT 23 34 14 36:44.72 36:44.72 11:51/M
9 Melissa Alton Kalispell MT 6 34 19 38:42.41 38:42.41 12:29/M
10 Amanda Lawshe Kalispell MT 51 34 26 44:36.21 44:36.21 14:23/M
11 Autumn McLean Kalispell MT 57 33 27 44:37.94 44:37.94 14:24/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Pamela Mack Kalispell MT 54 46 5 26:29.71 26:29.71 8:33/M
2 Lisa Iddings Kalispell MT 48 49 9 31:56.91 31:56.91 10:18/M
3 Dottie Obrien 118 48 16 37:49.86 37:49.86 12:12/M
4 Jenny Saunders 74 42 20 39:49.82 39:49.82 12:51/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Parker Noland-Gillespie Kalispell MT 123 15 1 18:39.73 18:39.73 6:01/M
Top

Male 7 to 13

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Logan Schwaller Kalispell MT 77 13 5 21:03.61 21:03.61 6:47/M
2 Ronald Dalton 32 12 6 21:04.93 21:04.93 6:48/M
3 Caden Masa Kalispell MT 55 12 8 25:30.68 25:30.68 8:14/M
4 Tyler Walter Kalispell MT 101 8 9 25:41.01 25:41.01 8:17/M
5 Cole Masa Kalispell MT 56 11 10 26:41.19 26:41.19 8:36/M
6 Ethan Woods 110 11 11 26:42.01 26:42.01 8:37/M
7 Eli Barney Kalispell MT 127 7 12 28:57.34 28:57.34 9:20/M
8 Tanyon Murray Kalispell MT 114 9 14 31:56.18 31:56.18 10:18/M
9 Dylan Fix Kalispell MT 121 10 15 34:41.75 34:41.75 11:11/M
10 Wes Weber 103 9 17 37:39.25 37:39.25 12:09/M
11 Torren Murray Kalispell MT 115 7 18 37:39.30 37:39.30 12:09/M
12 Tyler Cockerill Kalispell MT 25 12 19 41:59.31 41:59.31 13:33/M
13 Trevor Cockerill 24 9 20 42:05.70 42:05.70 13:35/M
Top

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Walt Hollensteiner Kalispell MT 124 15 2 18:42.20 18:42.20 6:02/M
2 Ben Schwaller Kalispell MT 75 15 3 18:49.00 18:49.00 6:04/M
3 Luke Shahan Kalispell MT 122 14 4 20:38.22 20:38.22 6:39/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stuart Crane Kalsipell MT 27 42 7 23:56.67 23:56.67 7:43/M
2 Lad Barney Kalispell MT 126 45 13 28:57.48 28:57.48 9:20/M
3 Dan Allen Kalispell MT 1 47 16 36:54.99 36:54.99 11:54/M

*Overall place within gender.