50 Mile Men: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79
50 Mile Women: Top Finishers 30-39 40-49 50-59
50k (33.5 miles) Men: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 80-99
50k (33.5 miles) Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
30k(19.2miles) Men: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
30k(19.2miles) Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
12k(7.6miles) Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79
12k(7.6miles) Women: Top Finishers 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79
50 Mile Relay 0-99
Hand Cyclist Men: Top Finishers 0-99
Hand Cyclist Women: Top Finishers 0-99
unknown participants Men:
unknown participants Women:
50 Mile |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Darla Southern | West Richland WA | 25 | 57 | 1 | 8:54:49.39 | 10:42/M |
2 | Susan Armstrong | Columbia Falls MT | 3 | 57 | 2 | 9:23:56.24 | 11:17/M |
3 | Carrie Canales | Santa Monica CA | 6 | 45 | 3 | 9:47:01.37 | 11:44/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Elle Wilson | San Francisco CA | 28 | 34 | 4 | 10:52:18.78 | 13:03/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Carrie Canales | Santa Monica CA | 6 | 45 | 3 | 9:47:01.37 | 11:44/M |
2 | Adriana McKenzie | Hamilton MT | 19 | 49 | 5 | 12:02:58.30 | 14:28/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Darla Southern | West Richland WA | 25 | 57 | 1 | 8:54:49.39 | 10:42/M |
2 | Susan Armstrong | Columbia Falls MT | 3 | 57 | 2 | 9:23:56.24 | 11:17/M |
Top | |||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Matt Lautzenheiser | Missoula MT | 17 | 39 | 1 | 7:47:08.27 | 9:21/M |
2 | Ian Carlson | Missoula MT | 7 | 42 | 2 | 8:02:44.03 | 9:39/M |
3 | Ted Niemann | Columbus OH | 21 | 53 | 3 | 8:33:22.94 | 10:16/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jacob Cole | Seattle WA | 8 | 26 | 9 | 10:26:35.40 | 12:32/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Matt Lautzenheiser | Missoula MT | 17 | 39 | 1 | 7:47:08.27 | 9:21/M |
2 | Jeff Bobick | Black Eagle MT | 5 | 33 | 5 | 9:15:40.85 | 11:07/M |
3 | Michael Leroy | Los Angeles CA | 18 | 30 | 6 | 9:36:33.71 | 11:32/M |
4 | Daniel Hansen | Missoula MT | 12 | 31 | 7 | 10:03:58.78 | 12:05/M |
5 | Ryan Archibald | Corvallis MT | 2 | 34 | 8 | 10:05:09.71 | 12:06/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Ian Carlson | Missoula MT | 7 | 42 | 2 | 8:02:44.03 | 9:39/M |
2 | Aaron Davis | Coeur D'Alene ID | 11 | 41 | 4 | 8:41:13.46 | 10:25/M |
3 | Brian Knaff | Missoula MT | 15 | 45 | 10 | 10:29:09.01 | 12:35/M |
4 | Don Pawluk | Spokane WA | 23 | 48 | 13 | 11:18:32.76 | 13:34/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Ted Niemann | Columbus OH | 21 | 53 | 3 | 8:33:22.94 | 10:16/M |
2 | Dan Miner | Santaquin UT | 20 | 52 | 12 | 11:16:08.81 | 13:31/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Gary Southern | Walla Walla WA | 26 | 61 | 11 | 10:45:35.58 | 12:55/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 70 to 79 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Max Welker | Tacoma WA | 27 | 73 | 14 | 13:34:45.94 | 16:18/M |
50k (33.5 miles) |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Shelby Marshall | Missoula MT | 39 | 26 | 1 | 5:06:52.70 | 9:10/M |
2 | Rebecca Watt | Hot Sulphur Springs CO | 49 | 37 | 2 | 5:13:49.54 | 9:22/M |
3 | Emilie Ritz | Otis Orchards WA | 44 | 38 | 3 | 5:44:06.97 | 10:16/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Shelby Marshall | Missoula MT | 39 | 26 | 1 | 5:06:52.70 | 9:10/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Rebecca Watt | Hot Sulphur Springs CO | 49 | 37 | 2 | 5:13:49.54 | 9:22/M |
2 | Emilie Ritz | Otis Orchards WA | 44 | 38 | 3 | 5:44:06.97 | 10:16/M |
3 | Kristina Northcutt | Liberty Lake WA | 41 | 37 | 6 | 6:44:53.53 | 12:05/M |
4 | Jenny Yoakum | Spokane WA | 51 | 39 | 7 | 6:44:54.24 | 12:05/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Laurel Vielle | Missoula MT | 47 | 42 | 5 | 6:05:24.47 | 10:54/M |
2 | Brandie Kittle | Bigfork MT | 37 | 44 | 8 | 7:24:22.40 | 13:16/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Joleen Ervin | Ephrata WA | 33 | 57 | 4 | 5:48:52.90 | 10:25/M |
2 | Valerie Hewitt | Reno NV | 35 | 52 | 9 | 7:39:23.78 | 13:43/M |
Top | |||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Michael Lawlor | Missoula MT | 38 | 39 | 1 | 4:46:58.81 | 8:34/M |
2 | Paul Chisholm | Pullman WA | 30 | 27 | 2 | 4:58:38.97 | 8:55/M |
3 | Robert Hartman | Liberty Lake WA | 34 | 34 | 3 | 5:11:02.54 | 9:17/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Paul Chisholm | Pullman WA | 30 | 27 | 2 | 4:58:38.97 | 8:55/M |
2 | Nathanael Rose | Lacey WA | 45 | 25 | 7 | 6:44:39.38 | 12:05/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Michael Lawlor | Missoula MT | 38 | 39 | 1 | 4:46:58.81 | 8:34/M |
2 | Robert Hartman | Liberty Lake WA | 34 | 34 | 3 | 5:11:02.54 | 9:17/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Cameron Murray | Winnipeg | 40 | 45 | 4 | 5:32:26.68 | 9:55/M |
2 | Everett Riggs | Hunters WA | 43 | 49 | 9 | 7:25:28.96 | 13:18/M |
3 | Jj Teskey | Blue Earth MN | 46 | 43 | 10 | 7:52:14.42 | 14:06/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | William Rideg | Missoula MT | 42 | 50 | 5 | 5:47:13.42 | 10:22/M |
2 | Bob Johnson | Clancy MT | 36 | 59 | 6 | 5:50:59.63 | 10:29/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | William Wood | Helena MT | 50 | 64 | 8 | 7:23:18.26 | 13:14/M |
2 | Rich Desimone | Helena MT | 32 | 64 | 11 | 7:57:31.13 | 14:15/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 80 and over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Eugene Bruckert | Arlington Heights IL | 29 | 81 | 12 | 10:44:22.07 | 19:14/M |
30k(19.2miles) |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Elizabeth Paddock | Missoula MT | 83 | 35 | 1 | 2:24:23.56 | 7:31/M |
2 | Deanna Harris | Frenchtown MT | 71 | 45 | 2 | 2:35:09.98 | 8:05/M |
3 | Heather Yudysky | Columbia Falls MT | 93 | 31 | 3 | 2:41:04.60 | 8:23/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Amanda Nelson | Missoula MT | 81 | 29 | 12 | 3:31:11.06 | 11:00/M |
2 | Kat Harmon | Missoula MT | 70 | 29 | 13 | 3:31:11.22 | 11:00/M |
3 | Mary Collins | Missoula MT | 64 | 23 | 14 | 3:31:45.10 | 11:02/M |
4 | Elisa Niva | Philadelphia PA | 82 | 23 | 15 | 3:31:45.58 | 11:02/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Elizabeth Paddock | Missoula MT | 83 | 35 | 1 | 2:24:23.56 | 7:31/M |
2 | Heather Yudysky | Columbia Falls MT | 93 | 31 | 3 | 2:41:04.60 | 8:23/M |
3 | Nicole Jarvis | Moiese MT | 74 | 39 | 4 | 2:47:29.41 | 8:43/M |
4 | Sara McAllister | Missoula MT | 79 | 33 | 5 | 2:57:52.69 | 9:16/M |
5 | Cj Shane-Craig | Richland WA | 88 | 33 | 6 | 3:01:04.06 | 9:26/M |
6 | Jamie Jordan | Colbert WA | 75 | 39 | 11 | 3:30:07.59 | 10:57/M |
7 | Lindsey Boldrin | Bellingham WA | 55 | 36 | 17 | 3:54:30.29 | 12:13/M |
8 | Susan Hill | Bigfork MT | 72 | 36 | 20 | 4:22:37.91 | 13:41/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Deanna Harris | Frenchtown MT | 71 | 45 | 2 | 2:35:09.98 | 8:05/M |
2 | Heather Moreshead | Bainbridge Island WA | 80 | 44 | 7 | 3:01:54.61 | 9:28/M |
3 | Amy Clifford | Coeur D'Alene ID | 63 | 41 | 9 | 3:27:51.84 | 10:50/M |
4 | Melissa Flanagan | Mead WA | 68 | 41 | 10 | 3:30:06.95 | 10:57/M |
5 | Lynn Smith | Mead WA | 91 | 41 | 16 | 3:42:10.71 | 11:34/M |
6 | Annette Baker | Missoula MT | 53 | 44 | 19 | 4:19:03.42 | 13:30/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Cindy Rivey | Missoula MT | 87 | 56 | 8 | 3:11:55.71 | 10:00/M |
2 | Lisa Main | Milltown MT | 77 | 55 | 18 | 4:06:06.56 | 12:49/M |
3 | Sharon Bowers | Spokane Valley WA | 56 | 52 | 21 | 4:35:23.21 | 14:21/M |
4 | Marilyn Simon | Colbert WA | 89 | 55 | 22 | 4:35:24.67 | 14:21/M |
5 | Ruth Briggs | Post Falls ID | 60 | 55 | 23 | 5:14:52.71 | 16:24/M |
Top | |||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jeremy Partain | Lolo MT | 84 | 40 | 1 | 2:25:26.50 | 7:34/M |
2 | Andy Boyce | Missoula MT | 57 | 31 | 2 | 2:41:24.87 | 8:24/M |
3 | Andy Cross | Missoula MT | 67 | 55 | 3 | 2:42:24.74 | 8:28/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Mathew Lee | Seattle WA | 76 | 28 | 4 | 2:49:44.83 | 8:50/M |
2 | Cory Bartholomew | Missoula MT | 54 | 27 | 7 | 3:01:37.42 | 9:28/M |
3 | Patrick Perry | Greenacres WA | 86 | 29 | 14 | 4:10:04.28 | 13:01/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Andy Boyce | Missoula MT | 57 | 31 | 2 | 2:41:24.87 | 8:24/M |
2 | Ross Craig | Richland WA | 66 | 32 | 6 | 3:01:03.54 | 9:26/M |
3 | James Cannava | Whitefish MT | 4 | 39 | 8 | 3:01:47.80 | 9:28/M |
4 | Shane Foster | Whitefish MT | 69 | 39 | 11 | 3:30:20.23 | 10:57/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jeremy Partain | Lolo MT | 84 | 40 | 1 | 2:25:26.50 | 7:34/M |
2 | Chris Burnett | Bozeman MT | 61 | 48 | 5 | 2:52:26.67 | 8:59/M |
3 | Benjamin Thornes | St. Maries ID | 92 | 42 | 9 | 3:08:39.36 | 9:50/M |
4 | Corey Smith | Mead WA | 90 | 41 | 12 | 3:42:10.02 | 11:34/M |
5 | Brock Applegate | Bellingham WA | 52 | 48 | 13 | 3:54:30.24 | 12:13/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Andy Cross | Missoula MT | 67 | 55 | 3 | 2:42:24.74 | 8:28/M |
2 | Ken Pekoc | Corvallis MT | 85 | 51 | 10 | 3:25:04.99 | 10:41/M |
12k(7.6miles) |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Baily Donovan | Dalton Gardens ID | 116 | 31 | 1 | 58:18.10 | 7:40/M |
2 | Lauren Bourgard | Pinehurst ID | 105 | 28 | 2 | 1:02:19.62 | 8:12/M |
3 | Crysta Miller | Missoula MT | 157 | 24 | 3 | 1:03:33.06 | 8:22/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 11 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Josephine Vardell | Whitefish MT | 189 | 14 | 5 | 1:07:01.55 | 8:49/M |
2 | Gracie Weaver | Clinton MT | 195 | 13 | 60 | 2:14:46.67 | 17:44/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Lauren Bourgard | Pinehurst ID | 105 | 28 | 2 | 1:02:19.62 | 8:12/M |
2 | Crysta Miller | Missoula MT | 157 | 24 | 3 | 1:03:33.06 | 8:22/M |
3 | Katelyn Carroll | Kirkland WA | 110 | 28 | 7 | 1:09:28.58 | 9:08/M |
4 | Emerald Gyuricza | Missoula MT | 124 | 21 | 11 | 1:14:12.19 | 9:46/M |
5 | Audrey Walker | Hamilton MT | 190 | 25 | 12 | 1:14:18.51 | 9:47/M |
6 | Rebekah McGuffey | Superior MT | 153 | 25 | 15 | 1:15:57.80 | 10:00/M |
7 | Kelsey Dellinger | Saint Regis MT | 115 | 21 | 18 | 1:16:58.39 | 10:08/M |
8 | Kailee Dohring | Missoula MT | 138 | 27 | 20 | 1:18:11.69 | 10:17/M |
9 | Amy Quinlivan | Saint Regis MT | 174 | 27 | 30 | 1:24:44.96 | 11:09/M |
10 | Madison Kent | Saint Regis MT | 139 | 21 | 31 | 1:24:49.37 | 11:10/M |
11 | Stephanie Fisher | Missoula MT | 119 | 29 | 32 | 1:28:23.50 | 11:38/M |
12 | Molly Davis | Missoula MT | 114 | 26 | 37 | 1:35:24.28 | 12:33/M |
13 | Lacey Hermiston | Dillon MT | 130 | 24 | 44 | 1:50:24.63 | 14:32/M |
14 | Brittney Jay | Superior MT | 134 | 29 | 47 | 1:53:03.89 | 14:53/M |
15 | Katie Bayer | Osburn ID | 100 | 22 | 50 | 1:56:25.57 | 15:19/M |
16 | Julai Richter | Missoula MT | 179 | 28 | 62 | 2:17:51.31 | 18:08/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Baily Donovan | Dalton Gardens ID | 116 | 31 | 1 | 58:18.10 | 7:40/M |
2 | Melissa Reily | Bozeman MT | 178 | 38 | 4 | 1:06:18.62 | 8:43/M |
3 | Kelly Hart | Missoula MT | 127 | 34 | 8 | 1:10:42.20 | 9:18/M |
4 | Stacey Hankel | Spokane Valley WA | 125 | 39 | 9 | 1:11:10.31 | 9:22/M |
5 | Lindsay Kindelman-Lande | Missoula MT | 141 | 34 | 13 | 1:15:02.79 | 9:52/M |
6 | Molly Prenger | Spokane WA | 172 | 34 | 14 | 1:15:54.14 | 9:59/M |
7 | Brandy Colvin | Bozeman MT | 112 | 37 | 19 | 1:17:22.05 | 10:11/M |
8 | Emily Johnson | Missoula MT | 135 | 34 | 25 | 1:21:36.78 | 10:44/M |
9 | Denise Juvik | Helena MT | 137 | 33 | 26 | 1:22:09.78 | 10:49/M |
10 | Jen Largent | Ronan MT | 148 | 33 | 27 | 1:22:35.95 | 10:52/M |
11 | Heather Marshall | Missoula MT | 151 | 36 | 28 | 1:23:10.74 | 10:57/M |
12 | Stacey Baker | Missoula MT | 98 | 33 | 39 | 1:39:26.28 | 13:05/M |
13 | Beth Pecora | Missoula MT | 169 | 36 | 40 | 1:40:14.18 | 13:11/M |
14 | Gena Montoya | Ronan MT | 160 | 35 | 41 | 1:42:23.22 | 13:28/M |
15 | Tanya Miner | Santaquin UT | 159 | 39 | 42 | 1:50:23.85 | 14:31/M |
16 | Sherry Nelson | Thompson Falls MT | 163 | 31 | 45 | 1:51:29.05 | 14:40/M |
17 | Emily Park | St. Regis MT | 167 | 34 | 48 | 1:53:04.13 | 14:53/M |
18 | Veronica Frye | Missoula MT | 120 | 33 | 49 | 1:53:06.02 | 14:53/M |
19 | Mishael Miller | Newport WA | 158 | 38 | 53 | 2:05:33.07 | 16:31/M |
20 | Jennifer Donovan | Superior MT | 117 | 32 | 56 | 2:07:20.29 | 16:45/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Erin Helbling | Helena MT | 128 | 40 | 6 | 1:08:12.60 | 8:58/M |
2 | Kelsi Camp | Missoula MT | 106 | 40 | 16 | 1:16:00.80 | 10:00/M |
3 | Andrea Gyuricza | Missoula MT | 123 | 47 | 17 | 1:16:41.44 | 10:05/M |
4 | Angela Hinman | Missoula MT | 132 | 43 | 21 | 1:18:18.17 | 10:18/M |
5 | Jenny Rahmlow | Helena MT | 176 | 44 | 23 | 1:19:29.49 | 10:28/M |
6 | Anne Pekoc | Corvallis MT | 170 | 49 | 24 | 1:20:13.63 | 10:33/M |
7 | Dionne Peterson | Missoula MT | 171 | 45 | 29 | 1:23:11.21 | 10:57/M |
8 | Jody Aldegarie | Missoula MT | 94 | 46 | 33 | 1:30:09.93 | 11:52/M |
9 | Susie Wall | Missoula MT | 192 | 45 | 34 | 1:31:01.73 | 11:59/M |
10 | Kari McManus | Clancy MT | 155 | 41 | 36 | 1:31:26.56 | 12:02/M |
11 | Cheri Bayer | Osburn ID | 99 | 47 | 51 | 1:56:26.63 | 15:19/M |
12 | Tamara Korth | Spokane WA | 144 | 43 | 52 | 2:01:46.77 | 16:01/M |
13 | Teresa Schlicting | Billings MT | 181 | 46 | 54 | 2:05:40.95 | 16:32/M |
14 | Kim Walters | Hunters WA | 193 | 42 | 57 | 2:07:22.32 | 16:46/M |
15 | Lisa Taylor | Spirit Lake ID | 185 | 47 | 59 | 2:13:57.51 | 17:38/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Sandy McCracken | Columbia Falls MT | 152 | 53 | 22 | 1:19:26.49 | 10:27/M |
2 | Cindy Carroll | Mead WA | 109 | 52 | 35 | 1:31:22.32 | 12:01/M |
3 | Denise Berg | Hayden ID | 101 | 59 | 38 | 1:37:00.36 | 12:46/M |
4 | Debby Norris | Superior MT | 164 | 55 | 46 | 1:53:03.28 | 14:53/M |
5 | Kelly Weaver | Clinton MT | 196 | 55 | 61 | 2:14:47.20 | 17:44/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Sallye Prenger | Spokane WA | 173 | 67 | 10 | 1:12:52.08 | 9:35/M |
2 | Lorraine Hermiston | Plains MT | 131 | 61 | 43 | 1:50:24.52 | 14:32/M |
3 | Vicki Booth | Post Falls ID | 103 | 63 | 58 | 2:12:02.17 | 17:22/M |
4 | Anita Bailey | St. Regis MT | 96 | 62 | 63 | 2:17:52.13 | 18:08/M |
5 | Mariette Walker | Spokane WA | 191 | 62 | 64 | 2:28:23.33 | 19:31/M |
6 | Robin Knaff | Missoula MT | 143 | 67 | 65 | 2:39:41.70 | 21:01/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 70 to 79 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Sheilah Murphy | Spokane WA | 161 | 73 | 55 | 2:06:16.08 | 16:37/M |
Top | |||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Tim Caramore | Missoula MT | 108 | 34 | 1 | 43:30.66 | 5:43/M |
2 | Cody Tylock | Spokane WA | 10 | 30 | 2 | 46:09.83 | 6:04/M |
3 | Matt Sims | Spokane WA | 182 | 42 | 3 | 46:20.94 | 6:06/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 1 to 10 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kaleb Park | St. Regis MT | 168 | 9 | 25 | 1:52:10.44 | 14:46/M |
2 | Kaleb Riggs | Hunters WA | 180 | 5 | 27 | 2:07:20.44 | 16:45/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 11 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Drew McManus | Clancy MT | 154 | 14 | 12 | 1:13:45.83 | 9:42/M |
2 | Bruin Largent | Ronan MT | 147 | 13 | 17 | 1:22:35.28 | 10:52/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Christopher Quinlivan | Saint Regis MT | 175 | 27 | 18 | 1:24:44.34 | 11:09/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Tim Caramore | Missoula MT | 108 | 34 | 1 | 43:30.66 | 5:43/M |
2 | Cody Tylock | Spokane WA | 10 | 30 | 2 | 46:09.83 | 6:04/M |
3 | Daniel Weathers | Newport WA | 194 | 36 | 4 | 55:58.98 | 7:22/M |
4 | Derek Larson | St. Regis MT | 149 | 32 | 7 | 1:04:22.27 | 8:28/M |
5 | Daniel Lande | Missoula MT | 146 | 34 | 14 | 1:17:16.01 | 10:10/M |
6 | Kevin Kile | Rosalia WA | 140 | 36 | 20 | 1:36:23.50 | 12:41/M |
7 | Paige Baker | Missoula MT | 97 | 34 | 23 | 1:39:26.46 | 13:05/M |
8 | Mark Nelson | Thompson Falls MT | 162 | 34 | 24 | 1:51:28.98 | 14:40/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Matt Sims | Spokane WA | 182 | 42 | 3 | 46:20.94 | 6:06/M |
2 | Mike Northcutt | Liberty Lake WA | 165 | 48 | 5 | 1:00:45.11 | 8:00/M |
3 | Joe Helbling | Helena MT | 129 | 41 | 8 | 1:05:03.64 | 8:34/M |
4 | Craig Stevens | Missoula MT | 183 | 42 | 11 | 1:10:16.98 | 9:15/M |
5 | Lester Johnson | Browning MT | 136 | 48 | 13 | 1:14:50.19 | 9:51/M |
6 | Kenneth Jasper | Saint Regis MT | 133 | 47 | 15 | 1:18:01.59 | 10:16/M |
7 | Jack Taylor | Spirit Lake ID | 184 | 47 | 16 | 1:21:14.23 | 10:41/M |
8 | Tom McManus | Clancy MT | 156 | 41 | 22 | 1:38:09.65 | 12:55/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Scott Laird | Lolo MT | 145 | 55 | 9 | 1:05:38.51 | 8:38/M |
2 | Michael Cortner | Spokane Valley WA | 113 | 59 | 19 | 1:28:51.36 | 11:41/M |
3 | Brian Thrapp | Missoula MT | 187 | 51 | 21 | 1:36:26.88 | 12:41/M |
4 | Larry Booth | Post Falls ID | 102 | 56 | 28 | 2:14:47.82 | 17:44/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Mark Thompson | Lakeside MT | 186 | 60 | 6 | 1:03:58.80 | 8:25/M |
2 | Eric Vardell | Whitefish MT | 188 | 60 | 10 | 1:08:12.45 | 8:58/M |
3 | Ricky Favre | Spokane WA | 118 | 61 | 26 | 1:53:37.25 | 14:57/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 70 to 79 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jim Knaff | Missoula MT | 142 | 72 | 29 | 2:39:39.86 | 21:00/M |
50 Mile Relay |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Montana Beef Runners | Moccasin MT | 502 | 36 | 1 | 6:34:12.83 | 7:53/M |
2 | Sole Mates | Missoula MT | 506 | 37 | 2 | 8:10:54.25 | 9:49/M |
3 | Pimp My Stride | Polson MT | 503 | 30 | 3 | 8:24:05.70 | 10:05/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 99 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Montana Beef Runners | Moccasin MT | 502 | 36 | 1 | 6:34:12.83 | 7:53/M |
2 | Sole Mates | Missoula MT | 506 | 37 | 2 | 8:10:54.25 | 9:49/M |
3 | Pimp My Stride | Polson MT | 503 | 30 | 3 | 8:24:05.70 | 10:05/M |
4 | Hoppy Westside Trail Mix | Missoula MT | 504 | 33 | 4 | 8:38:50.87 | 10:23/M |
5 | Recreational Runners | Lewiston ID | 510 | 37 | 5 | 8:51:41.49 | 10:38/M |
6 | A.W.T.Y Are We There Yet?? | Clinton MT | 507 | 39 | 6 | 9:05:55.23 | 10:55/M |
7 | Lost in the Sauce | Missoula MT | 505 | 51 | 7 | 9:17:21.71 | 11:09/M |
8 | Tight Butts & Sweaty Nuts | Ronan MT | 511 | 49 | 8 | 9:20:37.08 | 11:13/M |
9 | 4 Sisters No Misters | Spokane Valley WA | 501 | 28 | 9 | 9:44:32.52 | 11:41/M |
Top | |||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Something Provisional | Missoula MT | 508 | 32 | 1 | 6:31:20.69 | 7:50/M |
2 | The Tortoise and Hare | Spokane WA | 509 | 47 | 2 | 8:47:23.54 | 10:33/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 99 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Something Provisional | Missoula MT | 508 | 32 | 1 | 6:31:20.69 | 7:50/M |
2 | The Tortoise and Hare | Spokane WA | 509 | 47 | 2 | 8:47:23.54 | 10:33/M |
Hand Cyclist |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Sherene Ricci | Missoula MT | 198 | 39 | 1 | 10:43:13.00 | 12:52/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 0-99 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Sherene Ricci | Missoula MT | 198 | 39 | 1 | 10:43:13.00 | 12:52/M |
Top | |||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Robert Bonnes | Helena MT | 197 | 44 | 1 | 11:33:04.75 | 13:52/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 0-99 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Robert Bonnes | Helena MT | 197 | 44 | 1 | 11:33:04.75 | 13:52/M |
*Overall place within gender.