Competitive Timing

Mike Spence Summit Triathlon/Duathlon

Age Group Results

June 19, 2016


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing


Solo Triathlon Men: Top Finishers 1-20 21-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61-70
Solo Triathlon Women: Top Finishers 21-30 31-40 41-50 51-60
Solo Duathlon Men: Top Finishers 21-30
Solo Duathlon Women: Top Finishers 31-40

Solo Triathlon

Top

Female Overall Winners

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Sarah Peterson Whitefish MT 50 36 1 14:43.56 1:40HY 1:10.34 1 41:08.81 18.5MPH 0:45.41 1 24:08.19 7:47/M 1:21:56.31
2 2 Marcella Sandry Kalispell MT 72 52 1 17:23.77 1:59HY 2:29.94 1 42:16.68 18.0MPH 1:08.71 1 22:43.65 7:20/M 1:26:02.75
3 3 Selah Pesanti Polson MT 60 21 1 16:07.13 1:50HY 1:09.04 1 45:56.20 16.6MPH 1:04.65 1 24:26.19 7:53/M 1:28:43.21
 
Top

Female 21 to 30

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 3 Selah Pesanti Polson MT 60 21 1 16:07.13 1:50HY 1:09.04 1 45:56.20 16.6MPH 1:04.65 1 24:26.19 7:53/M 1:28:43.21
2 7 Allison Linville Whitefish MT 47 30 2 21:09.58 2:24HY 3:26.47 2 46:51.55 16.3MPH 0:52.28 2 29:24.89 9:29/M 1:41:44.77
INC INC Whitney Pratt Kalispell MT 43 24                  
INC INC Bailey Evans Bigfork MT 58 27                  
 
Top

Female 31 to 40

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Sarah Peterson Whitefish MT 50 36 1 14:43.56 1:40HY 1:10.34 1 41:08.81 18.5MPH 0:45.41 1 24:08.19 7:47/M 1:21:56.31
2 6 Jenna Beckerman Coeur D Alene ID 46 31 2 17:58.31 2:03HY 2:50.99 2 47:43.01 16.0MPH 1:30.22 3 26:29.15 8:33/M 1:36:31.68
3 8 Lynn Hofeldt Kalispell MT 52 33 3 21:54.24 2:29HY 3:04.50 3 50:54.73 15.0MPH 1:30.40 2 24:21.69 7:51/M 1:41:45.56
4 10 Hillary Hanson Kalispell MT 41 37 4 23:56.71 2:43HY 3:34.65 4 1:01:17.41 12.4MPH 1:26.76 4 36:06.95 11:39/M 2:06:22.48
 
Top

Female 41 to 50

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Julie Baker Kalispell MT 42 42 1 16:49.28 1:55HY 1:28.66 1 45:42.71 16.7MPH 1:09.20 1 24:23.78 7:52/M 1:29:33.63
2 5 Alison Pomerantz Kalispell MT 70 45 2 17:22.59 1:58HY 2:42.96 2 47:38.71 16.0MPH 1:17.11 2 26:34.33 8:34/M 1:35:35.70
 
Top

Female 51 to 60

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 Marcella Sandry Kalispell MT 72 52 1 17:23.77 1:59HY 2:29.94 1 42:16.68 18.0MPH 1:08.71 1 22:43.65 7:20/M 1:26:02.75
2 9 Mary Hollensteiner Kalispell MT 67 55 2 17:56.81 2:02HY 5:09.64 2 1:01:32.40 12.4MPH 1:01.13 2 34:19.05 11:04/M 1:59:59.03
 
Top

Male Overall Winners

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 William Rossiter Kalispell MT 62 39 2 14:02.26 1:36HY 0:41.00 1 33:08.68 23.0MPH 0:27.95 3 20:26.96 6:35/M 1:08:46.85
2 2 Michael Windauer Polson MT 56 48 1 14:14.10 1:37HY 0:57.74 1 33:43.66 22.6MPH 0:37.39 3 21:01.76 6:47/M 1:10:34.65
3 3 Jeff Brown Kalispell MT 69 37 1 14:01.94 1:36HY 1:09.71 2 36:15.39 21.0MPH 0:36.70 1 19:18.67 6:14/M 1:11:22.41
 
Top

Male 1 to 20

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Jacob Windauer Polson MT 57 18 1 14:51.37 1:41HY 1:11.56 1 36:51.47 20.7MPH 1:08.85 1 22:35.21 7:17/M 1:16:38.46
INC INC Nicholas Windauer Polson MT 55 18                  
 
Top

Male 21 to 30

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 13 Andrew Galbraith Whitefish MT 51 23 1 23:24.08 2:40HY 2:41.66 1 48:30.72 15.7MPH 1:33.27 1 25:18.49 8:10/M 1:41:28.22
 
Top

Male 31 to 40

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 William Rossiter Kalispell MT 62 39 2 14:02.26 1:36HY 0:41.00 1 33:08.68 23.0MPH 0:27.95 3 20:26.96 6:35/M 1:08:46.85
2 3 Jeff Brown Kalispell MT 69 37 1 14:01.94 1:36HY 1:09.71 2 36:15.39 21.0MPH 0:36.70 1 19:18.67 6:14/M 1:11:22.41
3 9 Josh Kroll Kalispell MT 44 34 4 17:18.42 1:58HY 2:51.52 3 42:27.20 18.0MPH 1:30.72 2 20:04.75 6:28/M 1:24:12.61
4 11 Jay Cummings Kalispell MT 45 38 3 14:45.70 1:41HY 1:28.65 4 44:15.04 17.2MPH 1:05.40 4 26:36.60 8:35/M 1:28:11.39
 
Top

Male 41 to 50

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 Michael Windauer Polson MT 56 48 1 14:14.10 1:37HY 0:57.74 1 33:43.66 22.6MPH 0:37.39 3 21:01.76 6:47/M 1:10:34.65
2 4 Russell Skelton Kalispell MT 66 43 3 17:44.60 2:01HY 1:27.31 2 36:55.79 20.6MPH 1:09.40 1 19:11.71 6:11/M 1:16:28.81
3 6 Michael Sitter Polson MT 61 44 2 16:32.70 1:53HY 1:11.99 3 39:22.20 19.4MPH 1:10.99 2 19:44.45 6:22/M 1:18:02.33
4 10 David Cummings Kalispell MT 48 41 4 20:10.63 2:18HY 1:34.90 4 39:58.50 19.1MPH 0:28.84 4 22:38.09 7:18/M 1:24:50.96
INC INC Joshua Taylor Kalispell MT 49 42                  
INC INC Dan Lindberg Homer AK 59 46                  
 
Top

Male 51 to 60

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Tim Olson Plains MT 54 56 2 16:04.97 1:50HY 1:18.06 1 39:00.50 19.5MPH 0:56.62 2 23:26.99 7:34/M 1:20:47.14
2 8 Mark Sandry Kalispell MT 71 51 1 15:30.76 1:46HY 2:04.12 2 40:59.30 18.6MPH 0:48.79 1 21:26.36 6:55/M 1:20:49.33
INC INC Mike Townley Whitefish MT 53 60                  
 
Top

Male 61 to 70

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 12 Stan Watkins Kalispell MT 68 64 1 18:21.15 2:05HY 3:11.43 1 43:09.33 17.7MPH 1:00.67 1 31:43.67 10:14/M 1:37:26.25
 

Solo Duathlon

Top

Female Overall Winners

  Overall*     ------------ Run ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Laurell Hartle Kalispell MT 64 37 1 26:35.67 8:35/M 1:19.21 1 53:32.23 14.2MPH 1:07.50 1 28:44.17 9:16/M 1:51:18.78
 
Top

Female 31 to 40

  Overall*     ------------ Run ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Laurell Hartle Kalispell MT 64 37 1 26:35.67 8:35/M 1:19.21 1 53:32.23 14.2MPH 1:07.50 1 28:44.17 9:16/M 1:51:18.78
 
Top

Male Overall Winners

  Overall*     ------------ Run ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 George Giavasis Kalispell MT 63 30 1 23:39.23 7:38/M 1:16.27 1 42:59.89 17.7MPH 1:04.29 1 26:04.30 8:25/M 1:35:03.98
 
Top

Male 21 to 30

  Overall*     ------------ Run ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 George Giavasis Kalispell MT 63 30 1 23:39.23 7:38/M 1:16.27 1 42:59.89 17.7MPH 1:04.29 1 26:04.30 8:25/M 1:35:03.98
*Overall place within gender.