Competitive Timing

Mike Spence Summit Triathlon/Duathlon

Overall Results

June 19, 2016


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing
Solo Triathlon Male Finishers
Team Triathlon Female Finishers
Solo Duathlon Female Finishers
Solo Duathlon Male Finishers
Team Duathlon Female Finishers

Solo Triathlon

Female Finishers

  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Pace
1 Sarah Peterson Whitefish MT 50 36 F 1 31-40 1 14:43.56 1:40HY 1:10.34 1 41:08.81 18.5MPH 0:45.41 2 24:08.19 7:47/M 1:21:56.31 5:02/M
2 Marcella Sandry Kalispell MT 72 52 F 1 51-60 5 17:23.77 1:59HY 2:29.94 2 42:16.68 18.0MPH 1:08.71 1 22:43.65 7:20/M 1:26:02.75 5:17/M
3 Selah Pesanti Polson MT 60 21 F 1 21-30 2 16:07.13 1:50HY 1:09.04 4 45:56.20 16.6MPH 1:04.65 5 24:26.19 7:53/M 1:28:43.21 5:27/M
4 Julie Baker Kalispell MT 42 42 F 1 41-50 3 16:49.28 1:55HY 1:28.66 3 45:42.71 16.7MPH 1:09.20 4 24:23.78 7:52/M 1:29:33.63 5:30/M
5 Alison Pomerantz Kalispell MT 70 45 F 2 41-50 4 17:22.59 1:58HY 2:42.96 6 47:38.71 16.0MPH 1:17.11 7 26:34.33 8:34/M 1:35:35.70 5:52/M
6 Jenna Beckerman Coeur D Alene ID 46 31 F 2 31-40 7 17:58.31 2:03HY 2:50.99 7 47:43.01 16.0MPH 1:30.22 6 26:29.15 8:33/M 1:36:31.68 5:55/M
7 Allison Linville Whitefish MT 47 30 F 2 21-30 8 21:09.58 2:24HY 3:26.47 5 46:51.55 16.3MPH 0:52.28 8 29:24.89 9:29/M 1:41:44.77 6:14/M
8 Lynn Hofeldt Kalispell MT 52 33 F 3 31-40 9 21:54.24 2:29HY 3:04.50 8 50:54.73 15.0MPH 1:30.40 3 24:21.69 7:51/M 1:41:45.56 6:15/M
9 Mary Hollensteiner Kalispell MT 67 55 F 2 51-60 6 17:56.81 2:02HY 5:09.64 10 1:01:32.40 12.4MPH 1:01.13 9 34:19.05 11:04/M 1:59:59.03 7:22/M
10 Hillary Hanson Kalispell MT 41 37 F 4 31-40 10 23:56.71 2:43HY 3:34.65 9 1:01:17.41 12.4MPH 1:26.76 10 36:06.95 11:39/M 2:06:22.48 7:45/M
INC Whitney Pratt Kalispell MT 43 24 F 21-30                    
INC Bailey Evans Bigfork MT 58 27 F 21-30                    
Top  

Male Finishers

  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Pace
1 William Rossiter Kalispell MT 62 39 M 1 31-40 2 14:02.26 1:36HY 0:41.00 1 33:08.68 23.0MPH 0:27.95 5 20:26.96 6:35/M 1:08:46.85 4:13/M
2 Michael Windauer Polson MT 56 48 M 1 41-50 3 14:14.10 1:37HY 0:57.74 2 33:43.66 22.6MPH 0:37.39 6 21:01.76 6:47/M 1:10:34.65 4:20/M
3 Jeff Brown Kalispell MT 69 37 M 2 31-40 1 14:01.94 1:36HY 1:09.71 3 36:15.39 21.0MPH 0:36.70 2 19:18.67 6:14/M 1:11:22.41 4:23/M
4 Russell Skelton Kalispell MT 66 43 M 2 41-50 10 17:44.60 2:01HY 1:27.31 5 36:55.79 20.6MPH 1:09.40 1 19:11.71 6:11/M 1:16:28.81 4:41/M
5 Jacob Windauer Polson MT 57 18 M 1 1-20 5 14:51.37 1:41HY 1:11.56 4 36:51.47 20.7MPH 1:08.85 8 22:35.21 7:17/M 1:16:38.46 4:42/M
6 Michael Sitter Polson MT 61 44 M 3 41-50 8 16:32.70 1:53HY 1:11.99 7 39:22.20 19.4MPH 1:10.99 3 19:44.45 6:22/M 1:18:02.33 4:47/M
7 Tim Olson Plains MT 54 56 M 1 51-60 7 16:04.97 1:50HY 1:18.06 6 39:00.50 19.5MPH 0:56.62 10 23:26.99 7:34/M 1:20:47.14 4:57/M
8 Mark Sandry Kalispell MT 71 51 M 2 51-60 6 15:30.76 1:46HY 2:04.12 9 40:59.30 18.6MPH 0:48.79 7 21:26.36 6:55/M 1:20:49.33 4:57/M
9 Josh Kroll Kalispell MT 44 34 M 3 31-40 9 17:18.42 1:58HY 2:51.52 10 42:27.20 18.0MPH 1:30.72 4 20:04.75 6:28/M 1:24:12.61 5:10/M
10 David Cummings Kalispell MT 48 41 M 4 41-50 12 20:10.63 2:18HY 1:34.90 8 39:58.50 19.1MPH 0:28.84 9 22:38.09 7:18/M 1:24:50.96 5:12/M
11 Jay Cummings Kalispell MT 45 38 M 4 31-40 4 14:45.70 1:41HY 1:28.65 12 44:15.04 17.2MPH 1:05.40 12 26:36.60 8:35/M 1:28:11.39 5:25/M
12 Stan Watkins Kalispell MT 68 64 M 1 61-70 11 18:21.15 2:05HY 3:11.43 11 43:09.33 17.7MPH 1:00.67 13 31:43.67 10:14/M 1:37:26.25 5:59/M
13 Andrew Galbraith Whitefish MT 51 23 M 1 21-30 13 23:24.08 2:40HY 2:41.66 13 48:30.72 15.7MPH 1:33.27 11 25:18.49 8:10/M 1:41:28.22 6:13/M
INC Joshua Taylor Kalispell MT 49 42 M 41-50                    
INC Mike Townley Whitefish MT 53 60 M 51-60                    
INC Nicholas Windauer Polson MT 55 18 M 1-20                    
INC Dan Lindberg Homer AK 59 46 M 41-50                    
Top  

Team Triathlon

Female Finishers

  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Pace
1 Isosceles Kalispell MT 36 16 F 1 Mixed 0-99 2 18:25.97 2:06HY 0:20.94 1 45:45.57 16.7MPH 0:21.81 3 19:58.77 6:26/M 1:24:53.06 5:12/M
2 Siblings Tri Kalispell MT 37 41 F 2 Mixed 0-99 5 23:41.77 2:41HY 0:25.75 3 50:14.19 15.2MPH 0:15.14 4 25:02.02 8:05/M 1:39:38.87 6:07/M
3 Team Thompson Kalispell MT 40 36 F 3 Mixed 0-99 1 17:18.38 1:58HY 0:55.43 2 50:12.88 15.2MPH 2:48.08 5 29:38.44 9:34/M 1:40:53.21 6:11/M
4 Floundering Fish Fort Collins CO 35 26 F 4 Mixed 0-99 6 28:48.73 3:16HY 0:41.63 4 51:53.92 14.7MPH 25:06.05 1 0:10.64 0:03/M 1:46:40.97 6:33/M
5 Feisty Femmes Kalispell MT 34 49 F 5 Mixed 0-99 4 23:33.99 2:41HY 3:20.05 6 52:54.33 14.4MPH 28:17.44 2 0:11.28 0:04/M 1:48:17.09 6:39/M
6 Team Maddy Polson MT 39 18 F 6 Mixed 0-99 3 22:54.98 2:36HY 0:18.58 5 52:27.21 14.5MPH 0:16.12 6 40:51.50 13:11/M 1:56:48.39 7:10/M
INC Team Die Tri-ing Kalispell MT 38 41 F Mixed 0-99                    
Top  

Solo Duathlon

  ------------ Run ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Pace
1 Laurell Hartle Kalispell MT 64 37 F 1 31-40 1 26:35.67 8:35/M 1:19.21 1 53:32.23 14.2MPH 1:07.50 1 28:44.17 9:16/M 1:51:18.78 5:53/M

Male Finishers

  ------------ Run ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Pace
1 George Giavasis Kalispell MT 63 30 M 1 21-30 1 23:39.23 7:38/M 1:16.27 1 42:59.89 17.7MPH 1:04.29 1 26:04.30 8:25/M 1:35:03.98 5:02/M
Top  

Team Duathlon

Female Finishers

  ------------ Run ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Pace
1 Team M.A.D. Kalispell MT 65 34 F 1 Mixed 0-99 1 23:36.81 7:37/M 0:12.21 1 45:58.18 16.6MPH 0:18.07 1 26:46.94 8:38/M 1:36:52.21 5:08/M