Competitive Timing

Bozeman Marathon

Overall Finish List

September 11, 2016


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing
Male Finishers

Marathon

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anja Gruber Ketchum ID 65 25 F 1 25-29 3:00:47.34 3:00:47.34 6:54/M
2 Allison Huppert 212 38 F 1 35-39 3:15:06.13 3:15:10.16 7:27/M
3 Shelby Kramer Billings MT 91 24 F 1 20-24 3:30:23.56 3:30:31.67 8:02/M
4 Alyson Ridgway Cody WY 156 30 F 1 30-34 3:37:36.06 3:37:36.06 8:18/M
5 Jenelle Bonazzoli Charlestown MA 15 28 F 2 25-29 3:43:12.56 3:43:14.69 8:31/M
6 Sarah Mueller Idaho Falls ID 122 35 F 2 35-39 3:45:47.91 3:46:01.94 8:37/M
7 Rebecca Kandt Leawood KS 80 48 F 1 45-49 3:46:40.64 3:46:43.20 8:39/M
8 Abi Schenk Casper WY 165 33 F 2 30-34 3:47:46.65 3:47:56.28 8:42/M
9 Taylor Pohle Billings MT 147 29 F 3 25-29 3:47:53.90 3:48:13.62 8:42/M
10 Erica Forzley Emigrant MT 56 25 F 4 25-29 3:48:42.29 3:48:42.29 8:44/M
11 Catherine Chandler Pennington NJ 29 52 F 1 50-54 3:51:16.75 3:51:35.06 8:50/M
12 Susie Cirilli 211 29 F 5 25-29 3:52:52.20 3:52:52.20 8:53/M
13 Christy Gerdes Huntley MT 60 38 F 3 35-39 3:56:29.24 3:56:34.83 9:02/M
14 Sheridan Trask Meeteetse WY 187 30 F 3 30-34 4:00:14.25 4:00:19.82 9:10/M
15 Annette Ryerson Helena MT 159 51 F 2 50-54 4:03:20.27 4:03:23.50 9:17/M
16 Courtney Dodson Bozeman MT 45 37 F 4 35-39 4:07:58.93 4:08:19.55 9:28/M
17 Heidi Bowman Big Sky MT 18 33 F 4 30-34 4:08:06.99 4:08:13.29 9:28/M
18 Jennifer O'Brien Bozeman MT 131 42 F 1 40-44 4:08:48.50 4:09:08.94 9:30/M
19 Meredith Johnson Bozeman MT 78 43 F 2 40-44 4:19:38.96 4:19:45.02 9:55/M
20 Kirsten Rasmussen Bozeman MT 152 24 F 2 20-24 4:19:44.69 4:19:55.17 9:55/M
21 Kerri Patrick Wertz Havre MT 140 35 F 5 35-39 4:19:57.17 4:20:13.56 9:55/M
22 Morgan Stuart Gallatin Gateway MT 184 34 F 5 30-34 4:22:02.21 4:22:07.34 10:00/M
23 Emmie Kleppelid East Helena MT 89 46 F 2 45-49 4:23:28.01 4:23:34.87 10:03/M
24 Becky Dicola Bozeman MT 43 46 F 3 45-49 4:24:10.90 4:24:32.06 10:05/M
25 Angela Memory Bellingham WA 114 24 F 3 20-24 4:27:22.65 4:27:34.27 10:12/M
26 Ellen Brinkman Selma IN 21 59 F 1 55-59 4:27:41.08 4:28:02.84 10:13/M
27 Erika Ehlers Willmar MN 51 29 F 6 25-29 4:29:09.08 4:29:23.88 10:16/M
28 Amanda Durch Bellingham WA 48 25 F 7 25-29 4:29:29.87 4:29:41.42 10:17/M
29 Hannah Newhouse Bellingham WA 125 24 F 4 20-24 4:29:30.51 4:29:41.58 10:17/M
30 Brenda Beck Prince George VA 13 46 F 4 45-49 4:30:29.64 4:30:45.42 10:19/M
31 Bridget Uzzelle Bozeman MT 193 38 F 6 35-39 4:30:37.47 4:30:37.47 10:20/M
32 Amanda Woloszyn Bozeman MT 201 31 F 6 30-34 4:31:31.78 4:31:46.20 10:22/M
33 Mariska MacKenzie-Heyboer Bozeman MT 104 46 F 5 45-49 4:31:39.65 4:31:39.65 10:22/M
34 Jodie Pekovich Billings MT 142 45 F 6 45-49 4:31:59.53 4:31:59.53 10:23/M
35 Brittany Packard Billings MT 139 25 F 8 25-29 4:32:03.93 4:32:11.76 10:23/M
36 Brianna Irion Billings MT 75 23 F 5 20-24 4:32:03.93 4:32:11.83 10:23/M
37 Shannon Beisley Bozeman MT 14 21 F 6 20-24 4:33:03.91 4:33:17.56 10:25/M
38 Tammy Mocabee Missoula MT 118 54 F 3 50-54 4:33:36.59 4:33:54.08 10:27/M
39 Melinda Owens Austin TX 137 38 F 7 35-39 4:35:06.05 4:35:12.43 10:30/M
40 Susan Hilal Plymouth MN 69 40 F 3 40-44 4:35:49.98 4:36:09.57 10:32/M
41 Kristine Keltgen Bozeman MT 83 27 F 9 25-29 4:35:50.08 4:36:08.56 10:32/M
42 Kassie Kidrick Dillon MT 86 31 F 7 30-34 4:38:33.92 4:38:42.56 10:38/M
43 Krista Nowak Lewistown MT 130 29 F 10 25-29 4:38:35.44 4:38:50.34 10:38/M
44 Melinda Legg Ennis MT 97 53 F 4 50-54 4:41:50.15 4:42:03.97 10:45/M
45 Andrea Stallard Tampa FL 175 36 F 8 35-39 4:42:45.40 4:42:50.64 10:48/M
46 Jen Hamblock Livingston MT 67 39 F 9 35-39 4:45:24.91 4:45:44.82 10:54/M
47 Shannon Rich Seattle WA 155 34 F 8 30-34 4:45:47.33 4:46:02.80 10:54/M
48 Angie Tinsley Livingston MT 186 47 F 7 45-49 4:46:41.53 4:46:54.64 10:57/M
49 Jamie Jo Kallis Missoula MT 79 22 F 7 20-24 4:49:04.02 4:49:18.79 11:02/M
50 Jessica Wyatt Helena MT 203 21 F 8 20-24 4:50:27.42 4:50:44.42 11:05/M
51 Megan Spalding Bozeman MT 173 33 F 9 30-34 4:50:57.28 4:51:03.26 11:06/M
52 Tek Ung Cranston RI 191 34 F 10 30-34 4:54:05.65 4:54:23.79 11:13/M
53 Markie Nathan Bozeman MT 124 60 F 1 60-64 4:55:22.26 4:55:43.49 11:16/M
54 Wendy Anderson Denver CO 8 58 F 2 55-59 4:55:45.18 4:55:56.36 11:17/M
55 Laura Lutz Brooklyn NY 100 25 F 11 25-29 4:57:11.73 4:57:21.76 11:21/M
56 Savanah Leidholt Bozeman MT 98 21 F 9 20-24 4:57:41.38 4:57:49.60 11:22/M
57 Brandi Caldwell Billings MT 24 39 F 10 35-39 4:57:47.15 4:58:06.17 11:22/M
58 Sarah Nash Harlowton MT 123 37 F 11 35-39 4:58:55.11 4:59:01.00 11:25/M
59 Cayley Hunt Bozeman MT 74 40 F 4 40-44 5:00:17.02 5:00:32.96 11:28/M
60 Maria Staszcuk Bozeman MT 177 28 F 12 25-29 5:10:08.17 5:10:25.04 11:50/M
61 Laura Owens Tyler TX 136 38 F 12 35-39 5:10:48.58 5:10:54.89 11:52/M
62 Laura Hollenbaugh Arvada CO 71 59 F 3 55-59 5:11:23.72 5:11:34.31 11:53/M
63 Cianne Martin Bozeman MT 109 24 F 10 20-24 5:13:41.00 5:13:59.54 11:58/M
64 Lacey Egelus Bozeman MT 50 27 F 13 25-29 5:14:45.80 5:15:06.39 12:01/M
65 Sarah Baugh Bozeman MT 12 23 F 11 20-24 5:14:46.12 5:15:06.76 12:01/M
66 Stacy Simmons Amelia Island FL 169 50 F 5 50-54 5:14:52.56 5:14:59.78 12:01/M
67 Eliana Delabahan Bozeman MT 40 21 F 12 20-24 5:15:30.61 5:15:39.01 12:03/M
68 Rachel Rawle Bozeman MT 153 27 F 14 25-29 5:23:54.72 5:24:06.13 12:22/M
69 Joanna Borgogna Bozeman MT 16 26 F 15 25-29 5:23:54.77 5:24:05.90 12:22/M
70 Roxanne Debruycker Belgrade MT 39 29 F 16 25-29 5:25:48.98 5:26:06.30 12:26/M
71 Rebecca Steven Wichita KS 180 54 F 6 50-54 5:27:56.53 5:27:59.27 12:31/M
72 Katie Grice Big Sky MT 64 31 F 11 30-34 5:30:53.04 5:31:04.53 12:38/M
73 Erin Boyd Manhattan MT 19 40 F 5 40-44 5:31:03.72 5:31:06.29 12:38/M
74 Lindsay Newton Bozeman MT 126 29 F 17 25-29 5:33:11.10 5:33:31.91 12:43/M
75 Janice Alexander Kalispell MT 2 52 F 7 50-54 5:35:56.04 5:36:19.36 12:49/M
76 Lori Anderson Livingston MT 6 35 F 13 35-39 5:37:09.11 5:37:28.51 12:52/M
77 Julie Dennis Great Falls MT 41 25 F 18 25-29 5:37:45.23 5:37:58.42 12:53/M
78 Debra Saltz Arnold MD 162 48 F 8 45-49 5:38:35.03 5:38:39.95 12:55/M
79 Melinda Peters Finksburg MD 144 43 F 6 40-44 5:38:36.39 5:38:39.20 12:55/M
80 Debbie Lykins Auburn WA 101 54 F 8 50-54 5:38:53.49 5:39:16.42 12:56/M
81 Rebecca Seago-Coyle Rochester WA 167 41 F 7 40-44 5:40:27.01 5:40:36.21 13:00/M
82 Suzanne Mooney Savannah GA 121 39 F 14 35-39 5:40:27.11 5:40:36.27 13:00/M
83 Colleen Derber Dunkirk MD 42 53 F 9 50-54 5:44:08.59 5:44:25.13 13:08/M
84 Veronica Foley 208 30 F 12 30-34 5:45:40.11 5:46:04.90 13:12/M
85 Danelle Gjetmundsen Missoula MT 62 47 F 9 45-49 5:46:27.79 5:46:45.58 13:13/M
86 Alex Faught Billings MT 54 25 F 19 25-29 5:55:00.35 5:55:19.78 13:33/M
87 Cynthia Petek Kalispell MT 143 50 F 10 50-54 5:57:05.04 5:57:27.65 13:38/M
88 Emily Smith Missoula MT 172 30 F 13 30-34 6:02:01.94 6:02:25.90 13:49/M
89 Pamela Okazaki Sanger TX 133 51 F 11 50-54 6:06:27.57 6:06:43.45 13:59/M
90 Marion Landry Montreal 95 72 F 1 70-74 6:19:24.57 6:19:37.57 14:29/M
91 Karen Vollan North Las Vegas NV 194 47 F 10 45-49 6:51:50.43 6:52:06.74 15:43/M
92 Aurora Casey Bozeman MT 28 40 F 8 40-44 6:54:25.28 6:54:53.91 15:49/M
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kyle Cleasby Helena MT 32 24 M 1 20-24 2:57:07.25 2:57:07.25 6:46/M
2 Layne Ryerson Helena MT 160 19 M 1 1-19 2:59:17.82 2:59:18.67 6:51/M
3 Hank Risley Rockford MI 157 48 M 1 45-49 3:09:08.12 3:09:10.80 7:13/M
4 Michael Laforest Missoula MT 93 35 M 1 35-39 3:10:39.99 3:10:43.36 7:17/M
5 Garrett Ryerson 213 21 M 2 20-24 3:14:50.83 3:14:54.80 7:26/M
6 Michael Schab West Islip NY 164 32 M 1 30-34 3:20:04.90 3:20:09.09 7:38/M
7 Jonathan Spear Bozeman MT 174 28 M 1 25-29 3:21:37.08 3:21:37.08 7:42/M
8 Boz Boswell Bozeman MT 17 47 M 2 45-49 3:25:30.34 3:25:30.34 7:51/M
9 Jason McMillan Bozeman MT 113 40 M 1 40-44 3:26:54.06 3:26:57.55 7:54/M
10 Merlin Hoffman Bozeman MT 70 22 M 3 20-24 3:29:46.68 3:29:48.72 8:00/M
11 Casey Dunn Dillon MT 47 37 M 2 35-39 3:29:50.22 3:29:52.29 8:01/M
12 Cory Hove Mesa AZ 73 54 M 1 50-54 3:33:48.52 3:33:52.89 8:10/M
13 Matthew Halsey Portland OR 66 48 M 3 45-49 3:33:56.52 3:33:59.58 8:10/M
14 Tim Mahler Springfield IL 107 56 M 1 55-59 3:39:18.09 3:39:24.85 8:22/M
15 Chet Stefan Bozeman MT 178 20 M 4 20-24 3:43:23.43 3:43:30.93 8:32/M
16 Robell Bassett Bozeman MT 11 20 M 5 20-24 3:43:23.56 3:43:31.32 8:32/M
17 Tyler Northrup Helena MT 128 22 M 6 20-24 3:47:19.76 3:47:36.46 8:41/M
18 Trevor Schenk Casper WY 166 33 M 2 30-34 3:47:56.92 3:47:56.92 8:42/M
19 Steve Carlson Longmont CO 27 62 M 1 60-64 3:50:12.10 3:50:26.03 8:47/M
20 Samuel Larkin Bozeman MT 96 21 M 7 20-24 3:50:20.47 3:50:30.46 8:47/M
21 Joe Kilen Bozeman MT 87 20 M 8 20-24 3:50:33.33 3:50:33.33 8:48/M
22 Dougin Walker Princeton NJ 195 51 M 2 50-54 3:51:24.00 3:51:42.68 8:50/M
23 Rob Maher Bozeman MT 106 54 M 3 50-54 3:52:15.36 3:52:19.93 8:52/M
24 Richard Stone Lebanon IL 183 58 M 2 55-59 3:52:21.11 3:52:24.66 8:52/M
25 Dustin Carda Edina MN 26 37 M 3 35-39 3:52:57.57 3:53:07.74 8:53/M
26 Justin O'Dea Bozeman MT 132 22 M 9 20-24 3:54:42.93 3:54:51.35 8:57/M
27 Richard Owens Bozeman MT 138 33 M 3 30-34 3:54:47.23 3:54:51.24 8:58/M
28 Joseph Blake Quinton Salt Lake City UT 148 36 M 4 35-39 3:56:25.02 3:56:30.52 9:01/M
29 Taylor Anderson Belgrade MT 7 23 M 10 20-24 4:01:19.17 4:01:29.41 9:13/M
30 Jordan Edson Bozeman MT 49 29 M 2 25-29 4:01:19.96 4:01:30.44 9:13/M
31 Nicholas Quinton Tampa FL 149 33 M 4 30-34 4:03:21.47 4:03:26.42 9:17/M
32 Tony Brinkman Selma IN 22 58 M 3 55-59 4:05:32.47 4:05:53.33 9:22/M
33 Matthew Smeltzer Whitefish MT 170 39 M 5 35-39 4:07:20.11 4:07:20.11 9:26/M
34 Luke Grad Wokingham 63 35 M 6 35-39 4:07:22.54 4:07:29.70 9:26/M
35 Kenneth Ketchum Gallatin Gateway MT 85 57 M 4 55-59 4:15:23.23 4:15:36.89 9:45/M
36 Wesley White Bozeman MT 197 46 M 4 45-49 4:16:45.69 4:17:03.20 9:48/M
37 Vincent Ma San Jose CA 270 46 M 5 45-49 4:22:06.61 4:22:13.06 10:00/M
38 Jacob Taylor Destin FL 185 36 M 7 35-39 4:22:34.16 4:22:38.26 10:01/M
39 Stefan Stern Bozeman MT 179 39 M 8 35-39 4:23:26.00 4:23:40.34 10:03/M
40 Nick Harreld Hamilton MT 68 29 M 3 25-29 4:23:52.95 4:24:06.66 10:04/M
41 Christopher Charlier 207 0 M 1 0- 0 4:24:33.58 4:24:38.14 10:06/M
42 Lewis Kendall Bozeman MT 276 24 M 11 20-24 4:25:06.08 4:25:06.08 10:07/M
43 Ling Dao Fairfax VA 38 39 M 9 35-39 4:25:19.50 4:26:02.83 10:08/M
44 Solomon Geht Chicago IL 59 31 M 5 30-34 4:26:15.02 4:26:27.56 10:10/M
45 Peter Rank Minneapolis MN 150 27 M 4 25-29 4:26:19.31 4:26:33.76 10:10/M
46 Eugene Standingcloud Redby MN 176 52 M 4 50-54 4:27:18.11 4:27:45.20 10:12/M
47 David Clements Fredericksburg TX 33 69 M 1 65-69 4:27:52.81 4:28:00.37 10:13/M
48 Kurt Knaub Seattle WA 90 41 M 2 40-44 4:27:55.52 4:27:55.52 10:14/M
49 Scott Moffet Ellicott City MD 119 48 M 6 45-49 4:27:59.32 4:28:18.59 10:14/M
50 Travis Burdick Red Lodge MT 23 37 M 10 35-39 4:28:04.18 4:28:12.99 10:14/M
51 Kristopher Patane 209 22 M 12 20-24 4:28:22.56 4:28:25.45 10:15/M
52 Nolan Campbell Bozeman MT 25 38 M 11 35-39 4:29:45.21 4:30:03.49 10:18/M
53 Thomas Rupp Bozeman MT 158 26 M 5 25-29 4:33:55.18 4:34:12.61 10:27/M
54 Joseph Rappleyea Bozeman MT 151 22 M 13 20-24 4:35:04.81 4:35:17.01 10:30/M
55 Thomas Okazaki Southlake TX 134 59 M 5 55-59 4:38:22.81 4:38:38.27 10:37/M
56 Richard Sable Vancouver WA 161 35 M 12 35-39 4:39:49.20 4:40:03.09 10:41/M
57 Travis Wilson Bozeman MT 200 28 M 6 25-29 4:40:18.70 4:40:40.88 10:42/M
58 Ian Anderson Bozeman MT 5 41 M 3 40-44 4:41:00.26 4:41:10.63 10:44/M
59 Michael Sand Belmont CA 163 58 M 6 55-59 4:42:51.00 4:43:20.99 10:48/M
60 Maclean Turner Billings MT 204 19 M 2 1-19 4:46:31.62 4:46:44.63 10:56/M
61 Marc Dieterle Carmel CA 44 38 M 13 35-39 4:48:06.23 4:48:18.20 11:00/M
62 Bob Jacobowski Farmington MN 77 50 M 5 50-54 4:50:29.09 4:50:58.53 11:05/M
63 Barrett Urness Bozeman MT 192 30 M 6 30-34 4:52:57.47 4:53:04.01 11:11/M
64 Martin Twer Missoula MT 189 47 M 7 45-49 4:54:27.34 4:54:46.65 11:14/M
65 Chris Lloyd Denver CO 99 54 M 6 50-54 4:55:40.98 4:56:03.30 11:17/M
66 Roni Kauri Sammamish WA 82 48 M 8 45-49 4:56:33.69 4:56:59.04 11:19/M
67 Dean Smith Lame Deer MT 171 60 M 2 60-64 5:00:04.08 5:00:29.86 11:27/M
68 Stephen Pedersen Bozeman MT 141 25 M 7 25-29 5:04:04.61 5:04:31.94 11:36/M
69 Joseph Cullitan Sherrills Ford NC 36 59 M 7 55-59 5:04:16.85 5:04:45.86 11:37/M
70 Richard Pimentel Indio CA 145 41 M 4 40-44 5:07:03.10 5:07:14.27 11:43/M
71 Casey Crosby Bozeman MT 35 28 M 8 25-29 5:08:32.59 5:08:41.60 11:47/M
72 Matt Feldmann Edwardsville IL 55 45 M 9 45-49 5:12:01.44 5:12:09.73 11:55/M
73 Shane Hope Bozeman MT 72 40 M 5 40-44 5:14:21.24 5:14:26.60 12:00/M
74 Glenn Amante Chicago IL 4 42 M 6 40-44 5:20:54.86 5:21:14.98 12:15/M
75 Timothy Wells Rapid City SD 196 20 M 14 20-24 5:25:58.30 5:26:18.37 12:26/M
76 David McCorquodale Wilmington DE 112 71 M 1 70-74 5:31:54.32 5:32:10.71 12:40/M
77 Scott Albright Indianapolis IN 1 36 M 14 35-39 5:40:23.80 5:40:45.86 13:00/M
78 Nick Nicholson Earlsfield, London 127 47 M 10 45-49 5:43:11.05 5:43:42.47 13:06/M
79 David Atherton Bozeman MT 9 36 M 15 35-39 5:52:07.87 5:52:55.67 13:26/M
80 Jim Williams Butte MT 198 39 M 16 35-39 6:07:09.26 6:07:35.33 14:01/M
81 Lonnie Boyd Bentonville AR 20 38 M 17 35-39 6:14:56.94 6:15:20.79 14:19/M
82 Donald Landry Montreal 94 71 M 2 70-74 6:19:24.71 6:19:37.52 14:29/M
83 Roland Pinault Bella Vista AR 146 47 M 11 45-49 6:47:06.40 6:47:30.24 15:32/M
84 Laurence MacOn San Antonio TX 105 71 M 3 70-74 6:51:50.73 6:52:06.46 15:43/M