Competitive Timing

Run for Recovery

Overall Finish List

May 21, 2016


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing
5k Male Finishers
10k Female Finishers
10k Male Finishers
5k Walk and Stroller Female Finishers
5k Walk and Stroller Male Finishers

5k

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Arianna Celis Bozeman MT 161 26 F 1/17 21-30 20:14.10 6:32/M
2 Kaitlin Meinke Victoria MN 322 21 F 2/17 21-30 24:19.53 7:51/M
3 Jami Meyer Manhattan MT 240 39 F 1/12 31-40 25:30.09 8:14/M
4 Keturah Vangen Bozeman MT 285 24 F 3/17 21-30 25:36.65 8:15/M
5 Kati Harvey Bozeman MT 212 26 F 4/17 21-30 25:37.28 8:16/M
6 Sarah Engholm Bozeman MT 184 26 F 5/17 21-30 26:15.53 8:28/M
7 Micah Kemper Helena MT 229 30 F 6/17 21-30 26:45.69 8:38/M
8 Cassandra Rosa Bozeman MT 260 15 F 1/11 1-20 27:02.53 8:43/M
9 Lydia Diehl Bozeman MT 177 15 F 2/11 1-20 27:15.57 8:47/M
10 Katie Cooper Willow Creek MT 314 32 F 2/12 31-40 27:21.66 8:49/M
11 Kelsy Cooper Willow Creek MT 343 35 F 3/12 31-40 27:21.78 8:49/M
12 Abigail Rosa Bozeman MT 258 12 F 3/11 1-20 27:44.82 8:57/M
13 Kristen Corbin Bozeman MT 166 30 F 7/17 21-30 28:22.91 9:09/M
14 Kylie Hansen Manhattan MT 207 14 F 4/11 1-20 29:12.79 9:25/M
15 Sarah Partovi Bozeman MT 248 27 F 8/17 21-30 29:36.70 9:33/M
16 Peggy Ottey Bozeman MT 319 45 F 1/14 41-50 30:08.93 9:43/M
17 Chelcie Cargill Belgrade MT 337 27 F 9/17 21-30 30:22.01 9:48/M
18 Kimberly Hartman Bozeman MT 211 35 F 4/12 31-40 30:25.27 9:49/M
19 Kristen Steadman Belgrade MT 275 34 F 5/12 31-40 30:28.90 9:50/M
20 September Harper Bozeman MT 208 31 F 6/12 31-40 30:34.19 9:52/M
21 Echo Saunders Gardiner MT 310 10 F 5/11 1-20 30:52.79 9:57/M
22 Jeanette Walhof Bozeman MT 295 41 F 2/14 41-50 31:22.14 10:07/M
23 Kodee Kolberg Manhattan MT 333 12 F 6/11 1-20 31:48.57 10:15/M
24 Denise Hansen Manhattan MT 206 45 F 3/14 41-50 32:03.07 10:20/M
25 Danelle Wooley Billings MT 301 29 F 10/17 21-30 32:25.41 10:27/M
26 Tara Rigg Bozeman MT 257 37 F 7/12 31-40 32:33.14 10:30/M
27 Emily Scott Bozeman MT 342 25 F 11/17 21-30 32:50.53 10:35/M
28 Lora Crites Bozeman MT 168 41 F 4/14 41-50 33:10.68 10:42/M
29 Rayna Cozzens Bozeman MT 167 42 F 5/14 41-50 33:31.86 10:49/M
30 Kathryn Green Manhattan MT 201 39 F 8/12 31-40 34:00.13 10:58/M
31 Jamie Tafur Belgrade MT 278 45 F 6/14 41-50 34:54.65 11:15/M
32 Laurel Ottey Bozeman MT 318 19 F 7/11 1-20 35:19.34 11:24/M
33 Susanna Oswell Bozeman MT 246 20 F 8/11 1-20 35:19.67 11:24/M
34 Winter Blackmore Bozeman MT 152 29 F 12/17 21-30 35:20.10 11:24/M
35 Stephanie Ellison Bozeman MT 325 27 F 13/17 21-30 35:21.82 11:24/M
36 Natalie Walhof Bozeman MT 297 11 F 9/11 1-20 35:54.84 11:35/M
37 Samantha Rosa Bozeman MT 263 11 F 10/11 1-20 35:56.34 11:35/M
38 Amber Jupka Bozeman MT 219 32 F 9/12 31-40 36:24.60 11:45/M
39 Laura Roset Bozeman MT 264 36 F 10/12 31-40 36:24.64 11:45/M
40 Cindy Taylor Bozeman MT 279 44 F 7/14 41-50 38:53.97 12:33/M
41 Tanya King Bozeman MT 231 45 F 8/14 41-50 38:53.99 12:33/M
42 Josie Scary Bozeman MT 324 39 F 11/12 31-40 39:06.94 12:37/M
43 Leann Plymale Bozeman MT 251 28 F 14/17 21-30 39:54.75 12:52/M
44 Bethany Rosa Bozeman MT 259 38 F 12/12 31-40 40:39.14 13:07/M
45 Lynette Kap Livingston MT 227 47 F 9/14 41-50 40:40.82 13:07/M
46 Isabella Rosa Bozeman MT 261 9 F 11/11 1-20 40:56.90 13:12/M
47 Ann Brucks Belgrade MT 156 59 F 1/2 51-60 41:06.32 13:15/M
48 Michelle Leum Manhattan MT 308 48 F 10/14 41-50 41:33.46 13:24/M
49 Melanie Ployhar Bozeman MT 332 43 F 11/14 41-50 41:53.20 13:31/M
50 Katie Hart Manhattan MT 209 30 F 15/17 21-30 44:23.52 14:19/M
51 Val Ross Bozeman MT 265 44 F 12/14 41-50 46:58.88 15:09/M
52 Kellie Ideson Bozeman MT 218 48 F 13/14 41-50 46:58.94 15:09/M
53 Jody Ventura San Jose CA 289 27 F 16/17 21-30 52:02.82 16:47/M
54 Jennifer Kleinsasser Bozeman MT 232 27 F 17/17 21-30 52:03.43 16:47/M
55 Cindy Ramsey Bozeman MT 253 60 F 2/2 51-60 58:28.18 18:52/M
56 Kelly Diehl Bozeman MT 176 48 F 14/14 41-50 1:14:30.92 24:02/M
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Dave Cole Bozeman MT 164 31 M 1/8 31-40 21:26.89 6:55/M
2 Tom Gibson Bozemanbozeman MT 196 42 M 1/7 41-50 21:55.21 7:04/M
3 Cotton Real Bird Bozeman MT 255 28 M 1/6 21-30 23:01.69 7:25/M
4 John Rosa Bozeman MT 262 39 M 2/8 31-40 24:05.07 7:46/M
5 Eric Ottey Bozeman MT 317 17 M 1/4 1-20 24:21.44 7:51/M
6 Sam Pehl Bozeman MT 340 26 M 2/6 21-30 24:23.95 7:52/M
7 Dan Heimbigner Bozeman MT 214 66 M 1/3 61-99 25:02.85 8:05/M
8 Will Darby Bozeman MT 171 26 M 3/6 21-30 25:18.69 8:10/M
9 Tim Ottey Bozeman MT 316 14 M 2/4 1-20 25:21.75 8:11/M
10 Devan Walhof Bozeman MT 294 13 M 3/4 1-20 25:25.03 8:12/M
11 Jonathan Knight Bozeman MT 329 36 M 3/8 31-40 25:29.94 8:13/M
12 Troy Meinke Victoria MN 323 49 M 2/7 41-50 25:45.40 8:18/M
13 Cory Vellinga Bozeman MT 286 57 M 1/2 51-60 26:09.88 8:26/M
14 Kendal Walhof Bozeman MT 296 42 M 3/7 41-50 26:11.70 8:27/M
15 Austin Evans Bozeman MT 185 30 M 4/6 21-30 26:18.19 8:29/M
16 Jd Hartman Bozeman MT 210 40 M 4/8 31-40 26:33.60 8:34/M
17 Dustin Trihub Bozeman MT 281 35 M 5/8 31-40 26:37.95 8:35/M
18 Robb Diehl Bozeman MT 178 47 M 4/7 41-50 27:15.41 8:47/M
19 Paul Churchill Bozeman MT 162 34 M 6/8 31-40 27:56.52 9:01/M
20 Jonathan Vanderlaan Manhattan MT 284 42 M 5/7 41-50 28:31.61 9:12/M
21 Matthew Green Manhattan MT 202 39 M 7/8 31-40 28:32.87 9:12/M
22 Ronald Kleinsasser Bozeman MT 328 28 M 5/6 21-30 29:54.56 9:39/M
23 Mike Peterson Bozeman MT 249 44 M 6/7 41-50 30:52.45 9:57/M
24 Justin Hill Bozeman MT 216 36 M 8/8 31-40 31:06.93 10:02/M
25 Wade Pehl Bozeman MT 341 58 M 2/2 51-60 31:11.23 10:04/M
26 James Healy Bozeman MT 213 48 M 7/7 41-50 32:30.41 10:29/M
27 Wayne Hanson Bozeman MT 326 63 M 2/3 61-99 38:04.30 12:17/M
28 Mark Tripp Bozeman MT 242 19 M 4/4 1-20 39:39.87 12:47/M
29 Anthony Hart Manhattan MT 338 30 M 6/6 21-30 51:22.03 16:34/M
30 Leonard Ramsey Bozeman MT 254 62 M 3/3 61-99 58:28.35 18:52/M
Top  

10k

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Erin Wells Manhattan MT 299 34 F 1/9 31-40 44:24.36 7:10/M
2 Christin Campbell Bozeman MT 157 35 F 2/9 31-40 45:32.56 7:21/M
3 Camille San Souci Belgrade MT 268 29 F 1/6 21-30 45:55.12 7:24/M
4 Connie Matolyak Bozeman MT 238 42 F 1/5 41-50 46:48.01 7:33/M
5 Robyn Carr Bozeman MT 160 33 F 3/9 31-40 48:49.30 7:52/M
6 Leah Vogel Manhattan MT 291 32 F 4/9 31-40 50:04.45 8:05/M
7 Erin Zbitnoff Bozeman MT 306 32 F 5/9 31-40 50:04.84 8:05/M
8 Rhonda Eide Bozeman MT 181 50 F 2/5 41-50 51:42.19 8:20/M
9 Tami Fountaine Bozeman MT 320 53 F 1/3 51-60 52:42.61 8:30/M
10 Jenny Whitaker Bozeman MT 300 44 F 3/5 41-50 54:28.81 8:47/M
11 Cindy Fitzgerald Bozeman MT 188 49 F 4/5 41-50 55:19.98 8:55/M
12 Sarah Walter Bozeman MT 298 26 F 2/6 21-30 57:49.19 9:20/M
13 Anne Olson Bozeman MT 321 64 F 1/3 61-99 58:09.45 9:23/M
14 Melissa Boersma Bozeman MT 330 26 F 3/6 21-30 59:57.28 9:40/M
15 Whitney Board Bozeman MT 154 28 F 4/6 21-30 1:01:24.24 9:54/M
16 Lauren Board Bozeman MT 153 25 F 5/6 21-30 1:01:24.38 9:54/M
17 Melissa Reynolds Manhattan MT 256 37 F 6/9 31-40 1:02:58.55 10:09/M
18 Helen Emmelkamp Bozeman MT 183 65 F 2/3 61-99 1:04:43.12 10:26/M
19 Marylou Sytsma Bozeman MT 277 34 F 7/9 31-40 1:04:43.13 10:26/M
20 Vicki Deboer Bozeman MT 173 58 F 2/3 51-60 1:08:31.84 11:03/M
21 Kyna Moberley Manhattan MT 243 28 F 6/6 21-30 1:11:26.71 11:31/M
22 Jan Cronin Powell WY 169 61 F 3/3 61-99 1:11:27.29 11:31/M
23 Carey Gill Basin WY 198 34 F 8/9 31-40 1:14:40.31 12:03/M
24 Lopez Jodi Hamilton MT 327 34 F 9/9 31-40 1:14:40.41 12:03/M
25 Lorna Wyatt Manhattan MT 303 44 F 5/5 41-50 1:18:29.73 12:40/M
26 Theresa Mullen Bozeman MT 244 59 F 3/3 51-60 1:22:53.63 13:22/M
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Clay Demastus Bozeman MT 175 32 M 1/6 31-40 41:11.50 6:39/M
2 Bennett Streit Bozeman MT 307 33 M 2/6 31-40 42:59.49 6:56/M
3 David Loessberg Bozeman MT 235 31 M 3/6 31-40 44:30.05 7:11/M
4 Jon Jupka Bozeman MT 220 36 M 4/6 31-40 46:31.64 7:30/M
5 Kyle Viste Bozeman MT 290 31 M 5/6 31-40 49:29.73 7:59/M
6 Gehrig Dye Bozeman MT 180 28 M 1/1 21-30 50:07.23 8:05/M
7 Brand Sacry Bozeman MT 335 37 M 6/6 31-40 51:30.58 8:18/M
8 Willie Eide Bozeman MT 182 50 M 1/1 41-50 58:44.56 9:28/M
Top  

5k Walk and Stroller

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Brooke Sinnema Manhattan MT 312 27 F 1/35 1-99 28:28.07 9:11/M
2 Erica Chavez Springdale MT 311 24 F 2/35 1-99 28:28.14 9:11/M
3 Elizabeth Triemstra Bozeman MT 280 36 F 3/35 1-99 28:45.51 9:16/M
4 Melissa Poelman Manhattan MT 336 33 F 4/35 1-99 37:15.59 12:01/M
5 Mallory Powell Manhattan MT 252 29 F 5/35 1-99 37:15.81 12:01/M
6 Rhonda Albertson Manhattanm MT 151 54 F 6/35 1-99 39:31.81 12:45/M
7 Candice Wooten Belgrade MT 302 36 F 7/35 1-99 40:45.45 13:09/M
8 Sheila Feenstra Belgrade MT 186 52 F 8/35 1-99 41:33.87 13:24/M
9 Anna Fountaine Manhattan MT 193 27 F 9/35 1-99 44:44.01 14:26/M
10 Julie Loessberg Bozeman MT 236 32 F 10/35 1-99 45:11.90 14:35/M
11 Beth Larson Butte MT 334 24 F 11/35 1-99 45:11.99 14:35/M
12 Ashley Venhuizen Manhattan MT 287 32 F 12/35 1-99 45:15.67 14:36/M
13 Melinda Flikkema Manhattan MT 190 41 F 13/35 1-99 45:15.96 14:36/M
14 Beth Corbin Bozeman MT 313 63 F 14/35 1-99 45:19.42 14:37/M
15 Cindy Dean Helena MT 172 59 F 15/35 1-99 46:12.68 14:54/M
16 Jenn Smith Manhattan MT 274 30 F 16/35 1-99 47:45.30 15:24/M
17 Amy Kelsey Three Forks MT 228 27 F 17/35 1-99 50:39.01 16:20/M
18 Aly Rosenberg Belgrade MT 315 27 F 18/35 1-99 50:51.82 16:24/M
19 Andra Spurr Bozeman MT 309 61 F 19/35 1-99 50:51.87 16:24/M
20 Ashley Martin Belgrade MT 237 26 F 20/35 1-99 50:55.42 16:25/M
21 Deanna Haley Belgrade MT 205 45 F 21/35 1-99 50:55.97 16:25/M
22 Susanna Graves Bozeman MT 200 64 F 22/35 1-99 52:26.51 16:55/M
23 Bev Hoekema Manhattan MT 217 66 F 23/35 1-99 54:17.21 17:31/M
24 Lin Wabel Bozeman MT 292 71 F 24/35 1-99 54:59.24 17:44/M
25 Amanda Slack Belgrade MT 272 28 F 25/35 1-99 58:34.32 18:54/M
26 Beverly Fischerkent Manhattan MT 187 55 F 26/35 1-99 59:40.62 19:15/M
27 Denise Kimm Manhattan MT 339 50 F 27/35 1-99 1:01:06.95 19:43/M
28 Kimberly Sinnema Manhattan MT 271 52 F 28/35 1-99 1:01:08.18 19:43/M
29 June Dejonge Manhattan MT 174 46 F 29/35 1-99 1:01:09.93 19:44/M
30 Joyce Vanderklok Jenison MI 283 60 F 30/35 1-99 1:01:14.72 19:45/M
31 Rachel Kamerman Manhattan MT 223 29 F 31/35 1-99 1:01:20.07 19:47/M
32 Ava Kamerman Manhattan MT 221 4 F 32/35 1-99 1:01:20.11 19:47/M
33 Rebecca Wysoski Bozeman MT 305 57 F 33/35 1-99 1:08:57.83 22:15/M
34 Anne Wysoski Bozeman MT 304 22 F 34/35 1-99 1:08:58.87 22:15/M
35 Joyce Carne Bozeman MT 158 69 F 35/35 1-99 1:20:30.81 25:58/M
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Cory Smith Manhattan MT 273 32 M 1/8 1-99 47:45.59 15:24/M
2 Dustyn Padderud Belgrade MT 247 36 M 2/8 1-99 49:15.54 15:53/M
3 John Graves Bozeman MT 199 62 M 3/8 1-99 52:28.32 16:55/M
4 Ron Hooked A Manhattan MT 344 66 M 4/8 1-99 54:18.44 17:31/M
5 Ron Wabel Bozeman MT 293 72 M 5/8 1-99 54:34.57 17:36/M
6 Paul Kent Manhattan MT 230 67 M 6/8 1-99 59:37.11 19:14/M
7 Nathan Kamerman Manhattan MT 331 29 M 7/8 1-99 1:01:35.00 19:52/M
8 Tom Carne Bozeman MT 159 69 M 8/8 1-99 1:20:30.42 25:58/M