Men: Top Finishers 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79
Women: Top Finishers 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
5K |
|||||||||
Top | |||||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Lisa Minnehan | Anaconda MT | 718 | 30 | 1 | 20:14.82 | 20:14.82 | 0:00.00 | 6:32/M |
2 | Sabrina Mergenthaler | East Helena MT | 585 | 35 | 2 | 22:08.10 | 22:13.87 | 0:05.77 | 7:08/M |
3 | Christina Moore | Ramsay MT | 586 | 49 | 3 | 23:06.43 | 23:06.43 | 0:00.00 | 7:27/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 12 and Under |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Katie Smith | Helena MT | 715 | 10 | 18 | 29:46.00 | 29:49.88 | 0:03.88 | 9:36/M |
2 | Jenna Smith | Helena MT | 716 | 8 | 38 | 38:49.31 | 38:53.62 | 0:04.31 | 12:31/M |
3 | Bailey Bergum | 735 | 9 | 48 | 51:29.53 | 51:50.65 | 0:21.12 | 16:36/M | |
Top | |||||||||
Female 13 to 19 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Johnniann Thompson | Lincoln MT | 710 | 19 | 37 | 38:26.05 | 38:37.31 | 0:11.26 | 12:24/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Kellie Sullivan | Butte MT | 724 | 29 | 4 | 23:19.63 | 23:20.77 | 0:01.14 | 7:31/M |
2 | Amy Brown | Havre MT | 572 | 28 | 9 | 25:34.47 | 25:36.14 | 0:01.67 | 8:15/M |
3 | Ellie Horn | Billings MT | 580 | 28 | 10 | 25:51.76 | 25:54.77 | 0:03.01 | 8:20/M |
4 | Katie Hawkins | East Helena MT | 579 | 27 | 14 | 28:22.79 | 28:24.81 | 0:02.02 | 9:09/M |
5 | Molly Spencer | Bozeman MT | 596 | 26 | 19 | 29:53.32 | 29:53.32 | 9:38/M | |
6 | Justine Alberts | Helena MT | 645 | 28 | 20 | 31:13.50 | 31:26.30 | 0:12.80 | 10:04/M |
7 | Mary Smith | Helena MT | 708 | 28 | 41 | 39:08.31 | 39:34.59 | 0:26.28 | 12:37/M |
8 | Emily Bergum | Helena MT | 649 | 24 | 42 | 42:55.85 | 43:05.32 | 0:09.47 | 13:51/M |
9 | Nicole Paarmann | Bozeman MT | 667 | 25 | 43 | 42:58.94 | 43:09.20 | 0:10.26 | 13:52/M |
10 | Erin McKay | Great Falls MT | 583 | 27 | 46 | 48:56.39 | 49:11.31 | 0:14.92 | 15:47/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Debbie Kemp | Helena MT | 581 | 36 | 5 | 23:36.76 | 23:40.00 | 0:03.24 | 7:37/M |
2 | Jennifer Olinger | Townsend MT | 588 | 36 | 7 | 24:10.05 | 24:14.98 | 0:04.93 | 7:48/M |
3 | Melissa Fike | Great Falls MT | 695 | 32 | 13 | 28:14.34 | 28:29.05 | 0:14.71 | 9:06/M |
4 | Katie Gresens | Helena MT | 727 | 37 | 28 | 34:05.70 | 35:34.50 | 1:28.80 | 11:00/M |
5 | Angelita Zizz | East Helena MT | 604 | 39 | 29 | 34:13.19 | 34:20.99 | 0:07.80 | 11:02/M |
6 | Crystal Montoya | Helena MT | 722 | 39 | 36 | 38:07.87 | 38:11.30 | 0:03.43 | 12:18/M |
7 | Jaimi Popovich | Sand Coulee MT | 590 | 37 | 47 | 48:56.99 | 49:12.57 | 0:15.58 | 15:47/M |
8 | Evie Davis | East Helena MT | 651 | 31 | 53 | 52:35.15 | 52:58.65 | 0:23.50 | 16:58/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Marcy Reher | Helena MT | 593 | 42 | 6 | 24:06.68 | 24:12.37 | 0:05.69 | 7:46/M |
2 | Ria Steffins | Helena MT | 725 | 41 | 8 | 25:20.77 | 25:32.95 | 0:12.18 | 8:10/M |
3 | Pamela Hanson | Butte MT | 578 | 48 | 11 | 26:23.06 | 26:23.06 | 0:00.00 | 8:31/M |
4 | Heather Richard | Helena MT | 669 | 40 | 12 | 27:11.30 | 27:19.64 | 0:08.34 | 8:46/M |
5 | Dulcey Eubank | Billings MT | 575 | 46 | 15 | 28:36.91 | 28:38.94 | 0:02.03 | 9:14/M |
6 | Tracie Redding | Helena MT | 746 | 49 | 16 | 28:55.20 | 29:07.32 | 0:12.12 | 9:20/M |
7 | Chris Snyder | Helena MT | 673 | 41 | 21 | 31:30.27 | 33:00.33 | 1:30.06 | 10:10/M |
8 | Lisa Giese | Helena MT | 656 | 45 | 22 | 31:35.51 | 31:41.90 | 0:06.39 | 10:11/M |
9 | Julia Streib | Boulder MT | 599 | 49 | 24 | 32:22.25 | 32:30.40 | 0:08.15 | 10:26/M |
10 | Jeannie Wohlfrom | East Helena MT | 603 | 46 | 25 | 32:23.21 | 32:30.85 | 0:07.64 | 10:27/M |
11 | Tiffany Weston | Helena MT | 736 | 46 | 27 | 32:55.74 | 33:04.60 | 0:08.86 | 10:37/M |
12 | Crystal Bailey | Billings MT | 648 | 40 | 33 | 36:33.37 | 36:41.46 | 0:08.09 | 11:47/M |
13 | Cindy Trimp | Helena MT | 731 | 47 | 34 | 36:35.34 | 36:48.31 | 0:12.97 | 11:48/M |
14 | Kelli Smith | Helena MT | 714 | 45 | 39 | 38:49.39 | 38:53.55 | 0:04.16 | 12:31/M |
15 | Denise Gjerde | East Helena MT | 697 | 44 | 40 | 38:56.37 | 39:05.21 | 0:08.84 | 12:34/M |
16 | Michele Lockwood | Townsend MT | 664 | 43 | 44 | 43:08.18 | 43:19.57 | 0:11.39 | 13:55/M |
17 | Samantha Erpenbach | Helena MT | 654 | 48 | 45 | 43:19.31 | 44:10.83 | 0:51.52 | 13:58/M |
18 | Kelly Downing | Helena MT | 652 | 49 | 50 | 51:40.78 | 52:02.05 | 0:21.27 | 16:40/M |
19 | Kaycee Adams | Helena MT | 644 | 45 | 51 | 51:52.25 | 51:57.48 | 0:05.23 | 16:44/M |
20 | Mary Reynolds | Helena MT | 668 | 47 | 52 | 51:52.79 | 51:58.03 | 0:05.24 | 16:44/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Carol Vosbeck | Helena MT | 601 | 54 | 17 | 28:58.81 | 29:13.43 | 0:14.62 | 9:21/M |
2 | Beth Mazanec | Helena MT | 666 | 58 | 30 | 34:25.92 | 34:38.61 | 0:12.69 | 11:06/M |
3 | Connie Little | Helena MT | 663 | 53 | 31 | 35:48.08 | 35:58.14 | 0:10.06 | 11:33/M |
4 | Marilyn Olson | Lewistown MT | 589 | 51 | 32 | 35:49.60 | 35:58.02 | 0:08.42 | 11:33/M |
5 | Joan Davis | Townsend MT | 573 | 58 | 35 | 37:32.43 | 37:49.05 | 0:16.62 | 12:06/M |
6 | Sarah Smith | Helena MT | 739 | 52 | 49 | 51:29.83 | 51:50.94 | 0:21.11 | 16:36/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 60 to 69 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Lori Butcher | Hamilton MT | 728 | 60 | 23 | 31:51.15 | 31:57.23 | 0:06.08 | 10:16/M |
2 | Janet Tats | Helena MT | 745 | 66 | 26 | 32:46.67 | 32:49.71 | 0:03.04 | 10:34/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Chris Dunbar | Great Falls MT | 733 | 23 | 1 | 20:09.20 | 20:09.20 | 0:00.00 | 6:30/M |
2 | Travis Hutchinson | Billings MT | 711 | 25 | 2 | 20:40.68 | 20:40.68 | 0:00.00 | 6:40/M |
3 | David Kemp | Helena MT | 660 | 13 | 3 | 21:53.61 | 22:08.80 | 0:15.19 | 7:04/M |
Top | |||||||||
12 and Under |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Trysten Mooney | Helena MT | 723 | 12 | 8 | 23:42.36 | 23:42.36 | 0:00.00 | 7:39/M |
2 | Riley Anderson | Helena MT | 647 | 12 | 28 | 30:22.45 | 30:25.28 | 0:02.83 | 9:48/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 13 to 19 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Bret Haux | Helena MT | 657 | 18 | 14 | 25:27.33 | 25:36.47 | 0:09.14 | 8:13/M |
2 | Dakota Belgarde | Helena MT | 749 | 18 | 27 | 30:08.99 | 30:17.76 | 0:08.77 | 9:43/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 20 to 29 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | James Ferreira | East Helena MT | 576 | 27 | 5 | 22:23.97 | 22:29.87 | 0:05.90 | 7:13/M |
2 | Phillip Levy | Bozeman MT | 582 | 24 | 9 | 24:05.44 | 24:12.34 | 0:06.90 | 7:46/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Adam Klippenstein | Helena MT | 747 | 30 | 4 | 22:22.93 | 22:36.56 | 0:13.63 | 7:13/M |
2 | Dustin Deitchler | Helena MT | 574 | 36 | 6 | 23:19.32 | 23:21.01 | 0:01.69 | 7:31/M |
3 | Doug Longfellow | Townsend MT | 665 | 37 | 11 | 24:43.09 | 24:49.35 | 0:06.26 | 7:58/M |
4 | Keith Deboo | Helena MT | 740 | 35 | 13 | 25:09.46 | 25:23.18 | 0:13.72 | 8:07/M |
5 | Bret Gall | Helena MT | 738 | 35 | 16 | 26:10.84 | 26:15.12 | 0:04.28 | 8:26/M |
6 | Shad Birkholz | Helena MT | 571 | 39 | 17 | 26:25.08 | 26:29.86 | 0:04.78 | 8:31/M |
7 | Russell Reed | Helena MT | 734 | 36 | 19 | 27:02.79 | 27:06.63 | 0:03.84 | 8:43/M |
8 | Cooper William | Helena MT | 742 | 32 | 20 | 28:03.08 | 28:16.83 | 0:13.75 | 9:03/M |
9 | Justin Clement | Helena MT | 743 | 32 | 21 | 28:03.53 | 28:16.86 | 0:13.33 | 9:03/M |
10 | Larry Cannon | Kalispell MT | 650 | 35 | 22 | 28:37.32 | 29:02.95 | 0:25.63 | 9:14/M |
11 | Chris Zizz | East Helena MT | 605 | 39 | 26 | 29:42.58 | 29:49.32 | 0:06.74 | 9:35/M |
12 | Jonathon Ross | Helenaa MT | 671 | 31 | 30 | 31:29.91 | 32:59.70 | 1:29.79 | 10:09/M |
13 | Robert Mergenthaler | East Helena MT | 584 | 36 | 34 | 37:27.35 | 37:33.37 | 0:06.02 | 12:05/M |
14 | Troy Shockley | Helena MT | 701 | 37 | 39 | 43:54.12 | 44:07.74 | 0:13.62 | 14:10/M |
15 | Patrick Navarro | East Helena MT | 587 | 30 | 40 | 51:17.92 | 51:45.22 | 0:27.30 | 16:33/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Dave Seburn | Clancy MT | 672 | 47 | 7 | 23:20.05 | 23:27.13 | 0:07.08 | 7:32/M |
2 | David Reher | Helena MT | 592 | 42 | 12 | 24:53.11 | 24:58.73 | 0:05.62 | 8:02/M |
3 | James Spoo | Great Falls MT | 598 | 43 | 25 | 29:40.70 | 29:42.79 | 0:02.09 | 9:34/M |
4 | Chris Botteron | 712 | 40 | 31 | 33:29.85 | 33:45.13 | 0:15.28 | 10:48/M | |
5 | Joseph Knowles | East Helena MT | 696 | 43 | 35 | 38:04.24 | 38:14.22 | 0:09.98 | 12:17/M |
6 | Mark Davidson | East Helena MT | 721 | 43 | 36 | 38:07.84 | 38:11.25 | 0:03.41 | 12:18/M |
7 | Jay Thompson | Lincoln MT | 674 | 49 | 37 | 38:25.75 | 38:37.18 | 0:11.43 | 12:24/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Dave Burningham | Helena MT | 744 | 57 | 10 | 24:17.55 | 24:20.24 | 0:02.69 | 7:50/M |
2 | Carl Lindstrom | East Helena MT | 662 | 51 | 15 | 25:27.51 | 25:36.52 | 0:09.01 | 8:13/M |
3 | Dale Schultz | Butte MT | 594 | 56 | 18 | 26:33.92 | 26:38.77 | 0:04.85 | 8:34/M |
4 | Bob Sparing | Helena MT | 706 | 59 | 23 | 28:47.38 | 28:52.32 | 0:04.94 | 9:17/M |
5 | Mac Vosbeck | Helena MT | 602 | 53 | 41 | 56:46.85 | 56:46.85 | 18:19/M | |
Top | |||||||||
Male 60 to 69 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | James Anderson | Helena MT | 646 | 61 | 24 | 29:24.07 | 29:26.67 | 0:02.60 | 9:29/M |
2 | Dave Simkins | Helena MT | 595 | 60 | 29 | 30:40.31 | 30:50.92 | 0:10.61 | 9:54/M |
3 | Jim Keil | Helena MT | 659 | 61 | 32 | 33:35.03 | 33:54.10 | 0:19.07 | 10:50/M |
4 | Terry Strum | East Helena MT | 741 | 63 | 38 | 38:29.51 | 38:31.40 | 0:01.89 | 12:25/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 70 to 79 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Ray Paige | Helena MT | 748 | 73 | 33 | 34:36.18 | 35:13.01 | 0:36.83 | 11:10/M |
*Overall place within gender.