Competitive Timing

Beefin it Up - Fuel for the Finish

Age Group Results

October 01, 2016


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing


10k Men: 40-49
10k Women: 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
5k Men: 30-39 50-59 60-69 70-99
5k Women: 1-12 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
Kids Run Men: 1-99
Kids Run Women: 1-99
Virtual 10k Men:
Virtual 10k Women:
Virtual 5k Men:
Virtual 5k Women:
5k Walk Men: 0- 0 30-39
5k Walk Women: 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
Test Men:
Test Women:
Unassigned Men:
Unassigned Women:

10k

Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Cassidy Chapin Keene ND 409 21 2 52:42.79 52:46.86 0:04.07 8:30/M
2 Kate Berger Mandan ND 404 28 6 57:03.02 57:05.65 0:02.63 9:12/M
3 Terra Shimek Bismarck ND 459 28 8 57:45.97 57:47.82 0:01.85 9:19/M
4 Rachael Hinnenkamp Bismarck ND 424 20 12 1:01:42.03 1:01:43.64 0:01.61 9:57/M
5 Annie Hinnenkamp Bismarck ND 423 24 14 1:03:06.29 1:03:06.29 0:00.00 10:11/M
6 Seriann Birchem Wahpeton ND 406 21 15 1:04:17.93 1:04:20.29 0:02.36 10:22/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 April Lund Bismarck ND 495 34 1 41:24.26 41:24.26 0:00.00 6:41/M
2 Jennifer Pederson Rolette ND 443 37 3 52:45.41 52:45.41 0:00.00 8:30/M
3 Mandy Dendy Bismarck ND 475 39 4 54:29.11 54:29.11 0:00.00 8:47/M
4 Amy Rask Bismarck ND 450 32 5 56:55.95 56:57.46 0:01.51 9:11/M
5 Megan Nelson Lansford ND 440 30 7 57:27.31 57:27.31 0:00.00 9:16/M
6 Katie Stensgard Mandan ND 460 32 10 58:52.86 58:57.57 0:04.71 9:30/M
7 Nicole Olson Bismarck ND 441 31 17 1:05:30.34 1:05:34.25 0:03.91 10:34/M
8 Andrea Lapp Bismarck ND 430 31 18 1:05:31.56 1:05:35.71 0:04.15 10:34/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Cindy Thompson Bismarck ND 464 41 9 58:52.78 58:57.59 0:04.81 9:30/M
2 Tanya Wetsch Bismarck ND 469 47 11 58:53.05 58:57.65 0:04.60 9:30/M
3 Diane Birchem Wahpeton ND 405 48 16 1:04:18.11 1:04:20.54 0:02.43 10:22/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Norma Leingang Baldwin ND 487 57 13 1:01:54.32 1:01:57.57 0:03.25 9:59/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jack Beck Bismarck ND 403 45 1 45:14.48 45:14.48 0:00.00 7:18/M
2 Charles Dendy Bismarck ND 480 40 2 51:27.84 51:28.91 0:01.07 8:18/M
 

5k

Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Medora Ellingson Saint Anthony ND 492 11 3 26:44.17 26:44.17 0:00.00 8:37/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lacey Herman Winnsboro LA 422 26 5 27:53.21 27:53.21 0:00.00 9:00/M
2 Rebecca Acheson Elkpoint SD 483 29 9 31:07.62 31:16.30 0:08.68 10:02/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jennifer Klug Mandan ND 474 33 2 25:21.29 25:23.04 0:01.75 8:11/M
2 Lindsey Cook Miles City MT 411 31 6 28:07.61 28:09.52 0:01.91 9:04/M
3 Haley Bohmbach New Salem ND 407 30 12 38:04.32 38:04.32 0:00.00 12:17/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Desirae Van Oosting New Salem ND 488 44 1 24:08.47 24:10.43 0:01.96 7:47/M
2 Ellen Dietz Bismarck ND 414 47 8 31:06.76 31:06.76 0:00.00 10:02/M
3 Shelly Nehl Mandan ND 439 40 10 34:27.37 34:33.80 0:06.43 11:07/M
4 Dean Sackman Mandan ND 454 40 13 45:46.94 45:50.01 0:03.07 14:46/M
5 Mary Verlinde Bismarck ND 467 49 15 53:58.90 54:04.50 0:05.60 17:25/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Vicky Bender Wilton ND 496 55 4 27:23.36 27:23.36 0:00.00 8:50/M
2 Roxanne Anderson Bismarck ND 401 52 7 29:05.44 29:06.70 0:01.26 9:23/M
3 Rebecca Andes Bismarck ND 479 52 11 34:36.15 34:44.43 0:08.28 11:10/M
4 Bridget Johnson Bismarck ND 426 50 14 53:58.90 54:04.43 0:05.53 17:25/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Alex Acheson Elkpoint SD 482 30 3 31:08.03 31:15.86 0:07.83 10:03/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Todd Humphrey Bismarck ND 477 51 2 28:00.23 28:02.83 0:02.60 9:02/M
2 Brent Winkelman Bismarck ND 470 59 4 36:48.49 36:53.57 0:05.08 11:52/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tom Pickerel Genoa OH 444 66 1 23:33.48 23:35.43 0:01.95 7:36/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Roger Branning Bismarck ND 408 80 5 41:35.36 41:39.93 0:04.57 13:25/M
 

Kids Run

Top

Female 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ava Vetter Bismarck ND 494 10 1 3:32.79 3:32.79 3:32/M
2 Cheyanne Quissell New Salem ND 447 9 2 3:37.57 3:37.57 3:37/M
3 Ella Pederson Rolette ND 442 8 3 3:41.23 3:41.23 3:41/M
4 Kacee Wasem Halliday ND 497 10 4 4:26.44 4:26.44 4:26/M
5 Braelyn Wasem Halliday ND 498 6 5 4:42.43 4:42.43 4:42/M
6 Londyn Sackman Mandan ND 456 10 6 4:42.63 4:42.63 0:00.00 4:42/M
7 Regan Hoffner Hazen ND 489 4 7 6:13.23 6:13.23 6:13/M
Top

Male 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tyler Hoffner Hazen ND 490 7 1 4:15.27 4:15.27 4:15/M
2 Bentley Quissell New Salem ND 446 6 2 4:38.86 4:38.86 4:38/M
3 Cooper Acheson Elkpoint SD 481 2 3 7:07.00 7:07.00 0:00.00 7:07/M
 

5k Walk

Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sheridan Ellingson Saint Anthony ND 491 8 3 46:58.41 47:01.98 0:03.57 15:09/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jessica Johnson Alexandria MN 427 19 10 51:57.56 52:01.90 0:04.34 16:45/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Nancy Deis Linton ND 413 26 5 50:38.52 50:45.00 0:06.48 16:20/M
2 Aly Ridl Dickinson ND 452 28 12 52:29.39 52:40.37 0:10.98 16:56/M
3 Samie Miller Mandan ND 486 27 15 53:21.05 53:28.90 0:07.85 17:13/M
4 Kayla Erdmann Mandan ND 416 28 16 53:32.03 53:32.03 0:00.00 17:16/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tesa Klein Lamoure ND 476 38 1 44:25.08 44:27.67 0:02.59 14:20/M
2 Sheila Ressler 451 38 6 50:38.55 50:44.65 0:06.10 16:20/M
3 Sandy Wolf Mandan ND 471 37 9 51:36.27 51:41.49 0:05.22 16:39/M
4 Liz Quissell New Salem ND 448 30 20 54:40.94 54:45.39 0:04.45 17:38/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jill Gunderson Bismarck ND 420 41 2 44:25.12 44:27.72 0:02.60 14:20/M
2 Julie Ellingson Bismarck ND 415 42 4 47:17.31 47:20.82 0:03.51 15:15/M
3 Shiree Wolff New Salem ND 472 41 8 51:36.24 51:41.42 0:05.18 16:39/M
4 Karen M Johnson Alexandria MN 428 43 13 52:37.47 52:41.60 0:04.13 16:58/M
5 Amy Madsen Mandan ND 435 44 17 53:32.38 53:32.38 0:00.00 17:16/M
6 Joy Backman Mandan ND 402 40 18 53:32.74 53:32.74 0:00.00 17:16/M
7 Angie Doll New Salem ND 484 42 21 54:50.51 54:53.26 0:02.75 17:41/M
8 Estelle Lawson Flasher ND 432 47 22 56:17.97 56:17.97 0:00.00 18:09/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ardella Deis Linton ND 412 53 7 50:39.29 50:45.34 0:06.05 16:20/M
2 Susan Zaske Dickinson ND 473 51 11 52:29.11 52:40.20 0:11.09 16:56/M
3 Sherry Schulz Bismarck ND 458 53 14 53:20.94 53:28.60 0:07.66 17:12/M
4 Kathy Erickson Towner ND 417 53 19 54:26.36 54:28.29 0:01.93 17:34/M
5 Adele Leingang Mandan ND 433 55 23 56:18.66 56:18.66 0:00.00 18:10/M
6 Trish Lemer Bismarck ND 434 52 24 56:19.19 56:19.19 0:00.00 18:10/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jim Sailer Mandan 457 2 54:41.68 54:45.80 0:04.12 17:38/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Andy Miller Mandan ND 485 33 1 54:17.62 54:28.19 0:10.57 17:31/M
2 Shaun Quissell New Salem ND 449 31 3 54:47.24 54:51.66 0:04.42 17:40/M

*Overall place within gender.