Competitive Timing

Montana Hell Ride

Overall Finish List

April 30, 2016


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing
85 Mile Male Finishers
52 Mile Female Finishers
52 Mile Male Finishers

85 Mile

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Ivy Pedersen Bozeman MT 154 31 F 1/3 30-39   4:34:47.89 18.6MPH
2 Stella Holt Columbia Falls MT 157 22 F 1/5 20-29 7:54.94 4:42:42.83 18.0MPH
3 Emily Kipp Missoula MT 1 29 F 2/5 20-29 23:05.35 4:57:53.24 17.1MPH
4 Lizzy Adams Missoula MT 8 31 F 2/3 30-39 35:01.73 5:09:49.62 16.5MPH
5 Kristine Akland Missoula MT 153 29 F 3/5 20-29 36:15.60 5:11:03.49 16.4MPH
6 Maryjane Martin Missoula MT 141 22 F 4/5 20-29 47:06.72 5:21:54.61 15.8MPH
7 Betsy Cordes Bozeman MT 11 56 F 1/3 50-59 48:17.23 5:23:05.12 15.8MPH
8 Anya Gue Missoula MT 3 29 F 5/5 20-29 1:03:51.43 5:38:39.32 15.1MPH
9 Tamara Bessette Missoula MT 999 54 F 2/3 50-59 1:23:22.11 5:58:10.00 14.2MPH
10 Annette Stahelin Missoula MT 160 35 F 3/3 30-39 2:19:54.08 6:54:41.97 12.3MPH
11 Lisa Bush Helena MT 138 53 F 3/3 50-59 3:19:10.03 7:53:57.92 10.8MPH
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Toby Meierbachtol Missoula MT 104 33 M 1/16 30-39   4:13:21.20 20.1MPH
2 David Cresap Missoula MT 170 26 M 1/9 20-29 3:49.77 4:17:10.97 19.8MPH
3 Andrew Wilcox Missoula MT 21 45 M 1/8 40-49 4:33.28 4:17:54.48 19.8MPH
4 Owen Gue 17 31 M 2/16 30-39 6:26.93 4:19:48.13 19.6MPH
5 Orion Berryman Missoula MT 152 34 M 3/16 30-39 6:31.66 4:19:52.86 19.6MPH
6 Eric Greenburg Whitefish MT 101 50 M 1/7 50-59 7:16.37 4:20:37.57 19.6MPH
7 Charles Stuart Missoula MT 106 35 M 4/16 30-39 10:21.01 4:23:42.21 19.3MPH
8 Cory Kaufman Missoula MT 14 27 M 2/9 20-29 10:41.93 4:24:03.13 19.3MPH
9 Jesse Carnes Missoula MT 105 30 M 5/16 30-39 11:57.53 4:25:18.73 19.2MPH
10 Peter Leclaire Misosula MT 115 32 M 6/16 30-39 12:31.66 4:25:52.86 19.2MPH
11 Ian Foster Missoula MT 109 34 M 7/16 30-39 13:14.58 4:26:35.78 19.1MPH
12 Brendan Halpin Missoula MT 150 32 M 8/16 30-39 15:55.32 4:29:16.52 18.9MPH
13 Daniel Mazza 18 21 M 3/9 20-29 17:34.22 4:30:55.42 18.8MPH
14 Josh Tack Missoula MT 137 34 M 9/16 30-39 19:52.86 4:33:14.06 18.7MPH
15 Henry Coppolillo Bozeman MT 156 16 M 1/1 1-19 20:29.71 4:33:50.91 18.6MPH
16 Joe Hamilton Helena MT 161 39 M 10/16 30-39 20:32.87 4:33:54.07 18.6MPH
17 Rob Marchetti Whitefish MT 151 48 M 2/8 40-49 20:41.84 4:34:03.04 18.6MPH
18 Darrell Williams Missoula MT 111 41 M 3/8 40-49 24:34.84 4:37:56.04 18.3MPH
19 Garrett McAllister 15 31 M 11/16 30-39 28:26.04 4:41:47.24 18.1MPH
20 Jesus Salazar Helena MT 162 42 M 4/8 40-49 34:07.25 4:47:28.45 17.7MPH
21 Erik Digby Thompson Falls MT 166 47 M 5/8 40-49 39:30.15 4:52:51.35 17.4MPH
22 James Farrugia Missoula MT 163 25 M 4/9 20-29 43:07.53 4:56:28.73 17.2MPH
23 Ian Mallams 16 27 M 5/9 20-29 43:08.14 4:56:29.34 17.2MPH
24 Doug Shryock Missoula MT 142 31 M 12/16 30-39 44:31.90 4:57:53.10 17.1MPH
25 Jeff Zickler Spokane WA 172 35 M 13/16 30-39 49:50.54 5:03:11.74 16.8MPH
26 John Barton Bozeman MT 168 53 M 2/7 50-59 52:16.70 5:05:37.90 16.7MPH
27 Bob Des Enfants Bozeman MT 169 56 M 3/7 50-59 52:16.75 5:05:37.95 16.7MPH
28 Graham Meng Missoula MT 165 29 M 6/9 20-29 56:15.24 5:09:36.44 16.5MPH
29 Ely Wilkinson Missoula MT 132 38 M 14/16 30-39 56:17.94 5:09:39.14 16.5MPH
30 Eddie Joy Missoula 4 34 M 15/16 30-39 57:42.12 5:11:03.32 16.4MPH
31 Lou Bahin Missoula MT 19 58 M 4/7 50-59 1:08:53.31 5:22:14.51 15.8MPH
32 Chris Connelly Whitefish MT 143 31 M 16/16 30-39 1:15:33.02 5:28:54.22 15.5MPH
33 Don Bauder Bigfork MT 167 63 M 1/1 60-69 1:15:33.18 5:28:54.38 15.5MPH
34 James Quirk Missoula MT 139 50 M 5/7 50-59 1:18:32.82 5:31:54.02 15.4MPH
35 Mark Gilmore Missoula MT 136 45 M 6/8 40-49 1:20:11.78 5:33:32.98 15.3MPH
36 Dave Boggs Helena MT 140 59 M 6/7 50-59 1:27:53.74 5:41:14.94 14.9MPH
37 Will Pereira Missoula MT 10 49 M 7/8 40-49 1:29:24.91 5:42:46.11 14.9MPH
38 Tim Marshall Missoula MT 146 24 M 7/9 20-29 1:48:35.06 6:01:56.26 14.1MPH
39 Jason McMackin Missoula MT 131 43 M 8/8 40-49 1:48:35.93 6:01:57.13 14.1MPH
40 John Ryan Missoula MT 145 56 M 7/7 50-59 2:12:01.45 6:25:22.65 13.2MPH
41 Kyle Brewer Great Falls MT 135 25 M 8/9 20-29 2:54:26.03 7:07:47.23 11.9MPH
42 Marcus Parks 133 M 1/1 0- 0 2:54:26.80 7:07:48.00 11.9MPH
43 Nathaneal Hooper Great Falls MT 134 23 M 9/9 20-29 3:20:50.46 7:34:11.66 11.2MPH
Top  

52 Mile

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Kimberly Popham Belgrade MT 144 45 F 1/1 40-49   3:21:08.47 15.5MPH
2 Carly Homan Missoula MT 147 26 F 1/1 20-29 45:07.61 4:06:16.08 12.7MPH
3 Bri Lui Missoula MT 148 30 F 1/1 30-39 56:36.22 4:17:44.69 12.1MPH
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Leif Bjelland Missoula MT 171 46 M 1/1 40-49   3:06:04.10 16.8MPH
2 Reed Gregerson Kalispell MT 159 59 M 1/2 50-59 23:41.09 3:29:45.19 14.9MPH
3 Chris Jorgensen Billings MT 149 55 M 2/2 50-59 25:18.26 3:31:22.36 14.8MPH
4 Rick Cordes Bozeman MT 20 60 M 1/1 60-69 50:30.20 3:56:34.30 13.2MPH
5 James Freeman Chorley LAN 164 31 M 1/1 30-39 1:05:00.10 4:11:04.20 12.4MPH