Competitive Timing

Montana Warrior Run

Age Group Results

August 21, 2016


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing


8.5 Mile Warrior Run Men: Top Finishers 1-16 17-20 21-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61-99
8.5 Mile Warrior Run Women: Top Finishers 21-30 31-40 41-50 51-60
5K Men: Top Finishers 1-16 21-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61-99
5K Women: Top Finishers 1-16 17-20 21-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61-99
Test Men:
Test Women:
Unassigned Men:
Unassigned Women:

8.5 Mile Warrior Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Teal Pates Billings MT 2035 26 1 1:11:35.32 1:11:36.06 0:00.74 8:25/M
Top

Female 21 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Teal Pates Billings MT 2035 26 1 1:11:35.32 1:11:36.06 0:00.74 8:25/M
2 Marne Gregory Billings MT 2107 28 3 1:18:04.16 1:18:11.90 0:07.74 9:11/M
3 Katelyn Rogus Brookeville MD 2057 29 4 1:21:19.90 1:21:22.46 0:02.56 9:34/M
4 Katy Levon Billings MT 2011 28 7 1:23:43.02 1:23:47.68 0:04.66 9:51/M
5 Christina Gomer Billings MT 1972 27 21 1:33:27.80 1:33:33.33 0:05.53 11:00/M
6 Kortney Carter Billings MT 1943 30 22 1:33:28.02 1:33:33.48 0:05.46 11:00/M
7 Tiffany Nichols Billings MT 2030 29 35 1:52:28.53 1:52:40.85 0:12.32 13:14/M
8 Lacy Reichenbach Billings MT 2049 27 36 1:53:07.58 1:53:13.20 0:05.62 13:18/M
9 Katie Koenigshof Joliet MT 2001 21 37 1:56:58.51 1:57:00.51 0:02.00 13:46/M
10 Elizabeth Gibson Billings MT 1971 30 39 2:04:38.69 2:04:47.11 0:08.42 14:40/M
Top

Female 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jaime Taylor Fromberg MT 2122 33 8 1:24:08.14 1:24:12.30 0:04.16 9:54/M
2 Kami Heimer Big Timber MT 1981 35 9 1:24:44.27 1:24:54.56 0:10.29 9:58/M
3 Jennifer Davis Columbus MT 1958 40 11 1:26:03.96 1:26:07.01 0:03.05 10:07/M
4 Terra Rockhold Joliet MT 2056 35 12 1:26:46.46 1:27:02.78 0:16.32 10:12/M
5 Randi Wickens Roberts MT 2123 39 13 1:27:15.81 1:27:20.00 0:04.19 10:16/M
6 Jennifer Mars Billings MT 2016 37 14 1:28:09.72 1:28:12.75 0:03.03 10:22/M
7 Stephanie Belgarde Billings MT 1933 32 15 1:29:03.52 1:29:15.53 0:12.01 10:29/M
8 Kristi Yates Billings MT 2095 34 16 1:30:12.81 1:30:20.60 0:07.79 10:37/M
9 Jackie Ellsbury Billings MT 2102 38 18 1:30:27.89 1:30:32.84 0:04.95 10:38/M
10 Sara Deveraux Billings MT 1963 33 20 1:31:05.30 1:31:11.65 0:06.35 10:43/M
11 Kari Planichek Absarokee MT 2040 35 26 1:36:32.23 1:36:42.85 0:10.62 11:21/M
12 Jamie Wegner Billings MT 2089 38 27 1:36:39.12 1:36:41.34 0:02.22 11:22/M
13 Molly Newrones Billings MT 2027 35 29 1:41:21.81 1:41:28.99 0:07.18 11:55/M
14 Regine Little Whiteman Lame Deer MT 2110 31 30 1:42:25.38 1:42:37.60 0:12.22 12:03/M
15 Melody Walksalong Lame Deer MT 2083 36 32 1:47:51.30 1:48:04.36 0:13.06 12:41/M
16 Krystle Iverson Billings MT 2101 35 34 1:50:14.26 1:50:20.06 0:05.80 12:58/M
17 Anna Studer Billings MT 2073 35 38 1:59:12.45 1:59:21.51 0:09.06 14:01/M
18 Mandi Crable Billings MT 1952 36 43 2:31:32.62 2:31:36.28 0:03.66 17:50/M
Top

Female 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Keppi Kirchheck Billings MT 2000 42 2 1:15:09.58 1:15:19.12 0:09.54 8:50/M
2 Katrina MacLeod Billings MT 2014 47 5 1:22:50.91 1:22:54.04 0:03.13 9:45/M
3 Susan Waukon Billings MT 2086 41 6 1:22:56.18 1:23:04.23 0:08.05 9:45/M
4 Stacey Summers Wolf Point MT 2075 43 10 1:26:01.35 1:26:10.78 0:09.43 10:07/M
5 Dimitra Moser Billings MT 2127 48 24 1:36:09.64 1:36:24.16 0:14.52 11:19/M
6 Karleen Mosby-Gauger Laurel MT 2026 44 25 1:36:23.71 1:36:34.09 0:10.38 11:20/M
7 Theresa Cassady Billings MT 1945 44 41 2:08:01.01 2:08:15.29 0:14.28 15:04/M
8 Cynthia Vlahos Billings MT 2079 48 42 2:08:33.93 2:08:48.39 0:14.46 15:07/M
Top

Female 51 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Stella Coffin Billings MT 1949 57 17 1:30:25.32 1:30:34.46 0:09.14 10:38/M
2 Judy Spooner Billings MT 2070 55 19 1:30:31.85 1:30:40.13 0:08.28 10:39/M
3 Tammy Compton Billings MT 1950 54 23 1:35:59.98 1:36:14.18 0:14.20 11:18/M
4 Carrie Brewer Billings MT 1937 52 28 1:38:33.13 1:38:39.18 0:06.05 11:36/M
5 Laura Moore Laurel MT 2025 56 31 1:44:36.35 1:44:42.61 0:06.26 12:18/M
6 Anita Oldcoyote Hardin MT 2031 59 33 1:49:31.33 1:49:49.53 0:18.20 12:53/M
7 Laurie Sutphin Worden MT 2076 51 40 2:06:47.89 2:07:04.44 0:16.55 14:55/M
8 D'Dea Pond Billings MT 2041 52 44 3:14:50.35 3:15:07.73 0:17.38 22:55/M
9 Marni Allen Billings MT 1927 52 45 3:14:50.61 3:15:07.50 0:16.89 22:55/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Anthony Overcast Billings MT 2032 18 1 1:01:04.90 1:01:04.90 0:00.00 7:11/M
Top

Male 16 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Anthony Florez Billings MT 1967 15 3 1:03:15.59 1:03:15.59 0:00.00 7:26/M
2 Marlan Goesahead III Pryor MT 2114 15 8 1:10:58.29 1:11:12.88 0:14.59 8:21/M
3 Daniel Cassady Billings MT 1944 15 22 1:20:03.78 1:20:07.74 0:03.96 9:25/M
4 Braden Ard Billings MT 2116 15 28 1:23:37.42 1:23:40.96 0:03.54 9:50/M
5 Jack Quandt Billings MT 2043 11 39 1:32:42.66 1:32:48.28 0:05.62 10:54/M
Top

Male 17 to 20

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Anthony Overcast Billings MT 2032 18 1 1:01:04.90 1:01:04.90 0:00.00 7:11/M
2 Tough Snow Harlem MT 2067 18 2 1:02:55.78 1:02:56.78 0:01.00 7:24/M
3 Tyler Sather Billings MT 2059 18 6 1:06:54.95 1:06:54.95 0:00.00 7:52/M
4 Rico Martinez Billings MT 2118 17 18 1:17:12.24 1:17:15.96 0:03.72 9:05/M
Top

Male 21 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Josh Spainhower Park City MT 2068 26 5 1:03:50.01 1:03:57.03 0:07.02 7:31/M
2 Clayton Denny Billings MT 2121 25 9 1:11:21.88 1:11:23.51 0:01.63 8:24/M
3 Nick Love Miles City MT 2132 25 41 1:33:04.98 1:33:16.29 0:11.31 10:57/M
4 James Love Miles City MT 2130 25 42 1:33:05.12 1:33:16.10 0:10.98 10:57/M
5 Trevor Tait Miles City MT 2078 23 43 1:33:05.42 1:33:16.06 0:10.64 10:57/M
6 Wacey Stuart Miles City MT 2072 25 44 1:33:05.90 1:33:16.10 0:10.20 10:57/M
7 Patrick Landry Billings MT 2002 28 45 1:35:56.74 1:36:06.40 0:09.66 11:17/M
8 Edwin Plenty Hoops Lodge Grass MT 2128 29 46 1:36:10.23 1:36:25.10 0:14.87 11:19/M
9 Jesse Old Crow Billings MT 2113 30 49 1:48:19.27 1:48:34.64 0:15.37 12:45/M
Top

Male 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bobby Thorpe Billings MT 2103 34 4 1:03:36.14 1:03:48.78 0:12.64 7:29/M
2 Mike Wombolt Billings MT 2112 35 7 1:07:47.66 1:07:47.66 0:00.00 7:58/M
3 Jason Preble Billings MT 2042 36 10 1:13:05.36 1:13:09.61 0:04.25 8:36/M
4 Andrew Gundlach Billings MT 1976 31 11 1:13:35.06 1:13:42.16 0:07.10 8:39/M
5 Matthew Edwards Billings MT 1965 37 13 1:15:05.27 1:15:07.24 0:01.97 8:50/M
6 Shane Voss Dillon MT 2082 32 15 1:16:44.35 1:16:45.63 0:01.28 9:02/M
7 Jd Loyning Billings MT 2013 36 16 1:16:50.41 1:16:53.93 0:03.52 9:02/M
8 Randy Mesce Boyd MT 2023 33 19 1:17:13.70 1:17:24.75 0:11.05 9:05/M
9 Travis Atkinson Hardin MT 1928 40 21 1:19:03.10 1:19:05.35 0:02.25 9:18/M
10 Robert (bj) Johnson Billingsbillings MT 1992 40 24 1:21:50.20 1:21:57.59 0:07.39 9:38/M
11 Jonathan Easley Laurel MT 1964 33 25 1:22:22.76 1:22:33.62 0:10.86 9:41/M
12 Chris Perez Billings MT 2036 40 26 1:22:56.14 1:23:04.34 0:08.20 9:45/M
13 Jeremiah Deveraux Billings MT 1962 33 29 1:24:06.39 1:24:12.34 0:05.95 9:54/M
14 Christopher Craig Billings MT 2109 34 30 1:24:34.06 1:24:36.62 0:02.56 9:57/M
15 Nick Knight Glasgow MT 2115 38 31 1:25:10.99 1:25:22.20 0:11.21 10:01/M
16 Cody Gibson Billings MT 1970 35 32 1:25:48.12 1:25:56.60 0:08.48 10:06/M
17 Seth Larson Joliet MT 2003 35 37 1:30:48.22 1:30:50.72 0:02.50 10:41/M
18 Roland Newrones Billings MT 2028 37 48 1:46:24.67 1:46:32.52 0:07.85 12:31/M
19 Kodi Kaiser Billings MT 1996 34 50 1:48:22.98 1:48:24.48 0:01.50 12:45/M
20 Raphael Biglefthand Wyola MT 1934 39 51 2:02:01.48 2:02:15.22 0:13.74 14:21/M
21 Isaiah Stewart Sr. Crow Agency MT 2108 40 53 2:04:02.27 2:04:19.62 0:17.35 14:36/M
Top

Male 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Thaddeus Grimes Billings MT 1975 44 17 1:16:53.49 1:16:59.69 0:06.20 9:03/M
2 Patrick Cristan Shepherd MT 1953 48 23 1:20:41.83 1:20:41.83 0:00.00 9:30/M
3 Justin Kirchheck Billings MT 1999 43 27 1:23:12.80 1:23:22.16 0:09.36 9:47/M
4 Brian Davis Columbus MT 1957 45 33 1:26:04.05 1:26:07.08 0:03.03 10:08/M
5 Chad Freitag Billings MT 1969 44 38 1:31:58.28 1:32:11.70 0:13.42 10:49/M
6 Rob Brugger Miles City MT 1940 43 40 1:33:04.21 1:33:16.19 0:11.98 10:57/M
7 John Brewer Billings MT 1938 47 47 1:38:33.09 1:38:39.19 0:06.10 11:36/M
8 Thomas James Hardin MT 1989 44 54 2:17:16.41 2:17:16.41 0:00.00 16:09/M
Top

Male 51 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jeff Hert Billings MT 1983 53 14 1:16:01.84 1:16:09.21 0:07.37 8:57/M
2 Mark Hamill Billings MT 1978 51 20 1:17:28.79 1:17:37.74 0:08.95 9:07/M
3 Robert Kautz Billings MT 2100 57 34 1:26:57.11 1:26:57.11 0:00.00 10:14/M
4 Jeff Clark Billings MT 1948 60 35 1:27:40.70 1:27:56.15 0:15.45 10:19/M
5 Bill Hall Billings MT 1977 51 36 1:30:36.42 1:30:42.09 0:05.67 10:40/M
6 Dave Sapp Billings MT 2104 59 52 2:02:44.63 2:02:51.28 0:06.65 14:26/M
Top

Male 61 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 James Whitworth Billings MT 2091 63 12 1:14:24.94 1:14:40.86 0:15.92 8:45/M
2 Lewie Fletcher Ballantine MT 1966 72 55 2:31:32.27 2:31:36.19 0:03.92 17:50/M
 

5K

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tiahna Vladic Billings MT 2124 15 1 18:12.43 18:12.43 0:00.00 5:52/M
Top

Female 16 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tiahna Vladic Billings MT 2124 15 1 18:12.43 18:12.43 0:00.00 5:52/M
2 Gracy Mae Jones Billings MT 1993 12 2 26:55.36 26:55.36 0:00.00 8:41/M
3 Alexandra McCollum Billings MT 2017 8 15 34:56.19 34:56.19 0:00.00 11:16/M
4 Jordan Lawrence Molt MT 2005 10 25 38:59.66 39:18.58 0:18.92 12:35/M
5 Madelyn Davis Billings MT 1959 7 26 40:35.93 40:46.96 0:11.03 13:05/M
6 Janie Quandt Billings MT 2044 9 37 45:10.92 45:16.87 0:05.95 14:34/M
Top

Female 17 to 20

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Katie Williams Billings MT 2093 20 10 32:20.56 32:21.98 0:01.42 10:26/M
Top

Female 21 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bethany Schwartz Billings MT 2061 30 3 29:41.69 29:58.60 0:16.91 9:35/M
2 Kinsy Voss Dillon MT 2081 30 16 35:21.39 35:30.83 0:09.44 11:24/M
3 Dawn Kaiser Billings MT 1995 30 24 38:52.55 38:59.86 0:07.31 12:32/M
4 Faith Spotted Elk Lame Deer MT 2071 23 28 42:00.28 42:03.86 0:03.58 13:33/M
5 Nicole Lehmann Billings MT 2007 30 38 45:15.26 45:18.12 0:02.86 14:36/M
6 Brittney Cellmer Laurel MT 1946 25 43 53:51.34 54:25.46 0:34.12 17:22/M
7 Liz Swimley Arlington VA 2077 27 44 53:52.66 54:26.76 0:34.10 17:23/M
8 Kelly McLaughlin Billings MT 2022 28 49 1:06:20.36 1:06:37.97 0:17.61 21:24/M
Top

Female 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Megan Metcalf Hysham MT 2120 32 6 31:14.31 31:22.27 0:07.96 10:05/M
2 Michelle Davis Billings MT 1960 34 7 31:39.81 40:46.88 9:07.07 10:13/M
3 Amber Critelli Maichel Billings MT 1954 34 14 34:31.69 34:36.29 0:04.60 11:08/M
4 Christian Brady Billings MT 1935 32 17 35:48.42 35:55.37 0:06.95 11:33/M
5 Corina Horn Billings MT 1987 34 20 37:41.07 37:48.05 0:06.98 12:09/M
6 Karmel Dabner Billings MT 1956 37 22 38:16.65 38:25.04 0:08.39 12:21/M
7 Crissa Silbernagel Billings MT 2065 39 27 41:39.25 41:51.45 0:12.20 13:26/M
8 Marla Grimes Billings MT 1974 40 32 42:21.42 42:29.92 0:08.50 13:40/M
9 Brandi Kaiser Billings MT 1994 32 33 42:35.98 42:43.19 0:07.21 13:44/M
10 Valorie Phillips Miles City MT 2037 39 34 42:52.72 42:56.59 0:03.87 13:50/M
11 Jenille Brugger Miles City MT 1939 40 35 42:52.91 42:56.65 0:03.74 13:50/M
12 Trista Jackson Billings MT 1988 33 39 46:07.08 46:09.02 0:01.94 14:53/M
Top

Female 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Nema Alden Billings MT 1926 48 9 32:18.90 32:20.91 0:02.01 10:25/M
2 Renate Leipheimer Butte MT 2010 49 11 33:35.70 33:40.22 0:04.52 10:50/M
3 Heidi Williams Billings MT 2092 45 12 33:46.66 33:47.99 0:01.33 10:54/M
4 Ginny Jensen Billings MT 1991 43 13 33:57.85 34:08.16 0:10.31 10:57/M
5 Leslie Leifert Billings MT 2009 49 30 42:09.22 42:18.39 0:09.17 13:36/M
6 Stacey Mulholland Butte MT 2126 49 36 43:06.28 43:10.88 0:04.60 13:54/M
7 Connie Begger Billings MT 1932 44 42 52:54.25 53:12.33 0:18.08 17:04/M
8 Carls Hastings Billings MT 1979 50 45 55:04.73 55:23.86 0:19.13 17:46/M
9 Annette Sand Billings MT 2058 50 46 55:05.34 55:23.82 0:18.48 17:46/M
10 Sara Bryan Billings MT 1942 43 47 56:02.23 56:18.04 0:15.81 18:05/M
11 Melissa Chastain Billings MT 1947 49 48 56:02.36 56:17.74 0:15.38 18:05/M
Top

Female 51 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mary Haworth Duluth MN 1980 58 4 29:54.94 30:02.65 0:07.71 9:39/M
2 Gwyn Curran Duluth MN 1955 52 5 30:02.73 30:10.51 0:07.78 9:41/M
3 Eunice Weslander Saint Cloud MN 2090 57 8 31:40.64 31:49.25 0:08.61 10:13/M
4 Amy Snow Harlem MT 2066 55 18 35:56.46 36:13.37 0:16.91 11:35/M
5 Joanne Kelso Billings MT 1998 54 19 37:07.58 37:18.34 0:10.76 11:58/M
6 Teresa Parker Billings MT 2034 52 21 37:46.55 37:59.15 0:12.60 12:11/M
7 Patty Sertich Duluth MN 2119 58 29 42:00.76 42:18.90 0:18.14 13:33/M
8 Wanda Hert Billings MT 1984 56 31 42:09.34 42:18.33 0:08.99 13:36/M
9 Patricia Kellinger Billings MT 1997 51 40 46:48.59 46:58.49 0:09.90 15:06/M
10 Pat Zellar Billings MT 2098 58 41 50:13.43 50:19.77 0:06.34 16:12/M
Top

Female 61 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Linda Markel Billings MT 2015 69 23 38:25.50 38:37.52 0:12.02 12:24/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Elijah Walton Billings MT 2085 16 1 21:39.99 21:41.32 0:01.33 6:59/M
Top

Male 16 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Elijah Walton Billings MT 2085 16 1 21:39.99 21:41.32 0:01.33 6:59/M
2 Rance G Remme Billings MT 2052 10 12 29:05.70 29:23.33 0:17.63 9:23/M
3 Nolan Remme Billings MT 2051 8 13 29:09.69 29:26.05 0:16.36 9:24/M
4 Layne Remme Billings MT 2050 7 23 34:26.66 34:43.30 0:16.64 11:06/M
5 Jake Lawrence Molt MT 2004 8 30 40:04.97 40:25.22 0:20.25 12:55/M
6 Brian Baughman Billings MT 1930 14 33 41:47.66 41:58.48 0:10.82 13:29/M
Top

Male 21 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Page Wallis Billings MT 2084 21 5 25:38.03 25:41.03 0:03.00 8:16/M
2 Colton Fowler Lewistown MT 1968 23 14 30:19.71 30:19.71 0:00.00 9:47/M
3 Eric Roberts Billings MT 2055 28 21 34:17.07 34:29.14 0:12.07 11:04/M
4 Shonn Lehmann Billings MT 2008 30 26 36:34.96 36:37.57 0:02.61 11:48/M
Top

Male 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Brendan Murray Billings MT 2099 36 2 21:41.98 21:41.98 0:00.00 7:00/M
2 Adam Wooten Billings MT 2094 37 8 27:41.13 27:46.37 0:05.24 8:56/M
3 Floyd Limpy Lame Deer MT 2012 33 18 31:50.53 31:53.83 0:03.30 10:16/M
4 Rance W Remme Shepherd MT 2053 36 22 34:26.47 34:43.31 0:16.84 11:06/M
5 Charlie Shaw Billings MT 2063 39 28 38:19.21 38:27.43 0:08.22 12:22/M
6 Andy Piccioni Billings MT 2038 38 29 38:40.06 38:50.03 0:09.97 12:28/M
7 Ryan Davis Billings MT 1961 35 32 40:35.79 40:47.19 0:11.40 13:05/M
8 John Quandt Billings MT 2045 36 35 45:10.82 45:16.89 0:06.07 14:34/M
9 Cory Crable Billings MT 1951 37 36 46:06.97 46:09.05 0:02.08 14:52/M
10 Jer Bryan Billings MT 1941 39 38 56:02.57 56:18.39 0:15.82 18:05/M
Top

Male 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Matt Phillips Miles City MT 2125 41 3 23:59.04 24:02.43 0:03.39 7:44/M
2 Charlie Scott Billings MT 2062 44 6 26:00.58 26:02.14 0:01.56 8:23/M
3 Robert Wiese Shepherd MT 2117 46 9 28:05.85 28:10.02 0:04.17 9:04/M
4 Brent Wegner Billings MT 2088 43 10 28:54.04 29:00.26 0:06.22 9:19/M
5 Corey Jensen Billings MT 1990 44 11 28:58.28 29:07.99 0:09.71 9:21/M
6 Dan Hogan Billings MT 2131 49 16 31:46.94 31:53.27 0:06.33 10:15/M
7 Scott Brady Billings MT 1936 48 17 31:47.01 31:53.77 0:06.76 10:15/M
8 Richard Ines Billings MT 2129 47 19 32:08.84 32:14.20 0:05.36 10:22/M
9 John Summers Wolf Point MT 2074 45 20 33:15.94 33:15.94 0:00.00 10:44/M
10 John Parker Billings MT 2033 48 27 37:46.75 37:59.06 0:12.31 12:11/M
11 Neil Lawrence Billings MT 2006 47 31 40:09.03 40:28.98 0:19.95 12:57/M
12 Mike Morgan Billings MT 2111 50 34 42:18.91 42:51.22 0:32.31 13:39/M
Top

Male 51 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Leonard Wombolt Laurel MT 2106 60 4 24:20.01 24:20.89 0:00.88 7:51/M
2 Clay Green Billings MT 1973 56 15 31:30.39 31:31.85 0:01.46 10:10/M
3 Lowell Long Billings MT 2133 59 37 49:56.98 50:22.04 0:25.06 16:06/M
Top

Male 61 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bob Zellar Billings MT 2097 62 7 27:00.81 27:04.91 0:04.10 8:43/M
2 Cristoval Hernandez Billings MT 1982 66 24 35:37.29 35:42.70 0:05.41 11:29/M
3 Bob Ranford Billings MT 2047 66 25 35:50.67 35:53.05 0:02.38 11:34/M

*Overall place within gender.