Competitive Timing

Montana Warrior Run

Overall Finish List

August 21, 2016


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing
8.5 Mile Warrior Run Male Finishers
5K Female Finishers
5K Male Finishers

8.5 Mile Warrior Run

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Teal Pates Billings MT 2035 26 F 1 21-30 1:11:35.32 1:11:36.06 8:25/M
2 Keppi Kirchheck Billings MT 2000 42 F 1 41-50 1:15:09.58 1:15:19.12 8:50/M
3 Marne Gregory Billings MT 2107 28 F 2 21-30 1:18:04.16 1:18:11.90 9:11/M
4 Katelyn Rogus Brookeville MD 2057 29 F 3 21-30 1:21:19.90 1:21:22.46 9:34/M
5 Katrina MacLeod Billings MT 2014 47 F 2 41-50 1:22:50.91 1:22:54.04 9:45/M
6 Susan Waukon Billings MT 2086 41 F 3 41-50 1:22:56.18 1:23:04.23 9:45/M
7 Katy Levon Billings MT 2011 28 F 4 21-30 1:23:43.02 1:23:47.68 9:51/M
8 Jaime Taylor Fromberg MT 2122 33 F 1 31-40 1:24:08.14 1:24:12.30 9:54/M
9 Kami Heimer Big Timber MT 1981 35 F 2 31-40 1:24:44.27 1:24:54.56 9:58/M
10 Stacey Summers Wolf Point MT 2075 43 F 4 41-50 1:26:01.35 1:26:10.78 10:07/M
11 Jennifer Davis Columbus MT 1958 40 F 3 31-40 1:26:03.96 1:26:07.01 10:07/M
12 Terra Rockhold Joliet MT 2056 35 F 4 31-40 1:26:46.46 1:27:02.78 10:12/M
13 Randi Wickens Roberts MT 2123 39 F 5 31-40 1:27:15.81 1:27:20.00 10:16/M
14 Jennifer Mars Billings MT 2016 37 F 6 31-40 1:28:09.72 1:28:12.75 10:22/M
15 Stephanie Belgarde Billings MT 1933 32 F 7 31-40 1:29:03.52 1:29:15.53 10:29/M
16 Kristi Yates Billings MT 2095 34 F 8 31-40 1:30:12.81 1:30:20.60 10:37/M
17 Stella Coffin Billings MT 1949 57 F 1 51-60 1:30:25.32 1:30:34.46 10:38/M
18 Jackie Ellsbury Billings MT 2102 38 F 9 31-40 1:30:27.89 1:30:32.84 10:38/M
19 Judy Spooner Billings MT 2070 55 F 2 51-60 1:30:31.85 1:30:40.13 10:39/M
20 Sara Deveraux Billings MT 1963 33 F 10 31-40 1:31:05.30 1:31:11.65 10:43/M
21 Christina Gomer Billings MT 1972 27 F 5 21-30 1:33:27.80 1:33:33.33 11:00/M
22 Kortney Carter Billings MT 1943 30 F 6 21-30 1:33:28.02 1:33:33.48 11:00/M
23 Tammy Compton Billings MT 1950 54 F 3 51-60 1:35:59.98 1:36:14.18 11:18/M
24 Dimitra Moser Billings MT 2127 48 F 5 41-50 1:36:09.64 1:36:24.16 11:19/M
25 Karleen Mosby-Gauger Laurel MT 2026 44 F 6 41-50 1:36:23.71 1:36:34.09 11:20/M
26 Kari Planichek Absarokee MT 2040 35 F 11 31-40 1:36:32.23 1:36:42.85 11:21/M
27 Jamie Wegner Billings MT 2089 38 F 12 31-40 1:36:39.12 1:36:41.34 11:22/M
28 Carrie Brewer Billings MT 1937 52 F 4 51-60 1:38:33.13 1:38:39.18 11:36/M
29 Molly Newrones Billings MT 2027 35 F 13 31-40 1:41:21.81 1:41:28.99 11:55/M
30 Regine Little Whiteman Lame Deer MT 2110 31 F 14 31-40 1:42:25.38 1:42:37.60 12:03/M
31 Laura Moore Laurel MT 2025 56 F 5 51-60 1:44:36.35 1:44:42.61 12:18/M
32 Melody Walksalong Lame Deer MT 2083 36 F 15 31-40 1:47:51.30 1:48:04.36 12:41/M
33 Anita Oldcoyote Hardin MT 2031 59 F 6 51-60 1:49:31.33 1:49:49.53 12:53/M
34 Krystle Iverson Billings MT 2101 35 F 16 31-40 1:50:14.26 1:50:20.06 12:58/M
35 Tiffany Nichols Billings MT 2030 29 F 7 21-30 1:52:28.53 1:52:40.85 13:14/M
36 Lacy Reichenbach Billings MT 2049 27 F 8 21-30 1:53:07.58 1:53:13.20 13:18/M
37 Katie Koenigshof Joliet MT 2001 21 F 9 21-30 1:56:58.51 1:57:00.51 13:46/M
38 Anna Studer Billings MT 2073 35 F 17 31-40 1:59:12.45 1:59:21.51 14:01/M
39 Elizabeth Gibson Billings MT 1971 30 F 10 21-30 2:04:38.69 2:04:47.11 14:40/M
40 Laurie Sutphin Worden MT 2076 51 F 7 51-60 2:06:47.89 2:07:04.44 14:55/M
41 Theresa Cassady Billings MT 1945 44 F 7 41-50 2:08:01.01 2:08:15.29 15:04/M
42 Cynthia Vlahos Billings MT 2079 48 F 8 41-50 2:08:33.93 2:08:48.39 15:07/M
43 Mandi Crable Billings MT 1952 36 F 18 31-40 2:31:32.62 2:31:36.28 17:50/M
44 D'Dea Pond Billings MT 2041 52 F 8 51-60 3:14:50.35 3:15:07.73 22:55/M
45 Marni Allen Billings MT 1927 52 F 9 51-60 3:14:50.61 3:15:07.50 22:55/M
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anthony Overcast Billings MT 2032 18 M 1 17-20 1:01:04.90 1:01:04.90 7:11/M
2 Tough Snow Harlem MT 2067 18 M 2 17-20 1:02:55.78 1:02:56.78 7:24/M
3 Anthony Florez Billings MT 1967 15 M 1 1-16 1:03:15.59 1:03:15.59 7:26/M
4 Bobby Thorpe Billings MT 2103 34 M 1 31-40 1:03:36.14 1:03:48.78 7:29/M
5 Josh Spainhower Park City MT 2068 26 M 1 21-30 1:03:50.01 1:03:57.03 7:31/M
6 Tyler Sather Billings MT 2059 18 M 3 17-20 1:06:54.95 1:06:54.95 7:52/M
7 Mike Wombolt Billings MT 2112 35 M 2 31-40 1:07:47.66 1:07:47.66 7:58/M
8 Marlan Goesahead III Pryor MT 2114 15 M 2 1-16 1:10:58.29 1:11:12.88 8:21/M
9 Clayton Denny Billings MT 2121 25 M 2 21-30 1:11:21.88 1:11:23.51 8:24/M
10 Jason Preble Billings MT 2042 36 M 3 31-40 1:13:05.36 1:13:09.61 8:36/M
11 Andrew Gundlach Billings MT 1976 31 M 4 31-40 1:13:35.06 1:13:42.16 8:39/M
12 James Whitworth Billings MT 2091 63 M 1 61-99 1:14:24.94 1:14:40.86 8:45/M
13 Matthew Edwards Billings MT 1965 37 M 5 31-40 1:15:05.27 1:15:07.24 8:50/M
14 Jeff Hert Billings MT 1983 53 M 1 51-60 1:16:01.84 1:16:09.21 8:57/M
15 Shane Voss Dillon MT 2082 32 M 6 31-40 1:16:44.35 1:16:45.63 9:02/M
16 Jd Loyning Billings MT 2013 36 M 7 31-40 1:16:50.41 1:16:53.93 9:02/M
17 Thaddeus Grimes Billings MT 1975 44 M 1 41-50 1:16:53.49 1:16:59.69 9:03/M
18 Rico Martinez Billings MT 2118 17 M 4 17-20 1:17:12.24 1:17:15.96 9:05/M
19 Randy Mesce Boyd MT 2023 33 M 8 31-40 1:17:13.70 1:17:24.75 9:05/M
20 Mark Hamill Billings MT 1978 51 M 2 51-60 1:17:28.79 1:17:37.74 9:07/M
21 Travis Atkinson Hardin MT 1928 40 M 9 31-40 1:19:03.10 1:19:05.35 9:18/M
22 Daniel Cassady Billings MT 1944 15 M 3 1-16 1:20:03.78 1:20:07.74 9:25/M
23 Patrick Cristan Shepherd MT 1953 48 M 2 41-50 1:20:41.83 1:20:41.83 9:30/M
24 Robert (bj) Johnson Billingsbillings MT 1992 40 M 10 31-40 1:21:50.20 1:21:57.59 9:38/M
25 Jonathan Easley Laurel MT 1964 33 M 11 31-40 1:22:22.76 1:22:33.62 9:41/M
26 Chris Perez Billings MT 2036 40 M 12 31-40 1:22:56.14 1:23:04.34 9:45/M
27 Justin Kirchheck Billings MT 1999 43 M 3 41-50 1:23:12.80 1:23:22.16 9:47/M
28 Braden Ard Billings MT 2116 15 M 4 1-16 1:23:37.42 1:23:40.96 9:50/M
29 Jeremiah Deveraux Billings MT 1962 33 M 13 31-40 1:24:06.39 1:24:12.34 9:54/M
30 Christopher Craig Billings MT 2109 34 M 14 31-40 1:24:34.06 1:24:36.62 9:57/M
31 Nick Knight Glasgow MT 2115 38 M 15 31-40 1:25:10.99 1:25:22.20 10:01/M
32 Cody Gibson Billings MT 1970 35 M 16 31-40 1:25:48.12 1:25:56.60 10:06/M
33 Brian Davis Columbus MT 1957 45 M 4 41-50 1:26:04.05 1:26:07.08 10:08/M
34 Robert Kautz Billings MT 2100 57 M 3 51-60 1:26:57.11 1:26:57.11 10:14/M
35 Jeff Clark Billings MT 1948 60 M 4 51-60 1:27:40.70 1:27:56.15 10:19/M
36 Bill Hall Billings MT 1977 51 M 5 51-60 1:30:36.42 1:30:42.09 10:40/M
37 Seth Larson Joliet MT 2003 35 M 17 31-40 1:30:48.22 1:30:50.72 10:41/M
38 Chad Freitag Billings MT 1969 44 M 5 41-50 1:31:58.28 1:32:11.70 10:49/M
39 Jack Quandt Billings MT 2043 11 M 5 1-16 1:32:42.66 1:32:48.28 10:54/M
40 Rob Brugger Miles City MT 1940 43 M 6 41-50 1:33:04.21 1:33:16.19 10:57/M
41 Nick Love Miles City MT 2132 25 M 3 21-30 1:33:04.98 1:33:16.29 10:57/M
42 James Love Miles City MT 2130 25 M 4 21-30 1:33:05.12 1:33:16.10 10:57/M
43 Trevor Tait Miles City MT 2078 23 M 5 21-30 1:33:05.42 1:33:16.06 10:57/M
44 Wacey Stuart Miles City MT 2072 25 M 6 21-30 1:33:05.90 1:33:16.10 10:57/M
45 Patrick Landry Billings MT 2002 28 M 7 21-30 1:35:56.74 1:36:06.40 11:17/M
46 Edwin Plenty Hoops Lodge Grass MT 2128 29 M 8 21-30 1:36:10.23 1:36:25.10 11:19/M
47 John Brewer Billings MT 1938 47 M 7 41-50 1:38:33.09 1:38:39.19 11:36/M
48 Roland Newrones Billings MT 2028 37 M 18 31-40 1:46:24.67 1:46:32.52 12:31/M
49 Jesse Old Crow Billings MT 2113 30 M 9 21-30 1:48:19.27 1:48:34.64 12:45/M
50 Kodi Kaiser Billings MT 1996 34 M 19 31-40 1:48:22.98 1:48:24.48 12:45/M
51 Raphael Biglefthand Wyola MT 1934 39 M 20 31-40 2:02:01.48 2:02:15.22 14:21/M
52 Dave Sapp Billings MT 2104 59 M 6 51-60 2:02:44.63 2:02:51.28 14:26/M
53 Isaiah Stewart Sr. Crow Agency MT 2108 40 M 21 31-40 2:04:02.27 2:04:19.62 14:36/M
54 Thomas James Hardin MT 1989 44 M 8 41-50 2:17:16.41 2:17:16.41 16:09/M
55 Lewie Fletcher Ballantine MT 1966 72 M 2 61-99 2:31:32.27 2:31:36.19 17:50/M
Top  

5K

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tiahna Vladic Billings MT 2124 15 F 1 1-16 18:12.43 18:12.43 5:52/M
2 Gracy Mae Jones Billings MT 1993 12 F 2 1-16 26:55.36 26:55.36 8:41/M
3 Bethany Schwartz Billings MT 2061 30 F 1 21-30 29:41.69 29:58.60 9:35/M
4 Mary Haworth Duluth MN 1980 58 F 1 51-60 29:54.94 30:02.65 9:39/M
5 Gwyn Curran Duluth MN 1955 52 F 2 51-60 30:02.73 30:10.51 9:41/M
6 Megan Metcalf Hysham MT 2120 32 F 1 31-40 31:14.31 31:22.27 10:05/M
7 Michelle Davis Billings MT 1960 34 F 2 31-40 31:39.81 40:46.88 10:13/M
8 Eunice Weslander Saint Cloud MN 2090 57 F 3 51-60 31:40.64 31:49.25 10:13/M
9 Nema Alden Billings MT 1926 48 F 1 41-50 32:18.90 32:20.91 10:25/M
10 Katie Williams Billings MT 2093 20 F 1 17-20 32:20.56 32:21.98 10:26/M
11 Renate Leipheimer Butte MT 2010 49 F 2 41-50 33:35.70 33:40.22 10:50/M
12 Heidi Williams Billings MT 2092 45 F 3 41-50 33:46.66 33:47.99 10:54/M
13 Ginny Jensen Billings MT 1991 43 F 4 41-50 33:57.85 34:08.16 10:57/M
14 Amber Critelli Maichel Billings MT 1954 34 F 3 31-40 34:31.69 34:36.29 11:08/M
15 Alexandra McCollum Billings MT 2017 8 F 3 1-16 34:56.19 34:56.19 11:16/M
16 Kinsy Voss Dillon MT 2081 30 F 2 21-30 35:21.39 35:30.83 11:24/M
17 Christian Brady Billings MT 1935 32 F 4 31-40 35:48.42 35:55.37 11:33/M
18 Amy Snow Harlem MT 2066 55 F 4 51-60 35:56.46 36:13.37 11:35/M
19 Joanne Kelso Billings MT 1998 54 F 5 51-60 37:07.58 37:18.34 11:58/M
20 Corina Horn Billings MT 1987 34 F 5 31-40 37:41.07 37:48.05 12:09/M
21 Teresa Parker Billings MT 2034 52 F 6 51-60 37:46.55 37:59.15 12:11/M
22 Karmel Dabner Billings MT 1956 37 F 6 31-40 38:16.65 38:25.04 12:21/M
23 Linda Markel Billings MT 2015 69 F 1 61-99 38:25.50 38:37.52 12:24/M
24 Dawn Kaiser Billings MT 1995 30 F 3 21-30 38:52.55 38:59.86 12:32/M
25 Jordan Lawrence Molt MT 2005 10 F 4 1-16 38:59.66 39:18.58 12:35/M
26 Madelyn Davis Billings MT 1959 7 F 5 1-16 40:35.93 40:46.96 13:05/M
27 Crissa Silbernagel Billings MT 2065 39 F 7 31-40 41:39.25 41:51.45 13:26/M
28 Faith Spotted Elk Lame Deer MT 2071 23 F 4 21-30 42:00.28 42:03.86 13:33/M
29 Patty Sertich Duluth MN 2119 58 F 7 51-60 42:00.76 42:18.90 13:33/M
30 Leslie Leifert Billings MT 2009 49 F 5 41-50 42:09.22 42:18.39 13:36/M
31 Wanda Hert Billings MT 1984 56 F 8 51-60 42:09.34 42:18.33 13:36/M
32 Marla Grimes Billings MT 1974 40 F 8 31-40 42:21.42 42:29.92 13:40/M
33 Brandi Kaiser Billings MT 1994 32 F 9 31-40 42:35.98 42:43.19 13:44/M
34 Valorie Phillips Miles City MT 2037 39 F 10 31-40 42:52.72 42:56.59 13:50/M
35 Jenille Brugger Miles City MT 1939 40 F 11 31-40 42:52.91 42:56.65 13:50/M
36 Stacey Mulholland Butte MT 2126 49 F 6 41-50 43:06.28 43:10.88 13:54/M
37 Janie Quandt Billings MT 2044 9 F 6 1-16 45:10.92 45:16.87 14:34/M
38 Nicole Lehmann Billings MT 2007 30 F 5 21-30 45:15.26 45:18.12 14:36/M
39 Trista Jackson Billings MT 1988 33 F 12 31-40 46:07.08 46:09.02 14:53/M
40 Patricia Kellinger Billings MT 1997 51 F 9 51-60 46:48.59 46:58.49 15:06/M
41 Pat Zellar Billings MT 2098 58 F 10 51-60 50:13.43 50:19.77 16:12/M
42 Connie Begger Billings MT 1932 44 F 7 41-50 52:54.25 53:12.33 17:04/M
43 Brittney Cellmer Laurel MT 1946 25 F 6 21-30 53:51.34 54:25.46 17:22/M
44 Liz Swimley Arlington VA 2077 27 F 7 21-30 53:52.66 54:26.76 17:23/M
45 Carls Hastings Billings MT 1979 50 F 8 41-50 55:04.73 55:23.86 17:46/M
46 Annette Sand Billings MT 2058 50 F 9 41-50 55:05.34 55:23.82 17:46/M
47 Sara Bryan Billings MT 1942 43 F 10 41-50 56:02.23 56:18.04 18:05/M
48 Melissa Chastain Billings MT 1947 49 F 11 41-50 56:02.36 56:17.74 18:05/M
49 Kelly McLaughlin Billings MT 2022 28 F 8 21-30 1:06:20.36 1:06:37.97 21:24/M
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elijah Walton Billings MT 2085 16 M 1 1-16 21:39.99 21:41.32 6:59/M
2 Brendan Murray Billings MT 2099 36 M 1 31-40 21:41.98 21:41.98 7:00/M
3 Matt Phillips Miles City MT 2125 41 M 1 41-50 23:59.04 24:02.43 7:44/M
4 Leonard Wombolt Laurel MT 2106 60 M 1 51-60 24:20.01 24:20.89 7:51/M
5 Page Wallis Billings MT 2084 21 M 1 21-30 25:38.03 25:41.03 8:16/M
6 Charlie Scott Billings MT 2062 44 M 2 41-50 26:00.58 26:02.14 8:23/M
7 Bob Zellar Billings MT 2097 62 M 1 61-99 27:00.81 27:04.91 8:43/M
8 Adam Wooten Billings MT 2094 37 M 2 31-40 27:41.13 27:46.37 8:56/M
9 Robert Wiese Shepherd MT 2117 46 M 3 41-50 28:05.85 28:10.02 9:04/M
10 Brent Wegner Billings MT 2088 43 M 4 41-50 28:54.04 29:00.26 9:19/M
11 Corey Jensen Billings MT 1990 44 M 5 41-50 28:58.28 29:07.99 9:21/M
12 Rance G Remme Billings MT 2052 10 M 2 1-16 29:05.70 29:23.33 9:23/M
13 Nolan Remme Billings MT 2051 8 M 3 1-16 29:09.69 29:26.05 9:24/M
14 Colton Fowler Lewistown MT 1968 23 M 2 21-30 30:19.71 30:19.71 9:47/M
15 Clay Green Billings MT 1973 56 M 2 51-60 31:30.39 31:31.85 10:10/M
16 Dan Hogan Billings MT 2131 49 M 6 41-50 31:46.94 31:53.27 10:15/M
17 Scott Brady Billings MT 1936 48 M 7 41-50 31:47.01 31:53.77 10:15/M
18 Floyd Limpy Lame Deer MT 2012 33 M 3 31-40 31:50.53 31:53.83 10:16/M
19 Richard Ines Billings MT 2129 47 M 8 41-50 32:08.84 32:14.20 10:22/M
20 John Summers Wolf Point MT 2074 45 M 9 41-50 33:15.94 33:15.94 10:44/M
21 Eric Roberts Billings MT 2055 28 M 3 21-30 34:17.07 34:29.14 11:04/M
22 Rance W Remme Shepherd MT 2053 36 M 4 31-40 34:26.47 34:43.31 11:06/M
23 Layne Remme Billings MT 2050 7 M 4 1-16 34:26.66 34:43.30 11:06/M
24 Cristoval Hernandez Billings MT 1982 66 M 2 61-99 35:37.29 35:42.70 11:29/M
25 Bob Ranford Billings MT 2047 66 M 3 61-99 35:50.67 35:53.05 11:34/M
26 Shonn Lehmann Billings MT 2008 30 M 4 21-30 36:34.96 36:37.57 11:48/M
27 John Parker Billings MT 2033 48 M 10 41-50 37:46.75 37:59.06 12:11/M
28 Charlie Shaw Billings MT 2063 39 M 5 31-40 38:19.21 38:27.43 12:22/M
29 Andy Piccioni Billings MT 2038 38 M 6 31-40 38:40.06 38:50.03 12:28/M
30 Jake Lawrence Molt MT 2004 8 M 5 1-16 40:04.97 40:25.22 12:55/M
31 Neil Lawrence Billings MT 2006 47 M 11 41-50 40:09.03 40:28.98 12:57/M
32 Ryan Davis Billings MT 1961 35 M 7 31-40 40:35.79 40:47.19 13:05/M
33 Brian Baughman Billings MT 1930 14 M 6 1-16 41:47.66 41:58.48 13:29/M
34 Mike Morgan Billings MT 2111 50 M 12 41-50 42:18.91 42:51.22 13:39/M
35 John Quandt Billings MT 2045 36 M 8 31-40 45:10.82 45:16.89 14:34/M
36 Cory Crable Billings MT 1951 37 M 9 31-40 46:06.97 46:09.05 14:52/M
37 Lowell Long Billings MT 2133 59 M 3 51-60 49:56.98 50:22.04 16:06/M
38 Jer Bryan Billings MT 1941 39 M 10 31-40 56:02.57 56:18.39 18:05/M