Competitive Timing

Run for the Trees

Age Group Results

April 16, 2016


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing


10k Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79
10k Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
5k Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79
5k Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Mile Fun Run Men:
Mile Fun Run Women:
Unknown Particpants Men: Top Finishers 0- 0
Unknown Particpants Women:

10k

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cori Stern Missoula MT 1326 38 9 43:30.98 7:01/M
2 Danelle Gjetmundsen Missoula MT 1114 47 10 44:38.28 7:12/M
3 Marisa Sowles Hamilton MT 1422 33 12 45:22.32 7:19/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maya Heffernan Missoula MT 1148 14 77 1:02:05.43 10:01/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Holly Hollinger Missoula MT 1166 22 13 45:31.86 7:20/M
2 Dakota Umbel Missoula MT 1345 24 23 47:21.33 7:38/M
3 Brittney Eubank Missoula MT 1095 26 27 49:13.06 7:56/M
4 Martha Corbin Missoula MT 1064 27 30 49:57.08 8:03/M
5 Lillian Alvernaz Missoula MT 1011 23 31 50:00.24 8:04/M
6 Jacey Anderson Missoula MT 1012 24 34 50:15.17 8:06/M
7 Haley Anderson Missoula5980 MT 1384 26 40 51:24.00 8:17/M
8 Suzanna Lackner Great Falls MT 1197 23 47 54:25.94 8:47/M
9 Heather Kadrmas Frenchtown MT 1188 26 53 56:13.48 9:04/M
10 Brenda White Missoula MT 1368 28 61 58:09.70 9:23/M
11 Michelle Bryant Missoula MT 1043 28 71 1:00:37.88 9:47/M
12 Lisa Centifanto Missoula MT 1051 27 79 1:03:59.56 10:19/M
13 Hannah McDaniel Missoula MT 1233 26 80 1:04:07.04 10:20/M
14 Cassie Sullivan Missoula MT 1329 28 85 1:05:09.80 10:30/M
15 Bracha Tenenbaum Saint Ignatius MT 1333 26 87 1:05:40.61 10:35/M
16 Kelsey Peck Missoula MT 1272 26 89 1:06:05.52 10:40/M
17 Sarah Wade Missoula MT 1348 27 94 1:08:04.17 10:59/M
18 Stephanie Fisher Missoula MT 1103 29 95 1:08:14.69 11:00/M
19 Shelby Marshall Missoula MT 1224 25 96 1:08:14.79 11:00/M
20 Ruth Crystal Missoula MT 1070 24 98 1:09:10.92 11:09/M
21 Hannah Williams Lolo MT 1371 26 99 1:09:11.09 11:10/M
22 Ashley Wamsley Missoula MT 1353 28 106 1:10:43.52 11:24/M
23 Kaitlin Moe Missoula MT 1253 26 107 1:10:58.28 11:27/M
24 Jessica Finley Missoula MT 1101 29 109 1:11:12.75 11:29/M
25 Selene Koepke Missoula MT 1411 27 110 1:11:12.83 11:29/M
26 Zoe Walters Missoula MT 1352 21 125 1:17:43.63 12:32/M
27 Audrey McMillon Missoula MT 1241 22 126 1:19:35.85 12:50/M
28 Jamie Redmon Missoula MT 1288 29 136 1:23:19.09 13:26/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cori Stern Missoula MT 1326 38 9 43:30.98 7:01/M
2 Marisa Sowles Hamilton MT 1422 33 12 45:22.32 7:19/M
3 Kelli Gibbs Missoula MT 1110 34 14 45:45.93 7:23/M
4 Sarah Raz Missoula MT 1287 34 15 46:05.15 7:26/M
5 Julie Alexander Polson MT 1008 31 25 48:11.91 7:46/M
6 Amanda Griffin Hamilton MT 1122 35 29 49:56.62 8:03/M
7 Amy Barrett Missoula MT 1423 32 32 50:02.27 8:04/M
8 Lindsey Lande Missoula MT 1199 32 42 53:22.23 8:36/M
9 Jessica Welborn Missoula MT 1424 37 46 54:06.29 8:44/M
10 Tiffany Nunnally Missoula MT 1265 33 48 54:51.49 8:51/M
11 Amber Ball Missoula MT 1020 31 49 54:58.42 8:52/M
12 Julie Wang Billings MT 1356 37 51 56:10.39 9:04/M
13 Whitney Nunnally Missoula MT 1266 32 72 1:01:15.54 9:53/M
14 Heather Marshall Missoula MT 1223 35 74 1:01:28.41 9:55/M
15 Kristin Stevens Missoula MT 1328 38 81 1:04:43.24 10:26/M
16 Sara Bramblett Hamilton MT 1038 30 83 1:04:48.12 10:27/M
17 Sonia York Coeur D'Alene ID 1378 32 84 1:04:48.23 10:27/M
18 Kathryn Downie Missoula MT 1083 31 91 1:06:28.32 10:43/M
19 Hailey Werner Stevensville MT 1364 33 93 1:07:43.80 10:55/M
20 Melissa Dunton Missoula MT 1089 30 108 1:11:06.69 11:28/M
21 Lisa Porter Clinton MT 1284 34 111 1:12:07.27 11:38/M
22 Jeny Shannon Corvallis MT 1311 36 117 1:13:48.08 11:54/M
23 Shanna Adams Missoula MT 1005 34 118 1:14:34.42 12:02/M
24 Tara Werner Missoula MT 1365 36 120 1:15:46.55 12:13/M
25 Nikki Maynard Missoula MT 1227 31 121 1:16:58.18 12:25/M
26 Rhiannon Mortensen Missoula MT 1258 39 133 1:20:55.21 13:03/M
27 Sarah Christensen Lolo MT 1052 32 135 1:20:58.03 13:04/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danelle Gjetmundsen Missoula MT 1114 47 10 44:38.28 7:12/M
2 Renee Bentham Missoula MT 1023 49 38 51:15.07 8:16/M
3 Michelle Yoshinaga Clinton MT 1379 43 43 53:36.75 8:39/M
4 Jennifer Zook Missoula MT 1420 40 50 55:06.08 8:53/M
5 Amanda Patel Missoula MT 1271 40 70 59:55.09 9:40/M
6 Dionne Peterson Missoula MT 1274 44 73 1:01:27.88 9:55/M
7 Jamie Kearra Missoula MT 1189 48 78 1:02:20.80 10:03/M
8 Hope Lawson Corvallis MT 1205 43 90 1:06:08.96 10:40/M
9 Tina Cummins Lolo MT 1073 47 100 1:09:12.19 11:10/M
10 Suzi Smith-Olson Bonner MT 1320 46 112 1:12:08.32 11:38/M
11 Kushtahn Adair Missoula MT 1002 44 113 1:12:44.93 11:44/M
12 Dana Larson Spokane WA 1202 41 114 1:12:52.71 11:45/M
13 Katie King Corvallis MT 1415 41 116 1:13:47.63 11:54/M
14 Annette Baker Missoula MT 1019 44 119 1:15:07.70 12:07/M
15 Aubrie Landes Missoula MT 1200 42 123 1:17:03.96 12:26/M
16 Emily Hersman Missoula MT 1155 42 138 1:34:25.94 15:14/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jan Burgess Florence MT 1045 58 28 49:27.90 7:59/M
2 Kathy Heffernan Missoula MT 1147 56 45 54:04.89 8:43/M
3 Kay Kramer Missoula MT 1195 53 60 58:09.21 9:23/M
4 Mary Pat Malerk Missoula MT 1221 57 62 58:13.07 9:23/M
5 Marlys Gillen Missoula MT 1111 59 63 58:14.64 9:24/M
6 Anita Salveson Billings MT 1299 57 68 59:34.61 9:36/M
7 Rebecca Garner Missoula MT 1408 50 82 1:04:43.33 10:26/M
8 Susan Adam Missoula MT 1003 51 105 1:10:04.17 11:18/M
9 Betty Davis Missoula MT 1076 58 124 1:17:43.25 12:32/M
10 Dawn Huber Missoula MT 1171 52 127 1:19:35.89 12:50/M
11 Patty Murphy Missoula MT 1262 53 128 1:20:01.69 12:54/M
12 Sady Babcock Philipsburg MT 1018 52 129 1:20:05.33 12:55/M
13 Michele Henning Missoula MT 1150 50 140 1:37:06.79 15:40/M
14 Denise Wagner Missoula MT 1349 53 141 1:37:07.07 15:40/M
15 Sandy Perrin Clinton MT 1273 56 142 1:41:14.62 16:20/M
16 Tammy Cline Helena MT 1055 55 143 1:41:14.95 16:20/M
17 Carol Bensen Missoula MT 1022 57 144 1:45:20.58 16:59/M
18 Cheryl Garr Missoula MT 1107 51 145 1:45:20.90 16:59/M
19 Sandy Harby Missoula MT 1135 58 146 1:45:24.61 17:00/M
20 Bea Happ Missoula MT 1134 54 149 1:45:30.42 17:01/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Anderson Missoula MT 1013 62 69 59:42.41 9:38/M
2 Kristi McNeal Lolo CA 1244 63 97 1:08:15.03 11:00/M
3 Susie Graham Missoula MT 1121 60 115 1:13:12.57 11:48/M
4 Linda Grinde Missoula MT 1125 66 134 1:20:57.74 13:03/M
5 Jan Jones Missoula MT 1186 62 147 1:45:25.10 17:00/M
6 Barb Fortunate Missoula MT 1104 65 148 1:45:29.96 17:01/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cory Soulliard Hamilton MT 1421 35 1 36:00.85 5:48/M
2 Zeiv Avniel Missoula MT 1405 24 2 38:38.93 6:14/M
3 Bedell Bedell Missoula MT 1407 29 3 38:54.07 6:16/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aidan Duffield Missoula MT 1087 14 5 40:24.51 6:31/M
2 Oscar Duffield Missoula MT 1088 14 6 42:06.01 6:47/M
3 Paul Lev„™que Charmont Sous Barbuise OTHER/NOT 1209 15 11 44:42.78 7:13/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zeiv Avniel Missoula MT 1405 24 2 38:38.93 6:14/M
2 Bedell Bedell Missoula MT 1407 29 3 38:54.07 6:16/M
3 Sam Heffernan Missoula MT 1149 20 16 46:20.03 7:28/M
4 Casey McMillon Missoula MT 1242 23 33 50:11.08 8:06/M
5 Patrick Klopfenstein Urbandale IA 1193 28 57 57:11.55 9:13/M
6 John Weber Missoula MT 1359 26 88 1:06:05.29 10:40/M
7 Drew Koepke Missoula MT 1409 29 104 1:09:50.91 11:16/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cory Soulliard Hamilton MT 1421 35 1 36:00.85 5:48/M
2 Josh Tack Missoula MT 1331 34 4 39:51.30 6:26/M
3 Danny Tenenbaum Saint Ignatius NY 1334 30 8 43:22.88 7:00/M
4 Mark Perry Bozeman MT 1410 30 19 46:50.84 7:33/M
5 Tom Hoober Missoula MT 1168 34 22 47:12.45 7:37/M
6 Ben Williams Florence MT 1370 33 67 59:26.05 9:35/M
7 Chris Downie Missoula MT 1082 30 92 1:06:30.27 10:44/M
8 Devon Downing Lolo MT 1084 38 101 1:09:22.75 11:11/M
9 Ryan Schumacher Missoula MT 1303 30 103 1:09:50.51 11:16/M
10 Andrew Maynard Missoula MT 1226 33 122 1:17:00.89 12:25/M
11 Andrew Wright Henderson NV 1412 33 139 1:34:26.26 15:14/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Sieber Lolo MT 1313 41 20 46:51.64 7:33/M
2 Paul Armstrong Missoula MT 1014 49 24 48:11.28 7:46/M
3 Dan Hassett Missoula MT 1143 46 26 48:57.34 7:54/M
4 John Roach Missoula MT 1401 48 44 54:04.67 8:43/M
5 John Wallingford Missoula MT 1351 40 52 56:12.96 9:04/M
6 Craig Stevens Missoula MT 1327 42 58 57:47.29 9:19/M
7 Donny Maki Stevensville MT 1219 40 59 58:02.58 9:22/M
8 Peter Farmer Huson MT 1097 44 64 58:14.87 9:24/M
9 Brian Maki Missoula MT 1218 49 65 58:18.51 9:24/M
10 William Singletary Missoula MT 1315 42 132 1:20:55.10 13:03/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dean Jordan Hamilton MT 1187 53 7 42:44.48 6:54/M
2 Malcolm Smith Missoula MT 1319 57 21 46:54.12 7:34/M
3 Craig Clairmont Hamilton MT 1053 50 35 50:22.07 8:07/M
4 Greg Zell Kalispell MT 1382 59 37 50:44.03 8:11/M
5 Rick Thomas Hamilton MT 1336 51 41 52:52.42 8:32/M
6 Scott Bovard Missoula MT 1035 57 76 1:01:38.05 9:56/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Thompson Lakeside MT 1337 60 17 46:34.41 7:31/M
2 Steve Weiler Missoula MT 1360 66 18 46:36.99 7:31/M
3 Bob Homer Missoula MT 1167 60 36 50:43.09 8:11/M
4 Don Malerk Missoula MT 1220 61 39 51:20.52 8:17/M
5 John Croft Corvallis MT 1067 67 54 56:16.35 9:05/M
6 David Boring Florence MT 1032 62 55 56:31.64 9:07/M
7 Ron Schlader Missoula MT 1301 63 56 56:59.44 9:11/M
8 Vernon Roberts Helena MT 1294 67 66 58:28.18 9:26/M
9 Mickey Smotherman Missoula MT 1321 68 75 1:01:30.68 9:55/M
10 Bill Hodges Hardin MT 1158 60 86 1:05:10.14 10:31/M
11 Timothy Descamps Missoula MT 1079 63 102 1:09:34.06 11:13/M
12 Max Adams Missoula MT 1004 61 131 1:20:50.02 13:02/M
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darrell McNenny Missoula MT 1426 78 130 1:20:19.80 12:57/M
2 Jerry Hanowell Missoula MT 1131 73 137 1:29:45.44 14:29/M
 

5k

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paige Bullard Rathdrum ID 1044 20 2 19:49.14 6:24/M
2 Katherine Aune Missoula MT 1017 35 3 20:05.79 6:29/M
3 Lauren Clark Missoula MT 1054 18 5 20:21.19 6:34/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Clark Missoula MT 1054 18 5 20:21.19 6:34/M
2 Mckenzie Joseph Butte MT 1402 19 10 23:05.89 7:27/M
3 Thea McCurdy Missoula MT 1232 14 55 29:48.79 9:37/M
4 Cassandra Sevigny Everett WA 1308 19 57 29:57.26 9:40/M
5 Addyson Kendall Missoula MT 1190 8 68 30:40.90 9:54/M
6 Madison McCurdy Missoula MT 1229 17 79 31:33.13 10:11/M
7 Tessa Taylor Missoula MT 1428 10 81 31:48.84 10:15/M
8 Bela Friedman Missoula MT 1418 7 90 32:52.23 10:36/M
9 Myrelle Johnson Corvallis MT 1183 13 117 35:38.34 11:30/M
10 Josie Lewis Victor MT 1406 17 132 36:29.27 11:46/M
11 Bonnie Dambach Missoula MT 1075 11 148 38:41.69 12:29/M
12 Naysa Oller Missoula MT 1269 10 149 38:44.87 12:30/M
13 Melissa Brown Missoula MT 1041 18 150 38:45.29 12:30/M
14 Alex Hansen Missoula MT 1132 11 151 38:46.24 12:30/M
15 Scarlett Jaime Missoula MT 1178 11 152 38:48.15 12:31/M
16 Sabrina Yost Missoula MT 1380 19 158 39:28.28 12:44/M
17 Ivy Upton Missoula MT 1346 11 160 39:46.76 12:50/M
18 Else McCurdy Missoula MT 1228 12 164 40:09.75 12:57/M
19 Grace Graham Lolo MT 1120 8 166 40:12.85 12:58/M
20 Kitah Lowes Missoula MT 1214 6 178 43:52.03 14:09/M
21 Lilly Crouchley Missoula MT 1069 5 181 44:12.82 14:15/M
22 Taylor Wells Missoula MT 1361 11 197 46:56.67 15:08/M
23 Grace Hickey Missoula MT 1156 13 217 53:18.48 17:12/M
24 Gracie Weaver Clinton MT 1400 13 226 54:11.04 17:29/M
25 Brayden Cooney Missoula MT 1058 7 245 1:10:53.77 22:52/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paige Bullard Rathdrum ID 1044 20 2 19:49.14 6:24/M
2 Julie Zaranek Missoula MT 1381 27 8 21:49.47 7:02/M
3 Jonna Davis Missoula MT 1389 29 19 25:13.53 8:08/M
4 Sarah Knutson Philipsburg MT 1194 27 25 26:02.60 8:24/M
5 Ciara Olson Missoula MT 1270 26 28 26:30.80 8:33/M
6 Amanda Mayer Butte MT 1225 25 31 27:15.36 8:47/M
7 Mariah Hollist Missoua MT 1393 21 37 28:01.14 9:02/M
8 Thoneta Bond Missoula MT 1031 22 51 29:24.41 9:29/M
9 Jamie Gilligan Missoula MT 1112 25 53 29:47.86 9:36/M
10 Ali Hull Missoula MT 1174 20 56 29:53.99 9:38/M
11 Kristine Kramer Missoula MT 1196 23 64 30:33.05 9:51/M
12 Erin Mills Missoula MT 1249 25 66 30:36.22 9:52/M
13 Siena Cummings Missoula MT 1072 25 73 30:55.41 9:58/M
14 Cara Brunvand Missoula MT 1042 25 75 31:13.66 10:04/M
15 Kylee Billteen Butte MT 1027 25 77 31:26.64 10:08/M
16 Heather Reiner Missoula MT 1289 23 80 31:48.53 10:15/M
17 Bobbie Jo Klucewich Missoula MT 1391 22 92 33:06.93 10:41/M
18 Kylie Rauch Missoula MT 1286 29 104 33:39.74 10:51/M
19 Sarg Pfisterq Dillon MT 1413 28 106 33:58.33 10:57/M
20 Jessie Loewecke Missoula MT 1212 27 112 34:23.15 11:05/M
21 Kelsie Severson Missoula MT 1307 22 114 34:48.74 11:14/M
22 Ashley Schuman Missoula MT 1386 28 115 35:00.43 11:17/M
23 Megan Moe Florence MT 1254 23 120 35:44.31 11:32/M
24 Kayleigh Mellinger Stevensville MT 1246 28 124 35:55.37 11:35/M
25 Kate Brady Kalispell MT 1037 29 136 36:59.21 11:56/M
26 Sylvia Lewis Missoula MT 1211 24 153 38:49.29 12:31/M
27 Tara Phelps Missoula MT 1277 23 154 38:49.39 12:31/M
28 Susan Wood Missoula MT 1377 24 155 38:50.52 12:32/M
29 Jenyfer Ainsworth Missoula MT 1006 26 171 41:48.94 13:29/M
30 Bethany Secord Great Falls MT 1306 25 172 42:34.44 13:44/M
31 Emily Mihalic Missoula MT 1248 26 191 45:43.76 14:45/M
32 Hannah Scholter Missoula MT 1302 24 198 46:57.05 15:09/M
33 Ashton Murrill Clinton MT 1263 28 215 52:35.27 16:58/M
34 Jessica Pings Corvallis MT 1282 22 234 58:26.23 18:51/M
35 Victoria Phillips Missoula MT 1281 21 238 59:15.38 19:07/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katherine Aune Missoula MT 1017 35 3 20:05.79 6:29/M
2 Cassidy Seymour Bozeman MT 1310 35 11 23:12.69 7:29/M
3 Jesseca Letke-Cummins Missoula MT 1208 37 22 25:47.30 8:19/M
4 Julia Blair Florence MT 1030 34 30 26:53.97 8:40/M
5 Laura Zumpfe Missoula MT 1383 34 32 27:15.45 8:47/M
6 Michelle Schermerhorn Missoula MT 1300 34 38 28:04.38 9:03/M
7 Lacey Harrington Missoula MT 1137 38 40 28:06.47 9:04/M
8 Laura Rummel Hamilton MT 1296 31 42 28:09.94 9:05/M
9 Kimberly Grossman Missoula MT 1126 33 43 28:17.03 9:07/M
10 Kristi Faust Missoula MT 1098 36 50 28:51.72 9:18/M
11 Danielle Kershaw Missoula MT 1192 31 52 29:40.69 9:34/M
12 Lindsay Abrams Missoula MT 1001 32 58 30:14.65 9:45/M
13 Emily Brown Missoula MT 1040 34 59 30:20.95 9:47/M
14 Sami Ellig Missoula MT 1093 30 60 30:21.34 9:47/M
15 Kate Seyden Missoula MT 1309 31 69 30:46.05 9:55/M
16 Becky Kendall Missoula MT 1191 34 71 30:49.39 9:56/M
17 Courtney Berge Butte MT 1024 31 74 31:11.86 10:04/M
18 Jessica Dougherty-Mcmichael Missoula MT 1081 37 76 31:25.30 10:08/M
19 Randa Hanson Missoula MT 1133 32 84 32:04.98 10:21/M
20 Shawna Barrett Lolo MT 1021 31 87 32:42.49 10:33/M
21 Brandi McDonald Missoula MT 1414 35 93 33:11.57 10:42/M
22 Michelle Staples Missoula MT 1324 33 94 33:14.70 10:43/M
23 Emily Johnson Missoula MT 1181 33 95 33:15.28 10:44/M
24 Sarah Slater Missoula MT 1318 33 98 33:26.13 10:47/M
25 Pamela Peterson Missoula MT 1275 36 101 33:32.25 10:49/M
26 Adelheid West Missoula MT 1366 32 102 33:34.57 10:50/M
27 Leigh Golden Missoula MT 1115 30 105 33:51.72 10:55/M
28 Brittany Waiss Missoula MT 1350 31 109 34:05.32 11:00/M
29 Jen Geist Missoula MT 1109 32 119 35:43.01 11:31/M
30 Felina Candanoza Missoula MT 1046 34 127 36:06.92 11:39/M
31 Corette Oller Missoula MT 1268 39 142 37:55.19 12:14/M
32 Jammie Johnson Corvallis MT 1182 39 145 38:12.34 12:19/M
33 Leah Gooley Lolo MT 1116 35 157 39:21.31 12:42/M
34 Stephanie Bracelin Des Moines IA 1036 32 163 40:07.70 12:56/M
35 Donna Graham Lolo MT 1119 36 168 40:24.22 13:02/M
36 Tiffany Williams Florence MT 1372 32 169 41:20.65 13:20/M
37 Amy McGhee Frenchtown MT 1234 36 170 41:31.00 13:24/M
38 Tracey Johnson Missoula MT 1184 31 177 43:46.03 14:07/M
39 Melissa Turk Missoula MT 1342 36 179 43:54.71 14:10/M
40 Shanel Curtis Missoula MT 1074 32 180 44:12.58 14:15/M
41 Lauri Copenhaver Lewisville TX 1063 36 183 44:24.43 14:19/M
42 Sara Mitchell Bozeman MT 1251 39 184 44:29.11 14:21/M
43 Anita Edwards Missoula MT 1091 35 212 51:49.47 16:43/M
44 Olivia Eggleston Missoula MT 1092 38 223 54:09.80 17:28/M
45 Nisa Caskey Missoula MT 1049 39 232 55:49.19 18:00/M
46 Karensa Woirhaye Missoula MT 1374 34 243 1:03:42.77 20:33/M
47 Molly Lakey Missoula MT 1198 33 244 1:03:43.08 20:33/M
48 Amy Truett Missoula MT 1340 35 246 1:15:19.98 24:18/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeannette Wandler Stevensville MT 1355 42 18 25:11.49 8:07/M
2 Terry Reed Missoula MT 1399 46 26 26:26.83 8:32/M
3 Jami Fitzgerald Huson MT 1427 48 35 27:31.37 8:53/M
4 Kim Sieber Lolo MT 1314 46 45 28:42.67 9:15/M
5 Lisa Billteen Missoula MT 1028 42 78 31:26.80 10:08/M
6 Carrie Cummings Missoula MT 1071 48 85 32:31.58 10:29/M
7 Dalayna Hillis Missoula MT 1157 41 103 33:34.88 10:50/M
8 Cheri Hollist Missoula MT 1392 40 121 35:48.20 11:33/M
9 Kim Cooney Missoula MT 1059 47 126 36:06.74 11:39/M
10 Eldine Lewis Victor MT 1210 46 133 36:40.60 11:50/M
11 Linda Courtney Missoula MT 1066 43 137 37:08.74 11:59/M
12 M Pipon Missoula MT 1283 46 138 37:25.37 12:04/M
13 Leigh Griffing Missoula MT 1123 44 140 37:50.80 12:12/M
14 Liz Dye Missoula MT 1090 49 141 37:51.29 12:13/M
15 Michele McCurdy Missoula MT 1230 42 167 40:21.18 13:01/M
16 Amy Moore Missoula MT 1256 43 182 44:14.18 14:16/M
17 Michelle Farmer Huson MT 1096 42 186 44:46.42 14:26/M
18 Cheryl Drake Missoula MT 1085 49 218 53:30.06 17:15/M
19 Courtney Botsford Missoula MT 1034 48 227 54:18.62 17:31/M
20 Helen Hallenbeck Missoula MT 1128 46 229 54:19.09 17:31/M
21 Jennifer Hartze Missoula MT 1142 48 230 54:19.19 17:31/M
22 Elizabeth Henstridge Corvallis MT 1152 47 235 58:28.06 18:52/M
23 Amey Cooper Missoula MT 1062 40 236 58:53.70 19:00/M
24 Mindi Weaver Missoula MT 1358 40 237 58:53.73 19:00/M
25 Kathryn Hall Missoula MT 1127 44 239 59:15.47 19:07/M
26 Elizabeth Phillips Missoula MT 1279 47 240 59:31.03 19:12/M
27 Rebecca Collinson Missoula MT 1396 41 249 1:15:46.22 24:26/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margo Mandella Pocatello ID 1416 55 67 30:40.21 9:54/M
2 Jamie Ault Frenchtown MT 1015 58 86 32:33.57 10:30/M
3 Dawn Lenss Missoula MT 1207 51 91 33:04.91 10:40/M
4 Melody Muster Missoula MT 1264 54 96 33:23.39 10:46/M
5 Janan Wilder Lolo MT 1369 57 99 33:30.98 10:48/M
6 Deborah Wonnacott Missoula MT 1376 56 108 34:02.34 10:59/M
7 Cathy Dorle Missoula MT 1080 57 116 35:11.82 11:21/M
8 Patricia Taylor Missoula MT 1332 58 122 35:50.10 11:34/M
9 Jody West Missoula MT 1367 53 128 36:12.98 11:41/M
10 Connie Holland Wise River MT 1165 51 129 36:13.70 11:41/M
11 Lisa Lee Missoula MT 1206 59 134 36:43.55 11:51/M
12 Karen Fisher Florence MT 1102 51 135 36:56.81 11:55/M
13 Jill Logan Missoula MT 1213 56 156 39:02.95 12:35/M
14 Sylvia Moody Missoula MT 1255 57 161 39:48.39 12:50/M
15 Julie Tonkin Missoula MT 1338 58 162 39:51.39 12:51/M
16 Karen Hartman Missoula MT 1141 50 165 40:10.28 12:57/M
17 Kelly Bick Charlo MT 1026 56 173 42:37.34 13:45/M
18 Kimberly Hoffman Missoula MT 1160 50 185 44:41.45 14:25/M
19 Deb Tyanich Helena MT 1343 56 189 45:41.95 14:44/M
20 Kati Belgarde Browning MT 1395 52 202 48:49.00 15:45/M
21 Vivian Hodges Hardin MT 1159 56 206 50:43.32 16:22/M
22 Lorraine Alrawi Missoula MT 1010 52 213 52:07.76 16:49/M
23 Jacki Wamsley Missoula MT 1354 57 216 53:15.82 17:11/M
24 Teresa Thane Missoula MT 1335 52 220 53:42.84 17:19/M
25 Beth Ryan Missoula MT 1297 53 221 53:43.04 17:20/M
26 Kelly Weaver Clinton MT 1398 55 225 54:10.92 17:28/M
27 Maureen Hoffmann Missoula MT 1161 59 241 59:31.52 19:12/M
28 Mick Truett Missoula MT 1341 56 247 1:15:20.21 24:18/M
29 Teresa Gabriel Missoula MT 1106 58 248 1:15:38.48 24:24/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terry Stekly Missoula MT 1325 62 48 28:49.44 9:18/M
2 Meta Halverson Turah MT 1129 64 72 30:54.97 9:58/M
3 Barbara Mitzkus-Munro Missoula MT 1252 61 83 31:59.57 10:19/M
4 Kay Roberts Helena MT 1397 66 107 33:59.26 10:58/M
5 Myke Crosier Missoula MT 1068 67 139 37:39.74 12:09/M
6 Suzanne Schweitzer Missoula MT 1305 66 146 38:15.68 12:20/M
7 Gail Gilman Missoula MT 1113 68 192 45:44.86 14:45/M
8 Roberta Nicholas Stevensville MT 1404 65 194 46:30.73 15:00/M
9 Adele Allegra Missoula MT 1009 67 195 46:34.13 15:01/M
10 Kimberly Dredger Missoula MT 1086 60 199 47:10.89 15:13/M
11 Linda Haverfiled Lolo MT 1145 63 200 47:28.71 15:19/M
12 Libby Quinn Missoula MT 1285 65 204 49:18.10 15:54/M
13 Gail Hanowell Missoula MT 1130 69 207 51:11.29 16:31/M
14 Kathy Mitchell Missoula MT 1250 62 208 51:11.35 16:31/M
15 Bobbie Bevington Missoula MT 1025 65 209 51:15.82 16:32/M
16 Kirsten Hardy Missoula MT 1136 61 210 51:16.00 16:32/M
17 Claudia Larance Missoula MT 1201 66 211 51:16.63 16:32/M
18 Maryan Alderson Missoula MT 1007 66 219 53:32.60 17:16/M
19 Cindy Riggleman Missoula MT 1292 60 228 54:18.88 17:31/M
Top

Female 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ethel MacDonald Missoula MT 1216 78 111 34:21.53 11:05/M
2 Carol Wilson Missoula MT 1373 73 176 43:45.89 14:07/M
3 Lillian Wenger Missoula MT 1362 72 203 49:16.77 15:54/M
4 Claudia Brown Missoula MT 1039 79 214 52:07.78 16:49/M
5 Sharon L Denney Missoula MT 1078 72 231 54:45.32 17:40/M
Top

Female 80 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dolores Malovicy Missoula MT 1222 82 147 38:15.73 12:20/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Verrue Missoula MT 1385 34 1 18:31.84 5:58/M
2 William Daugherty Missoula MT 1417 24 4 20:09.62 6:30/M
3 Connor Coughlin Missoula MT 1065 22 6 20:26.26 6:35/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zollie Friedman Missoula MT 1419 9 16 23:59.25 7:44/M
2 Keziah Hughes Missoula MT 1173 10 17 24:24.65 7:52/M
3 Kamas Romney Huson MT 1429 12 34 27:30.87 8:52/M
4 Layne Cooney Missoula MT 1060 12 89 32:46.28 10:34/M
5 Gabriel Slater Missoula MT 1317 8 97 33:25.84 10:47/M
6 Cody Henstridge Corvallis MT 1151 15 118 35:38.35 11:30/M
7 Jeremiah McGhee Frenchtown MT 1236 8 130 36:25.49 11:45/M
8 Elijah McGhee Frenchtown MT 1235 10 131 36:27.72 11:45/M
9 Dallas Blair Florence MT 1425 10 159 39:29.70 12:44/M
10 Wyatt Woirhaye Missoula MT 1375 12 175 43:29.09 14:02/M
11 Simon Holexa Missoula MT 1163 3 188 45:21.15 14:38/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Daugherty Missoula MT 1417 24 4 20:09.62 6:30/M
2 Connor Coughlin Missoula MT 1065 22 6 20:26.26 6:35/M
3 Scott Colunga Missoula MT 1057 28 7 21:02.72 6:47/M
4 Bon Phillips Missoula MT 1278 29 9 22:09.35 7:09/M
5 Nate Davis Missoula MT 1077 26 14 23:40.21 7:38/M
6 Bynum Jackson Missoula MT 1177 24 27 26:27.21 8:32/M
7 Nachie Rothschild Saint Ignatius MT 1295 20 33 27:26.44 8:51/M
8 Justin Sullivan Missoula MT 1330 27 44 28:34.82 9:13/M
9 Brandt Montelius Missoula MT 1390 25 46 28:45.07 9:16/M
10 Taylor Waslaski Missoula MT 1357 20 54 29:48.05 9:37/M
11 Derek Werner Stevensville MT 1363 28 63 30:31.07 9:51/M
12 Dillon McLeod Missoula MT 1238 26 65 30:36.04 9:52/M
13 Justin Montelius Missoula MT 1388 27 88 32:46.20 10:34/M
14 Kalle Virtaneva Hamilton MT 1347 26 100 33:32.11 10:49/M
15 Danny Mellinger Stevensville MT 1245 29 123 35:55.13 11:35/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Verrue Missoula MT 1385 34 1 18:31.84 5:58/M
2 Chili MacFarland Arlee MT 1217 37 23 25:51.86 8:20/M
3 Zeb Harrington Missoula MT 1138 35 41 28:06.48 9:04/M
4 Chris Schuman Missoula MT 1387 31 47 28:45.17 9:16/M
5 Timothy Faust Missoula MT 1099 36 49 28:51.22 9:18/M
6 Derek O'Brien Anaconda MT 1267 36 61 30:26.21 9:49/M
7 James Isaacs Missoula MT 1176 31 70 30:46.14 9:55/M
8 Joshua Holexa Missoula MT 1162 36 187 45:20.66 14:37/M
9 John Horrell Missoula MT 1169 39 233 55:49.31 18:00/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chad Riley Alberton MT 1293 42 12 23:20.46 7:32/M
2 Rob McCurdy Missoula MT 1231 44 20 25:23.84 8:11/M
3 Ryan Snyder Missoula MT 1322 48 21 25:24.43 8:12/M
4 Stan Spotted Wolfe Jr, Browning MT 1394 44 113 34:43.78 11:12/M
5 Rowdy Downard Missoula MT 1403 46 125 35:57.78 11:36/M
6 Jacob Mortensen Missoula MT 1257 41 144 38:07.32 12:18/M
7 Tim Rigby Missoula MT 1291 44 222 54:09.42 17:28/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Ryan Missoula MT 1298 56 13 23:31.91 7:35/M
2 Tim Lusk University Place WA 1215 55 15 23:52.83 7:42/M
3 John Ault Frenchtown MT 1016 58 29 26:39.72 8:36/M
4 Tim Peterson Missoula MT 1276 51 62 30:30.52 9:50/M
5 Blaise Hartman Missoula MT 1140 50 143 38:00.86 12:15/M
6 Ed Tyanich Helena MT 1344 58 190 45:42.60 14:45/M
7 Joe Bischof Stevensville MT 1029 56 193 45:57.14 14:49/M
8 Chris Jones Missoula MT 1185 50 224 54:10.01 17:28/M
9 James Phillips Missoula MT 1280 53 242 59:32.52 19:12/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike McMichael Missoula MT 1239 65 36 27:38.31 8:55/M
2 Doug Hunt Florence MT 1175 60 39 28:05.89 9:04/M
3 Greg Munro Missoula MT 1259 67 82 31:59.53 10:19/M
4 Kenneth McNeal Lolo MT 1243 63 196 46:34.55 15:01/M
5 Basil Haverfield Lolo MT 1144 67 201 47:28.91 15:19/M
6 Jim Rentfro Missoula MT 1290 61 205 49:20.95 15:55/M
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Glenn Govertsen Missoula MT 1118 71 24 25:59.08 8:23/M
2 Brian Cass Missoula MT 1050 70 110 34:17.78 11:04/M
3 Dan Colombo Florence MT 1056 73 174 42:59.24 13:52/M
 

Unknown Particpants

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Chip: 0099996 10003 1 35:10.84 5:40/M
2 Unknown Chip: 0099998 10004 2 42:40.48 6:53/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Chip: 0099996 10003 1 35:10.84 5:40/M
2 Unknown Chip: 0099998 10004 2 42:40.48 6:53/M