5k Men: Top Finishers 1-19 30-39 40-49 50-59
5k Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
10k Men: Top Finishers 30-39 40-49 50-59
10k Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
5k |
|||||||||
Top | |||||||||
Female Open Winners |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Michelle Lair | Sidney MT | 338 | 32 | 1 | 24:40.24 | 24:40.24 | 0:00.00 | 7:57/M |
2 | Danielle Diede | Lambert MT | 409 | 28 | 2 | 25:21.58 | 25:23.26 | 0:01.68 | 8:11/M |
3 | Erin Fink | Sidney MT | 415 | 32 | 3 | 31:37.59 | 31:42.61 | 0:05.02 | 10:12/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Danielle Diede | Lambert MT | 409 | 28 | 2 | 25:21.58 | 25:23.26 | 0:01.68 | 8:11/M |
2 | Cathy Rogers | Sidneysi MT | 347 | 26 | 7 | 35:58.27 | 35:58.27 | 0:00.00 | 11:36/M |
3 | Kira Pewonka | Sidney MT | 324 | 26 | 17 | 44:07.53 | 44:13.97 | 0:06.44 | 14:14/M |
4 | Janelle Buxbaum | Sidney MT | 349 | 24 | 21 | 52:14.67 | 52:14.67 | 0:00.00 | 16:51/M |
5 | Kelley Garza | Sidney MT | 340 | 24 | 22 | 52:14.78 | 52:14.78 | 0:00.00 | 16:51/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Michelle Lair | Sidney MT | 338 | 32 | 1 | 24:40.24 | 24:40.24 | 0:00.00 | 7:57/M |
2 | Erin Fink | Sidney MT | 415 | 32 | 3 | 31:37.59 | 31:42.61 | 0:05.02 | 10:12/M |
3 | Stacey Collins | Sidney MT | 328 | 34 | 4 | 31:54.34 | 31:54.34 | 0:00.00 | 10:17/M |
4 | Danielle Hughes | Billings MT | 345 | 37 | 5 | 34:20.28 | 34:26.68 | 0:06.40 | 11:05/M |
5 | Erin Siebenaler | Sidney MT | 331 | 32 | 6 | 34:21.84 | 34:28.45 | 0:06.61 | 11:05/M |
6 | Whitney Becker | Sidney MT | 321 | 37 | 8 | 36:30.39 | 36:34.19 | 0:03.80 | 11:46/M |
7 | Gina Severson | Sidney MT | 351 | 37 | 10 | 40:20.34 | 40:27.52 | 0:07.18 | 13:01/M |
8 | Erin Faulhaber | Sidney MT | 332 | 36 | 12 | 41:08.64 | 41:14.97 | 0:06.33 | 13:16/M |
9 | Kendra Whitmus | Fairview MT | 342 | 39 | 13 | 42:42.69 | 42:47.40 | 0:04.71 | 13:46/M |
10 | Megan Ruxton | Sidney MT | 336 | 33 | 18 | 45:36.31 | 45:39.36 | 0:03.05 | 14:43/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Tracie Zueger | Sidney MT | 325 | 45 | 9 | 37:01.44 | 37:01.44 | 0:00.00 | 11:56/M |
2 | Lisa Larkin | Fairview MT | 341 | 46 | 14 | 42:44.05 | 42:48.54 | 0:04.49 | 13:47/M |
3 | Jennifer Wharton | Fairview MT | 350 | 40 | 15 | 43:54.49 | 44:01.39 | 0:06.90 | 14:10/M |
4 | Tammy Lake | Sidney MT | 417 | 49 | 16 | 44:07.13 | 44:13.63 | 0:06.50 | 14:14/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Marilyn Olson | Sidney MT | 344 | 56 | 11 | 41:07.50 | 41:14.41 | 0:06.91 | 13:16/M |
2 | Suzie Kringen | Sidney MT | 411 | 59 | 19 | 46:07.33 | 46:09.67 | 0:02.34 | 14:53/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 60 and Over |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Judy Wyman | Sidney MT | 413 | 60 | 20 | 46:07.98 | 46:10.45 | 0:02.47 | 14:53/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male Open Winners |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Justin Collins | Sidney MT | 329 | 34 | 1 | 24:23.95 | 24:23.95 | 0:00.00 | 7:52/M |
2 | Luke Beenken | Sidney MT | 408 | 18 | 2 | 26:44.52 | 26:44.52 | 0:00.00 | 8:37/M |
3 | John Rogers | Sidney MT | 346 | 51 | 3 | 27:29.28 | 27:29.28 | 0:00.00 | 8:52/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 19 and Under |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Luke Beenken | Sidney MT | 408 | 18 | 2 | 26:44.52 | 26:44.52 | 0:00.00 | 8:37/M |
2 | Tyler Olson | Sidney MT | 348 | 11 | 6 | 37:58.61 | 37:58.61 | 0:00.00 | 12:15/M |
3 | Walker Whitmus | Fairview MT | 343 | 11 | 7 | 42:43.51 | 42:47.19 | 0:03.68 | 13:47/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Justin Collins | Sidney MT | 329 | 34 | 1 | 24:23.95 | 24:23.95 | 0:00.00 | 7:52/M |
2 | Shawn Becker | Sidney MT | 322 | 36 | 4 | 30:23.50 | 30:27.09 | 0:03.59 | 9:48/M |
DQ | Siamak Ebadzadsahraei | Sidney MT | 326 | 30 | DQ | 25:42.81 | 25:42.81 | 0:00.00 | 8:17/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Joe Lyseng | Sidney MT | 416 | 44 | 5 | 35:14.08 | 35:19.62 | 0:05.54 | 11:22/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | John Rogers | Sidney MT | 346 | 51 | 3 | 27:29.28 | 27:29.28 | 0:00.00 | 8:52/M |
10k |
|||||||||
Top | |||||||||
Female Open Winners |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Veronica Melby | Sidney MT | 412 | 37 | 1 | 52:04.34 | 52:04.84 | 0:00.50 | 8:24/M |
2 | Jackie Urlacher | Sidney MT | 354 | 28 | 2 | 52:06.76 | 52:06.76 | 0:00.00 | 8:24/M |
3 | Sally Nelson | Sidney MT | 355 | 42 | 3 | 54:41.14 | 54:41.14 | 0:00.00 | 8:49/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Jackie Urlacher | Sidney MT | 354 | 28 | 2 | 52:06.76 | 52:06.76 | 0:00.00 | 8:24/M |
2 | Chelsey Morris | Watford City ND | 363 | 20 | 4 | 55:17.69 | 55:20.76 | 0:03.07 | 8:55/M |
3 | Pauline Heckler | Sidney MT | 360 | 24 | 5 | 57:14.99 | 57:14.99 | 0:00.00 | 9:14/M |
DQ | Megan Garza | Sidney MT | 352 | 26 | DQ | 51:57.60 | 51:57.60 | 0:00.00 | 8:23/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Veronica Melby | Sidney MT | 412 | 37 | 1 | 52:04.34 | 52:04.84 | 0:00.50 | 8:24/M |
2 | Jenna Donahue | Fairview MT | 361 | 32 | 8 | 1:12:26.72 | 1:12:26.72 | 0:00.00 | 11:41/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Sally Nelson | Sidney MT | 355 | 42 | 3 | 54:41.14 | 54:41.14 | 0:00.00 | 8:49/M |
DQ | Tonya Garsjo | Sidney MT | 410 | 40 | DQ | 52:02.95 | 52:05.65 | 0:02.70 | 8:24/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Jill Hill | Sidney MT | 362 | 54 | 6 | 58:06.28 | 58:06.28 | 0:00.00 | 9:22/M |
2 | Viola Anderson | Sidney MT | 357 | 58 | 7 | 58:52.94 | 58:52.94 | 0:00.00 | 9:30/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male Open Winners |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Ken Newhall | Sidney MT | 359 | 52 | 1 | 45:53.45 | 45:56.21 | 0:02.76 | 7:24/M |
2 | Chris Waters | Sidney MT | 353 | 37 | 2 | 45:56.28 | 45:56.28 | 0:00.00 | 7:25/M |
3 | Chad Nelson | Sidney MT | 356 | 48 | 3 | 49:40.30 | 49:40.30 | 0:00.00 | 8:01/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Chris Waters | Sidney MT | 353 | 37 | 2 | 45:56.28 | 45:56.28 | 0:00.00 | 7:25/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Chad Nelson | Sidney MT | 356 | 48 | 3 | 49:40.30 | 49:40.30 | 0:00.00 | 8:01/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Ken Newhall | Sidney MT | 359 | 52 | 1 | 45:53.45 | 45:56.21 | 0:02.76 | 7:24/M |
2 | Jamie Selting | Fairview MT | 414 | 50 | 4 | 49:57.20 | 49:59.30 | 0:02.10 | 8:03/M |
*Overall place within gender.