Competitive Timing

12 Hours of Disco

Overall Detail

May 21, 2016


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing

Mens Duo

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Total Time
1 Ermahgerd   M/ 0 3   13.1MPH 28.860 2:11:50.70
  John Reuter 92   Lap 1 29:13.69 19.8MPH 9.620 29:13.69
  Brad Walker 47   Lap 2 50:25.86 11.4MPH 9.620 1:19:39.55
  John Reuter 92   Lap 3 52:11.15 11.1MPH 9.620 2:11:50.70
 
2 Team Eastside Cycles   M/ 0 3   12.4MPH 28.860 2:19:32.04
  Adam Karch 65   Lap 1 29:01.56 19.9MPH 9.620 29:01.56
  Cory Bolen 64   Lap 2 50:29.87 11.4MPH 9.620 1:19:31.43
  Adam Karch 65   Lap 3 1:00:00.61 9.62MPH 9.620 2:19:32.04
 
3 UtDaho   M/ 0 3   12.3MPH 28.860 2:20:26.79
  Christopher Stuart 67   Lap 1 46:34.10 12.4MPH 9.620 46:34.10
  Ryon Butterfield 66   Lap 2 46:51.81 12.3MPH 9.620 1:33:25.91
  Christopher Stuart 67   Lap 3 47:00.88 12.3MPH 9.620 2:20:26.79
 
4 Rockford Owenhouse   M/ 0 3   10.7MPH 28.860 2:42:04.90
  Scott Urban 59   Lap 1 54:52.89 10.5MPH 9.620 54:52.89
  Brian Swenson 58   Lap 2 48:39.77 11.9MPH 9.620 1:43:32.66
  Scott Urban 59   Lap 3 58:32.24 9.86MPH 9.620 2:42:04.90
 
5 Frekkin Trekkers   M/ 0 3   10.5MPH 28.860 2:44:37.33
  Byron Woodruff 49   Lap 1 29:49.72 19.4MPH 9.620 29:49.72
  Chris Babb 48   Lap 2 58:13.98 9.91MPH 9.620 1:28:03.70
  Byron Woodruff 49   Lap 3 1:16:33.63 7.54MPH 9.620 2:44:37.33
 
6 Slashed   M/ 0 3   10.2MPH 28.860 2:49:55.82
  David Neihans 60   Lap 1 52:30.78 11.0MPH 9.620 52:30.78
  Corey Wight 61   Lap 2 56:33.35 10.2MPH 9.620 1:49:04.13
  David Neihans 60   Lap 3 1:00:51.69 9.49MPH 9.620 2:49:55.82
 
7 Gears for Beers   M/ 0 3   9.65MPH 28.860 2:59:22.95
  Michael McLaughlir 51   Lap 1 35:50.61 16.1MPH 9.620 35:50.61
  Adam Bechtel 50   Lap 2 55:40.73 10.4MPH 9.620 1:31:31.34
  Michael McLaughlir 51   Lap 3 1:27:51.61 6.57MPH 9.620 2:59:22.95
 
8 Retro Hustle   M/ 0 3   9.65MPH 28.860 2:59:23.19
  Mickey Smith 57   Lap 1 54:13.72 10.6MPH 9.620 54:13.72
  Perry Hooker 56   Lap 2 56:13.35 10.3MPH 9.620 1:50:27.07
  Mickey Smith 57   Lap 3 1:08:56.12 8.37MPH 9.620 2:59:23.19
 
9 Beers Before Gears   M/ 0 3   9.32MPH 28.860 3:05:44.43
  Daniel Perret 43   Lap 1 52:30.82 11.0MPH 9.620 52:30.82
  Chuck Casper 42   Lap 2 52:34.64 11.0MPH 9.620 1:45:05.46
  Daniel Perret 43   Lap 3 1:20:38.97 7.16MPH 9.620 3:05:44.43
 
10 Spoke and Wheel Bike Shop   M/ 0 2   9.05MPH 19.240 2:07:32.47
  Josh Kenyon 63   Lap 1 1:06:21.38 8.70MPH 9.620 1:06:21.38
  Michael Goudy 62   Lap 2 1:01:11.09 9.43MPH 9.620 2:07:32.47
 
11 Zbikenut   M/ 0 2   7.77MPH 19.240 2:28:32.37
  Michael Allen 68   Lap 1 1:13:45.12 7.83MPH 9.620 1:13:45.12
  Rick Kern 69   Lap 2 1:14:47.25 7.72MPH 9.620 2:28:32.37
 
12 HUB Monkey’s   M/ 0 2   7.71MPH 19.240 2:29:42.99
  Connor Swersey 53   Lap 1 1:11:12.61 8.11MPH 9.620 1:11:12.61
  Coty Olsen 52   Lap 2 1:18:30.38 7.35MPH 9.620 2:29:42.99
 

Womens Duo

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Total Time
1 Bad Girls Club   F/ 0 2   7.57MPH 19.240 2:32:35.00
  Molly McDevitt 87   Lap 1 1:15:45.71 7.62MPH 9.620 1:15:45.71
  Lisa Dworak 86   Lap 2 1:16:49.29 7.51MPH 9.620 2:32:35.00
 
2 Trust-Stew   F/ 0 1   6.22MPH 9.620 1:32:48.62
  Gina Knudsen 90   Lap 1 1:32:48.62 6.22MPH 9.620 1:32:48.62
 

Mixed Duo

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Total Time
1 IMBA   M/ 0 3   10.9MPH 28.860 2:39:30.83
  Eric Melson 74   Lap 1 28:59.61 19.9MPH 9.620 28:59.61
  Betty Stevenson 75   Lap 2 1:07:39.29 8.53MPH 9.620 1:36:38.90
  Eric Melson 74   Lap 3 1:02:51.93 9.18MPH 9.620 2:39:30.83
 
2 More than a Woman   F/ 0 3   8.37MPH 28.860 3:26:49.75
  James Wyatt 77   Lap 1 31:32.57 18.3MPH 9.620 31:32.57
  James Wyatt 77   Lap 2 58:54.90 9.80MPH 9.620 1:30:27.47
  Hilary Wood 76   Lap 3 1:56:22.28 4.96MPH 9.620 3:26:49.75
 
3 Fitzy’z Dipshits   M/ 0 2   10.1MPH 19.240 1:54:44.15
  Pat Kearny 72   Lap 1 54:38.87 10.6MPH 9.620 54:38.87
  Becca Parkinson 73   Lap 2 1:00:05.28 9.61MPH 9.620 1:54:44.15
 
4 S & Em   F/ 0 2   9.91MPH 19.240 1:56:30.37
  Simone Musco 79   Lap 1 53:25.45 10.8MPH 9.620 53:25.45
  Simone Musco 79   Lap 2 1:03:04.92 9.15MPH 9.620 1:56:30.37
 
5 Yeti or Not   M/ 0 2   6.83MPH 19.240 2:49:07.55
  Jeremy McKeen 84   Lap 1 1:10:27.95 8.19MPH 9.620 1:10:27.95
  Jeremy McKeen 84   Lap 2 1:38:39.60 5.85MPH 9.620 2:49:07.55
 

Mixed Quad

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Total Time
1 She Devil Shae and her Minions 3   M/ 0 3   9.67MPH 28.860 2:59:02.15
  Kelton Williams 131   Lap 1 31:51.38 18.1MPH 9.620 31:51.38
  Shae Griffin 129   Lap 2 1:00:38.15 9.52MPH 9.620 1:32:29.53
  Brian Williams 130   Lap 3 1:26:32.62 6.67MPH 9.620 2:59:02.15
 
2 The Anatomical Snuffbox Gang   M/ 0 2   9.64MPH 19.240 1:59:42.44
  Koby Keene 146   Lap 1 54:07.96 10.7MPH 9.620 54:07.96
  Joseph Sullivan 147   Lap 2 1:05:34.48 8.80MPH 9.620 1:59:42.44
 
3 Teton Tailgaters   F/ 0 2   9.56MPH 19.240 2:00:42.45
  Josiah Whitling 143   Lap 1 1:07:30.20 8.55MPH 9.620 1:07:30.20
  Julia Tellman 141   Lap 2 53:12.25 10.8MPH 9.620 2:00:42.45
 
4 Dirtcakes   F/ 0 2   9.42MPH 19.240 2:02:36.24
  Cynthia Clausen 109   Lap 1 58:02.60 9.9MPH 9.620 58:02.60
  Andrea Loban 110   Lap 2 1:04:33.64 8.94MPH 9.620 2:02:36.24
 
5 Wood River Pirates #2   M/ 0 2   9.06MPH 19.240 2:07:24.24
  Liv Jenson 165   Lap 1 1:05:18.20 8.84MPH 9.620 1:05:18.20
  Tor Jenson 166   Lap 2 1:02:06.04 9.29MPH 9.620 2:07:24.24
 
6 Wood River Pirates   F/ 0 2   9.06MPH 19.240 2:07:24.46
  Simone Kaster 162   Lap 1 1:05:13.39 8.85MPH 9.620 1:05:13.39
  Anja Jensen 160   Lap 2 1:02:11.07 9.28MPH 9.620 2:07:24.46
 
7 Rainbow Unicorn Death Squad   F/ 0 2   8.57MPH 19.240 2:14:39.24
  Eva Rocke 127   Lap 1 1:07:11.77 8.59MPH 9.620 1:07:11.77
  Heather McAdams 126   Lap 2 1:07:27.47 8.56MPH 9.620 2:14:39.24
 
8 Team WilRoc   M/ 0 2   8.46MPH 19.240 2:16:27.22
  Lee Roquet 137   Lap 1 52:57.32 10.9MPH 9.620 52:57.32
  Matthew Wilson 139   Lap 2 1:23:29.90 6.91MPH 9.620 2:16:27.22
 
9 Lil Cup of Noodies   F/ 0 2   8.39MPH 19.240 2:17:36.71
  Stephen Estrada 117   Lap 1 1:07:07.94 8.60MPH 9.620 1:07:07.94
  Tulley Mackey 118   Lap 2 1:10:28.77 8.19MPH 9.620 2:17:36.71
 
10 Petal Power   F/ 0 2   7.57MPH 19.240 2:32:33.74
  Michelle Butterfield 121   Lap 1 1:17:27.50 7.45MPH 9.620 1:17:27.50
  Brooke Coleman 122   Lap 2 1:15:06.24 7.69MPH 9.620 2:32:33.74
 
11 In it for the Raffle   F/ 0 2   7.48MPH 19.240 2:34:14.77
  Noelle Orloff 113   Lap 1 1:18:50.16 7.32MPH 9.620 1:18:50.16
  Katy Davis 112   Lap 2 1:15:24.61 7.66MPH 9.620 2:34:14.77
 
12 Team Geriatric   F/ 0 2   7.47MPH 19.240 2:34:34.57
  Richard Cannon 133   Lap 1 1:13:31.10 7.85MPH 9.620 1:13:31.10
  Jess Rutledge 135   Lap 2 1:21:03.47 7.12MPH 9.620 2:34:34.57
 
13 the Odd Fellows   M/ 0 2   7.47MPH 19.240 2:34:36.33
  Andy Douglas 149   Lap 1 1:24:52.69 6.80MPH 9.620 1:24:52.69
  Javin Ruark 151   Lap 2 1:09:43.64 8.28MPH 9.620 2:34:36.33
 
14 Chain Breakers   F/ 0 2   6.55MPH 19.240 2:56:20.22
  Isabella Oleksy 106   Lap 1 1:07:12.84 8.59MPH 9.620 1:07:12.84
  Carly Knowles 105   Lap 2 1:49:07.38 5.29MPH 9.620 2:56:20.22
 
15 #commit!   F/ 0 2   5.74MPH 19.240 3:21:10.59
  Amy Fealko 100   Lap 1 1:33:37.35 6.17MPH 9.620 1:33:37.35
  Ronda Cluff 101   Lap 2 1:47:33.24 5.37MPH 9.620 3:21:10.59
 
16 Van Squared   F/ 0 2   5.70MPH 19.240 3:22:24.43
  Emily Allen 156   Lap 1 1:33:33.53 6.17MPH 9.620 1:33:33.53
  Heather Cauffman 158   Lap 2 1:48:50.90 5.30MPH 9.620 3:22:24.43
 
17 YEP   M/ 0 2   5.47MPH 19.240 3:30:55.56
  Steven Van Zuyen 171   Lap 1 1:19:28.27 7.26MPH 9.620 1:19:28.27
  Luke Frederick 169   Lap 2 2:11:27.29 4.39MPH 9.620 3:30:55.56
 
18 the Screaming Goats   F/ 0 1   4.92MPH 9.620 1:57:18.84
  Claire Qubain 155   Lap 1 1:57:18.84 4.92MPH 9.620 1:57:18.84