Competitive Timing

September 08, 2016


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - 7th Grade Boys - General
Team Summary - Boys - 7th Grade Boys - General
Team Detail - Boys - 7th Grade Boys - General
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

7th Grade Boys

General

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 1 3580 Seth Petsch Riverside 8:39.77 5:46/M 7  
2 2 3656 Ethan Holloway Will James 8:40.93 5:47/M 6  
3 3 3662 Colter Kirkland Will James 8:50.48 5:53/M 7  
4 4 3648 Blake Almanza Will James 8:50.88 5:53/M 7  
5 5 3477 Reeve Rambin Lewis & Clark 8:59.86 5:59/M 7  
6 6 3383 Taylor Moore Castle Rock 9:01.36 6:01/M 7  
7 7 3341 Dylan Aberle Canyon Creek 9:02.36 6:01/M 7  
8 8 3663 Joey Loveless Will James 9:20.74 6:13/M 7  
9 9 3375 Brayden Butler Castle Rock 9:26.34 6:17/M 7  
10 10 3540 Jay Nedrow Medicine Crow 9:28.01 6:19/M 7  
11 11 3378 Michael Hurt Castle Rock 9:34.75 6:23/M 7  
12 12 3480 Liam Romei Lewis & Clark 9:35.16 6:23/M 7  
13 13 3665 Aj Moser Will James 9:36.25 6:24/M 6  
14 14 3575 Alek Ard Riverside 9:40.58 6:27/M 7  
15 15 3481 Treye Smith Lewis & Clark 9:45.30 6:30/M 7  
16 16 3379 Jacob Laughery-Roberts Castle Rock 9:45.37 6:30/M 7  
17 17 3608 Christian Ross St. Francis 9:49.92 6:33/M 7  
18 18 3669 Malachi Ryan Will James 9:50.75 6:33/M 6  
19 19 3657 Noah Hornig Will James 9:51.84 6:34/M 7  
20 (< 5) 3620 Anthony Meyer Trinity Lutheran 9:53.02 6:35/M 7  
21 (> 7) 3673 Zander Trees Will James 9:55.14 6:37/M 7  
22 20 3544 Kory'Ien Taylen Medicine Crow 9:55.48 6:37/M 7  
23 (> 7) 3664 Liam Mays Will James 9:58.49 6:39/M 6  
24 21 3605 Enson Killsprettyenemy St. Francis 9:59.37 6:39/M 7  
25 22 3427 Caden Vannatta Elysian 10:05.30 6:43/M 7  
26 23 3482 Reagan Walker Lewis & Clark 10:07.45 6:45/M 7  
27 24 3479 James Roan Lewis & Clark 10:09.29 6:46/M 7  
28 (> 7) 3654 Mitchell Fogelsong Will James 10:10.68 6:47/M 6  
29 25 3347 Colton Zubach Canyon Creek 10:11.04 6:47/M 7  
30 26 3541 Evan Ruff Medicine Crow 10:11.59 6:47/M 7  
31 27 3466 Harrison Brucker Lewis & Clark 10:12.45 6:48/M 7  
32 (> 7) 3676 Carson Wilde Will James 10:12.79 6:48/M 7  
33 28 3478 Kasey Reed Lewis & Clark 10:13.30 6:49/M 7  
34 (> 7) 3668 Samuel Phillips Will James 10:13.38 6:49/M 7  
35 (> 7) 3672 Douglas Townsend Will James 10:14.19 6:49/M 7  
36 (> 7) 3658 Colby Hotaling Will James 10:16.94 6:51/M 7  
37 (> 7) 3652 Joseph Driscoll Will James 10:21.73 6:54/M 7  
38 29 3604 Christian Kay St. Francis 10:23.61 6:55/M 7  
39 (< 5) 3622 Jade Yaeger Trinity Lutheran 10:26.99 6:57/M 6  
40 (> 7) 3659 Zane Huston Will James 10:28.16 6:59/M 7  
41 30 3543 Ethan Sholley Medicine Crow 10:28.49 6:59/M 7  
42 31 3420 Owen Hardy Elysian 10:30.79 7:00/M 6  
43 32 3424 Luke McCall Elysian 10:35.25 7:03/M 6  
44 33 3344 Terry Halbert Canyon Creek 10:40.65 7:07/M 7  
45 (> 7) 3670 Nicholas Schneider Will James 10:46.07 7:11/M 6  
46 34 3607 Evan Neuman St. Francis 10:48.85 7:12/M 7  
47 (> 7) 3467 Tayshawn Eagle Feathers Lewis & Clark 11:05.78 7:23/M 7  
48 35 3578 Dylon Hall Riverside 11:12.09 7:28/M 7  
49 36 3384 Noah Newman Castle Rock 11:13.20 7:29/M 7  
50 37 3345 Kasey Meier Canyon Creek 11:15.35 7:30/M 7  
51 (> 7) 3653 Cameron Ellefson Will James 11:16.69 7:31/M 7  
52 38 3425 Paxton Mills Elysian 11:17.02 7:31/M 6  
53 (> 7) 3677 Nicholas Williams Will James 11:17.12 7:31/M 7  
54 39 3342 Noah Berg Canyon Creek 11:17.53 7:31/M 7  
55 40 3377 Cole Hiott Castle Rock 11:17.95 7:31/M 7  
56 (> 7) 3650 Carson Bryere Will James 11:18.66 7:32/M 6  
57 41 3423 Hadi Masood Elysian 11:18.95 7:32/M 7  
58 (> 7) 3675 Wyatt Walker Will James 11:19.60 7:33/M 7  
59 42 3535 Drew Carroll Medicine Crow 11:19.60 7:33/M 7  
60 (> 7) 3651 Brandon Craig Will James 11:19.67 7:33/M 7  
61 43 3380 Tyler Lefevre Castle Rock 11:20.31 7:33/M 7  
62 44 3538 Jaden Jones Medicine Crow 11:23.68 7:35/M 7  
63 45 3582 Thomas Rupsis Riverside 11:23.90 7:35/M 7  
64 (> 7) 3464 Lucas Blatnick Lewis & Clark 11:26.16 7:37/M 7  
65 (> 7) 3649 Baylor Boyce Will James 11:27.23 7:38/M 6  
66 (> 7) 3647 Bailey Allies Will James 11:34.15 7:43/M 6  
67 (< 5) 3621 Brayden Osse Trinity Lutheran 11:35.64 7:43/M 6  
68 46 3417 Sam Digiacomo Elysian 11:36.28 7:44/M 7  
69 (> 7) 3386 Nolan Snizek Castle Rock 11:36.39 7:44/M 7  
70 (> 7) 3655 Landyn Gallegos Will James 11:40.50 7:47/M 7  
71 (> 7) 3385 Samuel Rounds Castle Rock 11:42.12 7:48/M 7  
72 (> 7) 3661 Nick Johnson Will James 11:42.70 7:48/M 7  
73 47 3577 Ravin Gorman Riverside 11:44.70 7:49/M 6  
74 48 3419 Brayden Greeno Elysian 11:46.92 7:51/M 6  
75 (> 7) 3678 Colby Worthinton Will James 12:00.97 8:00/M 6  
76 (> 7) 3374 Benjamin Amato Castle Rock 12:03.17 8:02/M 7  
77 49 3606 Shane Mullowney St. Francis 12:05.09 8:03/M 7  
78 (< 5) 3408 Jesse Fisher Elder Grove 12:05.38 8:03/M 7  
79 (< 5) 3619 Rusty Heger Trinity Lutheran 12:06.54 8:04/M 6  
80 (> 7) 3471 Jackson Koch Lewis & Clark 12:07.47 8:05/M 7  
81 (> 7) 3667 Ty Nelson Will James 12:08.14 8:05/M 7  
82 (> 7) 3463 Daniel Andreini Lewis & Clark 12:10.55 8:07/M 7  
83 (> 7) 3475 Nick Morledge-Hampton Lewis & Clark 12:41.66 8:27/M 7  
84 50 3539 Brendan Kelly Medicine Crow 12:47.79 8:31/M 7  
85 (> 7) 3426 Ethan Schubert Elysian 13:04.20 8:43/M 7  
86 51 3581 Cactus Runsabove Riverside 13:06.37 8:44/M 7  
87 (> 7) 3473 Alex Latham Lewis & Clark 13:18.82 8:52/M 7  
88 52 3576 Warrick Blatchford Riverside 13:24.49 8:56/M 7  
89 (> 7) 3381 Nolan Leonard Castle Rock 13:25.95 8:57/M 7  
90 (> 7) 3546 Marcus Welbourne Medicine Crow 13:36.00 9:04/M 7  
91 (> 7) 3537 Lane Garcia Medicine Crow 13:39.46 9:06/M 7  
92 (> 7) 3660 Samuel Jensen Will James 13:45.07 9:10/M 7  
93 (> 7) 3545 Miles Torno Medicine Crow 13:47.50 9:11/M 7  
94 (> 7) 3382 Dominic Lucero Castle Rock 13:52.35 9:15/M 7  
95 (> 7) 3376 Travis Harless-Hayes Castle Rock 13:54.33 9:16/M 7  
96 (> 7) 3671 Nate Smith Will James 13:54.87 9:16/M 6  
97 (> 7) 3462 Draken Adams Lewis & Clark 14:05.68 9:23/M 7  
98 (< 5) 3407 Zachery Cutler Elder Grove 14:34.59 9:43/M 6  
99 (> 7) 3579 Blake Hardtke Riverside 16:21.41 10:54/M 7  
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

7th Grade Boys

General

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Will James 30 2 3 4 8 13 18 19    
Top 5 Times: 45:19.28  
2 Castle Rock 78 6 9 11 16 36 40 43    
Top 5 Times: 49:01.02  
3 Lewis & Clark 79 5 12 15 23 24 27 28    
Top 5 Times: 48:37.06  
4 Medicine Crow 128 10 20 26 30 42 44 50    
Top 5 Times: 51:23.17  
5 Canyon Creek 141 7 25 33 37 39    
Top 5 Times: 52:26.93  
6 Riverside 142 1 14 35 45 47 51 52    
Top 5 Times: 52:41.04  
7 St. Francis 150 17 21 29 34 49    
Top 5 Times: 53:06.84  
8 Elysian 164 22 31 32 38 41 46 48    
Top 5 Times: 53:47.31  
Inc. Elder Grove 2 finishers    
Inc. Trinity Lutheran 4 finishers    
 
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

7th Grade Boys

General

Team - Will James

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 30

Team Score (times): 45:19.28

Ave Time:9:03.86

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3656 Ethan Holloway 6 2 2 8:40.93 8:40.93 0:00.00
2 3662 Colter Kirkland 7 3 5 8:50.48 17:31.41 0:09.55
3 3648 Blake Almanza 7 4 9 8:50.88 26:22.29 0:09.95
4 3663 Joey Loveless 7 8 17 9:20.74 35:43.03 0:39.81
5 3665 Aj Moser 6 13 30 9:36.25 45:19.28 0:55.32
6 3669 Malachi Ryan 6 (18) (48) 9:50.75 55:10.03 1:09.82
7 3657 Noah Hornig 7 (19) (67) 9:51.84 1:05:01.87 1:10.91
8 3673 Zander Trees 7 More Than 7   9:55.14 1:14:57.01 1:14.21
9 3664 Liam Mays 6 More Than 7   9:58.49 1:24:55.50 1:17.56
10 3654 Mitchell Fogelsong 6 More Than 7   10:10.68 1:35:06.18 1:29.75
11 3676 Carson Wilde 7 More Than 7   10:12.79 1:45:18.97 1:31.86
12 3668 Samuel Phillips 7 More Than 7   10:13.38 1:55:32.35 1:32.45
13 3672 Douglas Townsend 7 More Than 7   10:14.19 2:05:46.54 1:33.26
14 3658 Colby Hotaling 7 More Than 7   10:16.94 2:16:03.48 1:36.01
15 3652 Joseph Driscoll 7 More Than 7   10:21.73 2:26:25.21 1:40.80
16 3659 Zane Huston 7 More Than 7   10:28.16 2:36:53.37 1:47.23
17 3670 Nicholas Schneider 6 More Than 7   10:46.07 2:47:39.44 2:05.14
18 3653 Cameron Ellefson 7 More Than 7   11:16.69 2:58:56.13 2:35.76
19 3677 Nicholas Williams 7 More Than 7   11:17.12 3:10:13.25 2:36.19
20 3650 Carson Bryere 6 More Than 7   11:18.66 3:21:31.91 2:37.73
21 3675 Wyatt Walker 7 More Than 7   11:19.60 3:32:51.51 2:38.67
22 3651 Brandon Craig 7 More Than 7   11:19.67 3:44:11.18 2:38.74
23 3649 Baylor Boyce 6 More Than 7   11:27.23 3:55:38.41 2:46.30
24 3647 Bailey Allies 6 More Than 7   11:34.15 4:07:12.56 2:53.22
25 3655 Landyn Gallegos 7 More Than 7   11:40.50 4:18:53.06 2:59.57
26 3661 Nick Johnson 7 More Than 7   11:42.70 4:30:35.76 3:01.77
27 3678 Colby Worthinton 6 More Than 7   12:00.97 4:42:36.73 3:20.04
28 3667 Ty Nelson 7 More Than 7   12:08.14 4:54:44.87 3:27.21
29 3660 Samuel Jensen 7 More Than 7   13:45.07 5:08:29.94 5:04.14
30 3671 Nate Smith 6 More Than 7   13:54.87 5:22:24.81 5:13.94

Team - Castle Rock

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 78

Team Score (times): 49:01.02

Ave Time:9:48.20

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3383 Taylor Moore 7 6 6 9:01.36 9:01.36 0:00.00
2 3375 Brayden Butler 7 9 15 9:26.34 18:27.70 0:24.98
3 3378 Michael Hurt 7 11 26 9:34.75 28:02.45 0:33.39
4 3379 Jacob Laughery-Roberts 7 16 42 9:45.37 37:47.82 0:44.01
5 3384 Noah Newman 7 36 78 11:13.20 49:01.02 2:11.84
6 3377 Cole Hiott 7 (40) (118) 11:17.95 1:00:18.97 2:16.59
7 3380 Tyler Lefevre 7 (43) (161) 11:20.31 1:11:39.28 2:18.95
8 3386 Nolan Snizek 7 More Than 7   11:36.39 1:23:15.67 2:35.03
9 3385 Samuel Rounds 7 More Than 7   11:42.12 1:34:57.79 2:40.76
10 3374 Benjamin Amato 7 More Than 7   12:03.17 1:47:00.96 3:01.81
11 3381 Nolan Leonard 7 More Than 7   13:25.95 2:00:26.91 4:24.59
12 3382 Dominic Lucero 7 More Than 7   13:52.35 2:14:19.26 4:50.99
13 3376 Travis Harless-Hayes 7 More Than 7   13:54.33 2:28:13.59 4:52.97

Team - Lewis & Clark

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 79

Team Score (times): 48:37.06

Ave Time:9:43.41

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3477 Reeve Rambin 7 5 5 8:59.86 8:59.86 0:00.00
2 3480 Liam Romei 7 12 17 9:35.16 18:35.02 0:35.30
3 3481 Treye Smith 7 15 32 9:45.30 28:20.32 0:45.44
4 3482 Reagan Walker 7 23 55 10:07.45 38:27.77 1:07.59
5 3479 James Roan 7 24 79 10:09.29 48:37.06 1:09.43
6 3466 Harrison Brucker 7 (27) (106) 10:12.45 58:49.51 1:12.59
7 3478 Kasey Reed 7 (28) (134) 10:13.30 1:09:02.81 1:13.44
8 3467 Tayshawn Eagle Feathers 7 More Than 7   11:05.78 1:20:08.59 2:05.92
9 3464 Lucas Blatnick 7 More Than 7   11:26.16 1:31:34.75 2:26.30
10 3471 Jackson Koch 7 More Than 7   12:07.47 1:43:42.22 3:07.61
11 3463 Daniel Andreini 7 More Than 7   12:10.55 1:55:52.77 3:10.69
12 3475 Nick Morledge-Hampton 7 More Than 7   12:41.66 2:08:34.43 3:41.80
13 3473 Alex Latham 7 More Than 7   13:18.82 2:21:53.25 4:18.96
14 3462 Draken Adams 7 More Than 7   14:05.68 2:35:58.93 5:05.82

Team - Medicine Crow

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 128

Team Score (times): 51:23.17

Ave Time:10:16.63

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3540 Jay Nedrow 7 10 10 9:28.01 9:28.01 0:00.00
2 3544 Kory'Ien Taylen 7 20 30 9:55.48 19:23.49 0:27.47
3 3541 Evan Ruff 7 26 56 10:11.59 29:35.08 0:43.58
4 3543 Ethan Sholley 7 30 86 10:28.49 40:03.57 1:00.48
5 3535 Drew Carroll 7 42 128 11:19.60 51:23.17 1:51.59
6 3538 Jaden Jones 7 (44) (172) 11:23.68 1:02:46.85 1:55.67
7 3539 Brendan Kelly 7 (50) (222) 12:47.79 1:15:34.64 3:19.78
8 3546 Marcus Welbourne 7 More Than 7   13:36.00 1:29:10.64 4:07.99
9 3537 Lane Garcia 7 More Than 7   13:39.46 1:42:50.10 4:11.45
10 3545 Miles Torno 7 More Than 7   13:47.50 1:56:37.60 4:19.49

Team - Canyon Creek

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 141

Team Score (times): 52:26.93

Ave Time:10:29.39

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3341 Dylan Aberle 7 7 7 9:02.36 9:02.36 0:00.00
2 3347 Colton Zubach 7 25 32 10:11.04 19:13.40 1:08.68
3 3344 Terry Halbert 7 33 65 10:40.65 29:54.05 1:38.29
4 3345 Kasey Meier 7 37 102 11:15.35 41:09.40 2:12.99
5 3342 Noah Berg 7 39 141 11:17.53 52:26.93 2:15.17

Team - Riverside

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 142

Team Score (times): 52:41.04

Ave Time:10:32.21

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3580 Seth Petsch 7 1 1 8:39.77 8:39.77 0:00.00
2 3575 Alek Ard 7 14 15 9:40.58 18:20.35 1:00.81
3 3578 Dylon Hall 7 35 50 11:12.09 29:32.44 2:32.32
4 3582 Thomas Rupsis 7 45 95 11:23.90 40:56.34 2:44.13
5 3577 Ravin Gorman 6 47 142 11:44.70 52:41.04 3:04.93
6 3581 Cactus Runsabove 7 (51) (193) 13:06.37 1:05:47.41 4:26.60
7 3576 Warrick Blatchford 7 (52) (245) 13:24.49 1:19:11.90 4:44.72
8 3579 Blake Hardtke 7 More Than 7   16:21.41 1:35:33.31 7:41.64

Team - St. Francis

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 150

Team Score (times): 53:06.84

Ave Time:10:37.37

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3608 Christian Ross 7 17 17 9:49.92 9:49.92 0:00.00
2 3605 Enson Killsprettyenemy 7 21 38 9:59.37 19:49.29 0:09.45
3 3604 Christian Kay 7 29 67 10:23.61 30:12.90 0:33.69
4 3607 Evan Neuman 7 34 101 10:48.85 41:01.75 0:58.93
5 3606 Shane Mullowney 7 49 150 12:05.09 53:06.84 2:15.17

Team - Elysian

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 164

Team Score (times): 53:47.31

Ave Time:10:45.46

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3427 Caden Vannatta 7 22 22 10:05.30 10:05.30 0:00.00
2 3420 Owen Hardy 6 31 53 10:30.79 20:36.09 0:25.49
3 3424 Luke McCall 6 32 85 10:35.25 31:11.34 0:29.95
4 3425 Paxton Mills 6 38 123 11:17.02 42:28.36 1:11.72
5 3423 Hadi Masood 7 41 164 11:18.95 53:47.31 1:13.65
6 3417 Sam Digiacomo 7 (46) (210) 11:36.28 1:05:23.59 1:30.98
7 3419 Brayden Greeno 6 (48) (258) 11:46.92 1:17:10.51 1:41.62
8 3426 Ethan Schubert 7 More Than 7   13:04.20 1:30:14.71 2:58.90

Team - Elder Grove

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3408 Jesse Fisher 7 Less Than 5   12:05.38 12:05.38 0:00.00
2 3407 Zachery Cutler 6 Less Than 5   14:34.59 26:39.97 2:29.21

Team - Trinity Lutheran

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3620 Anthony Meyer 7 Less Than 5   9:53.02 9:53.02 0:00.00
2 3622 Jade Yaeger 6 Less Than 5   10:26.99 20:20.01 0:33.97
3 3621 Brayden Osse 6 Less Than 5   11:35.64 31:55.65 1:42.62
4 3619 Rusty Heger 6 Less Than 5   12:06.54 44:02.19 2:13.52