Left Banner
 
 

Billings Middle School XC Meet - Castle Rock Park

September 22, 2016


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing

Overall Finish List - Boys

8th Grade Boys

General

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 4344 Aidan Morgan Castle Rock 12:25.35 6:13/M    
2 2 4472 Peter Thompson Lewis & Clark 12:51.26 6:26/M    
3 3 4581 Jalen High Hawk St. Labre Indian 12:59.32 6:30/M    
4 4 4657 Jasper Berg Will James 13:00.06 6:30/M    
5 5 4538 Aundre Decrane St Charles Mission 13:18.11 6:39/M    
6 (< 5) 4395 Johnathon Herr Laurel 13:47.27 6:54/M    
7 (< 5) 4558 Sean Harrington St. Francis 13:47.45 6:54/M    
8 6 4841 Logan Howey Riverside 13:51.42 6:56/M    
9 7 4519 Piers Ogilvie Medicine Crow 13:53.51 6:57/M    
10 8 4840 Cade Hathaway Riverside 13:55.54 6:58/M    
11 9 4470 Simon Rolfson Lewis & Clark 13:56.54 6:58/M    
12 10 4341 Jace Becker Castle Rock 13:56.67 6:58/M    
13 11 4662 Anthony Gamradt Will James 14:02.87 7:01/M    
14 12 4345 Blake Newman Castle Rock 14:05.95 7:03/M    
15 13 4582 Malachi Little Nest St. Labre Indian 14:06.91 7:03/M    
16 14 4463 Trey Draayer Lewis & Clark 14:18.71 7:09/M    
17 15 4665 Carson Lipp Will James 14:20.33 7:10/M    
18 16 4517 Evan Delvaux Medicine Crow 14:21.86 7:11/M    
19 17 4666 Kellan Moore Will James 14:22.61 7:11/M    
20 18 4671 Shane Stauffer Will James 14:24.41 7:12/M    
21 19 4658 Micah Brewer Will James 14:27.83 7:14/M    
22 20 4340 Brayden Armer Castle Rock 14:29.15 7:15/M    
23 21 4342 Connor Chase Castle Rock 14:30.30 7:15/M    
24 22 4343 Hunter Gordon Castle Rock 14:30.47 7:15/M    
25 23 4461 Luke Breum Lewis & Clark 14:38.29 7:19/M    
26 24 4842 Spencer Kemp Riverside 14:43.58 7:22/M    
27 25 4839 Britton Boucher Riverside 14:43.69 7:22/M    
28 26 4465 Isaac Goudy Lewis & Clark 14:45.94 7:23/M    
29 27 4668 Haan Porter Will James 14:49.62 7:25/M    
30 (> 7) 4660 Joel Demars Will James 14:50.11 7:25/M    
31 28 4347 Kruz Slevira Castle Rock 14:51.19 7:26/M    
32 29 4468 Tucker Luft Lewis & Clark 14:56.17 7:28/M    
33 30 4537 Cyrus Caufield St Charles Mission 15:02.09 7:31/M    
34 (< 5) 4365 Nick Cagle Hobson 15:03.13 7:32/M    
35 (< 5) 4588 Andy Heger Trinity Lutheran 15:03.83 7:32/M    
36 (> 7) 4661 Jacob Fagan Will James 15:06.60 7:33/M    
37 31 4467 Evan Kidd Lewis & Clark 15:09.01 7:35/M    
38 (> 7) 4659 Hunter Bulltail Will James 15:15.95 7:38/M    
39 (> 7) 4664 Thomas Howard Will James 15:25.18 7:43/M    
40 32 4515 Brayden Barnes Medicine Crow 15:25.71 7:43/M    
41 33 4521 Wyatt Sholley Medicine Crow 15:37.97 7:49/M    
42 (> 7) 4670 Kendall Russell Will James 15:42.01 7:51/M    
43 (< 5) 4366 Reed Hammontree Hobson 15:47.42 7:54/M    
44 (< 5) 4396 Wyatt Tschacher Laurel 15:49.45 7:55/M    
45 34 4536 Treston Big Hair St Charles Mission 15:55.31 7:58/M    
46 35 4516 O'Shay Birdinground Medicine Crow 15:59.47 8:00/M    
47 (< 5) 4394 Lane Arrowsmith Laurel 16:00.90 8:00/M    
48 (> 7) 4464 Austin George Lewis & Clark 16:03.37 8:02/M    
49 (> 7) 4473 Dax Wilson Lewis & Clark 16:05.91 8:03/M    
50 36 4518 Ryker Larson Medicine Crow 16:16.32 8:08/M    
51 (> 7) 4672 Kade Worthington Will James 16:20.88 8:10/M    
52 (> 7) 4667 James Perry Will James 16:35.15 8:18/M    
53 37 4580 Caiden Cummins St. Labre Indian 16:38.36 8:19/M    
54 (> 7) 4669 Lane Ragels Will James 16:39.53 8:20/M    
55 38 4540 Melville Stops Jr St Charles Mission 16:51.31 8:26/M    
56 (> 7) 4466 Taylor Hagen Lewis & Clark 16:52.40 8:26/M    
57 (> 7) 4663 Kevin Halsey Will James 16:57.00 8:29/M    
58 39 4520 Tyler Pearson Medicine Crow 16:58.00 8:29/M    
59 (< 5) 4557 Gavin Carlson St. Francis 17:41.17 8:51/M    
60 40 4541 Drew Tsosie St Charles Mission 17:42.06 8:51/M    
61 (> 7) 4469 Jonah Nickels Lewis & Clark 18:50.00 9:25/M    
62 41 4844 Jack Sollars Riverside 19:16.11 9:38/M    
63 (> 7) 4522 Carver Wiegand Medicine Crow 19:24.51 9:42/M    
64 (> 7) 4462 Steven Dodd Lewis & Clark 19:37.02 9:49/M    
65 (< 5) 4811 Brandon Baldry Elder Grove 20:16.37 10:08/M    
66 42 4843 Gavin Sanders Riverside 20:19.22 10:10/M    
67 43 4578 Jacob Brien St. Labre Indian 20:47.69 10:24/M    
68 44 4579 Josh Brien St. Labre Indian 25:22.15 12:41/M    

Team Summary Report - Boys

8th Grade Boys

General

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Castle Rock 64 1 10 12 20 21 22 28    
Top 5 Times: 1:09:27.42  
2 Will James 65 4 11 15 17 18 19 27    
Top 5 Times: 1:10:10.28  
3 Lewis & Clark 74 2 9 14 23 26 29 31    
Top 5 Times: 1:10:30.74  
4 Riverside 104 6 8 24 25 41 42    
Top 5 Times: 1:16:30.34  
5 Medicine Crow 123 7 16 32 33 35 36 39    
Top 5 Times: 1:15:18.52  
6 St. Labre Indian 140 3 13 37 43 44    
Top 5 Times: 1:29:54.43  
7 St Charles Mission 147 5 30 34 38 40    
Top 5 Times: 1:18:48.88  
Inc. Laurel 3 finishers    
Inc. St. Francis 2 finishers    
Inc. Trinity Lutheran 1 finishers    
Inc. Hobson 2 finishers    
Inc. Elder Grove 1 finishers    
 

Final Team Results - Boys

8th Grade Boys

General

Team - Castle Rock

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 64

Team Score (times): 1:09:27.42

Ave Time:13:53.48

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4344 Aidan Morgan   1 1 12:25.35 12:25.35 0:00.00
2 4341 Jace Becker   10 11 13:56.67 26:22.02 1:31.32
3 4345 Blake Newman   12 23 14:05.95 40:27.97 1:40.60
4 4340 Brayden Armer   20 43 14:29.15 54:57.12 2:03.80
5 4342 Connor Chase   21 64 14:30.30 1:09:27.42 2:04.95
6 4343 Hunter Gordon   (22) (86) 14:30.47 1:23:57.89 2:05.12
7 4347 Kruz Slevira   (28) (114) 14:51.19 1:38:49.08 2:25.84

Team - Will James

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 65

Team Score (times): 1:10:10.28

Ave Time:14:02.06

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4657 Jasper Berg   4 4 13:00.06 13:00.06 0:00.00
2 4662 Anthony Gamradt   11 15 14:02.87 27:02.93 1:02.81
3 4665 Carson Lipp   15 30 14:20.33 41:23.26 1:20.27
4 4666 Kellan Moore   17 47 14:22.61 55:45.87 1:22.55
5 4671 Shane Stauffer   18 65 14:24.41 1:10:10.28 1:24.35
6 4658 Micah Brewer   (19) (84) 14:27.83 1:24:38.11 1:27.77
7 4668 Haan Porter   (27) (111) 14:49.62 1:39:27.73 1:49.56
8 4660 Joel Demars   More Than 7   14:50.11 1:54:17.84 1:50.05
9 4661 Jacob Fagan   More Than 7   15:06.60 2:09:24.44 2:06.54
10 4659 Hunter Bulltail   More Than 7   15:15.95 2:24:40.39 2:15.89
11 4664 Thomas Howard   More Than 7   15:25.18 2:40:05.57 2:25.12
12 4670 Kendall Russell   More Than 7   15:42.01 2:55:47.58 2:41.95
13 4672 Kade Worthington   More Than 7   16:20.88 3:12:08.46 3:20.82
14 4667 James Perry   More Than 7   16:35.15 3:28:43.61 3:35.09
15 4669 Lane Ragels   More Than 7   16:39.53 3:45:23.14 3:39.47
16 4663 Kevin Halsey   More Than 7   16:57.00 4:02:20.14 3:56.94

Team - Lewis & Clark

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 74

Team Score (times): 1:10:30.74

Ave Time:14:06.15

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4472 Peter Thompson   2 2 12:51.26 12:51.26 0:00.00
2 4470 Simon Rolfson   9 11 13:56.54 26:47.80 1:05.28
3 4463 Trey Draayer   14 25 14:18.71 41:06.51 1:27.45
4 4461 Luke Breum   23 48 14:38.29 55:44.80 1:47.03
5 4465 Isaac Goudy   26 74 14:45.94 1:10:30.74 1:54.68
6 4468 Tucker Luft   (29) (103) 14:56.17 1:25:26.91 2:04.91
7 4467 Evan Kidd   (31) (134) 15:09.01 1:40:35.92 2:17.75
8 4464 Austin George   More Than 7   16:03.37 1:56:39.29 3:12.11
9 4473 Dax Wilson   More Than 7   16:05.91 2:12:45.20 3:14.65
10 4466 Taylor Hagen   More Than 7   16:52.40 2:29:37.60 4:01.14
11 4469 Jonah Nickels   More Than 7   18:50.00 2:48:27.60 5:58.74
12 4462 Steven Dodd   More Than 7   19:37.02 3:08:04.62 6:45.76

Team - Riverside

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 104

Team Score (times): 1:16:30.34

Ave Time:15:18.07

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4841 Logan Howey   6 6 13:51.42 13:51.42 0:00.00
2 4840 Cade Hathaway   8 14 13:55.54 27:46.96 0:04.12
3 4842 Spencer Kemp   24 38 14:43.58 42:30.54 0:52.16
4 4839 Britton Boucher   25 63 14:43.69 57:14.23 0:52.27
5 4844 Jack Sollars   41 104 19:16.11 1:16:30.34 5:24.69
6 4843 Gavin Sanders   (42) (146) 20:19.22 1:36:49.56 6:27.80

Team - Medicine Crow

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 123

Team Score (times): 1:15:18.52

Ave Time:15:03.70

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4519 Piers Ogilvie   7 7 13:53.51 13:53.51 0:00.00
2 4517 Evan Delvaux   16 23 14:21.86 28:15.37 0:28.35
3 4515 Brayden Barnes   32 55 15:25.71 43:41.08 1:32.20
4 4521 Wyatt Sholley   33 88 15:37.97 59:19.05 1:44.46
5 4516 O'Shay Birdinground   35 123 15:59.47 1:15:18.52 2:05.96
6 4518 Ryker Larson   (36) (159) 16:16.32 1:31:34.84 2:22.81
7 4520 Tyler Pearson   (39) (198) 16:58.00 1:48:32.84 3:04.49
8 4522 Carver Wiegand   More Than 7   19:24.51 2:07:57.35 5:31.00

Team - St. Labre Indian

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 140

Team Score (times): 1:29:54.43

Ave Time:17:58.89

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4581 Jalen High Hawk   3 3 12:59.32 12:59.32 0:00.00
2 4582 Malachi Little Nest   13 16 14:06.91 27:06.23 1:07.59
3 4580 Caiden Cummins   37 53 16:38.36 43:44.59 3:39.04
4 4578 Jacob Brien   43 96 20:47.69 1:04:32.28 7:48.37
5 4579 Josh Brien   44 140 25:22.15 1:29:54.43 12:22.83

Team - St Charles Mission

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 147

Team Score (times): 1:18:48.88

Ave Time:15:45.78

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4538 Aundre Decrane   5 5 13:18.11 13:18.11 0:00.00
2 4537 Cyrus Caufield   30 35 15:02.09 28:20.20 1:43.98
3 4536 Treston Big Hair   34 69 15:55.31 44:15.51 2:37.20
4 4540 Melville Stops Jr   38 107 16:51.31 1:01:06.82 3:33.20
5 4541 Drew Tsosie   40 147 17:42.06 1:18:48.88 4:23.95

Team - Laurel

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4395 Johnathon Herr   Less Than 5   13:47.27 13:47.27 0:00.00
2 4396 Wyatt Tschacher   Less Than 5   15:49.45 29:36.72 2:02.18
3 4394 Lane Arrowsmith   Less Than 5   16:00.90 45:37.62 2:13.63

Team - St. Francis

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4558 Sean Harrington   Less Than 5   13:47.45 13:47.45 0:00.00
2 4557 Gavin Carlson   Less Than 5   17:41.17 31:28.62 3:53.72

Team - Trinity Lutheran

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4588 Andy Heger   Less Than 5   15:03.83 15:03.83 0:00.00

Team - Hobson

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4365 Nick Cagle   Less Than 5   15:03.13 15:03.13 0:00.00
2 4366 Reed Hammontree   Less Than 5   15:47.42 30:50.55 0:44.29

Team - Elder Grove

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4811 Brandon Baldry   Less Than 5   20:16.37 20:16.37 0:00.00