Left Banner
 
 

Rolling Thunder Cat 4 Men

Overall Detail

October 22, 2016


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing

Cat 4 Men

Place Name Tm Name Gender/Age Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Clint Hastings HedonSpeed M/30 7 40:41.06 5:40.35 5:46.41 5:46.64 5:47.46 5:45.16 5:49.73 6:05.31
2 Jesus Salazar Montana Velo M/43 7 41:23.71 5:49.42 5:48.29 5:54.11 5:49.15 5:59.79 6:00.08 6:02.87
3 Russ Gates Big Sky Cyclery Team M/38 7 41:36.04 5:49.13 5:49.88 5:52.61 5:55.88 6:01.64 6:07.19 5:59.71
4 Kellen Birch Kelson Rexburg 69th Ward M/29 7 42:07.79 5:54.34 5:59.28 6:03.78 6:00.64 5:57.45 5:56.74 6:15.56
5 Lucas "ely" Wilkinson MBW RACING M/39 7 42:32.00 6:00.10 6:06.12 6:00.58 6:00.61 6:07.62 6:08.13 6:08.84
6 Clay Anselmo SingleBarrel Cx M/49 7 42:35.70 6:04.27 6:05.00 6:03.56 6:04.84 6:10.47 6:10.35 5:57.21
7 Ivan Gallego Missoula Bicycle Works Racing M/13 7 42:36.53 6:26.67 5:55.07 5:58.11 5:54.92 6:12.74 6:10.77 5:58.25
8 Cody Pate Big Sky Cyclery - Helena M/29 7 43:10.39 6:02.50 6:10.35 6:04.68 6:07.21 6:15.05 6:13.08 6:17.52
9 Seth Swanson TNF/Big Dipper M/37 7 43:21.29 6:30.61 5:57.55 6:01.02 6:01.28 6:14.80 6:21.36 6:14.67
10 Cory Hardy Muleterro M/41 7 43:33.58 6:19.97 6:02.99 6:07.89 6:07.40 6:20.21 6:17.54 6:17.58
11 William Orr Cyclemetrix M/27 7 43:45.25 6:09.70 6:08.09 6:12.49 6:18.44 6:29.11 6:22.55 6:04.87
12 Zachary Gustin Muleterro M/31 7 43:55.31 6:09.17 6:07.49 6:09.57 6:11.73 6:33.01 6:26.42 6:17.92
13 Ryan Sudbury M/37 7 44:00.08 6:15.08 6:13.12 6:11.12 6:12.20 6:20.02 6:27.02 6:21.52
14 Evan Zamore Open Road M/28 7 44:10.12 6:41.60 6:03.54 6:08.15 6:16.48 6:18.61 6:27.82 6:13.92
15 Jake Green M/21 7 44:16.63 6:04.05 6:35.56 6:23.23 6:18.69 6:20.51 6:20.31 6:14.28
16 "dirty" Tim Marshall The Cycling House M/25 7 44:22.18 6:07.28 6:07.84 6:21.07 6:34.99 6:24.33 6:24.90 6:21.77
17 Scott Sturges University of Idaho M/24 7 45:03.20 6:45.54 6:15.08 6:19.58 6:27.41 6:29.57 6:27.78 6:18.24
18 Harrison Clement M/18 7 45:18.20 6:47.07 6:16.79 6:14.61 6:15.49 6:31.41 6:35.83 6:37.00
19 Matt Arndt Team Rockford M/41 7 45:22.25 6:44.32 6:16.78 6:23.81 6:28.38 6:37.05 6:35.36 6:16.55
20 Andrew Demeter M/44 7 45:27.30 6:38.29 6:16.61 6:22.94 6:31.81 6:38.78 6:32.31 6:26.56
21 Dave Bienapfl Project X M/38 7 45:36.81 6:23.48 6:22.76 6:33.60 6:33.56 6:38.04 6:36.09 6:29.28
22 Ian Williams M/13 7 45:45.28 6:43.81 6:15.48 6:27.78 6:30.25 6:41.38 6:40.97 6:25.61
23 Keller Davis M/44 7 45:50.76 6:41.49 6:17.68 6:28.15 6:32.86 6:42.00 6:40.77 6:27.81
24 Whit Magro M/38 7 45:53.57 6:30.89 6:20.22 6:33.34 6:27.80 6:33.24 6:38.87 6:49.21
25 Stephen Ayers M/43 7 45:55.75 6:22.21 6:31.30 6:27.87 6:29.01 6:43.86 6:46.54 6:34.96
26 Daniel Griffin Kelson/Teton Cancer Institute M/28 7 45:56.36 6:45.44 6:23.84 6:26.65 6:34.67 6:42.79 6:35.73 6:27.24
27 Jaime Borrego M/29 7 45:58.74 6:44.84 6:10.91 6:27.03 6:30.96 6:44.09 6:41.77 6:39.14
28 Andrew Harris MBW Racing M/34 7 46:08.27 6:50.33 6:21.78 6:27.13 6:33.44 6:43.82 6:39.81 6:31.96
29 Dave Anderson Kelson/TCI M/55 7 46:25.69 6:59.93 6:34.93 6:36.38 6:27.77 6:28.77 6:39.29 6:38.62
30 Nichoals Rotter Washington State University M/19 7 46:33.63 7:03.91 6:42.10 6:38.31 6:31.88 6:47.85 6:29.80 6:19.78
31 Jason Marshall M/44 7 46:50.44 6:37.82 6:33.58 6:33.90 6:42.97 6:46.80 6:53.12 6:42.25
32 Michael Whaley M/43 7 47:18.02 6:44.89 6:35.85 6:42.60 6:49.13 6:45.65 6:53.83 6:46.07
33 Ryan Burks M/25 7 47:34.65 6:42.43 6:33.04 6:33.81 6:46.38 6:45.50 6:45.67 7:27.82
34 Matthew Handwerk M/32 6 41:11.54 7:05.36 6:45.44 7:01.22 7:07.57 6:38.21 6:33.74  
35 Dane French Montana State Cycling Club M/20 6 47:03.08 7:21.47 7:36.47 7:45.51 8:02.28 8:08.38 8:08.97  
36 Mark Stripes Sufferlandrian National Team M/52 6 47:38.80 7:32.44 7:40.60 7:48.09 8:09.10 8:12.61 8:15.96  
37 Luuk MacKenzie Gas / Intrinsik M/15 4 25:45.12 6:31.05 6:27.78 6:27.44 6:18.85      
38 Luke Courtney University of Montana M/20 4 26:25.90 6:03.94 6:06.47 6:13.43 8:02.06