Left Banner
 
 

Mt Helena Run

Age Group Results

September 23, 2017


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing


Men: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5.6 mile

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Debbie Gibson Helena MT 369 52 1 49:45.56 49:45.56 0:00.00 8:53/M
2 Jessica Romain Helena MT 358 29 2 55:40.36 55:44.60 0:04.24 9:56/M
3 Emily Thiessen Helena MT 343 39 3 56:17.43 56:20.84 0:03.41 10:03/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Buffy Smith Clancy MT 353 47 6 58:41.57 58:43.63 0:02.06 10:29/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Christy Cunningham Helena MT 360 37 4 56:37.27 56:40.89 0:03.62 10:07/M
2 Alex Smietanka Helena MT 363 32 5 58:30.21 58:34.39 0:04.18 10:27/M
3 Julia Doney Great Falls MT 335 37 11 1:18:14.37 1:18:17.54 0:03.17 13:58/M
4 Malissa Williams Helena MT 316 33 15 1:25:18.91 1:25:26.13 0:07.22 15:14/M
5 Caitlin Dean Billings MT 322 35 17 1:27:29.47 1:27:36.14 0:06.67 15:37/M
6 Kimberly Grossman Highwood MT 328 34 21 1:33:44.09 1:33:48.99 0:04.90 16:44/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Brandy Dupuis East Helena MT 345 42 7 1:10:21.18 1:10:26.26 0:05.08 12:34/M
2 Ericka Alm East Helena MT 348 40 8 1:14:36.64 1:14:38.83 0:02.19 13:19/M
3 Lisa Giese Helena MT 336 46 9 1:16:10.43 1:16:18.00 0:07.57 13:36/M
4 Dawn Crilly Billings MT 321 44 16 1:27:29.14 1:27:36.30 0:07.16 15:37/M
5 Tiffany Weston Helena MT 340 48 18 1:28:11.09 1:28:16.55 0:05.46 15:45/M
6 Denise Gjerde East Helena MT 365 46 19 1:30:00.16 1:30:05.45 0:05.29 16:04/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lila Thomas Helena MT 318 53 12 1:18:46.09 1:18:52.57 0:06.48 14:04/M
2 Gigi Wolfe Forsyth MT 361 57 13 1:19:46.41 1:19:53.27 0:06.86 14:15/M
3 Kimmer Burgess Grass Valley CA 326 55 20 1:32:58.62 1:33:07.54 0:08.92 16:36/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Eileen Robbins Missoula MT 329 67 14 1:24:49.68 1:24:54.58 0:04.90 15:09/M
2 Beth Keating Harlowton MT 372 60 22 1:43:21.79 1:43:28.89 0:07.10 18:27/M
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Marylis Filipovich Helena MT 356 70 10 1:17:32.66 1:17:39.21 0:06.55 13:51/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Michael Kaiser Clancy MT 357 35 1 40:01.24 40:01.24 0:00.00 7:09/M
2 Matthew Roberts Helena MT 312 33 2 40:35.64 40:36.57 0:00.93 7:15/M
3 Joel Harris Helena MT 334 30 3 42:12.59 42:12.59 0:00.00 7:32/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Patrick Judge Helena MT 314 47 5 45:40.08 45:41.52 0:01.44 8:09/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ethan Marks Grass Valley CA 327 20 27 1:10:40.23 1:10:48.05 0:07.82 12:37/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Alex Street Helena MT 350 36 4 42:27.20 42:27.20 0:00.00 7:35/M
2 Josh Gilstrap Helena MT 359 34 6 45:46.25 45:48.15 0:01.90 8:10/M
3 Brian Beck Bozeman MT 339 30 8 50:49.49 50:49.49 0:00.00 9:04/M
4 Jason Brown Helena MT 370 35 10 51:08.95 51:12.23 0:03.28 9:08/M
5 Jason Garber Helena MT 354 39 13 54:49.40 54:52.40 0:03.00 9:47/M
6 Nick Hill Helena MT 371 37 14 55:09.98 55:12.73 0:02.75 9:51/M
7 Justin Zawacki Helena MT 352 36 15 56:13.81 56:15.96 0:02.15 10:02/M
8 Nick Moes Elmo MT 333 39 32 1:16:41.24 1:16:45.02 0:03.78 13:42/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Joe Roberts Helena MT 362 43 7 46:21.99 46:23.72 0:01.73 8:17/M
2 Jason Davidson Helena MT 373 45 9 50:56.11 50:58.96 0:02.85 9:06/M
3 Mike Hahn Whitefish MT 368 43 12 53:39.63 53:40.68 0:01.05 9:35/M
4 Dan McDaid East Helena MT 323 46 16 57:50.76 57:55.36 0:04.60 10:20/M
5 Ryan Thiessen Helena MT 344 43 19 1:03:19.50 1:03:23.24 0:03.74 11:18/M
6 Keith Jones Helena MT 349 48 28 1:11:15.24 1:11:16.89 0:01.65 12:43/M
7 Greg Schneider Helena MT 324 42 29 1:12:39.89 1:12:44.46 0:04.57 12:58/M
8 Joe Knowles East Helena MT 364 44 30 1:15:26.25 1:15:31.96 0:05.71 13:28/M
9 Karl Thalmann East Helena MT 347 40 31 1:16:37.02 1:16:39.71 0:02.69 13:41/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Michael Jacobson Helena MT 341 50 17 58:58.00 58:58.00 10:32/M
2 Carlo Canty Clancy MT 313 53 18 1:00:05.69 1:00:08.02 0:02.33 10:44/M
3 Charles Smith Bozeman MT 355 55 22 1:07:10.29 1:07:14.07 0:03.78 12:00/M
4 Steve Engebrecht Helena MT 374 55 24 1:08:28.50 1:08:33.86 0:05.36 12:14/M
5 Jeff Thomas Helena MT 317 57 34 1:18:49.15 1:18:55.60 0:06.45 14:04/M
6 Steve Skains Helena MT 320 57 36 1:19:04.94 1:19:09.15 0:04.21 14:07/M
7 Craig Burgess Grass Valley CA 325 56 37 1:19:35.71 1:19:51.76 0:16.05 14:13/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Robert Ray Helena MT 332 61 11 53:12.42 53:15.16 0:02.74 9:30/M
2 Martin Miller Helena MT 337 65 20 1:04:59.59 1:05:02.94 0:03.35 11:36/M
3 David Armstrong Silver Spring MD 319 68 21 1:06:04.76 1:06:08.33 0:03.57 11:48/M
4 Michael Casey Clancy MT 351 67 23 1:07:33.12 1:07:35.37 0:02.25 12:04/M
5 Tim Cail East Helena MT 367 67 33 1:17:33.46 1:17:39.78 0:06.32 13:51/M
6 Leonard Baluski Bozeman MT 311 62 35 1:18:50.57 1:18:56.41 0:05.84 14:05/M
7 Jon Rutkowske Missoula MT 331 63 38 1:24:12.82 1:24:18.23 0:05.41 15:02/M
8 Don Ottoson Helena MT 330 69 39 1:27:38.03 1:27:42.81 0:04.78 15:39/M
9 Mark Burgess San Diego CA 338 60 40 1:27:46.06 1:27:54.24 0:08.18 15:40/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mark Scarff Helena MT 366 74 25 1:09:17.13 1:09:22.74 0:05.61 12:22/M
2 Ronald Schaar Whitehall MT 346 72 26 1:10:04.87 1:10:11.15 0:06.28 12:31/M

*Overall place within gender.