Chief Joseph Uphill Run

Age Group Results

July 04, 17


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing


8 Mile Men: Top Finishers 5-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
8 Mile Women: Top Finishers 5-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 60-99
4 Mile Men: Top Finishers 5-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
4 Mile Women: Top Finishers 5-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
2 Mile Men: Top Finishers 5-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
2 Mile Women: Top Finishers 5-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Unassigned Participants Men:
Unassigned Participants Women:
Test Men:
Test Women:

8 Mile

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Amber Williams Billings MT 2179 30 1 56:35.61 56:35.61 0:00.00 7:04/M
Top

Female 5 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Logyn Klebe Laurel MT 2030 12 8 1:18:21.19 1:18:23.88 0:02.69 9:48/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lillie Elkin Billings MT 2058 17 4 1:05:12.20 1:05:15.18 0:02.98 8:09/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Nikki Aiken Billings MT 2337 20 2 59:20.33 59:21.55 0:01.22 7:25/M
2 Kelcie Lohof Laurel MT 2091 22 6 1:08:59.78 1:09:09.96 0:10.18 8:37/M
3 Kellie Davis Billings MT 2042 27 16 1:36:09.17 1:36:17.24 0:08.07 12:01/M
4 Catherine Keas Laurel MT 2043 26 17 1:36:09.57 1:36:17.64 0:08.07 12:01/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jessica Torgerson-Lundin Billings MT 2355 35 7 1:16:52.17 1:16:56.54 0:04.37 9:37/M
2 Tabatha Rivera Laurel MT 2013 33 9 1:19:08.43 1:19:16.77 0:08.34 9:54/M
3 Monica Stricker Laurel MT 2167 38 11 1:19:55.14 1:20:03.45 0:08.31 9:59/M
4 Kristin Klebe Laurel MT 2031 36 12 1:20:09.97 1:20:14.07 0:04.10 10:01/M
5 Shawnell Miller Billings MT 2138 36 15 1:30:17.16 1:30:26.22 0:09.06 11:17/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Niki Marancik Laurel 2161 45 3 1:03:07.46 1:03:09.68 0:02.22 7:53/M
2 Marta Ostler Dayton WY 2360 49 5 1:06:52.70 1:06:57.68 0:04.98 8:22/M
3 Sarah Fallsdown Pryor MT 2079 47 13 1:26:07.02 1:26:15.00 0:07.98 10:46/M
4 Dina Harmon Billings MT 2014 42 14 1:29:51.92 1:29:55.90 0:03.98 11:14/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Rebecca Warren Billings MT 2059 62 10 1:19:23.04 1:19:25.62 0:02.58 9:55/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bryce Hugs Pryor MT 2195 21 1 47:50.93 47:50.93 0:00.00 5:59/M
Top

Male 5 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Theron Klebe Laurel MT 2029 10 29 1:29:47.68 1:29:49.63 0:01.95 11:13/M
2 Andrew Molm Laurel MT 2028 11 30 1:29:47.93 1:29:50.15 0:02.22 11:13/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Cody Peterson Keller TX 2022 19 7 55:16.83 55:16.83 0:00.00 6:55/M
2 Kordell Miller Billings MT 2015 17 25 1:20:10.89 1:20:14.84 0:03.95 10:01/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Josh Panasuk Billings MT 2349 24 3 50:40.46 50:41.42 0:00.96 6:20/M
2 Jehremy Felig Billings MT 2338 23 4 53:20.17 53:20.17 0:00.00 6:40/M
3 Michael Marstaeller Billings MT 2080 23 5 53:53.00 53:56.12 0:03.12 6:44/M
4 James Morrison Billings MT 2363 20 15 1:07:01.50 1:07:04.85 0:03.35 8:23/M
5 Trent Jenkins Billings MT 2077 25 17 1:11:53.99 1:11:58.47 0:04.48 8:59/M
6 Ian King Billings MT 2173 26 33 1:31:49.06 1:31:49.06 11:29/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ryan Lundin Billings MT 2350 35 6 54:31.07 54:31.07 0:00.00 6:49/M
2 Jonathan Woehl Billings MT 2351 31 8 55:26.98 55:26.98 0:00.00 6:56/M
3 Cj Decker Selma TX 2200 33 9 55:57.33 55:57.33 0:00.00 7:00/M
4 Darren Hull Pinedale WY 2180 38 11 1:01:51.85 1:01:53.69 0:01.84 7:44/M
5 Champ Fallsdown Pryor MT 2087 34 12 1:03:29.21 1:03:34.90 0:05.69 7:56/M
6 Gary Birdinground Billings MT 2181 39 27 1:21:34.82 1:21:40.96 0:06.14 10:12/M
7 Derick Miller Billings MT 2139 37 31 1:30:18.08 1:30:26.25 0:08.17 11:17/M
8 Michael McNally Billings MT 2076 36 36 1:43:47.29 1:43:52.16 0:04.87 12:58/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Rodd Zeiler Libby MT 2344 44 10 1:00:25.71 1:00:25.71 0:00.00 7:33/M
2 Eric Werle Laurel MT 2190 47 19 1:16:19.12 1:16:21.26 0:02.14 9:32/M
3 Donovan Wayne Leander TX 2146 44 21 1:17:08.75 1:17:15.45 0:06.70 9:39/M
4 Dan Paris Billings MT 2356 43 22 1:17:14.02 1:17:20.52 0:06.50 9:39/M
5 Chris Perez Billings MT 2151 41 23 1:17:16.06 1:17:19.08 0:03.02 9:40/M
6 Benjamin Sharbono Laurel MT 2170 43 32 1:31:39.81 1:31:48.95 0:09.14 11:27/M
7 Punky Stewart Crow Agency MT 2197 41 34 1:35:25.36 1:35:29.22 0:03.86 11:56/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Scott Sneddon Billings MT 2340 54 2 49:16.21 49:17.33 0:01.12 6:10/M
2 Michael Staudinger San Diego CA 2084 51 13 1:05:50.80 1:05:50.80 0:00.00 8:14/M
3 Bryan Wood Laurel MT 2090 51 16 1:08:59.53 1:09:09.91 0:10.38 8:37/M
4 Robert Kautz Billings MT 2051 58 20 1:16:46.84 1:16:46.84 9:36/M
5 Scott Williams Lame Deer MT 2335 54 24 1:19:13.82 1:19:19.43 0:05.61 9:54/M
6 Jeff McNally Heber City UT 2075 54 37 1:43:48.60 1:43:53.18 0:04.58 12:59/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Charles Rose Billings MT 2092 60 14 1:06:10.28 1:06:15.58 0:05.30 8:16/M
2 Dave Hagstrom Billings MT 2358 61 18 1:14:06.09 1:14:10.57 0:04.48 9:16/M
3 Dean Smith Lame Deer MT 2336 60 26 1:21:09.88 1:21:15.07 0:05.19 10:09/M
4 Marvin Warren Billings MT 2060 61 28 1:22:08.45 1:22:11.07 0:02.62 10:16/M
5 Herbert Mangis Billings MT 2152 79 35 1:41:12.03 1:41:18.94 0:06.91 12:39/M
 

4 Mile

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mary Owen Billings MT 2348 25 1 26:24.08 26:25.22 0:01.14 6:36/M
Top

Female 5 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Elizabeth Kovich Veradale WA 2397 12 5 33:00.26 33:05.48 0:05.22 8:15/M
2 Lauren Taylor Laurel MT 2381 12 6 33:16.81 33:16.81 0:00.00 8:19/M
3 Katherine Kovich Veradale WA 2398 11 7 33:50.18 33:55.57 0:05.39 8:28/M
4 Sarah Kovich Veradale WA 2399 8 25 41:28.30 41:35.12 0:06.82 10:22/M
5 Abigail Molm Laurel MT 2026 12 32 43:57.49 43:57.49 0:00.00 10:59/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Andria Mourich Laurel MT 2037 14 3 32:09.93 32:09.93 0:00.00 8:02/M
2 Kaitlyn Benson Billings MT 2193 17 15 37:10.19 37:13.53 0:03.34 9:18/M
3 Piper Moungsiharat Billings MT 2155 13 22 39:21.44 39:39.07 0:17.63 9:50/M
4 Bergan Fellman Billings MT 2377 16 40 46:21.70 46:37.52 0:15.82 11:35/M
5 Isabella Donovan Leander TX 2144 15 42 48:26.92 48:41.19 0:14.27 12:07/M
6 Trinitee Powell Laurel MT 2339 15 45 54:20.00 54:31.80 0:11.80 13:35/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lexi Gradwohl Laurel MT 2055 20 2 31:38.92 31:41.07 0:02.15 7:55/M
2 Christina Gomer Shepherd MT 2064 27 9 34:53.36 35:08.79 0:15.43 8:43/M
3 Lauren Studiner Laurel MT 2147 21 12 36:34.44 36:39.22 0:04.78 9:09/M
4 Kayla Hallock Laurel MT 2387 22 16 37:34.68 37:38.86 0:04.18 9:24/M
5 Keely Jones Billings MT 2379 28 17 38:04.99 38:16.77 0:11.78 9:31/M
6 Lakyn Connors Billings MT 2357 22 21 39:01.12 39:05.01 0:03.89 9:45/M
7 Brittney Trimble Laurel MT 2401 29 27 41:53.29 42:04.13 0:10.84 10:28/M
8 Kayla Schweigert Laurel MT 2068 27 33 44:10.79 44:38.34 0:27.55 11:03/M
9 Alee Nicholson Yakima WA 2069 29 34 44:11.00 44:38.27 0:27.27 11:03/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tena Anttila Laurel MT 2078 34 8 33:57.87 34:02.74 0:04.87 8:29/M
2 Talia Byram Billings MT 2044 30 19 38:09.57 38:14.02 0:04.45 9:32/M
3 Jessica Sheridan Billings MT 2165 33 23 40:10.01 40:28.28 0:18.27 10:03/M
4 Lauren Zent Billings MT 2149 36 28 41:53.69 42:04.00 0:10.31 10:28/M
5 Christian Brady Billings MT 2154 33 30 42:25.99 42:44.12 0:18.13 10:36/M
6 Jillian Stieg Billings MT 2093 34 38 45:43.71 45:46.88 0:03.17 11:26/M
7 Lisa Donovan Billings MT 2145 31 43 48:28.90 48:43.75 0:14.85 12:07/M
8 Erica Gebhard Laurel MT 2189 31 44 49:23.60 49:37.72 0:14.12 12:21/M
9 Leslie Phillips 66 Laurel MT 2191 37 47 56:41.42 56:48.53 0:07.11 14:10/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Renee Corneille Minneapolis MN 2343 42 4 32:18.30 32:21.89 0:03.59 8:05/M
2 Carla Lange Worden MT 2067 42 10 36:21.48 36:35.20 0:13.72 9:05/M
3 Faith Justice Aberdeen SD 2362 48 13 36:39.07 36:57.04 0:17.97 9:10/M
4 Melissa Utley Laurel MT 2164 41 18 38:08.93 38:26.95 0:18.02 9:32/M
5 Lisa Wood Meridian ID 2406 43 20 38:31.79 38:47.43 0:15.64 9:38/M
6 Susan Kovich Veradale WA 2396 41 26 41:36.36 41:43.92 0:07.56 10:24/M
7 Tori Collins Laurel MT 2040 47 29 42:11.31 42:19.99 0:08.68 10:33/M
8 Tamera Sooktismann Billings MT 2408 47 31 43:38.70 47:29.84 3:51.14 10:55/M
9 Angela Sharbono Laurel MT 2169 49 36 44:29.69 44:35.78 0:06.09 11:07/M
10 Jodi Carlson Flagstaff AZ 2188 46 37 45:32.06 45:45.71 0:13.65 11:23/M
11 Jodi Fellman Billings MT 2376 40 39 46:20.89 46:37.28 0:16.39 11:35/M
12 Grace Donovan Leander TX 2143 45 41 48:26.69 48:41.22 0:14.53 12:07/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Shawn Miller Lagrange IN 2056 51 14 36:52.28 37:00.00 0:07.72 9:13/M
2 Heidi Morgan Billings MT 2370 50 24 40:53.42 40:57.40 0:03.98 10:13/M
3 Corrina Main Billings MT 2391 53 35 44:15.64 44:26.05 0:10.41 11:04/M
4 Gena Bell Silesia MT 2366 55 46 56:26.01 56:36.27 0:10.26 14:07/M
5 Lori Kautz Billings MT 2052 57 48 57:29.64 57:41.87 0:12.23 14:22/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Virginia Ireland Joliet MT 2142 65 11 36:31.36 36:36.46 0:05.10 9:08/M
2 Mary Baxter Billings MT 2046 65 49 1:01:12.35 1:01:36.18 0:23.83 15:18/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Levi Taylor Laurel MT 2380 16 1 25:52.45 25:54.09 0:01.64 6:28/M
Top

Male 5 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Keith Wood Meridian ID 2407 12 15 38:53.77 39:09.14 0:15.37 9:43/M
2 Samuel Broyles Laurel MT 2372 11 16 38:58.51 39:09.41 0:10.90 9:45/M
3 Casen Stieg Billings MT 2094 8 20 45:09.87 45:12.57 0:02.70 11:17/M
4 Ian Bergin Laurel MT 2072 7 22 55:41.12 56:03.37 0:22.25 13:55/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ethan Gradwohl Laurel MT 2054 16 4 28:34.45 28:36.59 0:02.14 7:09/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Dylan Maguire Somerville MA 2148 29 3 28:32.08 28:36.83 0:04.75 7:08/M
2 Logan Nixon Great Falls MT 2194 20 6 31:01.62 31:03.71 0:02.09 7:45/M
3 Johnny Crow Billings MT 2409 27 9 34:05.24 38:19.74 4:14.50 8:31/M
4 Perry Bell Silesia MT 2365 27 24 56:25.44 56:36.26 0:10.82 14:06/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Matt Kuper Cypress TX 2185 32 5 29:10.22 29:11.91 0:01.69 7:18/M
2 Luke Altenhofen Billings MT 2402 32 7 32:41.86 32:57.72 0:15.86 8:10/M
3 Patrick O'Connell West Richland WA 2099 38 12 37:11.25 37:14.36 0:03.11 9:18/M
4 Chris Spadt Laurel MT 2041 39 13 37:24.91 37:33.20 0:08.29 9:21/M
5 John Bergin Laurel MT 2074 35 21 55:40.88 56:03.28 0:22.40 13:55/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ronn Smith Fayetteville AR 2178 45 2 26:14.76 26:16.45 0:01.69 6:34/M
2 Mark Broyles Laurel MT 2371 40 10 36:36.90 36:52.07 0:15.17 9:09/M
3 Scott Brady Billings MT 2153 49 17 39:28.05 39:46.83 0:18.78 9:52/M
4 Shane Fowler Billings MT 2172 45 18 39:55.53 40:02.04 0:06.51 9:59/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tracy Litke Oxford AL 2057 54 11 36:46.88 36:59.95 0:13.07 9:12/M
2 Jay Leppanen Chicago IL 2086 57 14 38:15.91 38:23.96 0:08.05 9:34/M
3 Roy Ramos Silesia MT 2367 54 25 56:30.50 56:40.56 0:10.06 14:08/M
4 Darrell Aaby Laurel MT 2048 59 26 59:17.24 59:40.53 0:23.29 14:49/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Patrick Joyce Billings MT 2361 67 8 33:14.27 33:18.99 0:04.72 8:19/M
2 Mike Cabral Edgerton WY 2359 72 19 41:31.65 41:33.41 0:01.76 10:23/M
3 Gordon Jackson Billings MT 2096 66 23 55:56.51 56:15.03 0:18.52 13:59/M
 

2 Mile

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Janeil Anderson Laurel MT 2098 38 1 14:36.87 14:39.95 0:03.08 7:18/M
Top

Female 5 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jazmine Breeze Doney Billings MT 2388 12 4 15:20.28 15:21.86 0:01.58 7:40/M
2 Adeline Walters Laurel MT 2061 8 6 17:05.67 17:05.67 0:00.00 8:33/M
3 Lexie Mourich Laurel MT 2038 10 11 19:27.26 19:30.83 0:03.57 9:44/M
4 Tazsia Brester Laurel MT 2036 12 12 19:27.71 19:28.60 0:00.89 9:44/M
5 Ava Sneddon Billings MT 2341 11 13 19:35.87 19:43.11 0:07.24 9:48/M
6 Alexa Caswell Laurel MT 2199 12 16 19:43.75 19:51.92 0:08.17 9:52/M
7 Pashence Aaby Laurel MT 2047 12 24 22:03.01 22:04.27 0:01.26 11:02/M
8 Brooklynn Not Afraid Crow Agency MT 2353 7 34 24:31.99 24:41.36 0:09.37 12:16/M
9 Vanessa Not Afraid Crow Agency MT 2354 8 35 24:32.39 24:41.68 0:09.29 12:16/M
10 Laurel Staudinger San Diego CA 2083 9 36 25:24.06 25:40.47 0:16.41 12:42/M
11 Giovi Rollinger Billings MT 2187 8 38 25:59.54 26:14.02 0:14.48 13:00/M
12 Angela Mourich Laurel MT 2039 7 40 26:05.15 26:20.05 0:14.90 13:03/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Faith Longbottom Laurel MT 2160 16 9 19:10.82 19:13.07 0:02.25 9:35/M
2 Maddy Gilsdorf Billings MT 2141 17 14 19:35.90 19:48.90 0:13.00 9:48/M
3 Hannah Belle Peterson Laurel MT 2033 17 17 20:02.43 20:15.23 0:12.80 10:01/M
4 Emma Rawhouser Laurel MT 2150 16 19 20:23.96 21:03.15 0:39.19 10:12/M
5 Hope Welhaven Billings MT 2369 19 25 23:06.09 23:12.11 0:06.02 11:33/M
6 Lexie Harper Laurel MT 2183 15 26 23:09.87 23:16.82 0:06.95 11:35/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Michelle Deboer Laurel MT 2065 29 5 16:41.37 16:58.60 0:17.23 8:21/M
2 Madeline Staudinger San Diego CA 2081 21 15 19:36.25 19:52.58 0:16.33 9:48/M
3 Brittany Christensen Powell WY 2050 24 21 21:30.11 21:49.68 0:19.57 10:45/M
4 Jamie Christiansen Laurel MT 2023 20 22 21:58.46 22:15.75 0:17.29 10:59/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Emily Bybee Gillette WY 2395 35 2 15:00.92 15:10.32 0:09.40 7:30/M
2 Susan Shinn Laurel MT 2024 39 23 21:58.73 22:15.84 0:17.11 10:59/M
3 Kelly Lynn Cole Billings MT 2390 33 27 23:10.14 23:22.57 0:12.43 11:35/M
4 Jenny Staggs Overland Park KS 2400 38 31 23:53.00 24:01.38 0:08.38 11:57/M
5 Dawn Rollinger Billings MT 2186 36 39 25:59.66 26:14.15 0:14.49 13:00/M
6 Vonna Good Luck Pryor MT 2088 33 43 31:42.81 32:03.62 0:20.81 15:51/M
7 Meredith Bergin Laurel MT 2073 39 47 38:54.85 39:20.73 0:25.88 19:27/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kimberly Foote Laurel MT 2346 40 3 15:15.38 15:18.17 0:02.79 7:38/M
2 Sarah Davis Laurel MT 2174 40 7 17:14.25 17:19.10 0:04.85 8:37/M
3 Heather Shrader Cocoa Beach FL 2158 40 10 19:23.22 19:38.18 0:14.96 9:42/M
4 Carrie Beth McNeese Billings MT 2071 40 18 20:03.04 20:06.55 0:03.51 10:02/M
5 Renee Wheeler Laurel MT 2198 46 20 21:04.54 21:12.76 0:08.22 10:32/M
6 Tina Deatherage Fort Mill SC 2196 48 28 23:17.94 23:39.86 0:21.92 11:39/M
7 Lynn Harper Laurel MT 2182 48 29 23:33.01 23:40.18 0:07.17 11:47/M
8 Jodi Hill Laurel MT 2134 40 32 24:11.92 24:29.83 0:17.91 12:06/M
9 Kari Harris Joliet MT 2374 41 33 24:12.28 24:29.64 0:17.36 12:06/M
10 Nema Harrison Billings MT 2100 49 49 48:34.30 49:01.09 0:26.79 24:17/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Shelley Phelps Billings MT 2375 53 8 19:00.12 19:15.57 0:15.45 9:30/M
2 Edie Armstrong Laurel MT 2162 52 30 23:38.68 23:40.14 0:01.46 11:49/M
3 Nathalie Le Floch San Diego CA 2085 50 37 25:35.36 25:52.52 0:17.16 12:48/M
4 Geralyn Hill Laurel MT 2017 53 42 30:16.60 30:28.28 0:11.68 15:08/M
5 Miu Li Laurel MT 2384 56 44 32:17.22 32:45.11 0:27.89 16:09/M
6 Sandra Pisauro Laurel MT 2403 53 45 32:17.71 32:45.13 0:27.42 16:09/M
7 Donna Mize Laurel MT 2019 50 46 35:38.24 35:46.18 0:07.94 17:49/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sharon Elliott Laurel MT 2021 69 41 27:05.27 27:15.80 0:10.53 13:33/M
2 Marian Scofield Billings MT 2097 69 48 48:34.04 49:00.85 0:26.81 24:17/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Haden Wilson Laurel MT 1992 15 1 12:19.26 12:19.26 0:00.00 6:10/M
Top

Male 5 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Owen Foote Laurel MT 2347 11 6 14:18.43 14:18.43 0:00.00 7:09/M
2 Meyer Smith Fayetteville AR 2177 12 7 14:35.53 14:35.53 0:00.00 7:18/M
3 Shawn Miller Billings MT 2137 12 14 15:18.95 15:21.69 0:02.74 7:39/M
4 Nathan Molm Laurel MT 2025 11 19 16:11.22 16:11.22 0:00.00 8:06/M
5 Nathaniel Hill Laurel MT 2135 11 20 16:20.92 16:37.69 0:16.77 8:10/M
6 Caleb Armstrong Laurel MT 2163 10 24 17:42.11 17:42.11 0:00.00 8:51/M
7 Carter Creeden Laurel MT 2063 7 32 19:59.53 20:19.99 0:20.46 10:00/M
8 John Shrader Cocoa Beach FL 2156 8 35 21:11.48 21:24.67 0:13.19 10:36/M
9 Owen Sneddon Billings MT 2342 9 38 21:50.80 21:58.58 0:07.78 10:55/M
10 Jr Lee Doney Billings MT 2389 10 41 23:08.23 23:20.54 0:12.31 11:34/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Johnathan Herr Laurel MT 2045 14 2 12:25.70 12:25.70 0:00.00 6:13/M
2 Gavin Smith Fayetteville AR 2176 14 3 12:32.32 12:32.32 0:00.00 6:16/M
3 Nick Tranel Billings MT 2364 19 16 15:35.10 15:40.00 0:04.90 7:48/M
4 Caleb Hill Laurel MT 2136 13 18 15:52.96 16:09.17 0:16.21 7:56/M
5 Lucas Devine Laurel MT 2386 15 23 17:40.37 17:40.37 0:00.00 8:50/M
6 Levi Sharbono Laurel MT 2168 16 25 17:47.04 17:52.69 0:05.65 8:54/M
7 Alec Nys Laurel MT 2393 17 27 18:32.95 18:44.44 0:11.49 9:16/M
8 Nicholas Staudinger San Diego CA 2082 17 29 19:35.11 19:51.39 0:16.28 9:48/M
9 Matthew Miller Billings MT 2140 17 30 19:35.91 19:49.15 0:13.24 9:48/M
10 Codi Kroll Laurel MT 2378 17 34 20:35.88 21:03.09 0:27.21 10:18/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Stephen Hatton Laurel MT 2404 22 5 14:07.40 14:18.41 0:11.01 7:04/M
2 Ira Li Laurel MT 2383 21 8 14:46.49 14:59.79 0:13.30 7:23/M
3 Greyson Hill Laurel MT 2405 22 10 14:53.52 15:05.60 0:12.08 7:27/M
4 Devin Deboer Laurel MT 2066 29 21 16:41.24 16:58.19 0:16.95 8:21/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mike Wombolt 2035 36 4 13:33.26 13:33.26 0:00.00 6:47/M
2 Jeremy Hansen Billings MT 2373 35 11 15:02.82 15:10.20 0:07.38 7:31/M
3 Tom Bybee Gillette WY 2394 38 12 15:04.69 15:13.88 0:09.19 7:32/M
4 Ryan Shrader Williston ND 2159 35 17 15:41.76 15:56.19 0:14.43 7:51/M
5 Mike Creeden Laurel MT 2062 39 33 20:00.22 20:20.50 0:20.28 10:00/M
6 Jayson Nicholson Laurel MT 2049 30 37 21:32.89 21:49.76 0:16.87 10:46/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mike Nys Laurel MT 2392 47 9 14:51.30 15:02.51 0:11.21 7:26/M
2 Chad McNeese Billings MT 2070 43 15 15:24.85 15:28.15 0:03.30 7:42/M
3 Michael Nixon Belmont NC 2192 49 31 19:43.04 20:04.38 0:21.34 9:52/M
4 Robert Shrader Cocoa Beach FL 2157 41 36 21:12.55 21:26.03 0:13.48 10:36/M
5 Michael Peterson Laurel MT 2027 41 39 22:00.61 22:13.43 0:12.82 11:00/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Angelo Rivera Laurel MT 2001 51 22 16:57.40 17:13.87 0:16.47 8:29/M
2 Mike Manders Laurel MT 2175 56 26 17:49.25 18:19.30 0:30.05 8:55/M
3 John Marstaeller Laurel MT 2385 58 28 19:25.14 19:37.05 0:11.91 9:43/M
4 Leif Welhaven Billings MT 2368 51 40 23:05.92 23:12.69 0:06.77 11:33/M
5 Jason Hill Laurel MT 2018 57 44 30:17.17 30:29.53 0:12.36 15:09/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Leonard Wombolt Laurel MT 2034 61 13 15:06.67 15:06.67 0:00.00 7:33/M
2 Wayne Not Afraid Crow Agency MT 2352 63 42 24:31.89 24:41.67 0:09.78 12:16/M
3 Cristoval Hernandez Billings MT 2345 67 43 25:41.50 25:51.43 0:09.93 12:51/M
4 Young Li Laurel MT 2382 61 45 32:18.81 32:45.68 0:26.87 16:09/M
5 Curtis Edwards Laurel MT 2020 79 46 35:39.79 35:48.18 0:08.39 17:50/M

*Overall place within gender.