Left Banner
 
 

Beefin it Up - Fuel for the Finish

Age Group Results

July 14, 2017


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing


10k Men: 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
10k Women: 30-39 40-49
5k Men: 30-39 50-59
5k Women: 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
Kids Run Men: 1-99
Kids Run Women: 1-99
Virtual 10k Men:
Virtual 10k Women:
Virtual 5k Men:
Virtual 5k Women:
5k Walk Men: 1-12 60-69
5k Walk Women: 1-12 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
Test Men:
Test Women:
Unassigned Men:
Unassigned Women:

10k

Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Megan Nelson Lansford ND 540 31 1 55:18.49 55:21.23 0:02.74 8:55/M
2 Chantal Stenen Bismarck ND 568 34 2 55:52.68 55:52.68 0:00.00 9:01/M
3 Shausta Blodgett Amidon ND 523 31 4 57:42.23 58:22.25 0:40.02 9:18/M
4 Bobbi Thuen Bismarck ND 524 30 5 57:42.64 58:22.61 0:39.97 9:18/M
5 Erika Kenner Leeds ND 563 39 6 59:30.69 59:33.69 0:03.00 9:36/M
6 Sarah Mertz Mandan ND 557 30 7 1:01:48.18 1:01:53.10 0:04.92 9:58/M
7 Crystal Orf Bismarck ND 533 31 8 1:02:52.61 1:02:54.88 0:02.27 10:08/M
DQ Tessa Monzelowsky Mandan ND 532 35 DQ 56:57.51 56:59.84 0:02.33 9:11/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Karen Sailer Zap ND 547 45 3 57:18.58 57:18.58 0:00.00 9:15/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bradly Gulbranson Bismarck ND 558 29 2 42:10.50 42:12.34 0:01.84 6:48/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Louie Bjorndahl Mandan ND 565 35 5 59:18.77 59:21.88 0:03.11 9:34/M
2 Tyler Lannoye Churchs Ferry ND 564 34 6 59:30.55 59:33.54 0:02.99 9:36/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mark Sailer Zap ND 546 45 1 41:33.08 41:33.08 0:00.00 6:42/M
2 Charles Dendy Bismarck ND 552 41 4 54:52.45 54:54.24 0:01.79 8:51/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 David Hagler Bismarck ND 539 52 3 45:32.37 45:33.89 0:01.52 7:21/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Leon Essler Wilton ND 556 65 7 1:00:31.48 1:00:33.51 0:02.03 9:46/M
2 Larry Ressler Bismarck ND 521 61 8 1:20:14.45 1:20:18.56 0:04.11 12:56/M
 

5k

Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Morgan Mueller Amidon ND 525 14 16 58:39.19 59:12.43 0:33.24 18:55/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Danielle Tavis Mandan ND 517 25 1 26:39.27 26:41.02 0:01.75 8:36/M
2 Kayla Steffan Amidon ND 516 29 3 27:36.27 27:36.27 0:00.00 8:54/M
3 Cassandra Roth Mandan ND 542 26 6 30:49.76 30:53.74 0:03.98 9:56/M
4 Laura Steffan Belfield ND 513 25 11 35:23.35 35:25.30 0:01.95 11:25/M
5 Mariah Hintz Bismarck ND 535 26 12 35:35.97 35:38.84 0:02.87 11:29/M
6 Kari Moore Mandan ND 519 29 13 39:52.09 39:57.16 0:05.07 12:52/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Carrie Germann Bismarck ND 529 38 2 27:04.47 27:04.47 0:00.00 8:44/M
2 Kayla Axtman Mandan ND 569 30 4 27:48.72 27:51.50 0:02.78 8:58/M
3 Steph Weigel Mandan ND 526 37 7 31:36.32 31:40.51 0:04.19 10:12/M
4 Haley Bohmbach New Salem ND 541 31 8 34:30.51 34:34.42 0:03.91 11:08/M
5 Michaela Spaulding Mandan ND 538 33 9 34:42.84 34:47.62 0:04.78 11:12/M
6 Jennifer Helm Bismarck ND 553 31 10 35:14.19 35:19.83 0:05.64 11:22/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Larissa Harrison Bismarck ND 528 42 14 40:01.69 40:06.73 0:05.04 12:55/M
2 Ellen Huber Mandan ND 527 49 15 46:39.20 46:44.07 0:04.87 15:03/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Roxanne Anderson Bismarck ND 555 53 5 28:46.15 28:48.59 0:02.44 9:17/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Brian Fast Bismarck ND 522 38 1 23:19.47 23:19.47 0:00.00 7:31/M
2 Dustin Erhardt Mandan ND 520 33 2 25:06.48 25:06.48 0:00.00 8:06/M
3 Brian Helm Bismarck ND 554 32 3 25:39.70 25:45.57 0:05.87 8:16/M
4 Jeremy Fdettig Mandan ND 537 31 4 28:00.98 28:03.66 0:02.68 9:02/M
5 Dan Szklarski Bismarck ND 576 30 6 35:51.05 35:57.08 0:06.03 11:34/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mark Mueller Bismarck ND 534 51 5 35:38.04 35:41.22 0:03.18 11:30/M
 

Kids Run

Top

Female 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kylie Wolf Mandan ND 514 6 1 4:53.80 4:53.80 0:00.00 9:46/M
Top

Male 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jayden Wolf Mandan ND 515 8 1 4:31.87 4:31.87 0:00.00 9:02/M
 

5k Walk

Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kaetlyn Ring Bismarck ND 573 8 4 56:27.15 56:27.15 0:00.00 18:13/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Debbie Scott Bismarck ND 518 29 6 1:11:39.89 1:11:42.72 0:02.83 23:07/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sandy Wolf Mandan ND 543 37 2 51:43.32 51:45.23 0:01.91 16:41/M
2 Scheryl Bjorndahl Mandan ND 566 36 3 55:21.02 55:21.02 0:00.00 17:51/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kathryn Ring Bismarck ND 572 40 5 56:41.12 56:41.12 0:00.00 18:17/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sherry Schulz Bismarck ND 536 53 1 34:07.02 34:07.02 11:00/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Cooper Strommen Mandan ND 509 11 1 50:49.93 50:51.79 0:01.86 16:24/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Davy Kottsick Mandan ND 567 61 2 55:21.43 55:21.43 0:00.00 17:51/M

*Overall place within gender.